Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Home
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division B




Free Church 'J' against Eathorpe 'F' result 4-1 entered on 16/12/2007

Scott Delday beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Scott Delday beat Richard Freeman 3-2
Lindy Myers beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Lindy Myers lost to Richard Freeman 2-3
Scott Delday/Lindy Myers beat Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman 3-1

Free Church 'J' against Eathorpe 'I' result 2-3 entered on 03/12/2007

Scott Delday beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
Scott Delday lost to Gary Osborne 1-3
Lindy Myers beat Joshua Osborne 3-1
Lindy Myers lost to Gary Osborne 1-3
Lindy Myers/Roald Myers lost to Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne 0-3

Free Church 'J' against Free Church 'K' result 4-1 entered on 18/11/2007

Lindy Myers beat Jack Hobbins 3-2
Lindy Myers lost to Anita Whitehouse 0-3
Scott Delday beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Scott Delday beat Anita Whitehouse 3-0
Lindy Myers/Scott Delday beat Jack Hobbins/Anita Whitehouse 3-0

Free Church 'J' against LCP Packers result 5-0 entered on 04/11/2007

Scott Delday beat Douglas Smith 3-0
Scott Delday beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Lindy Myers beat Douglas Smith 3-2
Lindy Myers beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Scott Delday/Lindy Myers beat Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett 3-0

Free Church 'J' against Rugby 'G' result 0-5 entered on 13/10/2007

Roald Myers lost to Peter Moffatt 0-3
Lindy Myers lost to Mark Wilson 0-3
Lindy Myers lost to Peter Moffatt 0-3
Roald Myers/Lindy Myers lost to Mark Wilson/Peter Moffatt 0-3
Roald Myers lost to Mark Wilson 0-3

Free Church 'J' against Free Church 'L' result 2-3 entered on 30/09/2007

Roald Myers lost to Samuel Smith 0-3
Roald Myers lost to Thomas Smith 2-3
Lindy Myers lost to Samuel Smith 0-3
Lindy Myers beat Thomas Smith 3-2
Roald Myers/Lindy Myers beat Samuel Smith/Thomas Smith 3-1

Eathorpe 'F' against Eathorpe 'H' result 4-1 entered on 03/12/2007

Mark Hancock beat Matthew Jackson 3-2
Mark Hancock beat Pauline Parkes 3-2
Richard Freeman lost to Matthew Jackson 1-3
Richard Freeman beat Pauline Parkes 3-0
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman beat Matthew Jackson/Pauline Parkes 3-1

Eathorpe 'F' against Free Church 'N' result 3-2 entered on 18/11/2007

Mark Hancock beat Lewis Barge 3-1
Mark Hancock lost to Mark Barge 1-3
Richard Freeman beat Lewis Barge 3-1
Richard Freeman beat Mark Barge 3-0
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman lost to Lewis Barge/Mark Barge 2-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Free Church 'M' result 5-0 entered on 04/11/2007

Mark Hancock beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Mark Hancock beat David Herbert 3-2
Richard Freeman beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Richard Freeman beat David Herbert 3-1
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman beat Niall Herbert/David Herbert 3-0

Eathorpe 'F' against Harbury Lane 'A' result 0-5 entered on 20/10/2007

Mark Hancock lost to Alex Twigg 0-3
Mark Hancock lost to Edward Albert Curphey 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Alex Twigg 1-3
Richard Freeman lost to Edward Albert Curphey 1-3
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman lost to Alex Twigg/Edward Albert Curphey 1-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Eathorpe 'G' result 1-4 entered on 16/12/2007

Mark Hancock lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Mark Hancock lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Richard Freeman beat Dave Hawker 3-1
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman lost to Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker 1-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Free Church 'L' result 2-3 entered on 08/12/2007

Mark Hancock lost to Samuel Smith 2-3
Mark Hancock beat Thomas Smith 3-2
Richard Freeman lost to Samuel Smith 2-3
Richard Freeman beat Thomas Smith 3-2
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman lost to Samuel Smith/Thomas Smith 1-3

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'J' result 1-4 entered on 08/12/2007

Katie Hawker beat Lindy Myers 3-1
Katie Hawker lost to Roald Myers 0-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Lindy Myers 1-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Roald Myers 1-3
Katie Hawker/Pauline Parkes lost to Lindy Myers/Roald Myers 0-3

Eathorpe 'H' against Eathorpe 'I' result 5-0 entered on 18/11/2007

Pauline Parkes beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
Pauline Parkes beat Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 3-0
Keith Hobbs beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
Keith Hobbs beat Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 3-0
Keith Hobbs/Pauline Parkes beat Joshua Osborne/Jordan Cullaine-Liburd 3-0

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'K' result 3-2 entered on 22/12/2007

John Gymer beat Jack Hobbins 3-2
John Gymer beat Anita Whitehouse 3-2
Pauline Parkes lost to Jack Hobbins 2-3
Pauline Parkes beat Anita Whitehouse 3-0
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes lost to Jack Hobbins/Anita Whitehouse 2-3

Eathorpe 'H' against LCP Packers result 3-2 entered on 20/10/2007

John Gymer lost to Douglas Smith 2-3
John Gymer beat Nicky Barrett 3-2
Pauline Parkes lost to Douglas Smith 1-3
Pauline Parkes beat Nicky Barrett 3-1
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes beat Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett 3-1

Eathorpe 'H' against Rugby 'G' result 0-5 entered on 30/09/2007

Pauline Parkes lost to Peter Moffatt 0-3
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes lost to Mark Wilson/Peter Moffatt 1-3
John Gymer lost to Mark Wilson 0-3
John Gymer lost to Peter Moffatt 0-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Mark Wilson 2-3

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'L' result 2-3 entered on 24/11/2007

John Gymer lost to Samuel Smith 0-3
John Gymer lost to Thomas Smith 0-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Samuel Smith 0-3
Pauline Parkes beat Thomas Smith 3-0
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes beat Samuel Smith/Thomas Smith 3-2

Eathorpe 'I' against Eathorpe 'F' result 0-5 entered on 24/11/2007

Elizabeth Hancock lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Elizabeth Hancock lost to Richard Milton 0-3
Joshua Osborne lost to Richard Freeman 2-3
Joshua Osborne lost to Richard Milton 1-3
Joshua Osborne/Elizabeth Hancock lost to Richard Freeman/Richard Milton 0-3

Eathorpe 'I' against Free Church 'N' result 2-3 entered on 04/11/2007

Joshua Osborne lost to Lewis Barge 1-3
Joshua Osborne lost to Jakob Lane 0-3
Elizabeth Hancock beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Elizabeth Hancock beat Jakob Lane 3-1
Joshua Osborne/Elizabeth Hancock lost to Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane 2-3

Eathorpe 'I' against Free Church 'M' result 2-3 entered on 20/10/2007

Joshua Osborne lost to Niall Herbert 0-3
Joshua Osborne lost to David Herbert 1-3
Elizabeth Hancock beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Elizabeth Hancock lost to David Herbert 0-3
Joshua Osborne/Elizabeth Hancock beat David Herbert/Niall Herbert 3-2

Eathorpe 'I' against Harbury Lane 'A' result 3-2 entered on 22/12/2007

Gary Osborne beat Edward Albert Curphey 3-1
Gary Osborne beat Sam Twigg 3-1
Joshua Osborne lost to Edward Albert Curphey 0-3
Joshua Osborne beat Sam Twigg 3-2
Gary Osborne/Joshua Osborne lost to Alex Twigg/Edward Albert Curphey 2-3

Eathorpe 'I' against Eathorpe 'G' result 1-4 entered on 08/12/2007

Joshua Osborne lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Joshua Osborne lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Elizabeth Hancock lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Elizabeth Hancock lost to Dave Hawker 1-3
Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne beat Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker 3-0

Eathorpe 'I' against Free Church 'L' result 0-0 entered on 03/01/2008

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'J' result 0-5 entered on 24/11/2007

Lewis Barge lost to Scott Delday 0-3
Lewis Barge lost to Lindy Myers 0-3
Jakob Lane lost to Scott Delday 0-3
Jakob Lane lost to Lindy Myers 1-3
Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane lost to Scott Delday/Lindy Myers 1-3

Free Church 'N' against Eathorpe 'H' result 2-3 entered on 24/11/2007

Jakob Lane lost to John Gymer 0-3
Jakob Lane beat Pauline Parkes 3-2
Lewis Barge beat John Gymer 3-0
Lewis Barge lost to Pauline Parkes 2-3
Jakob Lane/Lewis Barge lost to John Gymer/Pauline Parkes 0-3

Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'K' result 0-5 entered on 24/11/2007

Jakob Lane lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Jakob Lane lost to Anita Whitehouse 1-3
Lewis Barge lost to Jack Hobbins 1-3
Lewis Barge lost to Anita Whitehouse 1-3
Jakob Lane/Lewis Barge lost to Jack Hobbins/Anita Whitehouse 1-3

Free Church 'N' against LCP Packers result 4-1 entered on 24/11/2007

Lewis Barge beat Douglas Smith 3-2
Lewis Barge beat Nicky Barrett 3-2
Mark Barge beat Douglas Smith 3-1
Mark Barge beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Lewis Barge/Mark Barge lost to Nicky Barrett/Douglas Smith 2-3

Free Church 'N' against Rugby 'G' result 1-4 entered on 18/12/2007

Lewis Barge lost to Mark Wilson 0-3
Lewis Barge lost to Johanna Outhwaite 0-3
Jakob Lane beat Mark Wilson 3-1
Jakob Lane lost to Johanna Outhwaite 2-3
Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane lost to Johanna Outhwaite/Mark Wilson 0-3

Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'L' result 0-5 entered on 18/12/2007

Lewis Barge lost to Samuel Smith 1-3
Lewis Barge lost to Thomas Smith 0-3
Jakob Lane lost to Samuel Smith 0-3
Jakob Lane lost to Thomas Smith 1-3
Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane lost to Samuel Smith/Thomas Smith 1-3

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe 'F' result 0-5 entered on 11/11/2007

Jack Hobbins lost to Mark Hancock 2-3
Jack Hobbins lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Anita Whitehouse lost to Mark Hancock 0-3
Anita Whitehouse lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Jack Hobbins/Anita Whitehouse lost to Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman 1-3

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe 'I' result 4-1 entered on 29/10/2007

Anita Whitehouse beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-1
Anita Whitehouse beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins lost to Elizabeth Hancock/Gary Osborne 2-3

Free Church 'K' against Free Church 'M' result 5-0 entered on 30/09/2007

Anita Whitehouse beat David Herbert 3-1
Anita Whitehouse beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat David Herbert 3-1
Jack Hobbins beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins beat David Herbert/Niall Herbert 3-0

Free Church 'K' against Harbury Lane 'A' result 0-5 entered on 08/12/2007

Anita Whitehouse lost to Edward Albert Curphey 0-3
Anita Whitehouse lost to Sam Twigg 0-3
Jack Hobbins lost to Edward Albert Curphey 2-3
Jack Hobbins lost to Sam Twigg 2-3
Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins lost to Edward Albert Curphey/Sam Twigg 2-3

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe 'G' result 1-4 entered on 24/11/2007

Anita Whitehouse lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Anita Whitehouse beat Dave Hawker 3-1
Jack Hobbins lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Jack Hobbins lost to Dave Hawker 2-3
Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins lost to Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker 2-3

Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'J' result 0-5 entered on 11/11/2007

Niall Herbert lost to Lindy Myers 1-3
Niall Herbert lost to Scott Delday 1-3
David Herbert lost to Lindy Myers 2-3
David Herbert lost to Scott Delday 0-3
Niall Herbert/David Herbert lost to Lindy Myers/Scott Delday 0-3

Free Church 'M' against Eathorpe 'H' result 3-2 entered on 21/12/2007

David Herbert beat John Gymer 3-0
David Herbert lost to Pauline Parkes 1-3
Christopher Beckett beat John Gymer 3-0
Christopher Beckett lost to Pauline Parkes 0-3
David Herbert/Christopher Beckett beat Pauline Parkes/John Gymer 3-2

Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'N' result 3-2 entered on 13/10/2007

David Herbert beat Lewis Barge 3-0
David Herbert beat Jakob Lane 3-2
Niall Herbert lost to Lewis Barge 0-3
Niall Herbert lost to Jakob Lane 1-3
David Herbert/Niall Herbert beat Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane 3-1

Free Church 'M' against LCP Packers result 4-1 entered on 08/12/2007

Niall Herbert beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Niall Herbert lost to Douglas Smith 1-3
David Herbert beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
David Herbert beat Douglas Smith 3-0
Niall Herbert/David Herbert beat Nicky Barrett/Douglas Smith 3-0

Free Church 'M' against Rugby 'G' result 1-4 entered on 24/11/2007

Niall Herbert lost to Mark Wilson 0-3
Niall Herbert lost to Bryan Benfield 0-3
David Herbert lost to Mark Wilson 0-3
David Herbert beat Bryan Benfield 3-2
Niall Herbert/David Herbert lost to Mark Wilson/Bryan Benfield 0-3

LCP Packers against Eathorpe 'F' result 1-4 entered on 29/10/2007

Douglas Smith beat Mark Hancock 3-2
Douglas Smith lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Mark Hancock 0-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett lost to Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman 0-3

LCP Packers against Eathorpe 'I' result 1-4 entered on 17/12/2007

Douglas Smith lost to Elizabeth Hancock 2-3
Douglas Smith lost to William Hancock 1-3
Nicky Barrett beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-0
Nicky Barrett lost to William Hancock 1-3
Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett lost to Elizabeth Hancock/William Hancock 2-3

LCP Packers against Free Church 'K' result 1-4 entered on 17/12/2007

Douglas Smith lost to Anita Whitehouse 0-3
Douglas Smith beat Jack Hobbins 3-2
Nicky Barrett lost to Anita Whitehouse 1-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Jack Hobbins 2-3
Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett lost to Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins 1-3

LCP Packers against Harbury Lane 'A' result 1-4 entered on 08/12/2007

Douglas Smith lost to Alex Twigg 0-3
Douglas Smith beat Sam Twigg 3-2
Nicky Barrett lost to Alex Twigg 0-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Sam Twigg 0-3
Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett lost to Alex Twigg/Sam Twigg 0-3

LCP Packers against Eathorpe 'G' result 0-5 entered on 11/11/2007

Douglas Smith lost to Ryan James Oldham 2-3
Douglas Smith lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett lost to Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker 0-3

Harbury Lane 'A' against Free Church 'J' result 4-1 entered on 29/10/2007

Alex Twigg beat Lindy Myers 3-0
Alex Twigg lost to Scott Delday 0-3
Edward Albert Curphey beat Lindy Myers 3-1
Edward Albert Curphey beat Scott Delday 3-2
Alex Twigg/Edward Albert Curphey beat Scott Delday/Lindy Myers 3-0

Harbury Lane 'A' against Eathorpe 'H' result 5-0 entered on 12/10/2007

Alex Twigg beat John Gymer 3-0
Alex Twigg beat Matthew Jackson 3-1
Edward Albert Curphey beat John Gymer 3-0
Edward Albert Curphey beat Matthew Jackson 3-1
Alex Twigg/Edward Albert Curphey beat John Gymer/Matthew Jackson 3-0

Harbury Lane 'A' against Free Church 'N' result 5-0 entered on 17/12/2007

Sam Twigg beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Sam Twigg beat Jakob Lane 3-0
Alex Twigg beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Alex Twigg beat Jakob Lane 3-0
Sam Twigg/Alex Twigg beat Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane 3-0

Harbury Lane 'A' against Free Church 'M' result 5-0 entered on 08/12/2007

Sam Twigg beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Sam Twigg beat David Herbert 3-2
Edward Albert Curphey beat Niall Herbert 3-1
Edward Albert Curphey beat David Herbert 3-0
Sam Twigg/Edward Albert Curphey beat Niall Herbert/David Herbert 3-1

Harbury Lane 'A' against Rugby 'G' result 3-2 entered on 08/12/2007

Edward Albert Curphey beat Johanna Outhwaite 3-2
Edward Albert Curphey beat Mark Wilson 3-0
Sam Twigg lost to Johanna Outhwaite 0-3
Sam Twigg lost to Mark Wilson 0-3
Edward Albert Curphey/Sam Twigg beat Johanna Outhwaite/Mark Wilson 3-0

Rugby 'G' against Eathorpe 'F' result 0-5 entered on 12/10/2007

Billy Kyle lost to Mark Hancock 0-3
Billy Kyle lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Nic O`Connor lost to Mark Hancock 0-3
Nic O`Connor lost to Richard Freeman 1-3
Billy Kyle/Nic O`Connor lost to Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman 0-3

Rugby 'G' against Eathorpe 'I' result 3-2 entered on 18/12/2007

Mark Wilson lost to Gary Osborne 1-3
Mark Wilson beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
Peter Moffatt lost to Gary Osborne 2-3
Peter Moffatt beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
Mark Wilson/Peter Moffatt beat Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne 3-2

Rugby 'G' against Free Church 'K' result 3-2 entered on 03/12/2007

Peter Moffatt beat Anita Whitehouse 3-0
Peter Moffatt beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Daniel Roberts beat Anita Whitehouse 3-0
Daniel Roberts lost to Jack Hobbins 1-3
Peter Moffatt/Daniel Roberts lost to Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins 1-3

Rugby 'G' against LCP Packers result 4-1 entered on 18/11/2007

Mark Wilson lost to Douglas Smith 1-3
Mark Wilson beat Steven Deeley 3-0
Peter Moffatt beat Douglas Smith 3-0
Peter Moffatt beat Steven Deeley 3-0
Mark Wilson/Peter Moffatt beat Douglas Smith/Steven Deeley 3-0

Rugby 'G' against Eathorpe 'G' result 1-4 entered on 17/10/2007

Mark Wilson lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Mark Wilson beat Dave Hawker 3-2
Peter Moffatt lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Peter Moffatt lost to Dave Hawker 2-3
Mark Wilson/Peter Moffatt lost to Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker 0-3

Eathorpe 'G' against Free Church 'J' result 5-0 entered on 13/10/2007

Ryan James Oldham beat Roald Myers 3-0
Ryan James Oldham beat Lindy Myers 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Roald Myers 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Lindy Myers 3-2
Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker beat Lindy Myers/Roald Myers 3-0

Eathorpe 'G' against Eathorpe 'H' result 5-0 entered on 17/12/2007

Ryan James Oldham beat Keith Hobbs 3-0
Ryan James Oldham beat Pauline Parkes 3-1
Dave Hawker beat Keith Hobbs 3-1
Dave Hawker beat Pauline Parkes 3-1
Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker beat Keith Hobbs/Pauline Parkes 3-1

Eathorpe 'G' against Free Church 'N' result 5-0 entered on 29/12/2007

Ryan James Oldham beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Ryan James Oldham beat Jakob Lane 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Jakob Lane 3-0
Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker beat Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane 3-0

Eathorpe 'G' against Free Church 'M' result 5-0 entered on 24/12/2007

Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker beat David Herbert/Christopher Beckett 3-1
Ryan James Oldham beat David Herbert 3-0
Ryan James Oldham beat Christopher Beckett 3-1
Dave Hawker beat David Herbert 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Christopher Beckett 3-0

Eathorpe 'G' against Harbury Lane 'A' result 0-5 entered on 22/12/2007

Ryan James Oldham lost to Alex Twigg 0-3
Ryan James Oldham lost to Edward Albert Curphey 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Alex Twigg 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Edward Albert Curphey 0-3
Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker lost to Alex Twigg/Sam Twigg 1-3

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'K' result 3-2 entered on 12/10/2007

Thomas Smith beat Anita Whitehouse 3-1
Thomas Smith lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Samuel Smith beat Anita Whitehouse 3-0
Samuel Smith beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Thomas Smith/Samuel Smith lost to Anita Whitehouse/Jack Hobbins 2-3

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'M' result 5-0 entered on 17/12/2007

Samuel Smith beat David Herbert 3-0
Samuel Smith beat Niall Herbert 3-1
Thomas Smith beat David Herbert 3-2
Thomas Smith beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Samuel Smith/Thomas Smith beat David Herbert/Niall Herbert 3-0

Free Church 'L' against LCP Packers result 5-0 entered on 03/12/2007

Samuel Smith beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Thomas Smith beat Douglas Smith 3-0
Thomas Smith beat Nicky Barrett 3-1
Samuel Smith/Thomas Smith beat Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett 3-0
Samuel Smith beat Douglas Smith 3-2

Free Church 'L' against Harbury Lane 'A' result 0-5 entered on 03/12/2007

Samuel Smith lost to Alex Twigg 0-3
Samuel Smith lost to Sam Twigg 1-3
Thomas Smith lost to Alex Twigg 0-3
Thomas Smith lost to Sam Twigg 0-3
Samuel Smith/Thomas Smith lost to Alex Twigg/Sam Twigg 0-3

Free Church 'L' against Rugby 'G' result 1-4 entered on 11/03/2008

Samuel Smith beat Mark Wilson 3-1
Samuel Smith lost to Peter Moffatt 2-3
Thomas Smith lost to Mark Wilson 1-3
Thomas Smith lost to Peter Moffatt 1-3
Samuel Smith/Thomas Smith lost to Mark Wilson/Peter Moffatt 0-3

Free Church 'L' against Eathorpe 'G' result 3-2 entered on 04/11/2007

Samuel Smith beat Ryan James Oldham 3-1
Samuel Smith beat Dave Hawker 3-1
Thomas Smith lost to Ryan James Oldham 0-3
Thomas Smith beat Dave Hawker 3-2
Samuel Smith/Thomas Smith lost to Ryan James Oldham/Dave Hawker 2-3

Back to Division Table