Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division 2




Rugby 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 14/04/2007

Peter Morris beat Stuart Mills 3-1
Peter Morris beat John Taylor 3-0
Peter Morris beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Alaam Durrani lost to Stuart Mills 0-3
Alaam Durrani beat John Taylor 3-1
Alaam Durrani lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3
Alan Chan beat Stuart Mills 3-0
Alan Chan beat John Taylor 3-0
Alan Chan lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani beat John Taylor/Stuart Mills 3-1

Rugby 'B' against R.N.A. 'A' result 8-2 entered on 04/04/2007

Peter Morris beat Andy Davies 3-0
Peter Morris beat Kay Nason 3-0
Peter Morris beat Darryl Burgess 3-1
Alaam Durrani beat Andy Davies 3-2
Alaam Durrani beat Kay Nason 3-0
Alaam Durrani beat Darryl Burgess 3-1
Alan Chan lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Alan Chan beat Kay Nason 3-0
Alan Chan beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani lost to Andy Davies/Kay Nason 2-3

Rugby 'B' against R.N.A. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 03/12/2006

Peter Morris beat Steve Poole 3-2
Peter Morris beat Richard Smith 3-1
Peter Morris beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Alan Chan beat Steve Poole 3-0
Alan Chan lost to Richard Smith 0-3
Alan Chan lost to Ian Stevens 2-3
Alaam Durrani beat Steve Poole 3-0
Alaam Durrani beat Richard Smith 3-2
Alaam Durrani lost to Ian Stevens 1-3
Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani beat Richard Smith/Ian Stevens 3-1

Rugby 'B' against Flavels 'B' result 7-3 entered on 21/04/2007

Peter Morris beat Trevor Bradley 3-1
Peter Morris beat Roger Potts 3-0
Peter Morris beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Alan Chan lost to Trevor Bradley 1-3
Alan Chan beat Roger Potts 3-1
Alan Chan lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Alaam Durrani lost to Trevor Bradley 2-3
Alaam Durrani beat Roger Potts 3-0
Alaam Durrani beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani beat Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley 3-2

Rugby 'B' against BGN B result 6-4 entered on 18/03/2007

Peter Morris beat Dong Wei 3-1
Peter Morris beat Steve Proctor 3-0
Peter Morris beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Alaam Durrani lost to Dong Wei 1-3
Alaam Durrani beat Steve Proctor 3-0
Alaam Durrani beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Alan Chan lost to Dong Wei 2-3
Alan Chan lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Alan Chan lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani beat Dong Wei/Steve Proctor 3-0

Rugby 'B' against Rugby 'A' result 3-7 entered on 10/04/2007

Peter Morris lost to Ian Randle 2-3
Peter Morris beat Len Coonan 3-0
Peter Morris lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Alan Chan lost to Ian Randle 1-3
Alan Chan lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Alan Chan lost to Jack Randle 0-3
Alaam Durrani lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Alaam Durrani lost to Len Coonan 1-3
Alaam Durrani beat Jack Randle 3-2
Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani beat Ian Randle/Jack Randle 3-2

Rugby 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 3-7 entered on 11/11/2006

Peter Morris beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Peter Morris beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Peter Morris beat James Hodges 3-0
Alan Chan lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Alan Chan lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3
Alan Chan lost to James Hodges 1-3
Alaam Durrani lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Alaam Durrani lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3
Alaam Durrani lost to James Hodges 2-3
Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 0-3

Rugby 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 10-0 entered on 04/02/2007

Peter Morris beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Peter Morris beat John Johnson 3-0
Peter Morris beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Alan Chan beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Alan Chan beat John Johnson 3-0
Alan Chan beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Alaam Durrani beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Alaam Durrani beat John Johnson 3-0
Alaam Durrani beat Pam Beedham 3-1
Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani beat Pam Beedham/John Johnson 3-0

Rugby 'B' against Whitnash result 8-2 entered on 04/04/2007

Peter Morris lost to Paul Ryman 2-3
Peter Morris beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Peter Morris beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Alaam Durrani lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Alaam Durrani beat Dennis Woodhead 3-1
Alaam Durrani beat Suzi Lingard 3-1
Alan Chan beat Paul Ryman 3-2
Alan Chan beat Dennis Woodhead 3-1
Alan Chan beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani beat Dennis Woodhead/Suzi Lingard 3-2

Rugby 'B' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 10-0 entered on 20/01/2007

Peter Morris beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Peter Morris beat Richard Jardim 3-1
Peter Morris beat Steve Smith 3-0
Alaam Durrani beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Alaam Durrani beat Richard Jardim 3-2
Alaam Durrani beat Steve Smith 3-1
Alan Chan beat Roy Joiner 3-2
Alan Chan beat Richard Jardim 3-1
Alan Chan beat Steve Smith 3-1
Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani beat Steve Smith/Richard Jardim 3-2

Rugby 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 6-4 entered on 05/10/2006

Peter Morris beat Andrew Meredith 3-1
Peter Morris beat Samantha Apostol 3-1
Peter Morris beat Terry Smith 3-1
Alan Chan lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Alan Chan beat Samantha Apostol 3-2
Alan Chan lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Alaam Durrani lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Alaam Durrani lost to Samantha Apostol 1-3
Alaam Durrani beat Terry Smith 3-2
Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani beat Andrew Meredith/Samantha Apostol 3-2

Free Church 'C' against Rugby 'B' result 0-10 entered on 23/04/2007

Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Alaam Durrani 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Alan Chan 1-3
John Taylor lost to Peter Morris 0-3
John Taylor lost to Alaam Durrani 0-3
John Taylor lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Alaam Durrani 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Les Hoggins/Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani 0-3

Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'A' result 3-7 entered on 09/12/2006

John Taylor lost to Tony Thomas 1-3
John Taylor lost to Andy Davies 0-3
John Taylor lost to Darryl Burgess 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Darryl Burgess 3-1
Les Hoggins lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Les Hoggins beat Andy Davies 3-2
Les Hoggins lost to Darryl Burgess 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews/Les Hoggins lost to Andy Davies/Tony Thomas 0-3

Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 11/03/2007

John Taylor lost to Richard Smith 0-3
John Taylor beat Steve Poole 3-2
John Taylor beat Richard Miles 3-2
Les Hoggins lost to Richard Smith 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Steve Poole 0-3
Les Hoggins beat Richard Miles 3-1
Stuart Mills beat Richard Smith 3-1
Stuart Mills beat Steve Poole 3-2
Stuart Mills beat Richard Miles 3-1
John Taylor/Les Hoggins beat Steve Poole/Richard Smith 3-0

Free Church 'C' against Flavels 'B' result 5-5 entered on 24/03/2007

John Taylor lost to Mick Bennett 1-3
John Taylor lost to Roger Potts 1-3
John Taylor beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Roger Potts 3-1
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-2
Les Hoggins lost to Mick Bennett 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Roger Potts 1-3
Les Hoggins beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
John Taylor/Les Hoggins beat Mick Bennett/Lawerence Sweeney 3-0

Free Church 'C' against BGN B result 1-9 entered on 23/04/2007

Cherrylyn Matthews beat Steve Proctor 3-0
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to John Ludford 0-3
John Taylor lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
John Taylor lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3
John Taylor lost to John Ludford 0-3
Steve Proctor w/o
Malcolm Macfarlane w/o
John Ludford w/o
Cherrylyn Matthews/John Taylor lost to John Ludford/Steve Proctor 0-3

Free Church 'C' against Rugby 'A' result 2-8 entered on 11/11/2006

Stuart Mills lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Stuart Mills beat Jack Randle 3-1
Stuart Mills lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Len Coonan 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Les Hoggins beat Jack Randle 3-1
Les Hoggins lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Stuart Mills/Les Hoggins lost to Ian Randle/Jack Randle 2-3

Free Church 'C' against Free Church 'B' result 1-9 entered on 04/02/2007

Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to James Hodges 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
John Taylor lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
John Taylor lost to James Hodges 2-3
John Taylor lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Les Hoggins beat James Hodges 3-1
Les Hoggins lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3
John Taylor/Les Hoggins lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 1-3

Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 19/10/2006

Stuart Mills beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Stuart Mills beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Stuart Mills beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Les Hoggins beat Steve Kurle 3-2
Les Hoggins beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Les Hoggins lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Steve Kurle 3-1
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Les Hoggins/Cherrylyn Matthews beat Pam Beedham/Robin Fox Strangways 3-0

Free Church 'C' against Whitnash result 1-9 entered on 29/01/2007

John Taylor lost to Ian Perry 1-3
John Taylor lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
John Taylor lost to Ken Southwell 1-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Ian Perry 3-1
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Ken Southwell 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Ken Southwell 0-3
John Taylor/Les Hoggins lost to Ian Perry/Dennis Woodhead 0-3

Free Church 'C' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 2-8 entered on 05/10/2006

Stuart Mills lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Stuart Mills lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Stuart Mills beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Les Hoggins lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Steve Smith 3-1
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Stuart Mills/Les Hoggins lost to Steve Smith/Gordon Tucker 1-3

Free Church 'C' against AP Sports 'A' result 3-7 entered on 17/12/2006

John Taylor lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
John Taylor lost to Samantha Apostol 2-3
John Taylor lost to Edward Freeman 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Samantha Apostol 3-0
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Edward Freeman 3-1
Les Hoggins lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Samantha Apostol 1-3
Les Hoggins beat Edward Freeman 3-2
Cherrylyn Matthews/Les Hoggins lost to Samantha Apostol/Andrew Meredith 0-3

R.N.A. 'A' against Rugby 'B' result 1-9 entered on 09/12/2006

Andy Davies lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Andy Davies beat Alaam Durrani 3-0
Andy Davies lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Tony Thomas lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Tony Thomas lost to Alaam Durrani 2-3
Tony Thomas lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Kay Nason lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Kay Nason lost to Alaam Durrani 1-3
Kay Nason lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Andy Davies/Tony Thomas lost to Alaam Durrani/Peter Morris 0-3

R.N.A. 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 24/03/2007

Kim Wong beat John Taylor 3-0
Kim Wong beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Kim Wong beat Stuart Mills 3-2
Andy Davies beat John Taylor 3-0
Andy Davies beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Andy Davies lost to Stuart Mills 2-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat John Taylor 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Stuart Mills 3-0
Andy Davies/Kim Wong lost to Stuart Mills/John Taylor 1-3

R.N.A. 'A' against R.N.A. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 24/03/2007

Tony Thomas beat Richard Smith 3-1
Tony Thomas beat Ian Stevens 3-1
Tony Thomas beat Steve Poole 3-2
Andy Davies lost to Richard Smith 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Ian Stevens 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Steve Poole 2-3
Kay Nason lost to Richard Smith 2-3
Kay Nason lost to Ian Stevens 2-3
Kay Nason beat Steve Poole 3-2
Tony Thomas/Andy Davies beat Ian Stevens/Steve Poole 3-0

R.N.A. 'A' against Flavels 'B' result 8-2 entered on 27/02/2007

Tony Thomas beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Tony Thomas beat Roger Potts 3-0
Tony Thomas w/o
Kim Wong lost to Mick Bennett 1-3
Kim Wong lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Kim Wong w/o
Andy Davies beat Mick Bennett 3-2
Andy Davies beat Roger Potts 3-1
Andy Davies w/o
Tony Thomas/Andy Davies beat Mick Bennett/Roger Potts 3-1

R.N.A. 'A' against BGN B result 4-6 entered on 11/11/2006

Tony Thomas beat Steve Proctor 3-2
Tony Thomas beat Jonathan Wright 3-2
Tony Thomas lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Andy Davies beat Jonathan Wright 3-1
Andy Davies lost to Andrew Davies 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Darryl Burgess beat Jonathan Wright 3-1
Darryl Burgess lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Tony Thomas/Andy Davies lost to Steve Proctor/Andrew Davies 2-3

R.N.A. 'A' against Rugby 'A' result 0-10 entered on 04/02/2007

Tony Thomas lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Tony Thomas lost to Mihai Duhovnicu 0-3
Tony Thomas lost to Len Coonan 1-3
Kim Wong lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Kim Wong lost to Mihai Duhovnicu 0-3
Kim Wong lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Kay Nason lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Kay Nason lost to Mihai Duhovnicu 0-3
Kay Nason lost to Len Coonan 1-3
Tony Thomas/Kay Nason lost to Mihai Duhovnicu/Len Coonan 0-3

R.N.A. 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 3-7 entered on 19/10/2006

Andy Davies lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat James Hodges 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to James Hodges 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 2-3
Andy Davies beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Andy Davies beat James Hodges 3-0

R.N.A. 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 8-2 entered on 20/01/2007

Tony Thomas beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Tony Thomas beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Tony Thomas beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Kim Wong beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Kim Wong beat Steve Kurle 3-1
Kim Wong beat Pam Beedham 3-1
Kay Nason lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Kay Nason lost to Steve Kurle 2-3
Kay Nason beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Kim Wong/Tony Thomas beat Steve Kurle/Robin Fox Strangways 3-0

R.N.A. 'A' against Whitnash result 4-6 entered on 05/10/2006

Tony Thomas lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
Tony Thomas lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Tony Thomas beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Dennis Woodhead 2-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Suzi Lingard 3-1
Darryl Burgess lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Darryl Burgess beat Suzi Lingard 3-1
Tony Thomas/Dorothy Macfarlane beat Dennis Woodhead/Paul Ryman 3-0

R.N.A. 'A' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 2-8 entered on 12/04/2007

Andy Davies lost to Richard Jardim 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Roy Joiner 1-3
Kim Wong lost to Richard Jardim 1-3
Kim Wong beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Kim Wong lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Richard Jardim 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Andy Davies/Kim Wong lost to Gordon Tucker/Roy Joiner 0-3

R.N.A. 'A' against AP Sports 'A' result 0-10 entered on 10/01/2007

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Edward Freeman 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Edward Freeman 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Andrew Meredith w/o
Edward Freeman w/o
Terry Smith w/o
Dorothy Macfarlane/Alastair Nicholson lost to Andrew Meredith/Edward Freeman 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Rugby 'B' result 3-7 entered on 24/03/2007

Ian Stevens lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Ian Stevens lost to Alaam Durrani 1-3
Ian Stevens beat Alan Chan 3-0
Steve Poole lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Steve Poole lost to Alaam Durrani 1-3
Steve Poole beat Alan Chan 3-2
Dave Harding lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Dave Harding beat Alaam Durrani 3-1
Dave Harding lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Ian Stevens/Steve Poole lost to Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 24/03/2007

Ian Stevens beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Ian Stevens lost to John Taylor 0-3
Ian Stevens w/o
Richard Miles lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Richard Miles lost to John Taylor 0-3
Richard Miles w/o
Richard Smith beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Richard Smith beat John Taylor 3-0
Richard Smith w/o
Richard Smith/Ian Stevens beat Cherrylyn Matthews/John Taylor 3-0

R.N.A. 'B' against R.N.A. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 05/03/2007

Ian Stevens lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Ian Stevens lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Ian Stevens beat Kay Nason 3-2
Steve Poole lost to Tony Thomas 1-3
Steve Poole beat Andy Davies 3-1
Steve Poole beat Kay Nason 3-2
Dave Harding lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Dave Harding lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Dave Harding beat Kay Nason 3-0
Steve Poole/Dave Harding lost to Andy Davies/Tony Thomas 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Flavels 'B' result 3-7 entered on 05/11/2006

Richard Smith lost to John Earles 1-3
Richard Smith beat Roger Potts 3-2
Richard Smith beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Steve Poole lost to John Earles 0-3
Steve Poole lost to Roger Potts 2-3
Steve Poole beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Dave Harding lost to John Earles 1-3
Dave Harding lost to Roger Potts 2-3
Dave Harding lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Ian Stevens/Dave Harding lost to Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against BGN B result 0-10 entered on 10/02/2007

Ian Stevens lost to Dong Wei 0-3
Ian Stevens lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Ian Stevens lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Steve Poole lost to Dong Wei 0-3
Steve Poole lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Steve Poole lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Richard Miles lost to Dong Wei 0-3
Richard Miles lost to Andrew Davies 1-3
Richard Miles lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Ian Stevens/Steve Poole lost to Andrew Davies/Steve Proctor 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Rugby 'A' result 3-7 entered on 15/10/2006

Richard Smith lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Richard Smith w/o
Richard Smith lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Steve Poole lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Steve Poole w/o
Steve Poole lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Ian Stevens lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Ian Stevens w/o
Ian Stevens lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Richard Smith/Ian Stevens lost to Ian Randle/Jack Randle 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 0-10 entered on 20/01/2007

Steve Poole lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Steve Poole lost to James Hodges 1-3
Steve Poole lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Dave Harding lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Dave Harding lost to James Hodges 2-3
Dave Harding lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Richard Miles lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Richard Miles lost to James Hodges 0-3
Richard Miles lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Steve Poole/Dave Harding lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 4-6 entered on 05/10/2006

Steve Poole lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Steve Poole beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Steve Poole beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Ian Stevens lost to Albert McKay 1-3
Ian Stevens beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Ian Stevens lost to Pam Beedham 2-3
Dave Harding lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Dave Harding lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Dave Harding beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Steve Poole/Dave Harding lost to Albert McKay/Pam Beedham 2-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Whitnash result 0-10 entered on 10/04/2007

Ian Stevens lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Ian Stevens lost to Ken Southwell 0-3
Ian Stevens lost to Paul Ryman 2-3
Steve Poole lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Steve Poole lost to Ken Southwell 0-3
Steve Poole lost to Paul Ryman 2-3
Dave Harding lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Dave Harding lost to Ken Southwell 2-3
Dave Harding lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Ian Stevens/Dave Harding lost to Ian Perry/Paul Ryman 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 5-5 entered on 09/12/2006

Ian Stevens beat Claire Cram 3-0
Ian Stevens lost to Richard Jardim 1-3
Ian Stevens lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Dave Harding beat Claire Cram 3-0
Dave Harding beat Richard Jardim 3-0
Dave Harding lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Richard Miles beat Claire Cram 3-0
Richard Miles lost to Richard Jardim 1-3
Richard Miles lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Ian Stevens/Dave Harding beat Claire Cram/Roy Joiner 3-0

R.N.A. 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 3-7 entered on 09/12/2006

Dave Harding lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
Dave Harding lost to Edward Freeman 0-3
Dave Harding lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Richard Miles lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Richard Miles lost to Edward Freeman 1-3
Richard Miles beat Terry Smith 3-2
Ian Stevens beat Andrew Meredith 3-2
Ian Stevens beat Edward Freeman 3-1
Ian Stevens lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Dave Harding/Ian Stevens lost to Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith 1-3

Flavels 'B' against Rugby 'B' result 3-7 entered on 10/01/2007

Trevor Bradley beat Peter Morris 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Alan Chan 3-1
Trevor Bradley beat Alaam Durrani 3-0
Mick Bennett lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Alaam Durrani 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Roger Potts lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Alaam Durrani 1-3
Trevor Bradley/John Earles lost to Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani 0-3

Flavels 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 11/03/2007

Mick Bennett beat John Taylor 3-0
Mick Bennett beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Mick Bennett beat Stuart Mills 3-1
Roger Potts beat John Taylor 3-0
Roger Potts beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2
Roger Potts beat Stuart Mills 3-0
John Taylor w/o
Cherrylyn Matthews w/o
Stuart Mills w/o
Mick Bennett/Roger Potts beat Cherrylyn Matthews/Stuart Mills 3-1

Flavels 'B' against R.N.A. 'A' result 7-3 entered on 05/11/2006

Roger Potts lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Roger Potts beat Kay Nason 3-0
Roger Potts lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3
Trevor Bradley beat Tony Thomas 3-2
Trevor Bradley beat Kay Nason 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
John Earles lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
John Earles beat Kay Nason 3-0
John Earles beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley beat Tony Thomas/Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2

Flavels 'B' against R.N.A. 'B' result 10-0 entered on 12/02/2007

Mick Bennett beat Ian Stevens 3-1
Mick Bennett beat Steve Poole 3-1
Mick Bennett beat Dave Harding 3-1
Roger Potts beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Roger Potts beat Steve Poole 3-0
Roger Potts beat Dave Harding 3-2
Trevor Bradley beat Ian Stevens 3-1
Trevor Bradley beat Steve Poole 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Dave Harding 3-0
Mick Bennett/John Earles beat Ian Stevens/Steve Poole 3-2

Flavels 'B' against BGN B result 6-4 entered on 15/10/2006

John Earles lost to Jonathan Wright 2-3
John Earles beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
John Earles lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Roger Potts lost to Jonathan Wright 0-3
Roger Potts beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Roger Potts beat Steve Proctor 3-2
Trevor Bradley beat Jonathan Wright 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Trevor Bradley lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley beat Jonathan Wright/Steve Proctor 3-1

Flavels 'B' against Rugby 'A' result 2-8 entered on 27/02/2007

Mick Bennett lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Mihai Duhovnicu 0-3
Mick Bennett beat Jack Randle 3-2
Roger Potts lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Mihai Duhovnicu 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Mihai Duhovnicu 1-3
Trevor Bradley beat Jack Randle 3-0
Mick Bennett/Trevor Bradley lost to Jack Randle/Mihai Duhovnicu 2-3

Flavels 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 5-5 entered on 05/10/2006

Trevor Bradley beat Ian Rourke 3-0
Trevor Bradley lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Trevor Bradley beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Mick Bennett beat Ian Rourke 3-1
Mick Bennett beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-2
Mick Bennett lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Roger Potts beat Ian Rourke 3-0
Roger Potts lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Trevor Bradley/Mick Bennett lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 0-3

Flavels 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 7-2 entered on 10/04/2007

Roger Potts beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Roger Potts beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Roger Potts w/o
Trevor Bradley beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Trevor Bradley w/o
Robin Fox Strangways w/o
Pam Beedham w/o
1 Match void
Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley beat Robin Fox Strangways/Pam Beedham 3-0

Flavels 'B' against Whitnash result 4-6 entered on 09/12/2006

Mick Bennett beat Paul Ryman 3-2
Mick Bennett beat Dennis Woodhead 3-1
Mick Bennett lost to Ian Perry 2-3
Roger Potts lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Roger Potts beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Roger Potts lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Trevor Bradley beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Trevor Bradley lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Trevor Bradley/Mick Bennett lost to Dennis Woodhead/Paul Ryman 1-3

Flavels 'B' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 4-6 entered on 04/04/2007

Roger Potts beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Roger Potts lost to Steve Smith 1-3
Roger Potts lost to Roy Joiner 1-3
Mick Bennett beat Gordon Tucker 3-2
Mick Bennett lost to Steve Smith 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Steve Smith 1-3
Trevor Bradley beat Roy Joiner 3-2
Roger Potts/Mick Bennett beat Roy Joiner/Steve Smith 3-1

Flavels 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 4-6 entered on 28/10/2006

Roger Potts beat Andrew Meredith 3-2
Roger Potts lost to Samantha Apostol 2-3
Roger Potts beat Terry Smith 3-1
John Earles beat Andrew Meredith 3-1
John Earles lost to Samantha Apostol 1-3
John Earles lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Mick Bennett beat Samantha Apostol 3-2
Mick Bennett lost to Terry Smith 2-3
Roger Potts/Mick Bennett lost to Andrew Meredith/Samantha Apostol 1-3

BGN B against Rugby 'B' result 3-7 entered on 01/03/2007

Dong Wei lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Dong Wei beat Alan Chan 3-1
Dong Wei lost to Alaam Durrani 2-3
Steve Proctor lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Steve Proctor lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Steve Proctor beat Alaam Durrani 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Alaam Durrani 3-0
Dong Wei/Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani 1-3

BGN B against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 11/11/2006

Dong Wei beat Peter Rourke 3-0
Dong Wei lost to Stuart Mills 1-3
Dong Wei beat Les Hoggins 3-0
Jonathan Wright beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Jonathan Wright lost to Stuart Mills 0-3
Jonathan Wright beat Les Hoggins 3-2
Steve Proctor beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Steve Proctor lost to Stuart Mills 0-3
Steve Proctor beat Les Hoggins 3-0
Dong Wei/Steve Proctor beat Les Hoggins/Stuart Mills 3-0

BGN B against R.N.A. 'A' result 10-0 entered on 12/04/2007

Dong Wei beat Andy Davies 3-1
Dong Wei beat Kay Nason 3-2
Dong Wei beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Steve Proctor beat Andy Davies 3-1
Steve Proctor beat Kay Nason 3-2
Steve Proctor beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Andy Davies 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Kay Nason 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Tony Thomas 3-2
Dong Wei/Steve Proctor beat Andy Davies/Kay Nason 3-1

BGN B against R.N.A. 'B' result 9-1 entered on 21/10/2006

Dong Wei beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Dong Wei beat Steve Poole 3-0
Dong Wei w/o
Steve Proctor lost to Ian Stevens 1-3
Steve Proctor beat Steve Poole 3-1
Steve Proctor w/o
Jonathan Wright beat Ian Stevens 3-1
Jonathan Wright beat Steve Poole 3-2
Jonathan Wright w/o
Dong Wei/Steve Proctor beat Ian Stevens/Steve Poole 3-2

BGN B against Flavels 'B' result 7-3 entered on 26/01/2007

Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Roger Potts 1-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to John Earles 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Steve Proctor beat Roger Potts 3-1
Steve Proctor beat John Earles 3-0
Steve Proctor beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Dong Wei beat Roger Potts 3-1
Dong Wei beat John Earles 3-1
Dong Wei beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Steve Proctor/Dong Wei lost to Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 1-3

BGN B against Rugby 'A' result 4-6 entered on 05/10/2006

Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Jack Randle 3-1
Dong Wei lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Dong Wei beat Len Coonan 3-2
Dong Wei beat Jack Randle 3-1
Steve Proctor lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Steve Proctor lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Steve Proctor beat Jack Randle 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane/Dong Wei lost to Ian Randle/Jack Randle 0-3

BGN B against Free Church 'B' result 4-6 entered on 05/04/2007

Dong Wei lost to Mike Bridgman 1-3
Dong Wei beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Dong Wei beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-2
Steve Proctor lost to Mike Bridgman 2-3
Steve Proctor lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Steve Proctor lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Mike Bridgman 2-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Chris Mulligan 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Dong Wei/Steve Proctor beat Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst 3-2

BGN B against R.N.A. 'C' result 7-3 entered on 09/12/2006

Steve Proctor lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3
Steve Proctor beat Steve Kurle 3-2
Steve Proctor beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Ian Maybury lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Ian Maybury beat Steve Kurle 3-2
Ian Maybury lost to Pam Beedham 2-3
Steve Proctor/Malcolm Macfarlane beat Robin Fox Strangways/John Johnson 3-0

BGN B against Whitnash result 5-5 entered on 04/04/2007

Steve Proctor lost to Ken Southwell 1-3
Steve Proctor lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Steve Proctor beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Dave Smye lost to Ken Southwell 2-3
Dave Smye lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Dave Smye beat Suzi Lingard 3-1
Dong Wei beat Ken Southwell 3-0
Dong Wei beat Ian Perry 3-0
Dong Wei beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Steve Proctor/Dave Smye lost to Ken Southwell/Ian Perry 0-3

BGN B against Copsewood (Coventry) result 8-2 entered on 19/04/2007

Steve Proctor lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Steve Proctor beat Steve Smith 3-1
Steve Proctor beat Roy Joiner 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Steve Smith 3-1
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Dong Wei beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Dong Wei beat Steve Smith 3-0
Dong Wei beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Steve Proctor/Dong Wei beat Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith 3-0

BGN B against AP Sports 'A' result 7-3 entered on 18/01/2007

Dong Wei beat Andrew Meredith 3-0
Dong Wei beat Samantha Apostol 3-0
Dong Wei lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Andrew Meredith 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Samantha Apostol 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Steve Proctor beat Andrew Meredith 3-1
Steve Proctor beat Samantha Apostol 3-0
Steve Proctor lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Dong Wei/Steve Proctor beat Andrew Meredith/Samantha Apostol 3-2

Rugby 'A' against Rugby 'B' result 5-5 entered on 11/11/2006

Ian Randle beat Peter Morris 3-0
Ian Randle beat Alan Chan 3-0
Ian Randle beat Alaam Durrani 3-0
Thomas Jacko lost to Peter Morris 2-3
Thomas Jacko beat Alan Chan 3-0
Thomas Jacko beat Alaam Durrani 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Peter Morris 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Alaam Durrani 2-3
Ian Randle/Thomas Jacko lost to Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani 2-3

Rugby 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 10-0 entered on 14/04/2007

Ian Randle beat Stuart Mills 3-0
Ian Randle beat John Taylor 3-0
Ian Randle beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Jack Randle beat Stuart Mills 3-1
Jack Randle beat John Taylor 3-2
Jack Randle beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Len Coonan beat Stuart Mills 3-1
Len Coonan beat John Taylor 3-0
Len Coonan beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Ian Randle/Jack Randle beat Cherrylyn Matthews/Stuart Mills 3-0

Rugby 'A' against R.N.A. 'A' result 6-4 entered on 21/10/2006

Ian Randle beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Ian Randle beat Andy Davies 3-0
Ian Randle beat Kim Wong 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Kim Wong 2-3
Don Pritchard beat Tony Thomas 3-2
Don Pritchard lost to Andy Davies 2-3
Don Pritchard beat Kim Wong 3-2
Ian Randle/Jack Randle beat Tony Thomas/Andy Davies 3-0

Rugby 'A' against R.N.A. 'B' result 9-1 entered on 27/01/2007

Thomas Jacko beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Thomas Jacko beat Richard Smith 3-0
Thomas Jacko beat Steve Poole 3-1
Jack Randle lost to Ian Stevens 0-3
Jack Randle beat Richard Smith 3-1
Jack Randle beat Steve Poole 3-2
Ian Randle beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Ian Randle beat Richard Smith 3-1
Ian Randle beat Steve Poole 3-0
Jack Randle/Ian Randle beat Richard Smith/Steve Poole 3-1

Rugby 'A' against Flavels 'B' result 8-2 entered on 21/04/2007

Ian Randle beat Trevor Bradley 3-0
Ian Randle beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Ian Randle beat Roger Potts 3-0
Len Coonan lost to Trevor Bradley 0-3
Len Coonan lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Len Coonan beat Roger Potts 3-1
Mark Randle beat Trevor Bradley 3-1
Mark Randle beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Mark Randle beat Roger Potts 3-0
Ian Randle/Mark Randle beat Trevor Bradley/Mick Bennett 3-1

Rugby 'A' against BGN B result 5-5 entered on 13/01/2007

Ian Randle beat Andrew Davies 3-2
Ian Randle beat Jonathan Wright 3-0
Ian Randle beat Steve Proctor 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Jack Randle beat Jonathan Wright 3-2
Jack Randle lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Amos Ademokun lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Amos Ademokun lost to Jonathan Wright 0-3
Amos Ademokun lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Jack Randle/Ian Randle beat Andrew Davies/Steve Proctor 3-2

Rugby 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 6-4 entered on 06/01/2007

Ian Randle beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Ian Randle beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Ian Randle beat James Hodges 3-1
Jack Randle lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Jack Randle lost to James Hodges 1-3
Len Coonan lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Len Coonan beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Len Coonan beat James Hodges 3-0
Ian Randle/Len Coonan beat Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 3-2

Rugby 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 10-0 entered on 27/04/2007

Len Coonan beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Len Coonan beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Len Coonan w/o
Ian Randle beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Ian Randle beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Ian Randle w/o
Jack Randle beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Jack Randle beat Pam Beedham 3-1
Jack Randle w/o
Len Coonan/Ian Randle beat Robin Fox Strangways/Pam Beedham 3-0

Rugby 'A' against Whitnash result 10-0 entered on 04/02/2007

Mark Randle beat Paul Ryman 3-2
Mark Randle beat Ken Southwell 3-0
Mihai Duhovnicu/Mark Randle beat Dennis Woodhead/Paul Ryman 3-0
Ian Randle beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Ian Randle beat Paul Ryman 3-0
Ian Randle beat Ken Southwell 3-0
Mihai Duhovnicu beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Mihai Duhovnicu beat Paul Ryman 3-0
Mihai Duhovnicu beat Ken Southwell 3-0
Mark Randle beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0

Rugby 'A' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 7-3 entered on 18/03/2007

Ian Randle beat Richard Jardim 3-0
Ian Randle beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Ian Randle beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Mihai Duhovnicu beat Richard Jardim 3-1
Mihai Duhovnicu beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Mihai Duhovnicu beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Richard Jardim 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Roy Joiner 1-3
Mihai Duhovnicu/Jack Randle beat Gordon Tucker/Roy Joiner 3-0

Rugby 'A' against AP Sports 'A' result 9-1 entered on 14/04/2007

Ian Randle beat Terry Smith 3-0
Ian Randle beat Samantha Apostol 3-0
Ian Randle beat Edward Freeman 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Jack Randle beat Samantha Apostol 3-2
Jack Randle beat Edward Freeman 3-0
Len Coonan beat Terry Smith 3-0
Len Coonan beat Samantha Apostol 3-1
Len Coonan beat Edward Freeman 3-0
Jack Randle/Len Coonan beat Terry Smith/Edward Freeman 3-1

Free Church 'B' against Rugby 'B' result 7-3 entered on 25/04/2007

Mike Bridgman lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Mike Bridgman beat Alaam Durrani 3-0
Mike Bridgman beat Alan Chan 3-1
Chris Mulligan lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Alaam Durrani 2-3
Chris Mulligan beat Alan Chan 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Peter Morris 3-2
Tom Brocklehurst beat Alaam Durrani 3-2
Tom Brocklehurst beat Alan Chan 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst/Mike Bridgman beat Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani 3-2

Free Church 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 19/10/2006

Chris Mulligan beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Chris Mulligan beat Les Hoggins 3-1
Chris Mulligan beat Stuart Mills 3-0
Ian Rourke lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Les Hoggins 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Stuart Mills 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Les Hoggins 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Stuart Mills 3-0
Chris Mulligan/Tom Brocklehurst beat Les Hoggins/Stuart Mills 3-1

Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'A' result 9-1 entered on 26/01/2007

Mike Bridgman beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Mike Bridgman beat Kay Nason 3-1
Mike Bridgman beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
James Hodges lost to Tony Thomas 1-3
James Hodges beat Kay Nason 3-1
James Hodges beat Darryl Burgess 3-2
Tom Brocklehurst beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Tom Brocklehurst beat Kay Nason 3-1
Tom Brocklehurst beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst beat Tony Thomas/Kay Nason 3-1

Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'B' result 8-2 entered on 05/10/2006

Chris Mulligan beat Steve Poole 3-0
Chris Mulligan beat Richard Miles 3-1
Chris Mulligan w/o
Ian Rourke lost to Steve Poole 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Richard Miles 1-3
Ian Rourke w/o
James Hodges beat Steve Poole 3-0
James Hodges beat Richard Miles 3-1
James Hodges w/o
Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan beat / 3-0

Free Church 'B' against Flavels 'B' result 8-2 entered on 13/01/2007

Mike Bridgman beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Mike Bridgman beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Mike Bridgman beat Roger Potts 3-0
James Hodges lost to Mick Bennett 1-3
James Hodges beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
James Hodges lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Mick Bennett 3-2
Tom Brocklehurst beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Roger Potts 3-2
Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst beat Mick Bennett/Roger Potts 3-0

Free Church 'B' against BGN B result 7-3 entered on 17/12/2006

Chris Mulligan beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Chris Mulligan beat Steve Proctor 3-2
Chris Mulligan beat Dave Smye 3-1
James Hodges lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3
James Hodges lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
James Hodges lost to Dave Smye 1-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Tom Brocklehurst beat Dave Smye 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan beat Steve Proctor/Dave Smye 3-0

Free Church 'B' against Rugby 'A' result 4-6 entered on 05/04/2007

Mike Bridgman lost to Ian Randle 1-3
Mike Bridgman beat Len Coonan 3-0
Mike Bridgman beat Jack Randle 3-1
James Hodges lost to Ian Randle 0-3
James Hodges lost to Len Coonan 0-3
James Hodges lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Ian Randle 1-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Len Coonan 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Jack Randle 3-1
Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst lost to Ian Randle/Jack Randle 1-3

Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 7-3 entered on 26/11/2006

Ian Rourke lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Pam Beedham 1-3
Chris Mulligan beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Chris Mulligan beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Chris Mulligan beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan beat John Johnson/Steve Kurle 3-1

Free Church 'B' against Whitnash result 4-6 entered on 18/03/2007

Mike Bridgman beat Ian Perry 3-1
Mike Bridgman beat Paul Ryman 3-0
Mike Bridgman lost to Ken Southwell 2-3
James Hodges lost to Ian Perry 0-3
James Hodges lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
James Hodges lost to Ken Southwell 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Ian Perry 2-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Paul Ryman 2-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Ken Southwell 3-0
Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst beat Ian Perry/Dennis Woodhead 3-0

Free Church 'B' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 6-4 entered on 11/11/2006

Chris Mulligan lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Chris Mulligan beat Steve Smith 3-1
Chris Mulligan beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Ian Rourke lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Tom Brocklehurst beat Steve Smith 3-2
Tom Brocklehurst beat Roy Joiner 3-2
Chris Mulligan/Tom Brocklehurst beat Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith 3-1

Free Church 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 7-3 entered on 24/03/2007

Mike Bridgman beat Samantha Apostol 3-0
Mike Bridgman beat Terry Smith 3-2
Mike Bridgman beat Edward Freeman 3-2
James Hodges lost to Samantha Apostol 0-3
James Hodges lost to Terry Smith 1-3
James Hodges beat Edward Freeman 3-1
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Samantha Apostol 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Terry Smith 3-2
Tom Brocklehurst beat Edward Freeman 3-2
Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst beat Samantha Apostol/Edward Freeman 3-2

R.N.A. 'C' against Rugby 'B' result 0-10 entered on 22/10/2006

Steve Kurle lost to Alaam Durrani 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Alaam Durrani 2-3
Pam Beedham lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Alaam Durrani 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle lost to Alaam Durrani/Alan Chan 0-3
Steve Kurle lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Steve Kurle lost to Alan Chan 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Free Church 'C' result 1-9 entered on 03/02/2007

Steve Kurle lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3
Steve Kurle lost to Stuart Mills 1-3
Steve Kurle lost to Les Hoggins 2-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Stuart Mills 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Les Hoggins 2-3
Pam Beedham beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2
Pam Beedham lost to Stuart Mills 1-3
Pam Beedham lost to Les Hoggins 1-3
Steve Kurle/John Johnson lost to Les Hoggins/Stuart Mills 2-3

R.N.A. 'C' against R.N.A. 'A' result 1-9 entered on 07/10/2006

Steve Kurle lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Steve Kurle beat Kim Wong 3-1
Steve Kurle lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Kim Wong 2-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Pam Beedham lost to Kim Wong 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle lost to Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against R.N.A. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 13/01/2007

Robin Fox Strangways beat Steve Poole 3-1
Robin Fox Strangways beat Richard Miles 3-1
Robin Fox Strangways w/o
Steve Kurle lost to Steve Poole 1-3
Steve Kurle beat Richard Miles 3-1
Steve Kurle w/o
Pam Beedham lost to Steve Poole 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Richard Miles 0-3
Pam Beedham w/o
Robin Fox Strangways/John Johnson lost to Steve Poole/Richard Miles 2-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Flavels 'B' result 1-9 entered on 16/04/2007

Robin Fox Strangways lost to Mick Bennett 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to John Earles 1-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Steve Kurle beat Mick Bennett 3-2
Steve Kurle lost to John Earles 1-3
Steve Kurle lost to Roger Potts 2-3
John Johnson lost to Mick Bennett 0-3
John Johnson lost to John Earles 0-3
John Johnson lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Steve Kurle/John Johnson lost to Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against BGN B result 0-10 entered on 04/04/2007

Robin Fox Strangways lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to John Ludford 1-3
Pam Beedham lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to John Ludford 0-3
Steve Proctor w/o
Tom Hunt w/o
John Ludford w/o
Robin Fox Strangways/Pam Beedham lost to Tom Hunt/John Ludford 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Rugby 'A' result 1-9 entered on 19/02/2007

Robin Fox Strangways lost to Ian Randle 1-3
Robin Fox Strangways beat Don Pritchard 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Jack Randle 0-3
John Johnson lost to Ian Randle 0-3
John Johnson lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
John Johnson lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Pam Beedham lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Don Pritchard 2-3
Pam Beedham lost to Jack Randle 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways/John Johnson lost to Ian Randle/Jack Randle 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Free Church 'B' result 0-10 entered on 19/04/2007

Robin Fox Strangways lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Pam Beedham lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Mike Bridgman w/o
Chris Mulligan w/o
Tom Brocklehurst w/o
Robin Fox Strangways/Pam Beedham lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Mike Bridgman 1-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Whitnash result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2006

Robin Fox Strangways beat Suzi Lingard 3-2
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Ken Southwell 0-3
Steve Kurle beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Steve Kurle lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Steve Kurle lost to Ken Southwell 2-3
Pam Beedham lost to Suzi Lingard 1-3
Pam Beedham lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Ken Southwell 1-3
Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle beat Dennis Woodhead/Suzi Lingard 3-2

R.N.A. 'C' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 0-10 entered on 14/04/2007

Robin Fox Strangways lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Steve Smith 2-3
Pam Beedham lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Steve Smith w/o
Gordon Tucker w/o
Roy Joiner w/o
Robin Fox Strangways/Pam Beedham lost to Steve Smith/Roy Joiner 1-3

R.N.A. 'C' against AP Sports 'A' result 0-10 entered on 05/03/2007

Robin Fox Strangways lost to Samantha Apostol 1-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Edward Freeman 2-3
John Johnson lost to Samantha Apostol 0-3
John Johnson lost to Terry Smith 0-3
John Johnson lost to Edward Freeman 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Samantha Apostol 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Pam Beedham lost to Edward Freeman 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways/John Johnson lost to Terry Smith/Edward Freeman 1-3

Whitnash against Rugby 'B' result 5-5 entered on 03/02/2007

Paul Ryman lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Paul Ryman lost to Alaam Durrani 2-3
Paul Ryman beat Alan Chan 3-0
Ken Southwell beat Peter Morris 3-2
Ken Southwell beat Alaam Durrani 3-1
Ken Southwell lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Ian Perry lost to Peter Morris 2-3
Ian Perry beat Alaam Durrani 3-0
Ian Perry beat Alan Chan 3-1
Ian Perry/Paul Ryman lost to Alaam Durrani/Peter Morris 1-3

Whitnash against Free Church 'C' result 4-6 entered on 15/10/2006

Ian Perry lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3
Ian Perry lost to Stuart Mills 2-3
Ian Perry beat Les Hoggins 3-1
Ken Southwell beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Ken Southwell beat Stuart Mills 3-1
Ken Southwell lost to Les Hoggins 2-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Stuart Mills 0-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Les Hoggins 0-3
Ian Perry/Ken Southwell beat Stuart Mills/Les Hoggins 3-1

Whitnash against R.N.A. 'A' result 6-4 entered on 18/01/2007

Dennis Woodhead beat Kim Wong 3-2
Dennis Woodhead beat Kay Nason 3-0
Dennis Woodhead beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Paul Ryman beat Kim Wong 3-0
Paul Ryman beat Kay Nason 3-1
Paul Ryman lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Kim Wong 0-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Kay Nason 0-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3
Paul Ryman/Dennis Woodhead beat Dorothy Macfarlane/Kay Nason 3-1

Whitnash against R.N.A. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 06/01/2007

Paul Ryman beat Steve Poole 3-0
Paul Ryman beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Paul Ryman beat Richard Smith 3-2
Dennis Woodhead beat Steve Poole 3-0
Dennis Woodhead lost to Ian Stevens 2-3
Dennis Woodhead lost to Richard Smith 2-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Steve Poole 0-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Ian Stevens 0-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Richard Smith 0-3
Dennis Woodhead/Paul Ryman beat Ian Stevens/Richard Smith 3-2

Whitnash against Flavels 'B' result 7-2 entered on 27/04/2007

Ian Perry beat Roger Potts 3-0
Ian Perry beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Ian Perry w/o
Paul Ryman beat Roger Potts 3-2
Paul Ryman beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Paul Ryman w/o
Roger Potts w/o
Mick Bennett w/o
1 Match void
Ian Perry/Paul Ryman beat Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 3-1

Whitnash against BGN B result 3-7 entered on 03/12/2006

Paul Ryman lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3
Paul Ryman lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Paul Ryman beat John Ludford 3-2
Ian Perry lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Ian Perry beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Ian Perry beat John Ludford 3-0
Ken Southwell lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3
Ken Southwell lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Ken Southwell lost to John Ludford 2-3
Paul Ryman/Ian Perry lost to Malcolm Macfarlane/Steve Proctor 2-3

Whitnash against Rugby 'A' result 3-7 entered on 11/03/2007

Paul Ryman lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Paul Ryman lost to Len Coonan 2-3
Paul Ryman beat Jack Randle 3-2
Ian Perry lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Ian Perry beat Len Coonan 3-1
Ian Perry beat Jack Randle 3-0
Dennis Woodhead lost to Ian Randle 1-3
Dennis Woodhead lost to Len Coonan 1-3
Dennis Woodhead lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Ian Perry/Paul Ryman lost to Ian Randle/Jack Randle 0-3

Whitnash against Free Church 'B' result 3-7 entered on 20/11/2006

Ken Southwell lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Ken Southwell beat James Hodges 3-1
Ken Southwell lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3
Ian Perry beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Ian Perry beat James Hodges 3-0
Ian Perry lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Paul Ryman lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Paul Ryman lost to James Hodges 0-3
Paul Ryman lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Ian Perry/Ken Southwell lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 2-3

Whitnash against R.N.A. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 01/03/2007

Ian Perry beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Ian Perry beat John Johnson 3-0
Ian Perry beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Dennis Woodhead beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-2
Dennis Woodhead beat John Johnson 3-0
Dennis Woodhead beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Suzi Lingard lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3
Suzi Lingard lost to John Johnson 1-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Pam Beedham 2-3
Ian Perry/Suzi Lingard lost to John Johnson/Robin Fox Strangways 1-3

Whitnash against Copsewood (Coventry) result 7-3 entered on 28/10/2006

Dennis Woodhead lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Dennis Woodhead beat Steve Smith 3-1
Dennis Woodhead lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Paul Ryman lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Paul Ryman beat Steve Smith 3-2
Paul Ryman beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Ken Southwell beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Ken Southwell beat Steve Smith 3-0
Ken Southwell beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Paul Ryman/Ken Southwell beat Roy Joiner/Gordon Tucker 3-1

Whitnash against AP Sports 'A' result 6-4 entered on 10/02/2007

Ian Perry beat Terry Smith 3-1
Paul Ryman beat Andrew Meredith 3-1
Paul Ryman beat Samantha Apostol 3-1
Paul Ryman lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Dennis Woodhead lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Dennis Woodhead beat Samantha Apostol 3-1
Dennis Woodhead lost to Terry Smith 2-3
Ian Perry/Dennis Woodhead beat Samantha Apostol/Terry Smith 3-1
Ian Perry beat Andrew Meredith 3-0
Ian Perry lost to Samantha Apostol 1-3

Copsewood (Coventry) against Rugby 'B' result 4-6 entered on 05/10/2006

Gordon Tucker lost to Peter Morris 2-3
Gordon Tucker beat Alan Chan 3-2
Gordon Tucker beat Alaam Durrani 3-2
Steve Smith lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Steve Smith beat Alan Chan 3-2
Steve Smith beat Alaam Durrani 3-1
Roy Joiner lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Roy Joiner lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Roy Joiner lost to Alaam Durrani 1-3
Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith lost to Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani 0-3

Copsewood (Coventry) against Free Church 'C' result 8-2 entered on 13/01/2007

Richard Jardim beat John Taylor 3-1
Richard Jardim beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Richard Jardim beat Stuart Mills 3-2
Steve Smith beat John Taylor 3-0
Steve Smith beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Steve Smith beat Stuart Mills 3-0
Roy Joiner beat John Taylor 3-0
Roy Joiner lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3
Roy Joiner lost to Stuart Mills 1-3
Steve Smith/Roy Joiner beat Cherrylyn Matthews/Stuart Mills 3-1

Copsewood (Coventry) against R.N.A. 'A' result 7-3 entered on 17/12/2006

Richard Jardim beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Richard Jardim beat Andy Davies 3-0
Richard Jardim beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Steve Smith lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Steve Smith beat Andy Davies 3-1
Steve Smith beat Darryl Burgess 3-1
Roy Joiner beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Roy Joiner lost to Andy Davies 2-3
Roy Joiner lost to Darryl Burgess 0-3
Richard Jardim/Steve Smith beat Tony Thomas/Andy Davies 3-2

Copsewood (Coventry) against R.N.A. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 04/04/2007

Steve Smith lost to Ian Stevens 2-3
Steve Smith beat Richard Miles 3-0
Steve Smith lost to Richard Smith 1-3
Roy Joiner lost to Ian Stevens 1-3
Roy Joiner beat Richard Miles 3-2
Roy Joiner beat Richard Smith 3-1
Gordon Tucker beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Gordon Tucker lost to Richard Miles 2-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Richard Smith 2-3
Roy Joiner/Gordon Tucker beat Richard Smith/Ian Stevens 3-1

Copsewood (Coventry) against Flavels 'B' result 6-4 entered on 04/04/2007

w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
/ w/o

Copsewood (Coventry) against BGN B result 3-7 entered on 11/03/2007

Richard Jardim lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Richard Jardim lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3
Richard Jardim lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3
Gordon Tucker beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Roy Joiner lost to Andrew Davies 1-3
Roy Joiner lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Roy Joiner beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Gordon Tucker/Roy Joiner beat Malcolm Macfarlane/Steve Proctor 3-0

Copsewood (Coventry) against Rugby 'A' result 4-6 entered on 18/11/2006

Gordon Tucker lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Gordon Tucker beat Jack Randle 3-0
Gordon Tucker beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-1
Steve Smith lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Steve Smith lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Steve Smith beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-1
Roy Joiner lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Roy Joiner beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-2
Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith lost to Ian Randle/Jack Randle 0-3

Copsewood (Coventry) against Free Church 'B' result 0-10 entered on 10/04/2007

Gordon Tucker lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Steve Smith lost to Mike Bridgman 1-3
Steve Smith lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Steve Smith lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Roy Joiner lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3
Roy Joiner lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Gordon Tucker/Roy Joiner lost to Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst 0-3

Copsewood (Coventry) against R.N.A. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 05/11/2006

Gordon Tucker beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Gordon Tucker beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Gordon Tucker beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Steve Smith beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Steve Smith beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Steve Smith beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Roy Joiner lost to Robin Fox Strangways 2-3
Roy Joiner beat Steve Kurle 3-1
Roy Joiner beat Pam Beedham 3-1
Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith beat Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle 3-1

Copsewood (Coventry) against Whitnash result 6-4 entered on 03/02/2007

Richard Jardim beat Dennis Woodhead 3-1
Richard Jardim lost to Ian Perry 2-3
Richard Jardim beat Suzi Lingard 3-1
Steve Smith beat Dennis Woodhead 3-1
Steve Smith lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Steve Smith beat Suzi Lingard 3-1
Gordon Tucker beat Dennis Woodhead 3-2
Gordon Tucker lost to Ian Perry 2-3
Gordon Tucker beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Richard Jardim/Steve Smith lost to Dennis Woodhead/Ian Perry 1-3

Copsewood (Coventry) against AP Sports 'A' result 4-6 entered on 03/02/2007

Richard Jardim lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Richard Jardim beat Samantha Apostol 3-0
Richard Jardim beat Edward Freeman 3-1
Gordon Tucker lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Samantha Apostol 0-3
Gordon Tucker beat Edward Freeman 3-0
Steve Smith lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
Steve Smith lost to Samantha Apostol 0-3
Steve Smith beat Edward Freeman 3-0
Richard Jardim/Steve Smith lost to Andrew Meredith/Samantha Apostol 2-3

AP Sports 'A' against Rugby 'B' result 3-7 entered on 13/01/2007

Andrew Meredith lost to Peter Morris 2-3
Andrew Meredith beat Alaam Durrani 3-1
Andrew Meredith lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Samantha Apostol lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Samantha Apostol beat Alaam Durrani 3-1
Samantha Apostol beat Alan Chan 3-1
Terry Smith lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Terry Smith lost to Alaam Durrani 1-3
Terry Smith lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith lost to Peter Morris/Alaam Durrani 1-3

AP Sports 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 8-2 entered on 04/04/2007

Andrew Meredith beat John Taylor 3-1
Andrew Meredith beat Stuart Mills 3-1
Andrew Meredith beat Les Hoggins 3-0
Samantha Apostol beat John Taylor 3-0
Samantha Apostol lost to Stuart Mills 2-3
Samantha Apostol beat Les Hoggins 3-1
Terry Smith beat John Taylor 3-1
Terry Smith beat Stuart Mills 3-1
Terry Smith lost to Les Hoggins 0-3
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith beat John Taylor/Les Hoggins 3-0

AP Sports 'A' against R.N.A. 'A' result 8-2 entered on 11/03/2007

Samantha Apostol beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Samantha Apostol beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Samantha Apostol beat Kay Nason 3-2
Terry Smith lost to Tony Thomas 2-3
Terry Smith beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Terry Smith beat Kay Nason 3-0
Edward Freeman beat Tony Thomas 3-2
Edward Freeman beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Edward Freeman beat Kay Nason 3-0
Terry Smith/Edward Freeman lost to Dorothy Macfarlane/Tony Thomas 0-3

AP Sports 'A' against R.N.A. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 18/03/2007

Samantha Apostol lost to Dave Harding 1-3
Samantha Apostol lost to Richard Miles 1-3
Samantha Apostol beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Terry Smith beat Dave Harding 3-1
Terry Smith beat Richard Miles 3-0
Terry Smith beat Ian Stevens 3-1
Luke Spencer lost to Dave Harding 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Richard Miles 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Ian Stevens 0-3
Samantha Apostol/Terry Smith beat Dave Harding/Ian Stevens 3-0

AP Sports 'A' against Flavels 'B' result 5-5 entered on 03/02/2007

Terry Smith beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Terry Smith beat John Earles 3-0
Terry Smith lost to Roger Potts 1-3
Edward Freeman beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Edward Freeman beat John Earles 3-1
Edward Freeman lost to Roger Potts 2-3
Mick Bennett w/o
John Earles w/o
Roger Potts w/o
Terry Smith/Edward Freeman beat Mick Bennett/Roger Potts 3-1

AP Sports 'A' against BGN B result 2-8 entered on 05/10/2006

Andrew Meredith lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Andrew Meredith lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Andrew Meredith lost to Dong Wei 0-3
Samantha Apostol beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Samantha Apostol beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Samantha Apostol lost to Dong Wei 0-3
Edward Freeman lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Edward Freeman lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Edward Freeman lost to Dong Wei 1-3
Andrew Meredith/Samantha Apostol lost to Steve Proctor/Dong Wei 2-3

AP Sports 'A' against Rugby 'A' result 3-7 entered on 17/12/2006

Andrew Meredith lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Andrew Meredith beat Jack Randle 3-1
Andrew Meredith lost to Len Coonan 1-3
Samantha Apostol lost to Ian Randle 1-3
Samantha Apostol beat Jack Randle 3-1
Samantha Apostol lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Terry Smith lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Terry Smith beat Jack Randle 3-0
Terry Smith lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith lost to Ian Randle/Len Coonan 1-3

AP Sports 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 3-7 entered on 03/12/2006

Andrew Meredith beat Chris Mulligan 3-2
Andrew Meredith lost to James Hodges 2-3
Andrew Meredith lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Edward Freeman lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Edward Freeman beat James Hodges 3-1
Edward Freeman lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Terry Smith lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3
Terry Smith beat James Hodges 3-0
Terry Smith lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith lost to Chris Mulligan/Tom Brocklehurst 1-3

AP Sports 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 18/11/2006

Andrew Meredith beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Andrew Meredith beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Andrew Meredith beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Samantha Apostol lost to Steve Kurle 1-3
Samantha Apostol beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Samantha Apostol beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Terry Smith beat Steve Kurle 3-1
Terry Smith beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Terry Smith beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Terry Smith/Andrew Meredith beat Steve Kurle/Robin Fox Strangways 3-1

AP Sports 'A' against Whitnash result 7-3 entered on 05/11/2006

Andrew Meredith beat Suzi Lingard 3-1
Andrew Meredith beat Ian Perry 3-2
Andrew Meredith lost to Ken Southwell 1-3
Terry Smith beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Terry Smith beat Ian Perry 3-2
Terry Smith beat Ken Southwell 3-1
Edward Freeman beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Edward Freeman lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Edward Freeman lost to Ken Southwell 2-3
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith beat Ian Perry/Ken Southwell 3-2

AP Sports 'A' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 5-5 entered on 15/10/2006

Samantha Apostol beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Samantha Apostol beat Steve Smith 3-2
Samantha Apostol beat Richard Jardim 3-1
Terry Smith lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Terry Smith lost to Steve Smith 1-3
Terry Smith beat Richard Jardim 3-1
Edward Freeman lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Edward Freeman lost to Steve Smith 2-3
Edward Freeman lost to Richard Jardim 0-3
Samantha Apostol/Terry Smith beat Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith 3-1

Back to Division Table