Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Match Results

Matches Report Division C




Free Church 'Q' against LCP Groovers result 4-1 entered on 04/04/2007

Niall Herbert beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Niall Herbert lost to Dave Overton 1-3
David Herbert beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
David Herbert beat Dave Overton 3-0
Niall Herbert/David Herbert beat James Dalley/Dave Overton 3-1

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'N' result 3-2 entered on 18/03/2007

Niall Herbert lost to Lucy Marlow 1-3
Niall Herbert lost to Lauren Delday 2-3
David Herbert beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
David Herbert beat Lauren Delday 3-0
Niall Herbert/David Herbert beat Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday 3-0

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'O' result 4-1 entered on 10/02/2007

David Herbert beat Kyle Thompson 3-0
David Herbert beat James Payne 3-0
Niall Herbert lost to Kyle Thompson 2-3
Niall Herbert beat James Payne 3-1
David Herbert/Niall Herbert beat Kyle Thompson/James Payne 3-0

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'L' result 1-4 entered on 10/02/2007

Niall Herbert lost to Lewis Barge 0-3
Niall Herbert lost to Callum Jeromson 1-3
David Herbert lost to Lewis Barge 2-3
David Herbert beat Callum Jeromson 3-0
Niall Herbert/David Herbert lost to Lewis Barge/Callum Jeromson 1-3

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'P' result 4-1 entered on 26/01/2007

Niall Herbert beat Aidan Pestell 3-0
Niall Herbert beat Elise Pestell 3-0
David Herbert beat Aidan Pestell 3-0
David Herbert beat Elise Pestell 3-0
David Herbert/Niall Herbert lost to Anita Whitehouse/Aidan Pestell 2-3

Rugby 'H' against Free Church 'Q' result 4-1 entered on 27/04/2007

Peter Moffatt beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Peter Moffatt beat David Herbert 3-1
Simon Pook beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Simon Pook lost to David Herbert 0-3
Peter Moffatt/Simon Pook beat Niall Herbert/David Herbert 3-1

Rugby 'H' against St. Georges F result 3-2 entered on 11/03/2007

Simon Pook beat Jamie Compton 3-2
Simon Pook lost to Callum Martin 0-3
Peter Moffatt beat Jamie Compton 3-0
Peter Moffatt beat Callum Martin 3-0
Simon Pook/Peter Moffatt lost to Jamie Compton/Callum Martin 1-3

Rugby 'H' against Harbury Lane result 3-2 entered on 11/03/2007

Peter Moffatt beat Sam Twigg 3-1
Peter Moffatt beat Leo Twigg 3-0
Simon Pook lost to Sam Twigg 0-3
Simon Pook beat Leo Twigg 3-2
Simon Pook/Peter Moffatt lost to Sam Twigg/Leo Twigg 0-3

Rugby 'H' against Rugby 'G' result 0-0 entered on 01/05/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Rugby 'H' against Eathorpe L result 2-3 entered on 28/01/2007

Simon Pook lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Simon Pook lost to Joshua Osborne 1-3
Peter Moffatt beat Gary Osborne 3-0
Peter Moffatt beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
Simon Pook/Peter Moffatt lost to Gary Osborne/Joshua Osborne 0-3

LCP Groovers against Rugby 'H' result 1-4 entered on 24/03/2007

James Dalley lost to Sam Back 0-3
James Dalley lost to Simon Pook 1-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Sam Back 1-3
Philippa Dalley beat Simon Pook 3-1
James Dalley/Philippa Dalley lost to Sam Back/Simon Pook 2-3

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'N' result 2-3 entered on 05/03/2007

Dave Overton beat Lucy Marlow 3-1
Dave Overton beat Lauren Delday 3-0
James Dalley lost to Lucy Marlow 0-3
James Dalley lost to Lauren Delday 0-3
Dave Overton/James Dalley lost to Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday 2-3

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'O' result 0-5 entered on 03/02/2007

James Dalley lost to James Payne 0-3
James Dalley lost to Kyle Thompson 0-3
Philippa Dalley lost to James Payne 2-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Kyle Thompson 2-3
James Dalley/Philippa Dalley lost to James Payne/Kyle Thompson 0-3

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'L' result 0-5 entered on 20/01/2007

James Dalley lost to Callum Jeromson 0-3
James Dalley lost to Jakob Lane 0-3
David Perry lost to Callum Jeromson 1-3
David Perry lost to Jakob Lane 0-3
James Dalley/David Perry lost to Callum Jeromson/Jakob Lane 2-3

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'P' result 0-0 entered on 01/05/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

St. Georges F against Free Church 'Q' result 3-2 entered on 24/03/2007

Billy Bain lost to David Herbert 0-3
Billy Bain beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Callum Martin beat David Herbert 3-0
Callum Martin beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Billy Bain/Callum Martin lost to David Herbert/Niall Herbert 2-3

St. Georges F against LCP Groovers result 4-1 entered on 05/03/2007

Jamie Compton beat James Dalley 3-0
Jamie Compton beat Philippa Dalley 3-1
Matthew Bain beat James Dalley 3-1
Matthew Bain lost to Philippa Dalley 0-3
Jamie Compton/Matthew Bain beat James Dalley/Philippa Dalley 3-1

St. Georges F against Harbury Lane result 2-3 entered on 03/02/2007

Jamie Compton lost to Sam Twigg 1-3
Jamie Compton beat Leo Twigg 3-0
Billy Bain lost to Sam Twigg 0-3
Billy Bain beat Leo Twigg 3-0
Jamie Compton/Billy Bain lost to Sam Twigg/Leo Twigg 2-3

St. Georges F against Rugby 'G' result 4-1 entered on 18/01/2007

Jamie Compton beat Liam Hobson Hobday 3-0
Jamie Compton beat Simon Hobson Hobday 3-1
Billy Bain beat Liam Hobson Hobday 3-1
Billy Bain lost to Simon Hobson Hobday 1-3
Jamie Compton/Billy Bain beat Liam Hobson Hobday/Simon Hobson Hobday 3-1

St. Georges F against Eathorpe L result 2-3 entered on 28/04/2007

Callum Martin beat Joshua Osborne 3-1
Callum Martin lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Billy Bain beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
Billy Bain lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Callum Martin/Billy Bain lost to Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne 0-3

Free Church 'N' against Rugby 'H' result 0-0 entered on 01/05/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'N' against St. Georges F result 0-0 entered on 01/05/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'O' result 1-4 entered on 16/04/2007

James Payne w/o
Kyle Thompson w/o
James Payne w/o
Kyle Thompson w/o
Lauren Delday/Lucy Marlow w/o

Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'L' result 0-5 entered on 10/04/2007

Lucy Marlow lost to Lewis Barge 0-3
Lucy Marlow lost to Jakob Lane 1-3
Lauren Delday lost to Lewis Barge 0-3
Lauren Delday lost to Jakob Lane 1-3
Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday lost to Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane 0-3

Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'P' result 1-4 entered on 04/04/2007

Lucy Marlow beat Aidan Pestell 3-0
Lucy Marlow lost to Anita Whitehouse 0-3
Lauren Delday lost to Aidan Pestell 0-3
Lauren Delday lost to Anita Whitehouse 0-3
Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday lost to Aidan Pestell/Anita Whitehouse 0-3

Harbury Lane against Free Church 'Q' result 3-2 entered on 11/03/2007

Sam Twigg lost to David Herbert 2-3
Sam Twigg beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Leo Twigg lost to David Herbert 0-3
Leo Twigg beat Niall Herbert 3-1
Sam Twigg/Alex Twigg beat David Herbert/Niall Herbert 3-0

Harbury Lane against LCP Groovers result 5-0 entered on 11/02/2007

Sam Twigg beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Sam Twigg beat James Dalley 3-0
Leo Twigg beat Philippa Dalley 3-1
Leo Twigg beat James Dalley 3-0
Sam Twigg/Leo Twigg beat Philippa Dalley/James Dalley 3-0

Harbury Lane against Free Church 'N' result 4-1 entered on 03/02/2007

Sam Twigg beat Lauren Delday 3-0
Sam Twigg beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Leo Twigg beat Lauren Delday 3-1
Leo Twigg lost to Lucy Marlow 1-3
Sam Twigg/Leo Twigg beat Lauren Delday/Lucy Marlow 3-0

Harbury Lane against Rugby 'G' result 4-1 entered on 17/04/2007

Sam Twigg beat Jack Davis 3-0
Sam Twigg beat Lynn Davis 3-0
Leo Twigg lost to Jack Davis 2-3
Leo Twigg beat Lynn Davis 3-0
Leo Twigg/Alex Twigg beat Jack Davis/Lynn Davis 3-0

Harbury Lane against Eathorpe L result 2-3 entered on 04/04/2007

Sam Twigg lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Sam Twigg beat Joshua Osborne 3-1
Leo Twigg lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Leo Twigg lost to Joshua Osborne 0-3
Sam Twigg/Alex Twigg beat Gary Osborne/Joshua Osborne 3-1

Harbury Lane against Free Church R result 5-0 entered on 26/01/2007

Sam Twigg beat Christopher Beckett 3-0
Sam Twigg beat Tom Boote 3-0
Leo Twigg beat Christopher Beckett 3-2
Leo Twigg beat Tom Boote 3-1
Sam Twigg/Leo Twigg beat Christopher Beckett/Andrew Martin 3-1

Free Church 'O' against Rugby 'H' result 0-0 entered on 01/05/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'O' against St. Georges F result 4-1 entered on 29/01/2007

James Payne beat Jamie Compton 3-2
James Payne beat Matthew Bain 3-1
Kyle Thompson lost to Jamie Compton 2-3
Kyle Thompson beat Matthew Bain 3-0
James Payne/Kyle Thompson beat Jamie Compton/Matthew Bain 3-1

Free Church 'O' against Harbury Lane result 1-4 entered on 13/01/2007

James Payne lost to Sam Twigg 1-3
James Payne beat Leo Twigg 3-0
Kyle Thompson lost to Sam Twigg 0-3
Kyle Thompson lost to Leo Twigg 2-3
James Payne/Kyle Thompson lost to Sam Twigg/Leo Twigg 1-3

Free Church 'O' against Rugby 'G' result 5-0 entered on 16/04/2007

James Payne beat Simon Hobson Hobday 3-0
James Payne beat Liam Hobson Hobday 3-0
Kyle Thompson beat Simon Hobson Hobday 3-0
Kyle Thompson beat Liam Hobson Hobday 3-0
James Payne/Kyle Thompson beat Simon Hobson Hobday/Liam Hobson Hobday 3-0

Free Church 'O' against Free Church 'L' result 2-3 entered on 26/04/2007

James Payne beat Jakob Lane 3-1
James Payne beat Lewis Barge 3-2
Kyle Thompson lost to Jakob Lane 0-3
Kyle Thompson lost to Lewis Barge 0-3
James Payne/Kyle Thompson lost to Jakob Lane/Lewis Barge 0-3

Free Church 'O' against Free Church 'P' result 3-2 entered on 18/03/2007

James Payne lost to Anita Whitehouse 0-3
James Payne beat Aidan Pestell 3-0
Kyle Thompson lost to Anita Whitehouse 0-3
Kyle Thompson beat Aidan Pestell 3-2
James Payne/Kyle Thompson beat Anita Whitehouse/Aidan Pestell 3-0

Free Church 'O' against Free Church R result 3-2 entered on 10/04/2007

James Payne beat Tom Boote 3-1
James Payne beat Christopher Beckett 3-0
Kyle Thompson beat Tom Boote 3-0
Kyle Thompson lost to Christopher Beckett 0-3
James Payne/Kyle Thompson lost to Tom Boote/Christopher Beckett 0-3

Rugby 'G' against Free Church 'Q' result 5-0 entered on 14/04/2007

Jack Davis beat David Herbert 3-1
Jack Davis beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Carl Smith beat David Herbert 3-2
Carl Smith beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Jack Davis/Carl Smith beat David Herbert/Niall Herbert 3-0

Rugby 'G' against LCP Groovers result 0-0 entered on 01/05/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Rugby 'G' against Free Church 'N' result 4-1 entered on 13/01/2007

Jack Davis beat Lucy Marlow 3-1
Jack Davis beat Lauren Delday 3-0
Liam Hobson Hobday beat Lucy Marlow 3-1
Liam Hobson Hobday beat Lauren Delday 3-1
Liam Hobson Hobday/Jack Davis lost to Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday 2-3

Rugby 'G' against Eathorpe L result 1-4 entered on 05/03/2007

Jack Davis beat Joshua Osborne 3-2
Jack Davis lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Simon Hobson Hobday lost to Joshua Osborne 1-3
Simon Hobson Hobday lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Jack Davis/Simon Hobson Hobday lost to Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne 2-3

Rugby 'G' against Free Church R result 4-1 entered on 24/03/2007

Jack Davis beat Christopher Beckett 3-1
Jack Davis beat Tom Boote 3-0
Liam Hobson Hobday lost to Christopher Beckett 0-3
Liam Hobson Hobday beat Tom Boote 3-0
Jack Davis/Liam Hobson Hobday beat Andrew Martin/Christopher Beckett 3-0

Free Church 'L' against Rugby 'H' result 4-1 entered on 10/02/2007

Lewis Barge beat Sam Back 3-1
Lewis Barge lost to Simon Pook 0-3
Jakob Lane beat Sam Back 3-0
Jakob Lane beat Simon Pook 3-0
Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane beat Sam Back/Simon Pook 3-1

Free Church 'L' against St. Georges F result 4-1 entered on 10/01/2007

Lewis Barge lost to Jamie Compton 1-3
Lewis Barge beat Matthew Bain 3-1
Jakob Lane beat Jamie Compton 3-1
Jakob Lane beat Matthew Bain 3-0
Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane beat Jamie Compton/Matthew Bain 3-0

Free Church 'L' against Harbury Lane result 2-3 entered on 04/04/2007

Lewis Barge lost to Sam Twigg 0-3
Lewis Barge beat Leo Twigg 3-1
Jakob Lane lost to Sam Twigg 1-3
Jakob Lane beat Leo Twigg 3-0
Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane lost to Sam Twigg/Alex Twigg 0-3

Free Church 'L' against Rugby 'G' result 0-5 entered on 01/05/2007

Lewis Barge lost to Alison Riley 1-3
Lewis Barge lost to Hiten Shah 1-3
Jakob Lane lost to Alison Riley 1-3
Jakob Lane lost to Hiten Shah 2-3
Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane lost to Alison Riley/Hiten Shah 1-3

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'P' result 5-0 entered on 10/02/2007

Lewis Barge beat Aidan Pestell 3-0
Lewis Barge beat Elise Pestell 3-0
Callum Jeromson beat Aidan Pestell 3-0
Callum Jeromson beat Elise Pestell 3-0
Lewis Barge/Callum Jeromson beat Anita Whitehouse/Elise Pestell 3-0

Free Church 'L' against Free Church R result 5-0 entered on 05/03/2007

Lewis Barge beat Tom Boote 3-0
Lewis Barge beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Jakob Lane beat Tom Boote 3-0
Jakob Lane beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane beat Christopher Beckett/Tom Boote 3-0

Eathorpe L against Free Church 'Q' result 2-3 entered on 29/01/2007

Joshua Osborne beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Joshua Osborne lost to David Herbert 0-3
Ellie Parry lost to Niall Herbert 0-3
Ellie Parry lost to David Herbert 0-3
Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne beat Niall Herbert/David Herbert 3-0

Eathorpe L against LCP Groovers result 5-0 entered on 13/01/2007

Gary Osborne beat James Dalley 3-0
Gary Osborne beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Joshua Osborne beat James Dalley 3-1
Joshua Osborne beat Philippa Dalley 3-1
Gary Osborne/Joshua Osborne beat James Dalley/Philippa Dalley 3-1

Eathorpe L against Free Church 'N' result 5-0 entered on 04/04/2007

Gary Osborne beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Gary Osborne beat Lauren Delday 3-0
Joshua Osborne beat Lucy Marlow 3-2
Joshua Osborne beat Lauren Delday 3-0
Gary Osborne/Joshua Osborne beat Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday 3-0

Eathorpe L against Free Church 'O' result 3-2 entered on 21/04/2007

Gary Osborne beat Kyle Thompson 3-0
Gary Osborne beat James Payne 3-0
Joshua Osborne lost to Kyle Thompson 1-3
Joshua Osborne lost to James Payne 1-3
Gary Osborne/Joshua Osborne beat Kyle Thompson/James Payne 3-0

Eathorpe L against Free Church 'L' result 4-1 entered on 27/02/2007

Gary Osborne beat Jakob Lane 3-0
Gary Osborne beat Callum Jeromson 3-0
Joshua Osborne lost to Jakob Lane 2-3
Joshua Osborne beat Callum Jeromson 3-1
Gary Osborne/Joshua Osborne beat Jakob Lane/Callum Jeromson 3-0

Eathorpe L against Free Church R result 5-0 entered on 11/02/2007

Joshua Osborne beat Christopher Beckett 3-0
Joshua Osborne beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Gary Osborne beat Christopher Beckett 3-0
Gary Osborne beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Joshua Osborne/Gary Osborne beat Tom Boote/Andrew Martin 3-0

Free Church 'P' against Rugby 'H' result 3-2 entered on 13/01/2007

Anita Whitehouse beat Sam Back 3-0
Anita Whitehouse beat Simon Pook 3-0
Aidan Pestell lost to Sam Back 0-3
Aidan Pestell lost to Simon Pook 0-3
Anita Whitehouse/Aidan Pestell beat Sam Back/Simon Pook 3-0

Free Church 'P' against St. Georges F result 1-4 entered on 04/04/2007

Anita Whitehouse beat Matthew Bain 3-0
Anita Whitehouse lost to Callum Martin 2-3
Solomon Hayes lost to Matthew Bain 0-3
Solomon Hayes lost to Callum Martin 0-3
Anita Whitehouse/Solomon Hayes lost to Matthew Bain/Callum Martin 0-3

Free Church 'P' against Harbury Lane result 1-4 entered on 18/03/2007

Anita Whitehouse lost to Sam Twigg 1-3
Anita Whitehouse beat Leo Twigg 3-0
Aidan Pestell lost to Sam Twigg 0-3
Aidan Pestell lost to Leo Twigg 1-3
Aidan Pestell/Anita Whitehouse lost to Sam Twigg/Alex Twigg 0-3

Free Church 'P' against Rugby 'G' result 0-5 entered on 13/04/2007

Aidan Pestell lost to Jack Davis 0-3
Aidan Pestell lost to Liam Hobson Hobday 1-3
Elise Pestell lost to Jack Davis 0-3
Elise Pestell lost to Liam Hobson Hobday 0-3
Aidan Pestell/Elise Pestell lost to Liam Hobson Hobday/Jack Davis 0-3

Free Church 'P' against Eathorpe L result 1-4 entered on 10/02/2007

Anita Whitehouse lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Anita Whitehouse beat Joshua Osborne 3-0
Aidan Pestell lost to Gary Osborne 0-3
Aidan Pestell lost to Joshua Osborne 1-3
Anita Whitehouse/Aidan Pestell lost to Gary Osborne/Joshua Osborne 0-3

Free Church 'P' against Free Church R result 0-5 entered on 03/02/2007

Aidan Pestell lost to Christopher Beckett 0-3
Aidan Pestell lost to Andrew Martin 0-3
Elise Pestell lost to Christopher Beckett 0-3
Elise Pestell lost to Andrew Martin 0-3
Aidan Pestell/Elise Pestell lost to Tom Boote/Christopher Beckett 0-3

Free Church R against Free Church 'Q' result 1-4 entered on 13/01/2007

Christopher Beckett lost to David Herbert 0-3
Christopher Beckett beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Andrew Martin lost to David Herbert 0-3
Andrew Martin lost to Niall Herbert 0-3
Tom Boote/Christopher Beckett lost to Niall Herbert/David Herbert 0-3

Free Church R against Rugby 'H' result 0-5 entered on 10/04/2007

Christopher Beckett lost to Simon Pook 1-3
Christopher Beckett lost to Peter Moffatt 0-3
Tom Boote lost to Simon Pook 0-3
Tom Boote lost to Peter Moffatt 0-3
Christopher Beckett/Tom Boote lost to Simon Pook/Peter Moffatt 1-3

Free Church R against LCP Groovers result 3-2 entered on 18/03/2007

Christopher Beckett beat James Dalley 3-0
Christopher Beckett lost to Philippa Dalley 1-3
Andrew Martin beat James Dalley 3-0
Andrew Martin lost to Philippa Dalley 0-3
Andrew Martin/Tom Boote beat James Dalley/Philippa Dalley 3-2

Free Church R against St. Georges F result 1-4 entered on 27/02/2007

Tom Boote lost to Jamie Compton 0-3
Tom Boote lost to Billy Bain 1-3
Christopher Beckett lost to Jamie Compton 2-3
Christopher Beckett beat Billy Bain 3-2
Christopher Beckett/Andrew Martin lost to Jamie Compton/Billy Bain 1-3

Free Church R against Free Church 'N' result 0-5 entered on 10/02/2007

Andrew Martin lost to Lauren Delday 1-3
Andrew Martin lost to Lucy Marlow 1-3
Tom Boote lost to Lauren Delday 0-3
Tom Boote lost to Lucy Marlow 1-3
Christopher Beckett/Tom Boote lost to Lauren Delday/Lucy Marlow 0-3

Back to Division Table