Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive


Mail The Association

Ratings Report - All Players by Club Report Created on 09/05/2003

AP Sports

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ron Vose AP Sports 'A' 2360
2 2 Samantha Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1638
3 3 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1620
4 4 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1492
5 5 Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'B' 1205
6 6 Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'B' 1191
7 7 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1172
8 8 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 958
9 9 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 923
10 10 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'C' 684
11 11 Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'C' 562
12 12 Charlotte Freeman AP Sports 'C' 533
13 13 Adrian Jones AP Sports 'C' 436


Ashorne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Roger Kelley Ashorne 1057
2 2 Simon Chalker Ashorne 997
3 3 Chris Bowles Ashorne 804
4 4 Steve Bolton Ashorne 785


Blessed George Napier (Banbury)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Zhao Shuang B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2505
2 2 Simon Nolan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2008
3 3 Paul Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1881
4 4 Kelly Sibley B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1865
5 5 Sam Clarke B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1678
6 6 Malcolm Macfarlane B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1622
7 7 Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 976
8 8 Daniel Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 958
9 9 Michael Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 809


Colebridge

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Shahzad Waseem Colebridge 'A' 2542
2 3 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2162
3 2 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'A' 2162
4 4 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 2115
5 5 John Chandler Colebridge 'A' 2027
6 6 Mike Howell Colebridge 'A' 2006
7 7 Rod Lewis Colebridge 'B' 2000
8 8 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 1998
9 9 Vikas Bakhshi Colebridge 'B' 1925
10 10 Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'B' 1861
11 11 Michael Kendall Colebridge 'A' 1803
12 12 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1634


Eathorpe

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1326
2 2 Chris Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1154
3 3 Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1026
4 4 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 816
5 5 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'B' 763
6 6 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 682
7 7 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'B' 610
8 8 Eric Smith Eathorpe 'C' 441
9 9 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'B' 383
10 10 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 358
11 11 Jim French Eathorpe 'D' 338
12 12 Brian Yeates Eathorpe F 315
13 13 Keith Miles Eathorpe 'D' 290
14 14 Eugene Mawn Eathorpe 'E' 288
15 15 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 262
16 16 Paul Jackson Eathorpe 'D' 250
17 17 Ian Western Eathorpe F 221
18 18 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'E' 207
19 19 Jane Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 175
20 20 Nicola Rossington Eathorpe 'E' 167
21 21 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe 'D' 152
22 22 Thomas Wood Eathorpe F 150
23 23 Tom Parkes Eathorpe 'E' 150
24 24 James Wood Eathorpe F 150
25 25 Christopher Long Eathorpe F 144
26 26 Laurie Western Eathorpe F 72
27 27 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 65


FISSC

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 958
2 2 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 885
3 3 Peter Florence FISSC 'A' 883
4 4 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 705
5 5 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 700
6 6 Derek Nelson FISSC 'A' 439
7 7 Malcolm Smith FISSC 'A' 358


Flavels

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Trevor Bradley Flavels 1807
2 2 Len Coonan Flavels 1778
3 3 John Earles Flavels 1557
4 4 Roger Potts Flavels 1516
5 5 Mick Bennett Flavels 1428
6 6 John Finlay Flavels 1334


Lillington Free Church

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 1906
2 2 David Daniels Free Church 'A' 1625
3 3 Les Booth Free Church 'A' 1528
4 4 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 1513
5 5 Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 1395
6 6 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'C' 1390
7 7 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'B' 1230
8 8 John Taylor Free Church 'A' 1202
9 9 Peter Rourke Free Church 'C' 1129
10 10 Ian Rourke Free Church 'B' 1111
11 11 Emma Churchley Free Church 'B' 1105
12 12 Kay Nason Free Church 'B' 1042
13 13 Kevin Rourke Free Church 'C' 1021
14 14 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'D' 961
15 15 Paul Nason Free Church 'E' 936
16 16 Mike Skidmore Free Church 'D' 809
17 17 Graham Cooper Free Church 'D' 772
18 18 Jonathan Taylor Free Church 'D' 765
19 19 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'D' 745
20 20 Keith Knott Free Church 'E' 674
21 21 Estyn Williams Free Church 'E' 542
22 22 David Whittaker Free Church 'F' 519
23 23 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'I' 447
24 24 Jonathan Mason Free Church 'F' 411
25 25 Chris Blowey Free Church 'H' 394
26 26 Ben McNally Free Church 'H' 376
27 27 Adam Cooper Free Church 'H' 326
28 28 Joseph Cox Free Church 'I' 294
29 29 Mark Harris Free Church 'G' 280
30 31 Robin Hirons Free Church 'G' 270
31 30 Philip Cox Free Church 'I' 267
32 32 Peter Mason Free Church 'F' 261
33 34 Sam Smith Free Church 'K' 234
34 33 Greville Owen Free Church 'G' 233
35 35 Linda Nason Free Church 'K' 210
36 36 Ricky Fell Free Church 'J' 172
37 37 Philip Blowey Free Church 'J' 167
38 38 Andy Blowey Free Church 'J' 150
39 39 Mary Turner Free Church 'K' 150
40 40 Tom Crellin Free Church 'J' 125
41 41 Tom Smith Free Church 'K' 41


Marconi (Coventry)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Dennis Mockford Marconi (Coventry) A 1313
2 2 Roy Joiner Marconi (Coventry) A 1303
3 3 Dave Kelly Marconi (Coventry) A 1208
4 4 Richard Jardim Marconi (Coventry) A 1183
5 5 Stan Render Marconi (Coventry) B 1178
6 6 Nuri Gunduz Marconi (Coventry) A 1176
7 7 Gordon Tucker Marconi (Coventry) A 1127
8 8 Barrie Sheffield Marconi (Coventry) A 1095
9 9 Terry O'Neill Marconi (Coventry) B 1088
10 10 Steve Smith Marconi (Coventry) B 1061
11 11 Geoff Taylor Marconi (Coventry) B 1018
12 12 Paul Ryall Marconi (Coventry) A 905
13 13 Bob Montgomery Marconi (Coventry) B 838


Myton

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jim Quinn Myton 'A' 903
2 2 Jonny White Myton 'A' 777
3 3 Ray White Myton 'A' 630
4 4 Paul Deavall Myton 'A' 614


Nuneaton (Bucks Polythene)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Alan Hewitt Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2372
2 2 Matthew Hobday Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2356
3 3 Dave Grundy Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2211
4 4 Mick Alsopp Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2040
5 5 Sohail Caratella Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2035
6 6 Arun Jogi Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1964
7 7 Neil Matthams Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1917
8 8 Pete Morris Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1691
9 9 Alan Jenkins Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1515


Phoenix

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jas Singh Dhillon Phoenix 'A' 2503
2 2 Alan Jones Phoenix 'A' 1995
3 3 Alan Stockham Phoenix 'A' 1759
4 4 Martin Tallis Phoenix 'A' 1750
5 5 Kieron Kennedy Phoenix 'A' 1493
6 6 Brett Medforth Phoenix 'A' 1168
7 7 Paul Nicholls Phoenix 'A' 963


Royal Naval Association

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 1569
2 2 Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A' 1523
3 3 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1387
4 4 Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 1362
5 5 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1330
6 6 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1325
7 7 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1255
8 8 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 1254
9 10 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 1254
10 9 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1252
11 11 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 1243
12 12 R Fox Strangeways R.N.A. 'D' 1238
13 13 Darrell Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 1234
14 14 Richard Lancucki R.N.A. 'D' 1197
15 15 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'D' 1097
16 16 James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'E' 1051
17 17 Steven Shaw R.N.A. 'D' 1051
18 18 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'D' 1031
19 19 Steve Proctor R.N.A. 'E' 993
20 20 Tony Bennett R.N.A. 'B' 966
21 21 Barry Martin R.N.A. 'E' 787
22 22 Wilf Harris R.N.A. 'E' 743
23 23 Ken Hassall R.N.A. 'E' 578
24 24 Roy Weakes R.N.A. 'E' 436


St. Georges

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2245
2 2 Martyn Todd St. Georges 'A' 2187
3 3 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2131
4 4 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'B' 1856
5 5 Brian Aston St. Georges 'A' 1850
6 6 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'B' 1761
7 7 Bert Banks St. Georges 'A' 1663
8 8 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1600
9 9 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'B' 1298
10 10 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'B' 1295
11 11 Richard Grover St. Georges 'C' 988
12 12 Philip Morby St. Georges 'D' 288
13 13 Ryan Fenwick St. Georges 'D' 282
14 14 Derek Grover St. Georges 'C' 280
15 15 Steven Morby St. Georges 'D' 89


Standard Photographic

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ashley Smith Standard Photo A 657
2 2 Brendan Leahy Standard Photo A 596
3 3 John Coyle Standard Photo A 582
4 4 Sean Care Standard Photo A 479
5 5 Chris Fincham Standard Photo A 382
6 6 Lee Martin Standard Photo A 343
7 7 Adam Fincham Standard Photo A 284
8 8 Paul Marsh Standard Photo B 197
9 9 Tim Bott Standard Photo B 31


Warwickshire County Council

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Jackson W.C.C. 'A' 2305
2 2 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2288
3 3 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2207
4 4 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1783
5 5 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'C' 1424
6 6 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 1278
7 7 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 1275
8 8 Arthur Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 1220
9 9 David Fordham W.C.C. 'B' 1182
10 10 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 476
11 11 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 420
12 12 Nadine Garioud W.C.C. 'C' 138


Wellesbourne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Andy Cockerill Wellesbourne 2567
2 2 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2160
3 3 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2024
4 4 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 1989
5 5 Martyn Langston Wellesbourne 1746
6 6 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1397
7 7 Julie Richardson Wellesbourne 1173


Whitnash

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'A' 2557
2 2 Jon Williams Whitnash 'A' 2487
3 3 Kevyn Ariss Whitnash 'A' 2167
4 4 Ian Perry Whitnash 'A' 1967
5 5 Paul Ryman Whitnash 'B' 1593
6 6 Jane Dickens Whitnash 'B' 1589
7 7 Elizabeth Haynes Whitnash 'B' 1577
8 8 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 1468
9 9 Graeme Cunnington Whitnash 'B' 1249
10 10 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'B' 901