Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division B




Free Church 'K' against Free Church 'M' result 1-4 entered on 04/04/2007

Jack Hobbins beat Daniel Ward 3-2
Jack Hobbins lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
Roald Myers lost to Daniel Ward 1-3
Roald Myers lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
Jack Hobbins/Lindy Myers lost to Daniel Ward/Philip Booth 1-3

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe 'G' result 0-5 entered on 18/03/2007

Lindy Myers lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Lindy Myers lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Roald Myers lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Roald Myers lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Lindy Myers/Jack Hobbins lost to Richard Freeman/Charles Wragg 0-3

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe 'F' result 5-0 entered on 27/02/2007

Jack Hobbins beat Dave Hawker 3-2
Jack Hobbins beat Katie Hawker 3-2
Lindy Myers beat Dave Hawker 3-2
Lindy Myers beat Katie Hawker 3-0
Jack Hobbins/Lindy Myers beat Dave Hawker/Katie Hawker 3-2

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe J result 5-0 entered on 26/01/2007

Jack Hobbins beat William Henry 3-1
Jack Hobbins beat Robert Young 3-1
Lindy Myers beat William Henry 3-1
Lindy Myers beat Robert Young 3-0
Jack Hobbins/Lindy Myers beat William Henry/Robert Young 3-0

LCP Packers against Free Church 'K' result 2-3 entered on 04/04/2007

Nicky Barrett lost to Lindy Myers 0-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Roald Myers 2-3
Douglas Smith lost to Lindy Myers 2-3
Douglas Smith beat Roald Myers 3-0
Nicky Barrett/Douglas Smith beat Roald Myers/Jack Hobbins 3-1

LCP Packers against Eathorpe 'H' result 2-3 entered on 13/04/2007

Douglas Smith lost to Hannah Saville 2-3
Douglas Smith beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-1
Nicky Barrett lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Nicky Barrett beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-1
Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett lost to Hannah Saville/Elizabeth Hancock 0-3

LCP Packers against Eathorpe I result 1-4 entered on 27/02/2007

Nicky Barrett lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Nicky Barrett beat Pauline Parkes 3-0
Sara Hemp lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Sara Hemp lost to Pauline Parkes 2-3
Nicky Barrett/Sara Hemp lost to Paul Deavall/Pauline Parkes 0-3

LCP Packers against LCP Dreamers result 1-4 entered on 29/01/2007

Douglas Smith beat Simon Walmesley 3-2
Douglas Smith lost to Simon Dainty 2-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Simon Walmesley 0-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Simon Dainty 2-3
Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett lost to Simon Walmesley/Simon Dainty 0-3

Free Church 'M' against LCP Packers result 4-1 entered on 24/03/2007

Philip Booth beat Douglas Smith 3-1
Philip Booth beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Douglas Smith 3-1
Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Daniel Ward/Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett 0-3

Free Church 'M' against Eathorpe 'G' result 4-1 entered on 27/02/2007

Philip Booth beat Richard Freeman 3-2
Philip Booth beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Richard Freeman 3-2
Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Mark Hancock 3-2
Richard Pittaway Jnr/Philip Booth lost to Richard Freeman/Mark Hancock 1-3

Free Church 'M' against Eathorpe 'F' result 2-3 entered on 03/02/2007

Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Katie Hawker 3-1
Richard Pittaway Jnr lost to Dave Hawker 2-3
Daniel Ward lost to Katie Hawker 2-3
Daniel Ward beat Dave Hawker 3-2
Philip Booth/Daniel Ward lost to Dave Hawker/Katie Hawker 1-3

Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'J' result 2-3 entered on 19/02/2007

Daniel Ward lost to Tom Smith 2-3
Daniel Ward beat Sam Smith 3-1
Richard Pittaway Jnr/Philip Booth lost to Tom Smith/Sam Smith 0-3
Philip Booth lost to Tom Smith 1-3
Philip Booth beat Sam Smith 3-0

Free Church 'M' against Eathorpe J result 5-0 entered on 10/04/2007

Philip Booth beat Robert Young 3-1
Philip Booth beat William Henry 3-0
Daniel Ward beat Robert Young 3-1
Daniel Ward beat William Henry 3-0
Philip Booth/Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Robert Young/William Henry 3-1

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'K' result 2-3 entered on 24/03/2007

Elizabeth Hancock lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Elizabeth Hancock lost to Lindy Myers 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Jack Hobbins 1-3
Hannah Saville beat Lindy Myers 3-2
Elizabeth Hancock/Hannah Saville beat Jack Hobbins/Roald Myers 3-2

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'M' result 1-4 entered on 05/03/2007

Elizabeth Hancock lost to Daniel Ward 0-3
Elizabeth Hancock lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Daniel Ward 2-3
Hannah Saville lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
Elizabeth Hancock/Hannah Saville beat Daniel Ward/Philip Booth 3-1

Eathorpe 'H' against Eathorpe I result 2-3 entered on 04/02/2007

Hannah Saville beat John Gymer 3-0
Hannah Saville lost to Pauline Parkes 2-3
Elizabeth Hancock beat John Gymer 3-0
Elizabeth Hancock lost to Pauline Parkes 0-3
Elizabeth Hancock/Hannah Saville lost to John Gymer/Pauline Parkes 1-3

Eathorpe 'H' against LCP Dreamers result 0-5 entered on 20/01/2007

Hannah Saville lost to Simon Walmesley 1-3
Hannah Saville lost to Simon Dainty 0-3
Elizabeth Hancock lost to Simon Walmesley 0-3
Elizabeth Hancock lost to Simon Dainty 0-3
Hannah Saville/Elizabeth Hancock lost to Simon Walmesley/Simon Dainty 1-3

Eathorpe 'H' against Eathorpe J result 4-1 entered on 04/04/2007

Hannah Saville beat Robert Young 3-1
Hannah Saville beat William Henry 3-0
Elizabeth Hancock beat Robert Young 3-2
Elizabeth Hancock lost to William Henry 1-3
Hannah Saville/Elizabeth Hancock beat Robert Young/William Henry 3-2

Eathorpe 'G' against LCP Packers result 5-0 entered on 05/03/2007

Mark Hancock beat Douglas Smith 3-1
Mark Hancock beat Sara Hemp 3-1
Richard Freeman beat Douglas Smith 3-2
Richard Freeman beat Sara Hemp 3-0
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman beat Douglas Smith/Sara Hemp 3-0

Eathorpe 'G' against Eathorpe 'H' result 4-1 entered on 19/02/2007

Mark Hancock lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Mark Hancock beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-0
Richard Freeman beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Richard Freeman beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-0
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman beat Hannah Saville/Elizabeth Hancock 3-1

Eathorpe 'G' against Eathorpe 'F' result 5-0 entered on 20/01/2007

Mark Hancock beat Dave Hawker 3-1
Mark Hancock beat Katie Hawker 3-0
Richard Freeman beat Dave Hawker 3-0
Richard Freeman beat Katie Hawker 3-0
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman beat Dave Hawker/Katie Hawker 3-0

Eathorpe 'G' against Free Church 'J' result 1-4 entered on 10/04/2007

Mark Hancock lost to Tom Smith 1-3
Mark Hancock lost to Sam Smith 2-3
Richard Freeman beat Tom Smith 3-2
Richard Freeman lost to Sam Smith 1-3
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman lost to Tom Smith/Sam Smith 1-3

Eathorpe 'G' against Eathorpe J result 5-0 entered on 24/03/2007

Mark Hancock beat Robert Young 3-2
Mark Hancock beat William Henry 3-2
Richard Freeman beat Robert Young 3-0
Richard Freeman beat William Henry 3-0
Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman beat Robert Young/William Henry 3-2

Eathorpe I against Free Church 'K' result 3-2 entered on 05/03/2007

John Gymer lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
John Gymer beat Roald Myers 3-0
Pauline Parkes lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Pauline Parkes beat Roald Myers 3-1
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes beat Jack Hobbins/Roald Myers 3-2

Eathorpe I against Free Church 'M' result 1-4 entered on 11/02/2007

John Gymer lost to Daniel Ward 2-3
John Gymer lost to Philip Booth 1-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Daniel Ward 2-3
Pauline Parkes beat Philip Booth 3-0
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes lost to Philip Booth/Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3

Eathorpe I against Eathorpe 'G' result 1-4 entered on 29/01/2007

John Gymer lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
John Gymer lost to Mark Hancock 1-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Pauline Parkes beat Mark Hancock 3-0
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes lost to Richard Freeman/Mark Hancock 0-3

Eathorpe I against LCP Dreamers result 1-4 entered on 10/04/2007

John Gymer lost to Simon Dainty 0-3
John Gymer lost to Simon Walmesley 0-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Simon Dainty 1-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Simon Walmesley 1-3
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes beat Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley 3-2

Eathorpe I against Eathorpe K result 0-5 entered on 20/01/2007

John Gymer lost to Holly Savage 2-3
John Gymer lost to Jack Parry 1-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Holly Savage 1-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Jack Parry 2-3
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes lost to Holly Savage/Jack Parry 0-3

Eathorpe 'F' against LCP Packers result 5-0 entered on 11/02/2007

Katie Hawker beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Katie Hawker beat Sara Hemp 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Sara Hemp 3-0
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker beat Nicky Barrett/Sara Hemp 3-0

Eathorpe 'F' against Eathorpe 'H' result 4-1 entered on 29/01/2007

Katie Hawker lost to Hannah Saville 1-3
Katie Hawker beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-2
Dave Hawker beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-1
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker beat Hannah Saville/Elizabeth Hancock 3-0

Eathorpe 'F' against Eathorpe I result 5-0 entered on 13/01/2007

Katie Hawker beat John Gymer 3-0
Katie Hawker beat Pauline Parkes 3-2
Dave Hawker beat John Gymer 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Pauline Parkes 3-0
Katie Hawker/Pauline Parkes beat John Gymer/Pauline Parkes 3-1

Eathorpe 'F' against Free Church 'J' result 4-1 entered on 24/03/2007

Katie Hawker beat Tom Smith 3-2
Katie Hawker lost to Sam Smith 2-3
Dave Hawker beat Tom Smith 3-2
Dave Hawker beat Sam Smith 3-1
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker beat Tom Smith/Sam Smith 3-1

Eathorpe 'F' against Eathorpe J result 3-2 entered on 05/03/2007

Katie Hawker lost to William Henry 2-3
Katie Hawker beat Robert Young 3-1
Dave Hawker beat William Henry 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Robert Young 3-0
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker lost to William Henry/Robert Young 2-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Eathorpe K result 2-3 entered on 10/04/2007

Katie Hawker beat Jack Parry 3-1
Katie Hawker lost to Holly Savage 0-3
Dave Hawker beat Jack Parry 3-0
Dave Hawker lost to Holly Savage 2-3
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker lost to Jack Parry/Holly Savage 1-3

LCP Dreamers against Free Church 'K' result 5-0 entered on 10/02/2007

Simon Dainty beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Simon Dainty beat Roald Myers 3-0
Simon Walmesley beat Jack Hobbins 3-1
Simon Walmesley beat Roald Myers 3-0
Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley beat Jack Hobbins/Lindy Myers 3-0

LCP Dreamers against Free Church 'M' result 4-1 entered on 29/01/2007

Simon Dainty beat Richard Pittaway Jnr 3-2
Simon Dainty beat Philip Booth 3-0
Simon Walmesley lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
Simon Walmesley beat Philip Booth 3-1
Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley beat Richard Pittaway Jnr/Philip Booth 3-1

LCP Dreamers against Eathorpe 'G' result 4-1 entered on 22/01/2007

Simon Dainty beat Mark Hancock 3-2
Simon Dainty beat Richard Freeman 3-2
Simon Walmesley beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Simon Walmesley lost to Richard Freeman 1-3
Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley beat Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman 3-0

LCP Dreamers against Eathorpe 'F' result 5-0 entered on 13/04/2007

Simon Dainty beat Dave Hawker 3-0
Simon Dainty beat Katie Hawker 3-0
Simon Walmesley beat Dave Hawker 3-2
Simon Walmesley beat Katie Hawker 3-0
Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley beat Dave Hawker/Katie Hawker 3-1

LCP Dreamers against Eathorpe K result 1-4 entered on 04/04/2007

Simon Dainty beat Holly Savage 3-1
Simon Dainty lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Simon Walmesley lost to Holly Savage 0-3
Simon Walmesley lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley lost to Holly Savage/Allan Stockham 2-3

Free Church 'J' against Free Church 'K' result 5-0 entered on 18/03/2007

Tom Smith beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Tom Smith beat Roald Myers 3-0
Sam Smith beat Jack Hobbins 3-1
Sam Smith beat Roald Myers 3-1
Tom Smith/Sam Smith beat Jack Hobbins/Roald Myers 3-0

Free Church 'J' against LCP Packers result 4-1 entered on 26/01/2007

Tom Smith beat Douglas Smith 3-1
Tom Smith beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Sam Smith beat Douglas Smith 3-1
Sam Smith beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Tom Smith/Robert Smith lost to Douglas Smith/Nicky Barrett 1-3

Free Church 'J' against Eathorpe 'H' result 3-2 entered on 26/01/2007

Tom Smith beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-0
Tom Smith beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Michael Turner lost to Elizabeth Hancock 0-3
Michael Turner lost to Hannah Saville 2-3
Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat Elizabeth Hancock/Hannah Saville 3-0

Free Church 'J' against Eathorpe I result 2-3 entered on 10/04/2007

Sam Smith beat John Gymer 3-0
Sam Smith beat Pauline Parkes 3-0
Michael Turner lost to John Gymer 0-3
Michael Turner lost to Pauline Parkes 0-3
Robert Smith/Michael Turner lost to John Gymer/Pauline Parkes 0-3

Free Church 'J' against LCP Dreamers result 3-2 entered on 10/04/2007

Tom Smith beat Simon Walmesley 3-2
Tom Smith lost to Simon Dainty 0-3
Sam Smith lost to Simon Walmesley 2-3
Sam Smith beat Simon Dainty 3-2
Tom Smith/Sam Smith beat Simon Walmesley/Simon Dainty 3-0

Free Church 'J' against Eathorpe J result 2-3 entered on 27/02/2007

Tom Smith lost to Robert Young 2-3
Tom Smith beat William Henry 3-0
Michael Turner lost to Robert Young 0-3
Michael Turner lost to William Henry 0-3
Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat Robert Young/William Henry 3-0

Free Church 'J' against Eathorpe K result 1-4 entered on 18/03/2007

Tom Smith beat Holly Savage 3-1
Tom Smith lost to Jack Parry 1-3
Michael Turner lost to Holly Savage 0-3
Michael Turner lost to Jack Parry 0-3
Tom Smith/Michael Turner lost to Holly Savage/Jack Parry 1-3

Eathorpe J against LCP Packers result 1-4 entered on 21/04/2007

Robert Young beat Douglas Smith 3-0
Robert Young lost to Sara Hemp 0-3
William Henry lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
William Henry lost to Sara Hemp 1-3
Robert Young/William Henry lost to Douglas Smith/Sara Hemp 2-3

Eathorpe J against Eathorpe I result 1-4 entered on 11/03/2007

Robert Young lost to Pauline Parkes 0-3
Robert Young lost to John Gymer 0-3
William Henry lost to Pauline Parkes 1-3
William Henry lost to John Gymer 1-3
Robert Young/William Henry beat Pauline Parkes/John Gymer 3-2

Eathorpe J against LCP Dreamers result 0-5 entered on 05/03/2007

Robert Young lost to Simon Dainty 0-3
Robert Young lost to Simon Walmesley 0-3
William Henry lost to Simon Dainty 0-3
William Henry lost to Simon Walmesley 0-3
Robert Young/William Henry lost to Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley 0-3

Eathorpe J against Eathorpe K result 0-5 entered on 29/01/2007

Robert Young lost to Jack Parry 0-3
Robert Young lost to Holly Savage 1-3
William Henry lost to Jack Parry 0-3
William Henry lost to Holly Savage 0-3
Robert Young/William Henry lost to Holly Savage/Jack Parry 1-3

Eathorpe K against Free Church 'K' result 4-1 entered on 13/01/2007

Holly Savage beat Roald Myers 3-0
Holly Savage beat Jack Hobbins 3-1
Jack Parry beat Roald Myers 3-2
Jack Parry beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Holly Savage/Jack Parry lost to Jack Hobbins/Lindy Myers 2-3

Eathorpe K against LCP Packers result 5-0 entered on 04/04/2007

Holly Savage beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Holly Savage beat Douglas Smith 3-1
Allan Stockham beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Douglas Smith 3-0
Holly Savage/Allan Stockham beat Nicky Barrett/Douglas Smith 3-0

Eathorpe K against Free Church 'M' result 2-3 entered on 11/03/2007

Holly Savage lost to Daniel Ward 2-3
Holly Savage lost to Philip Booth 1-3
Jack Parry beat Daniel Ward 3-0
Jack Parry lost to Philip Booth 2-3
Holly Savage/Jack Parry beat Daniel Ward/Philip Booth 3-2

Eathorpe K against Eathorpe 'H' result 4-1 entered on 25/04/2007

Holly Savage beat Hannah Saville 3-2
Holly Savage beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-0
Jack Parry lost to Hannah Saville 1-3
Jack Parry beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-0
Holly Savage/Jack Parry beat Hannah Saville/Elizabeth Hancock 3-2

Eathorpe K against Eathorpe 'G' result 1-4 entered on 04/02/2007

Jack Parry beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Jack Parry lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Holly Savage lost to Mark Hancock 1-3
Holly Savage lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Holly Savage/Jack Englert lost to Mark Hancock/Richard Freeman 2-3

Back to Division Table