Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Division Standings Report

Division 2

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
Rugby 'A'
22
20
2
0
166
54
166
7.54
2
Free Church 'B'
22
18
1
3
156
64
156
7.09
3
Rugby 'B'
22
17
2
3
151
69
151
6.86
4
BGN B
22
14
2
6
144
76
144
6.54
5
AP Sports 'A'
22
10
3
9
119
101
119
5.40
6
Whitnash
22
11
3
8
113
106
113
5.13
7
Copsewood (Coventry)
22
9
3
10
110
110
110
5.00
8
Flavels 'B'
22
7
3
12
103
115
103
4.68
9
R.N.A. 'A'
22
6
1
15
83
137
83
3.77
10
Free Church 'C'
22
4
1
17
71
149
71
3.22
11
R.N.A. 'B'
22
1
5
16
66
154
66
3.00
12
R.N.A. 'C'
22
2
0
20
36
183
36
1.63


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rugby 'B' - 7-3 8-2 7-3 7-3 6-4 3-7 3-7 10-0 8-2 10-0 6-4
Free Church 'C' 0-10 - 3-7 7-3 5-5 1-9 2-8 1-9 9-1 1-9 2-8 3-7
R.N.A. 'A' 1-9 7-3 - 5-5 8-2 4-6 0-10 3-7 8-2 4-6 2-8 0-10
R.N.A. 'B' 3-7 7-3 4-6 - 3-7 0-10 3-7 0-10 4-6 0-10 5-5 3-7
Flavels 'B' 3-7 7-3 7-3 10-0 - 6-4 2-8 5-5 7-2 4-6 4-6 4-6
BGN B 3-7 7-3 10-0 9-1 7-3 - 4-6 4-6 7-3 5-5 8-2 7-3
Rugby 'A' 5-5 10-0 6-4 9-1 8-2 5-5 - 6-4 10-0 10-0 7-3 9-1
Free Church 'B' 7-3 7-3 9-1 8-2 8-2 7-3 4-6 - 7-3 4-6 6-4 7-3
R.N.A. 'C' 0-10 1-9 1-9 6-4 1-9 0-10 1-9 0-10 - 3-7 0-10 0-10
Whitnash 5-5 4-6 6-4 5-5 7-2 3-7 3-7 3-7 6-4 - 7-3 6-4
Copsewood (Coventry) 4-6 8-2 7-3 5-5 6-4 3-7 4-6 0-10 9-1 6-4 - 4-6
AP Sports 'A' 3-7 8-2 8-2 5-5 5-5 2-8 3-7 3-7 9-1 7-3 5-5 -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Ian Randle Rugby 'A' 65 65 100
Mihai Duhovnicu Rugby 'A' 12 12 100
Mark Randle Rugby 'A' 6 6 100
Albert McKay R.N.A. 'C' 3 3 100
Tom Hunt BGN B 2 2 100
Andrew Davies BGN B 12 11 91.66
Peter Morris Rugby 'B' 66 59 89.39
Mike Bridgman Free Church 'B' 26 23 88.46
Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 62 54 87.09
Thomas Jacko Rugby 'A' 6 5 83.33
Dong Wei BGN B 38 31 81.57
Len Coonan Rugby 'A' 35 27 77.14
Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 49 37 75.51
Ian Perry Whitnash 44 32 72.72
John Ludford BGN B 7 5 71.42
Don Pritchard Rugby 'A' 6 4 66.66
Trevor Bradley Flavels 'B' 32 21 65.62
Ken Southwell Whitnash 36 23 63.88
Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 56 35 62.5
Paul Ryman Whitnash 44 26 59.09
Malcolm Macfarlane BGN B 44 26 59.09
Steve Proctor BGN B 63 37 58.73
Alaam Durrani Rugby 'B' 66 38 57.57
Samantha Apostol AP Sports 'A' 51 29 56.86
Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 44 25 56.81
Richard Jardim Copsewood (Coventry) 30 17 56.66
John Earles Flavels 'B' 20 11 55
Gordon Tucker Copsewood (Coventry) 50 27 54
Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 47 25 53.19
Alan Chan Rugby 'B' 66 35 53.03
Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 25 13 52
Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 41 21 51.21
Steve Smith Copsewood (Coventry) 50 25 50
Jonathan Wright BGN B 14 7 50
Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 23 11 47.82
Roger Potts Flavels 'B' 60 28 46.66
Andy Davies R.N.A. 'A' 41 19 46.34
Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 39 18 46.15
Roy Joiner Copsewood (Coventry) 53 24 45.28
Mick Bennett Flavels 'B' 52 23 44.23
Jack Randle Rugby 'A' 56 24 42.85
James Hodges Free Church 'B' 41 17 41.46
Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 38 15 39.47
Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 56 22 39.28
Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'B' 49 18 36.73
Les Hoggins Free Church 'C' 45 15 33.33
Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'A' 24 8 33.33
Dave Smye BGN B 6 2 33.33
Ian Maybury BGN B 3 1 33.33
Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 29 7 24.13
Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 50 12 24
Darryl Burgess R.N.A. 'A' 21 5 23.8
Dave Harding R.N.A. 'B' 30 7 23.33
Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'C' 41 8 19.51
Robin Fox Strangways R.N.A. 'C' 58 11 18.96
John Taylor Free Church 'C' 44 5 11.36
Kay Nason R.N.A. 'A' 33 3 9.09
Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'C' 61 5 8.19
John Johnson R.N.A. 'C' 15 1 6.66
Suzi Lingard Whitnash 30 1 3.33
Ian Rourke Free Church 'B' 14 0 0
Lawerence Sweeney Flavels 'B' 6 0 0
Matthew Outhwaite Rugby 'A' 3 0 0
Luke Spencer AP Sports 'A' 3 0 0
Alastair Nicholson R.N.A. 'A' 3 0 0
Claire Cram Copsewood (Coventry) 3 0 0
Amos Ademokun Rugby 'A' 3 0 0
Peter Rourke Free Church 'C' 3 0 0

Back to Division Table