Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Leamington and District Table Tennis Association

How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join
How to Join

 

 

Two a side Division Chart No’s and Schedule Table 2007/2008

DIVISION A (Two a Side)

Autumm Competion
Spring Competion
  Team Matchnight   Team Matchnight
1 Eathorpe 'D' Tuesday 1 Eathorpe 'D' Tuesday
2 AP Sports 'B' Wednesday 2 AP Sports 'B' Wednesday
3     3 Free Church 'I' Monday
4     4 Eathorpe 'E' Thursday
5     5 Rugby 'G' Tuesday
6     6 WCC 'E' Wednesday
7     7 Eathorpe 'F' Thursday
8     8 FISSC 'B' Wednesday
9 Free Church 'H' Monday 9 Free Church 'H' Monday
10     10 Eathorpe 'G' Thursday
11 St Georges 'F' Tuesday 11 St Georges 'F' Tuesday
12     12 Rugby 'F' Wednesday

DIVISION B (Two a Side)

Autumm Competion
Spring Competion
  Team Matchnight   Team Matchnight
1     1 Free Church 'M' Wednesday
2     2 Snitterfield 'B' Monday
3     3 Free Church 'L' Wednesday
4     4 Eathorpe 'H' Monday
5     5 Free Chuch 'K' Tuesday
6     6 Eathorpe 'K' Monday
7     7 Free Church 'P' Wednesday
8     8 Free Church 'J' Tuesday
9     9 Free Church 'N' Wednesday
10     10 Eathorpe 'I' Monday
11     11 Rugby 'H' Tuesday
12     12 -  

DIVISION C (Two a Side)

Autumm Competion
Spring Competion
  Team Matchnight   Team Matchnight
1     1 Eathorpe 'L' Thursday
2     2 Free Church 'T' Tuesday
3     3 LCP Packers Wednesday
4     4 Free Church 'R' Wednesday
5     5 Potters Green TTC Wednesday
6     6 Rugby 'J' Wednesday
7     7 Free Church 'Q' Monday
8     8 -  
9     9 Rugby 'I' Tuesday
10     10 Free Church 'S' Wednesday
11     11 Free Church 'O' Tuesday
12     12 Eathorpe 'J' Monday

 

< < <

EXPLANATORY NOTES ON THE CHART SYSTEM

The following applies to Divisions A+C . In the League Index each team has been allotted a number which will be found at the top of this chart and its appropriate matches listed in a straight line below. e.g. Team No. 1 is at home to Team No. 12 in the opening match and second week is away to Team No. 11

WEEK COMMENCING

TEAM NUMBER

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

September 26th

12

11

10

9

8

7

6a

5a

4a

3a

2a

1a

October 3rd

11a

10a

9a

8a

7a

12a

5

4

3

2

1

6

October 10th

10

9

8

7

6

5a

4a

3a

2a

1a

12a

11

October 17th

9a

8a

7a

6a

12

4

3

2

1

11

10a

5a

October 24th

8

7

6

5

4a

3a

2a

1a

11a

12a

9

10

October 31st

7a

6a

5a

12

3

2

1

11

10

9a

8a

4a

November 7th

6

5

4

3a

2a

1a

11a

10a

12a

8

7

9

November 14th

CUP/CATCHING UP WEEK

November 21st

5a

4a

12

2

1

11

10

9

8a

7a

6a

3a

November 28th

4

3

2a

1a

11a

10a

9a

12a

7

6

5

8

December 5th

3a

12

1

11

10

9

8

7a

6a

5a

4a

2a

December 12th

2

1a

11a

10a

9a

8a

12a

6

5

4

3

7

December 19th
CATCHING UP WEEK
December 26th
CATCHING UP WEEK
January 2nd CUP/CATCHING UP WEEK

January 9th

12a

11a

10a

9a

8a

7a

6

5

4

3

2

1

January 16th

11

10

9

8

7

12

5a

4a

3a

2a

1a

6a

January 23rd

10a

9a

8a

7a

6a

5

4

3

2

1

12

11a

January 30th

CUP /CATCHING UP WEEK

February 6th

9

8

7

6

12a

4a

3a

2a

1a

11a

10

5

February 13th

8a

7a

6a

5a

4

3

2

1

11

12

9a

10a

February 20th

7

6

5

12a

3a

2a

1a

11a

10a

9

8

4

February 27th

6a

5a

4a

3

2

1

11

10

12

8a

7a

9a

March 6th

CUP /CATCHING UP WEEK

March 13th

5

4

12a

2a

1a

11a

10a

9a

8

7

6

3

March 20th

4a

3a

2

1

11

10

9

12

7a

6a

5a

8a

March 27th

3

12a

1a

11a

10a

9a

8a

7

6

5

4

2

April 3rd

2a

1

11

10

9

8

12

6a

5a

4a

3a

7a

April 10th

CUP SEMI FINALS / CATCHING UP WEEK

April 17th

CUP FINALS / CATCHING UP WEEK