Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Match Results

Matches Report Division A




Eathorpe 'E' against Free Church 'G' result 3-2 entered on 25/04/2007

Ryan James Oldham lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Ryan James Oldham beat Estyn Williams 3-1
James Matharu lost to Keith Knott 1-3
James Matharu beat Estyn Williams 3-2
Ryan James Oldham/James Matharu beat Keith Knott/Estyn Williams 3-2

Eathorpe 'E' against Eathorpe 'D' result 2-3 entered on 11/03/2007

James Matharu lost to Peter Nicholson 1-3
James Matharu lost to Sophie Niepceron 0-3
William Hancock lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
William Hancock beat Sophie Niepceron 3-1
James Matharu/William Hancock beat Peter Nicholson/Sophie Niepceron 3-2

Eathorpe 'E' against Free Church 'H' result 0-5 entered on 27/02/2007

Ryan James Oldham lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
Ryan James Oldham lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
James Matharu lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
James Matharu lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Ryan James Oldham/James Matharu lost to Philip Blowey/Jake Harrison 1-3

Eathorpe 'E' against St. Georges 'E' result 0-5 entered on 20/01/2007

James Matharu lost to Philip Morby 0-3
James Matharu lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Ryan James Oldham lost to Philip Morby 1-3
Ryan James Oldham lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
James Matharu/Ryan James Oldham lost to Philip Morby/Gary Edwards 1-3

Rugby 'E' against Eathorpe 'E' result 4-1 entered on 05/04/2007

Grace Newman beat James Matharu 3-0
Grace Newman lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Marion Dixon beat James Matharu 3-0
Marion Dixon beat Ryan James Oldham 3-0
Grace Newman/Marion Dixon beat James Matharu/Ryan James Oldham 3-2

Rugby 'E' against Free Church 'I' result 0-5 entered on 12/04/2007

Grace Newman lost to Luke Spencer 2-3
Grace Newman lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Marion Dixon lost to Luke Spencer 2-3
Marion Dixon lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Grace Newman/Marion Dixon lost to Luke Spencer/Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3

Rugby 'E' against FISSC 'B' result 2-3 entered on 27/02/2007

Marion Dixon lost to Mark Kingham 2-3
Marion Dixon lost to Brian Marston 2-3
Steven Maddison lost to Mark Kingham 1-3
Steven Maddison beat Brian Marston 3-0
Ben Meakin/Marion Dixon beat Mark Kingham/Brian Marston 3-2

Rugby 'E' against St. Georges 'D' result 1-4 entered on 20/01/2007

Marion Dixon lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Marion Dixon beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Grace Newman lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Grace Newman lost to Lawerence Sweeney 0-3
Marion Dixon/Grace Newman lost to Paul Nason/Lawerence Sweeney 1-3

Free Church 'G' against Rugby 'E' result 5-0 entered on 24/03/2007

Keith Knott beat Grace Newman 3-0
Keith Knott beat Peter Moffatt 3-1
Stuart Ayres beat Grace Newman 3-1
Stuart Ayres beat Peter Moffatt 3-0
Keith Knott/Stuart Ayres beat Grace Newman/Peter Moffatt 3-1

Free Church 'G' against Eathorpe 'D' result 1-4 entered on 27/02/2007

Estyn Williams lost to Peter Nicholson 1-3
Estyn Williams lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Stuart Ayres beat Peter Nicholson 3-1
Stuart Ayres lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Estyn Williams/Stuart Ayres lost to Peter Nicholson/Alastair Nicholson 2-3

Free Church 'G' against Free Church 'H' result 5-0 entered on 04/02/2007

Keith Knott beat Holly Thompson 3-0
Keith Knott beat Scott Delday 3-2
Adam Cooper beat Holly Thompson 3-2
Adam Cooper beat Scott Delday 3-0
Keith Knott/Adam Cooper beat Scott Delday/Holly Thompson 3-2

Free Church 'G' against St. Georges 'E' result 2-3 entered on 10/04/2007

Adam Cooper lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Adam Cooper beat Callum Martin 3-0
Stuart Ayres lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Stuart Ayres beat Callum Martin 3-0
Adam Cooper/Stuart Ayres lost to Gary Edwards/Callum Martin 2-3

Free Church 'I' against Eathorpe 'E' result 4-1 entered on 24/04/2007

Luke Spencer lost to James Matharu 2-3
Luke Spencer beat Ryan James Oldham 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat James Matharu 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Ryan James Oldham 3-0
Luke Spencer/Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Ryan James Oldham/James Matharu 3-0

Free Church 'I' against Free Church 'G' result 2-3 entered on 11/03/2007

Luke Spencer lost to Keith Knott 1-3
Luke Spencer lost to Estyn Williams 2-3
Russell Spencer lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Russell Spencer beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Luke Spencer/Russell Spencer beat Keith Knott/Estyn Williams 3-2

Free Church 'I' against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 10/02/2007

Luke Spencer lost to Mark Kingham 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Russell Spencer lost to Mark Kingham 1-3
Russell Spencer lost to Brian Marston 1-3
Luke Spencer/Russell Spencer lost to Mark Kingham/Brian Marston 2-3

Free Church 'I' against Rugby 'F' result 2-3 entered on 26/01/2007

Luke Spencer lost to Jesse Kendrick Hill 1-3
Luke Spencer lost to Ryan Lines 1-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Jesse Kendrick Hill 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Ryan Lines 3-1
Luke Spencer/Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Jesse Kendrick Hill/Ryan Lines 1-3

Free Church 'I' against St. Georges 'D' result 0-5 entered on 20/04/2007

Luke Spencer lost to Lawerence Sweeney 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Russell Spencer lost to Lawerence Sweeney 1-3
Russell Spencer lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Luke Spencer/Russell Spencer lost to Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason 1-3

Eathorpe 'D' against Rugby 'E' result 1-4 entered on 05/03/2007

Peter Nicholson beat Grace Newman 3-1
Peter Nicholson lost to Jack Koumi 0-3
Sophie Niepceron lost to Grace Newman 0-3
Sophie Niepceron lost to Jack Koumi 0-3
Peter Nicholson/Sophie Niepceron lost to Grace Newman/Jack Koumi 0-3

Eathorpe 'D' against Free Church 'I' result 4-1 entered on 11/02/2007

Peter Nicholson beat Russell Spencer 3-0
Peter Nicholson beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Sophie Niepceron beat Russell Spencer 3-1
Sophie Niepceron lost to Luke Spencer 0-3
Peter Nicholson/Sophie Niepceron beat Russell Spencer/Luke Spencer 3-2

Eathorpe 'D' against St. Georges 'E' result 2-3 entered on 24/03/2007

Peter Nicholson lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Peter Nicholson w/o
Sophie Niepceron lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Sophie Niepceron w/o
Peter Nicholson/Sophie Niepceron lost to Gary Edwards/Eric Teale 1-3

FISSC 'B' against Eathorpe 'E' result 5-0 entered on 05/03/2007

Mark Kingham beat James Matharu 3-1
Mark Kingham beat Ryan James Oldham 3-0
Brian Marston beat James Matharu 3-1
Brian Marston beat Ryan James Oldham 3-0
Mark Kingham/Brian Marston beat James Matharu/Ryan James Oldham 3-1

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'G' result 4-1 entered on 01/05/2007

Brian Marston beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Brian Marston beat Keith Knott 3-1
Mark Kingham beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Mark Kingham beat Keith Knott 3-2
Brian Marston/Mark Kingham lost to Estyn Williams/Keith Knott 0-3

FISSC 'B' against Eathorpe 'D' result 5-0 entered on 29/01/2007

Tony Scott beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Tony Scott beat Sophie Niepceron 3-0
Mark Kingham beat Peter Nicholson 3-1
Mark Kingham beat Sophie Niepceron 3-0
Tony Scott/Mark Kingham beat Peter Nicholson/Sophie Niepceron 3-0

FISSC 'B' against Rugby 'F' result 5-0 entered on 12/04/2007

Mark Kingham beat Jesse Kendrick Hill 3-0
Mark Kingham beat Carl Smith 3-0
Brian Marston beat Jesse Kendrick Hill 3-1
Brian Marston beat Carl Smith 3-0
Mark Kingham/Brian Marston beat Jesse Kendrick Hill/Carl Smith 3-0

FISSC 'B' against St. Georges 'D' result 1-4 entered on 04/04/2007

George Mudie lost to Paul Nason 2-3
George Mudie beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Tony Scott lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Tony Scott lost to Lawerence Sweeney 1-3
George Mudie/Tony Scott lost to Paul Nason/Lawerence Sweeney 1-3

FISSC 'B' against AP Sports B result 3-2 entered on 20/01/2007

Gareth Conway lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Gareth Conway beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Brian Marston lost to Tony Williams 2-3
Brian Marston beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Gareth Conway/Brian Marston beat Tony Williams/Carol Meredith 3-2

Free Church 'H' against Rugby 'E' result 2-3 entered on 19/02/2007

Philip Blowey beat Grace Newman 3-0
Philip Blowey lost to Jack Koumi 0-3
Charlotte Spencer beat Grace Newman 3-0
Charlotte Spencer lost to Jack Koumi 0-3
Philip Blowey/Charlotte Spencer lost to Grace Newman/Jack Koumi 1-3

Free Church 'H' against Free Church 'I' result 4-1 entered on 03/02/2007

Philip Blowey beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Russell Spencer 3-0
Jake Harrison beat Luke Spencer 3-2
Jake Harrison beat Russell Spencer 3-0
Scott Delday/Charlotte Spencer lost to Luke Spencer/Russell Spencer 2-3

Free Church 'H' against Eathorpe 'D' result 3-2 entered on 26/01/2007

Holly Thompson lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Sophie Niepceron 2-3
Scott Delday beat Peter Nicholson 3-1
Scott Delday beat Sophie Niepceron 3-2
Holly Thompson/Scott Delday beat Sophie Niepceron/Peter Nicholson 3-2

Free Church 'H' against FISSC 'B' result 1-4 entered on 13/01/2007

Charlotte Spencer beat Mark Kingham 3-2
Charlotte Spencer lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Mark Kingham 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Charlotte Spencer/Holly Thompson lost to Mark Kingham/Brian Marston 0-3

Free Church 'H' against St. Georges 'E' result 1-4 entered on 28/04/2007

Scott Delday lost to Philip Morby 0-3
Scott Delday lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Holly Thompson beat Philip Morby 3-0
Holly Thompson lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Scott Delday/Holly Thompson lost to Philip Morby/Gary Edwards 0-3

Free Church 'H' against AP Sports B result 1-4 entered on 10/04/2007

Scott Delday beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Scott Delday lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Holly Thompson lost to Carol Meredith 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Scott Delday/Holly Thompson lost to Carol Meredith/Tony Williams 2-3

Rugby 'F' against Eathorpe 'E' result 2-3 entered on 27/02/2007

Jesse Kendrick Hill lost to Ryan James Oldham 1-3
Jesse Kendrick Hill beat James Matharu 3-0
Ryan Lines lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Ryan Lines lost to James Matharu 1-3
Jesse Kendrick Hill/Matthew Outhwaite beat Ryan James Oldham/James Matharu 3-0

Rugby 'F' against Rugby 'E' result 3-2 entered on 27/02/2007

Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Grace Newman 3-0
Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Marion Dixon 3-1
Johanna Outhwaite lost to Grace Newman 1-3
Johanna Outhwaite lost to Marion Dixon 0-3
Jesse Kendrick Hill/Matthew Outhwaite beat Grace Newman/Marion Dixon 3-0

Rugby 'F' against Free Church 'G' result 4-1 entered on 05/03/2007

Don Pritchard beat Keith Knott 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Jesse Kendrick Hill lost to Keith Knott 1-3
Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Estyn Williams 3-2
Jesse Kendrick Hill/Richard Frost beat Keith Knott/Estyn Williams 3-1

Rugby 'F' against Eathorpe 'D' result 3-2 entered on 11/03/2007

Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Sophie Niepceron 3-0
Richard Frost lost to Peter Nicholson 2-3
Richard Frost beat Sophie Niepceron 3-1
Jesse Kendrick Hill/Richard Frost lost to Sophie Niepceron/Peter Nicholson 0-3

Rugby 'F' against Free Church 'H' result 4-1 entered on 04/04/2007

Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Scott Delday 3-0
Ryan Lines beat Jake Harrison 3-2
Ryan Lines lost to Scott Delday 0-3
Jesse Kendrick Hill/Ryan Lines beat Scott Delday/Jake Harrison 3-0

Rugby 'F' against St. Georges 'D' result 5-0 entered on 05/03/2007

Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Paul Nason 3-2
Don Pritchard beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Don Pritchard beat Paul Nason 3-0
Jesse Kendrick Hill/Don Pritchard beat Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason 3-0

Rugby 'F' against AP Sports B result 2-3 entered on 04/04/2007

Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Tony Williams 3-0
Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Carol Meredith 3-1
Richard Frost lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Richard Frost lost to Carol Meredith 2-3
Jesse Kendrick Hill/Richard Frost lost to Tony Williams/Carol Meredith 0-3

St. Georges 'D' against Eathorpe 'E' result 4-1 entered on 29/01/2007

Lawerence Sweeney beat James Matharu 3-2
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Ryan James Oldham 2-3
Paul Nason beat James Matharu 3-1
Paul Nason beat Ryan James Oldham 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason beat James Matharu/Ryan James Oldham 3-0

St. Georges 'D' against Free Church 'G' result 3-2 entered on 21/04/2007

Lawerence Sweeney beat Keith Knott 3-1
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Stuart Ayres 0-3
Paul Nason beat Keith Knott 3-0
Paul Nason lost to Stuart Ayres 2-3
Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason beat Keith Knott/Stuart Ayres 3-0

St. Georges 'D' against Eathorpe 'D' result 2-3 entered on 04/04/2007

Paul Nason beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Paul Nason beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Karen Toozer lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Karen Toozer lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Paul Nason/Karen Toozer lost to Alastair Nicholson/Peter Nicholson 1-3

St. Georges 'D' against Free Church 'H' result 4-1 entered on 11/03/2007

Lawerence Sweeney lost to Charlotte Spencer 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney beat Holly Thompson 3-0
Paul Nason beat Charlotte Spencer 3-1
Paul Nason beat Holly Thompson 3-1
Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer beat Charlotte Spencer/Holly Thompson 3-0

St. Georges 'D' against AP Sports B result 1-4 entered on 19/02/2007

Lawerence Sweeney beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Paul Nason lost to Carol Meredith 0-3
Paul Nason lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason lost to Carol Meredith/Tony Williams 1-3

St. Georges 'E' against Rugby 'E' result 3-2 entered on 13/01/2007

Philip Morby lost to Grace Newman 1-3
Philip Morby lost to Marion Dixon 1-3
Gary Edwards beat Grace Newman 3-0
Gary Edwards beat Marion Dixon 3-0
Philip Morby/Gary Edwards beat Grace Newman/Marion Dixon 3-0

St. Georges 'E' against Free Church 'I' result 2-3 entered on 04/04/2007

Philip Morby beat Luke Spencer 3-1
Philip Morby lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Gary Edwards beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Gary Edwards lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3
Philip Morby/Gary Edwards lost to Luke Spencer/Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3

St. Georges 'E' against FISSC 'B' result 5-0 entered on 11/03/2007

Gary Edwards beat George Mudie 3-0
Gary Edwards beat Brian Marston 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway beat George Mudie 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway beat Brian Marston 3-0
Gary Edwards/Jimmy Pittaway beat George Mudie/Brian Marston 3-0

St. Georges 'E' against Rugby 'F' result 3-2 entered on 10/02/2007

Philip Morby lost to Jesse Kendrick Hill 0-3
Philip Morby beat Ryan Lines 3-0
Gary Edwards lost to Jesse Kendrick Hill 2-3
Gary Edwards beat Ryan Lines 3-0
Philip Morby/Gary Edwards beat Jesse Kendrick Hill/Ryan Lines 3-1

St. Georges 'E' against St. Georges 'D' result 2-3 entered on 03/02/2007

Philip Morby lost to Lawerence Sweeney 1-3
Philip Morby lost to Paul Nason 1-3
Gary Edwards beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Gary Edwards beat Paul Nason 3-1
Philip Morby/Gary Edwards lost to Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason 1-3

St. Georges 'E' against AP Sports B result 3-2 entered on 29/01/2007

Philip Morby lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Philip Morby lost to Carol Meredith 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Tony Williams 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Philip Morby/Jimmy Pittaway beat Tony Williams/Carol Meredith 3-0

AP Sports B against Eathorpe 'E' result 5-0 entered on 13/01/2007

Tony Williams beat James Matharu 3-0
Tony Williams beat Ryan James Oldham 3-0
Carol Meredith beat James Matharu 3-2
Carol Meredith beat Ryan James Oldham 3-0
Tony Williams/Carol Meredith beat James Matharu/Ryan James Oldham 3-0

AP Sports B against Rugby 'E' result 3-2 entered on 04/04/2007

Tony Williams lost to Marion Dixon 2-3
Tony Williams beat Grace Newman 3-0
Carol Meredith lost to Marion Dixon 1-3
Carol Meredith beat Grace Newman 3-0
Tony Williams/Carol Meredith beat Marion Dixon/Grace Newman 3-1

AP Sports B against Free Church 'G' result 4-1 entered on 11/03/2007

Tony Williams beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Tony Williams beat Keith Knott 3-1
Carol Meredith lost to Estyn Williams 2-3
Carol Meredith beat Keith Knott 3-2
Tony Williams/Carol Meredith beat Estyn Williams/Keith Knott 3-0

AP Sports B against Free Church 'I' result 5-0 entered on 01/03/2007

Tony Williams beat Russell Spencer 3-1
Tony Williams beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Carol Meredith beat Russell Spencer 3-2
Carol Meredith beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Tony Williams/Carol Meredith beat Russell Spencer/Luke Spencer 3-0

AP Sports B against Eathorpe 'D' result 5-0 entered on 03/02/2007

Carol Meredith beat Peter Nicholson 3-1
Carol Meredith beat Sophie Niepceron 3-2
Tony Williams beat Peter Nicholson 3-1
Tony Williams beat Sophie Niepceron 3-0
Carol Meredith/Tony Williams beat Peter Nicholson/Sophie Niepceron 3-0

Back to Division Table