Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Division Standings Report

Division A

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
AP Sports B
11
9
0
2
43
12
43
3.90
2
FISSC 'B'
11
9
0
2
41
14
41
3.72
3
St. Georges 'D'
11
8
0
3
38
17
38
3.45
4
Eathorpe 'E'
11
6
0
5
29
26
29
2.63
5
St. Georges 'E'
11
6
1
4
26
24
26
2.36
6
Eathorpe 'D'
11
4
0
7
26
29
26
2.36
7
Free Church 'H'
11
7
0
4
25
30
25
2.27
8
Free Church 'G'
11
4
0
7
24
31
24
2.18
9
Rugby 'E'
11
4
0
7
23
32
23
2.09
10
Free Church 'I'
11
4
0
7
20
35
20
1.81
11
LCP Dreamers
11
3
1
7
19
31
19
1.72
12
Eathorpe 'F'
11
1
0
10
11
44
11
1.00


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
LCP Dreamers - 2-3 - 0-5 - 1-4 - 3-2 - 1-4 - 0-5
Eathorpe 'E' - - 2-3 - 3-2 - 2-3 - 4-1 - 5-0 1-4
Free Church 'G' 2-3 - - 2-3 - 3-2 - 4-1 - 2-3 - 0-5
FISSC 'B' - 5-0 - - 3-2 - 2-3 - 5-0 - 1-4 5-0
Eathorpe 'D' 3-2 - 1-4 - - 4-1 - 4-1 - 4-1 - 0-5
Free Church 'I' - 0-5 - 0-5 - - 3-2 - 4-1 - 1-4 -
Free Church 'H' 0-5 - 3-2 - 3-2 - - 5-0 - 0-5 - -
Eathorpe 'F' - 1-4 - 1-4 - 0-5 - - 0-5 - 4-1 -
Rugby 'E' 3-2 - 4-1 - 3-2 - 2-3 - - 2-3 - -
St. Georges 'D' - 5-0 - 2-3 - 5-0 - 5-0 - - 2-3 -
St. Georges 'E' 0-0 - 4-1 - 3-2 - 2-3 - 4-1 - - -
AP Sports B - - - - - 5-0 5-0 4-1 4-1 2-3 4-1 -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
George Mudie FISSC 'B' 6 6 100
Gareth Conway FISSC 'B' 4 4 100
David Milton FISSC 'B' 2 2 100
Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'I' 2 2 100
John Hunt FISSC 'B' 2 2 100
Don Pritchard Rugby 'E' 2 2 100
Paul Nason St. Georges 'D' 20 19 95
Gary Edwards St. Georges 'E' 13 12 92.3
Jake Harrison Free Church 'H' 8 7 87.5
Keith Knott Free Church 'G' 12 10 83.33
Alastair Nicholson Eathorpe 'D' 6 5 83.33
Tony Williams AP Sports B 22 18 81.81
Brian Marston FISSC 'B' 12 9 75
Tony Scott FISSC 'B' 4 3 75
Carol Meredith AP Sports B 22 15 68.18
Lawerence Sweeney St. Georges 'D' 22 15 68.18
Peter Nicholson Eathorpe 'D' 17 11 64.7
Marion Dixon Rugby 'E' 13 8 61.53
Philip Blowey Free Church 'H' 10 6 60
Adam Cooper Free Church 'G' 12 7 58.33
James Matharu Eathorpe 'E' 21 12 57.14
Ryan Oldham Eathorpe 'E' 21 12 57.14
Mark Kingham FISSC 'B' 12 6 50
William Hancock Eathorpe 'F' 6 3 50
Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'E' 4 2 50
Andy Caine St. Georges 'E' 2 1 50
Russell Spencer Free Church 'I' 22 10 45.45
Simon Walmesley LCP Dreamers 14 6 42.85
Simon Dainty LCP Dreamers 18 7 38.88
Charlotte Spencer Free Church 'H' 6 2 33.33
Scott Delday Free Church 'H' 10 3 30
Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'F' 20 5 25
Nick Blackmore LCP Dreamers 8 2 25
Grace Newman Rugby 'E' 18 4 22.22
Philip Morby St. Georges 'E' 15 3 20
Holly Thompson Free Church 'H' 10 2 20
Estyn Williams Free Church 'G' 16 3 18.75
Luke Spencer Free Church 'I' 20 3 15
Sophie Niepceron Eathorpe 'D' 14 2 14.28
Alison Riley Rugby 'E' 7 1 14.28
Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'F' 18 0 0
Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 5 0 0
Karen Toozer St. Georges 'D' 2 0 0
Ryan Lines Rugby 'E' 2 0 0
Jack Hobbins Free Church 'G' 2 0 0

Back to Division Table