Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Home
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division 4




Free Church 'G' against Ashorne result 3-7 entered on 21/12/2007

Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Chris Bowles 1-3
Luke Spencer beat Steve Bolton 3-2
Luke Spencer beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Luke Spencer beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Daniel Ward lost to Steve Bolton 0-3
Daniel Ward lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Daniel Ward lost to Chris Bowles 0-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr/Daniel Ward lost to Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 0-3

Free Church 'G' against St. Georges 'E' result 1-9 entered on 04/11/2007

Philip Booth lost to Laurence Sweeney 1-3
Philip Booth lost to Matthew Corcoran 0-3
Philip Booth lost to Paul Nason 2-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Laurence Sweeney 3-2
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Matthew Corcoran 0-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Laurence Sweeney 1-3
Luke Spencer lost to Matthew Corcoran 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr/Luke Spencer lost to Matthew Corcoran/Laurence Sweeney 0-3

Free Church 'G' against Eathorpe 'C' result 1-9 entered on 16/12/2007

Philip Booth lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Philip Booth lost to Michael Rossington 0-3
Philip Booth lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Paul Deavall 3-1
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Michael Rossington 1-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Daniel Ward lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Daniel Ward lost to Michael Rossington 0-3
Daniel Ward lost to Charles Wragg 1-3
Luke Spencer/Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg 1-3

Free Church 'G' against W.C.C. 'D' result 5-5 entered on 13/10/2007

Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Pat Woolvin 1-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Doug Lowe 2-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Luke Spencer beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Luke Spencer lost to Doug Lowe 1-3
Luke Spencer beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Daniel Ward beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Daniel Ward lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Daniel Ward beat Andy Woodfield 3-2
Luke Spencer/Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Doug Lowe/Andy Woodfield 1-3

Free Church 'G' against Free Church 'F' result 0-10 entered on 03/12/2007

Philip Booth lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
Philip Booth lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Philip Booth lost to Charlotte Spencer 1-3
Lindy Myers lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Lindy Myers lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Lindy Myers lost to Charlotte Spencer 0-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Charlotte Spencer 0-3
Philip Booth/Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Charlotte Spencer/Jake Harrison 0-3

Free Church 'G' against Snitterfield 'A' result 2-8 entered on 30/09/2007

Luke Spencer beat Jitesh Nair 3-1
Richard Pittaway Jnr/Luke Spencer lost to Stuart Ayres/Jitesh Nair 1-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Vincent Ford 1-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Stuart Ayres 1-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Jitesh Nair 2-3
Philip Booth lost to Vincent Ford 0-3
Philip Booth lost to Stuart Ayres 0-3
Philip Booth lost to Jitesh Nair 0-3
Luke Spencer beat Vincent Ford 3-0
Luke Spencer lost to Stuart Ayres 1-3

Ashorne against Free Church 'E' result 2-8 entered on 03/11/2007

Chris Bowles lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Ian Rourke 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
Janet Anne Andrews lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Janet Anne Andrews lost to Ian Rourke 1-3
Janet Anne Andrews beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Roger Kelley beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
Roger Kelley lost to Ian Rourke 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Peter Rourke 2-3
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst/Ian Rourke 1-3

Ashorne against Eathorpe 'C' result 5-5 entered on 20/10/2007

Roger Kelley lost to Charles Wragg 2-3
Roger Kelley beat Paul Deavall 3-1
Roger Kelley lost to Michael Rossington 2-3
Janet Anne Andrews lost to Charles Wragg 1-3
Janet Anne Andrews lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Janet Anne Andrews lost to Michael Rossington 1-3
Chris Bowles beat Charles Wragg 3-2
Chris Bowles beat Paul Deavall 3-2
Chris Bowles beat Michael Rossington 3-2
Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles beat Charles Wragg/Michael Rossington 3-0

Ashorne against W.C.C. 'D' result 4-6 entered on 03/12/2007

Steve Bolton lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Steve Bolton beat Andy Woodfield 3-2
Roger Kelley lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Roger Kelley lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Roger Kelley beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Chris Bowles lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Chris Bowles beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles beat Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield 3-1

Ashorne against Free Church 'F' result 3-7 entered on 30/09/2007

Chris Bowles lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Charlotte Spencer 2-3
Steve Bolton lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Steve Bolton beat Charlotte Spencer 3-1
Roger Kelley lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Roger Kelley beat Jake Harrison 3-2
Roger Kelley beat Charlotte Spencer 3-1
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley lost to Philip Blowey/Jake Harrison 2-3

Ashorne against Snitterfield 'A' result 3-7 entered on 03/11/2007

Steve Bolton lost to Stuart Ayres 2-3
Steve Bolton beat Geoff Saunders 3-0
Steve Bolton lost to Vincent Ford 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Stuart Ayres 2-3
Roger Kelley beat Geoff Saunders 3-0
Roger Kelley lost to Vincent Ford 2-3
Chris Bowles lost to Stuart Ayres 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Geoff Saunders 2-3
Chris Bowles lost to Vincent Ford 2-3
Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles beat Stuart Ayres/Vincent Ford 3-2

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'G' result 10-0 entered on 11/11/2007

Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Richard Pittaway Jnr 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Philip Booth 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Richard Pittaway Jnr 3-1
Adam Cooper beat Philip Booth 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Richard Pittaway Jnr 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Philip Booth 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Adam Cooper/Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Richard Pittaway Jnr/Philip Booth 3-0

Free Church 'E' against St. Georges 'E' result 4-6 entered on 20/10/2007

Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Laurence Sweeney 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Paul Nason 3-2
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Matthew Corcoran 3-0
Adam Cooper lost to Laurence Sweeney 1-3
Adam Cooper lost to Paul Nason 1-3
Adam Cooper lost to Matthew Corcoran 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Laurence Sweeney 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Paul Nason 2-3
Peter Rourke beat Matthew Corcoran 3-2
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper lost to Laurence Sweeney/Matthew Corcoran 2-3

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'C' result 8-2 entered on 03/12/2007

Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Ron Coats 3-2
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Ryan Hancock 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Charles Wragg 2-3
Ian Rourke beat Ron Coats 3-0
Ian Rourke beat Ryan Hancock 3-0
Ian Rourke beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Ron Coats 30
Adam Cooper beat Ryan Hancock 3-2
Adam Cooper lost to Charles Wragg 2-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper beat Ron Coats/Charles Wragg 3-0

Free Church 'E' against W.C.C. 'D' result 3-7 entered on 30/09/2007

Ian Rourke beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Ian Rourke lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Ian Rourke lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Adam Cooper beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Adam Cooper lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to Doug Lowe 1-3
Peter Rourke beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Peter Rourke lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Adam Cooper/Peter Rourke lost to Tony Ford/Doug Lowe 0-3

Free Church 'E' against Snitterfield 'A' result 8-2 entered on 20/10/2007

Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Stuart Ayres 3-2
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Geoff Saunders 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Vincent Ford 3-2
Adam Cooper lost to Stuart Ayres 2-3
Adam Cooper beat Geoff Saunders 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Vincent Ford 3-1
Peter Rourke beat Stuart Ayres 3-2
Peter Rourke beat Geoff Saunders 3-0
Peter Rourke lost to Vincent Ford 1-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper beat Geoff Saunders/Stuart Ayres 3-2

St. Georges 'E' against Ashorne result 10-0 entered on 03/11/2007

Laurence Sweeney beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Laurence Sweeney beat Janet Anne Andrews 3-1
Laurence Sweeney beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Paul Nason beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Paul Nason beat Janet Anne Andrews 3-0
Paul Nason beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Matthew Corcoran beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Matthew Corcoran beat Janet Anne Andrews 3-0
Matthew Corcoran beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Paul Nason/Matthew Corcoran beat Steve Bolton/Chris Bowles 3-0

St. Georges 'E' against Free Church 'E' result 9-1 entered on 08/12/2007

Laurence Sweeney beat Ian Rourke 3-0
Laurence Sweeney beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Laurence Sweeney lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3
Paul Nason beat Ian Rourke 3-2
Paul Nason beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Paul Nason beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2
Matthew Corcoran beat Ian Rourke 3-2
Matthew Corcoran beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Matthew Corcoran beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
Laurence Sweeney/Paul Nason beat Ian Rourke/Peter Rourke 3-0

St. Georges 'E' against Eathorpe 'C' result 7-3 entered on 12/10/2007

Laurence Sweeney beat Charles Wragg 3-2
Laurence Sweeney beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Laurence Sweeney beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Matthew Corcoran lost to Charles Wragg 2-3
Matthew Corcoran beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Matthew Corcoran beat Paul Deavall 3-0
John Kirkwood lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
John Kirkwood lost to Michael Rossington 2-3
John Kirkwood beat Paul Deavall 3-1
Laurence Sweeney/Matthew Corcoran beat Michael Rossington/Paul Deavall 3-1

St. Georges 'E' against Free Church 'F' result 6-4 entered on 11/11/2007

Laurence Sweeney lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
Laurence Sweeney beat Jake Harrison 3-1
Laurence Sweeney beat Charlotte Spencer 3-1
Paul Nason beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Paul Nason beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Paul Nason beat Charlotte Spencer 3-2
Matthew Corcoran lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Matthew Corcoran lost to Jake Harrison 2-3
Matthew Corcoran beat Charlotte Spencer 3-2
Laurence Sweeney/Matthew Corcoran lost to Philip Blowey/Jake Harrison 1-3

St. Georges 'E' against Snitterfield 'A' result 8-2 entered on 08/12/2007

Matthew Corcoran lost to Stuart Ayres 2-3
Matthew Corcoran beat Jitesh Nair 3-0
Matthew Corcoran beat Dave Starkie 3-2
Laurence Sweeney beat Stuart Ayres 3-1
Laurence Sweeney beat Jitesh Nair 3-0
Laurence Sweeney beat Dave Starkie 3-2
Paul Nason beat Stuart Ayres 3-1
Paul Nason beat Jitesh Nair 3-2
Paul Nason lost to Dave Starkie 0-3
Matthew Corcoran/Laurence Sweeney beat Stuart Ayres/Dave Starkie 3-1

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'G' result 9-1 entered on 21/10/2007

Charles Wragg beat Philip Booth 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Richard Pittaway Jnr 3-2
Charles Wragg beat Luke Spencer 3-1
Michael Rossington beat Philip Booth 3-1
Michael Rossington lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 1-3
Michael Rossington beat Luke Spencer 3-1
Paul Deavall beat Philip Booth 3-1
Paul Deavall beat Richard Pittaway Jnr 3-2
Paul Deavall beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Charles Wragg/Paul Deavall beat Philip Booth/Richard Pittaway Jnr 3-1

Eathorpe 'C' against Ashorne result 6-4 entered on 08/12/2007

Charles Wragg beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Charles Wragg beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Charles Wragg beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg lost to Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 1-3
Paul Deavall beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Paul Deavall lost to Roger Kelley 2-3
Paul Deavall beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Michael Rossington beat Steve Bolton 3-2
Michael Rossington lost to Roger Kelley 2-3
Michael Rossington lost to Chris Bowles 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 4-6 entered on 20/10/2007

Michael Rossington lost to Ian Rourke 0-3
Michael Rossington beat Peter Rourke 3-0
Paul Deavall lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Ian Rourke 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Ian Rourke 1-3
Charles Wragg beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg beat Lleryn Brocklehurst/Ian Rourke 3-0
Michael Rossington beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2

Eathorpe 'C' against St. Georges 'E' result 0-10 entered on 24/11/2007

Charles Wragg lost to Laurence Sweeney 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to Matthew Corcoran 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Paul Nason 1-3
Paul Deavall lost to Laurence Sweeney 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Matthew Corcoran 1-3
Paul Deavall lost to Paul Nason 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Laurence Sweeney 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Matthew Corcoran 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Paul Nason 1-3
Charles Wragg/Paul Deavall lost to Laurence Sweeney/Matthew Corcoran 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against W.C.C. 'D' result 7-3 entered on 18/11/2007

Charles Wragg beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Charles Wragg lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Michael Rossington beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Michael Rossington beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Michael Rossington lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Paul Deavall beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Paul Deavall beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Paul Deavall lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Charles Wragg/Michael Rossington beat Pat Woolvin/Andy Woodfield 3-0

W.C.C. 'D' against Free Church 'G' result 7-3 entered on 08/12/2007

Doug Lowe beat Philip Booth 3-1
Doug Lowe beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Doug Lowe beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Tony Ford beat Philip Booth 3-1
Tony Ford beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Tony Ford beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Philip Booth w/o
Luke Spencer w/o
Daniel Ward w/o
Doug Lowe/Tony Ford beat Philip Booth/Daniel Ward 3-0

W.C.C. 'D' against Ashorne result 4-6 entered on 12/10/2007

Tony Ford beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Tony Ford beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Tony Ford beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Pat Woolvin lost to Chris Bowles 1-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Chris Bowles w/o
Steve Bolton w/o
Roger Kelley w/o
Pat Woolvin/Roger Kelley beat Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 3-0

W.C.C. 'D' against Free Church 'E' result 4-6 entered on 24/11/2007

Tony Ford beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
Tony Ford beat Ian Rourke 3-1
Tony Ford beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Pat Woolvin lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Ian Rourke 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Adam Cooper 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Ian Rourke 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Adam Cooper 0-3
Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield beat Ian Rourke/Adam Cooper 3-2

W.C.C. 'D' against St. Georges 'E' result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2007

Laurence Sweeney w/o
Matthew Corcoran w/o
Doug Lowe beat Paul Nason 3-2
Pat Woolvin lost to Laurence Sweeney 2-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Matthew Corcoran 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Paul Nason 1-3
Tony Ford beat Laurence Sweeney 3-1
Tony Ford lost to Matthew Corcoran 2-3
Tony Ford beat Paul Nason 3-0
Pat Woolvin/Tony Ford lost to Laurence Sweeney/Matthew Corcoran 2-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Free Church 'F' result 4-6 entered on 18/10/2007

Pat Woolvin lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Charlotte Spencer 2-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Scott Delday 2-3
Tony Ford lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
Tony Ford lost to Charlotte Spencer 1-3
Tony Ford beat Scott Delday 3-2
Doug Lowe lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Doug Lowe beat Charlotte Spencer 3-1
Doug Lowe beat Scott Delday 3-0
Tony Ford/Doug Lowe beat Philip Blowey/Scott Delday 3-1

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'G' result 10-0 entered on 13/10/2007

Philip Blowey beat Luke Spencer 3-2
Philip Blowey beat Philip Booth 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Jake Harrison beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Jake Harrison beat Philip Booth 3-0
Jake Harrison beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Charlotte Spencer beat Luke Spencer 3-1
Charlotte Spencer beat Philip Booth 3-0
Charlotte Spencer beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Scott Delday/Charlotte Spencer beat Philip Booth/Luke Spencer 3-0

Free Church 'F' against Ashorne result 9-1 entered on 03/12/2007

Philip Blowey beat Janet Anne Andrews 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Jake Harrison beat Janet Anne Andrews 3-1
Jake Harrison beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Jake Harrison beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Charlotte Spencer beat Janet Anne Andrews 3-0
Charlotte Spencer beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Charlotte Spencer beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Philip Blowey/Charlotte Spencer lost to Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 1-3

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'E' result 5-5 entered on 18/11/2007

Philip Blowey beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Philip Blowey lost to Ian Rourke 1-3
Philip Blowey beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Jake Harrison beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Jake Harrison lost to Ian Rourke 1-3
Jake Harrison beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Charlotte Spencer lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Ian Rourke 03
Charlotte Spencer lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Scott Delday/Philip Blowey beat Adam Cooper/Peter Rourke 3-1

Free Church 'F' against Eathorpe 'C' result 8-2 entered on 03/11/2007

Philip Blowey beat Charles Wragg 3-1
Philip Blowey beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Ryan James Oldham 3-0
Jake Harrison beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Jake Harrison lost to Michael Rossington 1-3
Jake Harrison beat Ryan James Oldham 3-1
Charlotte Spencer beat Charles Wragg 3-1
Charlotte Spencer beat Michael Rossington 3-2
Charlotte Spencer beat Ryan James Oldham 3-1
Jake Harrison/Charlotte Spencer lost to Charles Wragg/Michael Rossington 1-3

Free Church 'F' against Snitterfield 'A' result 10-0 entered on 08/12/2007

Philip Blowey beat Stuart Ayres 3-2
Philip Blowey beat Richard Bennett 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Vincent Ford 3-1
Jake Harrison beat Stuart Ayres 3-1
Jake Harrison beat Richard Bennett 3-0
Jake Harrison beat Vincent Ford 3-2
Charlotte Spencer beat Stuart Ayres 3-1
Charlotte Spencer beat Richard Bennett 3-1
Charlotte Spencer beat Vincent Ford 3-0
Philip Blowey/Jake Harrison beat Vincent Ford/Stuart Ayres 3-1

Snitterfield 'A' against Free Church 'G' result 9-1 entered on 24/11/2007

Dave Starkie beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Stuart Ayres/Vincent Ford beat Luke Spencer/Daniel Ward 3-0
Stuart Ayres beat Philip Booth 3-0
Stuart Ayres beat Luke Spencer 3-2
Stuart Ayres beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Vincent Ford beat Philip Booth 3-1
Vincent Ford lost to Luke Spencer 1-3
Vincent Ford beat Daniel Ward 3-1
Dave Starkie beat Philip Booth 3-0
Dave Starkie beat Luke Spencer 3-1

Snitterfield 'A' against Free Church 'E' result 4-6 entered on 16/12/2007

Stuart Ayres beat Ian Rourke 3-0
Stuart Ayres beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1
Stuart Ayres lost to Peter Rourke 2-3
Jitesh Nair lost to Ian Rourke 2-3
Jitesh Nair lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Jitesh Nair lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
Vincent Ford lost to Ian Rourke 0-3
Vincent Ford beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1
Vincent Ford lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Stuart Ayres/Vincent Ford beat Lleryn Brocklehurst/Peter Rourke 3-2

Snitterfield 'A' against Eathorpe 'C' result 5-5 entered on 18/11/2007

Stuart Ayres beat Ryan James Oldham 3-1
Stuart Ayres beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Stuart Ayres beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Richard Bennett lost to Ryan James Oldham 1-3
Richard Bennett lost to Michael Rossington 2-3
Richard Bennett lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Vincent Ford lost to Ryan James Oldham 1-3
Vincent Ford beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Vincent Ford beat Charles Wragg 3-1
Stuart Ayres/Richard Bennett lost to Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg 0-3

Snitterfield 'A' against W.C.C. 'D' result 3-7 entered on 04/11/2007

Stuart Ayres beat Tony Ford 3-1
Stuart Ayres lost to Doug Lowe 1-3
Stuart Ayres beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Vincent Ford lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Vincent Ford lost to Doug Lowe 1-3
Vincent Ford beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Jitesh Nair lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Jitesh Nair lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Jitesh Nair lost to Pat Woolvin 1-3
Stuart Ayres/Vincent Ford lost to Tony Ford/Doug Lowe 0-3

Snitterfield 'A' against Free Church 'F' result 5-5 entered on 18/11/2007

Stuart Ayres beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Stuart Ayres beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Stuart Ayres lost to Charlotte Spencer 2-3
Geoff Saunders lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Geoff Saunders lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Geoff Saunders lost to Charlotte Spencer 0-3
Dave Starkie lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Dave Starkie beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Dave Starkie beat Charlotte Spencer 3-2
Stuart Ayres/Dave Starkie beat Jake Harrison/Charlotte Spencer 3-1

Back to Division Table