Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association

Ratings Report - All Players by Club

AP Sports

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1736
2 2 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1688
3 3 Samantha Apostol AP Sports 'A' 1641
4 4 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 1508
5 5 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports B 1277
6 6 Tony Williams AP Sports B 1173
7 7 Carol Meredith AP Sports B 692


Ashorne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Roger Kelley Ashorne 1026
2 2 Steve Bolton Ashorne 859
3 3 Chris Bowles Ashorne 796
4 4 Jan Andrews Ashorne 708


BGN

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Bob Harman BGN 'A' 2212
2 2 Jason Adams BGN 'A' 2182
3 3 Barry Hook BGN 'A' 1989
4 4 Gary Jackson BGN 'A' 1939
5 5 Dong Wei BGN B 1828
6 6 John Ludford BGN B 1753
7 8 Malcolm Macfarlane BGN B 1747
8 7 Andrew Davies BGN B 1736
9 9 Jonathan Wright BGN B 1710
10 10 Dave Smye BGN B 1691
11 11 Steve Proctor BGN B 1668
12 12 Andrew Harman BGN B 1598
13 13 Ian Maybury BGN B 1472


Colebridge

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Navinder Matharu Colebridge 'A' 2300
2 2 Edward Lynn Colebridge 'A' 2300
3 3 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'A' 2179
4 4 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 2153
5 5 Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'A' 2142
6 7 Peter Roddy Colebridge 'B' 2077
7 6 John Chandler Colebridge 'B' 2052
8 8 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1997
9 9 Bob Brown Colebridge 'B' 1901
10 10 Tom Hearne Colebridge 'A' 1834
11 11 Scott Danter Colebridge 'B' 1700


Copeswood (Coventry)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Steve Smith Copsewood (Coventry) 1660
2 2 Gordon Tucker Copsewood (Coventry) 1589
3 4 Roy Joiner Copsewood (Coventry) 1551
4 3 Richard Jardim Copsewood (Coventry) 1502
5 5 Dennis Mockford Copsewood (Coventry) 1410


Eathorpe

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Malcolm Francis Eathorpe 'A' 1963
2 2 Allan Stockham Eathorpe 'B' 1865
3 3 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1752
4 4 Janine Belby Eathorpe 'A' 1695
5 5 Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1418
6 7 Philip Hill Eathorpe K 1074
7 6 Alastair Nicholson Eathorpe 'B' 1037
8 8 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'C' 917
9 9 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'C' 889
10 10 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 805
11 11 Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'C' 762
12 12 Eugene Mawn Eathorpe 'C' 562
13 13 Peter Nicholson Eathorpe 'B' 531
14 14 William Hancock Eathorpe 'B' 510
15 15 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 510
16 16 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'G' 488
17 17 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'F' 440
18 18 James Matharu Eathorpe 'E' 437
19 19 Ryan Oldham Eathorpe 'E' 433
20 20 Brian Yeates Eathorpe J 321
21 21 Mark Hancock Eathorpe 'G' 318
22 22 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'F' 304
23 23 Hannah Saville Eathorpe 'H' 301
24 28 Holly Savage Eathorpe K 270
25 24 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe I 244
26 25 Sophie Niepceron Eathorpe 'D' 232
27 29 Gary Osborne Eathorpe L 218
28 27 Jack Parry Eathorpe K 216
29 26 William Henry Eathorpe J 197
30 30 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'G' 168
31 31 John Gymer Eathorpe I 164
32 32 Robert Young Eathorpe J 151
33 34 Joshua Osborne Eathorpe L 142
34 33 Elizabeth Hancock Eathorpe 'H' 130
35 35 Adam Kennedy Eathorpe J 111
36 36 Jack Englert Eathorpe K 107
37 37 Ellie Parry Eathorpe L 44


FISSC

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 David Milton FISSC 'A' 1376
2 2 Gareth Conway FISSC 'A' 1161
3 3 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1099
4 4 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 1033
5 5 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 934
6 6 Tony Scott FISSC 'A' 846
7 7 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 751


Flavels

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Jackson Flavels A 2500
2 2 Paul Savins Flavels A 2455
3 3 Peter Dasher Flavels A 2296
4 4 Damon Fenton Flavels A 2167
5 5 Trevor Bradley Flavels 'B' 1889
6 7 Mick Bennett Flavels 'B' 1661
7 6 Roger Potts Flavels 'B' 1640
8 8 John Earles Flavels 'B' 1600


LCP

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Simon Dainty LCP Dreamers 555
2 2 Simon Walmesley LCP Dreamers 414
3 3 Nick Blackmore LCP Dreamers 342
4 4 Douglas Smith LCP Packers 285
5 6 Sara Hemp LCP Groovers 238
6 5 Nicky Barrett LCP Packers 220
7 7 Tom Moseley LCP Packers 197
8 8 Dave Overton LCP Groovers 175
9 9 David Perry LCP Groovers 90
10 10 Philippa Dalley LCP Groovers 70
11 11 James Dalley LCP Groovers 1


Lillington Free Church

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Gary Webb Free Church 'A' 2399
2 2 Xiaoyang Ma Free Church 'A' 2286
3 3 Andy Woodcock Free Church 'A' 2262
4 6 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 2242
5 5 Gary Deakin Free Church 'A' 2219
6 4 Alan Jones Free Church 'A' 2200
7 7 Matthew Carter Free Church 'A' 2156
8 8 Mike Bridgman Free Church 'B' 1948
9 9 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 1873
10 10 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 1792
11 12 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 1538
12 11 Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 1531
13 13 Les Hoggins Free Church 'C' 1444
14 14 James Hodges Free Church 'B' 1402
15 15 Les Booth Free Church 'F' 1363
16 16 Emma Churchley Free Church 'B' 1271
17 17 Tom Hunt Free Church 'E' 1268
18 18 John Taylor Free Church 'C' 1247
19 19 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'E' 1221
20 20 Ian Rourke Free Church 'D' 1194
21 22 Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'D' 1161
22 21 Chris Blowey Free Church 'E' 1142
23 23 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'D' 1108
24 24 Peter Rourke Free Church 'D' 1030
25 25 Philip Blowey Free Church 'F' 911
26 26 Keith Knott Free Church 'G' 804
27 27 Jake Harrison Free Church 'H' 794
28 28 Adam Cooper Free Church 'D' 767
29 29 Stuart Ayres Free Church 'G' 617
30 31 Charlotte Spencer Free Church 'H' 491
31 32 Scott Delday Free Church 'H' 478
32 30 Estyn Williams Free Church 'G' 454
33 34 Sam Smith Free Church 'Q' 430
34 33 Russell Spencer Free Church 'I' 381
35 35 Tom Smith Free Church 'J' 361
36 36 Philip Booth Free Church 'M' 344
37 40 Luke Spencer Free Church 'I' 318
38 37 Richard Pittaway Jnr Free Church 'M' 310
39 38 Lindy Myers Free Church 'K' 294
40 39 Jack Hobbins Free Church 'K' 280
41 41 Daniel Ward Free Church 'M' 255
42 43 Jakob Lane Free Church 'L' 243
43 44 James Payne Free Church 'O' 241
44 42 Holly Thompson Free Church 'H' 241
45 45 Lewis Barge Free Church 'L' 210
46 46 David Herbert Free Church 'Q' 195
47 47 Callum Jeromson Free Church 'L' 173
48 49 Anita Whitehouse Free Church 'P' 159
49 48 Roald Myers Free Church 'K' 145
50 55 Kyle Thompson Free Church 'O' 105
51 50 Chris Marlow Free Church 'N' 101
52 51 Robert Smith Free Church 'J' 99
53 53 Jeremy Knott Free Church 'G' 96
54 - Solomon Hayes Free Church 'P' 93
55 52 Niall Herbert Free Church 'Q' 84
56 54 Lucy Marlow Free Church 'N' 82
57 58 Christopher Beckett Free Church R 70
58 56 Michael Turner Free Church 'J' 64
59 60 Elise Pestell Free Church 'P' 50
60 57 Tom Boote Free Church R 43
61 59 Lauren Delday Free Church 'N' 43
62 61 Aidan Pestell Free Church 'P' 38
63 64 Andrew Martin Free Church R 11
64 62 Ashley Edwards Free Church 'P' 10
65 63 Hollie Edwards Free Church 'P' 8


Royal Naval Association

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 1675
2 3 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1603
3 4 Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'A' 1573
4 2 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'A' 1561
5 6 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'B' 1483
6 5 Darryl Burgess R.N.A. 'A' 1466
7 8 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1416
8 10 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 1413
9 7 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1400
10 9 Claire Cram R.N.A. 'B' 1380
11 11 Kay Nason R.N.A. 'A' 1366
12 14 Dave Harding R.N.A. 'B' 1337
13 13 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'C' 1321
14 12 Robin Fox Strangways R.N.A. 'C' 1320
15 15 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 1300
16 16 Albert McKay R.N.A. 'C' 1234
17 17 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'C' 1110
18 18 John Johnson R.N.A. 'C' 1002


Rugby

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ian Randle Rugby 'A' 2339
2 2 Mihai Duhovnicu Rugby 'A' 2324
3 3 Mark Randle Rugby 'A' 2306
4 4 Peter Morris Rugby 'B' 1967
5 5 Len Coonan Rugby 'A' 1840
6 6 Thomas Jacko Rugby 'A' 1792
7 8 Alaam Durrani Rugby 'B' 1645
8 7 Alan Chan Rugby 'B' 1625
9 9 Jack Randle Rugby 'A' 1622
10 10 Don Pritchard Rugby 'C' 1334
11 13 Alex Phillips Rugby 'D' 1195
12 11 Steven Maddison Rugby 'D' 1169
13 12 Tom Bradley Rugby 'C' 1146
14 14 Dave Cox Rugby 'C' 1121
15 15 Matthew Outhwaite Rugby 'C' 1037
16 16 Ben Meakin Rugby 'D' 967
17 17 Joe Stoica Rugby 'C' 858
18 18 Peter Gierth Rugby 'D' 845
19 19 Dave Reid Rugby 'C' 816
20 20 Jack Koumi Rugby 'D' 803
21 21 Tristan Mobbs Rugby 'D' 791
22 23 Jesse Kendrick Hill Rugby 'F' 755
23 22 Marion Dixon Rugby 'E' 744
24 24 Grace Newman Rugby 'E' 542
25 - Carl Smith Rugby 'F' 501
26 25 Dick Frost Rugby 'F' 397
27 27 Ryan Lines Rugby 'F' 353
28 26 Alison Riley Rugby 'E' 352
29 28 Peter Moffatt Rugby 'H' 220
30 29 Jack Davis Rugby 'G' 214
31 30 Simon Pook Rugby 'H' 148
32 33 Sam Back Rugby 'H' 121
33 32 Liam Hobson Hobday Rugby 'G' 105
34 35 Sarah Back Rugby 'H' 100
35 31 Jim Davis Rugby 'G' 100
36 34 Lynn Davis Rugby 'G' 93
37 36 Simon Hobson Hobday Rugby 'G' 69


St. Georges

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ian Packford St. Georges 'A' 2549
2 2 Ron Vose St. Georges 'B' 2380
3 3 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2358
4 4 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2292
5 5 Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'B' 2083
6 6 Phil Beesley St. Georges 'B' 2061
7 7 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1998
8 8 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'C' 1938
9 9 Brian Aston St. Georges 'C' 1916
10 10 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'C' 1899
11 11 Bert Banks St. Georges 'C' 1637
12 12 Martin Bennett St. Georges 'C' 1597
13 13 Andy Caine St. Georges 'E' 1483
14 14 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'E' 1374
15 15 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'C' 1353
16 16 Richard Grover 1225
17 17 Tony Bennett St. Georges 'C' 1029
18 18 Paul Nason St. Georges 'D' 1003
19 19 Luke Bennett St. Georges 'C' 601
20 20 Lawerence Sweeney St. Georges 'D' 555
21 21 Philip Morby St. Georges 'E' 441
22 22 Eric Teale St. Georges 'E' 300
23 23 Karen Toozer St. Georges 'D' 271
24 24 Jamie Compton St. Georges F 196
25 25 Callum Martin St. Georges F 182
26 26 Matthew Bain St. Georges F 128
27 27 Billy Bain St. Georges F 95


Warwickshire County Council

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Patrick McCabe W.C.C. 'A' 2390
2 3 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2320
3 2 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2316
4 4 Simon Griew W.C.C. 'B' 2311
5 6 Sasha Grokhotov W.C.C. 'A' 2127
6 5 Nilton Green W.C.C. 'B' 2119
7 7 Greg Saville W.C.C. 'B' 1907
8 9 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1893
9 8 Bill Fletcher W.C.C. 'B' 1869
10 10 Martin Hunter W.C.C. 'B' 1772
11 11 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'D' 1503
12 13 Graham Roberts W.C.C. 'C' 1239
13 12 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'D' 1233
14 16 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'C' 1149
15 14 Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'C' 1148
16 15 JIm Owen W.C.C. 'C' 1140
17 17 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'D' 525
18 18 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'D' 518


Wellesbourne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Michael Wilkins Wellesbourne 2297
2 2 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2288
3 3 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2193
4 4 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1549


Whitnash

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ian Perry Whitnash 1934
2 2 Paul Ryman Whitnash 1746
3 3 Ken Southwell Whitnash 1711
4 4 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 1582
5 5 Peter Elliott Whitnash 901
6 6 Suzi Lingard Whitnash 796


Harbury Lane

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Alex Twigg Harbury Lane 1093
2 2 Sam Twigg Harbury Lane 253
3 3 Leo Twigg Harbury Lane 111