Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Leamington and District Table Tennis Association

How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join

 

 

Match Results

Matches Report Division 1




W.C.C. 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 7-3 entered on 22/12/2007

Patrick McCabe lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Patrick McCabe beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat James Hodges 3-0
Phil Paine beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Phil Paine beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Phil Paine beat James Hodges 3-0
Clive Irwin lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Clive Irwin beat James Hodges 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Mike Bridgman/Chris Mulligan 3-2

W.C.C. 'A' against Wellesbourne result 6-4 entered on 02/12/2007

Phil Paine beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Gary Stewart 2-3
Phil Paine beat Alan Cotton 3-1
Patrick McCabe lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Patrick McCabe beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Patrick McCabe beat Alan Cotton 3-1
Clive Irwin lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Clive Irwin beat Gary Stewart 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Alan Cotton 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin lost to Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 2-3

W.C.C. 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 0-10 entered on 10/03/2008

Patrick McCabe lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Patrick McCabe lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Patrick McCabe lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Phil Paine lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Phil Paine lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
Phil Paine lost to Sasha Grokhotov 1-3
Clive Irwin lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
Clive Irwin lost to Sasha Grokhotov 1-3
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin lost to Sasha Grokhotov/Ian Ferguson 2-3

W.C.C. 'A' against Rugby 'A' result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2007

Patrick McCabe lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Patrick McCabe lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Patrick McCabe beat Jack Randle 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Phil Paine lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Phil Paine beat Jack Randle 3-0
Clive Irwin lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Clive Irwin beat Jack Randle 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin lost to Adrian Pilgrim/Jack Randle 0-3

W.C.C. 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 4-6 entered on 23/02/2008

Phil Paine lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Phil Paine beat Matthew Carter 3-1
Phil Paine beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Clive Irwin lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Matthew Carter 0-3
Clive Irwin beat Hugh Matthews 3-2
Gary Webb w/o
Matthew Carter w/o
Hugh Matthews w/o
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Gary Webb/Matthew Carter 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against BGN result 6-4 entered on 03/11/2007

Patrick McCabe lost to John Camilleri 2-3
Patrick McCabe beat Barry Hook 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Jason Adams 3-1
Phil Paine beat John Camilleri 3-0
Phil Paine beat Barry Hook 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Clive Irwin lost to John Camilleri 1-3
Clive Irwin beat Barry Hook 3-0
Clive Irwin lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat John Camilleri/Jason Adams 3-2

W.C.C. 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 7-3 entered on 03/02/2008

Patrick McCabe lost to Ron Vose 1-3
Patrick McCabe beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Phil Paine beat Ron Vose 3-2
Phil Paine lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
Phil Paine beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Clive Irwin lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Clive Irwin beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 3-1

W.C.C. 'A' against Flavels 'A' result 3-7 entered on 20/10/2007

Patrick McCabe lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Patrick McCabe beat Mark Jackson 3-2
Patrick McCabe lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Phil Paine lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Phil Paine lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Phil Paine beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Clive Irwin lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Clive Irwin beat Mark Jackson 3-2
Clive Irwin lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin lost to Paul Savins/Damon Fenton 2-3

W.C.C. 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 6-4 entered on 21/01/2008

Patrick McCabe lost to Muhammad Khalid 0-3
Patrick McCabe beat John Taylor 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat John Chandler 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Muhammad Khalid 1-3
Phil Paine beat John Taylor 3-1
Phil Paine beat John Chandler 3-1
Clive Irwin lost to Muhammad Khalid 1-3
Clive Irwin beat John Taylor 3-2
Clive Irwin beat John Chandler 3-1
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin lost to John Chandler/Muhammad Khalid 0-3

W.C.C. 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 3-7 entered on 22/12/2007

Patrick McCabe lost to Keith Fellows 1-3
Patrick McCabe lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Patrick McCabe beat Nilton Green 3-0
Phil Paine lost to Keith Fellows 0-3
Phil Paine beat Simon Griew 3-2
Phil Paine beat Nilton Green 3-1
Clive Irwin lost to Keith Fellows 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin lost to Keith Fellows/Simon Griew 0-3

Free Church 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 05/04/2008

Mike Bridgman beat Phil Paine 3-0
Mike Bridgman lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Mike Bridgman lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Chris Mulligan beat Phil Paine 3-0
Chris Mulligan lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Phil Paine 3-1
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Mike Bridgman/James Hodges beat Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 3-1

Free Church 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 02/12/2007

Mike Bridgman lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Mike Bridgman lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Mike Bridgman w/o
James Hodges lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
James Hodges lost to Matt Squires 1-3
James Hodges w/o
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst w/o
Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst beat Mike Bishop/Matt Squires 3-2

Free Church 'B' against Wellesbourne result 3-7 entered on 05/03/2008

Mike Bridgman lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Mike Bridgman lost to Gary Stewart 2-3
Mike Bridgman beat Alan Cotton 3-1
Chris Mulligan beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Chris Mulligan lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Alan Cotton 2-3
James Hodges lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
James Hodges lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
James Hodges lost to Alan Cotton 0-3
Chris Mulligan/Mike Bridgman beat Gary Stewart/Alan Cotton 3-0

Free Church 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 0-10 entered on 18/11/2007

Chris Mulligan lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
James Hodges lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
James Hodges lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
James Hodges lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Chris Mulligan/James Hodges lost to Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov 0-3

Free Church 'B' against Rugby 'A' result 4-6 entered on 30/03/2008

Mike Bridgman lost to Ian Randle 2-3
Mike Bridgman beat Jack Randle 3-1
Mike Bridgman beat Peter Morris 3-2
Chris Mulligan lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Chris Mulligan beat Jack Randle 3-0
Chris Mulligan lost to Peter Morris 2-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Mike Bridgman/Chris Mulligan beat Ian Randle/Jack Randle 3-2

Free Church 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 1-9 entered on 06/11/2007

Mike Bridgman lost to Gary Webb 2-3
Mike Bridgman beat Gary Deakin 3-1
Mike Bridgman lost to Hugh Matthews 2-3
James Hodges lost to Gary Webb 1-3
James Hodges lost to Gary Deakin 1-3
James Hodges lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Gary Deakin 1-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst lost to Gary Webb/Gary Deakin 1-3

Free Church 'B' against BGN result 6-4 entered on 03/02/2008

Mike Bridgman beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Mike Bridgman beat Jason Adams 3-1
Mike Bridgman w/o
Chris Mulligan lost to Gary Jackson 2-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Jason Adams 0-3
Chris Mulligan w/o
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Tom Brocklehurst w/o
Mike Bridgman/Chris Mulligan beat Gary Jackson/Jason Adams 3-1

Free Church 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 4-6 entered on 12/10/2007

Mike Bridgman lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Mike Bridgman beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Mike Bridgman beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Chris Mulligan lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
Chris Mulligan beat Rob Warnes 3-2
James Hodges lost to Ron Vose 0-3
James Hodges lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
James Hodges beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Mike Bridgman/Chris Mulligan lost to Jimmy Pittaway/Ron Vose 2-3

Free Church 'B' against Flavels 'A' result 2-8 entered on 21/01/2008

Mike Bridgman lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Mike Bridgman lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Mike Bridgman beat Matthew Jordan 3-1
James Hodges lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
James Hodges lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
James Hodges beat Matthew Jordan 3-2
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Matthew Jordan 2-3
Mike Bridgman/James Hodges lost to Mark Jackson/Damon Fenton 1-3

Free Church 'B' against Colebridge 'B' result 5-5 entered on 30/09/2007

Mike Bridgman beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Mike Bridgman beat John Chandler 3-1
Mike Bridgman beat John Taylor 3-2
Chris Mulligan lost to Peter Roddy 2-3
Chris Mulligan beat John Chandler 3-1
Chris Mulligan lost to John Taylor 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Peter Roddy 3-2
Tom Brocklehurst lost to John Chandler 1-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to John Taylor 1-3
Mike Bridgman/Chris Mulligan lost to John Chandler/John Taylor 0-3

Free Church 'B' against W.C.C. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 16/03/2008

Mike Bridgman beat Simon Griew 3-1
Mike Bridgman beat Nilton Green 3-1
Mike Bridgman beat Derek Harwood 3-0
James Hodges lost to Simon Griew 1-3
James Hodges beat Nilton Green 3-2
James Hodges lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Nilton Green 2-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst lost to Simon Griew/Nilton Green 0-3

St. Georges 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 6-4 entered on 08/12/2007

Matt Squires beat Patrick McCabe 3-1
Matt Squires beat Phil Paine 3-0
Matt Squires beat Clive Irwin 3-1
Mike Bishop beat Patrick McCabe 3-2
Mike Bishop lost to Phil Paine 2-3
Mike Bishop beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Laurence Sweeney lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Laurence Sweeney lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Laurence Sweeney lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Mike Bishop/Matt Squires beat Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 3-2

St. Georges 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 7-3 entered on 23/03/2008

Earl Sweeney beat Mike Bridgman 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Mike Bishop lost to Mike Bridgman 1-3
Mike Bishop beat Chris Mulligan 3-2
Mike Bishop beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1
Laurence Sweeney lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Laurence Sweeney lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Laurence Sweeney beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-2
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat Mike Bridgman/Chris Mulligan 3-2

St. Georges 'A' against Wellesbourne result 9-1 entered on 18/11/2007

Ian Packford beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Ian Packford beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Ian Packford beat Alan Cotton 3-2
Earl Sweeney beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Alan Cotton 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Gary Stewart 2-3
Mike Bishop beat Alan Cotton 3-0
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 1-9 entered on 11/04/2008

Earl Sweeney lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Earl Sweeney lost to Edward Lynn `0-3
Earl Sweeney lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Mike Bishop lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Mike Bishop lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Mike Bishop beat Sasha Grokhotov 3-2
Ian Ferguson w/o
Edward Lynn w/o
Sasha Grokhotov w/o
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop lost to Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov 1-3

St. Georges 'A' against Rugby 'A' result 9-1 entered on 03/11/2007

Ian Packford beat Ian Randle 3-2
Ian Packford w/o
Ian Packford beat Jack Randle 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Ian Randle 3-2
Earl Sweeney beat Peter Morris 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Jack Randle 3-0
Mike Bishop lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Mike Bishop w/o
Mike Bishop beat Jack Randle 3-0
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat Ian Randle/Jack Randle 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 3-7 entered on 16/03/2008

Mike Bishop lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Mike Bishop lost to Hugh Matthews 2-3
Mike Bishop beat John Taylor 3-0
Earl Sweeney lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Earl Sweeney lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Earl Sweeney beat John Taylor 3-0
Gary Webb w/o
Hugh Matthews w/o
John Taylor w/o
Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney beat Gary Webb/Hugh Matthews 3-2

St. Georges 'A' against BGN result 5-5 entered on 12/10/2007

Earl Sweeney beat Barry Hook 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat John Camilleri 3-2
Earl Sweeney beat Jason Adams 3-2
Mike Bishop lost to Barry Hook 0-3
Mike Bishop beat John Camilleri 3-2
Mike Bishop lost to Jason Adams 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Barry Hook 0-3
Brian Aston lost to John Camilleri 1-3
Brian Aston lost to Jason Adams 2-3
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat John Camilleri/Jason Adams 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 21/01/2008

Matt Squires beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Matt Squires beat Ron Vose 3-2
Matt Squires beat Walter Warburton 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-2
Earl Sweeney lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Earl Sweeney beat Walter Warburton 3-1
Mike Bishop beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Mike Bishop lost to Ron Vose 1-3
Mike Bishop beat Walter Warburton 3-0
Matt Squires/Mike Bishop beat Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway 3-2

St. Georges 'A' against Flavels 'A' result 6-4 entered on 03/02/2008

Matt Squires beat Matthew Jordan 3-0
Matt Squires beat Paul Savins 3-1
Matt Squires lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Matthew Jordan w/o
Earl Sweeney beat Paul Savins 3-2
Earl Sweeney lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Mike Bishop lost to Matthew Jordan 0-3
Mike Bishop beat Paul Savins 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Mike Bishop/Matt Squires beat Mark Jackson/Damon Fenton 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 9-1 entered on 11/04/2008

Earl Sweeney beat John Chandler 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat John Taylor 3-2
Earl Sweeney w/o
Mike Bishop beat John Chandler 3-0
Mike Bishop beat John Taylor 3-0
Mike Bishop w/o
Laurence Sweeney lost to John Chandler 0-3
Laurence Sweeney beat John Taylor 3-2
Laurence Sweeney w/o
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat John Chandler/John Taylor 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 24/11/2007

Matt Squires beat Keith Fellows 3-2
Matt Squires beat Simon Griew 3-1
Matt Squires beat Nilton Green 3-1
Earl Sweeney lost to Keith Fellows 1-3
Earl Sweeney lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat Nilton Green 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Keith Fellows 1-3
Mike Bishop beat Simon Griew 3-2
Mike Bishop beat Nilton Green 3-1
Earl Sweeney/Matt Squires lost to Keith Fellows/Simon Griew 1-3

Wellesbourne against W.C.C. 'A' result 6-4 entered on 11/04/2008

Pete Dunnett beat Phil Paine 3-0
Pete Dunnett lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Pete Dunnett w/o
Gary Stewart lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Gary Stewart beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Gary Stewart w/o
Alan Cotton lost to Phil Paine 2-3
Alan Cotton lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Alan Cotton w/o
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 3-0

Wellesbourne against Free Church 'B' result 6-4 entered on 24/11/2007

Pete Dunnett beat Mike Bridgman 3-1
Pete Dunnett beat Chris Mulligan 3-2
Pete Dunnett beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Gary Stewart lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Gary Stewart beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1
Mike Bridgman w/o
Chris Mulligan w/o
Tom Brocklehurst w/o
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst 3-0

Wellesbourne against St. Georges 'A' result 0-10 entered on 05/03/2008

Pete Dunnett lost to Mike Bishop 2-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Matt Squires 1-3
Gary Stewart lost to Mike Bishop 2-3
Gary Stewart lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Gary Stewart lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Alan Cotton lost to Mike Bishop 2-3
Alan Cotton lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Alan Cotton lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart lost to Mike Bishop/Matt Squires 2-3

Wellesbourne against Colebridge 'A' result 1-9 entered on 03/11/2007

Pete Dunnett lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Sasha Grokhotov 1-3
Jim Betts lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Jim Betts beat Edward Lynn 3-2
Jim Betts lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Alan Cotton lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Alan Cotton lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Alan Cotton lost to Sasha Grokhotov 2-3
Pete Dunnett/Alan Cotton lost to Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov 1-3

Wellesbourne against Rugby 'A' result 9-1 entered on 03/02/2008

Pete Dunnett beat Ian Randle 3-2
Pete Dunnett beat Peter Morris 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Jack Randle 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Ian Randle 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Peter Morris 3-1
Gary Stewart beat Jack Randle 3-2
Alan Cotton beat Ian Randle 3-0
Alan Cotton beat Peter Morris 3-1
Alan Cotton beat Jack Randle 3-1
Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett lost to Ian Randle/Jack Randle 1-3

Wellesbourne against St. Georges 'B' result 6-4 entered on 30/09/2007

Pete Dunnett beat Ron Vose 3-2
Pete Dunnett beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Pete Dunnett beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Gary Stewart lost to Ron Vose 1-3
Gary Stewart beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Michael Wilkins lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Rob Warnes 1-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Philip Beesley 0-3
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat Ron Vose/Rob Warnes 3-1

Wellesbourne against Flavels 'A' result 3-7 entered on 05/04/2008

Pete Dunnett lost to Mark Jackson 2-3
Pete Dunnett beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Pete Dunnett beat Peter Dasher 3-0
Gary Stewart lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Gary Stewart lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Gary Stewart beat Peter Dasher 3-1
Alan Cotton lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Alan Cotton lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Alan Cotton lost to Peter Dasher 2-3
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart lost to Mark Jackson/Damon Fenton 1-3

Wellesbourne against Colebridge 'B' result 9-1 entered on 08/12/2007

Pete Dunnett beat John Chandler 3-1
Pete Dunnett lost to John Taylor 1-3
Pete Dunnett beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Gary Stewart beat John Chandler 3-0
Gary Stewart beat John Taylor 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Peter Roddy 3-1
Alan Cotton beat John Chandler 3-2
Alan Cotton beat John Taylor 3-1
Alan Cotton beat Peter Roddy 3-2
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat John Chandler/John Taylor 3-0

Wellesbourne against W.C.C. 'B' result 2-8 entered on 11/11/2007

Pete Dunnett beat Nilton Green 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Simon Griew 3-2
Pete Dunnett lost to Martin Hunter 1-3
Jim Betts lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Martin Hunter 2-3
Alan Cotton lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Alan Cotton lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Alan Cotton lost to Martin Hunter 2-3
Jim Betts/Alan Cotton lost to Simon Griew/Martin Hunter 1-3

Colebridge 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 9-1 entered on 24/11/2007

Ian Ferguson beat Patrick McCabe 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Phil Paine 3-1
Ian Ferguson beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Patrick McCabe 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Phil Paine 2-3
Sasha Grokhotov beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Patrick McCabe 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Phil Paine 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov beat Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 3-1

Colebridge 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 9-1 entered on 05/03/2008

Ian Ferguson beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Mike Bridgman 3-1
Edward Lynn beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Neil Wheatley lost to Mike Bridgman 2-3
Neil Wheatley beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Neil Wheatley beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Ian Ferguson/Edward Lynn beat Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 3-0

Colebridge 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 7-3 entered on 22/12/2007

Ian Ferguson beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Matt Squires 3-2
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Sasha Grokhotov beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Matt Squires 2-3
Edward Lynn beat Earl Sweeney 3-2
Edward Lynn beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Edward Lynn lost to Matt Squires 2-3
Sasha Grokhotov/Ian Ferguson beat Matt Squires/Earl Sweeney 3-2

Colebridge 'A' against Wellesbourne result 9-1 entered on 11/02/2008

Ian Ferguson beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Gary Stewart 3-1
Ian Ferguson beat Alan Cotton 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Pete Dunnett 3-2
Sasha Grokhotov beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Alan Cotton 3-2
Edward Lynn lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Edward Lynn beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Alan Cotton 3-1
Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov beat Pete Dunnett/Alan Cotton 3-2

Colebridge 'A' against Rugby 'A' result 9-1 entered on 29/10/2007

Ian Ferguson beat Ian Randle 3-1
Ian Ferguson beat Rachel Pilgrim 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Jack Randle 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Ian Randle 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Rachel Pilgrim 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Jack Randle 3-0
Edward Lynn lost to Ian Randle 2-3
Edward Lynn beat Rachel Pilgrim 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Jack Randle 3-1
Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov beat Ian Randle/Jack Randle 3-0

Colebridge 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 9-1 entered on 21/01/2008

Sasha Grokhotov beat Gary Webb 3-2
Sasha Grokhotov beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Matthew Carter 1-3
Ian Ferguson beat Gary Webb 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Ian Ferguson beat Matthew Carter 3-1
Edward Lynn beat Gary Webb 3-1
Edward Lynn beat Hugh Matthews 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Matthew Carter 3-2
Sasha Grokhotov/Ian Ferguson beat Gary Webb/Matthew Carter 3-2

Colebridge 'A' against BGN result 8-2 entered on 12/10/2007

Ian Ferguson beat Robert Harman 3-2
Ian Ferguson beat Jason Adams 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Edward Lynn lost to Robert Harman 1-3
Edward Lynn lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Edward Lynn beat Gary Jackson 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov beat Robert Harman 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov beat Jason Adams 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov beat Gary Jackson 3-1
Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov beat Jason Adams/Gary Jackson 3-0

Colebridge 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 05/04/2008

Sasha Grokhotov beat Ron Vose 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Navinder Matharu lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Navinder Matharu beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Ron Vose 3-2
Edward Lynn beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Navinder Matharu/Edward Lynn lost to Jimmy Pittaway/Ron Vose 1-3

Colebridge 'A' against Flavels 'A' result 7-3 entered on 08/12/2007

Ian Ferguson beat Paul Savins 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Mark Jackson 3-2
Ian Ferguson beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Paul Savins 3-0
Edward Lynn lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Edward Lynn beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Paul Savins 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Mark Jackson 2-3
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov beat Paul Savins/Damon Fenton 3-2

Colebridge 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 10-0 entered on 30/03/2008

Sasha Grokhotov beat John Chandler 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat John Taylor 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Edward Lynn beat John Chandler 3-1
Edward Lynn beat John Taylor 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Ian Ferguson beat John Chandler 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat John Taylor 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Graham Hoskin 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov/Ian Ferguson beat John Taylor/Graham Hoskin 3-0

Colebridge 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 10-0 entered on 20/10/2007

Ian Ferguson beat Simon Griew 3-2
Ian Ferguson beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Nilton Green 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Simon Griew 3-2
Sasha Grokhotov beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Nilton Green 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Simon Griew 3-1
Edward Lynn beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Nilton Green 3-2
Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov beat Nilton Green/Simon Griew 3-0

Rugby 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 05/03/2008

Ian Randle beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Ian Randle beat Phil Paine 3-1
Ian Randle beat Patrick McCabe 3-2
Jack Randle lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Peter Morris beat Clive Irwin 3-1
Peter Morris lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Peter Morris lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Ian Randle/Jack Randle lost to Clive Irwin/Phil Paine 1-3

Rugby 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 4-6 entered on 11/11/2007

Ian Randle lost to Mike Bridgman 2-3
Ian Randle beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Ian Randle beat James Hodges 3-1
Jack Randle lost to Mike Bridgman 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Jack Randle beat James Hodges 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite beat James Hodges 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite/Jack Randle lost to Mike Bridgman/Chris Mulligan 2-3

Rugby 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 2-8 entered on 11/02/2008

Ian Randle lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Ian Randle beat Earl Sweeney 3-2
Ian Randle beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Alan Chan lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Alan Chan lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Alan Chan lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Ian Randle/Jack Randle lost to Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney 2-3

Rugby 'A' against Wellesbourne result 7-3 entered on 17/10/2007

Adrian Pilgrim beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Adrian Pilgrim beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Adrian Pilgrim beat Jim Betts 3-0
Ian Randle beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Ian Randle beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Ian Randle beat Jim Betts 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Gary Stewart 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Jim Betts 0-3
Adrian Pilgrim/Ian Randle beat Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 3-0

Rugby 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 0-10 entered on 03/02/2008

Ian Randle lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Ian Randle lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
Ian Randle lost to Sasha Grokhotov 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Ian Ferguson 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Peter Walden lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Peter Walden lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Peter Walden lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Ian Randle/Jack Randle lost to Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov 0-3

Rugby 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 6-4 entered on 07/10/2007

Adrian Pilgrim beat Gary Webb 3-0
Adrian Pilgrim beat Gary Deakin 3-0
Adrian Pilgrim beat Hugh Matthews 3-0
Ian Randle beat Gary Webb 3-2
Ian Randle beat Gary Deakin 3-1
Ian Randle lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Gary Deakin 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Ian Randle/Adrian Pilgrim beat Gary Deakin/Gary Webb 3-0

Rugby 'A' against BGN result 3-7 entered on 11/04/2008

Ian Randle beat John Camilleri 3-1
Ian Randle beat Jay Allen 3-2
Ian Randle lost to Jason Adams 2-3
Jack Randle lost to John Camilleri 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Jay Allen 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Thomas Jacko lost to John Camilleri 1-3
Thomas Jacko beat Jay Allen 3-1
Thomas Jacko lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Jack Randle/Thomas Jacko lost to Jason Adams/John Camilleri 0-3

Rugby 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 08/12/2007

Ian Randle beat Ron Vose 3-1
Ian Randle beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Ian Randle beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Adrian Pilgrim beat Ron Vose 3-1
Adrian Pilgrim beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Adrian Pilgrim beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Ron Vose 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
Jack Randle beat Rob Warnes 3-2
Adrian Pilgrim/Jack Randle beat Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway 3-0

Rugby 'A' against Flavels 'A' result 5-5 entered on 05/04/2008

Ian Randle lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Ian Randle beat Matthew Jordan 3-0
Ian Randle beat Paul Savins 3-1
Peter Morris lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Peter Morris beat Matthew Jordan 3-2
Peter Morris lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Jack Randle beat Matthew Jordan 3-0
Jack Randle beat Paul Savins 3-0
Ian Randle/Jack Randle lost to Mark Jackson/Paul Savins 0-3

Rugby 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 8-2 entered on 24/11/2007

Adrian Pilgrim beat Peter Roddy 3-1
Adrian Pilgrim beat John Taylor 3-0
Adrian Pilgrim beat John Chandler 3-0
Ian Randle beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Ian Randle beat John Taylor 3-0
Ian Randle beat John Chandler 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Peter Roddy 0-3
Jack Randle lost to John Taylor 0-3
Jack Randle beat John Chandler 3-2
Adrian Pilgrim/Jack Randle beat John Taylor/John Chandler 3-1

Rugby 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 21/01/2008

Ian Randle beat Keith Fellows 3-1
Ian Randle beat Simon Griew 3-1
Ian Randle beat Nilton Green 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Keith Fellows 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Jack Randle beat Nilton Green 3-2
Peter Morris lost to Keith Fellows 1-3
Peter Morris beat Simon Griew 3-0
Peter Morris lost to Nilton Green 2-3
Ian Randle/Jack Randle lost to Keith Fellows/Simon Griew 0-3

Free Church 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 18/11/2007

Gary Webb beat Phil Paine 3-2
Gary Webb beat Patrick McCabe 3-2
Gary Webb beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Alan Jones lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Alan Jones lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Alan Jones lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Hugh Matthews beat Phil Paine 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Alan Jones/Hugh Matthews lost to Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 0-3

Free Church 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 8-2 entered on 16/04/2008

Matthew Carter beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Matthew Carter beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Matthew Carter beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-2
Gary Webb beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Gary Webb lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Gary Webb beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Gary Deakin beat Mike Bridgman 3-1
Gary Deakin lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3
Gary Deakin beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-2
Gary Webb/Gary Deakin beat Chris Mulligan/Tom Brocklehurst 3-2

Free Church 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 21/10/2007

Hugh Matthews beat Earl Sweeney 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Alan Jones lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Alan Jones beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Alan Jones lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Matthew Carter lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Matthew Carter lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Matthew Carter lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Hugh Matthews/Alan Jones beat Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop 3-1

Free Church 'A' against Wellesbourne result 7-3 entered on 28/01/2008

Gary Webb beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Gary Webb beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Gary Webb beat Alan Cotton 3-1
Hugh Matthews lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Hugh Matthews beat Gary Stewart 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Alan Cotton 3-0
Matthew Carter beat Pete Dunnett 3-2
Matthew Carter beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Matthew Carter lost to Alan Cotton 1-3
Gary Webb/Matthew Carter lost to Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 0-3

Free Church 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 1-9 entered on 15/10/2007

Gary Webb lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Gary Webb lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Gary Webb beat Sasha Grokhotov 3-1
Gary Deakin lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Gary Deakin lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
Gary Deakin lost to Sasha Grokhotov 1-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Ian Ferguson 1-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Sasha Grokhotov 2-3
Gary Webb/Gary Deakin lost to Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov 0-3

Free Church 'A' against Rugby 'A' result 4-6 entered on 13/01/2008

Gary Webb lost to Adrian Pilgrim 1-3
Gary Webb beat Ian Randle 3-0
Gary Webb beat Jack Randle 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Hugh Matthews beat Jack Randle 3-0
Matthew Carter lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Matthew Carter lost to Ian Randle 1-3
Matthew Carter beat Jack Randle 3-2
Gary Webb/Matthew Carter lost to Adrian Pilgrim/Ian Randle 0-3

Free Church 'A' against BGN result 2-8 entered on 17/12/2007

Gary Webb lost to Robert Harman 2-3
Gary Webb beat Gary Jackson 3-2
Gary Webb lost to Jason Adams 2-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Robert Harman 2-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Gary Jackson 0-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Alan Jones lost to Robert Harman 1-3
Alan Jones lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
Alan Jones lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Gary Webb/Hugh Matthews beat Gary Jackson/Jason Adams 3-1

Free Church 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 7-3 entered on 20/03/2008

Gary Webb beat Ron Vose 3-2
Gary Webb beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Gary Webb w/o
Matthew Carter lost to Ron Vose 1-3
Matthew Carter lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
Matthew Carter w/o
Hugh Matthews lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Hugh Matthews beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-2
Hugh Matthews beat Rob Warnes A Con
Gary Webb/Matthew Carter beat Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway 3-1

Free Church 'A' against Flavels 'A' result 2-8 entered on 02/12/2007

Gary Webb lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Gary Webb lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Gary Webb lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Hugh Matthews beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Matthew Carter lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Matthew Carter lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Matthew Carter beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Gary Webb/Matthew Carter lost to Mark Jackson/Paul Savins 2-3

Free Church 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 10-0 entered on 05/03/2008

Gary Webb beat John Chandler 3-1
Gary Webb beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Gary Webb beat John Taylor 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat John Chandler 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat John Taylor 3-1
Matthew Carter beat John Chandler 3-0
Matthew Carter beat Peter Roddy 3-2
Matthew Carter beat John Taylor 3-0
Gary Deakin/Hugh Matthews beat John Chandler/John Taylor 3-1

Free Church 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 05/04/2008

Gary Webb beat Simon Griew 3-0
Gary Webb beat Nilton Green 3-1
Gary Webb beat Martin Hunter 3-1
Matthew Carter lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Matthew Carter beat Nilton Green 3-1
Matthew Carter beat Martin Hunter 3-2
Hugh Matthews beat Simon Griew 3-2
Hugh Matthews beat Nilton Green 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to Martin Hunter 1-3
Gary Webb/Matthew Carter lost to Simon Griew/Martin Hunter 1-3

BGN against W.C.C. 'A' result 7-3 entered on 17/02/2008

Gary Jackson beat Patrick McCabe 3-1
Gary Jackson lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Gary Jackson beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Barry Hook beat Patrick McCabe 3-1
Barry Hook beat Phil Paine 3-2
Barry Hook lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Jason Adams lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
Jason Adams beat Phil Paine 3-2
Jason Adams beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Gary Jackson/Jason Adams beat Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 3-1

BGN against Free Church 'B' result 8-2 entered on 16/12/2007

Robert Harman lost to Mike Bridgman 2-3
Robert Harman lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3
Robert Harman beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Gary Jackson beat Mike Bridgman 3-2
Gary Jackson beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Gary Jackson beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1
Jason Adams beat Mike Bridgman 3-2
Jason Adams beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Jason Adams beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Gary Jackson/Jason Adams beat Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst 3-1

BGN against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 03/02/2008

Robert Harman lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Robert Harman lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Robert Harman lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Jason Adams lost to Matt Squires 1-3
Jason Adams beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
Jason Adams beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Gary Jackson lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Gary Jackson beat Earl Sweeney 3-2
Gary Jackson beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Jason Adams/Gary Jackson lost to Matt Squires/Earl Sweeney 0-3

BGN against Wellesbourne result 4-6 entered on 12/10/2007

John Camilleri lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
John Camilleri lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
John Camilleri beat Jim Betts 3-0
Robert Harman lost to Gary Stewart 2-3
Robert Harman beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Robert Harman beat Jim Betts 3-0
Gary Jackson lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
Gary Jackson lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Gary Jackson beat Jim Betts 3-1
John Camilleri/Robert Harman lost to Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett 2-3

BGN against Colebridge 'A' result 4-6 entered on 17/02/2008

Gary Jackson lost to Sasha Grokhotov 1-3
Gary Jackson beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Gary Jackson lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Jay Allen lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Jay Allen beat Neil Wheatley 3-2
Jay Allen beat Edward Lynn 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov w/o
Neil Wheatley w/o
Edward Lynn w/o
Gary Jackson/Jay Allen beat Sasha Grokhotov/Edward Lynn 3-1

BGN against Rugby 'A' result 3-7 entered on 13/01/2008

Robert Harman lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Robert Harman lost to Ian Randle 2-3
Robert Harman beat Jack Randle 3-0
Jason Adams lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Jason Adams lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Jason Adams beat Jack Randle 3-0
Barry Hook lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Barry Hook lost to Ian Randle 1-3
Barry Hook beat Jack Randle 3-0
Jason Adams/Robert Harman lost to Adrian Pilgrim/Jack Randle 0-3

BGN against Free Church 'A' result 5-5 entered on 18/04/2008

Gary Jackson lost to Hugh Matthews 2-3
Gary Jackson lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Gary Jackson w/o
Barry Hook lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Barry Hook lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Barry Hook w/o
Jason Adams beat Hugh Matthews 3-2
Jason Adams beat Gary Webb 3-2
Jason Adams w/o
Gary Jackson/Jason Adams lost to Hugh Matthews/Gary Webb 1-3

BGN against St. Georges 'B' result 4-6 entered on 17/02/2008

Gary Jackson lost to Ron Vose 1-3
Gary Jackson beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Gary Jackson beat Walter Warburton 3-2
Jason Adams lost to Ron Vose 1-3
Jason Adams beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Jason Adams lost to Walter Warburton 2-3
Ron Vose w/o
Jimmy Pittaway w/o
Walter Warburton w/o
Gary Jackson/Jason Adams beat Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway 3-0

BGN against Flavels 'A' result 4-6 entered on 05/03/2008

Jay Allen lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Jay Allen beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Jay Allen lost to Matthew Jordan 1-3
Barry Hook lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Barry Hook beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Barry Hook beat Matthew Jordan 3-0
Jason Adams lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Jason Adams beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Jason Adams lost to Matthew Jordan 0-3
Barry Hook/Jason Adams lost to Mark Jackson/Damon Fenton 0-3

BGN against Colebridge 'B' result 6-4 entered on 18/11/2007

Gary Jackson beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Gary Jackson lost to John Taylor 2-3
Gary Jackson beat John Chandler 3-1
Robert Harman beat Peter Roddy 3-1
Robert Harman beat John Taylor 3-2
Robert Harman beat John Chandler 3-0
Peter Roddy w/o
John Taylor w/o
John Chandler w/o
Gary Jackson/Robert Harman beat John Taylor/John Chandler 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 6-4 entered on 20/10/2007

Rob Warnes beat Patrick McCabe 3-1
Rob Warnes lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Rob Warnes beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Ron Vose beat Patrick McCabe 3-2
Ron Vose beat Phil Paine 3-1
Ron Vose beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway/Ron Vose lost to Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 0-3

St. Georges 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 6-4 entered on 28/01/2008

Ron Vose lost to Mike Bridgman 2-3
Ron Vose beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Ron Vose beat James Hodges 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Mike Bridgman 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway beat James Hodges 3-0
Rob Warnes lost to Mike Bridgman 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Rob Warnes beat James Hodges 3-0
Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway beat Mike Bridgman/Chris Mulligan 3-0

St. Georges 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 3-7 entered on 12/10/2007

Rob Warnes lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes lost to Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney 1-3
Ron Vose lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Ron Vose beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
Ron Vose beat Ian Packford 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Ian Packford 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against Wellesbourne result 4-6 entered on 13/01/2008

Ron Vose beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Ron Vose beat Gary Stewart 3-1
Ron Vose beat Alan Cotton 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Alan Cotton 3-1
Rob Warnes lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Alan Cotton 1-3
Ron Vose/Rob Warnes lost to Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 1-3

St. Georges 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 3-7 entered on 18/12/2007

Ron Vose lost to Ian Ferguson 2-3
Ron Vose beat Edward Lynn 3-1
Ron Vose beat Sasha Grokhotov 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Sasha Grokhotov 2-3
Rob Warnes lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
Rob Warnes beat Sasha Grokhotov 3-1
Ron Vose/Rob Warnes lost to Ian Ferguson/Edward Lynn 0-3

St. Georges 'B' against Rugby 'A' result 5-5 entered on 05/04/2008

Ron Vose lost to Adrian Pilgrim 1-3
Ron Vose beat Ian Randle 3-1
Ron Vose beat Jack Randle 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Ian Randle 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Rob Warnes lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Rob Warnes beat Jack Randle 3-1
Ron Vose/Rob Warnes beat Ian Randle/Jack Randle 3-1

St. Georges 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 3-7 entered on 02/12/2007

Ron Vose beat Gary Webb 3-1
Ron Vose beat Gary Deakin 3-0
Ron Vose beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Gary Deakin 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Gary Webb 2-3
Rob Warnes lost to Gary Deakin 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway lost to Gary Webb/Gary Deakin 1-3

St. Georges 'B' against BGN result 3-7 entered on 10/03/2008

Ron Vose beat Jay Allen 3-2
Ron Vose lost to John Camilleri 1-3
Ron Vose beat Jason Adams 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Jay Allen 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to John Camilleri 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Jason Adams 3-2
Rob Warnes lost to Jay Allen 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to John Camilleri 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Jason Adams 0-3
Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway lost to Jay Allen/John Camilleri 2-3

St. Georges 'B' against Flavels 'A' result 2-8 entered on 18/11/2007

Jimmy Pittaway lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Philip Beesley lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Philip Beesley beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Philip Beesley lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
Rob Warnes lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes lost to Paul Savins/Damon Fenton 1-3

St. Georges 'B' against Colebridge 'B' result 5-5 entered on 11/02/2008

Ron Vose beat John Chandler 3-0
Ron Vose lost to Muhammad Khalid 1-3
Ron Vose beat John Taylor 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway lost to John Chandler 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Muhammad Khalid 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to John Taylor 1-3
Rob Warnes beat John Chandler 3-1
Rob Warnes lost to Muhammad Khalid 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to John Taylor 1-3
Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway beat John Chandler/Muhammad Khalid 3-1

St. Georges 'B' against W.C.C. 'B' result 4-6 entered on 05/03/2008

Ron Vose lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Ron Vose beat Martin Hunter 3-1
Ron Vose beat Nilton Green 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Martin Hunter 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Nilton Green 3-2
Rob Warnes lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Martin Hunter 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Nilton Green 2-3
Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway beat Simon Griew/Nilton Green 3-1

Flavels 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 10-0 entered on 12/10/2007

Paul Savins beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Paul Savins beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Paul Savins beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Chris Mulligan 3-2
Mark Jackson beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1
Damon Fenton beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Damon Fenton beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Damon Fenton beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1
Paul Savins/Mark Jackson beat Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 3-0

Flavels 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 5-5 entered on 23/02/2008

Mark Jackson beat Matt Squires 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Earl Sweeney 3-2
Mark Jackson lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Paul Savins beat Matt Squires 3-2
Paul Savins lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Paul Savins beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Damon Fenton lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Damon Fenton lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Damon Fenton lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Damon Fenton/Paul Savins beat Mike Bishop/Matt Squires 3-1

Flavels 'A' against Wellesbourne result 7-3 entered on 18/12/2007

Mark Jackson beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Alan Cotton 3-0
Paul Savins beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Paul Savins beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Paul Savins beat Alan Cotton 3-1
Gary Stewart w/o
Pete Dunnett w/o
Alan Cotton w/o
Mark Jackson/Paul Savins beat Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett 3-2

Flavels 'A' against Rugby 'A' result 8-2 entered on 18/12/2007

Paul Savins beat Ian Randle 3-2
Paul Savins beat Jack Randle 3-0
Paul Savins beat Dave Daniels 3-0
Mark Jackson lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Mark Jackson beat Jack Randle 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Dave Daniels 3-0
Damon Fenton lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Damon Fenton beat Jack Randle 3-0
Damon Fenton beat Dave Daniels 3-0
Mark Jackson/Damon Fenton beat Ian Randle/Jack Randle 3-2

Flavels 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 6-4 entered on 10/03/2008

Mark Jackson beat Hugh Matthews 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Gary Webb 3-2
Mark Jackson beat Matthew Carter 3-1
Paul Savins beat Hugh Matthews 3-0
Paul Savins lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Paul Savins beat Matthew Carter 3-0
Matthew Jordan lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Matthew Jordan lost to Gary Webb 2-3
Matthew Jordan lost to Matthew Carter 2-3
Mark Jackson/Paul Savins beat Gary Webb/Matthew Carter 3-1

Flavels 'A' against BGN result 7-3 entered on 18/11/2007

Mark Jackson beat Barry Hook 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Robert Harman 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Jason Adams 3-0
Paul Savins beat Barry Hook 3-0
Paul Savins beat Robert Harman 3-0
Paul Savins beat Jason Adams 3-0
Barry Hook w/o
Robert Harman w/o
Jason Adams w/o
Paul Savins/Jason Adams beat Robert Harman/Jason Adams 3-1

Flavels 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 6-4 entered on 23/02/2008

Mark Jackson beat Ron Vose 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Alf Chapman 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Matthew Jordan lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Matthew Jordan beat Alf Chapman 3-0
Matthew Jordan beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Ron Vose w/o
Alf Chapman w/o
Rob Warnes w/o
Mark Jackson/Matthew Jordan beat Ron Vose/Rob Warnes 3-0

Flavels 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 6-4 entered on 21/10/2007

Paul Savins beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Paul Savins beat John Taylor 3-1
Paul Savins beat John Chandler 3-2
Mark Jackson beat Peter Roddy 3-1
Mark Jackson beat John Taylor 3-1
Mark Jackson lost to John Chandler 1-3
Laurence Sweeney lost to Peter Roddy 0-3
Laurence Sweeney lost to John Taylor 0-3
Laurence Sweeney lost to John Chandler 0-3
Paul Savins/Mark Jackson beat John Chandler/John Taylor 3-0

Flavels 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 23/02/2008

Paul Savins lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Paul Savins beat Nilton Green 3-1
Paul Savins beat Derek Harwood 3-2
Mark Jackson beat Simon Griew 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Nilton Green 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Derek Harwood 3-2
Matthew Jordan lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Matthew Jordan beat Nilton Green 3-0
Matthew Jordan beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Mark Jackson/Matthew Jordan lost to Simon Griew/Nilton Green 1-3

Colebridge 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 1-9 entered on 12/10/2007

Peter Roddy lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Peter Roddy beat Clive Irwin 3-2
John Chandler lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
John Chandler lost to Phil Paine 2-3
John Chandler lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Bob Brown lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Bob Brown lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Bob Brown lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Bob Brown/John Chandler lost to Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 0-3

Colebridge 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 6-4 entered on 13/01/2008

John Chandler lost to Mike Bridgman 2-3
John Chandler beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
John Chandler lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
John Taylor lost to Mike Bridgman 1-3
John Taylor beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
John Taylor lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3
Muhammad Khalid beat Mike Bridgman 3-2
Muhammad Khalid beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Muhammad Khalid beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Muhammad Khalid/John Chandler beat Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 1-9 entered on 16/12/2007

Muhammad Khalid lost to Matt Squires 2-3
John Taylor lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
John Taylor lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
John Taylor lost to Matt Squires 0-3
John Chandler/Muhammad Khalid lost to Earl Sweeney/Matt Squires 0-3
John Chandler lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
John Chandler lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
John Chandler lost to Matt Squires 1-3
Muhammad Khalid lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Muhammad Khalid beat Mike Bishop 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against Wellesbourne result 2-8 entered on 17/02/2008

John Chandler lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
John Chandler lost to Alan Cotton 2-3
John Chandler lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Alan Cotton 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
Muhammad Khalid beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Muhammad Khalid lost to Alan Cotton 2-3
Muhammad Khalid lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
John Chandler/Muhammad Khalid beat Alan Cotton/Gary Stewart 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 0-10 entered on 02/12/2007

John Chandler lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
John Chandler lost to Sasha Grokhotov 2-3
John Chandler lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
John Taylor lost to Ian Ferguson 1-3
John Taylor lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
John Taylor lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
John Chandler/John Taylor lost to Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov 0-3

Colebridge 'B' against Rugby 'A' result 3-7 entered on 10/03/2008

John Chandler lost to Ian Randle 2-3
John Chandler lost to Jack Randle 2-3
John Chandler beat Peter Morris 3-1
John Taylor lost to Ian Randle 1-3
John Taylor beat Jack Randle 3-1
John Taylor lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Graham Hoskin lost to Ian Randle 1-3
Graham Hoskin lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Graham Hoskin beat Peter Morris 3-1
John Chandler/Graham Hoskin lost to Jack Randle/Ian Randle 0-3

Colebridge 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2007

John Chandler beat Alan Jones 3-0
John Chandler lost to Gary Webb 0-3
John Chandler lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
John Taylor lost to Alan Jones 2-3
John Taylor lost to Gary Webb 0-3
John Taylor lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Peter Roddy beat Alan Jones 3-0
Peter Roddy lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Peter Roddy beat Hugh Matthews 3-2
John Chandler/John Taylor lost to Gary Webb/Hugh Matthews 0-3

Colebridge 'B' against BGN result 2-8 entered on 23/02/2008

John Chandler lost to Gary Jackson 2-3
John Chandler lost to Jason Adams 1-3
John Chandler lost to Jay Allen 0-3
John Taylor beat Gary Jackson 3-0
John Taylor lost to Jason Adams 1-3
John Taylor lost to Jay Allen 1-3
Peter Roddy lost to Gary Jackson 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Jason Adams 0-3
Peter Roddy beat Jay Allen 3-2
John Chandler/John Taylor lost to Jason Adams/Jay Allen 1-3

Colebridge 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 6-4 entered on 03/11/2007

Peter Roddy lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Peter Roddy beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Peter Roddy beat Rob Warnes 3-0
John Taylor lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
John Taylor beat Philip Beesley 3-2
John Taylor beat Rob Warnes 3-2
John Chandler lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
John Chandler lost to Philip Beesley 1-3
John Chandler beat Rob Warnes 3-0
John Taylor/John Chandler beat Jimmy Pittaway/Philip Beesley 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against Flavels 'A' result 2-8 entered on 03/02/2008

Muhammad Khalid beat Paul Savins 3-2
Muhammad Khalid lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Muhammad Khalid beat Damon Fenton 3-0
John Chandler lost to Paul Savins 1-3
John Chandler lost to Mark Jackson 2-3
John Chandler lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
John Taylor lost to Paul Savins 0-3
John Taylor lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
John Taylor lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Muhammad Khalid/John Chandler lost to Paul Savins/Mark Jackson 1-3

Colebridge 'B' against W.C.C. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 28/01/2008

John Chandler beat Nilton Green 3-2
John Chandler beat Simon Griew 3-2
John Chandler beat Keith Fellows 3-1
John Taylor lost to Nilton Green 1-3
John Taylor lost to Simon Griew 0-3
John Taylor lost to Keith Fellows 0-3
Muhammad Khalid beat Nilton Green 3-0
Muhammad Khalid beat Simon Griew 3-0
Muhammad Khalid lost to Keith Fellows 0-3
Muhammad Khalid/John Chandler lost to Simon Griew/Keith Fellows 0-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 8-2 entered on 30/03/2008

Simon Griew beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Simon Griew beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Simon Griew beat James Hodges 3-0
Martin Hunter beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Martin Hunter beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Martin Hunter beat James Hodges 3-2
Derek Harwood lost to Mike Bridgman 1-3
Derek Harwood lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Derek Harwood beat James Hodges 3-1
Simon Griew/Martin Hunter beat Chris Mulligan/James Hodges 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 6-4 entered on 10/03/2008

Keith Fellows beat Earl Sweeney 3-1
Keith Fellows lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Keith Fellows beat Brian Aston 3-0
Simon Griew beat Earl Sweeney 3-1
Simon Griew beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Simon Griew beat Brian Aston 3-0
Derek Harwood lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Keith Fellows/Simon Griew beat Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop 3-2

W.C.C. 'B' against Wellesbourne result 7-3 entered on 23/02/2008

Keith Fellows beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Keith Fellows beat Alan Cotton 3-1
Keith Fellows beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Simon Griew beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Simon Griew beat Alan Cotton 3-1
Simon Griew beat Pete Dunnett 3-2
Derek Harwood lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
Derek Harwood lost to Alan Cotton 1-3
Derek Harwood lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Keith Fellows/Simon Griew beat Alan Cotton/Pete Dunnett 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 1-9 entered on 03/02/2008

Simon Griew lost to Ian Ferguson 1-3
Simon Griew lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Simon Griew lost to Sasha Grokhotov 2-3
Martin Hunter lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Martin Hunter lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Martin Hunter lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Nilton Green lost to Ian Ferguson 1-3
Nilton Green beat Edward Lynn 3-2
Nilton Green lost to Sasha Grokhotov 2-3
Simon Griew/Nilton Green lost to Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov 1-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Rugby 'A' result 6-4 entered on 12/10/2007

Keith Fellows lost to Ian Randle 1-3
Keith Fellows beat Aalam Durrani 3-2
Keith Fellows beat Jack Randle 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Nilton Green beat Aalam Durrani 3-0
Nilton Green beat Jack Randle 3-0
Derek Harwood lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Derek Harwood beat Aalam Durrani 3-1
Derek Harwood lost to Jack Randle 0-3
Simon Griew/Keith Fellows beat Ian Randle/Jack Randle 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 4-6 entered on 23/02/2008

Simon Griew beat Gary Deakin 3-1
Simon Griew beat Gary Webb 3-1
Simon Griew beat Matthew Carter 3-1
Martin Hunter lost to Gary Deakin 0-3
Martin Hunter lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Martin Hunter beat Matthew Carter 3-1
Nilton Green lost to Gary Deakin 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Nilton Green lost to Matthew Carter 1-3
Simon Griew/Martin Hunter lost to Gary Deakin/Gary Webb 0-3

W.C.C. 'B' against BGN result 3-7 entered on 02/12/2007

Simon Griew lost to Robert Harman 0-3
Simon Griew beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Simon Griew beat Barry Hook 3-1
Nilton Green lost to Robert Harman 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Barry Hook 2-3
Derek Harwood lost to Robert Harman 2-3
Derek Harwood lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
Derek Harwood beat Barry Hook 3-1
Simon Griew/Nilton Green lost to Robert Harman/Barry Hook 2-3

W.C.C. 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 7-3 entered on 24/11/2007

Simon Griew lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
Simon Griew beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Simon Griew beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Keith Fellows beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Keith Fellows beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Keith Fellows beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
Nilton Green beat Philip Beesley 3-1
Nilton Green lost to Rob Warnes 2-3
Keith Fellows/Simon Griew beat Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against Flavels 'A' result 2-8 entered on 20/12/2007

Simon Griew lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Simon Griew lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Simon Griew beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Martin Hunter lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Martin Hunter lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Martin Hunter lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Nilton Green lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Nilton Green beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Simon Griew/Nilton Green lost to Paul Savins/Mark Jackson 0-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Colebridge 'B' result 9-1 entered on 20/10/2007

Simon Griew beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Simon Griew beat John Taylor 3-1
Simon Griew beat John Chandler 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Peter Roddy 1-3
Nilton Green beat John Taylor 3-0
Nilton Green beat John Chandler 3-0
Martin Hunter beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Martin Hunter beat John Taylor 3-0
Martin Hunter beat John Chandler 3-0
Simon Griew/Martin Hunter beat John Taylor/John Chandler 3-0

Back to Division Table