Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Home
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association

Ratings Report - All Players by Club

AP Sports

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1778
2 3 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1730
3 2 Samantha Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1728
4 4 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 1624
5 5 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 1277
6 6 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1249
7 7 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'B' 692
8 8 Guy Ferguson AP Sports 'B' 639


Ashorne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Roger Kelley Ashorne 911
2 2 Steve Bolton Ashorne 817
3 3 Chris Bowles Ashorne 711
4 4 Jan Andrews Ashorne 683


BGN

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jason Adams BGN 2304
2 2 Bob Harman BGN 2243
3 3 Gary Jackson BGN 2161
4 4 John Camilleri BGN 2104
5 6 Jay Allen BGN 2085
6 5 Barry Hook BGN 2080


Colebridge

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ian Ferguson Colebridge 'A' 2686
2 2 Edward Lynn Colebridge 'A' 2444
3 3 Muhammad Khalid Colebridge 'B' 2384
4 4 Sasha Grokhotov Colebridge 'A' 2367
5 5 Navinder Matharu Colebridge 'A' 2285
6 6 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2167
7 7 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'B' 2136
8 8 Peter Roddy Colebridge 'B' 2079
9 9 John Chandler Colebridge 'B' 2048
10 10 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1993
11 11 Bob Brown Colebridge 'B' 1901


Copeswood (Coventry)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Steve Smith Copsewood (Coventry) 1679
2 2 Roy Joiner Copsewood (Coventry) 1678
3 3 Gordon Tucker Copsewood (Coventry) 1658
4 4 Richard Jardim Copsewood (Coventry) 1648
5 5 Dennis Mockford Copsewood (Coventry) 1477


Eathorpe

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Allan Stockham Eathorpe 'B' 1887
2 2 Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1417
3 3 Alastair Nicholson Eathorpe 'A' 1235
4 4 Philip Hill 1074
5 5 Lincoln Liburd Eathorpe 'D' 957
6 6 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 879
7 7 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'C' 865
8 8 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'C' 837
9 9 Ryan Hancock Eathorpe 'C' 795
10 10 Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'C' 758
11 11 Jack Parry Eathorpe 'E' 603
12 13 Peter Nicholson Eathorpe 'D' 599
13 12 Holly Savage Eathorpe 'E' 586
14 14 Ryan Oldham Eathorpe 'H' 548
15 15 William Hancock Eathorpe 'F' 517
16 16 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'F' 503
17 17 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'G' 469
18 18 Gary Osborne Eathorpe 'I' 434
19 19 Mark Hancock Eathorpe 'F' 324
20 20 Brian Yeates Eathorpe 'L' 321
21 21 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'G' 299
22 22 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe 'H' 290
23 24 J Cullaine-Liburd Eathorpe 'J' 224
24 23 John Gymer Eathorpe 'H' 209
25 28 Joshua Osborne Eathorpe 'I' 197
26 25 Keith Hobbs Eathorpe 'L' 197
27 26 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'H' 196
28 27 Richard Milton Eathorpe 'K' 189
29 29 Jonathan Milton Eathorpe 'K' 169
30 30 Conor Thorpe Eathorpe 'L' 156
31 31 Elizabeth Hancock Eathorpe 'I' 152
32 32 James Hobbs Eathorpe 'L' 111
33 33 Steven Ayres Eathorpe 'L' 97
34 34 Simon Fisher Eathorpe 'J' 61
35 35 Ellie Parry Eathorpe 'J' 44
36 36 Poppy Egan Eathorpe 'K' 30


FISSC

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 David Milton FISSC 'A' 1376
2 2 Gareth Conway FISSC 'A' 1300
3 3 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1184
4 4 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 1172
5 5 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 1078
6 6 Tony Scott FISSC 'A' 1003
7 7 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 834
8 8 Richard Foley FISSC 'A' 546


Flavels

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Jackson Flavels 'A' 2584
2 2 Paul Savins Flavels 'A' 2440
3 3 Peter Dasher Flavels 'B' 2295
4 4 Damon Fenton Flavels 'A' 2232
5 5 Matthew Jordan Flavels 'A' 1956
6 6 Trevor Bradley Flavels 'B' 1893
7 8 Mick Bennett Flavels 'B' 1660
8 7 Simon Geddes Flavels 'B' 1642
9 9 Roger Potts Flavels 'B' 1637
10 10 John Earles Flavels 'B' 1529


09

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Alex Twigg 0901 1078
2 2 Eddie Curphey 0902 989
3 3 David Twigg 0902 507
4 4 Sam Twigg 0901 301
5 5 Jacob Burton 0902 154
6 6 Leo Twigg 0902 153


LCP

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Simon Dainty 1001 555
2 2 Simon Walmesley 1001 409
3 3 Steven Deeley LCP Packers 345
4 4 Nick Blackmore 1001 342
5 5 Douglas Smith LCP Packers 326
6 6 Sara Hemp LCP Packers 238
7 7 Nicky Barrett LCP Packers 204


Lillington Free Church

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Gary Webb Free Church 'A' 2428
2 2 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 2297
3 3 Mike Bridgman Free Church 'B' 2223
4 5 Matthew Carter Free Church 'A' 2219
5 4 Gary Deakin Free Church 'A' 2212
6 6 Alan Jones Free Church 'A' 2169
7 7 Tristan Gretton Free Church 'D' 2076
8 8 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 2021
9 9 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 1902
10 10 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 1624
11 11 Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 1530
12 12 James Hodges Free Church 'B' 1496
13 13 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'D' 1490
14 15 Les Hoggins Free Church 'C' 1489
15 14 Les Booth Free Church 'C' 1466
16 16 Tom Hunt Free Church 'D' 1444
17 17 John Taylor Free Church 'C' 1272
18 18 Chris Blowey Free Church 'D' 1256
19 19 Philip Blowey Free Church 'F' 1101
20 20 Ian Rourke Free Church 'E' 1075
21 21 Charlotte Spencer Free Church 'F' 1061
22 22 Jake Harrison Free Church 'F' 1033
23 23 Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'E' 1030
24 25 Peter Rourke Free Church 'E' 1010
25 24 Keith Knott Free Church 'H' 997
26 26 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'G' 936
27 27 Adam Cooper Free Church 'E' 770
28 28 Luke Spencer Free Church 'G' 763
29 29 Richard Pittaway Jnr Free Church 'G' 556
30 30 Scott Delday Free Church 'J' 537
31 31 Samuel Smith Free Church 'L' 487
32 32 Jaz Gahir Free Church 'H' 477
33 33 Estyn Williams Free Church 'H' 420
34 34 Jack Hobbins Free Church 'K' 379
35 35 Thomas Smith Free Church 'L' 346
36 36 Lindy Myers Free Church 'J' 320
37 37 Philip Booth Free Church 'G' 317
38 38 Daniel Ward Free Church 'G' 312
39 39 Anita Whitehouse Free Church 'K' 293
40 40 Holly Thompson Free Church 'G' 272
41 44 Mark Barge Free Church 'N' 246
42 41 David Herbert Free Church 'M' 245
43 42 Roald Myers Free Church 'J' 244
44 43 James Payne Free Church 'P' 240
45 45 Jakob Lane Free Church 'N' 210
46 46 Matthew Bain Free Church 'O' 204
47 47 Lewis Barge Free Church 'N' 182
48 48 Niall Herbert Free Church 'M' 168
49 52 Simon Thompson Free Church 'Q' 162
50 50 Matthew Hayes Free Church 'R' 160
51 51 Christopher Beckett Free Church 'P' 159
52 49 David Marguerie Free Church 'Q' 158
53 53 Solomon Hayes Free Church 'R' 145
54 55 Lucy Marlow Free Church 'T' 145
55 54 Ed Williams Free Church 'O' 144
56 56 Jessica Campion Free Church 'R' 135
57 57 Lauren Delday Free Church 'T' 119
58 58 Chris Marlow Free Church 'T' 101
59 59 Tom Boote Free Church 'S' 97
60 60 Brian Payne Free Church 'P' 96
61 - Ben King Free Church 'O' 92
62 61 Jacob Clarke Free Church 'S' 72
63 62 Matthew Flood Free Church 'O' 60
64 63 Jeremy Knott Free Church 'Q' 41
65 64 Charlie Snelson Free Church 'S' 20


Nomads

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Thomas Nomads 'A' 1710
2 2 Richard Smith Nomads 'B' 1609
3 3 Andy Davies Nomads 'A' 1584
4 4 Dorothy Macfarlane Nomads 'A' 1550
5 5 Ian Stevens Nomads 'B' 1482
6 6 Darryl Burgess Nomads 'A' 1446
7 7 Kim Wong Nomads 'A' 1413
8 8 Duncan Hall Nomads 'B' 1400
9 10 Steve Poole Nomads 'B' 1347
10 9 Dave Harding Nomads 'B' 1320
11 11 Robin Fox Strangways Nomads 'C' 1304
12 12 Richard Miles Nomads 'B' 1252
13 13 Steve Kurle Nomads 'C' 1236
14 14 Christian McMorran Nomads 'C' 1038
15 15 Pam Beedham Nomads 'C' 1036
16 16 John Johnson Nomads 'C' 1022


Rugby

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Adrian Pilgrim Rugby 'A' 2523
2 2 Ian Randle Rugby 'A' 2414
3 3 Mark Randle Rugby 'A' 2306
4 4 Peter Morris Rugby 'B' 2011
5 5 Jack Randle Rugby 'B' 1893
6 7 Dave Daniels Rugby 'C' 1847
7 6 Len Coonan Rugby 'B' 1842
8 8 Thomas Jacko Rugby 'B' 1834
9 9 James Robertson Rugby 'B' 1809
10 10 Aalam Durrani Rugby 'B' 1733
11 11 Peter Walden Rugby 'B' 1725
12 12 Alan Chan Rugby 'B' 1651
13 13 Matthew Outhwaite Rugby 'C' 1629
14 14 Rachel Pilgrim Rugby 'C' 1500
15 15 Keith Dixon Rugby 'B' 1489
16 16 Don Pritchard Rugby 'C' 1464
17 - David Kao Rugby 'C' 1346
18 17 Alex Phillips Rugby 'D' 1336
19 18 Dave Cox Rugby 'C' 1314
20 19 Ben Meakin Rugby 'D' 1281
21 20 Tristan Mobbs Rugby 'D' 1225
22 21 Steven Maddison Rugby 'D' 1182
23 22 Jesse Kendrick Hill Rugby 'F' 1167
24 23 Tom Bradley Rugby 'D' 1157
25 24 Steve Patton Rugby 'E' 1143
26 25 Jack Koumi Rugby 'E' 1060
27 26 Daniel Fellowes Rugby 'D' 1027
28 27 Joe Nistor Rugby 'E' 898
29 28 Marion Dixon Rugby 'E' 842
30 29 Dave Reid Rugby 'E' 816
31 31 Daniel Roberts Rugby 'G' 745
32 30 Alex Armitage Rugby 'D' 695
33 32 Ryan Lines Rugby 'E' 651
34 37 Peter Moffatt Rugby 'G' 598
35 33 Johanna Outhwaite Rugby 'G' 595
36 34 Grace Newman Rugby 'E' 516
37 36 Carl Smith Rugby 'G' 501
38 35 Baga Singh Rugby 'F' 500
39 38 Mark Wilson Rugby 'G' 372
40 39 David Willett Rugby 'H' 344
41 40 Nic O`Connor Rugby 'G' 341
42 41 Billy Kyle Rugby 'G' 337
43 42 Anuj Satsangi Rugby 'H' 250
44 43 Bryan Benfield Rugby 'G' 201
45 44 Anshul Satsangi Rugby 'H' 172
46 45 Simon Pook Rugby 'H' 163
47 46 Liam Victoros Rugby 'J' 129
48 47 Dave Scarsbrook Rugby 'J' 126
49 48 Hanish Vaglela Rugby 'J' 125
50 49 Rhys Headland Rugby 'J' 117
51 - Harry Holloway Rugby 'J' 115
52 50 Aaron Batten Rugby 'J' 112
53 - Cameron Matthews Rugby 'J' 104
54 51 Alec McLaren Rugby 'J' 92
55 52 Barnaby Towers Rugby 'J' 83
56 53 Nick Stow Rugby 'J' 75


St. Georges

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Matt Squires St. Georges 'A' 2549
2 2 Ian Packford St. Georges 'A' 2533
3 3 Ron Vose St. Georges 'B' 2464
4 4 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2394
5 5 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2330
6 6 Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'B' 2169
7 7 Philip Beesley St. Georges 'B' 2081
8 8 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1993
9 9 Brian Aston St. Georges 'C' 1886
10 10 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'C' 1840
11 11 Walter Warburton St. Georges 'B' 1839
12 12 Bert Banks St. Georges 'F' 1618
13 13 Martin Bennett St. Georges 'D' 1594
14 14 Andy Caine St. Georges 'C' 1554
15 15 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'C' 1479
16 16 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'D' 1478
17 17 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'C' 1426
18 18 Richard Grover St. Georges 'C' 1225
19 19 Laurence Sweeney St. Georges 'E' 1165
20 20 Paul Nason St. Georges 'E' 1080
21 21 Tony Bennett St. Georges 'D' 1073
22 22 Matthew Corcoran St. Georges 'E' 1052
23 23 John Kirkwood St. Georges 'E' 783
24 24 Luke Bennett St. Georges 'D' 663
25 25 Philip Morby St. Georges 'F' 438
26 26 Eric Teale St. Georges 'F' 300
27 27 Karen Toozer St. Georges 'E' 271


Warwickshire County Council

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Chris Brewer W.C.C. 'A' 2493
2 2 Simon Griew W.C.C. 'B' 2401
3 3 Keith Fellows W.C.C. 'B' 2373
4 4 Patrick McCabe W.C.C. 'A' 2362
5 5 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2313
6 6 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2238
7 7 Nilton Green W.C.C. 'B' 2090
8 8 Martin Hunter W.C.C. 'B' 2070
9 9 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1882
10 10 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'D' 1443
11 11 JIm Owen W.C.C. 'C' 1343
12 12 Graham Roberts W.C.C. 'C' 1256
13 13 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'C' 1155
14 14 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'D' 1133
15 15 Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'C' 1040
16 16 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'D' 470
17 17 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'D' 452


Wellesbourne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2297
2 2 Michael Wilkins Wellesbourne 2270
3 3 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2252
4 4 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 2224
5 5 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1607


Whitnash

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'B' 2375
2 2 Deepak Chandrababu Whitnash 'A' 2049
3 3 Andrew Davies Whitnash 'A' 1943
4 4 Dong Wei Whitnash 'A' 1937
5 5 Ian Perry Whitnash 'B' 1832
6 6 Paul Ryman Whitnash 'B' 1815
7 7 Malcolm Macfarlane Whitnash 'A' 1798
8 8 Ken Southwell Whitnash 'B' 1711
9 9 Steve Proctor Whitnash 'A' 1681
10 11 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 1623
11 10 Henry Wong Whitnash 'A' 1612
12 12 Rajan Balasunddram Whitnash 'A' 1468
13 13 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'B' 901
14 14 Suzi Lingard Whitnash 'B' 799


Snitterfield

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Dave Starkie Snitterfield 'A' 994
2 2 Stuart Ayres Snitterfield 'A' 973
3 3 Vincent Ford Snitterfield 'A' 833
4 4 Geoff Saunders Snitterfield 'A' 677
5 5 Jitesh Nair Snitterfield 'A' 445
6 6 Richard Bennett Snitterfield 'B' 329
7 7 Kevin Bennett Snitterfield 'B' 157
8 8 Paula Clayton Snitterfield 'B' 149
9 - Mike Clayton Snitterfield 'B' 143
10 9 Thelma Stroud Snitterfield 'B' 116
11 10 Ann Kilbee Snitterfield 'B' 108
12 11 Dennis Kilbee Snitterfield 'B' 93


Potters Green

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jack Pegler Potters Green 189
2 2 Frazer McGuinnes Potters Green 182
3 3 Aaron Riley Potters Green 122
4 4 Ian Pegler Potters Green 116
5 5 Margaret McGuiness Potters Green 100
6 6 Kyle Bonsor Potters Green 92