Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Match Results

Matches Report Division C



Free Church 'Q' against LCP Groovers result 1-0 entered on 05/01/2007

w/o
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'N' result 2-3 entered on 09/12/2006

Niall Herbert beat Lucy Marlow 3-1
Niall Herbert beat Lauren Delday 3-0
Elise Pestell lost to Lucy Marlow 0-3
Elise Pestell lost to Lauren Delday 0-3
Aidan Pestell/Tom Boote lost to Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday 0-3

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'M' result 0-5 entered on 27/11/2006

Niall Herbert lost to Philip Booth 0-3
Niall Herbert lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
Tom Boote lost to Philip Booth 0-3
Tom Boote lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
Aidan Pestell/Elise Pestell lost to Daniel Ward/Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3

Free Church 'Q' against Eathorpe J result 0-5 entered on 11/11/2006

Niall Herbert lost to Brian Yeates 0-3
Niall Herbert lost to William Henry 0-3
David Herbert lost to Brian Yeates 2-3
David Herbert lost to William Henry 1-3
Aidan Pestell/Tom Boote lost to William Henry/Robert Young 0-3

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'P' result 2-3 entered on 19/10/2006

Niall Herbert beat Hollie Edwards 3-0
Niall Herbert beat Ashley Edwards 3-1
Elise Pestell lost to Hollie Edwards 0-3
Elise Pestell lost to Ashley Edwards 0-3
Aidan Pestell/Tom Boote lost to John Edwards/Ashley Edwards 1-3

Free Church 'Q' against Rugby 'H' result 0-0 entered on 05/01/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

LCP Groovers against Rugby 'G' result 2-3 entered on 03/12/2006

Philippa Dalley lost to Jack Davis 2-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Liam Hobson Hobday 1-3
Dave Overton lost to Jack Davis 0-3
Dave Overton beat Liam Hobson Hobday 3-0
Philippa Dalley/Dave Overton beat Jack Davis/Liam Hobson Hobday 3-1

LCP Groovers against Eathorpe K result 1-4 entered on 18/11/2006

Philippa Dalley lost to Jack Parry 0-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Holly Savage 0-3
Dave Overton beat Jack Parry 3-0
Dave Overton lost to Holly Savage 0-3
Philippa Dalley/Dave Overton lost to Jack Parry/Holly Savage 2-3

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'O' result 4-1 entered on 05/11/2006

Philippa Dalley lost to James Payne 2-3
Philippa Dalley beat Kyle Thompson 3-0
Dave Overton beat James Payne 3-2
Dave Overton beat Kyle Thompson 3-0
Philippa Dalley/Dave Overton beat James Payne/Kyle Thompson 3-0

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'L' result 0-0 entered on 05/01/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

LCP Groovers against Eathorpe I result 0-5 entered on 05/10/2006

Philippa Dalley lost to Pauline Parkes 0-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Eugene Mawn 0-3
David Perry lost to Pauline Parkes 1-3
David Perry lost to Eugene Mawn 0-3
Philippa Dalley/David Perry lost to Pauline Parkes/Eugene Mawn 0-3

LCP Groovers against Rugby 'H' result 3-2 entered on 09/12/2006

Dave Overton beat Simon Pook 3-0
Dave Overton beat Peter Moffatt 3-0
Philippa Dalley lost to Simon Pook 0-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Peter Moffatt 0-3
Dave Overton/Philippa Dalley beat Simon Pook/Peter Moffatt 3-2

Rugby 'G' against Free Church 'Q' result 4-1 entered on 09/12/2006

Jack Davis beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Jack Davis beat David Herbert 3-1
Liam Hobson Hobday beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Liam Hobson Hobday lost to David Herbert 1-3
Jack Davis/Liam Hobson Hobday beat Niall Herbert/David Herbert 3-0

Rugby 'G' against Free Church 'N' result 0-0 entered on 05/01/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Rugby 'G' against Free Church 'M' result 0-5 entered on 05/11/2006

Liam Hobson Hobday lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
Liam Hobson Hobday lost to Daniel Ward 0-3
Simon Hobson Hobday lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
Simon Hobson Hobday lost to Daniel Ward 0-3
Liam Hobson Hobday/Simon Hobson Hobday lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr/Daniel Ward 0-3

Rugby 'G' against Eathorpe J result 0-5 entered on 15/10/2006

Jack Davis lost to William Henry 2-3
Jack Davis lost to Robert Young 0-3
Liam Hobson Hobday lost to William Henry 2-3
Liam Hobson Hobday lost to Robert Young 1-3
Jack Davis/Liam Hobson Hobday lost to William Henry/Robert Young 0-3

Rugby 'G' against Free Church 'P' result 4-1 entered on 05/10/2006

Jack Davis beat Ashley Edwards 3-0
Jack Davis beat John Edwards 3-0
Liam Hobson Hobday beat Ashley Edwards 3-0
Liam Hobson Hobday beat John Edwards 3-0
Jack Davis/Liam Hobson Hobday lost to John Edwards/Ashley Edwards 1-3

Rugby 'G' against Rugby 'H' result 3-2 entered on 27/11/2006

Jack Davis beat Simon Pook 3-1
Jack Davis lost to Sam Back 2-3
Liam Hobson Hobday lost to Simon Pook 1-3
Liam Hobson Hobday beat Sam Back 3-2
Jack Davis/Liam Hobson Hobday beat Sam Back/Simon Pook 3-0

Free Church 'N' against LCP Groovers result 3-2 entered on 27/11/2006

Lucy Marlow beat Dave Overton 3-2
Lucy Marlow beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Lauren Delday lost to Dave Overton 0-3
Lauren Delday beat Philippa Dalley 3-1
Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday lost to Philippa Dalley/Dave Overton 0-3

Free Church 'N' against Eathorpe K result 0-5 entered on 18/11/2006

Lauren Delday lost to Jack Parry 0-3
Lauren Delday lost to Holly Savage 1-3
Chris Marlow lost to Jack Parry 0-3
Chris Marlow lost to Holly Savage 2-3
Lauren Delday/Chris Marlow lost to Holly Savage/Jack Parry 0-3

Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'O' result 3-2 entered on 15/10/2006

Lucy Marlow beat Andrew Martin 3-1
Lucy Marlow lost to Kyle Thompson 2-3
Lauren Delday beat Andrew Martin 3-2
Lauren Delday lost to Kyle Thompson 1-3
Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday beat Andrew Martin/James Payne 3-2

Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'L' result 0-0 entered on 05/01/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'N' against Eathorpe I result 0-0 entered on 05/01/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'N' against Rugby 'H' result 0-5 entered on 18/11/2006

Lucy Marlow lost to Sam Back 0-3
Lucy Marlow lost to Simon Pook 1-3
Lauren Delday lost to Sam Back 0-3
Lauren Delday lost to Simon Pook 2-3
Lauren Delday/Lucy Marlow lost to Sam Back/Simon Pook 2-3

Eathorpe K against Free Church 'Q' result 5-0 entered on 27/11/2006

Holly Savage beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Holly Savage beat Aidan Pestell 3-0
Jack Parry beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Jack Parry beat Aidan Pestell 3-0
Holly Savage/Jack Parry beat Elise Pestell/David Herbert 3-0

Eathorpe K against Rugby 'G' result 3-2 entered on 11/11/2006

Holly Savage lost to Jack Davis 2-3
Holly Savage beat Simon Hobson Hobday 3-2
Jack Parry lost to Jack Davis 1-3
Jack Parry beat Simon Hobson Hobday 3-0
Holly Savage/Jack Parry beat Jack Davis/Simon Hobson Hobday 3-0

Eathorpe K against Free Church 'M' result 0-5 entered on 15/10/2006

Holly Savage lost to Daniel Ward 0-3
Holly Savage lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
Jack Parry lost to Daniel Ward 0-3
Jack Parry lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
Holly Savage/Jack Parry lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr/Philip Booth 0-3

Eathorpe K against Eathorpe J result 0-5 entered on 05/10/2006

Holly Savage lost to Robert Young 0-3
Holly Savage lost to William Henry 1-3
Jack Parry lost to Robert Young 0-3
Jack Parry lost to William Henry 0-3
Holly Savage/Jack Parry lost to Robert Young/William Henry 0-3

Eathorpe K against Free Church 'P' result 5-0 entered on 05/01/2007

w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
/ w/o

Eathorpe K against Rugby 'H' result 1-4 entered on 22/10/2006

Holly Savage lost to Peter Moffatt 0-3
Holly Savage beat Simon Pook 3-1
Jack Parry lost to Peter Moffatt 1-3
Jack Parry lost to Simon Pook 0-3
Holly Savage/Jack Englert lost to Peter Moffatt/Simon Pook 0-3

Free Church 'M' against LCP Groovers result 5-0 entered on 11/11/2006

Philip Booth beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Philip Booth beat Dave Overton 3-1
Daniel Ward beat Philippa Dalley 3-1
Daniel Ward beat Dave Overton 3-0
Richard Pittaway Jnr/Philip Booth beat Philippa Dalley/Dave Overton 3-0

Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'N' result 5-0 entered on 22/10/2006

Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Lauren Delday 3-0
Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Philip Booth beat Lauren Delday 3-0
Philip Booth beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Richard Pittaway Jnr/Philip Booth beat Lauren Delday/Lucy Marlow 3-1

Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'O' result 5-0 entered on 05/10/2006

Philip Booth beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Philip Booth beat James Payne 3-1
Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Richard Pittaway Jnr beat James Payne 3-0
Philip Booth/Daniel Ward beat James Payne/Kyle Thompson 3-0

Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'L' result 5-0 entered on 09/12/2006

Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Jakob Lane 3-1
Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Callum Jeromson 3-0
Philip Booth beat Jakob Lane 3-0
Philip Booth beat Callum Jeromson 3-0
Richard Pittaway Jnr/Daniel Ward beat Jakob Lane/Callum Jeromson 3-0

Free Church 'M' against Eathorpe I result 5-0 entered on 27/11/2006

Richard Pittaway Jnr beat Pauline Parkes 3-0
Richard Pittaway Jnr beat John Gymer 3-2
Philip Booth beat Pauline Parkes 3-0
Philip Booth beat John Gymer 3-2
Richard Pittaway Jnr/Philip Booth beat Pauline Parkes/John Gymer 3-0

Free Church 'O' against Free Church 'Q' result 4-1 entered on 18/11/2006

James Payne beat Aidan Pestell 3-0
James Payne beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Andrew Martin lost to Aidan Pestell 2-3
Andrew Martin beat Niall Herbert 3-0
James Payne/Kyle Thompson beat Elise Pestell/David Herbert 3-0

Free Church 'O' against Rugby 'G' result 3-2 entered on 22/10/2006

Kyle Thompson beat Liam Hobson Hobday 3-1
Kyle Thompson lost to Jack Davis 1-3
James Payne beat Liam Hobson Hobday 3-0
James Payne lost to Jack Davis 0-3
Kyle Thompson/James Payne beat Liam Hobson Hobday/Jack Davis 3-0

Free Church 'O' against Eathorpe K result 2-3 entered on 15/10/2006

Kyle Thompson/Andrew Martin lost to Jack Parry/Holly Savage 0-3
James Payne beat Jack Parry 3-0
James Payne beat Holly Savage 3-1
Kyle Thompson lost to Jack Parry 0-3
Kyle Thompson lost to Holly Savage 0-3

Free Church 'O' against Eathorpe J result 1-4 entered on 17/12/2006

Andrew Martin lost to Robert Young 0-3
Andrew Martin lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
James Payne beat Robert Young 3-2
James Payne lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Andrew Martin/Kyle Thompson lost to Paul Deavall/Robert Young 0-3

Free Church 'O' against Free Church 'P' result 5-0 entered on 27/11/2006

James Payne beat Ashley Edwards 3-0
James Payne beat John Edwards 3-0
Kyle Thompson beat Ashley Edwards 3-2
Kyle Thompson beat John Edwards 3-0
James Payne/Kyle Thompson beat Ashley Edwards/John Edwards 3-1

Eathorpe J against LCP Groovers result 3-2 entered on 29/12/2006

William Henry lost to Dave Overton 2-3
William Henry beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Robert Young beat Dave Overton 3-1
Robert Young lost to Philippa Dalley 2-3
William Henry/Robert Young beat Dave Overton/Philippa Dalley 3-0

Eathorpe J against Free Church 'N' result 5-0 entered on 29/12/2006

William Henry beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
William Henry beat Lauren Delday 3-0
Robert Young beat Lucy Marlow 3-1
Robert Young beat Lauren Delday 3-0
William Henry/Robert Young beat Lucy Marlow/Lauren Delday 3-0

Eathorpe J against Free Church 'M' result 0-5 entered on 18/12/2006

Robert Young lost to Daniel Ward 0-3
Robert Young lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 0-3
William Henry lost to Daniel Ward 1-3
William Henry lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr 1-3
William Henry/Robert Young lost to Daniel Ward/Philip Booth 1-3

Eathorpe J against Free Church 'L' result 5-0 entered on 27/11/2006

William Henry beat Callum Jeromson 3-1
William Henry beat Jakob Lane 3-2
Robert Young beat Callum Jeromson 3-0
Robert Young beat Jakob Lane 3-2
William Henry/Robert Young beat Callum Jeromson/Lewis Barge 3-1

Eathorpe J against Eathorpe I result 3-2 entered on 11/11/2006

William Henry lost to John Gymer 2-3
William Henry beat Adam Kennedy 3-0
Robert Young lost to John Gymer 0-3
Robert Young beat Adam Kennedy 3-2
William Henry/Robert Young beat John Gymer/Adam Kennedy 3-1

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'Q' result 5-0 entered on 22/10/2006

Jakob Lane beat David Herbert 3-0
Jakob Lane beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Callum Jeromson beat David Herbert 3-2
Callum Jeromson beat Niall Herbert 3-0
Jakob Lane/Callum Jeromson beat David Herbert/Niall Herbert 3-1

Free Church 'L' against Rugby 'G' result 0-0 entered on 05/01/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'L' against Eathorpe K result 0-0 entered on 05/01/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'O' result 4-1 entered on 03/12/2006

Jakob Lane beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Jakob Lane beat Kyle Thompson 3-1
Lewis Barge beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Lewis Barge beat Kyle Thompson 3-0
Jakob Lane/Lewis Barge lost to Kyle Thompson/James Payne 2-3

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'P' result 5-0 entered on 03/12/2006

Jakob Lane beat John Edwards 3-0
Jakob Lane beat Hollie Edwards 3-0
Lewis Barge beat John Edwards 3-0
Lewis Barge beat Hollie Edwards 3-0
Jakob Lane/Callum Jeromson beat John Edwards/Hollie Edwards 3-0

Free Church 'P' against LCP Groovers result 0-5 entered on 19/10/2006

Hollie Edwards lost to Dave Overton 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Philippa Dalley 0-3
Ashley Edwards lost to Dave Overton 0-3
Ashley Edwards lost to Philippa Dalley 0-3
Hollie Edwards/John Edwards lost to Dave Overton/Philippa Dalley 0-3

Free Church 'P' against Free Church 'N' result 0-0 entered on 05/01/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'P' against Free Church 'M' result 0-0 entered on 05/01/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'P' against Eathorpe J result 0-5 entered on 27/11/2006

Ashley Edwards lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Ashley Edwards lost to William Henry 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to William Henry 0-3
Ashley Edwards/John Edwards lost to William Henry/Paul Deavall 0-3

Free Church 'P' against Eathorpe I result 0-5 entered on 22/10/2006

Hollie Edwards lost to Pauline Parkes 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Matthew Jackson 0-3
Ashley Edwards lost to Pauline Parkes 0-3
Ashley Edwards lost to Matthew Jackson 0-3
Ashley Edwards/John Edwards lost to Pauline Parkes/Matthew Jackson 0-3

Eathorpe I against Free Church 'Q' result 5-0 entered on 07/10/2006

John Gymer beat Aidan Pestell 3-0
John Gymer beat Tom Boote 3-0
Pauline Parkes beat Aidan Pestell 3-0
Pauline Parkes beat Tom Boote 3-0
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes beat Niall Herbert/Elise Pestell 3-0

Eathorpe I against Rugby 'G' result 5-0 entered on 29/12/2006

Adam Kennedy beat Liam Hobson Hobday 3-0
Adam Kennedy beat Simon Hobson Hobday 3-1
Pauline Parkes beat Liam Hobson Hobday 3-0
Pauline Parkes beat Simon Hobson Hobday 3-1
Adam Kennedy/Pauline Parkes beat Liam Hobson Hobday/Simon Hobson Hobday 3-1

Eathorpe I against Eathorpe K result 2-3 entered on 03/12/2006

John Gymer beat Holly Savage 3-0
John Gymer beat Jack Parry 3-2
Adam Kennedy lost to Holly Savage 0-3
Adam Kennedy lost to Jack Parry 1-3
John Gymer/Adam Kennedy lost to Jack Parry/Holly Savage 1-3

Eathorpe I against Free Church 'O' result 4-1 entered on 20/11/2006

Adam Kennedy beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Adam Kennedy lost to James Payne 2-3
Pauline Parkes beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Pauline Parkes beat James Payne 3-1
Adam Kennedy/Pauline Parkes beat Andrew Martin/James Payne 3-0

Eathorpe I against Free Church 'L' result 5-0 entered on 05/11/2006

John Gymer beat Jakob Lane 3-0
John Gymer beat Callum Jeromson 3-0
Pauline Parkes beat Jakob Lane 3-0
Pauline Parkes beat Callum Jeromson 3-0
John Gymer/Pauline Parkes beat Callum Jeromson/Lewis Barge 3-1

Rugby 'H' against Free Church 'M' result 1-4 entered on 11/11/2006

Peter Moffatt beat Daniel Ward 3-1
Peter Moffatt lost to Philip Booth 0-3
Simon Pook lost to Daniel Ward 0-3
Simon Pook lost to Philip Booth 0-3
Simon Pook/Peter Moffatt lost to Richard Pittaway Jnr/Daniel Ward 0-3

Rugby 'H' against Free Church 'O' result 3-0 entered on 05/01/2007

w/o
w/o
w/o
1 Match void
1 Match void

Rugby 'H' against Eathorpe J result 0-0 entered on 05/01/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Rugby 'H' against Free Church 'L' result 3-2 entered on 27/11/2006

Peter Moffatt beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Peter Moffatt beat Callum Jeromson 3-0
Simon Pook beat Lewis Barge 3-1
Simon Pook lost to Callum Jeromson 2-3
Peter Moffatt/Simon Pook lost to Lewis Barge/Callum Jeromson 1-3

Rugby 'H' against Free Church 'P' result 0-0 entered on 05/01/2007

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Rugby 'H' against Eathorpe I result 2-3 entered on 11/11/2006

Peter Moffatt beat Pauline Parkes 3-0
Peter Moffatt beat John Gymer 3-0
Sam Back lost to Pauline Parkes 0-3
Sam Back lost to John Gymer 1-3
Sam Back/Peter Moffatt lost to Pauline Parkes/John Gymer 1-3

Back to Division Table