Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Home
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division 2




Eathorpe 'A' against AP Sports 'A' result 0-10 entered on 17/12/2007

Alastair Nicholson lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Edward Freeman 2-3
William Hancock lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
William Hancock lost to Terry Smith 0-3
William Hancock lost to Edward Freeman 1-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Edward Freeman 2-3
Alastair Nicholson/William Hancock lost to Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Rugby 'B' result 3-7 entered on 01/05/2008

Christopher Atkins beat David Willett 3-0
Christopher Atkins lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Thomas Jacko 1-3
William Hancock beat David Willett 3-2
William Hancock lost to Alan Chan 0-3
William Hancock lost to Thomas Jacko 0-3
Lincoln Liburd beat David Willett 3-0
Lincoln Liburd lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Thomas Jacko 0-3
William Hancock/Lincoln Liburd lost to Alan Chan/Thomas Jacko 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Whitnash 'A' result 0-10 entered on 03/12/2007

William Hancock lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
William Hancock lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
William Hancock lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Deepak Chandrababu 1-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
William Hancock/Alastair Nicholson lost to Steve Proctor/Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 0-10 entered on 10/03/2008

Alastair Nicholson lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Andy Caine 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Andy Caine 1-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Andy Caine 2-3
Alastair Nicholson/Charles Wragg lost to Brian Aston/Andy Caine 2-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Free Church 'D' result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2007

Alastair Nicholson beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Alastair Nicholson lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Tom Hunt 3-0
William Hancock lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
William Hancock lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
William Hancock lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Alastair Nicholson/Charles Wragg beat Luke Hobbins/Tom Hunt 3-1

Eathorpe 'A' against Nomads 'A' result 5-5 entered on 23/02/2008

Alastair Nicholson lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Darryl Burgess 3-1
Lincoln Liburd lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Darryl Burgess 0-3
Allan Stockham beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Allan Stockham beat Andy Davies 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Darryl Burgess 3-2
Alastair Nicholson/Allan Stockham beat Darryl Burgess/Andy Davies 3-2

Eathorpe 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 0-10 entered on 03/11/2007

Alastair Nicholson lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to John Taylor 2-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Les Booth 1-3
William Hancock lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
William Hancock lost to John Taylor 0-3
William Hancock lost to Les Booth 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to John Taylor 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to Les Booth 0-3
Alastair Nicholson/William Hancock lost to Les Booth/John Taylor 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Flavels 'B' result 3-7 entered on 03/02/2008

Alastair Nicholson lost to Roger Potts 2-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Simon Geddes 2-3
Alastair Nicholson beat John Earles 3-0
William Hancock lost to Roger Potts 0-3
William Hancock lost to Simon Geddes 0-3
William Hancock lost to John Earles 0-3
Allan Stockham beat Roger Potts 3-0
Allan Stockham lost to Simon Geddes 1-3
Allan Stockham beat John Earles 3-0
Alastair Nicholson/William Hancock lost to Roger Potts/Simon Geddes 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Whitnash 'B' result 2-8 entered on 20/10/2007

Alastair Nicholson beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Alastair Nicholson lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Ian Perry 3-2
William Hancock lost to Suzi Lingard 0-3
William Hancock lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
William Hancock lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Suzi Lingard 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Paul Ryman 03
Lincoln Liburd lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Alastair Nicholson/William Hancock lost to Suzi Lingard/Paul Ryman 2-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 3-7 entered on 21/01/2008

Alastair Nicholson lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Steve Smith 0-3
William Hancock lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
William Hancock lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
William Hancock lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Allan Stockham lost to Roy Joiner 1-3
Allan Stockham beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Steve Smith 3-0
Alastair Nicholson/Allan Stockham beat Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith 3-1

Eathorpe 'A' against Rugby 'C' result 1-9 entered on 30/09/2007

Alastair Nicholson lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Steven Maddison 3-2
Alastair Nicholson lost to Dave Cox 1-3
William Hancock lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
William Hancock lost to Steven Maddison 0-3
William Hancock lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Steven Maddison 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Lincoln Liburd/Alastair Nicholson lost to Don Pritchard/Dave Cox 1-3

AP Sports 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 9-1 entered on 01/05/2008

Andrew Meredith beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Andrew Meredith beat William Hancock 3-0
Andrew Meredith beat Charles Wragg 3-1
Samantha Meredith beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Samantha Meredith beat William Hancock 3-0
Samantha Meredith beat Charles Wragg 3-1
Edward Freeman lost to Alastair Nicholson 2-3
Edward Freeman beat William Hancock 3-0
Edward Freeman beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Andrew Meredith/Samantha Meredith beat William Hancock/Charles Wragg 3-0

AP Sports 'A' against Rugby 'B' result 7-3 entered on 03/12/2007

Andrew Meredith lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Andrew Meredith beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Andrew Meredith beat Jack Koumi 3-0
Terry Smith lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Terry Smith beat Keith Dixon 3-2
Terry Smith beat Jack Koumi 3-0
Edward Freeman lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Edward Freeman beat Keith Dixon 3-1
Edward Freeman beat Jack Koumi 3-2
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith beat Alan Chan/Jack Koumi 3-2

AP Sports 'A' against Whitnash 'A' result 4-6 entered on 10/03/2008

Andrew Meredith beat Rajan Balasunddram 3-2
Andrew Meredith lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Andrew Meredith lost to Deepak Chandrababu 1-3
Samantha Meredith beat Rajan Balasunddram 3-1
Samantha Meredith lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Samantha Meredith beat Deepak Chandrababu 3-2
Edward Freeman beat Rajan Balasunddram 3-1
Edward Freeman lost to Andrew Davies 1-3
Edward Freeman lost to Deepak Chandrababu 1-3
Andrew Meredith/Edward Freeman lost to Rajan Balasunddram/Deepak Chandrababu 0-3

AP Sports 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 5-5 entered on 16/03/2008

Andrew Meredith lost to Brian Aston 2-3
Andrew Meredith beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Andrew Meredith lost to Andy Caine 1-3
Edward Freeman beat Brian Aston 3-1
Edward Freeman beat Tracey Fletcher 3-2
Edward Freeman beat Andy Caine 3-1
Samantha Meredith lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Samantha Meredith beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Samantha Meredith lost to Andy Caine 2-3
Andrew Meredith/Samantha Meredith lost to Brian Aston/Andy Caine 2-3

AP Sports 'A' against Free Church 'D' result 7-3 entered on 27/02/2008

Samantha Meredith beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Samantha Meredith lost to Tristan Gretton 1-3
Samantha Meredith beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Edward Freeman beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Edward Freeman lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Edward Freeman beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Terry Smith beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Terry Smith lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Terry Smith beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Samantha Meredith/Terry Smith beat Tristan Gretton/Tom Hunt 3-2

AP Sports 'A' against Nomads 'A' result 8-2 entered on 11/11/2007

Andrew Meredith lost to Tony Thomas 1-3
Andrew Meredith beat Andy Davies 3-1
Andrew Meredith beat Darryl Burgess 3-1
Edward Freeman beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Edward Freeman beat Andy Davies 3-2
Edward Freeman beat Darryl Burgess 3-1
Terry Smith lost to Tony Thomas 1-3
Terry Smith beat Andy Davies 3-1
Terry Smith beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith beat Tony Thomas/Darryl Burgess 3-0

AP Sports 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 17/02/2008

Andrew Meredith beat John Taylor 3-2
Andrew Meredith beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Andrew Meredith lost to Les Booth 2-3
Samantha Meredith beat John Taylor 3-0
Samantha Meredith beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Samantha Meredith beat Les Booth 3-0
Edward Freeman beat John Taylor 3-1
Edward Freeman beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Edward Freeman lost to Les Booth 2-3
Andrew Meredith/Samantha Meredith lost to John Taylor/Les Booth 0-3

AP Sports 'A' against Flavels 'B' result 8-2 entered on 15/10/2007

Samantha Meredith beat Roger Potts 3-2
Samantha Meredith beat John Earles 3-0
Samantha Meredith lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Terry Smith beat Roger Potts 3-0
Terry Smith beat John Earles 3-1
Terry Smith beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Edward Freeman beat Roger Potts 3-2
Edward Freeman beat John Earles 3-1
Edward Freeman beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Samantha Meredith/Terry Smith lost to Mick Bennett/Roger Potts 1-3

AP Sports 'A' against Whitnash 'B' result 4-6 entered on 28/01/2008

Samantha Meredith lost to Paul Ryman 2-3
Samantha Meredith beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Samantha Meredith lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Terry Smith beat Paul Ryman 3-0
Terry Smith beat Dennis Woodhead 3-1
Terry Smith lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Edward Freeman lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Edward Freeman beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Edward Freeman lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Samantha Meredith/Terry Smith lost to Paul Ryman/Mark Woolerton 2-3

AP Sports 'A' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 6-4 entered on 01/05/2008

Andrew Meredith beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Andrew Meredith lost to Roy Joiner 1-3
Andrew Meredith beat Dennis Mockford 3-1
Samantha Meredith beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Samantha Meredith beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Samantha Meredith beat Dennis Mockford 3-1
Edward Freeman lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Edward Freeman lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Edward Freeman beat Dennis Mockford 3-1
Andrew Meredith/Samantha Meredith lost to Roy Joiner/Gordon Tucker 0-3

AP Sports 'A' against Rugby 'C' result 5-5 entered on 16/12/2007

Andrew Meredith lost to Matthew Outhwaite 2-3
Andrew Meredith lost to Dave Daniels 1-3
Andrew Meredith beat Dave Cox 3-0
Samantha Meredith lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Samantha Meredith lost to Dave Daniels 0-3
Samantha Meredith beat Dave Cox 3-1
Terry Smith lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Terry Smith beat Dave Daniels 3-0
Terry Smith beat Dave Cox 3-0
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith beat Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Daniels 3-0

Rugby 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 08/12/2007

Alan Chan beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Alan Chan beat William Hancock 3-1
Alan Chan beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Keith Dixon beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Keith Dixon beat William Hancock 3-0
Keith Dixon beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Jack Koumi beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Jack Koumi beat William Hancock 3-1
Jack Koumi beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Keith Dixon/Jack Koumi beat Lincoln Liburd/Peter Nicholson 3-0

Rugby 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 5-5 entered on 05/04/2008

Alan Chan lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Alan Chan lost to Samantha Meredith 2-3
Alan Chan lost to Edward Freeman 1-3
Thomas Jacko beat Andrew Meredith 3-1
Thomas Jacko beat Samantha Meredith 3-0
Thomas Jacko beat Edward Freeman 3-2
Keith Dixon lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
Keith Dixon beat Samantha Meredith 3-2
Keith Dixon lost to Edward Freeman 0-3
Alan Chan/Thomas Jacko beat Andrew Meredith/Edward Freeman 3-0

Rugby 'B' against Whitnash 'A' result 2-8 entered on 18/11/2007

Keith Dixon lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Keith Dixon lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Keith Dixon lost to Deepak Chandrababu 2-3
Alan Chan beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Alan Chan lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Alan Chan lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Aalam Durrani lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Aalam Durrani beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Aalam Durrani lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Alan Chan/Aalam Durrani lost to Steve Proctor/Deepak Chandrababu 0-3

Rugby 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 3-7 entered on 23/02/2008

Alan Chan lost to Alf Chapman 2-3
Alan Chan beat Andy Caine 3-2
Alan Chan lost to Brian Aston 1-3
James Robertson beat Alf Chapman 3-1
James Robertson lost to Andy Caine 2-3
James Robertson beat Brian Aston 3-0
Keith Dixon lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Keith Dixon lost to Andy Caine 0-3
Keith Dixon lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Alan Chan/James Robertson lost to Andy Caine/Brian Aston 1-3

Rugby 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 5-5 entered on 03/11/2007

Alan Chan beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Alan Chan lost to Tristan Gretton 2-3
Alan Chan beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Aalam Durrani beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Aalam Durrani lost to Tristan Gretton 1-3
Aalam Durrani beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Tristan Mobbs lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Tristan Gretton 1-3
Tristan Mobbs beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Aalam Durrani/Alan Chan lost to Tristan Gretton/Luke Hobbins 2-3

Rugby 'B' against Nomads 'A' result 7-3 entered on 03/02/2008

Alan Chan lost to Andy Davies 2-3
Alan Chan beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Alan Chan beat Darryl Burgess 3-2
Peter Walden beat Andy Davies 3-1
Peter Walden beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Peter Walden beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Keith Dixon lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Keith Dixon beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Keith Dixon lost to Darryl Burgess 1-3
Peter Walden/Keith Dixon beat Darryl Burgess/Andy Davies 3-1

Rugby 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 9-1 entered on 12/10/2007

Alan Chan beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Alan Chan beat Les Booth 3-1
Alan Chan beat John Taylor 3-0
Aalam Durrani beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Aalam Durrani beat Les Booth 3-0
Aalam Durrani beat John Taylor 3-0
Peter Morris lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Peter Morris beat Les Booth 3-1
Peter Morris beat John Taylor 3-0
Alan Chan/Peter Morris beat Cherrylyn Matthews/Les Booth 3-2

Rugby 'B' against Flavels 'B' result 5-5 entered on 21/01/2008

Peter Morris beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Peter Morris beat Roger Potts 3-0
Peter Morris beat Simon Geddes 3-0
Keith Dixon lost to Mick Bennett 1-3
Keith Dixon lost to Roger Potts 1-3
Keith Dixon lost to Simon Geddes 0-3
Alan Chan lost to Mick Bennett 1-3
Alan Chan beat Roger Potts 3-1
Alan Chan beat Simon Geddes 3-1
Keith Dixon/Alan Chan lost to Mick Bennett/Simon Geddes 0-3

Rugby 'B' against Whitnash 'B' result 7-3 entered on 30/09/2007

Aalam Durrani beat Paul Ryman 3-2
Aalam Durrani beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Aalam Durrani beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Alan Chan lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Alan Chan beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Alan Chan beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Ryan Lines lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Ryan Lines lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Ryan Lines beat Suzi Lingard 3-2
Aalam Durrani/Alan Chan beat Paul Ryman/Dennis Woodhead 3-0

Rugby 'B' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 4-6 entered on 05/04/2008

Alan Chan lost to Richard Jardim 1-3
Alan Chan beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Alan Chan lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Thomas Jacko beat Richard Jardim 3-1
Thomas Jacko beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Thomas Jacko lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Keith Dixon lost to Richard Jardim 1-3
Keith Dixon lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Keith Dixon lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Alan Chan/Thomas Jacko beat Roy Joiner/Gordon Tucker 3-2

Rugby 'B' against Rugby 'C' result 6-4 entered on 05/03/2008

Alan Chan beat Dave Cox 3-0
Alan Chan lost to Dave Daniels 2-3
Alan Chan beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-0
Thomas Jacko beat Dave Cox 3-0
Thomas Jacko beat Dave Daniels 3-0
Thomas Jacko beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-0
Keith Dixon lost to Dave Cox 1-3
Keith Dixon lost to Dave Daniels 0-3
Keith Dixon lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Alan Chan/Thomas Jacko beat Dave Daniels/Matthew Outhwaite 3-2

Whitnash 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 20/03/2008

Deepak Chandrababu beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Deepak Chandrababu beat William Hancock 3-0
Deepak Chandrababu beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Dong Wei beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Dong Wei beat William Hancock 3-0
Dong Wei beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane beat William Hancock 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Deepak Chandrababu/Malcolm Macfarlane beat Alastair Nicholson/William Hancock 3-0

Whitnash 'A' against AP Sports 'A' result 6-4 entered on 24/11/2007

Steve Proctor lost to Samantha Meredith 2-3
Steve Proctor lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Steve Proctor lost to Terry Smith 2-3
Dong Wei beat Samantha Meredith 3-1
Dong Wei beat Andrew Meredith 3-0
Dong Wei beat Terry Smith 3-2
Deepak Chandrababu beat Samantha Meredith 3-0
Deepak Chandrababu beat Andrew Meredith 3-0
Deepak Chandrababu lost to Terry Smith 2-3
Deepak Chandrababu/Steve Proctor beat Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith 3-1

Whitnash 'A' against Rugby 'B' result 10-0 entered on 05/03/2008

Deepak Chandrababu beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Deepak Chandrababu beat Alan Chan 3-1
Deepak Chandrababu beat Thomas Jacko 3-1
Andrew Davies beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Andrew Davies beat Alan Chan 3-0
Andrew Davies beat Thomas Jacko 3-0
Dong Wei beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Dong Wei beat Alan Chan 3-2
Dong Wei beat Thomas Jacko 3-1
Deepak Chandrababu/Andrew Davies beat Alan Chan/Thomas Jacko 3-0

Whitnash 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 6-4 entered on 04/11/2007

Deepak Chandrababu lost to Alf Chapman 2-3
Deepak Chandrababu beat Gary Edwards 3-0
Deepak Chandrababu beat Brian Aston 3-1
Dong Wei lost to Alf Chapman 1-3
Dong Wei beat Gary Edwards 3-2
Dong Wei beat Brian Aston 3-1
Steve Proctor beat Alf Chapman 3-2
Steve Proctor lost to Gary Edwards 2-3
Steve Proctor lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Deepak Chandrababu/Dong Wei beat Brian Aston/Gary Edwards 3-1

Whitnash 'A' against Free Church 'D' result 6-4 entered on 03/02/2008

Andrew Davies beat Tristan Gretton 3-0
Andrew Davies beat Luke Hobbins 3-1
Andrew Davies beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Steve Proctor lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Steve Proctor beat Luke Hobbins 3-1
Steve Proctor lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Dong Wei lost to Tristan Gretton 1-3
Dong Wei beat Luke Hobbins 3-1
Dong Wei beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Andrew Davies/Dong Wei lost to Tristan Gretton/Luke Hobbins 1-3

Whitnash 'A' against Nomads 'A' result 8-2 entered on 12/10/2007

Dong Wei beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Dong Wei beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Dong Wei beat Richard Miles 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Tony Thomas 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Ian Stevens 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Richard Miles 3-1
Steve Proctor beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Steve Proctor lost to Ian Stevens 1-3
Steve Proctor beat Richard Miles 3-0
Dong Wei/Steve Proctor beat Tony Thomas/Ian Stevens 3-1

Whitnash 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 10-0 entered on 21/01/2008

Dong Wei beat John Taylor 3-0
Dong Wei beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Dong Wei beat Les Booth 3-1
Andrew Davies beat John Taylor 3-0
Andrew Davies beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Andrew Davies beat Les Booth 3-0
Steve Proctor beat John Taylor 3-0
Steve Proctor beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2
Steve Proctor beat Les Booth 3-2
Dong Wei/Andrew Davies beat John Taylor/Les Booth 3-0

Whitnash 'A' against Flavels 'B' result 7-3 entered on 30/09/2007

Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Mick Bennett 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane w/o
Steve Proctor lost to Roger Potts 2-3
Steve Proctor beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Steve Proctor w/o
Dong Wei beat Roger Potts 3-1
Dong Wei beat Mick Bennett 3-2
Dong Wei w/o
Malcolm Macfarlane/Steve Proctor lost to Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 2-3

Whitnash 'A' against Whitnash 'B' result 5-5 entered on 05/04/2008

Steve Proctor beat Dennis Woodhead 3-2
Dong Wei/Steve Proctor lost to Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman 0-3
Dong Wei beat Mark Woolerton 3-2
Dong Wei beat Paul Ryman 3-1
Dong Wei beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Rajan Balasunddram lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Rajan Balasunddram lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Rajan Balasunddram beat Dennis Woodhead 3-2
Steve Proctor lost to Mark Woolerton 2-3
Steve Proctor lost to Paul Ryman 2-3

Whitnash 'A' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 10-0 entered on 08/12/2007

Dong Wei beat Gordon Tucker 3-2
Dong Wei beat Steve Smith 3-0
Dong Wei beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Steve Proctor beat Gordon Tucker 3-2
Steve Proctor beat Steve Smith 3-2
Steve Proctor beat Dennis Mockford 3-2
Deepak Chandrababu beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Deepak Chandrababu beat Steve Smith 3-1
Deepak Chandrababu beat Dennis Mockford 3-1
Dong Wei/Deepak Chandrababu beat / 3-1

Whitnash 'A' against Rugby 'C' result 8-2 entered on 11/11/2007

Deepak Chandrababu beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Deepak Chandrababu beat Dave Cox 3-1
Deepak Chandrababu beat Dave Daniels 3-0
Steve Proctor beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Steve Proctor beat Dave Cox 3-1
Steve Proctor lost to Dave Daniels 1-3
Dong Wei beat Don Pritchard 3-0
Dong Wei beat Dave Cox 3-0
Dong Wei lost to Dave Daniels 2-3
Steve Proctor/Dong Wei beat Dave Daniels/Don Pritchard 3-1

St. Georges 'C' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 24/11/2007

Brian Aston beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Brian Aston beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Brian Aston beat William Hancock 3-1
Andy Caine beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Andy Caine beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Andy Caine beat William Hancock 3-0
Tracey Fletcher beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Tracey Fletcher beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Tracey Fletcher beat William Hancock 3-0
Tracey Fletcher/Andy Caine beat Alastair Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 3-0

St. Georges 'C' against AP Sports 'A' result 2-8 entered on 05/03/2008

Alf Chapman lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Alf Chapman lost to Samantha Meredith 2-3
Alf Chapman beat Terry Smith 3-1
Brian Aston lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Brian Aston lost to Samantha Meredith 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Terry Smith 2-3
Andy Caine lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Andy Caine lost to Samantha Meredith 0-3
Andy Caine lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Andy Caine/Brian Aston beat Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith 3-1

St. Georges 'C' against Rugby 'B' result 6-4 entered on 11/11/2007

Gary Edwards beat Keith Dixon 3-2
Gary Edwards beat Alan Chan 3-1
Gary Edwards lost to Aalam Durrani 0-3
Alf Chapman beat Keith Dixon 3-1
Alf Chapman lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Alf Chapman lost to Aalam Durrani 1-3
Brian Aston beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Brian Aston beat Alan Chan 3-2
Brian Aston beat Aalam Durrani 3-0
Gary Edwards/Brian Aston lost to Alan Chan/Aalam Durrani 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Whitnash 'A' result 3-7 entered on 11/02/2008

Brian Aston lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Deepak Chandrababu 2-3
Brian Aston lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Alf Chapman lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Alf Chapman beat Deepak Chandrababu 3-2
Alf Chapman beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Andy Caine lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Andy Caine lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Andy Caine beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Andy Caine/Brian Aston lost to Andrew Davies/Deepak Chandrababu 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 5-5 entered on 12/10/2007

Alf Chapman beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Alf Chapman lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Alf Chapman beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Andy Caine lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Andy Caine beat Luke Hobbins 3-2
Andy Caine lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Tracey Fletcher beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Tracey Fletcher lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Tracey Fletcher beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Alf Chapman/Tracey Fletcher lost to Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey 1-3

St. Georges 'C' against Nomads 'A' result 5-5 entered on 21/01/2008

Gary Edwards lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Gary Edwards beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Gary Edwards lost to Richard Smith 2-3
Andy Caine lost to Andy Davies 2-3
Andy Caine lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 2-3
Andy Caine lost to Richard Smith 0-3
Brian Aston beat Andy Davies 3-0
Brian Aston beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Brian Aston beat Richard Smith 3-0
Brian Aston/Gary Edwards beat Andy Davies/Richard Smith 3-1

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'C' result 10-0 entered on 30/09/2007

Brian Aston beat John Taylor 3-0
Brian Aston beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Brian Aston beat Stuart Mills 3-0
Alf Chapman beat John Taylor 3-1
Alf Chapman beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Alf Chapman beat Stuart Mills 3-1
Tracey Fletcher beat John Taylor 3-2
Tracey Fletcher beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Tracey Fletcher beat Stuart Mills 3-1
Brian Aston/Tracey Fletcher beat John Taylor/Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0

St. Georges 'C' against Flavels 'B' result 5-5 entered on 05/04/2008

Brian Aston beat Simon Geddes 3-1
Brian Aston lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Brian Aston beat Roger Potts 3-2
Andy Caine lost to Simon Geddes 0-3
Andy Caine beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Andy Caine lost to Roger Potts 2-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Simon Geddes 2-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Tracey Fletcher beat Roger Potts 3-1
Brian Aston/Andy Caine beat Mick Bennett/Roger Potts 3-1

St. Georges 'C' against Whitnash 'B' result 4-6 entered on 08/12/2007

Alf Chapman lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Alf Chapman lost to Dennis Woodhead 2-3
Alf Chapman beat Paul Ryman 3-2
Brian Aston lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Brian Aston beat Dennis Woodhead 3-1
Brian Aston lost to Paul Ryman 2-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Tracey Fletcher beat Dennis Woodhead 3-2
Tracey Fletcher beat Paul Ryman 3-2
Brian Aston/Tracey Fletcher lost to Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 7-3 entered on 23/03/2008

Alf Chapman beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Alf Chapman beat Steve Smith 3-2
Alf Chapman beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Tracey Fletcher beat Gordon Tucker 3-2
Tracey Fletcher lost to Steve Smith 2-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Roy Joiner 1-3
Brian Aston beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Brian Aston beat Steve Smith 3-0
Brian Aston beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Brian Aston/Tracey Fletcher lost to Steve Smith/Roy Joiner 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Rugby 'C' result 8-2 entered on 20/10/2007

Alf Chapman beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-2
Alf Chapman beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Alf Chapman beat Dave Cox 3-2
Andy Caine lost to Matthew Outhwaite 2-3
Andy Caine beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Andy Caine lost to Dave Cox 1-3
Brian Aston beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-2
Brian Aston beat Don Pritchard 3-0
Brian Aston beat Dave Cox 3-0
Brian Aston/Gary Edwards beat Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Cox 3-1

Free Church 'D' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 05/03/2008

Chris Blowey beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Chris Blowey beat William Hancock 3-2
Chris Blowey beat Charles Wragg 3-1
Luke Hobbins beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat William Hancock 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Charles Wragg 3-2
Tom Hunt beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Tom Hunt beat William Hancock 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Chris Blowey/Luke Hobbins beat William Hancock/Charles Wragg 3-0

Free Church 'D' against AP Sports 'A' result 5-5 entered on 11/11/2007

Chris Blowey lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Chris Blowey lost to Samantha Meredith 2-3
Chris Blowey beat Edward Freeman 3-2
Tristan Gretton beat Andrew Meredith 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Samantha Meredith 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Edward Freeman 3-0
Luke Hobbins lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Samantha Meredith 1-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Edward Freeman 0-3
Chris Blowey/Tristan Gretton beat Andrew Meredith/Samantha Meredith 3-1

Free Church 'D' against Rugby 'B' result 3-7 entered on 05/03/2008

Chris Blowey lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Chris Blowey beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Luke Hobbins lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Luke Hobbins beat Alan Chan 3-2
Luke Hobbins beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Tom Hunt lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Tom Hunt lost to Keith Dixon 0-3
Luke Hobbins/Tom Hunt lost to Alan Chan/Peter Morris 0-3

Free Church 'D' against Whitnash 'A' result 2-8 entered on 21/10/2007

Chris Blowey lost to Dong Wei 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to Deepak Chandrababu 1-3
Chris Blowey lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Tristan Gretton beat Dong Wei 3-2
Tristan Gretton lost to Deepak Chandrababu 1-3
Tristan Gretton beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Luke Hobbins lost to Dong Wei 2-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Deepak Chandrababu 2-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Tristan Gretton/Luke Hobbins lost to Dong Wei/Deepak Chandrababu 2-3

Free Church 'D' against St. Georges 'C' result 6-4 entered on 03/02/2008

Luke Hobbins lost to Alf Chapman 2-3
Luke Hobbins beat Gary Edwards 3-1
Luke Hobbins lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Tristan Gretton beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Tristan Gretton beat Gary Edwards 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Brian Aston 3-0
Chris Blowey lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Chris Blowey beat Gary Edwards 3-2
Chris Blowey lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Luke Hobbins/Tristan Gretton beat Gary Edwards/Brian Aston 3-0

Free Church 'D' against Nomads 'A' result 5-5 entered on 12/10/2007

Chris Blowey lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to Darryl Burgess 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3
Tom Hunt beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Tristan Gretton/Luke Hobbins beat Tony Thomas/Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1

Free Church 'D' against Free Church 'C' result 6-4 entered on 09/05/2008

Chris Blowey lost to Les Booth 0-3
Chris Blowey beat Les Hoggins 3-2
Chris Blowey beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Les Booth 3-2
Tom Hunt lost to Les Hoggins 2-3
Tom Hunt beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Les Booth 3-1
Luke Hobbins beat Les Hoggins 3-0
Luke Hobbins lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey lost to Les Hoggins/Les Booth 2-3

Free Church 'D' against Flavels 'B' result 3-7 entered on 04/01/2008

Chris Blowey lost to Simon Geddes 1-3
Chris Blowey lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to John Earles 0-3
Luke Hobbins beat Simon Geddes 3-1
Luke Hobbins lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Luke Hobbins beat John Earles 3-0
Tom Hunt lost to Simon Geddes 2-3
Tom Hunt lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Tom Hunt beat John Earles 3-1
Luke Hobbins/Tom Hunt lost to Roger Potts/John Earles 0-3

Free Church 'D' against Whitnash 'B' result 4-6 entered on 05/04/2008

Tristan Gretton beat Paul Ryman 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Mark Woolerton 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Paul Ryman 3-1
Tom Hunt lost to Dennis Woodhead 2-3
Tom Hunt lost to Mark Woolerton 2-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Paul Ryman 2-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Dennis Woodhead 2-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Tristan Gretton/Luke Hobbins lost to Paul Ryman/Mark Woolerton 1-3

Free Church 'D' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 5-5 entered on 20/03/2008

Tristan Gretton beat Richard Jardim 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Luke Hobbins lost to Richard Jardim 0-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Richard Jardim 1-3
Tom Hunt beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Dennis Mockford 3-1
Luke Hobbins/Tom Hunt lost to Dennis Mockford/Gordon Tucker 0-3

Free Church 'D' against Rugby 'C' result 6-4 entered on 21/01/2008

Tristan Gretton beat Dave Daniels 3-2
Tristan Gretton beat Don Pritchard 3-0
Tristan Gretton beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-1
Luke Hobbins lost to Dave Daniels 1-3
Luke Hobbins beat Don Pritchard 3-0
Luke Hobbins lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Tom Hunt lost to Dave Daniels 0-3
Tom Hunt beat Don Pritchard 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-1
Tristan Gretton/Tom Hunt lost to Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Daniels 1-3

Nomads 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 9-1 entered on 11/11/2007

Tony Thomas beat Alastair Nicholson 3-2
Tony Thomas beat William Hancock 3-0
Tony Thomas beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Andy Davies lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Andy Davies beat William Hancock 3-0
Andy Davies beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Darryl Burgess beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Darryl Burgess beat William Hancock 3-0
Darryl Burgess beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Andy Davies/Tony Thomas beat Alastair Nicholson/William Hancock 3-0

Nomads 'A' against AP Sports 'A' result 2-8 entered on 17/02/2008

Andy Davies lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Edward Freeman 1-3
Ian Stevens lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Ian Stevens beat Terry Smith 3-2
Ian Stevens lost to Edward Freeman 1-3
Andrew Meredith w/o
Terry Smith w/o
Edward Freeman w/o
Andy Davies/Ian Stevens beat Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith 3-0

Nomads 'A' against Rugby 'B' result 1-9 entered on 21/10/2007

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Aalam Durrani 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Alan Chan 3-0
Tony Thomas lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Tony Thomas lost to Aalam Durrani 2-3
Tony Thomas lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Aalam Durrani 0-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Darryl Burgess/Tony Thomas lost to Aalam Durrani/Peter Morris 1-3

Nomads 'A' against Whitnash 'A' result 4-6 entered on 28/01/2008

Tony Thomas lost to Andrew Davies 1-3
Tony Thomas beat Steve Proctor 3-0
Tony Thomas beat Rajan Balasunddram 3-0
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Rajan Balasunddram 3-0
Darryl Burgess lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Darryl Burgess beat Rajan Balasunddram 3-2
Tony Thomas/Darryl Burgess lost to Andrew Davies/Steve Proctor 0-3

Nomads 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 6-4 entered on 25/10/2007

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Andy Caine 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Tony Bennett 3-0
Tony Thomas beat Andy Caine 3-1
Tony Thomas lost to Alf Chapman 1-3
Tony Thomas beat Tony Bennett 3-0
Darryl Burgess beat Andy Caine 3-2
Darryl Burgess lost to Alf Chapman 1-3
Darryl Burgess beat Tony Bennett 3-2
Darryl Burgess/Tony Thomas lost to Alf Chapman/Andy Caine 2-3

Nomads 'A' against Free Church 'D' result 6-4 entered on 13/01/2008

Tony Thomas beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Tony Thomas lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Tony Thomas beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Andy Davies beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Andy Davies lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Andy Davies beat Jake Harrison 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Jake Harrison 1-3
Tony Thomas/Andy Davies beat Jake Harrison/Luke Hobbins 3-0

Nomads 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 08/12/2007

Tony Thomas beat John Taylor 3-2
Tony Thomas lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3
Tony Thomas beat Stuart Mills 3-2
Andy Davies lost to John Taylor 2-3
Andy Davies beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Andy Davies beat Stuart Mills 3-2
Dorothy Macfarlane beat John Taylor 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Stuart Mills 3-2
Andy Davies/Tony Thomas lost to Stuart Mills/John Taylor 1-3

Nomads 'A' against Flavels 'B' result 5-5 entered on 11/04/2008

Tony Thomas beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Tony Thomas lost to Simon Geddes 2-3
Tony Thomas beat Roger Potts 3-0
Andy Davies beat Mick Bennett 3-2
Andy Davies lost to Simon Geddes 0-3
Andy Davies beat Roger Potts 3-0
Darryl Burgess lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Simon Geddes 0-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Roger Potts 1-3
Tony Thomas/Andy Davies beat Mick Bennett/Simon Geddes 3-0

Nomads 'A' against Whitnash 'B' result 0-10 entered on 03/12/2007

Andy Davies lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Steve Poole lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Steve Poole lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
Steve Poole lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Steve Poole/Darryl Burgess lost to Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman 0-3

Nomads 'A' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 6-4 entered on 05/03/2008

Darryl Burgess lost to Roy Joiner 1-3
Tony Thomas/Andy Davies beat Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith 3-2
Tony Thomas beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Tony Thomas beat Steve Smith 3-1
Tony Thomas beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Andy Davies lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
Andy Davies beat Steve Smith 3-0
Andy Davies beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Darryl Burgess lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Steve Smith 1-3

Nomads 'A' against Rugby 'C' result 2-8 entered on 01/05/2008

Andy Davies lost to Dave Daniels 2-3
Andy Davies lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Tony Thomas lost to Dave Daniels 2-3
Tony Thomas lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Tony Thomas beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Darryl Burgess lost to Dave Daniels 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Don Pritchard 2-3
Tony Thomas/Andy Davies beat Dave Daniels/Matthew Outhwaite 3-2

Free Church 'C' against Eathorpe 'A' result 9-1 entered on 17/02/2008

John Taylor lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
John Taylor beat William Hancock 3-1
John Taylor beat Lincoln Liburd 3-2
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Cherrylyn Matthews beat William Hancock 3-0
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Stuart Mills beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Stuart Mills beat William Hancock 3-0
Stuart Mills beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
John Taylor/Stuart Mills beat Alastair Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 3-2

Free Church 'C' against AP Sports 'A' result 2-8 entered on 21/10/2007

Stuart Mills lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
Stuart Mills beat Samantha Meredith 3-0
Stuart Mills lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Les Booth lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
Les Booth beat Samantha Meredith 3-2
Les Booth lost to Terry Smith 2-3
Les Hoggins lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Samantha Meredith 2-3
Les Hoggins lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Stuart Mills/Les Booth lost to Andrew Meredith/Samantha Meredith 0-3

Free Church 'C' against Rugby 'B' result 3-7 entered on 28/01/2008

John Taylor lost to Peter Morris 0-3
John Taylor lost to Alan Chan 0-3
John Taylor lost to Keith Dixon 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Alan Chan 3-0
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Keith Dixon 1-3
Stuart Mills lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Stuart Mills lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Stuart Mills beat Keith Dixon 3-1
John Taylor/Stuart Mills beat Alan Chan/Keith Dixon 3-2

Free Church 'C' against Whitnash 'A' result 2-8 entered on 01/05/2008

John Taylor lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
John Taylor lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
John Taylor lost to Rajan Balasunddram 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Les Hoggins lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Rajan Balasunddram 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Steve Proctor 3-2
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Rajan Balasunddram 3-0
John Taylor/Les Hoggins lost to Andrew Davies/Rajan Balasunddram 0-3

Free Church 'C' against St. Georges 'C' result 4-6 entered on 13/01/2008

Stuart Mills lost to Alf Chapman 1-3
Stuart Mills beat Andy Caine 3-1
Stuart Mills w/o
Les Hoggins lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Andy Caine 2-3
Les Hoggins w/o
Les Booth lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Les Booth lost to Andy Caine 1-3
Les Booth w/o
Les Hoggins/Les Booth lost to Alf Chapman/Andy Caine 0-3

Free Church 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 2-8 entered on 18/12/2007

Stuart Mills lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Stuart Mills beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Stuart Mills lost to Tristan Gretton 1-3
John Taylor lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
John Taylor lost to Chris Blowey 2-3
John Taylor lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Stuart Mills/John Taylor lost to Luke Hobbins/Tristan Gretton 0-3

Free Church 'C' against Nomads 'A' result 1-9 entered on 31/03/2008

Stuart Mills lost to Tony Thomas 1-3
Stuart Mills lost to Andy Davies 03
Stuart Mills beat Richard Smith 3-1
John Taylor lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
John Taylor lost to Andy Davies 1-3
John Taylor lost to Richard Smith 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Richard Smith 0-3
Les Hoggins/Stuart Mills lost to Tony Thomas/Andy Davies 0-3

Free Church 'C' against Flavels 'B' result 5-5 entered on 01/05/2008

John Taylor lost to Mick Bennett 0-3
John Taylor lost to Simon Geddes 0-3
John Taylor lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Les Hoggins beat Mick Bennett 3-2
Les Hoggins lost to Simon Geddes 1-3
Les Hoggins beat Roger Potts 3-2
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Simon Geddes 3-0
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Roger Potts 3-0
John Taylor/Les Hoggins beat Simon Geddes/Mick Bennett 3-0

Free Church 'C' against Whitnash 'B' result 0-10 entered on 05/03/2008

Les Booth lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Les Booth lost to Dennis Woodhead 2-3
Les Booth lost to Paul Ryman 2-3
John Taylor lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
John Taylor lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
John Taylor lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Les Booth/John Taylor lost to Mark Woolerton/Dennis Woodhead 2-3

Free Church 'C' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2007

Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3
Stuart Mills lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Stuart Mills lost to Steve Smith 1-3
Stuart Mills beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Les Hoggins lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Les Hoggins beat Steve Smith 3-2
Les Hoggins beat Dennis Mockford 3-2
Stuart Mills/Les Booth lost to Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford 1-3

Free Church 'C' against Rugby 'C' result 3-7 entered on 20/03/2008

John Taylor lost to Dave Daniels 1-3
John Taylor beat Don Pritchard 3-2
John Taylor lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Dave Daniels 3-1
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Don Pritchard 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Dave Daniels 1-3
Les Hoggins beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Les Hoggins lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Cherrylyn Matthews/John Taylor lost to Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Daniels 1-3

Flavels 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 29/10/2007

Mick Bennett beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Mick Bennett beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Mick Bennett beat Lincoln Liburd 3-2
Simon Geddes beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Simon Geddes beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Simon Geddes beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Roger Potts beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Roger Potts beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Roger Potts beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Simon Geddes/John Earles beat Alastair Nicholson/Peter Nicholson 3-0

Flavels 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 10-0 entered on 01/05/2008

Trevor Bradley beat Andrew Meredith 3-2
Trevor Bradley beat Samantha Meredith 3-2
Trevor Bradley beat Terry Smith 3-1
Mick Bennett beat Andrew Meredith 3-1
Mick Bennett beat Samantha Meredith 3-0
Mick Bennett beat Terry Smith 3-2
Roger Potts beat Andrew Meredith 3-2
Roger Potts beat Samantha Meredith 3-1
Roger Potts beat Terry Smith 3-0
Trevor Bradley/Mick Bennett beat Andrew Meredith/Samantha Meredith 3-1

Flavels 'B' against Rugby 'B' result 2-8 entered on 20/10/2007

Trevor Bradley beat Alan Chan 3-0
Trevor Bradley lost to Aalam Durrani 2-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Jack Randle 0-3
Simon Geddes lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Simon Geddes lost to Aalam Durrani 1-3
Simon Geddes lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Mick Bennett beat Alan Chan 3-1
Mick Bennett lost to Aalam Durrani 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Trevor Bradley/Simon Geddes lost to Aalam Durrani/Jack Randle 2-3

Flavels 'B' against Whitnash 'A' result 3-7 entered on 13/01/2008

Mick Bennett lost to Andrew Davies 2-3
Mick Bennett lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Mick Bennett lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Roger Potts lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Roger Potts beat Steve Proctor 3-0
Roger Potts beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Trevor Bradley lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Trevor Bradley beat Steve Proctor 3-2
Trevor Bradley lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3
Trevor Bradley/Roger Potts lost to Andrew Davies/Steve Proctor 2-3

Flavels 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 3-7 entered on 18/12/2007

Trevor Bradley lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Trevor Bradley beat Gary Edwards 3-1
Trevor Bradley beat Brian Aston 3-0
Mick Bennett lost to Alf Chapman 2-3
Mick Bennett lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Brian Aston 2-3
Simon Geddes lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Simon Geddes beat Gary Edwards 3-1
Simon Geddes lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Mick Bennett/Roger Potts lost to Gary Edwards/Brian Aston 0-3

Flavels 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 7-3 entered on 05/04/2008

Simon Geddes beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Simon Geddes lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Simon Geddes beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Roger Potts beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Roger Potts lost to Tristan Gretton 2-3
Roger Potts lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Trevor Bradley beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Trevor Bradley beat Tristan Gretton 3-2
Trevor Bradley beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Simon Geddes/Trevor Bradley beat Luke Hobbins/Tristan Gretton 3-2

Flavels 'B' against Nomads 'A' result 8-2 entered on 08/12/2007

Mick Bennett beat Andy Davies 3-0
Mick Bennett beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Mick Bennett beat Steve Poole 3-0
Simon Geddes lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Simon Geddes beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Simon Geddes lost to Steve Poole 2-3
Trevor Bradley beat Andy Davies 3-1
Trevor Bradley beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Steve Poole 3-2
Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley beat Andy Davies/Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0

Flavels 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 10-0 entered on 16/03/2008

Mick Bennett beat John Taylor 3-2
Mick Bennett beat Les Hoggins 3-0
Mick Bennett beat Stuart Mills 3-0
Simon Geddes beat John Taylor 3-0
Simon Geddes beat Les Hoggins 3-0
Simon Geddes beat Stuart Mills 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat John Taylor 3-1
Trevor Bradley beat Les Hoggins 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Stuart Mills 3-2
Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley beat John Taylor/Stuart Mills 3-1

Flavels 'B' against Whitnash 'B' result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2007

Mick Bennett lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Paul Ryman 2-3
Simon Geddes lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Simon Geddes beat Dennis Woodhead 3-2
Simon Geddes lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Trevor Bradley beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Paul Ryman 3-1
Trevor Bradley/Roger Potts lost to Dennis Woodhead/Paul Ryman 0-3

Flavels 'B' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 4-6 entered on 17/02/2008

Mick Bennett lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
Mick Bennett beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Mick Bennett beat Steve Smith 3-1
Simon Geddes lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Simon Geddes beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Simon Geddes lost to Steve Smith 2-3
Trevor Bradley beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Trevor Bradley lost to Roy Joiner 1-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Simon Geddes/Trevor Bradley lost to Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith 2-3

Flavels 'B' against Rugby 'C' result 3-7 entered on 20/03/2008

Mick Bennett lost to Dave Daniels 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Dave Cox 1-3
Trevor Bradley beat Dave Daniels 3-2
Trevor Bradley lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Trevor Bradley beat Dave Cox 3-0
Simon Geddes lost to Dave Daniels 0-3
Simon Geddes lost to Matthew Outhwaite 2-3
Simon Geddes beat Dave Cox 3-1
Mick Bennett/Roger Potts lost to Dave Daniels/Matthew Outhwaite 1-3

Whitnash 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 03/02/2008

Paul Ryman beat William Hancock 3-0
Paul Ryman beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Paul Ryman beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Dennis Woodhead beat William Hancock 3-0
Dennis Woodhead beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Dennis Woodhead beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat William Hancock 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Paul Ryman/Dennis Woodhead beat William Hancock/Alastair Nicholson 3-0

Whitnash 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 3-7 entered on 20/10/2007

Suzi Lingard lost to Samantha Meredith 0-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Edward Freeman 1-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Ian Perry lost to Samantha Meredith 2-3
Ian Perry beat Edward Freeman 3-0
Ian Perry beat Terry Smith 3-1
Paul Ryman lost to Samantha Meredith 2-3
Paul Ryman lost to Edward Freeman 2-3
Paul Ryman lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Ian Perry/Paul Ryman beat Edward Freeman/Terry Smith 3-1

Whitnash 'B' against Rugby 'B' result 10-0 entered on 13/01/2008

Paul Ryman beat Keith Dixon 3-1
Paul Ryman beat Alan Chan 3-2
Paul Ryman beat Jack Koumi 3-1
Dennis Woodhead beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Dennis Woodhead beat Alan Chan 3-2
Dennis Woodhead beat Jack Koumi 3-1
Mark Woolerton beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Alan Chan 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Jack Koumi 3-0
Steve Proctor/Mark Woolerton beat Jack Randle/Alan Chan 3-0

Whitnash 'B' against Whitnash 'A' result 5-5 entered on 18/12/2007

Mark Woolerton lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Mark Woolerton beat Steve Proctor 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Dong Wei 3-0
Dennis Woodhead lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Dennis Woodhead beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Dennis Woodhead lost to Dong Wei 1-3
Paul Ryman lost to Deepak Chandrababu 1-3
Paul Ryman beat Steve Proctor 3-2
Paul Ryman beat Dong Wei 3-1
Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman lost to Dong Wei/Deepak Chandrababu 1-3

Whitnash 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 8-2 entered on 31/03/2008

Mark Woolerton beat Brian Aston 3-1
Mark Woolerton beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Mark Woolerton w/o
Paul Ryman beat Brian Aston 3-1
Paul Ryman beat Tracey Fletcher 3-2
Paul Ryman w/o
Dennis Woodhead lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Dennis Woodhead lost to Tracey Fletcher 1-3
Dennis Woodhead w/o
Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman beat Brian Aston/Tracey Fletcher 3-0

Whitnash 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 6-4 entered on 03/12/2007

Mark Woolerton beat Tristan Gretton 3-1
Paul Ryman beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Paul Ryman lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Paul Ryman lost to Tristan Gretton 1-3
Dennis Woodhead beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Dennis Woodhead lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Dennis Woodhead lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman beat Luke Hobbins/Tristan Gretton 3-1
Mark Woolerton beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Luke Hobbins 3-0

Whitnash 'B' against Nomads 'A' result 9-1 entered on 10/03/2008

Mark Woolerton beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Mark Woolerton beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Dennis Woodhead lost to Tony Thomas 1-3
Dennis Woodhead beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Dennis Woodhead beat Darryl Burgess 3-1
Paul Ryman beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Paul Ryman beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Paul Ryman beat Darryl Burgess 3-2
Paul Ryman/Dennis Woodhead beat Tony Thomas/Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1

Whitnash 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 24/11/2007

Paul Ryman beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2
Paul Ryman beat Les Booth 3-0
Paul Ryman beat John Taylor 3-0
Dennis Woodhead beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Dennis Woodhead lost to Les Booth 0-3
Dennis Woodhead beat John Taylor 3-1
Ian Perry lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Ian Perry lost to Les Booth 2-3
Ian Perry beat John Taylor 3-0
Paul Ryman/Dennis Woodhead beat Les Booth/John Taylor 3-0

Whitnash 'B' against Flavels 'B' result 10-0 entered on 01/05/2008

Paul Ryman beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Paul Ryman beat Simon Geddes 3-1
Paul Ryman beat Roger Potts 3-1
Dennis Woodhead beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Dennis Woodhead beat Simon Geddes 3-2
Dennis Woodhead beat Roger Potts 3-2
Mark Woolerton beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Simon Geddes 3-1
Mark Woolerton beat Roger Potts 3-0
Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman beat Simon Geddes/Roger Potts 3-1

Whitnash 'B' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 6-4 entered on 21/10/2007

Ian Perry beat Steve Smith 3-0
Ian Perry lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3
Ian Perry lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Paul Ryman beat Steve Smith 3-0
Paul Ryman beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Paul Ryman beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Dennis Woodhead lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Dennis Woodhead beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Dennis Woodhead lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Paul Ryman/Mark Woolerton beat Roy Joiner/Gordon Tucker 3-2

Whitnash 'B' against Rugby 'C' result 9-1 entered on 11/02/2008

Paul Ryman beat Dave Daniels 3-2
Paul Ryman beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Paul Ryman beat Dave Cox 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Dave Daniels 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Mark Woolerton beat Dave Cox 3-0
Dennis Woodhead lost to Dave Daniels 2-3
Dennis Woodhead beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Dennis Woodhead beat Dave Cox 3-1
Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman beat Dave Daniels/Don Pritchard 3-0

Copsewood (Coventry) against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 03/05/2008

w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
/ w/o

Copsewood (Coventry) against AP Sports 'A' result 2-8 entered on 13/01/2008

Gordon Tucker lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Samantha Meredith 1-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Roy Joiner lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Roy Joiner beat Samantha Meredith 3-0
Roy Joiner lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Dennis Mockford beat Samantha Meredith 3-2
Dennis Mockford lost to Terry Smith 2-3
Dennis Mockford/Steve Smith lost to Samantha Meredith/Andrew Meredith 2-3

Copsewood (Coventry) against Rugby 'B' result 6-4 entered on 20/12/2007

Gordon Tucker lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Gordon Tucker beat Keith Dixon 3-0
Gordon Tucker lost to Peter Walden 2-3
Richard Jardim beat Alan Chan 3-0
Richard Jardim beat Keith Dixon 3-1
Richard Jardim lost to Peter Walden 0-3
Dennis Mockford beat Alan Chan 3-1
Dennis Mockford beat Keith Dixon 3-1
Dennis Mockford lost to Peter Walden 0-3
Gordon Tucker/Dennis Mockford beat Alan Chan/Peter Walden 3-0

Copsewood (Coventry) against Whitnash 'A' result 5-5 entered on 12/04/2008

Richard Jardim beat Steve Proctor 3-0
Richard Jardim beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Richard Jardim lost to Henry Wong 1-3
Roy Joiner beat Steve Proctor 3-2
Roy Joiner lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Roy Joiner beat Henry Wong 3-0
Dennis Mockford lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Henry Wong 2-3
Richard Jardim/Roy Joiner beat Steve Proctor/Henry Wong 3-0

Copsewood (Coventry) against St. Georges 'C' result 4-6 entered on 03/12/2007

Gordon Tucker lost to Brian Aston 2-3
Gordon Tucker w/o
Gordon Tucker lost to Alf Chapman 2-3
Steve Smith lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Steve Smith beat Andy Caine 3-1
Steve Smith lost to Alf Chapman 1-3
Richard Jardim lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Richard Jardim beat Andy Caine 3-0
Richard Jardim beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith lost to Brian Aston/Andy Caine 1-3

Copsewood (Coventry) against Free Church 'D' result 6-4 entered on 20/03/2008

Richard Jardim lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Richard Jardim beat Luke Hobbins 3-2
Richard Jardim beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Gordon Tucker lost to Tristan Gretton 1-3
Gordon Tucker beat Luke Hobbins 3-2
Gordon Tucker beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Dennis Mockford lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Dennis Mockford beat Luke Hobbins 3-2
Dennis Mockford beat Chris Blowey 3-2
Gordon Tucker/Dennis Mockford lost to Tristan Gretton/Luke Hobbins 2-3

Copsewood (Coventry) against Nomads 'A' result 7-3 entered on 03/12/2007

Gordon Tucker beat Andy Davies 3-2
Gordon Tucker beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Gordon Tucker beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Richard Jardim beat Andy Davies 3-0
Richard Jardim lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3
Richard Jardim beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Steve Smith lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Steve Smith beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Steve Smith lost to Darryl Burgess 1-3
Richard Jardim/Steve Smith beat Andy Davies/Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0

Copsewood (Coventry) against Free Church 'C' result 8-2 entered on 27/02/2008

Gordon Tucker beat John Taylor 3-0
Gordon Tucker beat Les Booth 3-0
Gordon Tucker beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2
Roy Joiner beat John Taylor 3-0
Roy Joiner beat Les Booth 3-0
Roy Joiner lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3
Steve Smith beat John Taylor 3-0
Steve Smith beat Les Booth 3-1
Steve Smith lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3
Gordon Tucker/Roy Joiner beat John Taylor/Les Booth 3-0

Copsewood (Coventry) against Flavels 'B' result 10-0 entered on 03/11/2007

Gordon Tucker beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Gordon Tucker beat Roger Potts 3-1
Gordon Tucker beat John Earles 3-1
Steve Smith beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Steve Smith beat Roger Potts 3-2
Steve Smith beat John Earles 3-1
Roy Joiner beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Roy Joiner beat Roger Potts 3-0
Roy Joiner beat John Earles 3-2
Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford beat Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 3-2

Copsewood (Coventry) against Whitnash 'B' result 4-6 entered on 03/02/2008

Roy Joiner lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Roy Joiner beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Gordon Tucker lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Gordon Tucker beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Steve Smith lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Steve Smith beat Paul Ryman 3-1
Steve Smith beat Dennis Woodhead 3-1
Roy Joiner/Steve Smith lost to Mark Woolerton/Paul Ryman 1-3

Copsewood (Coventry) against Rugby 'C' result 4-6 entered on 28/01/2008

Roy Joiner lost to Dave Daniels 2-3
Roy Joiner beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Roy Joiner beat Dave Cox 3-0
Dennis Mockford lost to Dave Daniels 2-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Dave Cox 1-3
Gordon Tucker beat Dave Daniels 3-1
Gordon Tucker lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Gordon Tucker beat Dave Cox 3-1
Steve Smith/Gordon Tucker lost to Dave Daniels/Don Pritchard 0-3

Rugby 'C' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 13/01/2008

Dave Cox beat Alastair Nicholson 3-2
Dave Cox beat William Hancock 3-0
Dave Cox beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Dave Daniels beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Dave Daniels beat William Hancock 3-0
Dave Daniels beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Don Pritchard beat William Hancock 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Don Pritchard/Dave Cox beat Lincoln Liburd/Alastair Nicholson 3-0

Rugby 'C' against AP Sports 'A' result 6-4 entered on 01/05/2008

Matthew Outhwaite beat Andrew Meredith 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Samantha Meredith 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Edward Freeman 3-0
David Kao lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
David Kao lost to Samantha Meredith 0-3
David Kao lost to Edward Freeman 0-3
Dave Daniels lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Dave Daniels beat Samantha Meredith 3-2
Dave Daniels beat Edward Freeman 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Daniels beat Andrew Meredith/Samantha Meredith 3-2

Rugby 'C' against Rugby 'B' result 9-1 entered on 24/11/2007

Dave Daniels beat Alan Chan 3-0
Dave Daniels w/o
Dave Daniels w/o
Ben Meakin lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Ben Meakin w/o
Ben Meakin w/o
Matthew Outhwaite beat Alan Chan 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite w/o
Matthew Outhwaite w/o
Dave Daniels/Ben Meakin w/o

Rugby 'C' against Whitnash 'A' result 0-10 entered on 16/03/2008

Dave Daniels lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Dave Daniels lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3
Dave Daniels lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Don Pritchard lost to Deepak Chandrababu 0-3
Don Pritchard lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Don Pritchard lost to Andrew Davies 1-3
Dave Daniels/Matthew Outhwaite lost to Deepak Chandrababu/Andrew Davies 2-3

Rugby 'C' against St. Georges 'C' result 5-5 entered on 03/02/2008

Matthew Outhwaite lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite w/o
Dave Daniels lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Dave Daniels lost to Alf Chapman 2-3
Dave Daniels w/o
Dave Cox lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Dave Cox beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Dave Cox w/o
Dave Daniels/Matthew Outhwaite beat Alf Chapman/Brian Aston 3-0

Rugby 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 2-8 entered on 12/10/2007

Matthew Outhwaite beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Don Pritchard beat Chris Blowey 3-2
Don Pritchard lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Don Pritchard lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Dave Cox lost to Chris Blowey 2-3
Dave Cox lost to Tristan Gretton 0-3
Dave Cox lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Cox lost to Tristan Gretton/Chris Blowey 1-3

Rugby 'C' against Nomads 'A' result 4-6 entered on 18/12/2007

Dave Cox lost to Tony Thomas 1-3
Dave Cox beat Andy Davies 3-2
Dave Cox lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite beat Andy Davies 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 2-3
Don Pritchard lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Don Pritchard beat Andy Davies 3-1
Don Pritchard beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Dave Cox/Don Pritchard lost to Andy Davies/Tony Thomas 1-3

Rugby 'C' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 20/03/2008

Dave Daniels beat John Taylor 3-1
Dave Daniels lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3
Dave Daniels beat Les Hoggins 3-1
Don Pritchard lost to John Taylor 2-3
Don Pritchard beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2
Don Pritchard lost to Les Hoggins 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite beat John Taylor 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Les Hoggins 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Daniels beat Cherrylyn Matthews/John Taylor 3-1

Rugby 'C' against Flavels 'B' result 8-2 entered on 18/11/2007

Dave Daniels beat Roger Potts 3-1
Dave Daniels beat Simon Geddes 3-0
Dave Daniels beat John Earles 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Roger Potts 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Simon Geddes 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite beat John Earles 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Roger Potts 3-0
Don Pritchard lost to Simon Geddes 1-3
Don Pritchard lost to John Earles 2-3
Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Daniels beat Roger Potts/Simon Geddes 3-1

Rugby 'C' against Whitnash 'B' result 3-7 entered on 03/11/2007

Matthew Outhwaite beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Paul Ryman 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Don Pritchard beat Dennis Woodhead 3-1
Don Pritchard lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Don Pritchard lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Dave Cox lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
Dave Cox lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Dave Cox lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Don Pritchard/Dave Cox lost to Mark Woolerton/Dennis Woodhead 0-3

Rugby 'C' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 4-6 entered on 12/10/2007

Matthew Outhwaite beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Dennis Mockford 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Dave Cox lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
Dave Cox lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3
Dave Cox lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Don Pritchard beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Don Pritchard lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3
Don Pritchard lost to Roy Joiner 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Cox beat Dennis Mockford/Richard Jardim 3-2

Back to Division Table