Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Home
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division 1




W.C.C. 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 7-3 entered on 22/12/2007

Patrick McCabe lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Patrick McCabe beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat James Hodges 3-0
Phil Paine beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Phil Paine beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Phil Paine beat James Hodges 3-0
Clive Irwin lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Clive Irwin beat James Hodges 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Mike Bridgman/Chris Mulligan 3-2

W.C.C. 'A' against Wellesbourne result 6-4 entered on 02/12/2007

Phil Paine beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Gary Stewart 2-3
Phil Paine beat Alan Cotton 3-1
Patrick McCabe lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Patrick McCabe beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Patrick McCabe beat Alan Cotton 3-1
Clive Irwin lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Clive Irwin beat Gary Stewart 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Alan Cotton 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin lost to Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 2-3

W.C.C. 'A' against Rugby 'A' result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2007

Patrick McCabe lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Patrick McCabe lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Patrick McCabe beat Jack Randle 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Phil Paine lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Phil Paine beat Jack Randle 3-0
Clive Irwin lost to Adrian Pilgrim 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Clive Irwin beat Jack Randle 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin lost to Adrian Pilgrim/Jack Randle 0-3

W.C.C. 'A' against BGN result 6-4 entered on 03/11/2007

Patrick McCabe lost to John Camilleri 2-3
Patrick McCabe beat Barry Hook 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Jason Adams 3-1
Phil Paine beat John Camilleri 3-0
Phil Paine beat Barry Hook 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Clive Irwin lost to John Camilleri 1-3
Clive Irwin beat Barry Hook 3-0
Clive Irwin lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat John Camilleri/Jason Adams 3-2

W.C.C. 'A' against Flavels 'A' result 3-7 entered on 20/10/2007

Patrick McCabe lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Patrick McCabe beat Mark Jackson 3-2
Patrick McCabe lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Phil Paine lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Phil Paine lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Phil Paine beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Clive Irwin lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Clive Irwin beat Mark Jackson 3-2
Clive Irwin lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin lost to Paul Savins/Damon Fenton 2-3

W.C.C. 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 3-7 entered on 22/12/2007

Patrick McCabe lost to Keith Fellows 1-3
Patrick McCabe lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Patrick McCabe beat Nilton Green 3-0
Phil Paine lost to Keith Fellows 0-3
Phil Paine beat Simon Griew 3-2
Phil Paine beat Nilton Green 3-1
Clive Irwin lost to Keith Fellows 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin lost to Keith Fellows/Simon Griew 0-3

Free Church 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 02/12/2007

Mike Bridgman lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Mike Bridgman lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Mike Bridgman w/o
James Hodges lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
James Hodges lost to Matt Squires 1-3
James Hodges w/o
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst w/o
Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst beat Mike Bishop/Matt Squires 3-2

Free Church 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 0-10 entered on 18/11/2007

Chris Mulligan lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
James Hodges lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
James Hodges lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
James Hodges lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Chris Mulligan/James Hodges lost to Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov 0-3

Free Church 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 1-9 entered on 06/11/2007

Mike Bridgman lost to Gary Webb 2-3
Mike Bridgman beat Gary Deakin 3-1
Mike Bridgman lost to Hugh Matthews 2-3
James Hodges lost to Gary Webb 1-3
James Hodges lost to Gary Deakin 1-3
James Hodges lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Gary Deakin 1-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst lost to Gary Webb/Gary Deakin 1-3

Free Church 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 4-6 entered on 12/10/2007

Mike Bridgman lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Mike Bridgman beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Mike Bridgman beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Chris Mulligan lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
Chris Mulligan beat Rob Warnes 3-2
James Hodges lost to Ron Vose 0-3
James Hodges lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
James Hodges beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Mike Bridgman/Chris Mulligan lost to Jimmy Pittaway/Ron Vose 2-3

Free Church 'B' against Colebridge 'B' result 5-5 entered on 30/09/2007

Mike Bridgman beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Mike Bridgman beat John Chandler 3-1
Mike Bridgman beat John Taylor 3-2
Chris Mulligan lost to Peter Roddy 2-3
Chris Mulligan beat John Chandler 3-1
Chris Mulligan lost to John Taylor 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Peter Roddy 3-2
Tom Brocklehurst lost to John Chandler 1-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to John Taylor 1-3
Mike Bridgman/Chris Mulligan lost to John Chandler/John Taylor 0-3

St. Georges 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 6-4 entered on 08/12/2007

Matt Squires beat Patrick McCabe 3-1
Matt Squires beat Phil Paine 3-0
Matt Squires beat Clive Irwin 3-1
Mike Bishop beat Patrick McCabe 3-2
Mike Bishop lost to Phil Paine 2-3
Mike Bishop beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Laurence Sweeney lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Laurence Sweeney lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Laurence Sweeney lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Mike Bishop/Matt Squires beat Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 3-2

St. Georges 'A' against Wellesbourne result 9-1 entered on 18/11/2007

Ian Packford beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Ian Packford beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Ian Packford beat Alan Cotton 3-2
Earl Sweeney beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Alan Cotton 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Gary Stewart 2-3
Mike Bishop beat Alan Cotton 3-0
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against Rugby 'A' result 9-1 entered on 03/11/2007

Ian Packford beat Ian Randle 3-2
Ian Packford w/o
Ian Packford beat Jack Randle 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Ian Randle 3-2
Earl Sweeney beat Peter Morris 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Jack Randle 3-0
Mike Bishop lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Mike Bishop w/o
Mike Bishop beat Jack Randle 3-0
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat Ian Randle/Jack Randle 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against BGN result 5-5 entered on 12/10/2007

Earl Sweeney beat Barry Hook 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat John Camilleri 3-2
Earl Sweeney beat Jason Adams 3-2
Mike Bishop lost to Barry Hook 0-3
Mike Bishop beat John Camilleri 3-2
Mike Bishop lost to Jason Adams 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Barry Hook 0-3
Brian Aston lost to John Camilleri 1-3
Brian Aston lost to Jason Adams 2-3
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat John Camilleri/Jason Adams 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 24/11/2007

Matt Squires beat Keith Fellows 3-2
Matt Squires beat Simon Griew 3-1
Matt Squires beat Nilton Green 3-1
Earl Sweeney lost to Keith Fellows 1-3
Earl Sweeney lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat Nilton Green 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Keith Fellows 1-3
Mike Bishop beat Simon Griew 3-2
Mike Bishop beat Nilton Green 3-1
Earl Sweeney/Matt Squires lost to Keith Fellows/Simon Griew 1-3

Wellesbourne against Free Church 'B' result 6-4 entered on 24/11/2007

Pete Dunnett beat Mike Bridgman 3-1
Pete Dunnett beat Chris Mulligan 3-2
Pete Dunnett beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Gary Stewart lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Gary Stewart beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1
Mike Bridgman w/o
Chris Mulligan w/o
Tom Brocklehurst w/o
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst 3-0

Wellesbourne against Colebridge 'A' result 1-9 entered on 03/11/2007

Pete Dunnett lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Sasha Grokhotov 1-3
Jim Betts lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Jim Betts beat Edward Lynn 3-2
Jim Betts lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Alan Cotton lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Alan Cotton lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Alan Cotton lost to Sasha Grokhotov 2-3
Pete Dunnett/Alan Cotton lost to Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov 1-3

Wellesbourne against St. Georges 'B' result 6-4 entered on 30/09/2007

Pete Dunnett beat Ron Vose 3-2
Pete Dunnett beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Pete Dunnett beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Gary Stewart lost to Ron Vose 1-3
Gary Stewart beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Michael Wilkins lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Rob Warnes 1-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Philip Beesley 0-3
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat Ron Vose/Rob Warnes 3-1

Wellesbourne against Colebridge 'B' result 9-1 entered on 08/12/2007

Pete Dunnett beat John Chandler 3-1
Pete Dunnett lost to John Taylor 1-3
Pete Dunnett beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Gary Stewart beat John Chandler 3-0
Gary Stewart beat John Taylor 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Peter Roddy 3-1
Alan Cotton beat John Chandler 3-2
Alan Cotton beat John Taylor 3-1
Alan Cotton beat Peter Roddy 3-2
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat John Chandler/John Taylor 3-0

Wellesbourne against W.C.C. 'B' result 2-8 entered on 11/11/2007

Pete Dunnett beat Nilton Green 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Simon Griew 3-2
Pete Dunnett lost to Martin Hunter 1-3
Jim Betts lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Martin Hunter 2-3
Alan Cotton lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Alan Cotton lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Alan Cotton lost to Martin Hunter 2-3
Jim Betts/Alan Cotton lost to Simon Griew/Martin Hunter 1-3

Colebridge 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 9-1 entered on 24/11/2007

Ian Ferguson beat Patrick McCabe 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Phil Paine 3-1
Ian Ferguson beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Patrick McCabe 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Phil Paine 2-3
Sasha Grokhotov beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Patrick McCabe 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Phil Paine 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov beat Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 3-1

Colebridge 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 7-3 entered on 22/12/2007

Ian Ferguson beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Matt Squires 3-2
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Sasha Grokhotov beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Matt Squires 2-3
Edward Lynn beat Earl Sweeney 3-2
Edward Lynn beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Edward Lynn lost to Matt Squires 2-3
Sasha Grokhotov/Ian Ferguson beat Matt Squires/Earl Sweeney 3-2

Colebridge 'A' against Rugby 'A' result 9-1 entered on 29/10/2007

Ian Ferguson beat Ian Randle 3-1
Ian Ferguson beat Rachel Pilgrim 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Jack Randle 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Ian Randle 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Rachel Pilgrim 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Jack Randle 3-0
Edward Lynn lost to Ian Randle 2-3
Edward Lynn beat Rachel Pilgrim 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Jack Randle 3-1
Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov beat Ian Randle/Jack Randle 3-0

Colebridge 'A' against BGN result 8-2 entered on 12/10/2007

Ian Ferguson beat Robert Harman 3-2
Ian Ferguson beat Jason Adams 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Edward Lynn lost to Robert Harman 1-3
Edward Lynn lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Edward Lynn beat Gary Jackson 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov beat Robert Harman 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov beat Jason Adams 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov beat Gary Jackson 3-1
Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov beat Jason Adams/Gary Jackson 3-0

Colebridge 'A' against Flavels 'A' result 7-3 entered on 08/12/2007

Ian Ferguson beat Paul Savins 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Mark Jackson 3-2
Ian Ferguson beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Paul Savins 3-0
Edward Lynn lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Edward Lynn beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Paul Savins 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Mark Jackson 2-3
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov beat Paul Savins/Damon Fenton 3-2

Colebridge 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 10-0 entered on 20/10/2007

Ian Ferguson beat Simon Griew 3-2
Ian Ferguson beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Ian Ferguson beat Nilton Green 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Simon Griew 3-2
Sasha Grokhotov beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov beat Nilton Green 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Simon Griew 3-1
Edward Lynn beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Nilton Green 3-2
Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov beat Nilton Green/Simon Griew 3-0

Rugby 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 4-6 entered on 11/11/2007

Ian Randle lost to Mike Bridgman 2-3
Ian Randle beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Ian Randle beat James Hodges 3-1
Jack Randle lost to Mike Bridgman 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Jack Randle beat James Hodges 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Mike Bridgman 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite beat James Hodges 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite/Jack Randle lost to Mike Bridgman/Chris Mulligan 2-3

Rugby 'A' against Wellesbourne result 7-3 entered on 17/10/2007

Adrian Pilgrim beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Adrian Pilgrim beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Adrian Pilgrim beat Jim Betts 3-0
Ian Randle beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Ian Randle beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Ian Randle beat Jim Betts 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Gary Stewart 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Jim Betts 0-3
Adrian Pilgrim/Ian Randle beat Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 3-0

Rugby 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 6-4 entered on 07/10/2007

Adrian Pilgrim beat Gary Webb 3-0
Adrian Pilgrim beat Gary Deakin 3-0
Adrian Pilgrim beat Hugh Matthews 3-0
Ian Randle beat Gary Webb 3-2
Ian Randle beat Gary Deakin 3-1
Ian Randle lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Gary Deakin 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Ian Randle/Adrian Pilgrim beat Gary Deakin/Gary Webb 3-0

Rugby 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 08/12/2007

Ian Randle beat Ron Vose 3-1
Ian Randle beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Ian Randle beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Adrian Pilgrim beat Ron Vose 3-1
Adrian Pilgrim beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Adrian Pilgrim beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Ron Vose 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
Jack Randle beat Rob Warnes 3-2
Adrian Pilgrim/Jack Randle beat Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway 3-0

Rugby 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 8-2 entered on 24/11/2007

Adrian Pilgrim beat Peter Roddy 3-1
Adrian Pilgrim beat John Taylor 3-0
Adrian Pilgrim beat John Chandler 3-0
Ian Randle beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Ian Randle beat John Taylor 3-0
Ian Randle beat John Chandler 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Peter Roddy 0-3
Jack Randle lost to John Taylor 0-3
Jack Randle beat John Chandler 3-2
Adrian Pilgrim/Jack Randle beat John Taylor/John Chandler 3-1

Free Church 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 18/11/2007

Gary Webb beat Phil Paine 3-2
Gary Webb beat Patrick McCabe 3-2
Gary Webb beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Alan Jones lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Alan Jones lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Alan Jones lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Hugh Matthews beat Phil Paine 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Alan Jones/Hugh Matthews lost to Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 0-3

Free Church 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 21/10/2007

Hugh Matthews beat Earl Sweeney 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Alan Jones lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Alan Jones beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Alan Jones lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Matthew Carter lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Matthew Carter lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Matthew Carter lost to Matt Squires 0-3
Hugh Matthews/Alan Jones beat Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop 3-1

Free Church 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 1-9 entered on 15/10/2007

Gary Webb lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Gary Webb lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Gary Webb beat Sasha Grokhotov 3-1
Gary Deakin lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Gary Deakin lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
Gary Deakin lost to Sasha Grokhotov 1-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Ian Ferguson 1-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Sasha Grokhotov 2-3
Gary Webb/Gary Deakin lost to Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov 0-3

Free Church 'A' against BGN result 2-8 entered on 17/12/2007

Gary Webb lost to Robert Harman 2-3
Gary Webb beat Gary Jackson 3-2
Gary Webb lost to Jason Adams 2-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Robert Harman 2-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Gary Jackson 0-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Alan Jones lost to Robert Harman 1-3
Alan Jones lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
Alan Jones lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Gary Webb/Hugh Matthews beat Gary Jackson/Jason Adams 3-1

Free Church 'A' against Flavels 'A' result 2-8 entered on 02/12/2007

Gary Webb lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Gary Webb lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Gary Webb lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Hugh Matthews beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Matthew Carter lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Matthew Carter lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Matthew Carter beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Gary Webb/Matthew Carter lost to Mark Jackson/Paul Savins 2-3

BGN against Free Church 'B' result 8-2 entered on 16/12/2007

Robert Harman lost to Mike Bridgman 2-3
Robert Harman lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3
Robert Harman beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Gary Jackson beat Mike Bridgman 3-2
Gary Jackson beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Gary Jackson beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1
Jason Adams beat Mike Bridgman 3-2
Jason Adams beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Jason Adams beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Gary Jackson/Jason Adams beat Mike Bridgman/Tom Brocklehurst 3-1

BGN against Wellesbourne result 4-6 entered on 12/10/2007

John Camilleri lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
John Camilleri lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
John Camilleri beat Jim Betts 3-0
Robert Harman lost to Gary Stewart 2-3
Robert Harman beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Robert Harman beat Jim Betts 3-0
Gary Jackson lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
Gary Jackson lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Gary Jackson beat Jim Betts 3-1
John Camilleri/Robert Harman lost to Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett 2-3

BGN against Colebridge 'B' result 6-4 entered on 18/11/2007

Gary Jackson beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Gary Jackson lost to John Taylor 2-3
Gary Jackson beat John Chandler 3-1
Robert Harman beat Peter Roddy 3-1
Robert Harman beat John Taylor 3-2
Robert Harman beat John Chandler 3-0
Peter Roddy w/o
John Taylor w/o
John Chandler w/o
Gary Jackson/Robert Harman beat John Taylor/John Chandler 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 6-4 entered on 20/10/2007

Rob Warnes beat Patrick McCabe 3-1
Rob Warnes lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Rob Warnes beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Ron Vose beat Patrick McCabe 3-2
Ron Vose beat Phil Paine 3-1
Ron Vose beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway/Ron Vose lost to Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 0-3

St. Georges 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 3-7 entered on 12/10/2007

Rob Warnes lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes lost to Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney 1-3
Ron Vose lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Ron Vose beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
Ron Vose beat Ian Packford 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Ian Packford 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 3-7 entered on 18/12/2007

Ron Vose lost to Ian Ferguson 2-3
Ron Vose beat Edward Lynn 3-1
Ron Vose beat Sasha Grokhotov 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Sasha Grokhotov 2-3
Rob Warnes lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
Rob Warnes beat Sasha Grokhotov 3-1
Ron Vose/Rob Warnes lost to Ian Ferguson/Edward Lynn 0-3

St. Georges 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 3-7 entered on 02/12/2007

Ron Vose beat Gary Webb 3-1
Ron Vose beat Gary Deakin 3-0
Ron Vose beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Gary Deakin 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Gary Webb 2-3
Rob Warnes lost to Gary Deakin 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway lost to Gary Webb/Gary Deakin 1-3

St. Georges 'B' against Flavels 'A' result 2-8 entered on 18/11/2007

Jimmy Pittaway lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Philip Beesley lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Philip Beesley beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Philip Beesley lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
Rob Warnes lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes lost to Paul Savins/Damon Fenton 1-3

Flavels 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 10-0 entered on 12/10/2007

Paul Savins beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Paul Savins beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Paul Savins beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Chris Mulligan 3-2
Mark Jackson beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1
Damon Fenton beat Mike Bridgman 3-0
Damon Fenton beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Damon Fenton beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1
Paul Savins/Mark Jackson beat Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 3-0

Flavels 'A' against Wellesbourne result 7-3 entered on 18/12/2007

Mark Jackson beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Alan Cotton 3-0
Paul Savins beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Paul Savins beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Paul Savins beat Alan Cotton 3-1
Gary Stewart w/o
Pete Dunnett w/o
Alan Cotton w/o
Mark Jackson/Paul Savins beat Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett 3-2

Flavels 'A' against Rugby 'A' result 8-2 entered on 18/12/2007

Paul Savins beat Ian Randle 3-2
Paul Savins beat Jack Randle 3-0
Paul Savins beat Dave Daniels 3-0
Mark Jackson lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Mark Jackson beat Jack Randle 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Dave Daniels 3-0
Damon Fenton lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Damon Fenton beat Jack Randle 3-0
Damon Fenton beat Dave Daniels 3-0
Mark Jackson/Damon Fenton beat Ian Randle/Jack Randle 3-2

Flavels 'A' against BGN result 7-3 entered on 18/11/2007

Mark Jackson beat Barry Hook 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Robert Harman 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Jason Adams 3-0
Paul Savins beat Barry Hook 3-0
Paul Savins beat Robert Harman 3-0
Paul Savins beat Jason Adams 3-0
Barry Hook w/o
Robert Harman w/o
Jason Adams w/o
Paul Savins/Jason Adams beat Robert Harman/Jason Adams 3-1

Flavels 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 6-4 entered on 21/10/2007

Paul Savins beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Paul Savins beat John Taylor 3-1
Paul Savins beat John Chandler 3-2
Mark Jackson beat Peter Roddy 3-1
Mark Jackson beat John Taylor 3-1
Mark Jackson lost to John Chandler 1-3
Laurence Sweeney lost to Peter Roddy 0-3
Laurence Sweeney lost to John Taylor 0-3
Laurence Sweeney lost to John Chandler 0-3
Paul Savins/Mark Jackson beat John Chandler/John Taylor 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 1-9 entered on 12/10/2007

Peter Roddy lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Peter Roddy beat Clive Irwin 3-2
John Chandler lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
John Chandler lost to Phil Paine 2-3
John Chandler lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Bob Brown lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Bob Brown lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Bob Brown lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Bob Brown/John Chandler lost to Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 0-3

Colebridge 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 1-9 entered on 16/12/2007

Muhammad Khalid lost to Matt Squires 2-3
John Taylor lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
John Taylor lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
John Taylor lost to Matt Squires 0-3
John Chandler/Muhammad Khalid lost to Earl Sweeney/Matt Squires 0-3
John Chandler lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
John Chandler lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
John Chandler lost to Matt Squires 1-3
Muhammad Khalid lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Muhammad Khalid beat Mike Bishop 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 0-10 entered on 02/12/2007

John Chandler lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
John Chandler lost to Sasha Grokhotov 2-3
John Chandler lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
John Taylor lost to Ian Ferguson 1-3
John Taylor lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
John Taylor lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Ian Ferguson 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
John Chandler/John Taylor lost to Ian Ferguson/Sasha Grokhotov 0-3

Colebridge 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2007

John Chandler beat Alan Jones 3-0
John Chandler lost to Gary Webb 0-3
John Chandler lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
John Taylor lost to Alan Jones 2-3
John Taylor lost to Gary Webb 0-3
John Taylor lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Peter Roddy beat Alan Jones 3-0
Peter Roddy lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Peter Roddy beat Hugh Matthews 3-2
John Chandler/John Taylor lost to Gary Webb/Hugh Matthews 0-3

Colebridge 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 6-4 entered on 03/11/2007

Peter Roddy lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Peter Roddy beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Peter Roddy beat Rob Warnes 3-0
John Taylor lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
John Taylor beat Philip Beesley 3-2
John Taylor beat Rob Warnes 3-2
John Chandler lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
John Chandler lost to Philip Beesley 1-3
John Chandler beat Rob Warnes 3-0
John Taylor/John Chandler beat Jimmy Pittaway/Philip Beesley 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against Rugby 'A' result 6-4 entered on 12/10/2007

Keith Fellows lost to Ian Randle 1-3
Keith Fellows beat Aalam Durrani 3-2
Keith Fellows beat Jack Randle 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Nilton Green beat Aalam Durrani 3-0
Nilton Green beat Jack Randle 3-0
Derek Harwood lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Derek Harwood beat Aalam Durrani 3-1
Derek Harwood lost to Jack Randle 0-3
Simon Griew/Keith Fellows beat Ian Randle/Jack Randle 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against BGN result 3-7 entered on 02/12/2007

Simon Griew lost to Robert Harman 0-3
Simon Griew beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Simon Griew beat Barry Hook 3-1
Nilton Green lost to Robert Harman 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Barry Hook 2-3
Derek Harwood lost to Robert Harman 2-3
Derek Harwood lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
Derek Harwood beat Barry Hook 3-1
Simon Griew/Nilton Green lost to Robert Harman/Barry Hook 2-3

W.C.C. 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 7-3 entered on 24/11/2007

Simon Griew lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
Simon Griew beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Simon Griew beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Keith Fellows beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Keith Fellows beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Keith Fellows beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
Nilton Green beat Philip Beesley 3-1
Nilton Green lost to Rob Warnes 2-3
Keith Fellows/Simon Griew beat Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against Flavels 'A' result 2-8 entered on 20/12/2007

Simon Griew lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Simon Griew lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Simon Griew beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Martin Hunter lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Martin Hunter lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Martin Hunter lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Nilton Green lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Nilton Green beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Simon Griew/Nilton Green lost to Paul Savins/Mark Jackson 0-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Colebridge 'B' result 9-1 entered on 20/10/2007

Simon Griew beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Simon Griew beat John Taylor 3-1
Simon Griew beat John Chandler 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Peter Roddy 1-3
Nilton Green beat John Taylor 3-0
Nilton Green beat John Chandler 3-0
Martin Hunter beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Martin Hunter beat John Taylor 3-0
Martin Hunter beat John Chandler 3-0
Simon Griew/Martin Hunter beat John Taylor/John Chandler 3-0

Back to Division Table