Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive


Mail The Association

Ratings Report - All Players Report Created on 09/05/2003

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Andy Cockerill Wellesbourne 2567
2 2 Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'A' 2557
3 3 Shahzad Waseem Colebridge 'A' 2542
4 4 Zhao Shuang B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2505
5 5 Jas Singh Dhillon Phoenix 'A' 2503
6 6 Jon Williams Whitnash 'A' 2487
7 7 Alan Hewitt Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2372
8 8 Ron Vose AP Sports 'A' 2360
9 9 Matthew Hobday Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2356
10 10 Mark Jackson W.C.C. 'A' 2305
11 11 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2288
12 12 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2245
13 13 Dave Grundy Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2211
14 14 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2207
15 15 Martyn Todd St. Georges 'A' 2187
16 16 Kevyn Ariss Whitnash 'A' 2167
17 19 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2162
18 17 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'A' 2162
19 18 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2160
20 20 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2131
21 21 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 2115
22 22 Mick Alsopp Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2040
23 23 Sohail Caratella Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2035
24 24 John Chandler Colebridge 'A' 2027
25 25 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2024
26 26 Simon Nolan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2008
27 27 Mike Howell Colebridge 'A' 2006
28 28 Rod Lewis Colebridge 'B' 2000
29 29 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 1998
30 30 Alan Jones Phoenix 'A' 1995
31 31 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 1989
32 32 Ian Perry Whitnash 'A' 1967
33 33 Arun Jogi Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1964
34 34 Vikas Bakhshi Colebridge 'B' 1925
35 35 Neil Matthams Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1917
36 36 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 1906
37 37 Paul Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1881
38 39 Kelly Sibley B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1865
39 38 Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'B' 1861
40 40 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'B' 1856
41 41 Brian Aston St. Georges 'A' 1850
42 42 Trevor Bradley Flavels 1807
43 43 Michael Kendall Colebridge 'A' 1803
44 44 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1783
45 45 Len Coonan Flavels 1778
46 46 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'B' 1761
47 47 Alan Stockham Phoenix 'A' 1759
48 48 Martin Tallis Phoenix 'A' 1750
49 49 Martyn Langston Wellesbourne 1746
50 50 Pete Morris Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1691
51 51 Sam Clarke B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1678
52 52 Bert Banks St. Georges 'A' 1663
53 53 Samantha Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1638
54 54 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1634
55 55 David Daniels Free Church 'A' 1625
56 57 Malcolm Macfarlane B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1622
57 58 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1620
58 59 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1600
59 56 Paul Ryman Whitnash 'B' 1593
60 60 Jane Dickens Whitnash 'B' 1589
61 61 Elizabeth Haynes Whitnash 'B' 1577
62 62 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 1569
63 63 John Earles Flavels 1557
64 65 Les Booth Free Church 'A' 1528
65 64 Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A' 1523
66 66 Roger Potts Flavels 1516
67 67 Alan Jenkins Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1515
68 70 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 1513
69 68 Kieron Kennedy Phoenix 'A' 1493
70 69 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1492
71 71 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 1468
72 72 Mick Bennett Flavels 1428
73 73 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'C' 1424
74 74 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1397
75 75 Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 1395
76 76 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'C' 1390
77 77 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1387
78 78 Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 1362
79 79 John Finlay Flavels 1334
80 81 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1330
81 80 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1326
82 82 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1325
83 83 Dennis Mockford Marconi (Coventry) A 1313
84 84 Roy Joiner Marconi (Coventry) A 1303
85 85 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'B' 1298
86 86 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'B' 1295
87 87 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 1278
88 88 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 1275
89 89 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1255
90 90 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 1254
91 93 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 1254
92 91 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1252
93 92 Graeme Cunnington Whitnash 'B' 1249
94 94 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 1243
95 95 R Fox Strangeways R.N.A. 'D' 1238
96 96 Darrell Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 1234
97 97 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'B' 1230
98 98 Arthur Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 1220
99 99 Dave Kelly Marconi (Coventry) A 1208
100 100 Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'B' 1205
101 101 John Taylor Free Church 'A' 1202
102 102 Richard Lancucki R.N.A. 'D' 1197
103 104 Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'B' 1191
104 105 Richard Jardim Marconi (Coventry) A 1183
105 106 David Fordham W.C.C. 'B' 1182
106 103 Stan Render Marconi (Coventry) B 1178
107 107 Nuri Gunduz Marconi (Coventry) A 1176
108 108 Julie Richardson Wellesbourne 1173
109 110 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1172
110 109 Brett Medforth Phoenix 'A' 1168
111 111 Chris Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1154
112 112 Peter Rourke Free Church 'C' 1129
113 113 Gordon Tucker Marconi (Coventry) A 1127
114 118 Ian Rourke Free Church 'B' 1111
115 114 Emma Churchley Free Church 'B' 1105
116 115 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'D' 1097
117 116 Barrie Sheffield Marconi (Coventry) A 1095
118 117 Terry O'Neill Marconi (Coventry) B 1088
119 122 Steve Smith Marconi (Coventry) B 1061
120 119 Roger Kelley Ashorne 1057
121 120 Steven Shaw R.N.A. 'D' 1051
122 121 James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'E' 1051
123 - Kay Nason Free Church 'B' 1042
124 123 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'D' 1031
125 124 Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1026
126 125 Kevin Rourke Free Church 'C' 1021
127 126 Geoff Taylor Marconi (Coventry) B 1018
128 127 Simon Chalker Ashorne 997
129 128 Steve Proctor R.N.A. 'E' 993
130 129 Richard Grover St. Georges 'C' 988
131 136 Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 976
132 130 Tony Bennett R.N.A. 'B' 966
133 131 Paul Nicholls Phoenix 'A' 963
134 132 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'D' 961
135 135 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 958
136 133 Daniel Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 958
137 134 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 958
138 137 Paul Nason Free Church 'E' 936
139 138 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 923
140 139 Paul Ryall Marconi (Coventry) A 905
141 140 Jim Quinn Myton 'A' 903
142 143 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'B' 901
143 141 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 885
144 142 Peter Florence FISSC 'A' 883
145 144 Bob Montgomery Marconi (Coventry) B 838
146 146 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 816
147 145 Michael Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 809
148 147 Mike Skidmore Free Church 'D' 809
149 148 Chris Bowles Ashorne 804
150 149 Barry Martin R.N.A. 'E' 787
151 150 Steve Bolton Ashorne 785
152 151 Jonny White Myton 'A' 777
153 152 Graham Cooper Free Church 'D' 772
154 153 Jonathan Taylor Free Church 'D' 765
155 154 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'B' 763
156 155 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'D' 745
157 156 Wilf Harris R.N.A. 'E' 743
158 157 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 705
159 158 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 700
160 159 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'C' 684
161 160 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 682
162 161 Keith Knott Free Church 'E' 674
163 162 Ashley Smith Standard Photo A 657
164 163 Ray White Myton 'A' 630
165 164 Paul Deavall Myton 'A' 614
166 165 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'B' 610
167 166 Brendan Leahy Standard Photo A 596
168 167 John Coyle Standard Photo A 582
169 168 Ken Hassall R.N.A. 'E' 578
170 169 Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'C' 562
171 170 Estyn Williams Free Church 'E' 542
172 171 Charlotte Freeman AP Sports 'C' 533
173 172 David Whittaker Free Church 'F' 519
174 173 Sean Care Standard Photo A 479
175 174 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 476
176 175 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'I' 447
177 176 Eric Smith Eathorpe 'C' 441
178 177 Derek Nelson FISSC 'A' 439
179 178 Roy Weakes R.N.A. 'E' 436
180 179 Adrian Jones AP Sports 'C' 436
181 180 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 420
182 181 Jonathan Mason Free Church 'F' 411
183 182 Chris Blowey Free Church 'H' 394
184 183 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'B' 383
185 184 Chris Fincham Standard Photo A 382
186 185 Ben McNally Free Church 'H' 376
187 186 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 358
188 187 Malcolm Smith FISSC 'A' 358
189 188 Lee Martin Standard Photo A 343
190 189 Jim French Eathorpe 'D' 338
191 190 Adam Cooper Free Church 'H' 326
192 191 Brian Yeates Eathorpe F 315
193 192 Joseph Cox Free Church 'I' 294
194 193 Keith Miles Eathorpe 'D' 290
195 194 Eugene Mawn Eathorpe 'E' 288
196 195 Philip Morby St. Georges 'D' 288
197 196 Adam Fincham Standard Photo A 284
198 197 Ryan Fenwick St. Georges 'D' 282
199 198 Mark Harris Free Church 'G' 280
200 199 Derek Grover St. Georges 'C' 280
201 201 Robin Hirons Free Church 'G' 270
202 200 Philip Cox Free Church 'I' 267
203 202 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 262
204 203 Peter Mason Free Church 'F' 261
205 204 Paul Jackson Eathorpe 'D' 250
206 206 Sam Smith Free Church 'K' 234
207 205 Greville Owen Free Church 'G' 233
208 207 Ian Western Eathorpe F 221
209 208 Linda Nason Free Church 'K' 210
210 209 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'E' 207
211 210 Paul Marsh Standard Photo B 197
212 211 Jane Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 175
213 212 Ricky Fell Free Church 'J' 172
214 213 Philip Blowey Free Church 'J' 167
215 214 Nicola Rossington Eathorpe 'E' 167
216 215 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe 'D' 152
217 216 James Wood Eathorpe F 150
218 217 Andy Blowey Free Church 'J' 150
219 218 Tom Parkes Eathorpe 'E' 150
220 219 Mary Turner Free Church 'K' 150
221 220 Thomas Wood Eathorpe F 150
222 221 Christopher Long Eathorpe F 144
223 222 Nadine Garioud W.C.C. 'C' 138
224 223 Tom Crellin Free Church 'J' 125
225 224 Steven Morby St. Georges 'D' 89
226 225 Laurie Western Eathorpe F 72
227 226 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 65
228 227 Tom Smith Free Church 'K' 41
229 228 Tim Bott Standard Photo B 31