Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Home
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division A




Eathorpe 'D' against AP Sports 'B' result 4-1 entered on 17/12/2007

Peter Nicholson lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Peter Nicholson beat Guy Ferguson 3-1
Charles Wragg beat Tony Williams 3-1
Charles Wragg beat Guy Ferguson 3-0
Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg beat Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson 3-1

Eathorpe 'D' against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 03/12/2007

Peter Nicholson lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Peter Nicholson lost to John Hunt 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to Brian Marston 2-3
Michael Rossington lost to John Hunt 0-3
Peter Nicholson/Michael Rossington lost to Brian Marston/John Hunt 1-3

Eathorpe 'D' against W.C.C. 'E' result 0-5 entered on 18/11/2007

Peter Nicholson lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Peter Nicholson lost to Susan Clarke 1-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Lincoln Liburd lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd lost to Derek Harwood/Susan Clarke 0-3

Eathorpe 'D' against Free Church 'I' result 3-2 entered on 04/11/2007

Peter Nicholson beat Daniel Ward 3-1
Peter Nicholson lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 2-3
Lincoln Liburd beat Daniel Ward 3-1
Lincoln Liburd beat Richard Pittaway Jnr 3-1
Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd lost to Daniel Ward/Richard Pittaway Jnr 1-3

AP Sports 'B' against Eathorpe 'E' result 5-0 entered on 03/12/2007

Tony Williams beat Holly Savage 3-0
Tony Williams beat Jack Parry 3-0
Andrew Meredith beat Holly Savage 3-0
Andrew Meredith beat Jack Parry 3-1
Tony Williams/Andrew Meredith beat Holly Savage/Jack Parry 3-0

AP Sports 'B' against Free Church 'H' result 4-1 entered on 11/11/2007

Tony Williams beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Tony Williams beat Jaz Gahir 3-0
Guy Ferguson beat Estyn Williams 3-2
Guy Ferguson lost to Jaz Gahir 2-3
Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson beat Estyn Williams/Jaz Gahir 3-0

AP Sports 'B' against Rugby 'F' result 1-4 entered on 15/10/2007

Tony Williams beat Marion Dixon 3-0
Tony Williams lost to Jack Koumi 1-3
Guy Ferguson lost to Marion Dixon 0-3
Guy Ferguson lost to Jack Koumi 0-3
Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson lost to Marion Dixon/Jack Koumi 0-3

AP Sports 'B' against St. Georges 'F' result 1-4 entered on 30/09/2007

Tony Williams beat Bert Banks 3-0
Tony Williams lost to Andy Caine 2-3
Carol Meredith lost to Bert Banks 2-3
Carol Meredith lost to Andy Caine 1-3
Tony Williams/Carol Meredith lost to Bert Banks/Andy Caine 1-3

FISSC 'B' against AP Sports 'B' result 3-2 entered on 03/12/2007

Mark Kingham lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Mark Kingham beat Guy Ferguson 3-0
Brian Marston lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Brian Marston beat Guy Ferguson 3-0
Mark Kingham/Brian Marston beat Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson 3-0

FISSC 'B' against Eathorpe 'E' result 5-0 entered on 31/12/2007

George Mudie beat Holly Savage 3-1
George Mudie beat Jack Parry 3-2
Brian Marston beat Holly Savage 3-1
Brian Marston beat Jack Parry 3-1
George Mudie/Brian Marston beat Holly Savage/Jack Parry 3-1

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'H' result 3-2 entered on 20/10/2007

Brian Marston lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Brian Marston beat Jaz Gahir 3-0
Mark Kingham lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Mark Kingham beat Jaz Gahir 3-1
Brian Marston/Mark Kingham beat Keith Knott/Jaz Gahir 3-1

FISSC 'B' against Rugby 'F' result 1-4 entered on 13/10/2007

Brian Marston beat Marion Dixon 3-1
Brian Marston lost to Jesse Kendrick Hill 1-3
Richard Foley lost to Marion Dixon 0-3
Richard Foley lost to Jesse Kendrick Hill 0-3
Brian Marston/Richard Foley lost to Marion Dixon/Jesse Kendrick Hill 0-3

FISSC 'B' against St. Georges 'F' result 0-5 entered on 11/03/2008

George Mudie lost to Gary Edwards 1-3
George Mudie lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Brian Marston lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Brian Marston lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
George Mudie/Brian Marston lost to Gary Edwards/Alf Chapman 1-3

Eathorpe 'E' against Eathorpe 'D' result 3-2 entered on 24/11/2007

Holly Savage lost to Peter Nicholson 2-3
Holly Savage beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Jack Parry beat Peter Nicholson 3-1
Jack Parry beat Lincoln Liburd 3-0
Holly Savage/Jack Parry lost to Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 2-3

Eathorpe 'E' against W.C.C. 'E' result 1-4 entered on 20/10/2007

Holly Savage lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Holly Savage lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
Jack Parry beat Susan Clarke 3-1
Jack Parry lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
Holly Savage/Jack Parry lost to Susan Clarke/Reg Warnes 1-3

Eathorpe 'E' against Free Church 'I' result 4-1 entered on 30/09/2007

Holly Savage lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 1-3
Holly Savage beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Jack Parry beat Richard Pittaway Jnr 3-2
Jack Parry beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Holly Savage/Jack Parry beat Richard Pittaway Jnr/Daniel Ward 3-1

W.C.C. 'E' against AP Sports 'B' result 4-1 entered on 11/11/2007

Susan Clarke lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Susan Clarke beat Guy Ferguson 3-0
Derek Harwood beat Tony Williams 3-1
Derek Harwood beat Guy Ferguson 3-0
Susan Clarke/Derek Harwood beat Tony Williams/Guy Ferguson 3-1

W.C.C. 'E' against FISSC 'B' result 3-2 entered on 21/10/2007

Derek Harwood beat Tony Scott 3-0
Derek Harwood beat Brian Marston 3-0
Susan Clarke lost to Tony Scott 1-3
Susan Clarke lost to Brian Marston 1-3
Derek Harwood/Susan Clarke beat Tony Scott/Brian Marston 3-0

W.C.C. 'E' against Free Church 'H' result 5-0 entered on 30/09/2007

Reg Warnes beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Reg Warnes beat Jaz Gahir 3-0
Derek Harwood beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Derek Harwood beat Jaz Gahir 3-0
Reg Warnes/Derek Harwood beat Estyn Williams/Jaz Gahir 3-0

W.C.C. 'E' against Rugby 'F' result 4-1 entered on 23/12/2007

Derek Harwood beat Marion Dixon 3-0
Derek Harwood beat Jesse Kendrick Hill 3-1
Reg Warnes beat Marion Dixon 3-2
Reg Warnes lost to Jesse Kendrick Hill 0-3
Derek Harwood/Reg Warnes beat Marion Dixon/Jesse Kendrick Hill 3-1

W.C.C. 'E' against St. Georges 'F' result 3-2 entered on 24/11/2007

Susan Clarke lost to Gary Edwards 2-3
Susan Clarke lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Derek Harwood beat Gary Edwards 3-1
Derek Harwood beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Susan Clarke/Derek Harwood beat Gary Edwards/Alf Chapman 3-1

Free Church 'H' against Eathorpe 'D' result 2-3 entered on 11/11/2007

Keith Knott beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Keith Knott beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Lindy Myers lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Lindy Myers lost to Lincoln Liburd 0-3
Keith Knott/Lindy Myers lost to Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 0-3

Free Church 'H' against Eathorpe 'E' result 3-2 entered on 20/10/2007

Estyn Williams lost to Holly Savage 0-3
Estyn Williams lost to Jack Parry 2-3
Keith Knott beat Holly Savage 3-2
Keith Knott beat Jack Parry 3-0
Estyn Williams/Keith Knott beat Holly Savage/Jack Parry 3-0

Free Church 'H' against Free Church 'I' result 2-3 entered on 08/12/2007

Keith Knott beat Richard Pittaway Jnr 3-1
Keith Knott beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Estyn Williams lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
Estyn Williams lost to Luke Spencer 0-3
Keith Knott/Estyn Williams lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr/Luke Spencer 1-3

Free Church 'I' against AP Sports 'B' result 3-2 entered on 01/01/2008

w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
/ w/o

Free Church 'I' against FISSC 'B' result 1-4 entered on 13/10/2007

Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Mark Kingham 3-2
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Brian Marston 2-3
Daniel Ward lost to Mark Kingham 0-3
Daniel Ward lost to Brian Marston 1-3
Richard Pittaway Jnr/Daniel Ward lost to Mark Kingham/Brian Marston 1-3

Free Church 'I' against W.C.C. 'E' result 1-4 entered on 21/12/2007

Luke Spencer lost to Reg Warnes 2-3
Luke Spencer beat Susan Clarke 3-2
Daniel Ward lost to Reg Warnes 1-3
Daniel Ward lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Luke Spencer/Daniel Ward lost to Reg Warnes/Susan Clarke 0-3

Free Church 'I' against Rugby 'F' result 3-2 entered on 21/12/2007

Philip Booth lost to Jack Koumi 0-3
Philip Booth lost to Grace Newman 2-3
Luke Spencer beat Jack Koumi 3-2
Luke Spencer beat Grace Newman 3-0
Philip Booth/Luke Spencer beat Jack Koumi/Grace Newman 3-2

Free Church 'I' against St. Georges 'F' result 0-5 entered on 11/11/2007

Luke Spencer lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Daniel Ward lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Daniel Ward lost to Gary Edwards 0-3
Luke Spencer/Daniel Ward lost to Alf Chapman/Gary Edwards 0-3

Rugby 'F' against Eathorpe 'D' result 0-5 entered on 11/11/2007

Ryan Lines lost to Peter Nicholson 1-3
Ryan Lines lost to Lincoln Liburd 0-3
Johanna Outhwaite lost to Peter Nicholson 1-3
Johanna Outhwaite lost to Lincoln Liburd 0-3
Ryan Lines/Johanna Outhwaite lost to Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 0-3

Rugby 'F' against Eathorpe 'E' result 5-0 entered on 18/12/2007

Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Holly Savage 3-1
Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Jack Parry 3-0
Jack Koumi beat Holly Savage 3-1
Jack Koumi beat Jack Parry 3-1
Jack Koumi/Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Holly Savage/Jack Parry 3-0

Rugby 'F' against Free Church 'H' result 4-1 entered on 03/12/2007

Ryan Lines beat Jaz Gahir 3-1
Ryan Lines beat Estyn Williams 3-1
Johanna Outhwaite beat Jaz Gahir 3-2
Johanna Outhwaite beat Estyn Williams 3-2
Johanna Outhwaite/Ryan Lines lost to Jaz Gahir/Estyn Williams 2-3

St. Georges 'F' against Eathorpe 'D' result 5-0 entered on 12/10/2007

Andy Caine beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Andy Caine beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Tracey Fletcher beat Peter Nicholson 3-1
Tracey Fletcher beat Lincoln Liburd 3-1
Andy Caine/Tracey Fletcher beat Peter Nicholson/Lincoln Liburd 3-0

St. Georges 'F' against Eathorpe 'E' result 5-0 entered on 08/12/2007

Rob Warnes beat Holly Savage 3-1`
Rob Warnes beat Jack Parry 3-1
Tracey Fletcher beat Holly Savage 3-0
Tracey Fletcher beat Jack Parry 3-0
Rob Warnes/Tracey Fletcher beat Holly Savage/Jack Parry 3-0

St. Georges 'F' against Free Church 'H' result 5-0 entered on 28/12/2007

Alf Chapman beat Jaz Gahir 3-0
Alf Chapman beat Keith Knott 3-1
Andy Caine beat Jaz Gahir 3-1
Andy Caine beat Keith Knott 3-0
Alf Chapman/Andy Caine beat Jaz Gahir/Keith Knott 3-0

St. Georges 'F' against Rugby 'F' result 5-0 entered on 11/11/2007

Andy Caine/Tracey Fletcher beat Jack Koumi/Ryan Lines 3-0
Andy Caine beat Jack Koumi 3-1
Andy Caine beat Ryan Lines 3-1
Tracey Fletcher beat Jack Koumi 3-0
Tracey Fletcher beat Ryan Lines 3-0

Back to Division Table