Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Home
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division B




Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'K' result 3-2 entered on 10/03/2008

David Herbert beat Anita Whitehouse 3-1
David Herbert lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Roald Myers lost to Anita Whitehouse 1-3
Roald Myers beat Jack Hobbins 3-2
David Herbert/Roald Myers beat Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins 3-2

Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'P' result 4-1 entered on 23/02/2008

Niall Herbert lost to James Payne 2-3
Niall Herbert beat Christopher Beckett 3-1
Roald Myers beat James Payne 3-0
Roald Myers beat Christopher Beckett 3-0
Niall Herbert/Roald Myers beat James Payne/Brian Payne 3-0

Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'N' result 4-1 entered on 03/02/2008

David Herbert beat Lewis Barge 3-1
David Herbert beat Jakob Lane 3-1
Roald Myers lost to Lewis Barge 0-3
Roald Myers beat Jakob Lane 3-2
David Herbert/Roald Myers beat Mark Barge/Jakob Lane 3-0

Free Church 'M' against Rugby 'H' result 0-5 entered on 21/01/2008

Roald Myers lost to Daniel Roberts 0-3
Roald Myers lost to David Willett 1-3
Niall Herbert lost to Daniel Roberts 0-3
Niall Herbert lost to David Willett 2-3
David Herbert/Niall Herbert lost to Daniel Roberts/David Willett 0-3

Snitterfield 'B' against Free Church 'M' result 3-2 entered on 06/04/2008

Kevin Bennett lost to Roald Myers 1-3
Kevin Bennett lost to Niall Herbert 0-3
Richard Bennett beat Roald Myers 3-1
Richard Bennett beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Kevin Bennett/Richard Bennett beat Roald Myers/Niall Herbert 3-2

Snitterfield 'B' against Eathorpe 'H' result 4-1 entered on 20/03/2008

Kevin Bennett lost to John Gymer 0-3
Kevin Bennett beat Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 3-0
Richard Bennett beat John Gymer 3-0
Richard Bennett beat Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 3-1
Kevin Bennett/Richard Bennett beat John Gymer/Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 3-1

Snitterfield 'B' against Eathorpe 'K' result 5-0 entered on 27/02/2008

Kevin Bennett beat Richard Milton 3-0
Kevin Bennett beat Jonathan Milton 3-1
Richard Bennett beat Richard Milton 3-0
Richard Bennett beat Jonathan Milton 3-0
Richard Bennett/Kevin Bennett beat Richard Milton/Jonathan Milton 3-0

Snitterfield 'B' against Free Church 'J' result 1-4 entered on 03/02/2008

Richard Bennett lost to Barry Hobbins 1-3
Richard Bennett beat Lindy Myers 3-0
Kevin Bennett lost to Barry Hobbins 0-3
Kevin Bennett lost to Lindy Myers 0-3
Richard Bennett/Kevin Bennett lost to Barry Hobbins/Lindy Myers 1-3

Snitterfield 'B' against Eathorpe 'I' result 1-4 entered on 17/02/2008

Richard Bennett lost to Gary Osborne 2-3
Kevin Bennett/Richard Bennett lost to Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne 1-3
Kevin Bennett lost to Joshua Osborne 0-3
Kevin Bennett lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Richard Bennett beat Joshua Osborne 3-1

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'M' result 0-5 entered on 30/03/2008

Keith Hobbs lost to Niall Herbert 1-3
Keith Hobbs lost to Roald Myers 2-3
James Hobbs lost to Niall Herbert 0-3
James Hobbs lost to Roald Myers 0-3
Keith Hobbs/James Hobbs lost to Niall Herbert/Roald Myers 2-3

Eathorpe 'H' against Eathorpe 'K' result 5-0 entered on 03/02/2008

John Gymer beat Richard Milton 3-0
John Gymer beat Jonathan Milton 3-2
Pauline Parkes beat Richard Milton 3-1
Pauline Parkes beat Jonathan Milton 3-0
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes beat Richard Milton/Jonathan Milton 3-1

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'J' result 1-4 entered on 21/01/2008

John Gymer lost to Barry Hobbins 0-3
John Gymer lost to Lindy Myers 1-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Barry Hobbins 0-3
Pauline Parkes beat Lindy Myers 3-2
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes lost to Barry Hobbins/Lindy Myers 1-3

Eathorpe 'H' against Eathorpe 'I' result 1-4 entered on 01/05/2008

John Gymer lost to Joshua Osborne 2-3
John Gymer lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Katie Hawker beat Joshua Osborne 3-1
Katie Hawker lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
John Gymer/Katie Hawker lost to Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne 0-3

Free Church 'K' against Snitterfield 'B' result 5-0 entered on 05/03/2008

Anita Whitehouse beat Kevin Bennett 3-1
Anita Whitehouse beat Paula Clayton 3-1
Jack Hobbins beat Kevin Bennett 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat Paula Clayton 3-0
Jack Hobbins/Jack Hobbins beat Kevin Bennett/Paula Clayton 3-1

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe 'H' result 5-0 entered on 11/02/2008

Anita Whitehouse beat John Gymer 3-2
Anita Whitehouse beat Pauline Parkes 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat John Gymer 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat Pauline Parkes 3-1
Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins beat John Gymer/Pauline Parkes 3-0

Free Church 'K' against Free Church 'P' result 5-0 entered on 21/01/2008

Anita Whitehouse beat James Payne 3-0
Anita Whitehouse beat Christopher Beckett 3-2
Jack Hobbins beat James Payne 3-2
Jack Hobbins beat Christopher Beckett 3-1
Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins beat James Payne/Christopher Beckett 3-0

Free Church 'K' against Free Church 'N' result 5-0 entered on 12/04/2008

Anita Whitehouse beat Jakob Lane 3-0
Anita Whitehouse beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat Jakob Lane 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins beat Jakob Lane/Lewis Barge 3-0

Free Church 'K' against Rugby 'H' result 0-5 entered on 30/03/2008

Jack Hobbins lost to Daniel Roberts 0-3
Jack Hobbins lost to David Willett 0-3
Anita Whitehouse lost to Daniel Roberts 0-3
Anita Whitehouse lost to David Willett 0-3
Jack Hobbins/Anita Whitehouse lost to Daniel Roberts/David Willett 0-3

Eathorpe 'K' against Free Church 'M' result 1-4 entered on 05/03/2008

Richard Milton lost to Roald Myers 0-3
Richard Milton lost to Niall Herbert 0-3
Jonathan Milton lost to Roald Myers 0-3
Jonathan Milton beat Niall Herbert 3-2
Richard Milton/Jonathan Milton lost to Roald Myers/Niall Herbert 2-3

Eathorpe 'K' against Free Church 'K' result 0-5 entered on 17/02/2008

Richard Milton lost to Anita Whitehouse 0-3
Richard Milton lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Jonathan Milton lost to Anita Whitehouse 0-3
Jonathan Milton lost to Jack Hobbins 1-3
Richard Milton/Jonathan Milton lost to Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins 0-3

Eathorpe 'K' against Free Church 'J' result 0-5 entered on 06/04/2008

Richard Milton lost to Lindy Myers 0-3
Richard Milton lost to Barry Hobbins 0-3
Jonathan Milton lost to Lindy Myers 0-3
Jonathan Milton lost to Barry Hobbins 0-3
Richard Milton/Jonathan Milton lost to Lindy Myers/Barry Hobbins 0-3

Eathorpe 'K' against Eathorpe 'I' result 0-5 entered on 01/05/2008

Richard Milton lost to Joshua Osborne 0-3
Richard Milton lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Jonathan Milton lost to Joshua Osborne 0-3
Jonathan Milton lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Richard Milton/Jonathan Milton lost to Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne 0-3

Free Church 'P' against Snitterfield 'B' result 1-4 entered on 11/02/2008

Christopher Beckett lost to Kevin Bennett 0-3
Christopher Beckett lost to Richard Bennett 0-3
James Payne beat Kevin Bennett 3-1
James Payne lost to Richard Bennett 0-3
James Payne/Brian Payne lost to Kevin Bennett/Richard Bennett 0-3

Free Church 'P' against Eathorpe 'H' result 1-4 entered on 28/01/2008

James Payne lost to John Gymer 2-3
James Payne lost to Pauline Parkes 1-3
Christopher Beckett beat John Gymer 3-1
Christopher Beckett lost to Pauline Parkes 0-3
James Payne/Christopher Beckett lost to John Gymer/Pauline Parkes 1-3

Free Church 'P' against Eathorpe 'K' result 3-2 entered on 13/01/2008

Christopher Beckett lost to Richard Milton 1-3
Christopher Beckett lost to Jonathan Milton 0-3
James Payne beat Richard Milton 3-1
James Payne beat Jonathan Milton 3-0
Christopher Beckett/James Payne beat Richard Milton/Jonathan Milton 3-2

Free Church 'P' against Free Church 'N' result 1-4 entered on 23/03/2008

James Payne beat Lewis Barge 3-2
James Payne lost to Jakob Lane 0-3
Christopher Beckett lost to Lewis Barge 1-3
Christopher Beckett lost to Jakob Lane 1-3
James Payne/Christopher Beckett lost to Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane 0-3

Free Church 'P' against Rugby 'H' result 0-5 entered on 05/03/2008

Christopher Beckett lost to Daniel Roberts 0-3
Christopher Beckett lost to David Willett 0-3
James Payne lost to Daniel Roberts 0-3
James Payne lost to David Willett 0-3
Christopher Beckett/James Payne lost to Daniel Roberts/David Willett 0-3

Free Church 'J' against Free Church 'M' result 4-1 entered on 11/02/2008

Scott Delday beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Scott Delday beat Roald Myers 3-0
Lindy Myers beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Lindy Myers lost to Roald Myers 1-3
Scott Delday/Lindy Myers beat Niall Herbert/Roald Myers 3-1

Free Church 'J' against Free Church 'K' result 4-1 entered on 13/01/2008

Lindy Myers beat Anita Whitehouse 3-1
Lindy Myers lost to Jack Hobbins 2-3
Barry Hobbins beat Anita Whitehouse 3-0
Barry Hobbins beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Lindy Myers/Barry Hobbins beat Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins 3-1

Free Church 'J' against Free Church 'P' result 5-0 entered on 30/03/2008

Barry Hobbins beat James Payne 3-1
Barry Hobbins beat Christopher Beckett 3-0
Scott Delday beat James Payne 3-0
Scott Delday beat Christopher Beckett 3-0
Barry Hobbins/Scott Delday beat James Payne/Christopher Beckett 3-0

Free Church 'J' against Eathorpe 'I' result 2-3 entered on 05/03/2008

Scott Delday beat Joshua Osborne 3-1
Scott Delday lost to Gary Osborne 1-3
Lindy Myers beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
Lindy Myers lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Scott Delday/Lindy Myers lost to Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne 1-3

Free Church 'N' against Snitterfield 'B' result 4-1 entered on 01/05/2008

Lewis Barge lost to Paula Clayton 1-3
Lewis Barge beat Mike Clayton 3-0
Mark Barge beat Paula Clayton 3-0
Mark Barge beat Mike Clayton 3-1
Lewis Barge/Mark Barge beat Paula Clayton/Mike Clayton 3-1

Free Church 'N' against Eathorpe 'H' result 2-3 entered on 21/01/2008

Lewis Barge lost to John Gymer 1-3
Lewis Barge lost to Pauline Parkes 2-3
Jakob Lane lost to John Gymer 2-3
Jakob Lane beat Pauline Parkes 3-1
Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane beat John Gymer/Pauline Parkes 3-2

Free Church 'N' against Eathorpe 'K' result 0-0 entered on 03/05/2008

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'J' result 0-5 entered on 01/05/2008

Lewis Barge lost to Scott Delday 1-3
Lewis Barge lost to Barry Hobbins 0-3
Jakob Lane lost to Scott Delday 1-3
Jakob Lane lost to Barry Hobbins 1-3
Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane lost to Scott Delday/Barry Hobbins 1-3

Free Church 'N' against Rugby 'H' result 0-5 entered on 06/04/2008

Jakob Lane lost to Daniel Roberts 0-3
Jakob Lane lost to Hanish Vaglela 0-3
Lewis Barge lost to Daniel Roberts 0-3
Lewis Barge lost to Hanish Vaglela 0-3
Jakob Lane/Lewis Barge lost to Daniel Roberts/Hanish Vaglela 1-3

Eathorpe 'I' against Free Church 'M' result 3-2 entered on 28/01/2008

Gary Osborne beat Roald Myers 3-0
Gary Osborne beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Joshua Osborne lost to Roald Myers 0-3
Joshua Osborne lost to Niall Herbert 1-3
Gary Osborne/Joshua Osborne beat Niall Herbert/Roald Myers 3-0

Eathorpe 'I' against Free Church 'K' result 3-2 entered on 15/04/2008

Gary Osborne beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Gary Osborne beat Anita Whitehouse 3-1
Joshua Osborne lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Joshua Osborne lost to Anita Whitehouse 1-3
Gary Osborne/Joshua Osborne beat Jack Hobbins/Anita Whitehouse 3-1

Eathorpe 'I' against Free Church 'P' result 4-1 entered on 10/03/2008

Joshua Osborne lost to Christopher Beckett 1-3
Joshua Osborne beat James Payne 3-2
Gary Osborne beat Christopher Beckett 3-0
Gary Osborne beat James Payne 3-0
Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne beat Christopher Beckett/James Payne 3-0

Eathorpe 'I' against Free Church 'N' result 5-0 entered on 23/02/2008

Joshua Osborne beat Lewis Barge 3-2
Joshua Osborne beat Jakob Lane 3-0
Gary Osborne beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Gary Osborne beat Jakob Lane 3-0
Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne beat Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane 3-1

Rugby 'H' against Snitterfield 'B' result 3-2 entered on 13/01/2008

Daniel Roberts beat Kevin Bennett 3-0
Daniel Roberts lost to Richard Bennett 1-3
David Willett beat Kevin Bennett 3-0
David Willett lost to Richard Bennett 0-3
Daniel Roberts/David Willett beat Kevin Bennett/Richard Bennett 3-0

Rugby 'H' against Eathorpe 'H' result 5-0 entered on 30/03/2008

Daniel Roberts beat John Gymer 3-0
Daniel Roberts beat Katie Hawker 3-0
David Willett beat John Gymer 3-0
David Willett beat Katie Hawker 3-0
Daniel Roberts/David Willett beat John Gymer/Katie Hawker 3-0

Rugby 'H' against Eathorpe 'K' result 5-0 entered on 05/03/2008

Daniel Roberts beat Jonathan Milton 3-0
Daniel Roberts beat Richard Milton 3-0
David Willett beat Jonathan Milton 3-0
David Willett beat Richard Milton 3-0
Daniel Roberts/David Willett beat Jonathan Milton/Richard Milton 3-0

Rugby 'H' against Free Church 'J' result 5-0 entered on 23/02/2008

Daniel Roberts beat Scott Delday 3-1
Daniel Roberts beat Lindy Myers 3-0
David Willett beat Scott Delday 3-2
David Willett beat Lindy Myers 3-0
Daniel Roberts/David Willett beat Scott Delday/Lindy Myers 3-1

Rugby 'H' against Eathorpe 'I' result 4-1 entered on 16/03/2008

Daniel Roberts beat Gary Osborne 3-0
Daniel Roberts beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
David Willett lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
David Willett beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
Daniel Roberts/David Willett beat Gary Osborne/Joshua Osborne 3-0

Back to Division Table