Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 News
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail The Associ ation

Below is the list of matches for which I have not yet received a match card, some of course are late arriving match cards from the last week of the season but if any other matches on the list have been played please let me know the scores in the match as soon as possible.

Remember games not yet played have to be played AND the result got to me by 30 April otherwise they are likely to be awarded 0-0.

Remember claiming a match only puts in place the process for the committee to possibly deduct 3 or 5 points from the offending team if that team failed to turn up unannounced. We're here to play TT and if the committee considers that "Repeated efforts" by a innocent side have not been made to get a match played then 0-0 is the likely result

Malcolm Macfarlane
League Secretary

Match Status Report - Outstanding Matches
Division 1


W.C.C. 'B' against W.C.C. 'A'
Flavels 'A' against W.C.C. 'A'
Flavels 'A' against Colebridge 'A'
W.C.C. 'A' against St. Georges 'A'

Wellesbourne against Free Church 'A' - Postponement refused by wellesbourne, match will not be played


Division 2


AP Sports 'A' against Copsewood (Coventry)
Free Church 'C' against Flavels 'B'
Flavels 'B' against AP Sports 'A'
Whitnash 'B' against Flavels 'B'
Rugby 'C' against AP Sports 'A'
Eathorpe 'A' against Rugby 'B'
Nomads 'A' against Rugby 'C'
Free Church 'D' against Free Church 'C'
AP Sports 'A' against Eathorpe 'A'

Copsewood (Coventry) against Eathorpe 'A'- Claimed by Copsewood who offered several dates, Eathorpe conceeded


Division 3


Nomads 'B' against Rugby 'D'


Division 4


Snitterfield 'A' against St. Georges 'E'
Free Church 'F' against St. Georges 'E'
Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'F'
Snitterfield 'A' against St. Georges 'E'
Snitterfield 'A' against Eathorpe 'C'
Free Church 'G' against Ashorne


Division A


St. Georges 'F' against AP Sports 'B'
FISSC 'B' against Rugby 'G'
Eathorpe 'F' against AP Sports 'B'
St. Georges 'F' against W.C.C. 'E'
FISSC 'B' against Rugby 'F'
Eathorpe 'F' against Free Church 'H'
Eathorpe 'E' against Eathorpe 'D'
St. Georges 'F' against Eathorpe 'E'


Division B


Free Church 'N' against Snitterfield 'B'
Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'J'
Eathorpe 'K' against Eathorpe 'I'
Free Church 'N' against Eathorpe 'K'
Free Church 'K' against Free Church 'N'
Eathorpe 'H' against Eathorpe 'I'


Division C


Eathorpe 'L' against Free Church 'O'
Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'O'
Free Church 'O' against Rugby 'J'
Free Church 'Q' against Rugby 'I'
Free Church 'O' against Free Church 'R'
Free Church 'T' against Eathorpe 'L'

Free Church 'T' against Rugby 'J' - claimed by FC T, Rugby J did not turn up

Rugby 'J' against Eathorpe 'L' match unplayed - Eathorpe L cannot make it (third failed attempt) - we're both happy to call in a 0-0.

Potters Green against Free Church 'T'- match will be unplayed, Potters offered several dates but Free Church T could not make any of them.