Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Match Results

Matches Report Division 1




Colebridge 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 3-7 entered on 25/01/2007

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Alan Jones 1-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Xiaoyang Ma 1-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Neil Wheatley lost to Alan Jones 1-3
Neil Wheatley beat Xiaoyang Ma 3-2
Neil Wheatley lost to Hugh Matthews 2-3
Navinder Matharu lost to Alan Jones 1-3
Navinder Matharu lost to Xiaoyang Ma 0-3
Navinder Matharu beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley lost to Alan Jones/Xiaoyang Ma 0-3

Colebridge 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 5-5 entered on 04/04/2007

Edward Lynn beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Edward Lynn lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Edward Lynn beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Navinder Matharu lost to Ian Packford 2-3
Navinder Matharu beat Earl Sweeney 3-2
Neil Wheatley lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Ian Packford 2-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Edward Lynn/Navinder Matharu beat Earl Sweeney/Ian Packford 3-1

Colebridge 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 2-8 entered on 24/03/2007

Navinder Matharu beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Navinder Matharu lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Navinder Matharu lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Sasha Grokhotov 1-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Phil Paine 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Sasha Grokhotov 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley lost to Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 2-3

Colebridge 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 9-1 entered on 11/03/2007

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Alf Chapman 2-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Andy Caine 3-1
Michael Rinnhofer beat Brian Aston 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Alf Chapman 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Andy Caine 3-1
Navinder Matharu beat Brian Aston 3-0
Graham Hoskin beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Graham Hoskin beat Andy Caine 3-0
Graham Hoskin beat Brian Aston 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu beat Andy Caine/Alf Chapman 3-0

Colebridge 'A' against BGN 'A' result 6-4 entered on 29/12/2006

Michael Rinnhofer beat Robert Harman 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Jason Adams 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Neil Wheatley lost to Robert Harman 0-3
Neil Wheatley beat Jason Adams 3-0
Neil Wheatley beat Gary Jackson 3-1
Navinder Matharu lost to Robert Harman 1-3
Navinder Matharu beat Jason Adams 3-2
Navinder Matharu beat Gary Jackson 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley lost to Robert Harman/Jason Adams 2-3

Colebridge 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 8-2 entered on 27/02/2007

Edward Lynn beat John Chandler 3-0
Edward Lynn beat John Taylor 3-0
Edward Lynn beat Bob Brown 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat John Chandler 3-1
Navinder Matharu beat John Taylor 3-1
Navinder Matharu beat Bob Brown 3-0
Neil Wheatley lost to John Chandler 2-3
Neil Wheatley beat John Taylor 3-1
Neil Wheatley beat Bob Brown 3-2
Edward Lynn/Navinder Matharu lost to John Chandler/John Taylor 2-3

Colebridge 'A' against Wellesbourne result 6-4 entered on 05/11/2006

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
Neil Wheatley beat Michael Wilkins 3-1
Navinder Matharu beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Navinder Matharu beat Michael Wilkins 3-1
Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu beat Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 3-2

Colebridge 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 03/02/2007

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Rob Warnes 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer w/o
Neil Wheatley beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Neil Wheatley beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Neil Wheatley w/o
Navinder Matharu beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Navinder Matharu w/o
Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu lost to Jimmy Pittaway/Ron Vose 2-3

Colebridge 'A' against Flavels A result 3-7 entered on 14/10/2006

Navinder Matharu beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Navinder Matharu beat Peter Dasher 3-2
Thomas Gerald Hearne lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Thomas Gerald Hearne lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Thomas Gerald Hearne lost to Peter Dasher 2-3
Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu lost to Paul Savins/Mark Jackson 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Navinder Matharu lost to Paul Savins 0-3

Colebridge 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 18/01/2007

Michael Rinnhofer beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Neil Wheatley beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Neil Wheatley beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Neil Wheatley beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-1

Colebridge 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 05/10/2006

Michael Rinnhofer beat Simon Griew 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer beat Nilton Green 3-1
Michael Rinnhofer beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Neil Wheatley beat Simon Griew 3-2
Neil Wheatley lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Derek Harwood 1-3
Navinder Matharu lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Navinder Matharu lost to Nilton Green 2-3
Navinder Matharu beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley lost to Simon Griew/Nilton Green 1-3

Free Church 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 2-8 entered on 25/04/2007

Alan Jones lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Alan Jones lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Alan Jones lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Hugh Matthews beat Navinder Matharu 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
Navinder Matharu w/o
Neil Wheatley w/o
Edward Lynn w/o
Hugh Matthews/Alan Jones beat Navinder Matharu/Edward Lynn 3-1

Free Church 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 19/04/2007

Xiaoyang Ma lost to Ian Packford 2-3
Xiaoyang Ma lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Xiaoyang Ma w/o
Hugh Matthews lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Hugh Matthews beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Hugh Matthews w/o
Matthew Carter lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Matthew Carter lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Matthew Carter w/o
Xiaoyang Ma/Matthew Carter lost to Ian Packford/Mike Bishop 1-3

Free Church 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 11/03/2007

Gary Webb lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
Gary Webb lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Gary Webb lost to Phil Paine 2-3
Xiaoyang Ma lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Xiaoyang Ma beat Clive Irwin 3-1
Xiaoyang Ma beat Phil Paine 3-0
Alan Jones lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
Alan Jones lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Alan Jones beat Phil Paine 3-1
Gary Webb/Xiaoyang Ma beat Clive Irwin/Phil Paine 3-1

Free Church 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 10-0 entered on 26/11/2006

Gary Webb beat Bert Banks 3-1
Gary Webb beat Andy Caine 3-0
Gary Webb beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1
Alan Jones beat Bert Banks 3-0
Alan Jones beat Andy Caine 3-0
Alan Jones beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Bert Banks 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Andy Caine 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Alan Jones/Hugh Matthews beat Tracey Fletcher/Bert Banks 3-0

Free Church 'A' against BGN 'A' result 9-1 entered on 27/02/2007

Xiaoyang Ma beat Barry Hook 3-0
Xiaoyang Ma beat Robert Harman 3-1
Xiaoyang Ma beat Jason Adams 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Barry Hook 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Robert Harman 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Jason Adams 3-0
Matthew Carter beat Barry Hook 3-0
Matthew Carter beat Robert Harman 3-1
Matthew Carter lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Xiaoyang Ma/Matthew Carter beat Robert Harman/Barry Hook 3-0

Free Church 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 10-0 entered on 11/11/2006

Gary Webb beat John Chandler 3-0
Gary Webb beat John Taylor 3-0
Gary Webb beat Bob Brown 3-0
Alan Jones beat John Chandler 3-2
Alan Jones beat John Taylor 3-0
Alan Jones beat Bob Brown 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat John Chandler 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat John Taylor 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Bob Brown 3-0
Gary Webb/Alan Jones beat John Chandler/John Taylor 3-1

Free Church 'A' against Wellesbourne result 8-2 entered on 04/02/2007

Gary Webb beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Gary Webb beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Gary Webb beat Michael Wilkins 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Hugh Matthews beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Michael Wilkins 3-1
Gary Deakin lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Gary Deakin beat Gary Stewart 3-1
Gary Deakin beat Michael Wilkins 3-0
Gary Webb/Gary Deakin beat Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 3-0

Free Church 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 19/10/2006

Alan Jones beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Alan Jones beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Alan Jones beat Rob Warnes 3-2
Hugh Matthews beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Chris Mulligan beat Philip Beesley 3-1
Chris Mulligan lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Rob Warnes 2-3
Alan Jones/Hugh Matthews beat Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 3-2

Free Church 'A' against Flavels A result 3-7 entered on 29/01/2007

Andy Woodcock lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Andy Woodcock lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Andy Woodcock beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Gary Webb lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Gary Webb lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Gary Webb beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Xiaoyang Ma lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Xiaoyang Ma lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Xiaoyang Ma beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Andy Woodcock/Gary Webb lost to Paul Savins/Mark Jackson 2-3

Free Church 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 05/10/2006

Gary Webb beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Gary Webb beat Matthew Cooper 3-2
Gary Webb beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Alan Jones beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Alan Jones beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Alan Jones beat Alastair Nicholson 3-2
Hugh Matthews beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Alan Jones/Hugh Matthews beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-0

Free Church 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 9-1 entered on 17/12/2006

Andy Woodcock beat Simon Griew 3-0
Andy Woodcock beat Nilton Green 3-2
Andy Woodcock beat William Fletcher 3-0
Gary Webb beat Simon Griew 3-2
Gary Webb beat Nilton Green 3-2
Gary Webb beat William Fletcher 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Hugh Matthews beat Nilton Green 3-2
Hugh Matthews beat William Fletcher 3-0
Andy Woodcock/Gary Webb beat Simon Griew/Nilton Green 3-2

St. Georges 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 8-2 entered on 09/12/2006

Ian Packford beat Navinder Matharu 3-0
Ian Packford beat Edward Lynn 3-0
Ian Packford beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Navinder Matharu 3-1
Earl Sweeney lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Navinder Matharu 3-0
Mike Bishop lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Mike Bishop beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Ian Packford/Mike Bishop beat Navinder Matharu/Edward Lynn 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 5-5 entered on 24/03/2007

Ian Packford lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Ian Packford beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Ian Packford beat Xiaoyang Ma 3-0
Earl Sweeney lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Earl Sweeney lost to Hugh Matthews 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat Xiaoyang Ma 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Mike Bishop beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Xiaoyang Ma 1-3
Ian Packford/Earl Sweeney beat Xiaoyang Ma/Gary Webb 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 7-3 entered on 18/11/2006

Ian Packford beat Patrick McCabe 3-0
Ian Packford beat Phil Paine 3-1
Ian Packford beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Earl Sweeney lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Earl Sweeney lost to Phil Paine 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat Clive Irwin 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Mike Bishop beat Phil Paine 3-1
Mike Bishop beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Ian Packford/Earl Sweeney beat Phil Paine/Patrick McCabe 3-2

St. Georges 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 10-0 entered on 27/02/2007

Ian Packford beat Brian Aston 3-1
Ian Packford beat Andy Caine 3-0
Ian Packford beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Brian Aston 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Andy Caine 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Brian Aston 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Andy Caine 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Ian Packford/Earl Sweeney beat Brian Aston/Andy Caine 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against BGN 'A' result 8-2 entered on 05/11/2006

Ian Packford beat Robert Harman 3-0
Ian Packford beat Barry Hook 3-1
Ian Packford beat Jason Adams 3-0
Earl Sweeney lost to Robert Harman 0-3
Earl Sweeney beat Barry Hook 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Jason Adams 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Robert Harman 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Barry Hook 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Jason Adams 1-3
Ian Packford/Mike Bishop beat Jason Adams/Robert Harman 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 10-0 entered on 04/02/2007

Ian Packford beat John Chandler 3-0
Ian Packford beat John Taylor 3-0
Ian Packford beat Bob Brown 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat John Chandler 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat John Taylor 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Bob Brown 3-1
Mike Bishop beat John Chandler 3-0
Mike Bishop beat John Taylor 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Bob Brown 3-0
Ian Packford/Mike Bishop beat John Chandler/John Taylor 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against Wellesbourne result 7-3 entered on 11/10/2006

Ian Packford beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Ian Packford lost to Michael Wilkins 2-3
Ian Packford beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Michael Wilkins 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Gary Stewart 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Mike Bishop beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop lost to Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett 2-3

St. Georges 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 18/01/2007

Ian Packford beat Ron Vose 3-1
Ian Packford beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Ian Packford beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Ron Vose 3-1
Earl Sweeney lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat Philip Beesley 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Mike Bishop beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Mike Bishop beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat Jimmy Pittaway/Philip Beesley 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against Flavels A result 3-7 entered on 05/11/2006

Ian Packford beat Mark Jackson 3-1
Ian Packford beat Peter Dasher 3-1
Ian Packford lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Earl Sweeney lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Earl Sweeney lost to Peter Dasher 1-3
Earl Sweeney lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Mike Bishop lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Mike Bishop lost to Peter Dasher 2-3
Mike Bishop lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Ian Packford/Earl Sweeney beat Peter Dasher/Paul Savins 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 10/04/2007

Ian Packford beat Matthew Cooper 3-2
Ian Packford beat William Hancock 3-0
Ian Packford beat Christopher Atkins 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Matthew Cooper 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat William Hancock 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Mike Bishop beat William Hancock 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat Matthew Cooper/Christopher Atkins 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 8-2 entered on 27/11/2006

Ian Packford beat Simon Griew 3-1
Ian Packford lost to Nilton Green 2-3
Ian Packford beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Simon Griew 3-2
Earl Sweeney beat Nilton Green 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Simon Griew 3-2
Mike Bishop lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Mike Bishop beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney beat Simon Griew/Nilton Green 3-2

W.C.C. 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 6-4 entered on 24/03/2007

Patrick McCabe beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Patrick McCabe lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Patrick McCabe lost to Navinder Matharu 2-3
Clive Irwin beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Clive Irwin lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Phil Paine beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Phil Paine beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Phil Paine beat Navinder Matharu 3-1
Clive Irwin/Phil Paine lost to Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu 2-3

W.C.C. 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 7-3 entered on 26/11/2006

Patrick McCabe beat Gary Webb 3-2
Patrick McCabe beat Alan Jones 3-1
Patrick McCabe beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Phil Paine lost to Alan Jones 2-3
Phil Paine beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Clive Irwin lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Clive Irwin beat Alan Jones 3-2
Clive Irwin beat Hugh Matthews 3-2
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Gary Webb/Alan Jones 3-1

W.C.C. 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 5-5 entered on 13/04/2007

Sasha Grokhotov lost to Ian Packford 2-3
Sasha Grokhotov beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Sasha Grokhotov beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Patrick McCabe lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Patrick McCabe beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Patrick McCabe beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Phil Paine lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Phil Paine lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Phil Paine beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Phil Paine/Sasha Grokhotov lost to Ian Packford/Mike Bishop 1-3

W.C.C. 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 9-1 entered on 05/11/2006

Patrick McCabe beat Brian Aston 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Patrick McCabe lost to Andy Caine 2-3
Sasha Grokhotov beat Brian Aston 3-2
Sasha Grokhotov beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov beat Andy Caine 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Brian Aston 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Andy Caine 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov/Clive Irwin beat Brian Aston/Tracey Fletcher 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against BGN 'A' result 8-2 entered on 03/02/2007

Patrick McCabe beat Gary Jackson 3-1
Patrick McCabe beat Barry Hook 3-0
Patrick McCabe lost to Robert Harman 2-3
Phil Paine beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Phil Paine lost to Barry Hook 1-3
Phil Paine beat Robert Harman 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Barry Hook 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Robert Harman 3-2
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Gary Jackson/Barry Hook 3-1

W.C.C. 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 10-0 entered on 14/10/2006

Patrick McCabe beat John Chandler 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Bob Brown 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Scott Danter 3-0
Phil Paine beat John Chandler 3-0
Phil Paine beat Bob Brown 3-1
Phil Paine beat Scott Danter 3-1
Clive Irwin beat John Chandler 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Bob Brown 3-2
Clive Irwin beat Scott Danter 3-0
Patrick McCabe/Clive Irwin beat John Chandler/Scott Danter 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against Wellesbourne result 7-3 entered on 20/01/2007

Sasha Grokhotov beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Michael Wilkins 2-3
Sasha Grokhotov beat Jim Betts 3-1
Phil Paine beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Michael Wilkins 2-3
Phil Paine beat Jim Betts 3-0
Clive Irwin lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Clive Irwin beat Michael Wilkins 3-2
Clive Irwin beat Jim Betts 3-1
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Pete Dunnett/Michael Wilkins 3-1

W.C.C. 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 9-1 entered on 05/10/2006

Patrick McCabe beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Patrick McCabe lost to Rob Warnes 1-3
Phil Paine beat Philip Beesley 3-1
Phil Paine beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-2
Phil Paine beat Rob Warnes 3-2
Clive Irwin beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Philip Beesley/Jimmy Pittaway 3-1

W.C.C. 'A' against Flavels A result 8-2 entered on 10/04/2007

Sasha Grokhotov beat Paul Savins 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Sasha Grokhotov beat Peter Dasher 3-2
Patrick McCabe lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Patrick McCabe beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Patrick McCabe beat Peter Dasher 3-1
Phil Paine beat Paul Savins 3-2
Phil Paine beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Phil Paine beat Peter Dasher 3-1
Sasha Grokhotov/Phil Paine beat Damon Fenton/Peter Dasher 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 09/12/2006

Patrick McCabe beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Janine Belby 3-0
Phil Paine beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Phil Paine beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Phil Paine beat Janine Belby 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Christopher Atkins 3-2
Clive Irwin beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Janine Belby 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-1

W.C.C. 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 11/11/2006

Sasha Grokhotov lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Sasha Grokhotov beat Nilton Green 3-2
Sasha Grokhotov beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Patrick McCabe lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Patrick McCabe beat Nilton Green 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Phil Paine lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Phil Paine beat Nilton Green 3-2
Phil Paine beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Patrick McCabe/Phil Paine lost to Simon Griew/Nilton Green 1-3

St. Georges 'C' against Colebridge 'A' result 0-10 entered on 26/11/2006

Bert Banks lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
Bert Banks lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Bert Banks lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Gary Edwards lost to Michael Rinnhofer 0-3
Gary Edwards lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Gary Edwards lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
Brian Aston lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Gary Edwards/Brian Aston lost to Neil Wheatley/Navinder Matharu 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'A' result 0-10 entered on 05/03/2007

Alf Chapman lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Alf Chapman lost to Xiaoyang Ma 0-3
Alf Chapman lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Gary Webb 2-3
Brian Aston lost to Xiaoyang Ma 1-3
Brian Aston lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Xiaoyang Ma 1-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Alf Chapman/Tracey Fletcher lost to Gary Webb/Xiaoyang Ma 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against St. Georges 'A' result 1-9 entered on 11/11/2006

Andy Caine lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Andy Caine lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Andy Caine lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Ian Packford 2-3
Brian Aston lost to Earl Sweeney 2-3
Brian Aston beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Brian Aston/Tracey Fletcher lost to Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against W.C.C. 'A' result 0-10 entered on 26/04/2007

Alf Chapman lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Alf Chapman lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Alf Chapman lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Andy Caine lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Andy Caine lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Andy Caine lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Brian Aston lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Alf Chapman/Andy Caine lost to Patrick McCabe/Phil Paine 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against BGN 'A' result 4-6 entered on 15/10/2006

Alf Chapman lost to Robert Harman 0-3
Alf Chapman beat Barry Hook 3-1
Alf Chapman beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Bert Banks lost to Robert Harman 2-3
Bert Banks lost to Barry Hook 1-3
Bert Banks beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Brian Aston lost to Robert Harman 1-3
Brian Aston lost to Barry Hook 1-3
Brian Aston beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Brian Aston/Bert Banks lost to Robert Harman/Barry Hook 1-3

St. Georges 'C' against Colebridge 'B' result 3-7 entered on 26/01/2007

Andy Caine lost to John Chandler 1-3
Andy Caine lost to John Taylor 0-3
Andy Caine beat Bob Brown 3-2
Tracey Fletcher lost to John Chandler 0-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to John Taylor 0-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Bob Brown 2-3
Brian Aston lost to John Chandler 2-3
Brian Aston beat John Taylor 3-2
Brian Aston beat Bob Brown 3-0
Andy Caine/Brian Aston lost to John Chandler/John Taylor 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Wellesbourne result 0-10 entered on 05/10/2006

Bert Banks lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Bert Banks lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
Bert Banks lost to Michael Wilkins 2-3
Brian Aston lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Brian Aston lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Michael Wilkins 0-3
Pete Dunnett w/o
Gary Stewart w/o
Michael Wilkins w/o
Brian Aston/Bert Banks lost to Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against St. Georges 'B' result 1-9 entered on 10/04/2007

Alf Chapman lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Alf Chapman lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Alf Chapman beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Andy Caine lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Andy Caine lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Andy Caine lost to Rob Warnes 2-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Rob Warnes 0-3
Andy Caine/Tracey Fletcher lost to Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 1-3

St. Georges 'C' against Flavels A result 0-10 entered on 17/12/2006

Brian Aston lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Peter Dasher 1-3
Brian Aston lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Tracey Fletcher lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Andy Caine lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Andy Caine lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Andy Caine lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Brian Aston/Tracey Fletcher lost to Peter Dasher/Damon Fenton 1-3

St. Georges 'C' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 24/03/2007

Brian Aston beat Christopher Atkins 3-1
Brian Aston beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Brian Aston beat William Hancock 3-0
Alf Chapman beat Christopher Atkins 3-2
Alf Chapman beat Matthew Cooper 3-1
Alf Chapman beat William Hancock 3-0
Andy Caine beat Christopher Atkins 3-2
Andy Caine beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Andy Caine beat William Hancock 3-0
Brian Aston/Andy Caine beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-1

St. Georges 'C' against W.C.C. 'B' result 0-10 entered on 22/10/2006

Bert Banks lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Bert Banks lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Bert Banks lost to William Fletcher 2-3
Brian Aston lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Brian Aston lost to Nilton Green 2-3
Brian Aston lost to William Fletcher 1-3
Alf Chapman lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Alf Chapman lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Alf Chapman lost to William Fletcher 0-3
Bert Banks/Brian Aston lost to Nilton Green/Simon Griew 1-3

BGN 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 3-7 entered on 01/03/2007

Robert Harman beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Robert Harman beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Robert Harman lost to Navinder Matharu 1-3
Gary Jackson beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-2
Gary Jackson lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Gary Jackson lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Jason Adams lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
Jason Adams lost to Neil Wheatley 2-3
Jason Adams lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Robert Harman/Gary Jackson lost to Neil Wheatley/Navinder Matharu 0-3

BGN 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 3-7 entered on 29/12/2006

Robert Harman lost to Gary Webb 2-3
Robert Harman beat Alan Jones 3-1
Robert Harman beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Steve Proctor lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Steve Proctor lost to Alan Jones 2-3
Steve Proctor lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Gary Jackson lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Gary Jackson beat Alan Jones 3-0
Gary Jackson lost to Hugh Matthews 2-3
Robert Harman/Gary Jackson lost to Gary Webb/Hugh Matthews 1-3

BGN 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 2-8 entered on 01/03/2007

Gary Jackson lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Gary Jackson lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Gary Jackson lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Robert Harman lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Robert Harman lost to Earl Sweeney 2-3
Robert Harman beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Jason Adams lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Jason Adams lost to Earl Sweeney 2-3
Jason Adams lost to Mike Bishop 2-3
Robert Harman/Jason Adams beat Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop 3-2

BGN 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 24/10/2006

Robert Harman beat Patrick McCabe 3-2
Robert Harman lost to Phil Paine 2-3
Robert Harman beat Clive Irwin 3-1
Gary Jackson lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Gary Jackson lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Gary Jackson lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Barry Hook lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Barry Hook beat Phil Paine 3-2
Barry Hook lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Gary Jackson/Barry Hook beat Clive Irwin/Phil Paine 3-0

BGN 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 9-1 entered on 26/01/2007

Robert Harman beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1
Robert Harman lost to Andy Caine 2-3
Robert Harman beat Gary Edwards 3-1
Barry Hook beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Barry Hook beat Andy Caine 3-1
Barry Hook beat Gary Edwards 3-0
Gary Jackson beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1
Gary Jackson beat Andy Caine 3-0
Gary Jackson beat Gary Edwards 3-0
Barry Hook/Gary Jackson beat Andy Caine/Gary Edwards 3-1

BGN 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 4-6 entered on 05/10/2006

Gary Jackson beat John Taylor 3-1
Gary Jackson beat Bob Brown 3-2
Robert Harman lost to John Chandler 1-3
Robert Harman lost to John Taylor 2-3
Robert Harman lost to Bob Brown 2-3
Steve Proctor lost to John Chandler 0-3
Steve Proctor lost to John Taylor 1-3
Steve Proctor beat Bob Brown 3-0
Gary Jackson/Robert Harman lost to John Chandler/John Taylor 2-3
Gary Jackson beat John Chandler 3-1

BGN 'A' against Wellesbourne result 2-8 entered on 05/04/2007

Barry Hook lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Barry Hook lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Barry Hook lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Jason Adams lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Jason Adams beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Jason Adams beat Michael Wilkins 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Barry Hook/Jason Adams lost to Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 2-3

BGN 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 10-0 entered on 12/04/2007

Gary Jackson beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Gary Jackson beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Gary Jackson beat Rob Warnes 3-2
Robert Harman beat Philip Beesley 3-1
Robert Harman beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Robert Harman beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Jason Adams beat Philip Beesley 3-1
Jason Adams beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Jason Adams beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Jason Adams/Gary Jackson beat Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 3-1

BGN 'A' against Flavels A result 2-8 entered on 12/04/2007

Robert Harman lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Robert Harman beat Peter Dasher 3-2
Robert Harman lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Jason Adams lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Jason Adams lost to Peter Dasher 1-3
Jason Adams beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Steve Proctor lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Steve Proctor lost to Peter Dasher 1-3
Steve Proctor lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Robert Harman/Jason Adams lost to Paul Savins/Damon Fenton 1-3

BGN 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 27/11/2006

Gary Jackson beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Gary Jackson beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Gary Jackson beat Ron Coats 3-0
Barry Hook beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Barry Hook beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Barry Hook beat Ron Coats 3-0
Robert Harman beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Robert Harman beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Robert Harman beat Ron Coats 3-0
Gary Jackson/Barry Hook beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-1

BGN 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 18/01/2007

Barry Hook beat Simon Griew 3-2
Barry Hook lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Barry Hook beat William Fletcher 3-0
Gary Jackson lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Gary Jackson lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Gary Jackson beat William Fletcher 3-2
Jason Adams lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Jason Adams beat Nilton Green 3-2
Jason Adams beat William Fletcher 3-1
Barry Hook/Jason Adams beat Simon Griew/Nilton Green 3-2

Colebridge 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 5-5 entered on 11/11/2006

John Chandler beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-2
John Chandler beat Neil Wheatley 3-1
John Chandler lost to Navinder Matharu 2-3
John Taylor lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
John Taylor beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
John Taylor lost to Navinder Matharu 1-3
Peter Roddy beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Peter Roddy beat Neil Wheatley 3-2
Peter Roddy lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
John Chandler/John Taylor lost to Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu 0-3

Colebridge 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 3-7 entered on 10/02/2007

John Chandler lost to Gary Webb 0-3
John Chandler lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
John Chandler lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Bob Brown lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Bob Brown lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Bob Brown beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Peter Roddy beat Gary Webb 3-0
Peter Roddy lost to Hugh Matthews 2-3
Peter Roddy beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-2
John Chandler/Bob Brown lost to Gary Webb/Hugh Matthews 1-3

Colebridge 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 0-10 entered on 19/10/2006

John Chandler lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
John Chandler lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
John Chandler lost to Ian Packford 2-3
John Taylor lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
John Taylor lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
John Taylor lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Bob Brown lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Bob Brown lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Bob Brown lost to Ian Packford 0-3
John Chandler/John Taylor lost to Earl Sweeney/Ian Packford 0-3

Colebridge 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 0-10 entered on 26/01/2007

John Chandler lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
John Chandler lost to Phil Paine 1-3
John Chandler lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
John Taylor lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
John Taylor lost to Phil Paine 0-3
John Taylor lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
John Chandler/John Taylor lost to Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 2-3

Colebridge 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 5-5 entered on 05/10/2006

John Chandler beat Bert Banks 3-0
John Chandler lost to Alf Chapman 2-3
John Chandler lost to Brian Aston 2-3
John Taylor beat Bert Banks 3-0
John Taylor lost to Alf Chapman 2-3
John Taylor lost to Brian Aston 1-3
Bob Brown beat Bert Banks 3-1
Bob Brown beat Alf Chapman 3-0
Bob Brown lost to Brian Aston 1-3
John Chandler/John Taylor beat Brian Aston/Bert Banks 3-1

Colebridge 'B' against BGN 'A' result 5-5 entered on 10/01/2007

John Chandler lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
John Chandler lost to Robert Harman 0-3
John Chandler lost to Barry Hook 2-3
John Taylor lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
John Taylor beat Robert Harman 3-1
John Taylor beat Barry Hook 3-1
Peter Roddy beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Peter Roddy beat Robert Harman 3-2
Peter Roddy beat Barry Hook 3-2
John Chandler/John Taylor lost to Gary Jackson/Barry Hook 2-3

Colebridge 'B' against Wellesbourne result 4-6 entered on 19/02/2007

John Chandler lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
John Chandler beat Jim Betts 3-0
John Chandler lost to Michael Wilkins 2-3
Bob Brown beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Bob Brown beat Jim Betts 3-0
Bob Brown lost to Michael Wilkins 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Peter Roddy beat Jim Betts 3-1
Peter Roddy lost to Michael Wilkins 0-3
John Chandler/Peter Roddy lost to Pete Dunnett/Jim Betts 1-3

Colebridge 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 5-5 entered on 21/04/2007

Peter Roddy beat Ron Vose 3-1
Peter Roddy beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-2
Peter Roddy beat Rob Warnes 3-2
John Taylor beat Ron Vose 3-2
John Taylor beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
John Taylor lost to Rob Warnes 1-3
Bob Brown lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Bob Brown lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
Bob Brown lost to Rob Warnes 2-3
John Taylor/Bob Brown lost to Jimmy Pittaway/Ron Vose 2-3

Colebridge 'B' against Flavels A result 1-9 entered on 26/11/2006

John Chandler lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
John Chandler lost to Paul Savins 0-3
John Chandler beat Damon Fenton 3-2
John Taylor lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
John Taylor lost to Paul Savins 2-3
John Taylor lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Bob Brown lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Bob Brown lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Bob Brown lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
John Chandler/Bob Brown lost to Mark Jackson/Damon Fenton 0-3

Colebridge 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 01/03/2007

John Chandler beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
John Chandler beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
John Chandler beat William Hancock 3-0
Bob Brown beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Bob Brown beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Bob Brown beat William Hancock 3-0
Peter Roddy beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Peter Roddy beat Matthew Cooper 3-`1
Peter Roddy beat William Hancock 3-0
John Chandler/Peter Roddy beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against W.C.C. 'B' result 1-9 entered on 05/04/2007

John Chandler lost to Nilton Green 0-3
John Chandler lost to Simon Griew 0-3
John Chandler lost to Derek Harwood 2-3
John Taylor lost to Nilton Green 0-3
John Taylor lost to Simon Griew 1-3
John Taylor lost to Derek Harwood 2-3
Bob Brown lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Bob Brown lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Bob Brown beat Derek Harwood 3-1
John Chandler/John Taylor lost to Nilton Green/Simon Griew 1-3

Wellesbourne against Colebridge 'A' result 3-7 entered on 10/02/2007

Pete Dunnett lost to Michael Rinnhofer 2-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Navinder Matharu 2-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Gary Stewart lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
Gary Stewart lost to Navinder Matharu 2-3
Gary Stewart lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
Michael Wilkins beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-2
Michael Wilkins lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Michael Wilkins beat Edward Lynn 3-0
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat Navinder Matharu/Edward Lynn 3-0

Wellesbourne against Free Church 'A' result 5-5 entered on 06/01/2007

Gary Stewart beat Xiaoyang Ma 3-2
Gary Stewart beat Hugh Matthews 3-0
Gary Stewart lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Pete Dunnett beat Xiaoyang Ma 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Pete Dunnett lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Xiaoyang Ma 2-3
Michael Wilkins beat Hugh Matthews 3-2
Michael Wilkins lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett lost to Xiaoyang Ma/Gary Webb 2-3

Wellesbourne against St. Georges 'A' result 2-8 entered on 29/01/2007

Pete Dunnett lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Jim Betts lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Michael Wilkins beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Michael Wilkins lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart lost to Earl Sweeney/Ian Packford 2-3

Wellesbourne against W.C.C. 'A' result 6-4 entered on 05/10/2006

Michael Wilkins beat Patrick McCabe 3-0
Michael Wilkins lost to Phil Paine 2-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Gary Stewart beat Patrick McCabe 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Phil Paine 3-1
Gary Stewart lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Pete Dunnett beat Patrick McCabe 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Phil Paine 3-1
Pete Dunnett beat Clive Irwin 3-1
Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett lost to Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 1-3

Wellesbourne against St. Georges 'C' result 10-0 entered on 13/01/2007

Pete Dunnett beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Pete Dunnett beat Brian Aston 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Andy Caine 3-1
Gary Stewart beat Alf Chapman 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Brian Aston 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Andy Caine 3-1
Michael Wilkins beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Michael Wilkins beat Brian Aston 3-1
Michael Wilkins beat Andy Caine 3-0
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat Alf Chapman/Andy Caine 3-0

Wellesbourne against BGN 'A' result 9-1 entered on 17/12/2006

Gary Stewart beat Barry Hook 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Gary Jackson 3-2
Gary Stewart lost to Jason Adams 0-3
Pete Dunnett beat Barry Hook 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Jason Adams 3-1
Michael Wilkins beat Barry Hook 3-1
Michael Wilkins beat Gary Jackson 3-1
Michael Wilkins beat Jason Adams 3-1
Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett beat Gary Jackson/Jason Adams 3-1

Wellesbourne against Colebridge 'B' result 8-2 entered on 04/04/2007

Pete Dunnett beat John Chandler 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat John Taylor 3-1
Pete Dunnett beat Bob Brown 3-0
Gary Stewart beat John Chandler 3-1
Gary Stewart lost to John Taylor 2-3
Gary Stewart beat Bob Brown 3-1
Michael Wilkins lost to John Chandler 0-3
Michael Wilkins beat John Taylor 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Bob Brown 3-1
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat John Chandler/John Taylor 3-1

Wellesbourne against St. Georges 'B' result 7-3 entered on 26/11/2006

Pete Dunnett beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Philip Beesley 3-2
Pete Dunnett beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-2
Jim Betts lost to Rob Warnes 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Philip Beesley 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
Michael Wilkins beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Pete Dunnett/Jim Betts beat Philip Beesley/Jimmy Pittaway 3-1

Wellesbourne against Flavels A result 2-8 entered on 05/03/2007

Pete Dunnett lost to Paul Savins 0-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Pete Dunnett beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Gary Stewart lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Gary Stewart lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Gary Stewart beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Michael Wilkins lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Mark Jackson 2-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart lost to Paul Savins/Mark Jackson 1-3

Wellesbourne against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 11/11/2006

Pete Dunnett beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Janine Belby 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Janine Belby 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Janine Belby 3-0
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-0

Wellesbourne against W.C.C. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 24/03/2007

Pete Dunnett lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Pete Dunnett beat William Fletcher 3-1
Pete Dunnett beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Gary Stewart beat Simon Griew 3-1
Gary Stewart beat William Fletcher 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Michael Wilkins lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Michael Wilkins beat William Fletcher 3-2
Michael Wilkins beat Derek Harwood 3-2
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart lost to Simon Griew/William Fletcher 2-3

St. Georges 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 6-4 entered on 19/10/2006

Ron Vose lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
Ron Vose beat Navinder Matharu 3-2
Ron Vose beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-2
Rob Warnes lost to Michael Rinnhofer 0-3
Rob Warnes beat Navinder Matharu 3-1
Rob Warnes lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes beat Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu 3-1

St. Georges 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 5-5 entered on 29/01/2007

Ron Vose lost to Xiaoyang Ma 1-3
Ron Vose beat Gary Webb 3-0
Ron Vose beat Hugh Matthews 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Xiaoyang Ma 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Hugh Matthews 3-2
Philip Beesley lost to Xiaoyang Ma 1-3
Philip Beesley beat Gary Webb 3-2
Philip Beesley lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway beat Xiaoyang Ma/Gary Webb 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 0-10 entered on 05/10/2006

Philip Beesley lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Philip Beesley lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Philip Beesley lost to Earl Sweeney 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Mike Bishop 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes lost to Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney 0-3

St. Georges 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 18/01/2007

Ron Vose beat Patrick McCabe 3-1
Ron Vose beat Phil Paine 3-1
Ron Vose beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Philip Beesley lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Philip Beesley lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Philip Beesley lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Gary Edwards lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Gary Edwards lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Gary Edwards lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Ron Vose/Philip Beesley beat Patrick McCabe/Phil Paine 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 8-2 entered on 18/03/2007

Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes beat Brian Aston/Tracey Fletcher 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway beat Brian Aston 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway beat Andy Caine 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Brian Aston 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Andy Caine 0-3
Jack Randle beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Rob Warnes beat Brian Aston 3-2
Rob Warnes beat Andy Caine 3-1
Rob Warnes beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1

St. Georges 'B' against BGN 'A' result 5-5 entered on 04/04/2007

Ron Vose beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Ron Vose lost to Robert Harman 2-3
Ron Vose beat Jason Adams 3-1
Philip Beesley beat Gary Jackson 3-1
Philip Beesley lost to Robert Harman 0-3
Philip Beesley lost to Jason Adams 0-3
Rob Warnes beat Gary Jackson 3-1
Rob Warnes beat Robert Harman 3-2
Rob Warnes lost to Jason Adams 2-3
Ron Vose/Philip Beesley lost to Robert Harman/Jason Adams 0-3

St. Georges 'B' against Colebridge 'B' result 5-5 entered on 09/03/2007

Ron Vose beat John Chandler 3-0
Ron Vose beat John Taylor 3-0
Ron Vose beat Bob Brown 3-0
Rob Warnes lost to John Chandler 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to John Taylor 0-3
Rob Warnes beat Bob Brown 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway lost to John Chandler 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to John Taylor 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Bob Brown 0-3
Rob Warnes/Ron Vose beat John Chandler/John Taylor 3-0

St. Georges 'B' against Wellesbourne result 2-8 entered on 10/03/2007

Jimmy Pittaway lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway beat Michael Wilkins 3-2
Philip Beesley lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Philip Beesley lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Philip Beesley lost to Michael Wilkins 2-3
Rob Warnes lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Michael Wilkins 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes lost to Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 1-3

St. Georges 'B' against Flavels A result 1-9 entered on 26/11/2006

Philip Beesley lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Philip Beesley lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Philip Beesley lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Mark Jackson 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Peter Dasher 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Mark Jackson w/o
Peter Dasher w/o
Damon Fenton w/o
Philip Beesley/Jimmy Pittaway lost to Mark Jackson/Peter Dasher 0-3

St. Georges 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 10/02/2007

Jimmy Pittaway beat Christopher Atkins 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway beat Ron Coats 3-0
Philip Beesley beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Philip Beesley beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Philip Beesley beat Ron Coats 3-0
Rob Warnes beat Christopher Atkins 3-1
Rob Warnes beat Matthew Cooper 3-0
Rob Warnes beat Ron Coats 3-0
Philip Beesley/Rob Warnes beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against W.C.C. 'B' result 2-8 entered on 05/04/2007

Philip Beesley lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Philip Beesley lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Philip Beesley lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Jack Randle beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Philip Beesley/Jimmy Pittaway lost to Nilton Green/Simon Griew 0-3

Flavels A against Colebridge 'A' result 8-2 entered on 29/01/2007

Paul Savins beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-0
Paul Savins beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Paul Savins lost to Edward Lynn 2-3
Mark Jackson beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Edward Lynn 3-1
Peter Dasher beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Peter Dasher beat Neil Wheatley 3-1
Peter Dasher lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Paul Savins/Mark Jackson beat Michael Rinnhofer/Edward Lynn 3-1

Flavels A against Free Church 'A' result 7-3 entered on 07/10/2006

Mark Jackson lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Mark Jackson beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Alan Jones 3-2
Damon Fenton lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Damon Fenton beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Damon Fenton lost to Alan Jones 2-3
Paul Savins beat Gary Webb 3-2
Paul Savins beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Paul Savins beat Alan Jones 3-0
Mark Jackson/Paul Savins beat Gary Webb/Alan Jones 3-0

Flavels A against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 26/04/2007

Damon Fenton lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Damon Fenton beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Damon Fenton lost to Earl Sweeney 2-3
Paul Savins/Damon Fenton lost to Ian Packford/Earl Sweeney 0-3
Paul Savins lost to Ian Packford 2-3
Paul Savins beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Paul Savins beat Earl Sweeney 3-2
Mark Jackson lost to Ian Packford 2-3
Mark Jackson beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Mark Jackson lost to Earl Sweeney 2-3

Flavels A against W.C.C. 'A' result 9-1 entered on 19/02/2007

Paul Savins beat Sasha Grokhotov 3-0
Paul Savins beat Patrick McCabe 3-2
Paul Savins beat Phil Paine 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Sasha Grokhotov 3-1
Mark Jackson lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Mark Jackson beat Phil Paine 3-1
Damon Fenton beat Sasha Grokhotov 3-1
Damon Fenton beat Patrick McCabe 3-2
Damon Fenton beat Phil Paine 3-0
Paul Savins/Damon Fenton beat Sasha Grokhotov/Patrick McCabe 3-1

Flavels A against St. Georges 'C' result 10-0 entered on 21/04/2007

Paul Savins beat Brian Aston 3-0
Paul Savins beat Alf Chapman 3-2
Paul Savins beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Brian Aston 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Alf Chapman 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Damon Fenton beat Brian Aston 3-1
Damon Fenton beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Damon Fenton beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Paul Savins/Mark Jackson beat Brian Aston/Alf Chapman 3-2

Flavels A against BGN 'A' result 9-1 entered on 03/12/2006

Paul Savins beat Barry Hook 3-0
Paul Savins beat Gary Jackson 3-1
Paul Savins beat Jason Adams 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Barry Hook 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Jason Adams 3-0
Peter Dasher beat Barry Hook 3-0
Peter Dasher beat Gary Jackson 3-1
Peter Dasher lost to Jason Adams 2-3
Paul Savins/Mark Jackson beat Gary Jackson/Jason Adams 3-1

Flavels A against Colebridge 'B' result 10-0 entered on 10/03/2007

Paul Savins beat John Chandler 3-1
Paul Savins beat John Taylor 3-1
Paul Savins w/o
Mark Jackson beat John Chandler 3-0
Mark Jackson beat John Taylor 3-1
Mark Jackson w/o
Peter Dasher beat John Chandler 3-1
Peter Dasher beat John Taylor 3-1
Peter Dasher w/o
Paul Savins/Mark Jackson beat John Chandler/John Taylor 3-1

Flavels A against Wellesbourne result 9-1 entered on 18/11/2006

Mark Jackson beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Michael Wilkins 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Gary Stewart 3-1
Paul Savins beat Pete Dunnett 3-2
Paul Savins beat Michael Wilkins 3-1
Paul Savins beat Gary Stewart 3-1
Peter Dasher beat Pete Dunnett 3-2
Peter Dasher lost to Michael Wilkins 2-3
Peter Dasher beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Mark Jackson/Paul Savins beat Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 3-1

Flavels A against St. Georges 'B' result 10-0 entered on 19/02/2007

Damon Fenton beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Damon Fenton beat Rob Warnes 3-2
Damon Fenton w/o
Peter Dasher beat Philip Beesley 3-1
Peter Dasher beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Peter Dasher w/o
Paul Savins beat Philip Beesley 3-1
Paul Savins beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Paul Savins w/o
Mark Jackson/Peter Dasher beat Philip Beesley/Rob Warnes 3-0

Flavels A against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 21/04/2007

Paul Savins beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Paul Savins beat William Hancock 3-0
Paul Savins beat Holly Savage 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Mark Jackson beat William Hancock 3-0
Mark Jackson beat Holly Savage 3-0
Damon Fenton beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Damon Fenton beat William Hancock 3-0
Damon Fenton beat Holly Savage 3-0
Paul Savins/Damon Fenton beat William Hancock/Holly Savage 3-0

Flavels A against W.C.C. 'B' result 10-0 entered on 10/02/2007

Paul Savins beat Simon Griew 3-1
Paul Savins beat Nilton Green 3-1
Paul Savins beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Peter Dasher beat Simon Griew 3-0
Peter Dasher beat Nilton Green 3-0
Peter Dasher beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Simon Griew 3-2
Mark Jackson beat Nilton Green 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Paul Savins/Mark Jackson beat Simon Griew/Nilton Green 3-2

Eathorpe 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 0-10 entered on 07/10/2006

Christopher Atkins lost to Michael Rinnhofer 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 1-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Michael Rinnhofer 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Navinder Matharu 2-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 1-3
William Hancock lost to Michael Rinnhofer 0-3
William Hancock lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
William Hancock lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 1-3
Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper lost to Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 0-10 entered on 13/01/2007

Christopher Atkins lost to Xiaoyang Ma 2-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Xiaoyang Ma 1-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Allan Stockham lost to Xiaoyang Ma 0-3
Allan Stockham lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Allan Stockham lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Christopher Atkins/Allan Stockham lost to Xiaoyang Ma/Gary Webb 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 0-10 entered on 18/12/2006

Christopher Atkins lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Janine Belby lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Janine Belby lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Janine Belby lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Christopher Atkins/Janine Belby lost to Ian Packford/Mike Bishop 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 0-10 entered on 04/04/2007

William Hancock lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
William Hancock lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
William Hancock lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Matthew Cooper/Christopher Atkins lost to Patrick McCabe/Clive Irwin 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 5-5 entered on 03/12/2006

Christopher Atkins lost to Alf Chapman 1-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Christopher Atkins w/o
Matthew Cooper lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Matthew Cooper w/o
Malcolm Francis beat Alf Chapman 3-0
Malcolm Francis beat Brian Aston 3-0
Malcolm Francis w/o
Matthew Cooper/Malcolm Francis lost to Alf Chapman/Brian Aston 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against BGN 'A' result 1-9 entered on 18/04/2007

William Hancock lost to Robert Harman 0-3
William Hancock lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
William Hancock lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper lost to Robert Harman/Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Robert Harman 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Robert Harman 0-3
Matthew Cooper beat Steve Proctor 3-0
Matthew Cooper lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 1-9 entered on 20/11/2006

Christopher Atkins lost to John Chandler 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to John Taylor 1-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Bob Brown 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to John Chandler 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to John Taylor 1-3
Matthew Cooper beat Bob Brown 3-2
Janine Belby lost to John Chandler 0-3
Janine Belby lost to John Taylor 1-3
Janine Belby lost to Bob Brown 0-3
Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper lost to John Chandler/John Taylor 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Wellesbourne result 2-8 entered on 27/02/2007

Christopher Atkins lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Christopher Atkins beat Jim Betts 3-2
Christopher Atkins lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Matthew Cooper beat Jim Betts 3-0
Matthew Cooper lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
William Hancock lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
William Hancock lost to Jim Betts 0-3
William Hancock lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Matthew Cooper/Christopher Atkins lost to Pete Dunnett/Jim Betts 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 2-8 entered on 05/11/2006

Christopher Atkins lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Philip Beesley 0-3
Christopher Atkins beat Rob Warnes 3-2
Matthew Cooper lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Matthew Cooper beat Philip Beesley 3-1
Matthew Cooper lost to Rob Warnes 2-3
Philip Hill lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Philip Hill lost to Philip Beesley 1-3
Philip Hill lost to Rob Warnes 0-3
Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper lost to Jimmy Pittaway/Philip Beesley 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Flavels A result 1-9 entered on 04/02/2007

Christopher Atkins lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Matthew Cooper beat Peter Dasher 3-2
Jack Parry lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Jack Parry lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Jack Parry lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper lost to Paul Savins/Damon Fenton 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 2-8 entered on 29/01/2007

Christopher Atkins lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Christopher Atkins lost to Martin Hunter 1-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Matthew Cooper lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Matthew Cooper beat Martin Hunter 3-1
Allan Stockham lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Allan Stockham beat Nilton Green 3-1
Allan Stockham lost to Martin Hunter 1-3
Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper lost to Simon Griew/Nilton Green 0-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 4-6 entered on 13/01/2007

Nilton Green beat Graham Hoskin 3-0
Nilton Green beat Edward Lynn 3-2
Nilton Green beat Neil Wheatley 3-1
Simon Griew beat Graham Hoskin 3-2
Simon Griew lost to Edward Lynn 0-3
Simon Griew lost to Neil Wheatley 2-3
Derek Harwood lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Edward Lynn 1-3
Derek Harwood lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Simon Griew/Nilton Green lost to Edward Lynn/Neil Wheatley 1-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 5-5 entered on 04/04/2007

Simon Griew beat Gary Webb 3-2
Simon Griew beat Alan Jones 3-0
Simon Griew lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Nilton Green beat Alan Jones 3-1
Nilton Green lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Derek Harwood beat Alan Jones 3-1
Derek Harwood lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Gary Webb/Hugh Matthews 3-2

W.C.C. 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 19/04/2007

Simon Griew lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Simon Griew beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Simon Griew beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Nilton Green beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Martin Hunter lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Martin Hunter lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Martin Hunter beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Simon Griew/Martin Hunter lost to Mike Bishop/Ian Packford 0-3

W.C.C. 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 2-8 entered on 27/02/2007

Simon Griew beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Simon Griew lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
Simon Griew beat Phil Paine 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Simon Griew/Simon Griew lost to Clive Irwin/Phil Paine 1-3

W.C.C. 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 7-3 entered on 03/02/2007

Simon Griew beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Simon Griew beat Andy Caine 3-1
Simon Griew beat Brian Aston 3-1
Nilton Green beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Andy Caine 1-3
Nilton Green beat Brian Aston 3-0
Derek Harwood beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0
Derek Harwood lost to Andy Caine 1-3
Derek Harwood lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Simon Griew/Derek Harwood beat Brian Aston/Tracey Fletcher 3-1

W.C.C. 'B' against BGN 'A' result 7-3 entered on 05/10/2006

Simon Griew beat Robert Harman 3-1
Simon Griew beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Simon Griew w/o
Nilton Green lost to Robert Harman 2-3
Nilton Green beat Gary Jackson 3-2
Nilton Green w/o
Derek Harwood lost to Robert Harman 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Gary Jackson 0-3
Derek Harwood w/o
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Robert Harman/Gary Jackson 3-1

W.C.C. 'B' against Colebridge 'B' result 4-6 entered on 17/12/2006

Nilton Green beat John Chandler 3-2
Nilton Green lost to John Taylor 2-3
Nilton Green lost to Peter Roddy 1-3
Derek Harwood lost to John Chandler 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to John Taylor 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Peter Roddy 0-3
William Fletcher lost to John Chandler 1-3
William Fletcher beat John Taylor 3-1
William Fletcher beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Nilton Green/William Fletcher beat John Taylor/Peter Roddy 3-1

W.C.C. 'B' against Wellesbourne result 4-6 entered on 17/12/2006

Simon Griew lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Simon Griew beat Jim Betts 3-0
Simon Griew lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Nilton Green beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Nilton Green beat Jim Betts 3-1
Nilton Green lost to Michael Wilkins 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Derek Harwood beat Jim Betts 3-1
Derek Harwood lost to Michael Wilkins 0-3
Simon Griew/Nilton Green lost to Pete Dunnett/Michael Wilkins 2-3

W.C.C. 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 18/11/2006

Simon Griew beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Simon Griew beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Simon Griew beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Nilton Green beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Rob Warnes 2-3
Nilton Green beat Philip Beesley 3-0
Derek Harwood lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
Derek Harwood beat Rob Warnes A Con
Derek Harwood beat Philip Beesley 3-1
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against Flavels A result 2-8 entered on 11/11/2006

Simon Griew lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Simon Griew lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Simon Griew beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Paul Savins 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Nilton Green lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Paul Savins 2-3
Derek Harwood lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Paul Savins/Peter Dasher 3-2

W.C.C. 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 7-3 entered on 18/03/2007

William Fletcher beat Christopher Atkins 3-1
William Fletcher lost to Matthew Cooper 2-3
William Fletcher beat William Hancock 3-0
Martin Hunter beat Christopher Atkins 3-0
Martin Hunter lost to Matthew Cooper 2-3
Martin Hunter beat William Hancock 3-0
Derek Harwood beat Christopher Atkins 3-2
Derek Harwood lost to Matthew Cooper 2-3
Derek Harwood beat William Hancock 3-0
William Fletcher/Martin Hunter beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-1

Back to Division Table