Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Leamington and District Table Tennis Association

How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join

 

 

Division Standings Report

Division 1

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
Colebridge 'A'
21
21
0
0
184
26
184
8.76
2
Flavels 'A'
20
16
2
2
134
66
134
6.70
3
St. Georges 'A'
21
15
2
4
133
77
133
6.33
4
Free Church 'A'
21
11
1
9
112
98
112
5.33
5
BGN
20
8
2
10
104
96
104
5.20
6
W.C.C. 'B'
20
9
3
8
99
101
99
4.95
7
Rugby 'A'
22
9
3
10
99
121
99
4.50
8
W.C.C. 'A'
19
9
0
10
88
102
88
4.63
9
Wellesbourne
20
9
0
11
87
113
87
4.35
10
St. Georges 'B'
22
4
2
16
83
137
83
3.77
11
Free Church 'B'
22
2
2
18
69
151
69
3.13
12
Colebridge 'B'
22
2
3
17
58
162
58
2.63


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
W.C.C. 'A' - 7-3 - 6-4 0-10 3-7 4-6 6-4 7-3 3-7 6-4 3-7
Free Church 'B' 4-6 - 4-6 3-7 0-10 4-6 1-9 6-4 4-6 2-8 5-5 5-5
St. Georges 'A' 6-4 7-3 - 9-1 1-9 9-1 3-7 5-5 8-2 6-4 9-1 6-4
Wellesbourne 6-4 6-4 0-10 - 1-9 9-1 - - 6-4 3-7 9-1 2-8
Colebridge 'A' 9-1 9-1 7-3 9-1 - 9-1 9-1 8-2 8-2 7-3 10-0 10-0
Rugby 'A' 4-6 4-6 2-8 7-3 0-10 - 6-4 3-7 8-2 5-5 8-2 5-5
Free Church 'A' 4-6 8-2 4-6 7-3 1-9 4-6 - 2-8 7-3 2-8 10-0 7-3
BGN 7-3 8-2 4-6 4-6 4-6 3-7 5-5 - 4-6 4-6 6-4 -
St. Georges 'B' 6-4 6-4 3-7 4-6 3-7 5-5 3-7 3-7 - 2-8 5-5 4-6
Flavels 'A' - 10-0 5-5 7-3 - 8-2 6-4 7-3 6-4 - 6-4 7-3
Colebridge 'B' 1-9 6-4 1-9 2-8 0-10 3-7 3-7 2-8 6-4 2-8 - 5-5
W.C.C. 'B' - 8-2 6-4 7-3 1-9 6-4 4-6 3-7 7-3 2-8 9-1 -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Ian Ferguson Colebridge 'A' 56 56 100
Adrian Pilgrim Rugby 'A' 24 24 100
Mark Jackson Flavels 'A' 57 51 89.47
Matt Squires St. Georges 'A' 36 32 88.88
Edward Lynn Colebridge 'A' 61 51 83.6
Sasha Grokhotov Colebridge 'A' 58 48 82.75
Keith Fellows W.C.C. 'B' 24 19 79.16
Paul Savins Flavels 'A' 48 36 75
Ian Packford St. Georges 'A' 8 6 75
Ian Randle Rugby 'A' 66 47 71.21
Ron Vose St. Georges 'B' 55 39 70.9
Gary Webb Free Church 'A' 57 39 68.42
Muhammad Khalid Colebridge 'B' 21 14 66.66
Navinder Matharu Colebridge 'A' 3 2 66.66
Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 55 36 65.45
Jason Adams BGN 46 29 63.04
Simon Griew W.C.C. 'B' 57 35 61.4
Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 61 37 60.65
John Camilleri BGN 15 9 60
Gary Jackson BGN 38 21 55.26
Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 57 31 54.38
Martin Hunter W.C.C. 'B' 24 13 54.16
Bob Harman BGN 26 14 53.84
Mike Bridgman Free Church 'B' 60 32 53.33
Jay Allen BGN 15 8 53.33
Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 52 27 51.92
Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 58 30 51.72
Damon Fenton Flavels 'A' 39 20 51.28
Patrick McCabe W.C.C. 'A' 51 26 50.98
Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 55 28 50.9
Gary Deakin Free Church 'A' 18 9 50
Matthew Carter Free Church 'A' 34 16 47.05
Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 57 23 40.35
Matthew Jordan Flavels 'A' 20 8 40
Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'A' 5 2 40
Barry Hook BGN 22 8 36.36
Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'B' 59 20 33.89
Thomas Jacko Rugby 'A' 3 1 33.33
Matthew Outhwaite Rugby 'A' 3 1 33.33
Peter Dasher Flavels 'A' 3 1 33.33
Peter Morris Rugby 'A' 19 6 31.57
Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 46 14 30.43
Nilton Green W.C.C. 'B' 51 14 27.45
Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 52 14 26.92
Peter Roddy Colebridge 'B' 38 10 26.31
Philip Beesley St. Georges 'B' 12 3 25
Laurence Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 8 2 25
John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 59 13 22.03
Walter Warburton St. Georges 'B' 5 1 20
John Chandler Colebridge 'B' 65 12 18.46
Jack Randle Rugby 'A' 66 11 16.66
Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 24 4 16.66
Alan Jones Free Church 'A' 12 2 16.66
Jim Betts Wellesbourne 12 2 16.66
Brian Aston St. Georges 'A' 6 1 16.66
Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'B' 6 1 16.66
Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 57 8 14.03
Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 45 5 11.11
James Hodges Free Church 'B' 32 3 9.37
Peter Walden Rugby 'A' 3 0 0
Bob Brown Colebridge 'B' 3 0 0
Alan Chan Rugby 'A' 3 0 0
Dave Daniels Rugby 'A' 3 0 0
Aalam Durrani Rugby 'A' 3 0 0
Rachel Pilgrim Rugby 'A' 3 0 0
Michael Wilkins Wellesbourne 3 0 0
Laurence Sweeney Flavels 'A' 3 0 0
Alf Chapman St. Georges 'B' 2 0 0
John Taylor Free Church 'A' 2 0 0

Back to Division Table