Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association

Ratings Report - All Players

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 2 Ian Packford St. Georges 'A' 2549
2 1 Mark Jackson Flavels A 2500
3 3 Paul Savins Flavels A 2455
4 6 Gary Webb Free Church 'A' 2399
5 5 Patrick McCabe W.C.C. 'A' 2390
6 4 Ron Vose St. Georges 'B' 2380
7 7 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2358
8 8 Ian Randle Rugby 'A' 2339
9 11 Mihai Duhovnicu Rugby 'A' 2324
10 18 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2320
11 14 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2316
12 21 Simon Griew W.C.C. 'B' 2311
13 12 Mark Randle Rugby 'A' 2306
14 16 Navinder Matharu Colebridge 'A' 2300
15 19 Edward Lynn Colebridge 'A' 2300
16 9 Michael Wilkins Wellesbourne 2297
17 10 Peter Dasher Flavels A 2296
18 13 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2292
19 17 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2288
20 15 Xiaoyang Ma Free Church 'A' 2286
21 20 Andy Woodcock Free Church 'A' 2262
22 24 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 2242
23 23 Gary Deakin Free Church 'A' 2219
24 26 Bob Harman BGN 'A' 2212
25 22 Alan Jones Free Church 'A' 2200
26 25 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2193
27 32 Jason Adams BGN 'A' 2182
28 27 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'A' 2179
29 31 Damon Fenton Flavels A 2167
30 28 Matthew Carter Free Church 'A' 2156
31 29 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 2153
32 30 Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'A' 2142
33 38 Sasha Grokhotov W.C.C. 'A' 2127
34 35 Nilton Green W.C.C. 'B' 2119
35 33 Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'B' 2083
36 37 Peter Roddy Colebridge 'B' 2077
37 34 Phil Beesley St. Georges 'B' 2061
38 36 John Chandler Colebridge 'B' 2052
39 40 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1998
40 44 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1997
41 39 Barry Hook BGN 'A' 1989
42 42 Peter Morris Rugby 'B' 1967
43 41 Malcolm Francis Eathorpe 'A' 1963
44 47 Mike Bridgman Free Church 'B' 1948
45 51 Gary Jackson BGN 'A' 1939
46 43 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'C' 1938
47 45 Ian Perry Whitnash 1934
48 46 Brian Aston St. Georges 'C' 1916
49 48 Greg Saville W.C.C. 'B' 1907
50 49 Bob Brown Colebridge 'B' 1901
51 52 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'C' 1899
52 55 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1893
53 50 Trevor Bradley Flavels 'B' 1889
54 57 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 1873
55 53 Bill Fletcher W.C.C. 'B' 1869
56 54 Allan Stockham Eathorpe 'B' 1865
57 56 Len Coonan Rugby 'A' 1840
58 58 Tom Hearne Colebridge 'A' 1834
59 62 Dong Wei BGN B 1828
60 59 Thomas Jacko Rugby 'A' 1792
61 60 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 1792
62 61 Martin Hunter W.C.C. 'B' 1772
63 63 John Ludford BGN B 1753
64 65 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1752
65 67 Malcolm Macfarlane BGN B 1747
66 69 Paul Ryman Whitnash 1746
67 66 Andrew Davies BGN B 1736
68 64 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1736
69 75 Ken Southwell Whitnash 1711
70 68 Jonathan Wright BGN B 1710
71 70 Scott Danter Colebridge 'B' 1700
72 72 Janine Belby Eathorpe 'A' 1695
73 71 Dave Smye BGN B 1691
74 73 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1688
75 74 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 1675
76 77 Steve Proctor BGN B 1668
77 79 Mick Bennett Flavels 'B' 1661
78 80 Steve Smith Copsewood (Coventry) 1660
79 91 Alaam Durrani Rugby 'B' 1645
80 76 Samantha Apostol AP Sports 'A' 1641
81 78 Roger Potts Flavels 'B' 1640
82 81 Bert Banks St. Georges 'C' 1637
83 82 Alan Chan Rugby 'B' 1625
84 94 Jack Randle Rugby 'A' 1622
85 88 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1603
86 86 John Earles Flavels 'B' 1600
87 84 Andrew Harman BGN B 1598
88 85 Martin Bennett St. Georges 'C' 1597
89 90 Gordon Tucker Copsewood (Coventry) 1589
90 87 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 1582
91 89 Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'A' 1573
92 83 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'A' 1561
93 101 Roy Joiner Copsewood (Coventry) 1551
94 92 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1549
95 97 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 1538
96 96 Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 1531
97 95 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 1508
98 93 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'D' 1503
99 100 Richard Jardim Copsewood (Coventry) 1502
100 103 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'B' 1483
101 102 Andy Caine St. Georges 'E' 1483
102 99 Ian Maybury BGN B 1472
103 98 Darryl Burgess R.N.A. 'A' 1466
104 105 Les Hoggins Free Church 'C' 1444
105 104 Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1418
106 109 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1416
107 113 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 1413
108 106 Dennis Mockford Copsewood (Coventry) 1410
109 108 James Hodges Free Church 'B' 1402
110 107 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1400
111 110 Claire Cram R.N.A. 'B' 1380
112 112 David Milton FISSC 'A' 1376
113 111 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'E' 1374
114 114 Kay Nason R.N.A. 'A' 1366
115 115 Les Booth Free Church 'F' 1363
116 116 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'C' 1353
117 120 Dave Harding R.N.A. 'B' 1337
118 118 Don Pritchard Rugby 'C' 1334
119 119 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'C' 1321
120 117 Robin Fox Strangways R.N.A. 'C' 1320
121 126 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 1300
122 121 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports B 1277
123 122 Emma Churchley Free Church 'B' 1271
124 124 Tom Hunt Free Church 'E' 1268
125 128 John Taylor Free Church 'C' 1247
126 125 Graham Roberts W.C.C. 'C' 1239
127 127 Albert McKay R.N.A. 'C' 1234
128 123 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'D' 1233
129 129 Richard Grover 1225
130 130 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'E' 1221
131 140 Alex Phillips Rugby 'D' 1195
132 132 Ian Rourke Free Church 'D' 1194
133 131 Tony Williams AP Sports B 1173
134 134 Steven Maddison Rugby 'D' 1169
135 135 Gareth Conway FISSC 'A' 1161
136 141 Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'D' 1161
137 138 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'C' 1149
138 133 Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'C' 1148
139 137 Tom Bradley Rugby 'C' 1146
140 139 Chris Blowey Free Church 'E' 1142
141 136 JIm Owen W.C.C. 'C' 1140
142 146 Dave Cox Rugby 'C' 1121
143 142 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'C' 1110
144 144 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'D' 1108
145 143 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1099
146 145 Alex Twigg Harbury Lane 1093
147 154 Philip Hill Eathorpe K 1074
148 151 Alastair Nicholson Eathorpe 'B' 1037
149 156 Matthew Outhwaite Rugby 'C' 1037
150 148 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 1033
151 149 Peter Rourke Free Church 'D' 1030
152 150 Tony Bennett St. Georges 'C' 1029
153 147 Roger Kelley Ashorne 1026
154 153 Paul Nason St. Georges 'D' 1003
155 152 John Johnson R.N.A. 'C' 1002
156 158 Ben Meakin Rugby 'D' 967
157 155 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 934
158 160 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'C' 917
159 159 Philip Blowey Free Church 'F' 911
160 157 Peter Elliott Whitnash 901
161 161 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'C' 889
162 163 Steve Bolton Ashorne 859
163 162 Joe Stoica Rugby 'C' 858
164 165 Tony Scott FISSC 'A' 846
165 164 Peter Gierth Rugby 'D' 845
166 166 Dave Reid Rugby 'C' 816
167 169 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 805
168 168 Keith Knott Free Church 'G' 804
169 167 Jack Koumi Rugby 'D' 803
170 172 Suzi Lingard Whitnash 796
171 170 Chris Bowles Ashorne 796
172 171 Jake Harrison Free Church 'H' 794
173 174 Tristan Mobbs Rugby 'D' 791
174 173 Adam Cooper Free Church 'D' 767
175 175 Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'C' 762
176 180 Jesse Kendrick Hill Rugby 'F' 755
177 176 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 751
178 177 Marion Dixon Rugby 'E' 744
179 178 Jan Andrews Ashorne 708
180 179 Carol Meredith AP Sports B 692
181 184 Stuart Ayres Free Church 'G' 617
182 181 Luke Bennett St. Georges 'C' 601
183 183 Eugene Mawn Eathorpe 'C' 562
184 185 Simon Dainty LCP Dreamers 555
185 191 Lawerence Sweeney St. Georges 'D' 555
186 182 Grace Newman Rugby 'E' 542
187 186 Peter Nicholson Eathorpe 'B' 531
188 187 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'D' 525
189 188 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'D' 518
190 189 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 510
191 190 William Hancock Eathorpe 'B' 510
192 - Carl Smith Rugby 'F' 501
193 193 Charlotte Spencer Free Church 'H' 491
194 192 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'G' 488
195 195 Scott Delday Free Church 'H' 478
196 194 Estyn Williams Free Church 'G' 454
197 197 Philip Morby St. Georges 'E' 441
198 196 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'F' 440
199 198 James Matharu Eathorpe 'E' 437
200 199 Ryan Oldham Eathorpe 'E' 433
201 203 Sam Smith Free Church 'Q' 430
202 200 Simon Walmesley LCP Dreamers 414
203 201 Dick Frost Rugby 'F' 397
204 202 Russell Spencer Free Church 'I' 381
205 204 Tom Smith Free Church 'J' 361
206 209 Ryan Lines Rugby 'F' 353
207 205 Alison Riley Rugby 'E' 352
208 208 Philip Booth Free Church 'M' 344
209 206 Nick Blackmore LCP Dreamers 342
210 207 Brian Yeates Eathorpe J 321
211 223 Luke Spencer Free Church 'I' 318
212 210 Mark Hancock Eathorpe 'G' 318
213 214 Richard Pittaway Jnr Free Church 'M' 310
214 212 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'F' 304
215 217 Hannah Saville Eathorpe 'H' 301
216 213 Eric Teale St. Georges 'E' 300
217 215 Lindy Myers Free Church 'K' 294
218 211 Douglas Smith LCP Packers 285
219 218 Jack Hobbins Free Church 'K' 280
220 216 Karen Toozer St. Georges 'D' 271
221 237 Holly Savage Eathorpe K 270
222 221 Daniel Ward Free Church 'M' 255
223 228 Sam Twigg Harbury Lane 253
224 219 Greg Clarke 250
225 220 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe I 244
226 225 Jakob Lane Free Church 'L' 243
227 222 Holly Thompson Free Church 'H' 241
228 231 James Payne Free Church 'O' 241
229 227 Sara Hemp LCP Groovers 238
230 226 Sophie Niepceron Eathorpe 'D' 232
231 224 Nicky Barrett LCP Packers 220
232 230 Peter Moffatt Rugby 'H' 220
233 238 Gary Osborne Eathorpe L 218
234 235 Jack Parry Eathorpe K 216
235 236 Jack Davis Rugby 'G' 214
236 232 Lewis Barge Free Church 'L' 210
237 229 William Henry Eathorpe J 197
238 233 Tom Moseley LCP Packers 197
239 234 Jamie Compton St. Georges F 196
240 239 David Herbert Free Church 'Q' 195
241 244 Callum Martin St. Georges F 182
242 240 Dave Overton LCP Groovers 175
243 241 Callum Jeromson Free Church 'L' 173
244 242 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'G' 168
245 243 John Gymer Eathorpe I 164
246 251 Anita Whitehouse Free Church 'P' 159
247 245 Robert Young Eathorpe J 151
248 248 Simon Pook Rugby 'H' 148
249 246 Roald Myers Free Church 'K' 145
250 249 Joshua Osborne Eathorpe L 142
251 247 Elizabeth Hancock Eathorpe 'H' 130
252 250 Matthew Bain St. Georges F 128
253 256 Sam Back Rugby 'H' 121
254 252 Leo Twigg Harbury Lane 111
255 255 Adam Kennedy Eathorpe J 111
256 257 Jack Englert Eathorpe K 107
257 267 Kyle Thompson Free Church 'O' 105
258 254 Liam Hobson Hobday Rugby 'G' 105
259 258 Chris Marlow Free Church 'N' 101
260 253 Jim Davis Rugby 'G' 100
261 260 Sarah Back Rugby 'H' 100
262 261 Robert Smith Free Church 'J' 99
263 263 Jeremy Knott Free Church 'G' 96
264 264 Billy Bain St. Georges F 95
265 259 Lynn Davis Rugby 'G' 93
266 - Solomon Hayes Free Church 'P' 93
267 265 David Perry LCP Groovers 90
268 262 Niall Herbert Free Church 'Q' 84
269 266 Lucy Marlow Free Church 'N' 82
270 272 Philippa Dalley LCP Groovers 70
271 271 Christopher Beckett Free Church R 70
272 268 Simon Hobson Hobday Rugby 'G' 69
273 269 Michael Turner Free Church 'J' 64
274 274 Elise Pestell Free Church 'P' 50
275 275 Ellie Parry Eathorpe L 44
276 270 Tom Boote Free Church R 43
277 273 Lauren Delday Free Church 'N' 43
278 276 Aidan Pestell Free Church 'P' 38
279 281 Andrew Martin Free Church R 11
280 278 John Edwards 11
281 279 Ashley Edwards Free Church 'P' 10
282 280 Hollie Edwards Free Church 'P' 8
283 277 James Dalley LCP Groovers 1