Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Division Standings Report

Division A

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
AP Sports B
10
8
0
2
37
13
37
3.70
2
FISSC 'B'
10
8
0
2
35
15
35
3.50
3
St. Georges 'E'
10
8
0
2
33
17
33
3.30
4
St. Georges 'D'
10
7
0
3
30
20
30
3.00
5
Rugby 'F'
10
6
0
4
28
22
28
2.80
6
Free Church 'G'
10
3
0
7
23
27
23
2.30
7
Eathorpe 'D'
10
4
0
6
21
29
21
2.10
8
Rugby 'E'
10
3
0
7
20
30
20
2.00
9
Free Church 'H'
10
3
0
7
19
31
19
1.90
10
Free Church 'I'
10
3
0
7
18
32
18
1.80
11
Eathorpe 'E'
10
2
0
8
11
39
11
1.10


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Eathorpe 'E' - - 3-2 - 2-3 - 0-5 - - - 0-5 -
Rugby 'E' 4-1 - - 0-5 - 2-3 - - - 1-4 - -
Free Church 'G' - 5-0 - - 1-4 - 5-0 - - - 2-3 -
Free Church 'I' 4-1 - 2-3 - - 0-5 - 2-3 - 0-5 - -
Eathorpe 'D' - 1-4 - 4-1 - - - - - - 2-3 -
FISSC 'B' 5-0 - 4-1 - 5-0 - - 5-0 - 1-4 - 3-2
Free Church 'H' - 2-3 - 4-1 3-2 1-4 - - - - 1-4 1-4
Rugby 'F' 2-3 3-2 4-1 - 3-2 - 4-1 - - 5-0 - 2-3
No team - - - - - - - - - - - -
St. Georges 'D' 4-1 - 3-2 - 2-3 - 4-1 - - - - 1-4
St. Georges 'E' - 3-2 - 2-3 - 5-0 - 3-2 - 2-3 - 3-2
AP Sports B 5-0 3-2 4-1 5-0 5-0 - - - - - - -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'I' 8 8 100
Don Pritchard Rugby 'F' 4 4 100
Jack Koumi Rugby 'E' 4 4 100
Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'E' 4 4 100
Mark Kingham FISSC 'B' 14 13 92.85
Gary Edwards St. Georges 'E' 18 16 88.88
Tony Williams AP Sports B 20 17 85
Philip Blowey Free Church 'H' 6 5 83.33
Jesse Kendrick Hill Rugby 'F' 20 15 75
Brian Marston FISSC 'B' 16 12 75
Stuart Ayres Free Church 'G' 8 6 75
Adam Cooper Free Church 'G' 4 3 75
Alastair Nicholson Eathorpe 'D' 4 3 75
Paul Nason St. Georges 'D' 20 14 70
Jake Harrison Free Church 'H' 6 4 66.66
Carol Meredith AP Sports B 20 12 60
Keith Knott Free Church 'G' 16 9 56.25
Lawerence Sweeney St. Georges 'D' 18 9 50
Marion Dixon Rugby 'E' 14 7 50
Charlotte Spencer Free Church 'H' 6 3 50
Tony Scott FISSC 'B' 4 2 50
William Hancock Eathorpe 'E' 2 1 50
Gareth Conway FISSC 'B' 2 1 50
Steven Maddison Rugby 'E' 2 1 50
Peter Nicholson Eathorpe 'D' 19 9 47.36
Scott Delday Free Church 'H' 10 4 40
Philip Morby St. Georges 'E' 14 5 35.71
Ryan Oldham Eathorpe 'E' 18 5 27.77
Ryan Lines Rugby 'F' 8 2 25
Dick Frost Rugby 'F' 4 1 25
George Mudie FISSC 'B' 4 1 25
Grace Newman Rugby 'E' 18 4 22.22
Luke Spencer Free Church 'I' 20 4 20
Sophie Niepceron Eathorpe 'D' 15 3 20
Estyn Williams Free Church 'G' 12 2 16.66
James Matharu Eathorpe 'E' 20 3 15
Russell Spencer Free Church 'I' 12 1 8.33
Holly Thompson Free Church 'H' 12 1 8.33
Peter Moffatt Rugby 'E' 2 0 0
Carl Smith Rugby 'F' 2 0 0
Johanna Outhwaite Rugby 'F' 2 0 0
Karen Toozer St. Georges 'D' 2 0 0
Callum Martin St. Georges 'E' 2 0 0

Back to Division Table