Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association

Division Standings Report

Division 2

 

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
St. Georges 'C'
22
15
6
1
148
72
148
6.72
2
Eathorpe 'A'
22
13
5
4
140
80
140
6.36
3
Rugby Town
22
13
8
1
131
89
131
5.95
4
AP 'A'
22
12
4
6
131
89
131
5.95
5
R.N.A. 'A'
22
11
5
6
125
95
125
5.68
6
Whitnash 'B'
22
10
5
7
121
99
121
5.50
7
Copsewood (Coventry)
22
9
4
9
116
104
116
5.27
8
Free Church 'B'
22
9
6
7
115
105
115
5.22
9
W.C.C. 'C'
22
5
4
13
86
134
86
3.90
10
Free Church 'C'
22
3
2
17
75
145
75
3.40
11
Riverhouse Henley 'A'
22
1
5
16
59
141
59
2.68
12
R.N.A. 'B'
22
1
6
15
53
147
53
2.40


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Copsewood (Coventry) - 8-2 3-7 5-5 4-6 6-4 3-7 7-3 3-7 5-5 5-5 9-1
Free Church 'C' 2-8 - 4-6 2-8 4-6 2-8 3-7 5-5 3-7 2-8 3-7 9-1
AP 'A' 7-3 8-2 - 3-7 8-2 5-5 6-4 5-5 5-5 5-5 4-6 9-1
Eathorpe 'A' 5-5 9-1 1-9 - 7-3 7-3 10-0 9-1 5-5 8-2 8-2 9-1
Whitnash 'B' 4-6 7-3 8-2 6-4 - 8-2 5-5 8-2 5-5 9-1 4-6 6-4
R.N.A. 'A' 6-4 9-1 3-7 6-4 5-5 - 9-1 7-3 5-5 7-3 5-5 6-4
W.C.C. 'C' 1-9 5-5 1-9 3-7 6-4 1-9 - 3-7 4-6 1-9 3-7 5-5
Riverhouse Henley 'A' 4-6 4-6 4-6 3-7 1-9 4-6 0-10 - 2-8 1-9 5-5 0-0
St. Georges 'C' 7-3 8-2 6-4 4-6 7-3 7-3 7-3 10-0 - 8-2 5-5 9-1
Free Church 'B' 6-4 7-3 8-2 5-5 5-5 5-5 3-7 6-4 1-9 - 5-5 8-2
Rugby Town 6-4 6-4 6-4 5-5 7-3 8-2 6-4 9-1 5-5 7-3 - 8-2
R.N.A. 'B' 4-6 3-7 0-10 6-4 5-5 0-10 5-5 0-0 2-8 1-9 5-5 -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'B' 21 21 100
Ian Randle Rugby Town 61 60 98.36
Martin Hunter W.C.C. 'C' 27 24 88.88
Allan Stockham Eathorpe 'A' 63 53 84.12
John O'Donnell Copsewood (Coventry) 6 5 83.33
Brian Aston St. Georges 'C' 56 46 82.14
Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 56 45 80.35
Paul Ryman Whitnash 'B' 39 31 79.48
Alf Chapman St. Georges 'C' 35 27 77.14
Andrew Meredith AP 'A' 65 49 75.38
Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 62 46 74.19
Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A' 44 32 72.72
Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 56 40 71.42
Steve Smith Copsewood (Coventry) 42 30 71.42
Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 66 44 66.66
Richard Jardim Copsewood (Coventry) 9 6 66.66
Alum Durrani Rugby Town 9 6 66.66
Murray Stevenson Eathorpe 'A' 6 4 66.66
Bert Banks St. Georges 'C' 45 28 62.22
Gordon Tucker Copsewood (Coventry) 42 26 61.9
Samantha Apostol AP 'A' 56 34 60.71
John Bunn Whitnash 'B' 38 23 60.52
Mark Dudley Riverhouse Henley 'A' 15 9 60
Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 54 32 59.25
Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'C' 48 27 56.25
Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 33 18 54.54
Alan Chan Rugby Town 11 6 54.54
Edward Freeman AP 'A' 55 28 50.9
Andy Caine St. Georges 'C' 18 9 50
Stephanie Hawkins AP 'A' 6 3 50
Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 63 26 41.26
Dennis Mockford Copsewood (Coventry) 51 21 41.17
Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 32 13 40.62
Steve Proctor Riverhouse Henley 'A' 45 18 40
Gary Edwards St. Georges 'C' 41 16 39.02
Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 52 20 38.46
Les Hoggins Free Church 'C' 58 22 37.93
Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 29 11 37.93
Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 45 17 37.77
Roy Joiner Copsewood (Coventry) 48 16 33.33
Richard Lancucki Riverhouse Henley 'A' 33 11 33.33
Robin Fox Strangways R.N.A. 'A' 6 2 33.33
James Hodges Free Church 'B' 6 2 33.33
Don Pritchard Rugby Town 6 2 33.33
James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 6 2 33.33
Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'B' 3 1 33.33
Tony Williams AP 'A' 3 1 33.33
Jack Randle Rugby Town 61 20 32.78
Dave Harding R.N.A. 'B' 42 13 30.95
Daniel Fellowes Rugby Town 44 13 29.54
Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 42 12 28.57
Graham Roberts W.C.C. 'C' 45 11 24.44
Steven Shaw Riverhouse Henley 'A' 51 12 23.52
Emma Churchley Free Church 'B' 36 8 22.22
John Taylor Free Church 'C' 53 11 20.75
Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'C' 39 8 20.51
Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'C' 39 8 20.51
Eddie Stafford AP 'A' 6 1 16.66
Ian Rourke Free Church 'B' 38 6 15.78
Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 42 6 14.28
Inky Moss Riverhouse Henley 'A' 27 3 11.11
Suzi Lingard Whitnash 'B' 36 0 0
Joe Shaw Riverhouse Henley 'A' 6 0 0
Mike Evetts Riverhouse Henley 'A' 3 0 0
Carol Meredith AP 'A' 3 0 0
Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 3 0 0
Tom Smith R.N.A. 'B' 3 0 0

Back to Division Table