Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Division Standings Report

Division 3

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
Rugby 'C'
20
17
0
3
153
47
153
7.65
2
Free Church 'E'
20
16
3
1
145
55
145
7.25
3
Eathorpe 'B'
20
14
2
4
137
63
137
6.85
4
W.C.C. 'C'
20
12
0
8
117
83
117
5.85
5
FISSC 'A'
20
12
1
7
113
87
113
5.65
6
Rugby 'D'
20
5
6
9
99
101
99
4.95
7
Free Church 'D'
20
9
1
10
90
110
90
4.50
8
W.C.C. 'D'
20
6
4
10
86
114
86
4.30
9
Ashorne
20
4
1
15
60
140
60
3.00
10
Free Church 'F'
20
4
1
15
56
144
56
2.80
11
Eathorpe 'C'
20
1
1
18
44
156
44
2.20


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Free Church 'E' - 8-2 10-0 - 10-0 5-5 10-0 6-4 5-5 6-4 8-2 9-1
Rugby 'C' 10-0 - 10-0 - 3-7 8-2 9-1 8-2 7-3 6-4 6-4 8-2
Eathorpe 'C' 0-10 0-10 - - 1-9 3-7 2-8 2-8 0-10 1-9 3-7 5-5
R.N.A. 'B' - - - - - - - - - - - -
FISSC 'A' 4-6 0-10 8-2 - - 8-2 3-7 7-3 2-8 7-3 4-6 7-3
W.C.C. 'D' 3-7 1-9 7-3 - 5-5 - 7-3 3-7 4-6 5-5 6-4 7-3
Free Church 'F' 2-8 3-7 0-10 - 0-10 6-4 - 4-6 1-9 0-10 4-6 6-4
Free Church 'D' 1-9 3-7 8-2 - 0-10 7-3 8-2 - 4-6 5-5 2-8 7-3
Eathorpe 'B' 4-6 0-10 7-3 - 9-1 9-1 10-0 9-1 - 4-6 7-3 9-1
Rugby 'D' 5-5 1-9 10-0 - 4-6 5-5 5-5 4-6 5-5 - 0-10 4-6
W.C.C. 'C' 3-7 6-4 7-3 - 3-7 4-6 10-0 8-2 3-7 6-4 - 8-2
Ashorne 0-10 0-10 6-4 - 2-8 7-3 6-4 4-6 0-10 4-6 1-9 -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Mihai Duhovnicu Rugby 'C' 12 12 100
Dave Reid Rugby 'C' 3 3 100
Allan Stockham Eathorpe 'B' 57 56 98.24
David Milton FISSC 'A' 17 16 94.11
Don Pritchard Rugby 'C' 60 50 83.33
Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'D' 41 34 82.92
Gareth Conway FISSC 'A' 33 27 81.81
Tom Hunt Free Church 'E' 60 47 78.33
Luke Hobbins Free Church 'E' 60 47 78.33
Alex Phillips Rugby 'D' 27 21 77.77
Matthew Outhwaite Rugby 'C' 45 34 75.55
Dave Cox Rugby 'C' 45 32 71.11
Tony Ford W.C.C. 'D' 51 35 68.62
JIm Owen W.C.C. 'C' 33 22 66.66
Tom Bradley Rugby 'C' 3 2 66.66
Chris Blowey Free Church 'E' 60 39 65
Ian Rourke Free Church 'D' 11 7 63.63
Graham Roberts W.C.C. 'C' 41 26 63.41
Steven Maddison Rugby 'D' 24 15 62.5
Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'D' 56 33 58.92
John Hunt FISSC 'A' 29 17 58.62
Ben Meakin Rugby 'D' 48 28 58.33
Alastair Nicholson Eathorpe 'B' 57 33 57.89
Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'C' 48 27 56.25
Philip Hill Eathorpe 'B' 57 32 56.14
Joe Stoica Rugby 'C' 9 5 55.55
Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'C' 48 26 54.16
Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'D' 15 8 53.33
George Mudie FISSC 'A' 42 22 52.38
Philip Blowey Free Church 'F' 35 18 51.42
Jake Harrison Free Church 'F' 36 17 47.22
Peter Gierth Rugby 'D' 18 8 44.44
Tristan Mobbs Rugby 'D' 36 15 41.66
Roger Kelley Ashorne 60 24 40
Peter Rourke Free Church 'D' 47 16 34.04
Jesse Kendrick Hill Rugby 'D' 3 1 33.33
Steve Bolton Ashorne 54 17 31.48
Tony Scott FISSC 'A' 26 8 30.76
Adam Cooper Free Church 'D' 48 14 29.16
Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'C' 45 13 28.88
Ron Coats Eathorpe 'C' 48 12 25
Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'C' 36 9 25
Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 12 3 25
Jan Andrews Ashorne 9 2 22.22
Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 45 9 20
Chris Bowles Ashorne 54 9 16.66
Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 14 2 14.28
Scott Delday Free Church 'F' 32 4 12.5
Charlotte Spencer Free Church 'F' 38 4 10.52
Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'D' 38 2 5.26
Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'D' 44 2 4.54
Holly Thompson Free Church 'F' 27 0 0
Peter Moffatt Rugby 'D' 12 0 0
Jack Koumi Rugby 'D' 6 0 0
Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'C' 3 0 0
Johanna Outhwaite Rugby 'C' 3 0 0
Holly Savage Eathorpe 'B' 3 0 0
Jack Parry Eathorpe 'B' 3 0 0
William Hancock Eathorpe 'B' 3 0 0

Back to Division Table