Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Home
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division A




Eathorpe 'D' against Free Church 'I' result 5-0 entered on 30/03/2008

Peter Nicholson beat Philip Booth 3-0
Peter Nicholson beat Daniel Ward 3-1
Lincoln Liburd beat Philip Booth 3-1
Lincoln Liburd beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd beat Philip Booth/Daniel Ward 3-1

Eathorpe 'D' against Rugby 'G' result 4-1 entered on 10/03/2008

Peter Nicholson beat Mark Wilson 3-0
Peter Nicholson lost to Peter Moffatt 0-3
Lincoln Liburd beat Mark Wilson 3-0
Lincoln Liburd beat Peter Moffatt 3-1
Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd beat Mark Wilson/Peter Moffatt 3-1

Eathorpe 'D' against Eathorpe 'F' result 5-0 entered on 16/03/2008

Lincoln Liburd beat Richard Freeman 3-0
Lincoln Liburd beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Peter Nicholson beat Richard Freeman 3-2
Peter Nicholson beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Lincoln Liburd/Peter Nicholson beat Richard Freeman/Mark Hancock 3-0

Eathorpe 'D' against Free Church 'H' result 3-2 entered on 03/02/2008

Peter Nicholson lost to Keith Knott 1-3
Peter Nicholson beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Lincoln Liburd lost to Keith Knott 2-3
Lincoln Liburd beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd beat Keith Knott/Estyn Williams 3-0

Eathorpe 'D' against St. Georges 'F' result 3-2 entered on 21/01/2008

Peter Nicholson lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Peter Nicholson w/o
Lincoln Liburd lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Lincoln Liburd w/o
Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd w/o

AP Sports 'B' against Eathorpe 'D' result 3-2 entered on 05/04/2008

Tony Williams beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Tony Williams beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Guy Ferguson lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Guy Ferguson lost to Lincoln Liburd 0-3
Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson beat Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 3-0

AP Sports 'B' against Eathorpe 'E' result 4-1 entered on 10/03/2008

Tony Williams beat Holly Savage 3-0
Tony Williams beat Jack Parry 3-1
Guy Ferguson beat Holly Savage 3-0
Guy Ferguson lost to Jack Parry 0-3
Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson beat Holly Savage/Jack Parry 3-0

AP Sports 'B' against W.C.C. 'E' result 4-1 entered on 05/03/2008

Guy Ferguson lost to Reg Warnes 1-3
Guy Ferguson w/o
Edward Freeman beat Reg Warnes 3-1
Edward Freeman w/o
Guy Ferguson/Edward Freeman w/o

AP Sports 'B' against FISSC 'B' result 3-2 entered on 11/04/2008

Tony Williams beat John Hunt 3-1
Tony Williams beat George Mudie 3-2
Guy Ferguson lost to John Hunt 1-3
Guy Ferguson lost to George Mudie 0-3
Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson beat John Hunt/George Mudie 3-2

AP Sports 'B' against Eathorpe 'G' result 3-2 entered on 21/01/2008

Tony Williams beat Ryan James Oldham 3-1
Tony Williams beat Dave Hawker 3-1
Guy Ferguson lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Guy Ferguson lost to Dave Hawker 1-3
Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson beat Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker 3-0

Free Church 'I' against AP Sports 'B' result 1-4 entered on 30/03/2008

Philip Booth lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Philip Booth lost to Guy Ferguson 1-3
Luke Spencer lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Luke Spencer lost to Guy Ferguson 2-3
Luke Spencer/Philip Booth beat Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson 3-0

Free Church 'I' against Rugby 'G' result 1-4 entered on 23/02/2008

Philip Booth lost to Mark Wilson 1-3
Philip Booth lost to Daniel Roberts 0-3
Daniel Ward beat Mark Wilson 3-2
Daniel Ward lost to Daniel Roberts 0-3
Philip Booth/Daniel Ward lost to Mark Wilson/Daniel Roberts 1-3

Free Church 'I' against Eathorpe 'F' result 2-3 entered on 03/02/2008

Philip Booth/Daniel Ward lost to Richard Freeman/Mark Hancock 2-3
Philip Booth lost to Richard Freeman 2-3
Philip Booth beat Mark Hancock 3-1
Daniel Ward lost to Richard Freeman 2-3
Daniel Ward beat Mark Hancock 3-2

Free Church 'I' against Free Church 'H' result 3-2 entered on 21/01/2008

Philip Booth beat Holly Thompson 3-0
Philip Booth lost to Estyn Williams 1-3
Daniel Ward beat Holly Thompson 3-1
Daniel Ward beat Estyn Williams 3-2
Philip Booth/Daniel Ward lost to Holly Thompson/Estyn Williams 2-3

Free Church 'I' against St. Georges 'F' result 0-5 entered on 30/03/2008

Philip Booth lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Philip Booth lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Daniel Ward lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Daniel Ward lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Philip Booth/Daniel Ward lost to Gary Edwards/Alf Chapman 0-3

Eathorpe 'E' against Eathorpe 'D' result 0-5 entered on 01/05/2008

Holly Savage lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Holly Savage lost to Lincoln Liburd 0-3
Jack Parry lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Jack Parry lost to Lincoln Liburd 0-3
Holly Savage/Jack Parry lost to Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 0-3

Eathorpe 'E' against Free Church 'I' result 5-0 entered on 05/03/2008

Holly Savage beat Philip Booth 3-1
Holly Savage beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Jack Parry beat Philip Booth 3-1
Jack Parry beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Holly Savage/Jack Parry beat Philip Booth/Daniel Ward 3-2

Eathorpe 'E' against W.C.C. 'E' result 3-2 entered on 03/02/2008

Allan Stockham beat Reg Warnes 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Susan Clarke 3-0
Holly Savage lost to Reg Warnes 2-3
Holly Savage lost to Susan Clarke 1-3
Allan Stockham/Holly Savage beat Reg Warnes/Susan Clarke 3-1

Eathorpe 'E' against FISSC 'B' result 1-4 entered on 21/01/2008

Jack Parry lost to Gareth Conway 0-3
Jack Parry beat Brian Marston 3-2
Holly Savage lost to Gareth Conway 0-3
Holly Savage lost to Brian Marston 2-3
Jack Parry/Holly Savage lost to Gareth Conway/Brian Marston 0-3

Eathorpe 'E' against Eathorpe 'G' result 2-3 entered on 05/04/2008

Holly Savage beat Ryan James Oldham 3-0
Holly Savage beat Dave Hawker 3-1
Jack Parry lost to Ryan James Oldham 2-3
Jack Parry lost to Dave Hawker 2-3
Holly Savage/Jack Parry lost to Dave Hawker/Ryan James Oldham 1-3

Rugby 'G' against AP Sports 'B' result 1-4 entered on 05/03/2008

Peter Moffatt lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Peter Moffatt beat Guy Ferguson 3-0
Mark Wilson lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Mark Wilson lost to Guy Ferguson 2-3
Peter Moffatt/Mark Wilson lost to Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson 1-3

Rugby 'G' against Eathorpe 'E' result 2-3 entered on 10/04/2008

Mark Wilson beat Holly Savage 3-0
Mark Wilson lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Peter Moffatt beat Holly Savage 3-0
Peter Moffatt lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Mark Wilson/Peter Moffatt lost to Holly Savage/Allan Stockham 0-3

Rugby 'G' against Eathorpe 'F' result 2-3 entered on 21/01/2008

Peter Moffatt beat Richard Freeman 3-1
Peter Moffatt lost to Charles Wragg 1-3
Mark Wilson beat Richard Freeman 3-0
Mark Wilson lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Peter Moffatt/Mark Wilson lost to Richard Freeman/Charles Wragg 0-3

Rugby 'G' against Free Church 'H' result 1-4 entered on 05/04/2008

Peter Moffatt lost to Keith Knott 2-3
Peter Moffatt beat Jaz Gahir 3-0
Mark Wilson lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Mark Wilson lost to Jaz Gahir 2-3
Peter Moffatt/Mark Wilson lost to Keith Knott/Jaz Gahir 2-3

Rugby 'G' against St. Georges 'F' result 3-2 entered on 05/04/2008

Peter Moffatt lost to Andy Caine 0-3
Peter Moffatt w/o
Mark Wilson lost to Andy Caine 0-3
Mark Wilson w/o
Peter Moffatt/Mark Wilson w/o

W.C.C. 'E' against Eathorpe 'D' result 5-0 entered on 05/03/2008

Derek Harwood beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Derek Harwood beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Susan Clarke beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Susan Clarke beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Derek Harwood/Susan Clarke beat Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 3-0

W.C.C. 'E' against Free Church 'I' result 5-0 entered on 11/02/2008

Derek Harwood beat Philip Booth 3-0
Derek Harwood beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Susan Clarke beat Philip Booth 3-1
Susan Clarke beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Susan Clarke/Derek Harwood beat Philip Booth/Daniel Ward 3-0

W.C.C. 'E' against Rugby 'G' result 4-1 entered on 28/01/2008

Reg Warnes lost to Daniel Roberts 0-3
Reg Warnes beat Mark Wilson 3-0
Derek Harwood beat Daniel Roberts 3-0
Derek Harwood beat Mark Wilson 3-0
Reg Warnes/Derek Harwood beat Daniel Roberts/Mark Wilson 3-1

W.C.C. 'E' against FISSC 'B' result 3-2 entered on 05/04/2008

Reg Warnes lost to John Hunt 0-3
Reg Warnes lost to George Mudie 1-3
Derek Harwood beat John Hunt 3-0
Derek Harwood beat George Mudie 3-0
Reg Warnes/Derek Harwood beat John Hunt/George Mudie 3-0

W.C.C. 'E' against Eathorpe 'G' result 4-1 entered on 23/03/2008

Reg Warnes beat Ryan James Oldham 3-0
Reg Warnes beat Dave Hawker 3-1
Susan Clarke beat Ryan James Oldham 3-1
Susan Clarke beat Dave Hawker 3-2
Reg Warnes/Susan Clarke lost to Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker 2-3

W.C.C. 'E' against Rugby 'F' result 5-0 entered on 21/01/2008

Reg Warnes beat Marion Dixon 3-1
Reg Warnes beat Jesse Kendrick Hill 3-2
Derek Harwood beat Marion Dixon 3-1
Derek Harwood beat Jesse Kendrick Hill 3-0
Reg Warnes/Derek Harwood beat Marion Dixon/Jesse Kendrick Hill 3-1

Eathorpe 'F' against AP Sports 'B' result 1-4 entered on 01/05/2008

Mark Hancock lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Mark Hancock lost to Guy Ferguson 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Richard Freeman beat Guy Ferguson 3-2
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman lost to Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson 2-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Eathorpe 'E' result 0-5 entered on 28/01/2008

Mark Hancock lost to Holly Savage 1-3
Mark Hancock lost to Jack Parry 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Holly Savage 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Jack Parry 0-3
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman lost to Jack Parry/Holly Savage 1-3

Eathorpe 'F' against W.C.C. 'E' result 0-5 entered on 21/01/2008

Mark Hancock lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Mark Hancock lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman lost to Susan Clarke/Derek Harwood 0-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Free Church 'H' result 0-5 entered on 01/05/2008

Mark Hancock lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Mark Hancock lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Keith Knott 1-3
Richard Freeman lost to Jack Hobbins 2-3
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman lost to Keith Knott/Jack Hobbins 0-3

Eathorpe 'F' against St. Georges 'F' result 0-5 entered on 05/03/2008

Mark Hancock lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Mark Hancock lost to Andy Caine 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Andy Caine 0-3
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman lost to Gary Edwards/Andy Caine 0-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Rugby 'F' result 2-3 entered on 05/04/2008

Mark Hancock lost to Grace Newman 0-3
Mark Hancock lost to Baga Singh 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Grace Newman 1-3
Richard Freeman beat Baga Singh 3-0
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman beat Grace Newman/Baga Singh 3-0

FISSC 'B' against Eathorpe 'D' result 4-1 entered on 11/02/2008

Brian Marston beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Brian Marston beat Lincoln Liburd 3-2
George Mudie beat Peter Nicholson 3-1
George Mudie lost to Lincoln Liburd 1-3
Brian Marston/George Mudie beat Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 3-1

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'I' result 5-0 entered on 03/02/2008

Brian Marston beat Philip Booth 3-2
Brian Marston beat Daniel Ward 3-1
Mark Kingham beat Philip Booth 3-1
Mark Kingham beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Brian Marston/Mark Kingham beat Philip Booth/Daniel Ward 3-0

FISSC 'B' against Rugby 'G' result 3-2 entered on 01/05/2008

George Mudie beat Mark Wilson 3-0
George Mudie lost to Peter Moffatt 0-3
Brian Marston beat Mark Wilson 3-0
Brian Marston lost to Peter Moffatt 0-3
George Mudie/Brian Marston beat Mark Wilson/Peter Moffatt 3-1

FISSC 'B' against Eathorpe 'F' result 5-0 entered on 31/03/2008

Tony Scott beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Tony Scott beat Richard Freeman 3-0
Brian Marston beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Brian Marston beat Richard Freeman 3-2
Tony Scott/Brian Marston beat Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman 3-0

FISSC 'B' against Eathorpe 'G' result 5-0 entered on 10/03/2008

George Mudie beat Ryan James Oldham 3-1
George Mudie beat Dave Hawker 3-0
Brian Marston beat Ryan James Oldham 3-0
Brian Marston beat Dave Hawker 3-1
George Mudie/Brian Marston beat Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker 3-0

FISSC 'B' against Rugby 'F' result 5-0 entered on 01/05/2008

Mark Kingham beat Grace Newman 3-1
Mark Kingham beat Baga Singh 3-2
Brian Marston beat Grace Newman 3-0
Brian Marston beat Baga Singh 3-0
Mark Kingham/Brian Marston beat Grace Newman/Baga Singh 3-1

Free Church 'H' against AP Sports 'B' result 2-3 entered on 03/02/2008

Estyn Williams lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Estyn Williams lost to Guy Ferguson 0-3
Keith Knott lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Keith Knott beat Guy Ferguson 3-0
Estyn Williams/Keith Knott beat Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson 3-2

Free Church 'H' against Eathorpe 'E' result 5-0 entered on 13/01/2008

Jaz Gahir beat Holly Savage 3-1
Jaz Gahir beat Jack Parry 3-1
Keith Knott beat Holly Savage 3-0
Keith Knott beat Jack Parry 3-0
Jaz Gahir/Keith Knott beat Holly Savage/Jack Parry 3-1

Free Church 'H' against W.C.C. 'E' result 1-4 entered on 16/03/2008

Keith Knott beat Reg Warnes 3-1
Keith Knott lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Jaz Gahir lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
Jaz Gahir lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Keith Knott/Jaz Gahir lost to Reg Warnes/Derek Harwood 0-3

Free Church 'H' against FISSC 'B' result 2-3 entered on 10/03/2008

Keith Knott beat Mark Kingham 3-0
Keith Knott beat Brian Marston 3-1
Jaz Gahir lost to Mark Kingham 0-3
Jaz Gahir lost to Brian Marston 2-3
Keith Knott/Jaz Gahir lost to Mark Kingham/Brian Marston 1-3

Free Church 'H' against St. Georges 'F' result 1-4 entered on 11/02/2008

Keith Knott beat Gary Edwards 3-2
Keith Knott lost to Tracey Fletcher 1-3
Jaz Gahir lost to Gary Edwards 1-3
Jaz Gahir lost to Tracey Fletcher 0-3
Keith Knott/Jaz Gahir lost to Gary Edwards/Tracey Fletcher 1-3

Free Church 'H' against Rugby 'F' result 1-4 entered on 05/03/2008

Keith Knott lost to Jack Koumi 2-3
Keith Knott beat Marion Dixon 3-2
Estyn Williams lost to Jack Koumi 0-3
Estyn Williams lost to Marion Dixon 1-3
Keith Knott/Estyn Williams lost to Jack Koumi/Marion Dixon 2-3

Eathorpe 'G' against Eathorpe 'D' result 0-5 entered on 28/01/2008

Ryan James Oldham lost to Peter Nicholson 1-3
Ryan James Oldham lost to Lincoln Liburd 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Lincoln Liburd 1-3
Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker lost to Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 2-3

Eathorpe 'G' against Free Church 'I' result 5-0 entered on 21/01/2008

Ryan James Oldham beat Philip Booth 3-0
Ryan James Oldham beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Philip Booth 3-1
Dave Hawker beat Daniel Ward 3-1
Dave Hawker/Ryan James Oldham beat Philip Booth/Daniel Ward 3-1

Eathorpe 'G' against Rugby 'G' result 1-4 entered on 30/03/2008

Ryan James Oldham beat Mark Wilson 3-1
Ryan James Oldham lost to Peter Moffatt 1-3
Dave Hawker lost to Mark Wilson 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Peter Moffatt 1-3
Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker lost to Mark Wilson/Peter Moffatt 2-3

Eathorpe 'G' against Eathorpe 'F' result 4-1 entered on 10/03/2008

Ryan James Oldham beat Richard Freeman 3-2
Ryan James Oldham beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Dave Hawker lost to Richard Freeman 1-3
Dave Hawker beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker beat Richard Freeman/Mark Hancock 3-1

Eathorpe 'G' against Free Church 'H' result 1-4 entered on 23/02/2008

Ryan James Oldham lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Ryan James Oldham beat Estyn Williams 3-1
Dave Hawker lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Estyn Williams 2-3
Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker lost to Keith Knott/Estyn Williams 2-3

Eathorpe 'G' against Rugby 'F' result 1-4 entered on 11/02/2008

Ryan James Oldham lost to Johanna Outhwaite 2-3
Ryan James Oldham beat Baga Singh 3-0
Dave Hawker lost to Johanna Outhwaite 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Baga Singh 1-3
Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker lost to Johanna Outhwaite/Baga Singh 2-3

St. Georges 'F' against AP Sports 'B' result 4-1 entered on 01/05/2008

Gary Edwards beat Tony Williams 3-2
Gary Edwards beat Guy Ferguson 3-0
Alf Chapman lost to Tony Williams 2-3
Alf Chapman beat Guy Ferguson 3-0
Gary Edwards/Alf Chapman beat Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson 3-0

St. Georges 'F' against Eathorpe 'E' result 2-3 entered on 01/05/2008

Gary Edwards beat Holly Savage 3-0
Gary Edwards beat Jack Parry 3-0
Holly Savage w/o
Jack Parry w/o
Holly Savage/Jack Parry w/o

St. Georges 'F' against W.C.C. 'E' result 4-1 entered on 01/05/2008

Alf Chapman beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Alf Chapman beat Susan Clarke 3-0
Gary Edwards lost to Derek Harwood 1-3
Gary Edwards beat Susan Clarke 3-2
Alf Chapman/Gary Edwards beat Derek Harwood/Susan Clarke 3-1

St. Georges 'F' against FISSC 'B' result 4-1 entered on 05/03/2008

Gary Edwards beat George Mudie 3-0
Gary Edwards beat Brian Marston 3-0
Tracey Fletcher lost to George Mudie 2-3
Tracey Fletcher beat Brian Marston 3-1
Gary Edwards/Tracey Fletcher beat George Mudie/Brian Marston 3-0

St. Georges 'F' against Eathorpe 'G' result 5-0 entered on 03/02/2008

Andy Caine beat Ryan James Oldham 3-0
Andy Caine beat Dave Hawker 3-0
Tracey Fletcher beat Ryan James Oldham 3-1
Tracey Fletcher beat Dave Hawker 3-0
Andy Caine/Tracey Fletcher beat Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker 3-0

St. Georges 'F' against Rugby 'F' result 5-0 entered on 03/02/2008

Andy Caine beat Grace Newman 3-0
Andy Caine beat Johanna Outhwaite 3-0
Tracey Fletcher beat Grace Newman 3-0
Tracey Fletcher beat Johanna Outhwaite 3-0
Andy Caine/Tracey Fletcher beat Grace Newman/Johanna Outhwaite 3-0

Rugby 'F' against Eathorpe 'D' result 2-3 entered on 16/03/2008

Jack Koumi beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Jack Koumi lost to Lincoln Liburd 2-3
Ryan Lines beat Peter Nicholson 3-2
Ryan Lines lost to Lincoln Liburd 2-3
Jack Koumi/Ryan Lines lost to Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 0-3

Rugby 'F' against AP Sports 'B' result 5-0 entered on 30/03/2008

Jack Koumi beat Tony Williams 3-2
Jack Koumi beat Guy Ferguson 3-0
Marion Dixon beat Tony Williams 3-2
Marion Dixon beat Guy Ferguson 3-0
Jack Koumi/Marion Dixon beat Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson 3-1

Rugby 'F' against Free Church 'I' result 5-0 entered on 07/04/2008

Marion Dixon beat Philip Booth 3-0
Marion Dixon beat Roald Myers 3-0
Johanna Outhwaite beat Philip Booth 3-0
Johanna Outhwaite beat Roald Myers 3-0
Marion Dixon/Johanna Outhwaite beat Philip Booth/Roald Myers 3-1

Rugby 'F' against Eathorpe 'E' result 0-5 entered on 10/04/2008

David Willett lost to Holly Savage 0-3
David Willett lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Baga Singh lost to Holly Savage 0-3
Baga Singh lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Baga Singh/David Willett lost to Holly Savage/Allan Stockham 0-3

Rugby 'F' against Rugby 'G' result 3-2 entered on 07/04/2008

Grace Newman beat Mark Wilson 3-1
Grace Newman lost to Peter Moffatt 1-3
Marion Dixon beat Mark Wilson 3-0
Marion Dixon lost to Peter Moffatt 1-3
Grace Newman/Marion Dixon beat Mark Wilson/Peter Moffatt 3-1

Back to Division Table