Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division A




Eathorpe 'E' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 17/12/2005

Peter Nicholson lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Peter Nicholson lost to Estyn Williams 1-3
Charles Wragg beat Keith Knott 3-1
Charles Wragg beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg lost to Keith Knott/Estyn Williams 0-3

Eathorpe 'E' against FISSC 'B' result 2-3 entered on 03/12/2005

Peter Nicholson lost to Mark Kingham 0-3
Peter Nicholson lost to George Mudie 0-3
Charles Wragg beat Mark Kingham 3-1
Charles Wragg beat George Mudie 3-1
Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg lost to Mark Kingham/Brian Marston 0-3

Eathorpe 'E' against Riverhouse Henley 'B' result 0-5 entered on 13/11/2005

Peter Nicholson lost to Joe Shaw 1-3
Peter Nicholson lost to Steven Shaw 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Joe Shaw 1-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Steven Shaw 0-3
Peter Nicholson/Alistair Nicholson lost to Joe Shaw/Steven Shaw 1-3

Eathorpe 'E' against Free Church 'G' result 4-1 entered on 30/10/2005

Peter Nicholson lost to Tom Crellin 2-3
Peter Nicholson beat Anita Whitehouse 3-2
Charles Wragg beat Tom Crellin 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Anita Whitehouse 3-0
Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg beat Anita Whitehouse/Ricky Fell 3-0

Eathorpe 'E' against St. Georges 'E' result 4-1 entered on 19/11/2005

Peter Nicholson beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Peter Nicholson lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Charles Wragg beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Paul Nason 3-0
Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg beat Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason 3-2

Eathorpe 'E' against St. Georges 'F' result 5-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Peter Nicholson beat Philip Morby 3-0
Peter Nicholson beat Steven Johnson 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Philip Morby 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Steven Johnson 3-0
Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg beat Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 3-0

Free Church 'F' against LCP Packers result 5-0 entered on 24/12/2005

Keith Knott beat Douglas Smith 3-0
Keith Knott beat Stephen Deeley 3-0
Jake Harrison beat Douglas Smith 3-1
Jake Harrison beat Stephen Deeley 3-2
Keith Knott/Jake Harrison beat Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley 3-2

Free Church 'F' against Jordan F1 result 3-2 entered on 13/11/2005

Keith Knott beat Bob Jordan 3-0
Keith Knott lost to Mike Skidmore 0-3
Estyn Williams beat Bob Jordan 3-0
Estyn Williams lost to Mike Skidmore 0-3
Keith Knott/Estyn Williams beat Bob Jordan/Mike Skidmore 3-2

Free Church 'F' against Eathorpe 'D' result 2-3 entered on 30/10/2005

Jake Harrison lost to Eric Smith 1-3
Jake Harrison beat Richard Freeman 3-2
Estyn Williams lost to Eric Smith 0-3
Estyn Williams lost to Richard Freeman 2-3
Jake Harrison/Estyn Williams beat Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 3-2

Free Church 'F' against LCP Dreamers result 4-1 entered on 30/10/2005

Jake Harrison lost to Simon Dainty 2-3
Jake Harrison beat Simon Walmesley 3-1
Estyn Williams beat Simon Dainty 3-0
Estyn Williams beat Simon Walmesley 3-0
Jake Harrison/Estyn Williams beat Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley 3-0

Free Church 'F' against St. Georges 'F' result 3-2 entered on 08/12/2005

Jake Harrison lost to Philip Morby 2-3
Jake Harrison beat Steven Johnson 3-0
Estyn Williams beat Philip Morby 3-1
Estyn Williams lost to Steven Johnson 2-3
Jake Harrison/Estyn Williams beat Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 3-1

LCP Packers against Eathorpe 'E' result 0-5 entered on 12/12/2005

Douglas Smith lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Douglas Smith lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Stephen Deeley lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Stephen Deeley lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley lost to Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg 0-3

LCP Packers against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 18/11/2005

Douglas Smith lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Douglas Smith lost to John Hunt 0-3
Stephen Deeley lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Stephen Deeley lost to John Hunt 0-3
Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley lost to John Hunt/Brian Marston 0-3

LCP Packers against Riverhouse Henley 'B' result 0-5 entered on 18/11/2005

Douglas Smith lost to Joe Shaw 1-3
Douglas Smith lost to Steven Shaw 0-3
Stephen Deeley lost to Joe Shaw 0-3
Stephen Deeley lost to Steven Shaw 0-3
Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley lost to Steven Shaw/Joe Shaw 0-3

LCP Packers against St. Georges 'E' result 1-4 entered on 30/10/2005

Douglas Smith lost to Lawerence Sweeney 2-3
Douglas Smith lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Stephen Deeley beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Stephen Deeley lost to Paul Nason 1-3
Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley lost to Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason 1-3

LCP Packers against St. Georges 'F' result 0-5 entered on 28/11/2005

Douglas Smith lost to Philip Morby 0-3
Douglas Smith lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
Stephen Deeley lost to Philip Morby 1-3
Stephen Deeley lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley lost to Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 2-3

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'F' result 4-1 entered on 28/11/2005

Brian Marston lost to Keith Knott 2-3
Brian Marston beat Jake Harrison 3-1
John Hunt beat Keith Knott 3-2
John Hunt beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Brian Marston/John Hunt beat Keith Knott/Jake Harrison 3-2

FISSC 'B' against Jordan F1 result 2-3 entered on 18/11/2005

Mark Kingham lost to Mike Jordan 1-3
Mark Kingham lost to Mike Skidmore 1-3
David Milton beat Mike Jordan 3-0
David Milton beat Mike Skidmore 3-0
Mark Kingham/David Milton lost to Mike Jordan/Mike Skidmore 2-3

FISSC 'B' against Eathorpe 'D' result 3-2 entered on 08/12/2005

Brian Marston beat Eric Smith 3-1
Brian Marston lost to Eugene Mawn 0-3
George Mudie lost to Eric Smith 2-3
George Mudie beat Eugene Mawn 3-0
Brian Marston/George Mudie beat Eric Smith/Eugene Mawn 3-0

FISSC 'B' against LCP Dreamers result 5-0 entered on 21/11/2005

Mark Kingham beat Simon Walmesley 3-0
Mark Kingham beat Simon Dainty 3-1
Brian Marston beat Simon Walmesley 3-0
Brian Marston beat Simon Dainty 3-0
Mark Kingham/Brian Marston beat Simon Walmesley/Simon Dainty 3-1

FISSC 'B' against St. Georges 'F' result 4-1 entered on 13/11/2005

Mark Kingham beat Philip Morby 3-2
Mark Kingham beat Steven Johnson 3-1
George Mudie beat Philip Morby 3-0
George Mudie beat Steven Johnson 3-0
Mark Kingham/George Mudie lost to Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 0-3

Jordan F1 against Eathorpe 'E' result 3-2 entered on 08/12/2005

David Jordan beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
David Jordan lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Mike Skidmore beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Mike Skidmore beat Charles Wragg 3-1
David Jordan/Mike Skidmore lost to Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg 1-3

Jordan F1 against LCP Packers result 5-0 entered on 15/12/2005

Mike Jordan beat Douglas Smith 3-0
Mike Jordan beat Stephen Deeley 3-0
David Jordan beat Douglas Smith 3-0
David Jordan beat Stephen Deeley 3-0
Mike Jordan/David Jordan beat Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley 3-0

Jordan F1 against Riverhouse Henley 'B' result 3-2 entered on 13/11/2005

Mike Jordan beat Joe Shaw 3-1
Mike Jordan lost to Steven Shaw 1-3
Mike Skidmore beat Joe Shaw 3-0
Mike Skidmore lost to Steven Shaw 1-3
Mike Jordan/Mike Skidmore beat Joe Shaw/Steven Shaw 3-2

Jordan F1 against Free Church 'G' result 5-0 entered on 30/10/2005

David Jordan beat Tom Crellin 3-0
David Jordan beat Ricky Fell 3-0
Mike Jordan beat Tom Crellin 3-0
Mike Jordan beat Ricky Fell 3-0
David Jordan/Mike Jordan beat Tom Crellin/Ricky Fell 3-2

Jordan F1 against St. Georges 'E' result 4-1 entered on 12/12/2005

David Jordan beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
David Jordan beat Paul Nason 3-0
Mike Jordan beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-2
Mike Jordan lost to Paul Nason 0-3
David Jordan/Mike Jordan beat Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason 3-0

Jordan F1 against St. Georges 'F' result 4-1 entered on 08/12/2005

Bob Jordan lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
Bob Jordan w/o
David Jordan beat Steven Johnson 3-1
David Jordan w/o
David Jordan/Steven Johnson w/o

Riverhouse Henley 'B' against Free Church 'F' result 4-1 entered on 13/11/2005

Joe Shaw lost to Keith Knott 1-3
Joe Shaw beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Steven Shaw beat Keith Knott 3-1
Steven Shaw beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Steven Shaw/Joe Shaw beat Keith Knott/Jake Harrison 3-1

Riverhouse Henley 'B' against FISSC 'B' result 3-2 entered on 30/10/2005

Joe Shaw beat Mark Kingham 3-2
Joe Shaw lost to Brian Marston 2-3
Steven Shaw beat Mark Kingham 3-0
Steven Shaw beat Brian Marston 3-0
Joe Shaw/Steven Shaw lost to Brian Marston/Mark Kingham 1-3

Riverhouse Henley 'B' against Eathorpe 'D' result 4-1 entered on 30/10/2005

Joe Shaw lost to Eric Smith 1-3
Joe Shaw beat Richard Freeman 3-0
Steven Shaw beat Eric Smith 3-0
Steven Shaw beat Richard Freeman 3-0
Steven Shaw/Joe Shaw beat Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 3-1

Riverhouse Henley 'B' against LCP Dreamers result 5-0 entered on 15/12/2005

Joe Shaw beat Nick Blackmore 3-0
Joe Shaw beat Stephen Pavlovich 3-0
John Averiss beat Nick Blackmore 3-0
John Averiss beat Stephen Pavlovich 3-2
Joe Shaw/John Averiss beat Nick Blackmore/Stephen Pavlovich 3-1

Eathorpe 'D' against Eathorpe 'E' result 1-4 entered on 05/11/2005

Eric Smith lost to Peter Nicholson 2-3
Eric Smith lost to Charles Wragg 1-3
Richard Freeman lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Richard Freeman beat Charles Wragg 3-2
Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg 1-3

Eathorpe 'D' against LCP Packers result 5-0 entered on 24/12/2005

Eric Smith beat Douglas Smith 3-0
Eric Smith beat Stephen Deeley 3-1
Richard Freeman beat Douglas Smith 3-0
Richard Freeman beat Stephen Deeley 3-0
Eric Smith/Richard Freeman beat Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley 3-1

Eathorpe 'D' against Jordan F1 result 0-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Eric Smith lost to Mike Skidmore 2-3
Eric Smith lost to Mike Jordan 1-3
Richard Freeman lost to Mike Skidmore 1-3
Richard Freeman lost to Mike Jordan 0-3
Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to Mike Skidmore/Mike Jordan 1-3

Eathorpe 'D' against Free Church 'G' result 5-0 entered on 10/12/2005

Richard Freeman beat Anita Whitehouse 3-0
William Hancock beat Tom Crellin 3-0
William Hancock beat Anita Whitehouse 3-2
Richard Freeman/William Hancock beat Tom Crellin/Anita Whitehouse 3-2
Richard Freeman beat Tom Crellin 3-1

Eathorpe 'D' against St. Georges 'E' result 3-2 entered on 27/11/2005

Eric Smith beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Eric Smith lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Richard Freeman beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Richard Freeman lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Eric Smith/Richard Freeman beat Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason 3-0

Free Church 'G' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 30/10/2005

Tom Crellin lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Tom Crellin beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Ricky Fell lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Ricky Fell beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Tom Crellin/Ricky Fell lost to Keith Knott/Estyn Williams 0-3

Free Church 'G' against LCP Packers result 0-0 entered on 02/01/2006

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'G' against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Tom Crellin lost to George Mudie 0-3
Tom Crellin lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Ricky Fell lost to George Mudie 0-3
Ricky Fell lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Tom Crellin/Ricky Fell lost to George Mudie/Brian Marston 0-3

Free Church 'G' against Riverhouse Henley 'B' result 0-5 entered on 24/12/2005

Tom Crellin lost to Joe Shaw 1-3
Tom Crellin lost to Steven Shaw 0-3
Ricky Fell lost to Joe Shaw 0-3
Ricky Fell lost to Steven Shaw 0-3
Tom Crellin/Ricky Fell lost to Joe Shaw/Steven Shaw 0-3

Free Church 'G' against LCP Dreamers result 1-4 entered on 27/11/2005

Tom Crellin lost to Simon Dainty 0-3
Tom Crellin lost to Simon Walmesley 0-3
Ricky Fell lost to Simon Dainty 2-3
Ricky Fell lost to Simon Walmesley 2-3
Tom Crellin/Ricky Fell beat Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley 3-2

LCP Dreamers against Eathorpe 'E' result 0-5 entered on 03/12/2005

Simon Dainty lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Simon Dainty lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Simon Walmesley lost to Peter Nicholson 2-3
Simon Walmesley lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley lost to Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg 1-3

LCP Dreamers against LCP Packers result 4-1 entered on 23/12/2005

Simon Dainty beat Douglas Smith 3-1
Simon Dainty beat Stephen Deeley 3-0
Simon Walmesley beat Douglas Smith 3-2
Simon Walmesley lost to Stephen Deeley 1-3
Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley beat Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley 3-0

LCP Dreamers against Jordan F1 result 1-4 entered on 15/12/2005

Simon Dainty beat David Jordan 3-0
Simon Dainty lost to Mike Jordan 1-3
Simon Walmesley lost to David Jordan 1-3
Simon Walmesley lost to Mike Jordan 0-3
Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley lost to David Jordan/Mike Jordan 1-3

LCP Dreamers against Eathorpe 'D' result 0-5 entered on 03/12/2005

Nick Blackmore lost to Eric Smith 1-3
Nick Blackmore lost to Richard Freeman 1-3
Stephen Pavlovich lost to Eric Smith 1-3
Stephen Pavlovich lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Nick Blackmore/Stephen Pavlovich lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 1-3

LCP Dreamers against St. Georges 'E' result 1-4 entered on 05/11/2005

Nick Blackmore lost to Lawerence Sweeney 1-3
Nick Blackmore lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Simon Walmesley beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Simon Walmesley lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Nick Blackmore/Simon Walmesley lost to Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason 1-3

St. Georges 'E' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 30/10/2005

Lawerence Sweeney lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Jake Harrison 2-3
Paul Nason lost to Keith Knott 1-3
Paul Nason beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason beat Keith Knott/Jake Harrison 3-1

St. Georges 'E' against FISSC 'B' result 3-2 entered on 16/12/2005

Paul Nason beat Mark Kingham 3-0
Paul Nason beat John Hunt 3-1
Lawerence Sweeney beat Mark Kingham 3-1
Lawerence Sweeney lost to John Hunt 0-3
Paul Nason/Lawerence Sweeney lost to Mark Kingham/John Hunt 0-3

St. Georges 'E' against Riverhouse Henley 'B' result 3-2 entered on 03/12/2005

Lawerence Sweeney lost to Nathan Lee 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to John Averiss 2-3
Paul Nason beat Nathan Lee 3-0
Paul Nason beat John Averiss 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason beat Nathan Lee/John Averiss 3-1

St. Georges 'E' against Free Church 'G' result 0-0 entered on 02/01/2006

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

St. Georges 'F' against Riverhouse Henley 'B' result 1-4 entered on 30/10/2005

Philip Morby lost to Steven Shaw 0-3
Philip Morby beat Joe Shaw 3-2
Steven Johnson lost to Steven Shaw 0-3
Steven Johnson lost to Joe Shaw 0-3
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson lost to Steven Shaw/Joe Shaw 0-3

St. Georges 'F' against Eathorpe 'D' result 4-1 entered on 16/12/2005

Philip Morby lost to Eric Smith 1-3
Philip Morby beat Richard Freeman 3-1
Steven Johnson beat Eric Smith 3-0
Steven Johnson beat Richard Freeman 3-1
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson beat Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 3-2

St. Georges 'F' against Free Church 'G' result 5-0 entered on 23/12/2005

Philip Morby w/o
Philip Morby w/o
Steven Johnson w/o
Steven Johnson w/o
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson w/o

St. Georges 'F' against LCP Dreamers result 3-2 entered on 16/11/2005

Philip Morby lost to Simon Walmesley 1-3
Philip Morby beat Nick Blackmore 3-1
Steven Johnson beat Simon Walmesley 3-0
Steven Johnson beat Nick Blackmore 3-1
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson lost to Simon Walmesley/Nick Blackmore 2-3

St. Georges 'F' against St. Georges 'E' result 5-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Philip Morby beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Philip Morby beat Karen Sweeney 3-2
Steven Johnson beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Steven Johnson beat Karen Sweeney 3-1
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson beat Karen Sweeney/Earl Sweeney 3-0

Back to Division Table