Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Home
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division C




Eathorpe 'L' against LCP Packers result 3-2 entered on 30/03/2008

Jordan Cullaine-Liburd beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Jordan Cullaine-Liburd lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
Conor Thorpe beat Nicky Barrett 3-2
Conor Thorpe lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
Jordan Cullaine-Liburd/Conor Thorpe beat Nicky Barrett/Douglas Smith 3-1

Eathorpe 'L' against Potters Green result 0-5 entered on 10/03/2008

Jordan Cullaine-Liburd lost to Frazer McGuinnes 2-3
Jordan Cullaine-Liburd lost to Jack Pegler 0-3
Conor Thorpe lost to Frazer McGuinnes 0-3
Conor Thorpe lost to Jack Pegler 0-3
Jordan Cullaine-Liburd/Conor Thorpe lost to Frazer McGuinnes/Jack Pegler 2-3

Eathorpe 'L' against Free Church 'Q' result 4-1 entered on 23/02/2008

Jordan Cullaine-Liburd beat Jeremy Knott 3-0
Jordan Cullaine-Liburd beat Simon Thompson 3-0
Conor Thorpe beat Jeremy Knott 3-1
Conor Thorpe lost to Simon Thompson 0-3
Jordan Cullaine-Liburd/Conor Thorpe beat Jeremy Knott/Simon Thompson 3-1

Eathorpe 'L' against Rugby 'I' result 2-3 entered on 03/02/2008

Jordan Cullaine-Liburd beat Nic O`Connor 3-2
Jordan Cullaine-Liburd beat Billy Kyle 3-2
Conor Thorpe lost to Nic O`Connor 0-3
Conor Thorpe lost to Billy Kyle 1-3
Jordan Cullaine-Liburd/Conor Thorpe lost to Nic O`Connor/Billy Kyle 0-3

Eathorpe 'L' against Free Church 'O' result 0-0 entered on 03/05/2008

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'T' against Eathorpe 'L' result 1-4 entered on 01/05/2008

Lucy Marlow lost to Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 2-3
Lucy Marlow beat Steven Ayres 3-0
Lauren Delday lost to Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 0-3
Lauren Delday lost to Steven Ayres 0-3
Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday lost to Jordan Cullaine-Liburd/Steven Ayres 0-3

Free Church 'T' against Free Church 'R' result 1-4 entered on 10/03/2008

Lucy Marlow lost to Jessica Campion 0-3
Lucy Marlow lost to Solomon Hayes 0-3
Lauren Delday beat Jessica Campion 3-1
Lauren Delday lost to Solomon Hayes 1-3
Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday lost to Jessica Campion/Matthew Hayes 2-3

Free Church 'T' against Rugby 'J' result 3-0 entered on 03/05/2008

w/o
w/o
w/o
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'T' against Free Church 'S' result 5-0 entered on 21/01/2008

Lauren Delday beat Charlie Snelson 3-0
Lauren Delday beat Jacob Clarke 3-0
Lucy Marlow beat Charlie Snelson 3-2
Lucy Marlow beat Jacob Clarke 3-0
Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday beat Charlie Snelson/Andrew Martin 3-0

LCP Packers against Free Church 'T' result 5-0 entered on 30/03/2008

Douglas Smith beat Lucy Marlow 3=0
Douglas Smith beat Lauren Delday 3-1
Steven Deeley beat Lucy Marlow 3-1
Steven Deeley beat Lauren Delday 3-0
Douglas Smith/Steven Deeley beat Lauren Delday/Lucy Marlow 3-0

LCP Packers against Potters Green result 3-2 entered on 23/02/2008

Douglas Smith lost to Jack Pegler 2-3
Douglas Smith beat Frazer McGuinnes 3-0
Steven Deeley beat Jack Pegler 3-2
Steven Deeley lost to Frazer McGuinnes 1-3
Douglas Smith/Steven Deeley beat Jack Pegler/Frazer McGuinnes 3-0

LCP Packers against Free Church 'Q' result 4-1 entered on 03/02/2008

Douglas Smith beat David Marguerie 3-1
Douglas Smith beat Jeremy Knott 3-1
Simon Walmesley lost to David Marguerie 2-3
Simon Walmesley beat Jeremy Knott 3-1
Douglas Smith/Simon Walmesley beat David Marguerie/Jeremy Knott 3-0

LCP Packers against Rugby 'I' result 3-2 entered on 28/01/2008

Douglas Smith beat Nic O`Connor 3-2
Douglas Smith beat Billy Kyle 3-1
Nicky Barrett lost to Nic O`Connor 0-3
Nicky Barrett beat Billy Kyle 3-0
Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett lost to Nic O`Connor/Billy Kyle 1-3

LCP Packers against Free Church 'O' result 5-0 entered on 06/04/2008

Douglas Smith beat Matthew Bain 3-1
Douglas Smith beat Matthew Flood 3-1
Nicky Barrett beat Matthew Bain 3-0
Nicky Barrett beat Matthew Flood 3-0
Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett beat Matthew Bain/Matthew Flood 3-2

Free Church 'R' against Eathorpe 'L' result 3-2 entered on 30/03/2008

Solomon Hayes lost to Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 0-3
Solomon Hayes beat Steven Ayres 3-0
Matthew Hayes lost to Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 1-3
Matthew Hayes beat Steven Ayres 3-1
Solomon Hayes/Matthew Hayes beat Jordan Cullaine-Liburd/Steven Ayres 3-1

Free Church 'R' against LCP Packers result 0-5 entered on 05/03/2008

Solomon Hayes lost to Simon Walmesley 0-3
Solomon Hayes lost to Steven Deeley 1-3
Matthew Hayes lost to Simon Walmesley 0-3
Matthew Hayes lost to Steven Deeley 1-3
Solomon Hayes/Matthew Hayes lost to Simon Walmesley/Steven Deeley 1-3

Free Church 'R' against Rugby 'J' result 5-0 entered on 03/02/2008

Solomon Hayes beat Nick Stow 3-0
Solomon Hayes beat Alec McLaren 3-0
Matthew Hayes beat Nick Stow 3-0
Matthew Hayes beat Alec McLaren 3-1
Solomon Hayes/Matthew Hayes beat Nick Stow/Alec McLaren 3-0

Free Church 'R' against Free Church 'S' result 5-0 entered on 06/04/2008

Solomon Hayes beat Jacob Clarke 3-0
Solomon Hayes beat Charlie Snelson 3-1
Matthew Hayes beat Jacob Clarke 3-1
Matthew Hayes beat Charlie Snelson 3-0
Solomon Hayes/Matthew Hayes beat Jacob Clarke/Andrew Martin 3-0

Potters Green against Free Church 'T' result 5-0 entered on 03/05/2008

w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
/ w/o

Potters Green against Free Church 'R' result 3-2 entered on 17/02/2008

Jack Pegler beat Solomon Hayes 3-1
Jack Pegler beat Matthew Hayes 3-0
Kyle David Bonsor lost to Solomon Hayes 2-3
Kyle David Bonsor lost to Matthew Hayes 0-3
Jack Pegler/Kyle David Bonsor beat Solomon Hayes/Matthew Hayes 3-0

Potters Green against Free Church 'Q' result 4-1 entered on 18/04/2008

Frazer McGuinnes beat Simon Thompson 3-1
Frazer McGuinnes beat Jeremy Knott 3-0
Aaron Riley beat Simon Thompson 3-0
Aaron Riley lost to Jeremy Knott 1-3
Frazer McGuinnes/Aaron Riley beat Simon Thompson/Jeremy Knott 3-0

Potters Green against Rugby 'I' result 1-4 entered on 18/04/2008

Jack Pegler beat Nic O`Connor 3-2
Jack Pegler lost to Billy Kyle 0-3
Aaron Riley lost to Nic O`Connor 1-3
Aaron Riley lost to Billy Kyle 0-3
Jack Pegler/Aaron Riley lost to Nic O`Connor/Billy Kyle 1-3

Potters Green against Free Church 'O' result 5-0 entered on 31/03/2008

Frazer McGuinnes beat Matthew Bain 3-0
Frazer McGuinnes beat Matthew Flood 3-0
Aaron Riley beat Matthew Bain 3-0
Aaron Riley beat Matthew Flood 3-1
Frazer McGuinnes/Aaron Riley beat Matthew Bain/Matthew Flood 3-1

Rugby 'J' against Eathorpe 'L' result 3-0 entered on 03/05/2008

w/o
w/o
w/o
1 Match void
1 Match void

Rugby 'J' against LCP Packers result 0-5 entered on 11/02/2008

Nick Stow lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3
Nick Stow lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
Barnaby Towers lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3
Barnaby Towers lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
Nick Stow/Barnaby Towers lost to Nicky Barrett/Douglas Smith 0-3

Rugby 'J' against Potters Green result 0-5 entered on 28/01/2008

Nick Stow lost to Jack Pegler 1-3
Nick Stow lost to Ian Pegler 1-3
Barnaby Towers lost to Jack Pegler 0-3
Barnaby Towers lost to Ian Pegler 0-3
Nick Stow/Barnaby Towers lost to Jack Pegler/Ian Pegler 0-3

Rugby 'J' against Free Church 'S' result 5-0 entered on 07/04/2008

Aaron Batten beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Aaron Batten beat Jacob Clarke 3-0
Dave Scarsbrook beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Dave Scarsbrook beat Jacob Clarke 3-0
Aaron Batten/Dave Scarsbrook beat Charlie Snelson/Jacob Clarke 3-0

Rugby 'J' against Eathorpe 'J' result 5-0 entered on 21/01/2008

Liam Victoros beat Poppy Egan 3-0
Liam Victoros beat Keith Hobbs 3-1
Dave Scarsbrook beat Poppy Egan 3-0
Dave Scarsbrook beat Keith Hobbs 3-0
Liam Victoros/Dave Scarsbrook beat Poppy Egan/Keith Hobbs 3-0

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'T' result 1-4 entered on 11/02/2008

Jeremy Knott lost to Lauren Delday 1-3
Jeremy Knott lost to Lucy Marlow 1-3
David Marguerie beat Lauren Delday 3-0
David Marguerie lost to Lucy Marlow 1-3
Jeremy Knott/David Marguerie lost to Lauren Delday/Lucy Marlow 0-3

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'R' result 2-3 entered on 28/01/2008

Simon Thompson beat Solomon Hayes 3-2
Simon Thompson lost to Matthew Hayes 1-3
David Marguerie lost to Solomon Hayes 1-3
David Marguerie lost to Matthew Hayes 1-3
David Marguerie/Simon Thompson beat Solomon Hayes/Matthew Hayes 3-2

Free Church 'Q' against Rugby 'J' result 0-5 entered on 13/01/2008

Simon Thompson lost to Rhys Headland 1-3
Simon Thompson lost to Liam Victoros 1-3
Jeremy Knott lost to Rhys Headland 0-3
Jeremy Knott lost to Liam Victoros 0-3
Simon Thompson/Jeremy Knott lost to Rhys Headland/Liam Victoros 0-3

Free Church 'Q' against Rugby 'I' result 1-4 entered on 01/05/2008

David Marguerie lost to Nic O`Connor 2-3
David Marguerie lost to Billy Kyle 1-3
Simon Thompson lost to Nic O`Connor 1-3
Simon Thompson beat Billy Kyle 3-2
David Marguerie/Simon Thompson lost to Nic O`Connor/Billy Kyle 2-3

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'O' result 3-2 entered on 01/05/2008

Simon Thompson beat Matthew Flood 3-0
Simon Thompson lost to Matthew Bain 0-3
David Marguerie beat Matthew Flood 3-0
David Marguerie lost to Matthew Bain 1-3
Simon Thompson/David Marguerie beat Matthew Flood/Matthew Bain 3-1

Free Church 'Q' against Eathorpe 'J' result 1-4 entered on 07/04/2008

Jeremy Knott lost to James Hobbs 1-3
Jeremy Knott lost to Keith Hobbs 0-3
David Marguerie beat James Hobbs 3-0
David Marguerie lost to Keith Hobbs 0-3
Jeremy Knott/David Marguerie lost to James Hobbs/Keith Hobbs 1-3

Rugby 'I' against Free Church 'T' result 5-0 entered on 28/01/2008

Billy Kyle beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Billy Kyle beat Lauren Delday 3-1
Nic O`Connor beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Nic O`Connor beat Lauren Delday 3-2
Billy Kyle/Nic O`Connor beat Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday 3-1

Rugby 'I' against Free Church 'R' result 5-0 entered on 07/04/2008

Nic O`Connor beat Jessica Campion 3-0
Nic O`Connor beat Solomon Hayes 3-0
Billy Kyle beat Jessica Campion 3-0
Billy Kyle beat Solomon Hayes 3-0
Nic O`Connor/Billy Kyle beat Solomon Hayes/Matthew Hayes 3-2

Rugby 'I' against Rugby 'J' result 5-0 entered on 30/03/2008

Nic O`Connor beat Nick Stow 3-0
Nic O`Connor beat Barnaby Towers 3-0
Billy Kyle beat Nick Stow 3-0
Billy Kyle beat Barnaby Towers 3-0
Nic O`Connor/Billy Kyle beat Nick Stow/Barnaby Towers 3-0

Rugby 'I' against Free Church 'O' result 4-1 entered on 11/02/2008

Nic O`Connor beat Matthew Bain 3-2
Nic O`Connor beat Ed Williams 3-0
Billy Kyle beat Matthew Bain 3-1
Billy Kyle beat Ed Williams 3-0
Nic O`Connor/Billy Kyle lost to Matthew Bain/Ed Williams 2-3

Rugby 'I' against Eathorpe 'J' result 5-0 entered on 05/03/2008

Nic O`Connor beat Keith Hobbs 3-0
Nic O`Connor beat James Hobbs 3-0
Billy Kyle beat Keith Hobbs 3-2
Billy Kyle beat James Hobbs 3-0
Billy Kyle/Barnaby Towers beat Keith Hobbs/James Hobbs 3-1

Free Church 'S' against Eathorpe 'L' result 0-5 entered on 06/04/2008

Charlie Snelson lost to Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 0-3
Charlie Snelson lost to Conor Thorpe 2-3
Andrew Martin lost to Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 0-3
Andrew Martin lost to Conor Thorpe 0-3
Charlie Snelson/Andrew Martin lost to Jordan Cullaine-Liburd/Conor Thorpe 0-3

Free Church 'S' against LCP Packers result 0-5 entered on 13/01/2008

Andrew Martin lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3
Andrew Martin lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
Charlie Snelson lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3
Charlie Snelson lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
Jacob Clarke/Andrew Martin lost to Nicky Barrett/Douglas Smith 0-3

Free Church 'S' against Potters Green result 0-5 entered on 30/03/2008

Jacob Clarke lost to Jack Pegler 0-3
Jacob Clarke lost to Frazer McGuinnes 1-3
Charlie Snelson lost to Jack Pegler 1-3
Charlie Snelson lost to Frazer McGuinnes 0-3
Jacob Clarke/Charlie Snelson lost to Jack Pegler/Frazer McGuinnes 0-3

Free Church 'S' against Free Church 'Q' result 1-4 entered on 10/03/2008

Charlie Snelson lost to Jeremy Knott 0-3
Charlie Snelson lost to David Marguerie 0-3
Jacob Clarke beat Jeremy Knott 3-0
Jacob Clarke lost to David Marguerie 0-3
Charlie Snelson/Andrew Martin lost to Jeremy Knott/David Marguerie 1-3

Free Church 'S' against Rugby 'I' result 0-5 entered on 23/02/2008

Charlie Snelson lost to Billy Kyle 1-3
Charlie Snelson lost to Nic O`Connor 0-3
Andrew Martin lost to Billy Kyle 0-3
Andrew Martin lost to Nic O`Connor 1-3
Jacob Clarke/Andrew Martin lost to Billy Kyle/Nic O`Connor 0-3

Free Church 'S' against Eathorpe 'J' result 2-3 entered on 11/02/2008

Charlie Snelson beat Poppy Egan 3-0
Charlie Snelson lost to Keith Hobbs 0-3
Jacob Clarke beat Poppy Egan 3-1
Jacob Clarke lost to Keith Hobbs 0-3
Jacob Clarke/Charlie Snelson lost to Keith Hobbs/Poppy Egan 0-3

Free Church 'O' against Free Church 'T' result 3-2 entered on 13/01/2008

Matthew Bain beat Lucy Marlow 3-1
Matthew Bain beat Lauren Delday 3-1
Ed Williams lost to Lucy Marlow 1-3
Ed Williams beat Lauren Delday 3-1
Matthew Bain/Ed Williams lost to Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday 2-3

Free Church 'O' against Free Church 'R' result 1-4 entered on 12/04/2008

Matthew Flood lost to Solomon Hayes 0-3
Matthew Flood lost to Matthew Hayes 1-3
Matthew Bain lost to Solomon Hayes 2-3
Matthew Bain beat Matthew Hayes 3-0
Matthew Flood/Matthew Bain lost to Solomon Hayes/Matthew Hayes 0-3

Free Church 'O' against Rugby 'J' result 1-4 entered on 01/05/2008

Matthew Flood beat Cameron Matthews 3-2
Matthew Flood lost to Harry Holloway 2-3
Ben King lost to Cameron Matthews 0-3
Ben King lost to Harry Holloway 0-3
Matthew Flood/Ben King lost to Cameron Matthews/Harry Holloway 1-3

Free Church 'O' against Free Church 'S' result 4-1 entered on 03/02/2008

Matthew Bain beat Jacob Clarke 3-0
Matthew Bain beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Matthew Flood beat Jacob Clarke 3-0
Matthew Flood beat Andrew Martin 3-1
Matthew Bain/Matthew Flood lost to Jacob Clarke/Charlie Snelson 0-3

Free Church 'O' against Eathorpe 'J' result 0-5 entered on 28/01/2008

Ed Williams lost to James Hobbs 0-3
Ed Williams lost to Keith Hobbs 0-3
Matthew Flood lost to James Hobbs 2-3
Matthew Flood lost to Keith Hobbs 0-3
Ed Williams/Matthew Flood lost to James Hobbs/Keith Hobbs 2-3

Eathorpe 'J' against Eathorpe 'L' result 2-3 entered on 21/01/2008

James Hobbs lost to Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 0-3
James Hobbs beat Conor Thorpe 3-2
Poppy Egan lost to Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 0-3
Poppy Egan lost to Conor Thorpe 0-3
James Hobbs/Keith Hobbs beat Jordan Cullaine-Liburd/Conor Thorpe 3-2

Eathorpe 'J' against Free Church 'T' result 4-1 entered on 16/03/2008

Keith Hobbs beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Keith Hobbs beat Lauren Delday 3-0
James Hobbs beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
James Hobbs lost to Lauren Delday 2-3
Keith Hobbs/James Hobbs beat Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday 3-0

Eathorpe 'J' against LCP Packers result 1-4 entered on 10/03/2008

Keith Hobbs lost to Steven Deeley 0-3
Keith Hobbs beat Douglas Smith 3-0
James Hobbs lost to Steven Deeley 0-3
James Hobbs lost to Douglas Smith 2-3
Keith Hobbs/James Hobbs lost to Steven Deeley/Douglas Smith 1-3

Eathorpe 'J' against Free Church 'R' result 2-3 entered on 23/02/2008

Keith Hobbs beat Solomon Hayes 3-2
Keith Hobbs beat Matthew Hayes 3-0
James Hobbs lost to Solomon Hayes 0-3
James Hobbs lost to Matthew Hayes 1-3
Keith Hobbs/James Hobbs lost to Solomon Hayes/Matthew Hayes 2-3

Eathorpe 'J' against Potters Green result 2-3 entered on 17/02/2008

Poppy Egan lost to Frazer McGuinnes 0-3
Poppy Egan lost to Aaron Riley 0-3
Keith Hobbs beat Frazer McGuinnes 3-0
Keith Hobbs beat Aaron Riley 3-0
Poppy Egan/Keith Hobbs lost to Frazer McGuinnes/Aaron Riley 1-3

Back to Division Table