Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Home
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association

Division Standings Report

Division 3

 

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
Nomads 'B'
9
8
0
1
65
25
65
7.22
2
FISSC 'A'
10
6
4
0
63
37
63
6.30
3
W.C.C. 'C'
11
5
3
3
59
51
59
5.36
4
Rugby 'D'
8
4
1
3
46
34
46
5.75
5
Nomads 'C'
11
4
0
7
41
69
41
3.72
6
St. Georges 'D'
9
3
1
5
40
50
40
4.44
7
Eathorpe 'B'
8
2
0
6
36
44
36
4.50
8
Rugby 'E'
10
1
1
8
30
70
30
3.00


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Nomads 'C' - 1-9 - 4-6 6-4 3-7 6-4 2-8 - - - - - - - -
FISSC 'A' - - 10-0 5-5 6-4 5-5 6-4 - - - - - - - - -
Rugby 'E' 4-6 - - 5-5 - 4-6 - 3-7 - - - - - - - -
W.C.C. 'C' - 5-5 7-3 - 7-3 - 3-7 6-4 - - - - - - - -
Eathorpe 'B' 4-6 4-6 8-2 6-4 - - - - - - - - - - - -
St. Georges 'D' 6-4 4-6 4-6 1-9 - - 4-6 - - - - - - - - -
Rugby 'D' 9-1 5-5 9-1 - - - - 2-8 - - - - - - - -
Nomads 'B' 8-2 - 8-2 8-2 7-3 7-3 - - - - - - - - - -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Allan Stockham Eathorpe 'B' 24 24 100
Joe Nistor Rugby 'E' 3 3 100
Alex Phillips Rugby 'D' 12 11 91.66
Richard Smith Nomads 'B' 12 11 91.66
Martin Bennett St. Georges 'D' 21 19 90.47
Steven Maddison Rugby 'D' 9 8 88.88
Dave Harding Nomads 'B' 18 14 77.77
Ian Stevens Nomads 'B' 18 14 77.77
Ben Meakin Rugby 'D' 9 7 77.77
Gareth Conway FISSC 'A' 21 15 71.42
Steve Poole Nomads 'B' 21 15 71.42
JIm Owen W.C.C. 'C' 24 17 70.83
Steve Patton Rugby 'E' 3 2 66.66
Daniel Fellowes Rugby 'D' 3 2 66.66
Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 3 2 66.66
John Hunt FISSC 'A' 20 13 65
George Mudie FISSC 'A' 17 10 58.82
Tristan Mobbs Rugby 'D' 18 10 55.55
Tony Scott FISSC 'A' 11 6 54.54
Jack Koumi Rugby 'E' 21 11 52.38
Tony Bennett St. Georges 'D' 24 12 50
Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 12 6 50
Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 6 3 50
Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'C' 27 13 48.14
Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'C' 21 10 47.61
Steve Kurle Nomads 'C' 30 14 46.66
Graham Roberts W.C.C. 'C' 24 11 45.83
Robin Fox Strangways Nomads 'C' 33 14 42.42
Jesse Kendrick Hill Rugby 'E' 21 8 38.09
Richard Miles Nomads 'B' 12 4 33.33
John Johnson Nomads 'C' 12 4 33.33
Rob Bennett St. Georges 'D' 15 4 26.66
Pam Beedham Nomads 'C' 24 6 25
Tom Bradley Rugby 'D' 12 3 25
Jack Parry Eathorpe 'B' 18 4 22.22
Peter Moffatt Rugby 'E' 6 1 16.66
Luke Bennett St. Georges 'D' 21 3 14.28
Holly Savage Eathorpe 'B' 24 3 12.5
Marion Dixon Rugby 'E' 12 1 8.33
Ryan Lines Rugby 'E' 12 1 8.33
Johanna Outhwaite Rugby 'E' 9 0 0
Grace Newman Rugby 'E' 3 0 0
Peter Moffatt Rugby 'D' 3 0 0
Alex Armitage Rugby 'D' 3 0 0
Lincoln Liburd Eathorpe 'B' 3 0 0
Peter Nicholson Eathorpe 'B' 3 0 0

Back to Division Table