|
Pos
|
Club
|
P
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
Pts
|
Ave
|
1
|
Whitnash 'A'
|
10
|
9
|
1
|
0
|
76
|
24
|
76
|
7.60
|
2
|
Whitnash 'B'
|
11
|
8
|
1
|
2
|
68
|
42
|
68
|
6.18
|
3
|
St. Georges 'C'
|
10
|
6
|
1
|
3
|
64
|
36
|
64
|
6.40
|
4
|
AP Sports 'A'
|
9
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
62
|
28
|
62
|
6.88
|
5
|
Rugby 'B'
|
11
|
5
|
1
|
5
|
62
|
48
|
62
|
5.63
|
6
|
Free Church 'D'
|
10
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
52
|
48
|
52
|
5.20
|
7
|
Rugby 'C'
|
10
|
3
|
1
|
6
|
48
|
52
|
48
|
4.80
|
8
|
Copsewood (Coventry)
|
8
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
44
|
36
|
44
|
5.50
|
9
|
Nomads 'A'
|
11
|
4
|
1
|
6
|
43
|
67
|
43
|
3.90
|
10
|
Flavels 'B'
|
10
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
40
|
60
|
40
|
4.00
|
11
|
Free Church 'C'
|
8
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
24
|
56
|
24
|
3.00
|
12
|
Eathorpe 'A'
|
10
|
0
|
0
|
10
|
7
|
93
|
7
|
.70
|
Match Charts
Player Averages
Team Name
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Eathorpe 'A'
-
0-10
-
0-10
-
3-7
-
0-10
-
2-8
-
1-9
AP Sports 'A'
-
-
7-3
-
-
-
8-2
-
8-2
-
-
5-5
Rugby 'B'
10-0
-
-
2-8
-
5-5
-
9-1
-
7-3
-
-
Whitnash 'A'
-
6-4
-
-
6-4
-
8-2
-
7-3
-
10-0
8-2
St. Georges 'C'
10-0
-
6-4
-
-
5-5
-
10-0
-
4-6
-
8-2
Free Church 'D'
-
5-5
-
2-8
-
-
5-5
-
3-7
-
-
-
Nomads 'A'
9-1
-
1-9
-
6-4
-
-
7-3
-
0-10
-
-
Free Church 'C'
-
2-8
-
-
-
2-8
-
-
-
-
3-7
-
Flavels 'B'
10-0
-
2-8
-
3-7
-
8-2
-
-
3-7
-
-
Whitnash 'B'
-
3-7
-
5-5
-
6-4
-
7-3
-
-
6-4
-
Copsewood (Coventry)
-
-
6-4
-
4-6
-
7-3
-
10-0
-
-
-
Rugby 'C'
-
-
9-1
-
-
2-8
4-6
-
8-2
3-7
4-6
-
Player
Club
Played
Won
Average
Peter Walden
Rugby 'B'
3
3
100
Jack Randle
Rugby 'B'
3
3
100
Mark Woolerton
Whitnash 'B'
18
17
94.44
Deepak Chandrababu
Whitnash 'A'
24
22
91.66
Tristan Gretton
Free Church 'D'
21
19
90.47
Roy Joiner
Copsewood (Coventry)
9
8
88.88
Tracey Fletcher
St. Georges 'C'
12
10
83.33
Peter Morris
Rugby 'B'
6
5
83.33
Aalam Durrani
Rugby 'B'
21
17
80.95
Dave Daniels
Rugby 'C'
10
8
80
Brian Aston
St. Georges 'C'
24
19
79.16
Terry Smith
AP Sports 'A'
24
19
79.16
Dong Wei
Whitnash 'A'
23
18
78.26
Edward Freeman
AP Sports 'A'
18
14
77.77
Malcolm Macfarlane
Whitnash 'A'
11
8
72.72
Alf Chapman
St. Georges 'C'
27
19
70.37
Paul Ryman
Whitnash 'B'
33
22
66.66
Andrew Meredith
AP Sports 'A'
21
14
66.66
Trevor Bradley
Flavels 'B'
12
8
66.66
Richard Jardim
Copsewood (Coventry)
9
6
66.66
Ian Stevens
Nomads 'A'
3
2
66.66
Matthew Outhwaite
Rugby 'C'
22
14
63.63
Alan Chan
Rugby 'B'
33
20
60.6
Luke Hobbins
Free Church 'D'
27
16
59.25
Tony Thomas
Nomads 'A'
24
14
58.33
Samantha Apostol
AP Sports 'A'
18
10
55.55
Steve Proctor
Whitnash 'A'
29
16
55.17
Gordon Tucker
Copsewood (Coventry)
20
11
55
Dorothy Macfarlane
Nomads 'A'
21
11
52.38
Les Booth
Free Church 'C'
12
6
50
Ian Perry
Whitnash 'B'
12
6
50
Jack Koumi
Rugby 'B'
6
3
50
Dennis Woodhead
Whitnash 'B'
27
12
44.44
Roger Potts
Flavels 'B'
18
8
44.44
Steve Smith
Copsewood (Coventry)
18
8
44.44
Gary Edwards
St. Georges 'C'
9
4
44.44
Simon Geddes
Flavels 'B'
21
9
42.85
Andy Caine
St. Georges 'C'
14
6
42.85
Dennis Mockford
Copsewood (Coventry)
15
6
40
Don Pritchard
Rugby 'C'
24
9
37.5
Mick Bennett
Flavels 'B'
24
8
33.33
Darryl Burgess
Nomads 'A'
21
7
33.33
Cherrylyn Matthews
Free Church 'C'
21
7
33.33
Les Hoggins
Free Church 'C'
6
2
33.33
Tristan Mobbs
Rugby 'B'
3
1
33.33
Andy Davies
Nomads 'A'
21
6
28.57
Tom Hunt
Free Church 'D'
18
5
27.77
Chris Blowey
Free Church 'D'
24
6
25
Alastair Nicholson
Eathorpe 'A'
27
6
22.22
John Taylor
Free Church 'C'
18
4
22.22
Suzi Lingard
Whitnash 'B'
9
2
22.22
Dave Cox
Rugby 'C'
24
5
20.83
Stuart Mills
Free Church 'C'
15
3
20
Keith Dixon
Rugby 'B'
15
3
20
John Earles
Flavels 'B'
12
2
16.66
Steve Poole
Nomads 'A'
6
1
16.66
William Hancock
Eathorpe 'A'
27
0
0
Lincoln Liburd
Eathorpe 'A'
24
0
0
Charles Wragg
Eathorpe 'A'
6
0
0
Peter Nicholson
Eathorpe 'A'
6
0
0
Tony Bennett
St. Georges 'C'
3
0
0
Richard Miles
Nomads 'A'
3
0
0
Ben Meakin
Rugby 'C'
1
0
0