Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Leamington and District Table Tennis Association

How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join

 

 

Ratings Report - All Players by Club

AP Sports

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1799
2 2 Samantha Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1735
3 3 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1733
4 4 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 1649
5 5 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 1277
6 6 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1199
7 7 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'B' 692
8 8 Guy Ferguson AP Sports 'B' 647


Ashorne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Roger Kelley Ashorne 911
2 2 Steve Bolton Ashorne 817
3 3 Chris Bowles Ashorne 711
4 4 Jan Andrews Ashorne 683


BGN

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jason Adams BGN 2276
2 2 Bob Harman BGN 2243
3 3 Gary Jackson BGN 2150
4 4 John Camilleri BGN 2104
5 6 Barry Hook BGN 2083
6 5 Jay Allen BGN 2075


Colebridge

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ian Ferguson Colebridge 'A' 2686
2 2 Edward Lynn Colebridge 'A' 2443
3 3 Muhammad Khalid Colebridge 'B' 2384
4 4 Sasha Grokhotov Colebridge 'A' 2363
5 5 Navinder Matharu Colebridge 'A' 2279
6 6 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2167
7 7 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'B' 2136
8 8 Peter Roddy Colebridge 'B' 2079
9 9 John Chandler Colebridge 'B' 2048
10 10 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1993
11 11 Bob Brown Colebridge 'B' 1901


Copeswood (Coventry)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Steve Smith Copsewood (Coventry) 1679
2 3 Roy Joiner Copsewood (Coventry) 1664
3 2 Gordon Tucker Copsewood (Coventry) 1656
4 4 Richard Jardim Copsewood (Coventry) 1648
5 5 Dennis Mockford Copsewood (Coventry) 1483


Eathorpe

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Allan Stockham Eathorpe 'B' 1887
2 2 Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1418
3 3 Alastair Nicholson Eathorpe 'A' 1195
4 4 Philip Hill 1074
5 5 Lincoln Liburd Eathorpe 'D' 952
6 6 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 893
7 7 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'C' 865
8 8 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'C' 837
9 9 Ryan Hancock Eathorpe 'C' 795
10 10 Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'C' 766
11 11 Jack Parry Eathorpe 'E' 608
12 12 Holly Savage Eathorpe 'E' 591
13 13 Peter Nicholson Eathorpe 'D' 583
14 14 Ryan Oldham Eathorpe 'H' 548
15 15 William Hancock Eathorpe 'F' 513
16 16 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'F' 494
17 17 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'G' 469
18 18 Gary Osborne Eathorpe 'I' 409
19 19 Mark Hancock Eathorpe 'F' 329
20 20 Brian Yeates Eathorpe 'L' 321
21 21 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'G' 297
22 22 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe 'H' 290
23 23 John Gymer Eathorpe 'H' 215
24 24 J Cullaine-Liburd Eathorpe 'J' 212
25 27 Keith Hobbs Eathorpe 'L' 197
26 25 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'H' 196
27 26 Richard Milton Eathorpe 'K' 195
28 28 Joshua Osborne Eathorpe 'I' 180
29 29 Jonathan Milton Eathorpe 'K' 175
30 30 Conor Thorpe Eathorpe 'L' 156
31 31 Elizabeth Hancock Eathorpe 'I' 152
32 32 James Hobbs Eathorpe 'L' 111
33 33 Steven Ayres Eathorpe 'L' 92
34 34 Simon Fisher Eathorpe 'J' 61
35 35 Ellie Parry Eathorpe 'J' 44
36 36 Poppy Egan Eathorpe 'K' 30


FISSC

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 David Milton FISSC 'A' 1376
2 2 Gareth Conway FISSC 'A' 1300
3 3 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1211
4 4 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 1172
5 5 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 1103
6 6 Tony Scott FISSC 'A' 1003
7 7 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 830
8 8 Richard Foley FISSC 'A' 546


Flavels

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Jackson Flavels 'A' 2576
2 2 Paul Savins Flavels 'A' 2440
3 3 Peter Dasher Flavels 'B' 2295
4 4 Damon Fenton Flavels 'A' 2224
5 5 Matthew Jordan Flavels 'A' 1957
6 6 Trevor Bradley Flavels 'B' 1877
7 8 Simon Geddes Flavels 'B' 1646
8 7 Mick Bennett Flavels 'B' 1638
9 9 Roger Potts Flavels 'B' 1610
10 10 John Earles Flavels 'B' 1529


09

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Alex Twigg 0901 1078
2 2 Eddie Curphey 0902 989
3 3 David Twigg 0902 507
4 4 Sam Twigg 0901 301
5 5 Jacob Burton 0902 154
6 6 Leo Twigg 0902 153


LCP

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Simon Dainty 1001 555
2 2 Simon Walmesley 1001 409
3 3 Steven Deeley LCP Packers 345
4 4 Nick Blackmore 1001 342
5 5 Douglas Smith LCP Packers 326
6 6 Sara Hemp LCP Packers 238
7 7 Nicky Barrett LCP Packers 204


Lillington Free Church

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Gary Webb Free Church 'A' 2447
2 2 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 2293
3 3 Mike Bridgman Free Church 'B' 2233
4 4 Gary Deakin Free Church 'A' 2214
5 5 Matthew Carter Free Church 'A' 2205
6 6 Alan Jones Free Church 'A' 2169
7 7 Tristan Gretton Free Church 'D' 2076
8 8 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 1961
9 9 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 1904
10 10 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 1594
11 11 Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 1530
12 12 James Hodges Free Church 'B' 1496
13 13 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'D' 1490
14 14 Les Booth Free Church 'C' 1466
15 15 Les Hoggins Free Church 'C' 1458
16 16 Tom Hunt Free Church 'D' 1444
17 17 John Taylor Free Church 'C' 1276
18 18 Chris Blowey Free Church 'D' 1256
19 19 Philip Blowey Free Church 'F' 1114
20 20 Ian Rourke Free Church 'E' 1089
21 21 Charlotte Spencer Free Church 'F' 1043
22 22 Jake Harrison Free Church 'F' 1034
23 23 Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'E' 1030
24 24 Keith Knott Free Church 'H' 995
25 25 Peter Rourke Free Church 'E' 985
26 26 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'G' 934
27 27 Adam Cooper Free Church 'E' 775
28 28 Luke Spencer Free Church 'G' 763
29 29 Richard Pittaway Jnr Free Church 'G' 556
30 30 Scott Delday Free Church 'J' 533
31 31 Samuel Smith Free Church 'L' 487
32 32 Jaz Gahir Free Church 'H' 477
33 33 Estyn Williams Free Church 'H' 420
34 34 Jack Hobbins Free Church 'K' 357
35 35 Thomas Smith Free Church 'L' 346
36 36 Lindy Myers Free Church 'J' 320
37 37 Philip Booth Free Church 'G' 317
38 38 Daniel Ward Free Church 'G' 312
39 39 Anita Whitehouse Free Church 'K' 291
40 40 Holly Thompson Free Church 'G' 272
41 42 David Herbert Free Church 'M' 245
42 41 Roald Myers Free Church 'J' 244
43 43 James Payne Free Church 'P' 240
44 44 Mark Barge Free Church 'N' 234
45 45 Jakob Lane Free Church 'N' 211
46 46 Matthew Bain Free Church 'O' 190
47 47 Lewis Barge Free Church 'N' 180
48 48 Niall Herbert Free Church 'M' 168
49 50 David Marguerie Free Church 'Q' 161
50 51 Matthew Hayes Free Church 'R' 160
51 49 Christopher Beckett Free Church 'P' 159
52 52 Simon Thompson Free Church 'Q' 148
53 56 Solomon Hayes Free Church 'R' 145
54 53 Ed Williams Free Church 'O' 144
55 54 Lucy Marlow Free Church 'T' 141
56 55 Jessica Campion Free Church 'R' 135
57 57 Lauren Delday Free Church 'T' 126
58 58 Chris Marlow Free Church 'T' 101
59 59 Tom Boote Free Church 'S' 97
60 60 Brian Payne Free Church 'P' 96
61 61 Jacob Clarke Free Church 'S' 72
62 62 Matthew Flood Free Church 'O' 61
63 63 Jeremy Knott Free Church 'Q' 33
64 64 Charlie Snelson Free Church 'S' 20


Nomads

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Thomas Nomads 'A' 1718
2 2 Richard Smith Nomads 'B' 1623
3 3 Andy Davies Nomads 'A' 1598
4 4 Dorothy Macfarlane Nomads 'A' 1550
5 5 Ian Stevens Nomads 'B' 1490
6 6 Darryl Burgess Nomads 'A' 1454
7 7 Kim Wong Nomads 'A' 1413
8 8 Duncan Hall Nomads 'B' 1400
9 9 Dave Harding Nomads 'B' 1350
10 10 Steve Poole Nomads 'B' 1347
11 11 Robin Fox Strangways Nomads 'C' 1304
12 12 Richard Miles Nomads 'B' 1252
13 13 Steve Kurle Nomads 'C' 1236
14 14 Christian McMorran Nomads 'C' 1038
15 15 Pam Beedham Nomads 'C' 1036
16 16 John Johnson Nomads 'C' 1022


Rugby

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Adrian Pilgrim Rugby 'A' 2523
2 2 Ian Randle Rugby 'A' 2414
3 3 Mark Randle Rugby 'A' 2306
4 4 Peter Morris Rugby 'B' 2011
5 5 Jack Randle Rugby 'B' 1893
6 6 Len Coonan Rugby 'B' 1842
7 7 Dave Daniels Rugby 'C' 1837
8 8 Thomas Jacko Rugby 'B' 1831
9 9 James Robertson Rugby 'B' 1809
10 10 Aalam Durrani Rugby 'B' 1733
11 11 Peter Walden Rugby 'B' 1725
12 12 Alan Chan Rugby 'B' 1646
13 13 Matthew Outhwaite Rugby 'C' 1565
14 14 Rachel Pilgrim Rugby 'C' 1500
15 15 Keith Dixon Rugby 'B' 1489
16 16 Don Pritchard Rugby 'C' 1444
17 17 Alex Phillips Rugby 'D' 1336
18 18 Dave Cox Rugby 'C' 1314
19 19 Ben Meakin Rugby 'D' 1232
20 20 Tristan Mobbs Rugby 'D' 1213
21 21 Steven Maddison Rugby 'D' 1182
22 24 Jesse Kendrick Hill Rugby 'F' 1167
23 22 Tom Bradley Rugby 'D' 1157
24 23 Steve Patton Rugby 'E' 1143
25 25 Jack Koumi Rugby 'E' 1060
26 26 Daniel Fellowes Rugby 'D' 1027
27 27 Joe Nistor Rugby 'E' 898
28 28 Marion Dixon Rugby 'E' 842
29 29 Dave Reid Rugby 'E' 816
30 30 Alex Armitage Rugby 'D' 695
31 31 Daniel Roberts Rugby 'G' 695
32 32 Ryan Lines Rugby 'E' 651
33 33 Johanna Outhwaite Rugby 'G' 595
34 34 Grace Newman Rugby 'E' 517
35 35 Baga Singh Rugby 'F' 501
36 36 Carl Smith Rugby 'G' 501
37 37 Peter Moffatt Rugby 'G' 498
38 38 Mark Wilson Rugby 'G' 372
39 39 David Willett Rugby 'H' 346
40 40 Nic O`Connor Rugby 'G' 340
41 41 Billy Kyle Rugby 'G' 337
42 42 Anuj Satsangi Rugby 'H' 250
43 43 Bryan Benfield Rugby 'G' 201
44 44 Anshul Satsangi Rugby 'H' 172
45 45 Simon Pook Rugby 'H' 163
46 46 Liam Victoros Rugby 'J' 129
47 49 Dave Scarsbrook Rugby 'J' 126
48 47 Hanish Vaglela Rugby 'J' 125
49 48 Rhys Headland Rugby 'J' 117
50 - Aaron Batten Rugby 'J' 112
51 50 Alec McLaren Rugby 'J' 92
52 51 Barnaby Towers Rugby 'J' 83
53 52 Nick Stow Rugby 'J' 75


St. Georges

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Matt Squires St. Georges 'A' 2549
2 2 Ian Packford St. Georges 'A' 2533
3 3 Ron Vose St. Georges 'B' 2464
4 4 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2403
5 5 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2335
6 6 Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'B' 2169
7 7 Philip Beesley St. Georges 'B' 2081
8 8 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1993
9 9 Brian Aston St. Georges 'C' 1886
10 10 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'C' 1857
11 11 Walter Warburton St. Georges 'B' 1839
12 12 Bert Banks St. Georges 'F' 1618
13 13 Martin Bennett St. Georges 'D' 1594
14 14 Andy Caine St. Georges 'C' 1554
15 15 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'C' 1479
16 16 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'D' 1478
17 17 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'C' 1418
18 18 Richard Grover St. Georges 'C' 1225
19 19 Laurence Sweeney St. Georges 'E' 1191
20 21 Paul Nason St. Georges 'E' 1076
21 20 Tony Bennett St. Georges 'D' 1073
22 22 Matthew Corcoran St. Georges 'E' 1002
23 23 John Kirkwood St. Georges 'E' 783
24 24 Luke Bennett St. Georges 'D' 663
25 25 Philip Morby St. Georges 'F' 438
26 26 Eric Teale St. Georges 'F' 300
27 27 Karen Toozer St. Georges 'E' 271


Warwickshire County Council

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Chris Brewer W.C.C. 'A' 2500
2 2 Simon Griew W.C.C. 'B' 2383
3 3 Keith Fellows W.C.C. 'B' 2373
4 4 Patrick McCabe W.C.C. 'A' 2316
5 5 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2296
6 6 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2249
7 7 Nilton Green W.C.C. 'B' 2075
8 8 Martin Hunter W.C.C. 'B' 2023
9 9 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1889
10 10 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'D' 1443
11 11 JIm Owen W.C.C. 'C' 1343
12 12 Graham Roberts W.C.C. 'C' 1256
13 13 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'C' 1155
14 14 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'D' 1133
15 15 Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'C' 1041
16 16 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'D' 470
17 17 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'D' 452


Wellesbourne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2297
2 2 Michael Wilkins Wellesbourne 2270
3 3 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2263
4 4 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 2233
5 5 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1607


Whitnash

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'B' 2372
2 2 Deepak Chandrababu Whitnash 'A' 2049
3 3 Andrew Davies Whitnash 'A' 1939
4 4 Dong Wei Whitnash 'A' 1937
5 5 Ian Perry Whitnash 'B' 1832
6 6 Paul Ryman Whitnash 'B' 1802
7 7 Malcolm Macfarlane Whitnash 'A' 1798
8 8 Ken Southwell Whitnash 'B' 1711
9 9 Steve Proctor Whitnash 'A' 1683
10 - Henry Wong Whitnash 'A' 1612
11 10 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 1594
12 11 Rajan Balasunddram Whitnash 'A' 1459
13 12 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'B' 901
14 13 Suzi Lingard Whitnash 'B' 799


Snitterfield

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Dave Starkie Snitterfield 'A' 965
2 2 Stuart Ayres Snitterfield 'A' 933
3 3 Vincent Ford Snitterfield 'A' 754
4 4 Geoff Saunders Snitterfield 'A' 677
5 5 Jitesh Nair Snitterfield 'A' 445
6 6 Richard Bennett Snitterfield 'B' 329
7 7 Kevin Bennett Snitterfield 'B' 157
8 8 Paula Clayton Snitterfield 'B' 143
9 9 Thelma Stroud Snitterfield 'B' 116
10 10 Ann Kilbee Snitterfield 'B' 108
11 11 Dennis Kilbee Snitterfield 'B' 93


Potters Green

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jack Pegler Potters Green 175
2 2 Frazer McGuinnes Potters Green 169
3 3 Aaron Riley Potters Green 124
4 4 Ian Pegler Potters Green 116
5 5 Margaret McGuiness Potters Green 100
6 6 Kyle Bonsor Potters Green 92