Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Match Results

Matches Report Division 3




Free Church 'E' against Rugby 'C' result 8-2 entered on 18/12/2006

Luke Hobbins beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-1
Luke Hobbins beat Dave Cox 3-2
Luke Hobbins beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Dave Cox 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Don Pritchard 3-2
Chris Blowey beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-2
Chris Blowey beat Dave Cox 3-1
Chris Blowey lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Tom Hunt/Luke Hobbins lost to Dave Cox/Don Pritchard 2-3

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'C' result 10-0 entered on 04/04/2007

Luke Hobbins beat Ron Coats 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Ron Coats 3-2
Tom Hunt beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Ron Coats 3-1
Chris Blowey beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey beat Ron Coats/Paul Deavall 3-0

Free Church 'E' against FISSC 'A' result 10-0 entered on 18/03/2007

Luke Hobbins beat George Mudie 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat John Hunt 3-2
Luke Hobbins beat Brian Marston 3-0
Tom Hunt beat George Mudie 3-0
Tom Hunt beat John Hunt 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Brian Marston 3-0
Chris Blowey beat George Mudie 3-2
Chris Blowey beat John Hunt 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Brian Marston 3-1
Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey beat George Mudie/John Hunt 3-1

Free Church 'E' against W.C.C. 'D' result 5-5 entered on 27/11/2006

Luke Hobbins lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Luke Hobbins beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Tom Hunt lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Tom Hunt beat Doug Lowe 3-2
Tom Hunt beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Chris Blowey lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Chris Blowey lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Chris Blowey beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Luke Hobbins/Tom Hunt beat Tony Ford/Doug Lowe 3-1

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'F' result 10-0 entered on 27/02/2007

Luke Hobbins beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Scott Delday 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Holly Thompson 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Charlotte Spencer 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Scott Delday 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Holly Thompson 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Charlotte Spencer 3-1
Chris Blowey beat Scott Delday 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Holly Thompson 3-1
Tom Hunt/Luke Hobbins beat Scott Delday/Charlotte Spencer 3-2

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'D' result 6-4 entered on 11/11/2006

Luke Hobbins beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Luke Hobbins lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3
Luke Hobbins beat Peter Rourke 3-0
Tom Hunt lost to Adam Cooper 2-3
Tom Hunt beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Peter Rourke 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Chris Blowey lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Chris Blowey beat Peter Rourke 3-0
Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey lost to Adam Cooper/Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'B' result 5-5 entered on 04/02/2007

Luke Hobbins beat Philip Hill 3-2
Luke Hobbins beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Luke Hobbins lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Tom Hunt beat Philip Hill 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Tom Hunt lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Chris Blowey beat Philip Hill 3-2
Chris Blowey lost to Alastair Nicholson 2-3
Chris Blowey lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Tom Hunt/Luke Hobbins lost to Philip Hill/Allan Stockham 1-3

Free Church 'E' against Rugby 'D' result 6-4 entered on 15/10/2006

Luke Hobbins lost to Ben Meakin 2-3
Luke Hobbins beat Tristan Mobbs 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Peter Gierth 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Ben Meakin 3-2
Tom Hunt lost to Tristan Mobbs 0-3
Tom Hunt beat Peter Gierth 3-1
Chris Blowey lost to Ben Meakin 1-3
Chris Blowey lost to Tristan Mobbs 2-3
Chris Blowey beat Peter Gierth 3-1
Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey beat Ben Meakin/Tristan Mobbs 3-1

Free Church 'E' against W.C.C. 'C' result 8-2 entered on 26/01/2007

Luke Hobbins beat Reg Warnes 3-1
Luke Hobbins beat Graham Roberts 3-1
Luke Hobbins beat Susan Clarke 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Reg Warnes 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Graham Roberts 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Susan Clarke 3-0
Chris Blowey lost to Reg Warnes 2-3
Chris Blowey beat Graham Roberts 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Susan Clarke 3-0
Tom Hunt/Luke Hobbins lost to Reg Warnes/Graham Roberts 2-3

Free Church 'E' against Ashorne result 9-1 entered on 05/10/2006

Luke Hobbins beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Luke Hobbins beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Chris Blowey beat Roger Kelley 3-2
Luke Hobbins/Tom Hunt lost to Steve Bolton/Chris Bowles 1-3

Rugby 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 10-0 entered on 21/04/2007

Don Pritchard beat Tom Hunt 3-2
Don Pritchard beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Mihai Duhovnicu/Matthew Outhwaite beat Chris Blowey/Luke Hobbins 3-2
Mihai Duhovnicu beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Mihai Duhovnicu beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Mihai Duhovnicu beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Luke Hobbins 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Don Pritchard beat Luke Hobbins 3-0

Rugby 'C' against Eathorpe 'C' result 10-0 entered on 03/12/2006

Matthew Outhwaite beat Michael Rossington 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Ron Coats 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Ron Coats 3-0
Dave Cox beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Dave Cox beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Dave Cox beat Ron Coats 3-0
Don Pritchard/Dave Cox beat Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg 3-2

Rugby 'C' against FISSC 'A' result 3-7 entered on 20/11/2006

Dave Cox lost to David Milton 1-3
Dave Cox lost to Gareth Conway 1-3
Dave Cox beat John Hunt 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite lost to David Milton 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Gareth Conway 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite beat John Hunt 3-2
Don Pritchard lost to David Milton 1-3
Don Pritchard lost to Gareth Conway 1-3
Don Pritchard beat John Hunt 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Cox lost to David Milton/Gareth Conway 2-3

Rugby 'C' against W.C.C. 'D' result 8-2 entered on 11/03/2007

Dave Cox beat Tony Ford 3-1
Dave Cox lost to Doug Lowe 2-3
Dave Cox beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Mihai Duhovnicu beat Tony Ford 3-1
Mihai Duhovnicu beat Doug Lowe 3-0
Mihai Duhovnicu beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Tony Ford 3-2
Don Pritchard lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Don Pritchard beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Mihai Duhovnicu/Don Pritchard beat Tony Ford/Doug Lowe 3-0

Rugby 'C' against Free Church 'F' result 9-1 entered on 05/11/2006

Don Pritchard beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Scott Delday 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Scott Delday 3-0
Joe Stoica lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Joe Stoica beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Joe Stoica beat Scott Delday 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite/Don Pritchard beat Charlotte Spencer/Scott Delday 3-1

Rugby 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 8-2 entered on 04/02/2007

Dave Cox lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Dave Cox beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Dave Cox beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Don Pritchard beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Joe Stoica beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2
Joe Stoica beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Joe Stoica lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
Dave Cox/Don Pritchard beat Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper 3-0

Rugby 'C' against Eathorpe 'B' result 7-3 entered on 15/10/2006

Don Pritchard beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Don Pritchard lost to Allan Stockham 2-3
Don Pritchard beat Philip Hill 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Alastair Nicholson 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite beat Philip Hill 3-2
Tom Bradley beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Tom Bradley lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Tom Bradley beat Philip Hill 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite/Tom Bradley beat Allan Stockham/Alastair Nicholson 3-0

Rugby 'C' against Rugby 'D' result 6-4 entered on 20/01/2007

Dave Cox beat Ben Meakin 3-1
Dave Cox beat Steven Maddison 3-2
Dave Cox beat Alex Phillips 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Ben Meakin 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Steven Maddison 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite beat Alex Phillips 3-2
Don Pritchard lost to Ben Meakin 1-3
Don Pritchard lost to Steven Maddison 1-3
Don Pritchard lost to Alex Phillips 2-3
Dave Cox/Matthew Outhwaite lost to Ben Meakin/Steven Maddison 1-3

Rugby 'C' against W.C.C. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 17/12/2006

Dave Cox lost to Susan Clarke 2-3
Dave Cox beat Reg Warnes 3-2
Dave Cox beat Graham Roberts 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Susan Clarke 3-1
Don Pritchard beat Reg Warnes 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Graham Roberts 3-1
Johanna Outhwaite lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Johanna Outhwaite lost to Reg Warnes 1-3
Johanna Outhwaite lost to Graham Roberts 0-3
Dave Reid/Don Pritchard beat Susan Clarke/Reg Warnes 3-1

Rugby 'C' against Ashorne result 8-2 entered on 06/01/2007

Dave Cox beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Dave Cox beat Roger Kelley 3-2
Dave Cox beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Don Pritchard beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Roger Kelley 3-2
Don Pritchard beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite/Don Pritchard beat Roger Kelley/Steve Bolton 3-0

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 0-10 entered on 09/12/2006

Ron Coats lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Paul Deavall lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Paul Deavall/Charles Wragg lost to Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Rugby 'C' result 0-10 entered on 04/04/2007

Michael Rossington lost to Dave Cox 1-3
Michael Rossington lost to Matthew Outhwaite 2-3
Michael Rossington lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Don Pritchard 2-3
Ron Coats lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg lost to Dave Cox/Matthew Outhwaite 2-3

Eathorpe 'C' against FISSC 'A' result 1-9 entered on 27/02/2007

Ron Coats lost to Gareth Conway 0-3
Ron Coats lost to John Hunt 0-3
Ron Coats beat George Mudie 3-1
Paul Deavall lost to Gareth Conway 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to John Hunt 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to George Mudie 2-3
Charles Wragg lost to Gareth Conway 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to John Hunt 2-3
Charles Wragg lost to George Mudie 1-3
Paul Deavall/Charles Wragg lost to Gareth Conway/John Hunt 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against W.C.C. 'D' result 3-7 entered on 05/11/2006

Michael Rossington beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Michael Rossington lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to Doug Lowe 2-3
Paul Deavall beat Andy Woodfield 3-2
Paul Deavall lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Charles Wragg beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Charles Wragg lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg lost to Tony Ford/Doug Lowe 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'F' result 2-8 entered on 19/02/2007

Michael Rossington lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to Jake Harrison 2-3
Michael Rossington lost to Charlotte Spencer 1-3
Paul Deavall lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Jake Harrison 1-3
Paul Deavall beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Charles Wragg lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Charles Wragg beat Charlotte Spencer 3-1
Paul Deavall/Charles Wragg lost to Jake Harrison/Charlotte Spencer 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 2-8 entered on 15/10/2006

Paul Deavall lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Paul Deavall lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3
Michael Rossington beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Michael Rossington lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3
Michael Rossington beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
Ron Coats/Michael Rossington lost to Adam Cooper/Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Adam Cooper 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Adam Cooper 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Eathorpe 'B' result 0-10 entered on 13/01/2007

Ron Coats lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Philip Hill 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to Alastair Nicholson 2-3
Michael Rossington lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Charles Wragg/Michael Rossington lost to Alastair Nicholson/Allan Stockham 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Rugby 'D' result 1-9 entered on 05/10/2006

Charles Wragg lost to Peter Gierth 2-3
Charles Wragg lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Tristan Mobbs 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Peter Gierth 13
Sophie Cooper lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Tristan Mobbs 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Peter Gierth 2-3
Ron Coats beat Ben Meakin 3-2
Ron Coats lost to Tristan Mobbs 0-3
Charles Wragg/Ron Coats lost to Peter Gierth/Tristan Mobbs 2-3

Eathorpe 'C' against W.C.C. 'C' result 3-7 entered on 10/04/2007

Michael Rossington beat Susan Clarke 3-2
Michael Rossington lost to Graham Roberts 1-3
Michael Rossington beat James Owen 3-2
Ron Coats lost to Susan Clarke 1-3
Ron Coats beat Graham Roberts 3-2
Ron Coats lost to James Owen 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Graham Roberts 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to James Owen 0-3
Michael Rossington/Ron Coats lost to Susan Clarke/James Owen 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Ashorne result 5-5 entered on 27/11/2006

Michael Rossington beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Michael Rossington lost to Chris Bowles 1-3
Michael Rossington beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Charles Wragg lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Charles Wragg beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Charles Wragg lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Ron Coats beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Ron Coats beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Ron Coats lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Michael Rossington/Ron Coats lost to Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 0-3

FISSC 'A' against Free Church 'E' result 4-6 entered on 27/11/2006

Gareth Conway beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Gareth Conway lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Gareth Conway beat Chris Blowey 3-2
George Mudie lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
George Mudie lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
George Mudie beat Chris Blowey 3-2
Mark Kingham lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Mark Kingham lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Mark Kingham lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Gareth Conway/George Mudie beat Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey 3-2

FISSC 'A' against Rugby 'C' result 0-10 entered on 18/03/2007

George Mudie lost to Mihai Duhovnicu 1-3
George Mudie lost to Don Pritchard 2-3
George Mudie lost to Dave Cox 1-3
Tony Scott lost to Mihai Duhovnicu 0-3
Tony Scott lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Tony Scott lost to Dave Cox 1-3
Brian Marston lost to Mihai Duhovnicu 0-3
Brian Marston lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Brian Marston lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Brian Marston/Tony Scott lost to Dave Cox/Mihai Duhovnicu 2-3

FISSC 'A' against Eathorpe 'C' result 8-2 entered on 11/11/2006

David Milton beat Michael Rossington 3-1
David Milton beat Charles Wragg 3-0
David Milton w/o
Gareth Conway beat Michael Rossington 3-2
Gareth Conway beat Charles Wragg 3-2
Gareth Conway w/o
Tony Scott lost to Michael Rossington 1-3
Tony Scott lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Tony Scott w/o
David Milton/Gareth Conway beat Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg 3-1

FISSC 'A' against W.C.C. 'D' result 8-2 entered on 15/10/2006

George Mudie beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
George Mudie beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
George Mudie lost to Tony Ford 0-3
David Milton beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
David Milton beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
David Milton lost to Tony Ford 2-3
Gareth Conway beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Gareth Conway beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Gareth Conway beat Tony Ford 3-2
Gareth Conway/David Milton beat Andy Woodfield/Pat Woolvin 3-1

FISSC 'A' against Free Church 'F' result 3-7 entered on 29/01/2007

John Hunt lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
John Hunt beat Jake Harrison 3-0
John Hunt beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Tony Scott lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
Tony Scott lost to Jake Harrison 2-3
Tony Scott beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Mark Kingham lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
Mark Kingham lost to Jake Harrison 1-3
Mark Kingham lost to Charlotte Spencer 2-3
Tony Scott/Mark Kingham lost to Charlotte Spencer/Philip Blowey 2-3

FISSC 'A' against Free Church 'D' result 7-3 entered on 05/10/2006

David Milton beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
David Milton beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
David Milton beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Tony Scott lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Tony Scott beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2
Tony Scott lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
John Hunt beat Ron Stanbridge 3-1
John Hunt beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
John Hunt lost to Peter Rourke 2-3
David Milton/Tony Scott beat Ron Stanbridge/Peter Rourke 3-0

FISSC 'A' against Eathorpe 'B' result 2-8 entered on 05/04/2007

Gareth Conway beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Gareth Conway lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Gareth Conway lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Tony Scott lost to Alastair Nicholson 2-3
Tony Scott lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Tony Scott lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
George Mudie beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
George Mudie lost to Philip Hill 0-3
George Mudie lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Gareth Conway/Tony Scott lost to Allan Stockham/Philip Hill 1-3

FISSC 'A' against Rugby 'D' result 7-3 entered on 05/03/2007

Gareth Conway beat Peter Gierth 3-1
Gareth Conway beat Steven Maddison 3-1
Gareth Conway beat Ben Meakin 3-0
George Mudie beat Peter Gierth 3-0
George Mudie lost to Steven Maddison 2-3
George Mudie beat Ben Meakin 3-2
Brian Marston beat Peter Gierth 3-1
Brian Marston lost to Steven Maddison 1-3
Brian Marston lost to Ben Meakin 2-3
Gareth Conway/Brian Marston beat Steven Maddison/Ben Meakin 3-1

FISSC 'A' against W.C.C. 'C' result 4-6 entered on 04/04/2007

George Mudie lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
George Mudie beat Susan Clarke 3-1
George Mudie lost to Graham Roberts 2-3
Tony Scott lost to Reg Warnes 2-3
Tony Scott beat Susan Clarke 3-2
Tony Scott lost to Graham Roberts 0-3
George Mudie/Tony Scott lost to Reg Warnes/Graham Roberts 0-3
Gareth Conway beat Reg Warnes 3-0
Gareth Conway lost to Susan Clarke 2-3
Gareth Conway w/o

FISSC 'A' against Ashorne result 7-3 entered on 19/10/2006

Gareth Conway beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Gareth Conway beat Roger Kelley 3-2
Gareth Conway beat Janet Anne Andrews 3-2
George Mudie beat Chris Bowles 3-1
George Mudie beat Roger Kelley 3-1
George Mudie beat Janet Anne Andrews 3-0
Mark Kingham beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Mark Kingham lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Mark Kingham lost to Janet Anne Andrews 2-3
Gareth Conway/Mark Kingham lost to Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 1-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Free Church 'E' result 3-7 entered on 05/03/2007

Doug Lowe beat Luke Hobbins 3-2
Doug Lowe lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Doug Lowe beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Tony Ford beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Tony Ford lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Tony Ford lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Doug Lowe/Tony Ford lost to Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey 2-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Rugby 'C' result 1-9 entered on 11/11/2006

Tony Ford lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Tony Ford lost to Matthew Outhwaite 2-3
Tony Ford beat Don Pritchard 3-0
Andy Woodfield lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield lost to Matthew Outhwaite/Don Pritchard 0-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Eathorpe 'C' result 7-3 entered on 19/02/2007

Tony Ford beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Tony Ford beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Tony Ford beat Ron Coats 3-0
Doug Lowe beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Doug Lowe beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Doug Lowe beat Ron Coats 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Michael Rossington 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Tony Ford/Doug Lowe beat Michael Rossington/Ron Coats 3-0

W.C.C. 'D' against FISSC 'A' result 5-5 entered on 10/02/2007

Doug Lowe beat Gareth Conway 3-0
Doug Lowe beat Brian Marston 3-0
Doug Lowe beat John Hunt 3-1
Tony Ford lost to Gareth Conway 1-3
Tony Ford beat Brian Marston 3-0
Tony Ford beat John Hunt 3-2
Gareth Conway w/o
Brian Marston w/o
John Hunt w/o
Doug Lowe/Tony Ford lost to Gareth Conway/John Hunt 2-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Free Church 'F' result 7-3 entered on 05/10/2006

Tony Ford beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Tony Ford beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Tony Ford beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Andy Woodfield beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Andy Woodfield lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Charlotte Spencer 2-3
Pat Woolvin beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Pat Woolvin lost to Jake Harrison 1-3
Pat Woolvin beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield beat Philip Blowey/Jake Harrison 3-1

W.C.C. 'D' against Free Church 'D' result 3-7 entered on 14/04/2007

Doug Lowe beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Doug Lowe beat Ian Rourke 3-1
Doug Lowe beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Ian Rourke 2-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Ian Rourke 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Doug Lowe/Andy Woodfield lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst/Ian Rourke 0-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Eathorpe 'B' result 4-6 entered on 09/12/2006

Tony Ford lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Tony Ford beat Alastair Nicholson 3-2
Tony Ford lost to Philip Hill 1-3
Doug Lowe lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Doug Lowe beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Doug Lowe beat Philip Hill 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Tony Ford/Doug Lowe beat Allan Stockham/Philip Hill 3-2

W.C.C. 'D' against Rugby 'D' result 5-5 entered on 04/04/2007

Pat Woolvin lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Alex Phillips 0-3
Pat Woolvin w/o
Doug Lowe beat Ben Meakin 3-0
Doug Lowe lost to Alex Phillips 0-3
Doug Lowe w/o
Andy Woodfield lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Alex Phillips 0-3
Andy Woodfield w/o
Pat Woolvin/Doug Lowe beat Ben Meakin/Alex Phillips 3-2

W.C.C. 'D' against W.C.C. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 03/12/2006

Doug Lowe beat Graham Roberts 3-1
Doug Lowe beat Susan Clarke 3-0
Doug Lowe beat Reg Warnes 3-0
Tony Ford beat Graham Roberts 3-1
Tony Ford lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Tony Ford beat Reg Warnes 3-0
Andy Woodfield lost to Graham Roberts 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
Doug Lowe/Tony Ford beat Graham Roberts/Susan Clarke 3-1

W.C.C. 'D' against Ashorne result 7-3 entered on 26/01/2007

Tony Ford beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Tony Ford beat Janet Anne Andrews 3-0
Tony Ford beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Doug Lowe beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Doug Lowe beat Janet Anne Andrews 3-0
Doug Lowe beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Janet Anne Andrews 1-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Tony Ford/Doug Lowe beat Janet Anne Andrews/Roger Kelley 3-0

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'E' result 2-8 entered on 18/11/2006

Philip Blowey lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Philip Blowey beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Philip Blowey lost to Chris Blowey 2-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Jake Harrison lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Jake Harrison lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Jake Harrison beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Jake Harrison/Charlotte Spencer lost to Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey 1-3

Free Church 'F' against Rugby 'C' result 3-7 entered on 19/02/2007

Scott Delday lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Scott Delday beat Joe Stoica 3-1
Scott Delday lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Jake Harrison lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Jake Harrison beat Joe Stoica 3-0
Jake Harrison beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-2
Holly Thompson lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Joe Stoica 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Scott Delday/Jake Harrison lost to Matthew Outhwaite/Don Pritchard 1-3

Free Church 'F' against Eathorpe 'C' result 0-10 entered on 22/10/2006

Jake Harrison lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Jake Harrison lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Jake Harrison lost to Charles Wragg 2-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Ron Coats 0-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Ron Coats 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Holly Thompson/Charlotte Spencer lost to Paul Deavall/Charles Wragg 0-3

Free Church 'F' against FISSC 'A' result 0-10 entered on 15/10/2006

Scott Delday lost to John Hunt 0-3
Scott Delday lost to George Mudie 0-3
Scott Delday lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to John Hunt 0-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to George Mudie 0-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to John Hunt 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to George Mudie 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Charlotte Spencer/Holly Thompson lost to George Mudie/Tony Scott 0-3

Free Church 'F' against W.C.C. 'D' result 6-4 entered on 13/01/2007

Jake Harrison lost to Tony Ford 2-3
Jake Harrison beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Jake Harrison beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Philip Blowey lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Philip Blowey beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Scott Delday lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Scott Delday beat Andy Woodfield 3-2
Scott Delday beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Jake Harrison/Scott Delday lost to Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin 2-3

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'D' result 4-6 entered on 17/12/2006

Philip Blowey beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Philip Blowey beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Philip Blowey lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3
Scott Delday beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Scott Delday lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
Scott Delday lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Holly Thompson lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Philip Blowey/Scott Delday beat Adam Cooper/Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2

Free Church 'F' against Eathorpe 'B' result 1-9 entered on 04/04/2007

Scott Delday lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Scott Delday lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Scott Delday lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Jake Harrison lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Jake Harrison lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Jake Harrison beat Philip Hill 3-2
Holly Thompson lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Holly Thompson lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Jake Harrison/Holly Thompson lost to Allan Stockham/Philip Hill 1-3

Free Church 'F' against Rugby 'D' result 0-10 entered on 27/11/2006

Philip Blowey lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to Tristan Mobbs 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to Peter Gierth 2-3
Scott Delday lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Scott Delday lost to Tristan Mobbs 2-3
Scott Delday lost to Peter Gierth 1-3
Jake Harrison lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Jake Harrison lost to Tristan Mobbs 0-3
Jake Harrison lost to Peter Gierth 0-3
Scott Delday/Charlotte Spencer lost to Ben Meakin/Tristan Mobbs 2-3

Free Church 'F' against W.C.C. 'C' result 4-6 entered on 27/04/2007

w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
/ w/o

Free Church 'F' against Ashorne result 6-4 entered on 10/04/2007

Philip Blowey beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Philip Blowey beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Philip Blowey w/o
Scott Delday lost to Steve Bolton 2-3
Scott Delday lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Scott Delday w/o
Charlotte Spencer lost to Steve Bolton 2-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Charlotte Spencer w/o
Philip Blowey/Charlotte Spencer beat Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley 3-2

Free Church 'D' against Free Church 'E' result 1-9 entered on 10/02/2007

Ian Rourke beat Luke Hobbins 3-2
Ian Rourke lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Ian Rourke lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Adam Cooper lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Adam Cooper lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Peter Rourke lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Peter Rourke lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Ian Rourke/Adam Cooper lost to Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey 1-3

Free Church 'D' against Rugby 'C' result 3-7 entered on 05/11/2006

Peter Rourke lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Dave Cox 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Adam Cooper beat Dave Cox 3-1
Adam Cooper lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper beat Don Pritchard/Matthew Outhwaite 3-0

Free Church 'D' against Eathorpe 'C' result 8-2 entered on 26/01/2007

Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Ron Coats 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Ron Coats 3-0
Adam Cooper lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to Charles Wragg 2-3
Peter Rourke beat Ron Coats 3-1
Peter Rourke beat Paul Deavall 3-1
Peter Rourke beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper beat Paul Deavall/Charles Wragg 3-1

Free Church 'D' against FISSC 'A' result 0-10 entered on 13/01/2007

Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to David Milton 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to John Hunt 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to George Mudie 1-3
Adam Cooper lost to David Milton 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to John Hunt 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to George Mudie 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to David Milton 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to John Hunt 1-3
Peter Rourke lost to George Mudie 1-3
Adam Cooper/Peter Rourke lost to John Hunt/George Mudie 0-3

Free Church 'D' against W.C.C. 'D' result 7-3 entered on 17/12/2006

Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Adam Cooper lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Adam Cooper beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Ron Stanbridge lost to Tony Ford 2-3
Ron Stanbridge beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Ron Stanbridge beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Ron Stanbridge/Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Pat Woolvin/Andy Woodfield 3-1

Free Church 'D' against Free Church 'F' result 8-2 entered on 04/04/2007

Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Philip Blowey 3-2
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Holly Thompson 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Adam Cooper lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Adam Cooper beat Holly Thompson 3-1
Adam Cooper lost to Charlotte Spencer 1-3
Ian Rourke beat Philip Blowey 3-2
Ian Rourke beat Holly Thompson 3-2
Ian Rourke beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Adam Cooper/Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Charlotte Spencer/Philip Blowey 3-2

Free Church 'D' against Eathorpe 'B' result 4-6 entered on 27/11/2006

Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Philip Hill 3-0
Ron Stanbridge lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Ron Stanbridge lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Ron Stanbridge beat Philip Hill 3-2
Peter Rourke lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Ron Stanbridge beat Allan Stockham/Alastair Nicholson 3-2

Free Church 'D' against Rugby 'D' result 5-5 entered on 13/04/2007

Ian Rourke lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Ian Rourke beat Tristan Mobbs 3-1
Ian Rourke w/o
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Ben Meakin 2-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Tristan Mobbs 3-2
Lleryn Brocklehurst w/o
Peter Rourke lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Tristan Mobbs 2-3
Peter Rourke w/o
Ian Rourke/Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Ben Meakin/Tristan Mobbs 1-3

Free Church 'D' against W.C.C. 'C' result 2-8 entered on 11/11/2006

Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Susan Clarke 2-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat James Owen 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Graham Roberts 2-3
Adam Cooper lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to James Owen 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to Graham Roberts 2-3
Peter Rourke beat Susan Clarke 3-0
Peter Rourke lost to James Owen 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Graham Roberts 1-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper lost to James Owen/Graham Roberts 1-3

Free Church 'D' against Ashorne result 7-3 entered on 24/03/2007

Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Roger Kelley 3-2
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Adam Cooper lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Adam Cooper lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Adam Cooper beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Peter Rourke beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Peter Rourke beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Peter Rourke beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper lost to Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley 1-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Free Church 'E' result 4-6 entered on 22/10/2006

Philip Hill lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Philip Hill lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Philip Hill lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
William Hancock lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
William Hancock lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
William Hancock lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Allan Stockham beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Allan Stockham/Alastair Nicholson beat Luke Hobbins/Tom Hunt 3-0

Eathorpe 'B' against Rugby 'C' result 0-10 entered on 25/04/2007

Jack Parry lost to Mihai Duhovnicu 0-3
Jack Parry lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Jack Parry lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Mihai Duhovnicu 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Holly Savage lost to Mihai Duhovnicu 1-3
Holly Savage lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Holly Savage lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Allan Stockham/Alastair Nicholson lost to Mihai Duhovnicu/Matthew Outhwaite 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Eathorpe 'C' result 7-3 entered on 07/10/2006

Philip Hill beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Philip Hill lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Philip Hill beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Alastair Nicholson lost to Charles Wragg 1-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Paul Deavall 3-2
Alastair Nicholson lost to Michael Rossington 0-3
Allan Stockham beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Philip Hill/Allan Stockham beat Charles Wragg/Michael Rossington 3-1

Eathorpe 'B' against FISSC 'A' result 9-1 entered on 18/12/2006

Alastair Nicholson lost to John Hunt 1-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Tony Scott 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat George Mudie 3-0
Philip Hill beat John Hunt 3-0
Philip Hill beat Tony Scott 3-2
Philip Hill beat George Mudie 3-2
Allan Stockham beat John Hunt 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Tony Scott 3-0
Allan Stockham beat George Mudie 3-0
Alastair Nicholson/Allan Stockham beat Tony Scott/George Mudie 3-1

Eathorpe 'B' against W.C.C. 'D' result 9-1 entered on 04/04/2007

Alastair Nicholson lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Tony Ford 3-1
Alastair Nicholson beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Philip Hill beat Doug Lowe 3-2
Philip Hill beat Tony Ford 3-0
Philip Hill beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Doug Lowe 3-1
Allan Stockham beat Tony Ford 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Alastair Nicholson/Allan Stockham beat Doug Lowe/Andy Woodfield 3-0

Eathorpe 'B' against Free Church 'F' result 10-0 entered on 03/12/2006

Philip Hill beat Jake Harrison 3-1
Philip Hill beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Philip Hill beat Holly Thompson 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat Holly Thompson 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Charlotte Spencer 3-1
Allan Stockham beat Holly Thompson 3-1
Philip Hill/Alastair Nicholson beat Holly Thompson/Jake Harrison 3-0

Eathorpe 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 9-1 entered on 11/03/2007

Allan Stockham beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Alastair Nicholson/Allan Stockham beat Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper 3-1
Alastair Nicholson beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Alastair Nicholson beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Philip Hill lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Philip Hill beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Philip Hill beat Peter Rourke 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0

Eathorpe 'B' against Rugby 'D' result 4-6 entered on 11/11/2006

Philip Hill lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Philip Hill lost to Steven Maddison 1-3
Philip Hill beat Tristan Mobbs 3-1
Alastair Nicholson lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Steven Maddison 2-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Tristan Mobbs 2-3
Allan Stockham beat Ben Meakin 3-0
Allan Stockham lost to Steven Maddison 2-3
Allan Stockham beat Tristan Mobbs 3-0
Philip Hill/Allan Stockham beat Ben Meakin/Steven Maddison 3-0

Eathorpe 'B' against W.C.C. 'C' result 7-3 entered on 11/02/2007

Philip Hill lost to Graham Roberts 1-3
Philip Hill lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
Philip Hill beat Susan Clarke 3-1
Alastair Nicholson lost to Graham Roberts 1-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Reg Warnes 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat Susan Clarke 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Graham Roberts 3-1
Allan Stockham beat Reg Warnes 3-1
Allan Stockham beat Susan Clarke 3-0
Philip Hill/Allan Stockham beat Graham Roberts/Reg Warnes 3-0

Eathorpe 'B' against Ashorne result 9-1 entered on 05/03/2007

Allan Stockham beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Philip Hill beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Philip Hill lost to Chris Bowles 2-3
Philip Hill beat Roger Kelley 3-2
Allan Stockham/Philip Hill beat Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 3-0

Rugby 'D' against Free Church 'E' result 5-5 entered on 12/02/2007

Ben Meakin lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Ben Meakin beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Ben Meakin lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Steven Maddison lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Steven Maddison beat Tom Hunt 3-2
Steven Maddison beat Chris Blowey 3-2
Alex Phillips lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Alex Phillips beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Alex Phillips beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Ben Meakin/Steven Maddison lost to Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey 0-3

Rugby 'D' against Rugby 'C' result 1-9 entered on 07/10/2006

Jack Koumi lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Jack Koumi lost to Dave Reid 2-3
Jack Koumi lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Ben Meakin lost to Dave Cox 2-3
Ben Meakin lost to Dave Reid 0-3
Ben Meakin lost to Don Pritchard 2-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Dave Cox 1-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Dave Reid 1-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Ben Meakin/Jack Koumi beat Dave Cox/Don Pritchard 3-2

Rugby 'D' against Eathorpe 'C' result 10-0 entered on 13/01/2007

Ben Meakin beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Ben Meakin beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Ben Meakin beat Ron Coats 3-1
Steven Maddison beat Michael Rossington 3-2
Steven Maddison beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Steven Maddison beat Ron Coats 3-0
Alex Phillips beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Alex Phillips beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Alex Phillips beat Ron Coats 3-1
Ben Meakin/Steven Maddison beat Paul Deavall/Ron Coats 3-1

Rugby 'D' against FISSC 'A' result 4-6 entered on 05/04/2007

Jack Koumi lost to George Mudie 0-3
Jack Koumi lost to Mark Kingham 2-3
Jack Koumi lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Alex Phillips beat George Mudie 3-2
Alex Phillips beat Mark Kingham 3-0
Alex Phillips beat Tony Scott 3-1
Peter Moffatt lost to George Mudie 0-3
Peter Moffatt lost to Mark Kingham 0-3
Peter Moffatt lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Jack Koumi/Alex Phillips beat George Mudie/Tony Scott 3-0

Rugby 'D' against W.C.C. 'D' result 5-5 entered on 06/01/2007

Tristan Mobbs lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Tristan Mobbs beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Tristan Mobbs beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Alex Phillips lost to Tony Ford 2-3
Alex Phillips beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Alex Phillips beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Peter Gierth lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Peter Gierth lost to Andy Woodfield 2-3
Peter Gierth beat Pat Woolvin 3-2
Tristan Mobbs/Alex Phillips lost to Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin 1-3

Rugby 'D' against Free Church 'F' result 5-5 entered on 11/03/2007

Steven Maddison beat Scott Delday 3-0
Steven Maddison lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Steven Maddison lost to Jake Harrison 2-3
Alex Phillips beat Scott Delday 3-0
Alex Phillips beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Alex Phillips beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Jesse Kendrick Hill beat Scott Delday 3-0
Jesse Kendrick Hill lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Jesse Kendrick Hill lost to Jake Harrison 1-3
Steven Maddison/Alex Phillips lost to Philip Blowey/Jake Harrison 2-3

Rugby 'D' against Free Church 'D' result 4-6 entered on 20/11/2006

Steven Maddison beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Steven Maddison lost to Adam Cooper 2-3
Steven Maddison lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Ben Meakin beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Ben Meakin beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Ben Meakin lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Steven Maddison/Ben Meakin beat Adam Cooper/Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2

Rugby 'D' against Eathorpe 'B' result 5-5 entered on 01/03/2007

Steven Maddison lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Steven Maddison beat Alastair Nicholson 3-2
Steven Maddison beat Philip Hill 3-0
Ben Meakin lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Ben Meakin beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Ben Meakin beat Philip Hill 3-0
Alex Phillips lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Alex Phillips beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Alex Phillips lost to Philip Hill 1-3
Steven Maddison/Alex Phillips lost to Allan Stockham/Philip Hill 0-3

Rugby 'D' against W.C.C. 'C' result 0-10 entered on 21/10/2006

Ben Meakin lost to James Owen 1-3
Ben Meakin lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
Ben Meakin lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Peter Moffatt lost to James Owen 0-3
Peter Moffatt lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
Peter Moffatt lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to James Owen 1-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Ben Meakin/Peter Moffatt lost to James Owen/Reg Warnes 1-3

Rugby 'D' against Ashorne result 4-6 entered on 12/02/2007

Ben Meakin lost to Steve Bolton 2-3
Ben Meakin lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Ben Meakin beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Tristan Mobbs beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Tristan Mobbs lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Tristan Mobbs beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Peter Moffatt lost to Steve Bolton 0-3
Peter Moffatt lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Peter Moffatt lost to Chris Bowles 0-3
Ben Meakin/Tristan Mobbs beat Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 3-2

W.C.C. 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 3-7 entered on 28/10/2006

James Owen lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
James Owen beat Chris Blowey 3-1
James Owen lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Graham Roberts lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Graham Roberts beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Graham Roberts lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Susan Clarke beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Susan Clarke lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Susan Clarke lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Susan Clarke/James Owen lost to Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey 2-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Rugby 'C' result 6-4 entered on 13/01/2007

James Owen beat Dave Cox 3-1
James Owen beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-2
James Owen lost to Don Pritchard 2-3
Graham Roberts beat Dave Cox 3-1
Graham Roberts beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-0
Graham Roberts lost to Don Pritchard 2-3
Reg Warnes beat Dave Cox 3-2
Reg Warnes lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Reg Warnes lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Graham Roberts/James Owen beat Don Pritchard/Matthew Outhwaite 3-1

W.C.C. 'C' against Eathorpe 'C' result 7-3 entered on 17/12/2006

Susan Clarke lost to Michael Rossington 2-3
Susan Clarke beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Susan Clarke beat Ron Coats 3-1
James Owen beat Michael Rossington 3-0
James Owen beat Charles Wragg 3-0
James Owen beat Ron Coats 3-1
Reg Warnes lost to Michael Rossington 1-3
Reg Warnes beat Charles Wragg 3-1
Reg Warnes lost to Ron Coats 2-3
Susan Clarke/James Owen beat Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg 3-1

W.C.C. 'C' against FISSC 'A' result 3-7 entered on 03/12/2006

Reg Warnes beat Gareth Conway 3-0
Reg Warnes lost to David Milton 2-3
Reg Warnes lost to George Mudie 2-3
James Owen lost to Gareth Conway 1-3
James Owen lost to David Milton 1-3
James Owen lost to George Mudie 2-3
Susan Clarke lost to Gareth Conway 0-3
Susan Clarke lost to David Milton 2-3
Susan Clarke beat George Mudie 3-2
Reg Warnes/James Owen beat David Milton/Gareth Conway 3-1

W.C.C. 'C' against W.C.C. 'D' result 4-6 entered on 11/03/2007

Reg Warnes beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Reg Warnes lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Reg Warnes beat Tony Ford 3-0
James Owen beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
James Owen lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
James Owen lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Susan Clarke beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Susan Clarke lost to Doug Lowe 2-3
Susan Clarke lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Reg Warnes/Susan Clarke lost to Doug Lowe/Tony Ford 2-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Free Church 'F' result 10-0 entered on 18/11/2006

Reg Warnes beat Scott Delday 3-1
Reg Warnes beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Reg Warnes beat Holly Thompson 3-0
James Owen beat Scott Delday 3-1
James Owen beat Charlotte Spencer 3-1
James Owen beat Holly Thompson 3-0
Susan Clarke beat Scott Delday 3-0
Susan Clarke beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Susan Clarke beat Holly Thompson 3-0
James Owen/Susan Clarke beat Holly Thompson/Scott Delday 3-1

W.C.C. 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 8-2 entered on 27/02/2007

James Owen beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1
James Owen beat Adam Cooper 3-2
James Owen beat Peter Rourke 3-0
Graham Roberts beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
Graham Roberts beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Graham Roberts beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Reg Warnes beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1
Reg Warnes beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Reg Warnes lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
James Owen/Graham Roberts lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper 2-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Eathorpe 'B' result 3-7 entered on 05/11/2006

Reg Warnes lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Reg Warnes beat Philip Hill 3-2
Reg Warnes lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Graham Roberts lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Graham Roberts beat Philip Hill 3-0
Graham Roberts lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Susan Clarke lost to Alastair Nicholson 2-3
Susan Clarke beat Philip Hill 3-1
Susan Clarke lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Graham Roberts/Susan Clarke lost to Allan Stockham/Alastair Nicholson 0-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Rugby 'D' result 6-4 entered on 04/04/2007

Susan Clarke beat Tristan Mobbs 3-1
Susan Clarke beat Peter Moffatt 3-0
Susan Clarke lost to Alex Phillips 1-3
Graham Roberts beat Tristan Mobbs 3-0
Graham Roberts beat Peter Moffatt 3-0
Graham Roberts lost to Alex Phillips 0-3
Reg Warnes beat Tristan Mobbs 3-1
Reg Warnes beat Peter Moffatt 3-0
Reg Warnes lost to Alex Phillips 0-3
Susan Clarke/Graham Roberts lost to Alex Phillips/Tristan Mobbs 1-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Ashorne result 8-2 entered on 26/01/2007

James Owen lost to Steve Bolton 2-3
James Owen beat Roger Kelley 3-1
James Owen beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Graham Roberts beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Graham Roberts beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Graham Roberts beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Reg Warnes beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Reg Warnes lost to Roger Kelley 2-3
Reg Warnes beat Chris Bowles 3-0
James Owen/Graham Roberts beat Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 3-2

Ashorne against Free Church 'E' result 0-10 entered on 19/02/2007

Steve Bolton lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Chris Blowey 2-3
Chris Bowles lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Roger Kelley lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Roger Kelley lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Chris Blowey 2-3
Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley lost to Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey 0-3

Ashorne against Rugby 'C' result 0-10 entered on 05/04/2007

Roger Kelley lost to Dave Cox 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Matthew Outhwaite 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Janet Anne Andrews lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Janet Anne Andrews lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Janet Anne Andrews lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley lost to Dave Cox/Matthew Outhwaite 0-3

Ashorne against Eathorpe 'C' result 6-4 entered on 11/03/2007

Steve Bolton beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Steve Bolton lost to Paul Deavall 2-3
Steve Bolton beat Ron Coats 3-0
Roger Kelley beat Michael Rossington 3-2
Roger Kelley beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Roger Kelley lost to Ron Coats 2-3
Chris Bowles lost to Michael Rossington 1-3
Chris Bowles beat Paul Deavall 3-1
Chris Bowles lost to Ron Coats 2-3
Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles beat Michael Rossington/Ron Coats 3-1

Ashorne against FISSC 'A' result 2-8 entered on 04/02/2007

Steve Bolton lost to John Hunt 1-3
Steve Bolton lost to Brian Marston 1-3
Steve Bolton lost to Gareth Conway 2-3
Chris Bowles lost to John Hunt 0-3
Chris Bowles beat Brian Marston 3-0
Chris Bowles lost to Gareth Conway 0-3
Roger Kelley lost to John Hunt 1-3
Roger Kelley beat Brian Marston 3-1
Roger Kelley lost to Gareth Conway 0-3
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley lost to John Hunt/Gareth Conway 1-3

Ashorne against W.C.C. 'D' result 7-3 entered on 07/10/2006

Chris Bowles beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Chris Bowles lost to Doug Lowe 1-3
Chris Bowles beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Steve Bolton beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Steve Bolton lost to Doug Lowe 1-3
Steve Bolton beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Roger Kelley beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Roger Kelley lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Roger Kelley beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley beat Doug Lowe/Andy Woodfield 3-1

Ashorne against Free Church 'F' result 6-4 entered on 17/12/2006

Steve Bolton beat Philip Blowey 3-2
Steve Bolton lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Steve Bolton beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Roger Kelley beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Roger Kelley beat Jake Harrison 3-2
Roger Kelley beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Chris Bowles lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Jake Harrison 1-3
Chris Bowles beat Charlotte Spencer 3-2
Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles lost to Jake Harrison/Philip Blowey 2-3

Ashorne against Free Church 'D' result 4-6 entered on 03/12/2006

Steve Bolton lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Steve Bolton lost to Adam Cooper 2-3
Steve Bolton beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
Chris Bowles lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Adam Cooper 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Roger Kelley beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2
Roger Kelley beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Roger Kelley lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley beat Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper 3-0

Ashorne against Eathorpe 'B' result 0-10 entered on 20/11/2006

Steve Bolton lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Roger Kelley lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Philip Hill 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley lost to Alastair Nicholson/Allan Stockham 0-3

Ashorne against Rugby 'D' result 4-6 entered on 11/11/2006

Steve Bolton lost to Ben Meakin 1-3
Steve Bolton beat Tristan Mobbs 3-1
Steve Bolton lost to Peter Gierth 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Ben Meakin 2-3
Roger Kelley beat Tristan Mobbs 3-0
Roger Kelley beat Peter Gierth 3-1
Chris Bowles lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Tristan Mobbs 1-3
Chris Bowles beat Peter Gierth 3-2
Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles lost to Ben Meakin/Tristan Mobbs 0-3

Ashorne against W.C.C. 'C' result 1-9 entered on 18/11/2006

Steve Bolton lost to Susan Clarke 1-3
Steve Bolton lost to Graham Roberts 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Reg Warnes 2-3
Chris Bowles lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Graham Roberts 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Reg Warnes 2-3
Roger Kelley lost to Susan Clarke 2-3
Roger Kelley lost to Graham Roberts 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Reg Warnes 2-3
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley beat Susan Clarke/Graham Roberts 3-1

Back to Division Table