Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Leamington and District Table Tennis Association

How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join

 

 

Ratings Report - All Players by Team

AP Sports 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1799
2 2 Samantha Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1735
3 3 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1733
4 4 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 1649


AP Sports 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 1277
2 2 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1199
3 3 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'B' 692
4 4 Guy Ferguson AP Sports 'B' 647


Ashorne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Roger Kelley Ashorne 911
2 2 Steve Bolton Ashorne 817
3 3 Chris Bowles Ashorne 711
4 4 Jan Andrews Ashorne 683


BGN

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jason Adams BGN 2276
2 2 Bob Harman BGN 2243
3 3 Gary Jackson BGN 2150
4 4 John Camilleri BGN 2104
5 6 Barry Hook BGN 2083
6 5 Jay Allen BGN 2075


Colebridge 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ian Ferguson Colebridge 'A' 2686
2 2 Edward Lynn Colebridge 'A' 2443
3 3 Sasha Grokhotov Colebridge 'A' 2363
4 4 Navinder Matharu Colebridge 'A' 2279


Colebridge 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Muhammad Khalid Colebridge 'B' 2384
2 2 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2167
3 3 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'B' 2136
4 4 Peter Roddy Colebridge 'B' 2079
5 5 John Chandler Colebridge 'B' 2048
6 6 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1993
7 7 Bob Brown Colebridge 'B' 1901


Copsewood (Coventry)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Steve Smith Copsewood (Coventry) 1679
2 3 Roy Joiner Copsewood (Coventry) 1664
3 2 Gordon Tucker Copsewood (Coventry) 1656
4 4 Richard Jardim Copsewood (Coventry) 1648
5 5 Dennis Mockford Copsewood (Coventry) 1483


Eathorpe 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1418
2 2 Alastair Nicholson Eathorpe 'A' 1195


Eathorpe 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Allan Stockham Eathorpe 'B' 1887


Eathorpe 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 893
2 2 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'C' 865
3 3 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'C' 837
4 4 Ryan Hancock Eathorpe 'C' 795
5 5 Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'C' 766


Eathorpe 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Lincoln Liburd Eathorpe 'D' 952
2 2 Peter Nicholson Eathorpe 'D' 583


Eathorpe 'E'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jack Parry Eathorpe 'E' 608
2 2 Holly Savage Eathorpe 'E' 591


Eathorpe 'F'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 William Hancock Eathorpe 'F' 513
2 2 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'F' 494
3 3 Mark Hancock Eathorpe 'F' 329


Eathorpe 'G'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'G' 469
2 2 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'G' 297


Eathorpe 'H'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ryan Oldham Eathorpe 'H' 548
2 2 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe 'H' 290
3 3 John Gymer Eathorpe 'H' 215
4 4 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'H' 196


Eathorpe 'I'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Gary Osborne Eathorpe 'I' 409
2 2 Joshua Osborne Eathorpe 'I' 180
3 3 Elizabeth Hancock Eathorpe 'I' 152


Eathorpe 'J'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 J Cullaine-Liburd Eathorpe 'J' 212
2 2 Simon Fisher Eathorpe 'J' 61
3 3 Ellie Parry Eathorpe 'J' 44


Eathorpe 'K'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Richard Milton Eathorpe 'K' 195
2 2 Jonathan Milton Eathorpe 'K' 175
3 3 Poppy Egan Eathorpe 'K' 30


Eathorpe 'L'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Brian Yeates Eathorpe 'L' 321
2 2 Keith Hobbs Eathorpe 'L' 197
3 3 Conor Thorpe Eathorpe 'L' 156
4 4 James Hobbs Eathorpe 'L' 111
5 5 Steven Ayres Eathorpe 'L' 92


FISSC 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 David Milton FISSC 'A' 1376
2 2 Gareth Conway FISSC 'A' 1300
3 3 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1211
4 4 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 1172
5 5 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 1103
6 6 Tony Scott FISSC 'A' 1003
7 7 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 830
8 8 Richard Foley FISSC 'A' 546


Flavels 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Jackson Flavels 'A' 2576
2 2 Paul Savins Flavels 'A' 2440
3 3 Damon Fenton Flavels 'A' 2224
4 4 Matthew Jordan Flavels 'A' 1957


Flavels 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Peter Dasher Flavels 'B' 2295
2 2 Trevor Bradley Flavels 'B' 1877
3 4 Simon Geddes Flavels 'B' 1646
4 3 Mick Bennett Flavels 'B' 1638
5 5 Roger Potts Flavels 'B' 1610
6 6 John Earles Flavels 'B' 1529


0901

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Alex Twigg 0901 1078
2 2 Sam Twigg 0901 301


0902

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Eddie Curphey 0902 989
2 2 David Twigg 0902 507
3 3 Jacob Burton 0902 154
4 4 Leo Twigg 0902 153


1001

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Simon Dainty 1001 555
2 2 Simon Walmesley 1001 409
3 3 Nick Blackmore 1001 342


LCP Packers

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Steven Deeley LCP Packers 345
2 2 Douglas Smith LCP Packers 326
3 3 Sara Hemp LCP Packers 238
4 4 Nicky Barrett LCP Packers 204


Free Church 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Gary Webb Free Church 'A' 2447
2 2 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 2293
3 3 Gary Deakin Free Church 'A' 2214
4 4 Matthew Carter Free Church 'A' 2205
5 5 Alan Jones Free Church 'A' 2169


Free Church 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mike Bridgman Free Church 'B' 2233
2 2 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 1961
3 3 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 1904
4 4 James Hodges Free Church 'B' 1496


Free Church 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 1594
2 2 Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 1530
3 3 Les Booth Free Church 'C' 1466
4 4 Les Hoggins Free Church 'C' 1458
5 5 John Taylor Free Church 'C' 1276


Free Church 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tristan Gretton Free Church 'D' 2076
2 2 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'D' 1490
3 3 Tom Hunt Free Church 'D' 1444
4 4 Chris Blowey Free Church 'D' 1256


Free Church 'E'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ian Rourke Free Church 'E' 1089
2 2 Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'E' 1030
3 3 Peter Rourke Free Church 'E' 985
4 4 Adam Cooper Free Church 'E' 775


Free Church 'F'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Philip Blowey Free Church 'F' 1114
2 2 Charlotte Spencer Free Church 'F' 1043
3 3 Jake Harrison Free Church 'F' 1034


Free Church 'G'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'G' 934
2 2 Luke Spencer Free Church 'G' 763
3 3 Richard Pittaway Jnr Free Church 'G' 556
4 4 Philip Booth Free Church 'G' 317
5 5 Daniel Ward Free Church 'G' 312
6 6 Holly Thompson Free Church 'G' 272


Free Church 'H'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Keith Knott Free Church 'H' 995
2 2 Jaz Gahir Free Church 'H' 477
3 3 Estyn Williams Free Church 'H' 420


Free Church 'J'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Scott Delday Free Church 'J' 533
2 2 Lindy Myers Free Church 'J' 320
3 3 Roald Myers Free Church 'J' 244


Free Church 'K'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jack Hobbins Free Church 'K' 357
2 2 Anita Whitehouse Free Church 'K' 291


Free Church 'L'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Samuel Smith Free Church 'L' 487
2 2 Thomas Smith Free Church 'L' 346


Free Church 'M'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 David Herbert Free Church 'M' 245
2 2 Niall Herbert Free Church 'M' 168


Free Church 'N'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Barge Free Church 'N' 234
2 2 Jakob Lane Free Church 'N' 211
3 3 Lewis Barge Free Church 'N' 180


Free Church 'O'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Matthew Bain Free Church 'O' 190
2 2 Ed Williams Free Church 'O' 144
3 3 Matthew Flood Free Church 'O' 61


Free Church 'P'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 James Payne Free Church 'P' 240
2 2 Christopher Beckett Free Church 'P' 159
3 3 Brian Payne Free Church 'P' 96


Free Church 'Q'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 David Marguerie Free Church 'Q' 161
2 2 Simon Thompson Free Church 'Q' 148
3 3 Jeremy Knott Free Church 'Q' 33


Free Church 'R'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Matthew Hayes Free Church 'R' 160
2 3 Solomon Hayes Free Church 'R' 145
3 2 Jessica Campion Free Church 'R' 135


Free Church 'S'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tom Boote Free Church 'S' 97
2 2 Jacob Clarke Free Church 'S' 72
3 3 Charlie Snelson Free Church 'S' 20


Free Church 'T'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Lucy Marlow Free Church 'T' 141
2 2 Lauren Delday Free Church 'T' 126
3 3 Chris Marlow Free Church 'T' 101


Nomads 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Thomas Nomads 'A' 1718
2 2 Andy Davies Nomads 'A' 1598
3 3 Dorothy Macfarlane Nomads 'A' 1550
4 4 Darryl Burgess Nomads 'A' 1454
5 5 Kim Wong Nomads 'A' 1413


Nomads 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Richard Smith Nomads 'B' 1623
2 2 Ian Stevens Nomads 'B' 1490
3 3 Duncan Hall Nomads 'B' 1400
4 4 Dave Harding Nomads 'B' 1350
5 5 Steve Poole Nomads 'B' 1347
6 6 Richard Miles Nomads 'B' 1252


Nomads 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Robin Fox Strangways Nomads 'C' 1304
2 2 Steve Kurle Nomads 'C' 1236
3 3 Christian McMorran Nomads 'C' 1038
4 4 Pam Beedham Nomads 'C' 1036
5 5 John Johnson Nomads 'C' 1022


Rugby 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Adrian Pilgrim Rugby 'A' 2523
2 2 Ian Randle Rugby 'A' 2414
3 3 Mark Randle Rugby 'A' 2306


Rugby 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Peter Morris Rugby 'B' 2011
2 2 Jack Randle Rugby 'B' 1893
3 3 Len Coonan Rugby 'B' 1842
4 4 Thomas Jacko Rugby 'B' 1831
5 5 James Robertson Rugby 'B' 1809
6 6 Aalam Durrani Rugby 'B' 1733
7 7 Peter Walden Rugby 'B' 1725
8 8 Alan Chan Rugby 'B' 1646
9 9 Keith Dixon Rugby 'B' 1489


Rugby 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Dave Daniels Rugby 'C' 1837
2 2 Matthew Outhwaite Rugby 'C' 1565
3 3 Rachel Pilgrim Rugby 'C' 1500
4 4 Don Pritchard Rugby 'C' 1444
5 5 Dave Cox Rugby 'C' 1314


Rugby 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Alex Phillips Rugby 'D' 1336
2 2 Ben Meakin Rugby 'D' 1232
3 3 Tristan Mobbs Rugby 'D' 1213
4 4 Steven Maddison Rugby 'D' 1182
5 5 Tom Bradley Rugby 'D' 1157
6 6 Daniel Fellowes Rugby 'D' 1027
7 7 Alex Armitage Rugby 'D' 695


Rugby 'E'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Steve Patton Rugby 'E' 1143
2 2 Jack Koumi Rugby 'E' 1060
3 3 Joe Nistor Rugby 'E' 898
4 4 Marion Dixon Rugby 'E' 842
5 5 Dave Reid Rugby 'E' 816
6 6 Ryan Lines Rugby 'E' 651
7 7 Grace Newman Rugby 'E' 517


Rugby 'F'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jesse Kendrick Hill Rugby 'F' 1167
2 2 Baga Singh Rugby 'F' 501


Rugby 'G'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Daniel Roberts Rugby 'G' 695
2 2 Johanna Outhwaite Rugby 'G' 595
3 3 Carl Smith Rugby 'G' 501
4 4 Peter Moffatt Rugby 'G' 498
5 5 Mark Wilson Rugby 'G' 372
6 6 Nic O`Connor Rugby 'G' 340
7 7 Billy Kyle Rugby 'G' 337
8 8 Bryan Benfield Rugby 'G' 201


Rugby 'H'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 David Willett Rugby 'H' 346
2 2 Anuj Satsangi Rugby 'H' 250
3 3 Anshul Satsangi Rugby 'H' 172
4 4 Simon Pook Rugby 'H' 163


Rugby 'J'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Liam Victoros Rugby 'J' 129
2 4 Dave Scarsbrook Rugby 'J' 126
3 2 Hanish Vaglela Rugby 'J' 125
4 3 Rhys Headland Rugby 'J' 117
5 - Aaron Batten Rugby 'J' 112
6 5 Alec McLaren Rugby 'J' 92
7 6 Barnaby Towers Rugby 'J' 83
8 7 Nick Stow Rugby 'J' 75


St. Georges 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Matt Squires St. Georges 'A' 2549
2 2 Ian Packford St. Georges 'A' 2533
3 3 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2403
4 4 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2335


St. Georges 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ron Vose St. Georges 'B' 2464
2 2 Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'B' 2169
3 3 Philip Beesley St. Georges 'B' 2081
4 4 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1993
5 5 Walter Warburton St. Georges 'B' 1839


St. Georges 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Brian Aston St. Georges 'C' 1886
2 2 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'C' 1857
3 3 Andy Caine St. Georges 'C' 1554
4 4 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'C' 1479
5 5 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'C' 1418
6 6 Richard Grover St. Georges 'C' 1225


St. Georges 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Martin Bennett St. Georges 'D' 1594
2 2 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'D' 1478
3 3 Tony Bennett St. Georges 'D' 1073
4 4 Luke Bennett St. Georges 'D' 663


St. Georges 'E'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Laurence Sweeney St. Georges 'E' 1191
2 2 Paul Nason St. Georges 'E' 1076
3 3 Matthew Corcoran St. Georges 'E' 1002
4 4 John Kirkwood St. Georges 'E' 783
5 5 Karen Toozer St. Georges 'E' 271


St. Georges 'F'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Bert Banks St. Georges 'F' 1618
2 2 Philip Morby St. Georges 'F' 438
3 3 Eric Teale St. Georges 'F' 300


W.C.C. 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Chris Brewer W.C.C. 'A' 2500
2 2 Patrick McCabe W.C.C. 'A' 2316
3 3 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2296
4 4 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2249


W.C.C. 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Simon Griew W.C.C. 'B' 2383
2 2 Keith Fellows W.C.C. 'B' 2373
3 3 Nilton Green W.C.C. 'B' 2075
4 4 Martin Hunter W.C.C. 'B' 2023
5 5 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1889


W.C.C. 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 JIm Owen W.C.C. 'C' 1343
2 2 Graham Roberts W.C.C. 'C' 1256
3 3 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'C' 1155
4 4 Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'C' 1041


W.C.C. 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'D' 1443
2 2 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'D' 1133
3 3 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'D' 470
4 4 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'D' 452


Wellesbourne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2297
2 2 Michael Wilkins Wellesbourne 2270
3 3 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2263
4 4 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 2233
5 5 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1607


Whitnash 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Deepak Chandrababu Whitnash 'A' 2049
2 2 Andrew Davies Whitnash 'A' 1939
3 3 Dong Wei Whitnash 'A' 1937
4 4 Malcolm Macfarlane Whitnash 'A' 1798
5 5 Steve Proctor Whitnash 'A' 1683
6 - Henry Wong Whitnash 'A' 1612
7 6 Rajan Balasunddram Whitnash 'A' 1459


Whitnash 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'B' 2372
2 2 Ian Perry Whitnash 'B' 1832
3 3 Paul Ryman Whitnash 'B' 1802
4 4 Ken Southwell Whitnash 'B' 1711
5 5 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 1594
6 6 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'B' 901
7 7 Suzi Lingard Whitnash 'B' 799


Snitterfield 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Dave Starkie Snitterfield 'A' 965
2 2 Stuart Ayres Snitterfield 'A' 933
3 3 Vincent Ford Snitterfield 'A' 754
4 4 Geoff Saunders Snitterfield 'A' 677
5 5 Jitesh Nair Snitterfield 'A' 445


Snitterfield 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Richard Bennett Snitterfield 'B' 329
2 2 Kevin Bennett Snitterfield 'B' 157
3 3 Paula Clayton Snitterfield 'B' 143
4 4 Thelma Stroud Snitterfield 'B' 116
5 5 Ann Kilbee Snitterfield 'B' 108
6 6 Dennis Kilbee Snitterfield 'B' 93


Potters Green

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jack Pegler Potters Green 175
2 2 Frazer McGuinnes Potters Green 169
3 3 Aaron Riley Potters Green 124
4 4 Ian Pegler Potters Green 116
5 5 Margaret McGuiness Potters Green 100
6 6 Kyle Bonsor Potters Green 92