Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Home
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division 2




Eathorpe 'A' against AP Sports 'A' result 0-10 entered on 17/12/2007

Alastair Nicholson lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Edward Freeman 2-3
William Hancock lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
William Hancock lost to Terry Smith 0-3
William Hancock lost to Edward Freeman 1-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Edward Freeman 2-3
Alastair Nicholson/William Hancock lost to Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Whitnash 'A' result 0-10 entered on 03/12/2007

William Hancock lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
William Hancock lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
William Hancock lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Deepak Chandrababu 1-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
William Hancock/Alastair Nicholson lost to Steve Proctor/Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Free Church 'D' result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2007

Alastair Nicholson beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Alastair Nicholson lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Tom Hunt 3-0
William Hancock lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
William Hancock lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
William Hancock lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Alastair Nicholson/Charles Wragg beat Luke Hobbins/Tom Hunt 3-1

Eathorpe 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 0-10 entered on 03/11/2007

Alastair Nicholson lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to John Taylor 2-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Les Booth 1-3
William Hancock lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
William Hancock lost to John Taylor 0-3
William Hancock lost to Les Booth 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to John Taylor 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to Les Booth 0-3
Alastair Nicholson/William Hancock lost to Les Booth/John Taylor 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Whitnash 'B' result 2-8 entered on 20/10/2007

Alastair Nicholson beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Alastair Nicholson lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Ian Perry 3-2
William Hancock lost to Suzi Lingard 0-3
William Hancock lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
William Hancock lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Suzi Lingard 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Paul Ryman 03
Lincoln Liburd lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Alastair Nicholson/William Hancock lost to Suzi Lingard/Paul Ryman 2-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Rugby 'C' result 1-9 entered on 30/09/2007

Alastair Nicholson lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Steven Maddison 3-2
Alastair Nicholson lost to Dave Cox 1-3
William Hancock lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
William Hancock lost to Steven Maddison 0-3
William Hancock lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Steven Maddison 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Lincoln Liburd/Alastair Nicholson lost to Don Pritchard/Dave Cox 1-3

AP Sports 'A' against Rugby 'B' result 7-3 entered on 03/12/2007

Andrew Meredith lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Andrew Meredith beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Andrew Meredith beat Jack Koumi 3-0
Terry Smith lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Terry Smith beat Keith Dixon 3-2
Terry Smith beat Jack Koumi 3-0
Edward Freeman lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Edward Freeman beat Keith Dixon 3-1
Edward Freeman beat Jack Koumi 3-2
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith beat Alan Chan/Jack Koumi 3-2

AP Sports 'A' against Nomads 'A' result 8-2 entered on 11/11/2007

Andrew Meredith lost to Tony Thomas 1-3
Andrew Meredith beat Andy Davies 3-1
Andrew Meredith beat Darryl Burgess 3-1
Edward Freeman beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Edward Freeman beat Andy Davies 3-2
Edward Freeman beat Darryl Burgess 3-1
Terry Smith lost to Tony Thomas 1-3
Terry Smith beat Andy Davies 3-1
Terry Smith beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith beat Tony Thomas/Darryl Burgess 3-0

AP Sports 'A' against Flavels 'B' result 8-2 entered on 15/10/2007

Samantha Apostol beat Roger Potts 3-2
Samantha Apostol beat John Earles 3-0
Samantha Apostol lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Terry Smith beat Roger Potts 3-0
Terry Smith beat John Earles 3-1
Terry Smith beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Edward Freeman beat Roger Potts 3-2
Edward Freeman beat John Earles 3-1
Edward Freeman beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Samantha Apostol/Terry Smith lost to Mick Bennett/Roger Potts 1-3

AP Sports 'A' against Rugby 'C' result 5-5 entered on 16/12/2007

Andrew Meredith lost to Matthew Outhwaite 2-3
Andrew Meredith lost to Dave Daniels 1-3
Andrew Meredith beat Dave Cox 3-0
Samantha Apostol lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Samantha Apostol lost to Dave Daniels 0-3
Samantha Apostol beat Dave Cox 3-1
Terry Smith lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Terry Smith beat Dave Daniels 3-0
Terry Smith beat Dave Cox 3-0
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith beat Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Daniels 3-0

Rugby 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 08/12/2007

Alan Chan beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Alan Chan beat William Hancock 3-1
Alan Chan beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Keith Dixon beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Keith Dixon beat William Hancock 3-0
Keith Dixon beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Jack Koumi beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Jack Koumi beat William Hancock 3-1
Jack Koumi beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Keith Dixon/Jack Koumi beat Lincoln Liburd/Peter Nicholson 3-0

Rugby 'B' against Whitnash 'A' result 2-8 entered on 18/11/2007

Keith Dixon lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Keith Dixon lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Keith Dixon lost to Deepak Chandrababu 2-3
Alan Chan beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Alan Chan lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Alan Chan lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Aalam Durrani lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Aalam Durrani beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Aalam Durrani lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Alan Chan/Aalam Durrani lost to Steve Proctor/Deepak Chandrababu 0-3

Rugby 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 5-5 entered on 03/11/2007

Alan Chan beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Alan Chan lost to Tristan Gretton 2-3
Alan Chan beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Aalam Durrani beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Aalam Durrani lost to Tristan Gretton 1-3
Aalam Durrani beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Tristan Mobbs lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Tristan Gretton 1-3
Tristan Mobbs beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Aalam Durrani/Alan Chan lost to Tristan Gretton/Luke Hobbins 2-3

Rugby 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 9-1 entered on 12/10/2007

Alan Chan beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Alan Chan beat Les Booth 3-1
Alan Chan beat John Taylor 3-0
Aalam Durrani beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Aalam Durrani beat Les Booth 3-0
Aalam Durrani beat John Taylor 3-0
Peter Morris lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Peter Morris beat Les Booth 3-1
Peter Morris beat John Taylor 3-0
Alan Chan/Peter Morris beat Cherrylyn Matthews/Les Booth 3-2

Rugby 'B' against Whitnash 'B' result 7-3 entered on 30/09/2007

Aalam Durrani beat Paul Ryman 3-2
Aalam Durrani beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Aalam Durrani beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Alan Chan lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Alan Chan beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Alan Chan beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Ryan Lines lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Ryan Lines lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Ryan Lines beat Suzi Lingard 3-2
Aalam Durrani/Alan Chan beat Paul Ryman/Dennis Woodhead 3-0

Whitnash 'A' against AP Sports 'A' result 6-4 entered on 24/11/2007

Steve Proctor lost to Samantha Apostol 2-3
Steve Proctor lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Steve Proctor lost to Terry Smith 2-3
Dong Wei beat Samantha Apostol 3-1
Dong Wei beat Andrew Meredith 3-0
Dong Wei beat Terry Smith 3-2
Deepak Chandrababu beat Samantha Apostol 3-0
Deepak Chandrababu beat Andrew Meredith 3-0
Deepak Chandrababu lost to Terry Smith 2-3
Deepak Chandrababu/Steve Proctor beat Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith 3-1

Whitnash 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 6-4 entered on 04/11/2007

Deepak Chandrababu lost to Alf Chapman 2-3
Deepak Chandrababu beat Gary Edwards 3-0
Deepak Chandrababu beat Brian Aston 3-1
Dong Wei lost to Alf Chapman 1-3
Dong Wei beat Gary Edwards 3-2
Dong Wei beat Brian Aston 3-1
Steve Proctor beat Alf Chapman 3-2
Steve Proctor lost to Gary Edwards 2-3
Steve Proctor lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Deepak Chandrababu/Dong Wei beat Brian Aston/Gary Edwards 3-1

Whitnash 'A' against Nomads 'A' result 8-2 entered on 12/10/2007

Dong Wei beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Dong Wei beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Dong Wei beat Richard Miles 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Tony Thomas 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Ian Stevens 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Richard Miles 3-1
Steve Proctor beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Steve Proctor lost to Ian Stevens 1-3
Steve Proctor beat Richard Miles 3-0
Dong Wei/Steve Proctor beat Tony Thomas/Ian Stevens 3-1

Whitnash 'A' against Flavels 'B' result 7-3 entered on 30/09/2007

Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Mick Bennett 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane w/o
Steve Proctor lost to Roger Potts 2-3
Steve Proctor beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Steve Proctor w/o
Dong Wei beat Roger Potts 3-1
Dong Wei beat Mick Bennett 3-2
Dong Wei w/o
Malcolm Macfarlane/Steve Proctor lost to Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 2-3

Whitnash 'A' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 10-0 entered on 08/12/2007

Dong Wei beat Gordon Tucker 3-2
Dong Wei beat Steve Smith 3-0
Dong Wei beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Steve Proctor beat Gordon Tucker 3-2
Steve Proctor beat Steve Smith 3-2
Steve Proctor beat Dennis Mockford 3-2
Deepak Chandrababu beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Deepak Chandrababu beat Steve Smith 3-1
Deepak Chandrababu beat Dennis Mockford 3-1
Dong Wei/Deepak Chandrababu beat / 3-1

Whitnash 'A' against Rugby 'C' result 8-2 entered on 11/11/2007

Deepak Chandrababu beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Deepak Chandrababu beat Dave Cox 3-1
Deepak Chandrababu beat Dave Daniels 3-0
Steve Proctor beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Steve Proctor beat Dave Cox 3-1
Steve Proctor lost to Dave Daniels 1-3
Dong Wei beat Don Pritchard 3-0
Dong Wei beat Dave Cox 3-0
Dong Wei lost to Dave Daniels 2-3
Steve Proctor/Dong Wei beat Dave Daniels/Don Pritchard 3-1

St. Georges 'C' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 24/11/2007

Brian Aston beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Brian Aston beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Brian Aston beat William Hancock 3-1
Andy Caine beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Andy Caine beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Andy Caine beat William Hancock 3-0
Tracey Fletcher beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Tracey Fletcher beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Tracey Fletcher beat William Hancock 3-0
Tracey Fletcher/Andy Caine beat Alastair Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 3-0

St. Georges 'C' against Rugby 'B' result 6-4 entered on 11/11/2007

Gary Edwards beat Keith Dixon 3-2
Gary Edwards beat Alan Chan 3-1
Gary Edwards lost to Aalam Durrani 0-3
Alf Chapman beat Keith Dixon 3-1
Alf Chapman lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Alf Chapman lost to Aalam Durrani 1-3
Brian Aston beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Brian Aston beat Alan Chan 3-2
Brian Aston beat Aalam Durrani 3-0
Gary Edwards/Brian Aston lost to Alan Chan/Aalam Durrani 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 5-5 entered on 12/10/2007

Alf Chapman beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Alf Chapman lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Alf Chapman beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Andy Caine lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Andy Caine beat Luke Hobbins 3-2
Andy Caine lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Tracey Fletcher beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Tracey Fletcher lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Tracey Fletcher beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Alf Chapman/Tracey Fletcher lost to Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey 1-3

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'C' result 10-0 entered on 30/09/2007

Brian Aston beat John Taylor 3-0
Brian Aston beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Brian Aston beat Stuart Mills 3-0
Alf Chapman beat John Taylor 3-1
Alf Chapman beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Alf Chapman beat Stuart Mills 3-1
Tracey Fletcher beat John Taylor 3-2
Tracey Fletcher beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Tracey Fletcher beat Stuart Mills 3-1
Brian Aston/Tracey Fletcher beat John Taylor/Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0

St. Georges 'C' against Whitnash 'B' result 4-6 entered on 08/12/2007

Alf Chapman lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Alf Chapman lost to Dennis Woodhead 2-3
Alf Chapman beat Paul Ryman 3-2
Brian Aston lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Brian Aston beat Dennis Woodhead 3-1
Brian Aston lost to Paul Ryman 2-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Tracey Fletcher beat Dennis Woodhead 3-2
Tracey Fletcher beat Paul Ryman 3-2
Brian Aston/Tracey Fletcher lost to Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Rugby 'C' result 8-2 entered on 20/10/2007

Alf Chapman beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-2
Alf Chapman beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Alf Chapman beat Dave Cox 3-2
Andy Caine lost to Matthew Outhwaite 2-3
Andy Caine beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Andy Caine lost to Dave Cox 1-3
Brian Aston beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-2
Brian Aston beat Don Pritchard 3-0
Brian Aston beat Dave Cox 3-0
Brian Aston/Gary Edwards beat Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Cox 3-1

Free Church 'D' against AP Sports 'A' result 5-5 entered on 11/11/2007

Chris Blowey lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Chris Blowey lost to Samantha Apostol 2-3
Chris Blowey beat Edward Freeman 3-2
Tristan Gretton beat Andrew Meredith 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Samantha Apostol 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Edward Freeman 3-0
Luke Hobbins lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Samantha Apostol 1-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Edward Freeman 0-3
Chris Blowey/Tristan Gretton beat Andrew Meredith/Samantha Apostol 3-1

Free Church 'D' against Whitnash 'A' result 2-8 entered on 21/10/2007

Chris Blowey lost to Dong Wei 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to Deepak Chandrababu 1-3
Chris Blowey lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Tristan Gretton beat Dong Wei 3-2
Tristan Gretton lost to Deepak Chandrababu 1-3
Tristan Gretton beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Luke Hobbins lost to Dong Wei 2-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Deepak Chandrababu 2-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Tristan Gretton/Luke Hobbins lost to Dong Wei/Deepak Chandrababu 2-3

Free Church 'D' against Nomads 'A' result 5-5 entered on 12/10/2007

Chris Blowey lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to Darryl Burgess 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3
Tom Hunt beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Tristan Gretton/Luke Hobbins beat Tony Thomas/Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1

Free Church 'D' against Flavels 'B' result 3-7 entered on 04/01/2008

Chris Blowey lost to Simon Geddes 1-3
Chris Blowey lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to John Earles 0-3
Luke Hobbins beat Simon Geddes 3-1
Luke Hobbins lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Luke Hobbins beat John Earles 3-0
Tom Hunt lost to Simon Geddes 2-3
Tom Hunt lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Tom Hunt beat John Earles 3-1
Luke Hobbins/Tom Hunt lost to Roger Potts/John Earles 0-3

Nomads 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 9-1 entered on 11/11/2007

Tony Thomas beat Alastair Nicholson 3-2
Tony Thomas beat William Hancock 3-0
Tony Thomas beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Andy Davies lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Andy Davies beat William Hancock 3-0
Andy Davies beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Darryl Burgess beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Darryl Burgess beat William Hancock 3-0
Darryl Burgess beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Andy Davies/Tony Thomas beat Alastair Nicholson/William Hancock 3-0

Nomads 'A' against Rugby 'B' result 1-9 entered on 21/10/2007

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Aalam Durrani 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Alan Chan 3-0
Tony Thomas lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Tony Thomas lost to Aalam Durrani 2-3
Tony Thomas lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Aalam Durrani 0-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Darryl Burgess/Tony Thomas lost to Aalam Durrani/Peter Morris 1-3

Nomads 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 6-4 entered on 25/10/2007

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Andy Caine 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Tony Bennett 3-0
Tony Thomas beat Andy Caine 3-1
Tony Thomas lost to Alf Chapman 1-3
Tony Thomas beat Tony Bennett 3-0
Darryl Burgess beat Andy Caine 3-2
Darryl Burgess lost to Alf Chapman 1-3
Darryl Burgess beat Tony Bennett 3-2
Darryl Burgess/Tony Thomas lost to Alf Chapman/Andy Caine 2-3

Nomads 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 08/12/2007

Tony Thomas beat John Taylor 3-2
Tony Thomas lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3
Tony Thomas beat Stuart Mills 3-2
Andy Davies lost to John Taylor 2-3
Andy Davies beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Andy Davies beat Stuart Mills 3-2
Dorothy Macfarlane beat John Taylor 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Stuart Mills 3-2
Andy Davies/Tony Thomas lost to Stuart Mills/John Taylor 1-3

Nomads 'A' against Whitnash 'B' result 0-10 entered on 03/12/2007

Andy Davies lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Steve Poole lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Steve Poole lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
Steve Poole lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Steve Poole/Darryl Burgess lost to Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman 0-3

Free Church 'C' against AP Sports 'A' result 2-8 entered on 21/10/2007

Stuart Mills lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
Stuart Mills beat Samantha Apostol 3-0
Stuart Mills lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Les Booth lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
Les Booth beat Samantha Apostol 3-2
Les Booth lost to Terry Smith 2-3
Les Hoggins lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Samantha Apostol 2-3
Les Hoggins lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Stuart Mills/Les Booth lost to Andrew Meredith/Samantha Apostol 0-3

Free Church 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 2-8 entered on 18/12/2007

Stuart Mills lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Stuart Mills beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Stuart Mills lost to Tristan Gretton 1-3
John Taylor lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
John Taylor lost to Chris Blowey 2-3
John Taylor lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Stuart Mills/John Taylor lost to Luke Hobbins/Tristan Gretton 0-3

Free Church 'C' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2007

Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3
Stuart Mills lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Stuart Mills lost to Steve Smith 1-3
Stuart Mills beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Les Hoggins lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Les Hoggins beat Steve Smith 3-2
Les Hoggins beat Dennis Mockford 3-2
Stuart Mills/Les Booth lost to Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford 1-3

Flavels 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 29/10/2007

Mick Bennett beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Mick Bennett beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Mick Bennett beat Lincoln Liburd 3-2
Simon Geddes beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Simon Geddes beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Simon Geddes beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Roger Potts beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Roger Potts beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Roger Potts beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Simon Geddes/John Earles beat Alastair Nicholson/Peter Nicholson 3-0

Flavels 'B' against Rugby 'B' result 2-8 entered on 20/10/2007

Trevor Bradley beat Alan Chan 3-0
Trevor Bradley lost to Aalam Durrani 2-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Jack Randle 0-3
Simon Geddes lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Simon Geddes lost to Aalam Durrani 1-3
Simon Geddes lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Mick Bennett beat Alan Chan 3-1
Mick Bennett lost to Aalam Durrani 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Trevor Bradley/Simon Geddes lost to Aalam Durrani/Jack Randle 2-3

Flavels 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 3-7 entered on 18/12/2007

Trevor Bradley lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Trevor Bradley beat Gary Edwards 3-1
Trevor Bradley beat Brian Aston 3-0
Mick Bennett lost to Alf Chapman 2-3
Mick Bennett lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Brian Aston 2-3
Simon Geddes lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Simon Geddes beat Gary Edwards 3-1
Simon Geddes lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Mick Bennett/Roger Potts lost to Gary Edwards/Brian Aston 0-3

Flavels 'B' against Nomads 'A' result 8-2 entered on 08/12/2007

Mick Bennett beat Andy Davies 3-0
Mick Bennett beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Mick Bennett beat Steve Poole 3-0
Simon Geddes lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Simon Geddes beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Simon Geddes lost to Steve Poole 2-3
Trevor Bradley beat Andy Davies 3-1
Trevor Bradley beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Steve Poole 3-2
Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley beat Andy Davies/Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0

Flavels 'B' against Whitnash 'B' result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2007

Mick Bennett lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Paul Ryman 2-3
Simon Geddes lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Simon Geddes beat Dennis Woodhead 3-2
Simon Geddes lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Trevor Bradley beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Paul Ryman 3-1
Trevor Bradley/Roger Potts lost to Dennis Woodhead/Paul Ryman 0-3

Whitnash 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 3-7 entered on 20/10/2007

Suzi Lingard lost to Samantha Apostol 0-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Edward Freeman 1-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Ian Perry lost to Samantha Apostol 2-3
Ian Perry beat Edward Freeman 3-0
Ian Perry beat Terry Smith 3-1
Paul Ryman lost to Samantha Apostol 2-3
Paul Ryman lost to Edward Freeman 2-3
Paul Ryman lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Ian Perry/Paul Ryman beat Edward Freeman/Terry Smith 3-1

Whitnash 'B' against Whitnash 'A' result 5-5 entered on 18/12/2007

Mark Woolerton lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Mark Woolerton beat Steve Proctor 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Dong Wei 3-0
Dennis Woodhead lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Dennis Woodhead beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Dennis Woodhead lost to Dong Wei 1-3
Paul Ryman lost to Deepak Chandrababu 1-3
Paul Ryman beat Steve Proctor 3-2
Paul Ryman beat Dong Wei 3-1
Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman lost to Dong Wei/Deepak Chandrababu 1-3

Whitnash 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 6-4 entered on 03/12/2007

Mark Woolerton beat Tristan Gretton 3-1
Paul Ryman beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Paul Ryman lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Paul Ryman lost to Tristan Gretton 1-3
Dennis Woodhead beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Dennis Woodhead lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Dennis Woodhead lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman beat Luke Hobbins/Tristan Gretton 3-1
Mark Woolerton beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Luke Hobbins 3-0

Whitnash 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 24/11/2007

Paul Ryman beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2
Paul Ryman beat Les Booth 3-0
Paul Ryman beat John Taylor 3-0
Dennis Woodhead beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Dennis Woodhead lost to Les Booth 0-3
Dennis Woodhead beat John Taylor 3-1
Ian Perry lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Ian Perry lost to Les Booth 2-3
Ian Perry beat John Taylor 3-0
Paul Ryman/Dennis Woodhead beat Les Booth/John Taylor 3-0

Whitnash 'B' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 6-4 entered on 21/10/2007

Ian Perry beat Steve Smith 3-0
Ian Perry lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3
Ian Perry lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Paul Ryman beat Steve Smith 3-0
Paul Ryman beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Paul Ryman beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Dennis Woodhead lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Dennis Woodhead beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Dennis Woodhead lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Paul Ryman/Mark Woolerton beat Roy Joiner/Gordon Tucker 3-2

Copsewood (Coventry) against Rugby 'B' result 6-4 entered on 20/12/2007

Gordon Tucker lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Gordon Tucker beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Gordon Tucker lost to Peter Walden 2-3
Richard Jardim beat Alan Chan 3-0
Richard Jardim beat Keith Dixon 3-1
Richard Jardim lost to Peter Walden 0-3
Dennis Mockford beat Alan Chan 3-1
Dennis Mockford beat Keith Dixon 3-1
Dennis Mockford lost to Peter Walden 0-3
Gordon Tucker/Dennis Mockford beat Alan Chan/Peter Walden 3-0

Copsewood (Coventry) against St. Georges 'C' result 4-6 entered on 03/12/2007

Gordon Tucker lost to Brian Aston 2-3
Gordon Tucker w/o
Gordon Tucker lost to Alf Chapman 2-3
Steve Smith lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Steve Smith beat Andy Caine 3-1
Steve Smith lost to Alf Chapman 1-3
Richard Jardim lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Richard Jardim beat Andy Caine 3-0
Richard Jardim beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith lost to Brian Aston/Andy Caine 1-3

Copsewood (Coventry) against Nomads 'A' result 7-3 entered on 03/12/2007

Gordon Tucker beat Andy Davies 3-2
Gordon Tucker beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Gordon Tucker beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Richard Jardim beat Andy Davies 3-0
Richard Jardim lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3
Richard Jardim beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Steve Smith lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Steve Smith beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Steve Smith lost to Darryl Burgess 1-3
Richard Jardim/Steve Smith beat Andy Davies/Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0

Copsewood (Coventry) against Flavels 'B' result 10-0 entered on 03/11/2007

Gordon Tucker beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Gordon Tucker beat Roger Potts 3-1
Gordon Tucker beat John Earles 3-1
Steve Smith beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Steve Smith beat Roger Potts 3-2
Steve Smith beat John Earles 3-1
Roy Joiner beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Roy Joiner beat Roger Potts 3-0
Roy Joiner beat John Earles 3-2
Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford beat Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 3-2

Rugby 'C' against Rugby 'B' result 9-1 entered on 24/11/2007

Dave Daniels beat Alan Chan 3-0
Dave Daniels w/o
Dave Daniels w/o
Ben Meakin lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Ben Meakin w/o
Ben Meakin w/o
Matthew Outhwaite beat Alan Chan 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite w/o
Matthew Outhwaite w/o
Dave Daniels/Ben Meakin w/o

Rugby 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 2-8 entered on 12/10/2007

Matthew Outhwaite beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Don Pritchard beat Chris Blowey 3-2
Don Pritchard lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Don Pritchard lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Dave Cox lost to Chris Blowey 2-3
Dave Cox lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Dave Cox lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Cox lost to Tristan Gretton/Chris Blowey 1-3

Rugby 'C' against Nomads 'A' result 4-6 entered on 18/12/2007

Dave Cox lost to Tony Thomas 1-3
Dave Cox beat Andy Davies 3-2
Dave Cox lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite beat Andy Davies 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 2-3
Don Pritchard lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Don Pritchard beat Andy Davies 3-1
Don Pritchard beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Dave Cox/Don Pritchard lost to Andy Davies/Tony Thomas 1-3

Rugby 'C' against Flavels 'B' result 8-2 entered on 18/11/2007

Dave Daniels beat Roger Potts 3-1
Dave Daniels beat Simon Geddes 3-0
Dave Daniels beat John Earles 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Roger Potts 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Simon Geddes 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite beat John Earles 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Roger Potts 3-0
Don Pritchard lost to Simon Geddes 1-3
Don Pritchard lost to John Earles 2-3
Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Daniels beat Roger Potts/Simon Geddes 3-1

Rugby 'C' against Whitnash 'B' result 3-7 entered on 03/11/2007

Matthew Outhwaite beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Paul Ryman 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Don Pritchard beat Dennis Woodhead 3-1
Don Pritchard lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Don Pritchard lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Dave Cox lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
Dave Cox lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Dave Cox lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Don Pritchard/Dave Cox lost to Mark Woolerton/Dennis Woodhead 0-3

Rugby 'C' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 4-6 entered on 12/10/2007

Matthew Outhwaite beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Dennis Mockford 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Dave Cox lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
Dave Cox lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3
Dave Cox lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Don Pritchard beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Don Pritchard lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3
Don Pritchard lost to Roy Joiner 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Cox beat Dennis Mockford/Richard Jardim 3-2

Back to Division Table