Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division 3




Free Church 'E' against Rugby 'C' result 8-2 entered on 18/12/2006

Luke Hobbins beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-1
Luke Hobbins beat Dave Cox 3-2
Luke Hobbins beat Don Pritchard 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Dave Cox 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Don Pritchard 3-2
Chris Blowey beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-2
Chris Blowey beat Dave Cox 3-1
Chris Blowey lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Tom Hunt/Luke Hobbins lost to Dave Cox/Don Pritchard 2-3

Free Church 'E' against W.C.C. 'D' result 5-5 entered on 27/11/2006

Luke Hobbins lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Luke Hobbins lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Luke Hobbins beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Tom Hunt lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Tom Hunt beat Doug Lowe 3-2
Tom Hunt beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Chris Blowey lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Chris Blowey lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Chris Blowey beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Luke Hobbins/Tom Hunt beat Tony Ford/Doug Lowe 3-1

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'D' result 6-4 entered on 11/11/2006

Luke Hobbins beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Luke Hobbins lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3
Luke Hobbins beat Peter Rourke 3-0
Tom Hunt lost to Adam Cooper 2-3
Tom Hunt beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Peter Rourke 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Chris Blowey lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Chris Blowey beat Peter Rourke 3-0
Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey lost to Adam Cooper/Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3

Free Church 'E' against Rugby 'D' result 6-4 entered on 15/10/2006

Luke Hobbins lost to Ben Meakin 2-3
Luke Hobbins beat Tristan Mobbs 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Peter Gierth 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Ben Meakin 3-2
Tom Hunt lost to Tristan Mobbs 0-3
Tom Hunt beat Peter Gierth 3-1
Chris Blowey lost to Ben Meakin 1-3
Chris Blowey lost to Tristan Mobbs 2-3
Chris Blowey beat Peter Gierth 3-1
Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey beat Ben Meakin/Tristan Mobbs 3-1

Free Church 'E' against Ashorne result 9-1 entered on 05/10/2006

Luke Hobbins beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Luke Hobbins beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Chris Blowey beat Roger Kelley 3-2
Luke Hobbins/Tom Hunt lost to Steve Bolton/Chris Bowles 1-3

Rugby 'C' against Eathorpe 'C' result 10-0 entered on 03/12/2006

Matthew Outhwaite beat Michael Rossington 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Ron Coats 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Ron Coats 3-0
Dave Cox beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Dave Cox beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Dave Cox beat Ron Coats 3-0
Don Pritchard/Dave Cox beat Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg 3-2

Rugby 'C' against FISSC 'A' result 3-7 entered on 20/11/2006

Dave Cox lost to David Milton 1-3
Dave Cox lost to Gareth Conway 1-3
Dave Cox beat John Hunt 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite lost to David Milton 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Gareth Conway 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite beat John Hunt 3-2
Don Pritchard lost to David Milton 1-3
Don Pritchard lost to Gareth Conway 1-3
Don Pritchard beat John Hunt 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite/Dave Cox lost to David Milton/Gareth Conway 2-3

Rugby 'C' against Free Church 'F' result 9-1 entered on 05/11/2006

Don Pritchard beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Scott Delday 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Scott Delday 3-0
Joe Stoica lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Joe Stoica beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Joe Stoica beat Scott Delday 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite/Don Pritchard beat Charlotte Spencer/Scott Delday 3-1

Rugby 'C' against Eathorpe 'B' result 7-3 entered on 15/10/2006

Don Pritchard beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Don Pritchard lost to Allan Stockham 2-3
Don Pritchard beat Philip Hill 3-0
Matthew Outhwaite beat Alastair Nicholson 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite beat Philip Hill 3-2
Tom Bradley beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Tom Bradley lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Tom Bradley beat Philip Hill 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite/Tom Bradley beat Allan Stockham/Alastair Nicholson 3-0

Rugby 'C' against W.C.C. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 17/12/2006

Dave Cox lost to Susan Clarke 2-3
Dave Cox beat Reg Warnes 3-2
Dave Cox beat Graham Roberts 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Susan Clarke 3-1
Don Pritchard beat Reg Warnes 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Graham Roberts 3-1
Johanna Outhwaite lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Johanna Outhwaite lost to Reg Warnes 1-3
Johanna Outhwaite lost to Graham Roberts 0-3
Dave Reid/Don Pritchard beat Susan Clarke/Reg Warnes 3-1

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 0-10 entered on 09/12/2006

Ron Coats lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Paul Deavall lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Paul Deavall/Charles Wragg lost to Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against W.C.C. 'D' result 3-7 entered on 05/11/2006

Michael Rossington beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Michael Rossington lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to Doug Lowe 2-3
Paul Deavall beat Andy Woodfield 3-2
Paul Deavall lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Charles Wragg beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Charles Wragg lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg lost to Tony Ford/Doug Lowe 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 2-8 entered on 15/10/2006

Paul Deavall lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Paul Deavall lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3
Michael Rossington beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Michael Rossington lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3
Michael Rossington beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
Ron Coats/Michael Rossington lost to Adam Cooper/Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Adam Cooper 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Adam Cooper 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Rugby 'D' result 1-9 entered on 05/10/2006

Charles Wragg lost to Peter Gierth 2-3
Charles Wragg lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Tristan Mobbs 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Peter Gierth 13
Sophie Cooper lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Tristan Mobbs 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Peter Gierth 2-3
Ron Coats beat Ben Meakin 3-2
Ron Coats lost to Tristan Mobbs 0-3
Charles Wragg/Ron Coats lost to Peter Gierth/Tristan Mobbs 2-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Ashorne result 5-5 entered on 27/11/2006

Michael Rossington beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Michael Rossington lost to Chris Bowles 1-3
Michael Rossington beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Charles Wragg lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Charles Wragg beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Charles Wragg lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Ron Coats beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Ron Coats beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Ron Coats lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Michael Rossington/Ron Coats lost to Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 0-3

FISSC 'A' against Free Church 'E' result 4-6 entered on 27/11/2006

Gareth Conway beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Gareth Conway lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Gareth Conway beat Chris Blowey 3-2
George Mudie lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
George Mudie lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
George Mudie beat Chris Blowey 3-2
Mark Kingham lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Mark Kingham lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Mark Kingham lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Gareth Conway/George Mudie beat Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey 3-2

FISSC 'A' against Eathorpe 'C' result 8-2 entered on 11/11/2006

David Milton beat Michael Rossington 3-1
David Milton beat Charles Wragg 3-0
David Milton w/o
Gareth Conway beat Michael Rossington 3-2
Gareth Conway beat Charles Wragg 3-2
Gareth Conway w/o
Tony Scott lost to Michael Rossington 1-3
Tony Scott lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Tony Scott w/o
David Milton/Gareth Conway beat Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg 3-1

FISSC 'A' against W.C.C. 'D' result 8-2 entered on 15/10/2006

George Mudie beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
George Mudie beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
George Mudie lost to Tony Ford 0-3
David Milton beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
David Milton beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
David Milton lost to Tony Ford 2-3
Gareth Conway beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Gareth Conway beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Gareth Conway beat Tony Ford 3-2
Gareth Conway/David Milton beat Andy Woodfield/Pat Woolvin 3-1

FISSC 'A' against Free Church 'D' result 7-3 entered on 05/10/2006

David Milton beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
David Milton beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
David Milton beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Tony Scott lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Tony Scott beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2
Tony Scott lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
John Hunt beat Ron Stanbridge 3-1
John Hunt beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
John Hunt lost to Peter Rourke 2-3
David Milton/Tony Scott beat Ron Stanbridge/Peter Rourke 3-0

FISSC 'A' against Ashorne result 7-3 entered on 19/10/2006

Gareth Conway beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Gareth Conway beat Roger Kelley 3-2
Gareth Conway beat Janet Anne Andrews 3-2
George Mudie beat Chris Bowles 3-1
George Mudie beat Roger Kelley 3-1
George Mudie beat Janet Anne Andrews 3-0
Mark Kingham beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Mark Kingham lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Mark Kingham lost to Janet Anne Andrews 2-3
Gareth Conway/Mark Kingham lost to Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 1-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Rugby 'C' result 1-9 entered on 11/11/2006

Tony Ford lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Tony Ford lost to Matthew Outhwaite 2-3
Tony Ford beat Don Pritchard 3-0
Andy Woodfield lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield lost to Matthew Outhwaite/Don Pritchard 0-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Free Church 'F' result 7-3 entered on 05/10/2006

Tony Ford beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Tony Ford beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Tony Ford beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Andy Woodfield beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Andy Woodfield lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Charlotte Spencer 2-3
Pat Woolvin beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Pat Woolvin lost to Jake Harrison 1-3
Pat Woolvin beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield beat Philip Blowey/Jake Harrison 3-1

W.C.C. 'D' against Eathorpe 'B' result 4-6 entered on 09/12/2006

Tony Ford lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Tony Ford beat Alastair Nicholson 3-2
Tony Ford lost to Philip Hill 1-3
Doug Lowe lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Doug Lowe beat Alastair Nicholson 3-0
Doug Lowe beat Philip Hill 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Tony Ford/Doug Lowe beat Allan Stockham/Philip Hill 3-2

W.C.C. 'D' against W.C.C. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 03/12/2006

Doug Lowe beat Graham Roberts 3-1
Doug Lowe beat Susan Clarke 3-0
Doug Lowe beat Reg Warnes 3-0
Tony Ford beat Graham Roberts 3-1
Tony Ford lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Tony Ford beat Reg Warnes 3-0
Andy Woodfield lost to Graham Roberts 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
Doug Lowe/Tony Ford beat Graham Roberts/Susan Clarke 3-1

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'E' result 2-8 entered on 18/11/2006

Philip Blowey lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Philip Blowey beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Philip Blowey lost to Chris Blowey 2-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Jake Harrison lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Jake Harrison lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Jake Harrison beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Jake Harrison/Charlotte Spencer lost to Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey 1-3

Free Church 'F' against Eathorpe 'C' result 0-10 entered on 22/10/2006

Jake Harrison lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Jake Harrison lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Jake Harrison lost to Charles Wragg 2-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Ron Coats 0-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Ron Coats 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Holly Thompson/Charlotte Spencer lost to Paul Deavall/Charles Wragg 0-3

Free Church 'F' against FISSC 'A' result 0-10 entered on 15/10/2006

Scott Delday lost to John Hunt 0-3
Scott Delday lost to George Mudie 0-3
Scott Delday lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to John Hunt 0-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to George Mudie 0-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to John Hunt 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to George Mudie 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Charlotte Spencer/Holly Thompson lost to George Mudie/Tony Scott 0-3

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'D' result 4-6 entered on 17/12/2006

Philip Blowey beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Philip Blowey beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Philip Blowey lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3
Scott Delday beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Scott Delday lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
Scott Delday lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Holly Thompson lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Philip Blowey/Scott Delday beat Adam Cooper/Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2

Free Church 'F' against Rugby 'D' result 0-10 entered on 27/11/2006

Philip Blowey lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to Tristan Mobbs 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to Peter Gierth 2-3
Scott Delday lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Scott Delday lost to Tristan Mobbs 2-3
Scott Delday lost to Peter Gierth 1-3
Jake Harrison lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Jake Harrison lost to Tristan Mobbs 0-3
Jake Harrison lost to Peter Gierth 0-3
Scott Delday/Charlotte Spencer lost to Ben Meakin/Tristan Mobbs 2-3

Free Church 'D' against Rugby 'C' result 3-7 entered on 05/11/2006

Peter Rourke lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Dave Cox 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Adam Cooper beat Dave Cox 3-1
Adam Cooper lost to Matthew Outhwaite 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper beat Don Pritchard/Matthew Outhwaite 3-0

Free Church 'D' against W.C.C. 'D' result 7-3 entered on 17/12/2006

Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Adam Cooper lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Adam Cooper beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Ron Stanbridge lost to Tony Ford 2-3
Ron Stanbridge beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Ron Stanbridge beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Ron Stanbridge/Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Pat Woolvin/Andy Woodfield 3-1

Free Church 'D' against Eathorpe 'B' result 4-6 entered on 27/11/2006

Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Alastair Nicholson 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Philip Hill 3-0
Ron Stanbridge lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Ron Stanbridge lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Ron Stanbridge beat Philip Hill 3-2
Peter Rourke lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Ron Stanbridge beat Allan Stockham/Alastair Nicholson 3-2

Free Church 'D' against W.C.C. 'C' result 2-8 entered on 11/11/2006

Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Susan Clarke 2-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat James Owen 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Graham Roberts 2-3
Adam Cooper lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to James Owen 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to Graham Roberts 2-3
Peter Rourke beat Susan Clarke 3-0
Peter Rourke lost to James Owen 0-3
Peter Rourke lost to Graham Roberts 1-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper lost to James Owen/Graham Roberts 1-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Free Church 'E' result 4-6 entered on 22/10/2006

Philip Hill lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Philip Hill lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Philip Hill lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
William Hancock lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
William Hancock lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
William Hancock lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Allan Stockham beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Allan Stockham/Alastair Nicholson beat Luke Hobbins/Tom Hunt 3-0

Eathorpe 'B' against Eathorpe 'C' result 7-3 entered on 07/10/2006

Philip Hill beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Philip Hill lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Philip Hill beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Alastair Nicholson lost to Charles Wragg 1-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Paul Deavall 3-2
Alastair Nicholson lost to Michael Rossington 0-3
Allan Stockham beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Philip Hill/Allan Stockham beat Charles Wragg/Michael Rossington 3-1

Eathorpe 'B' against FISSC 'A' result 9-1 entered on 18/12/2006

Alastair Nicholson lost to John Hunt 1-3
Alastair Nicholson beat Tony Scott 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat George Mudie 3-0
Philip Hill beat John Hunt 3-0
Philip Hill beat Tony Scott 3-2
Philip Hill beat George Mudie 3-2
Allan Stockham beat John Hunt 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Tony Scott 3-0
Allan Stockham beat George Mudie 3-0
Alastair Nicholson/Allan Stockham beat Tony Scott/George Mudie 3-1

Eathorpe 'B' against Free Church 'F' result 10-0 entered on 03/12/2006

Philip Hill beat Jake Harrison 3-1
Philip Hill beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Philip Hill beat Holly Thompson 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Alastair Nicholson beat Holly Thompson 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Jake Harrison 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Charlotte Spencer 3-1
Allan Stockham beat Holly Thompson 3-1
Philip Hill/Alastair Nicholson beat Holly Thompson/Jake Harrison 3-0

Eathorpe 'B' against Rugby 'D' result 4-6 entered on 11/11/2006

Philip Hill lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Philip Hill lost to Steven Maddison 1-3
Philip Hill beat Tristan Mobbs 3-1
Alastair Nicholson lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Steven Maddison 2-3
Alastair Nicholson lost to Tristan Mobbs 2-3
Allan Stockham beat Ben Meakin 3-0
Allan Stockham lost to Steven Maddison 2-3
Allan Stockham beat Tristan Mobbs 3-0
Philip Hill/Allan Stockham beat Ben Meakin/Steven Maddison 3-0

Rugby 'D' against Rugby 'C' result 1-9 entered on 07/10/2006

Jack Koumi lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Jack Koumi lost to Dave Reid 2-3
Jack Koumi lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Ben Meakin lost to Dave Cox 2-3
Ben Meakin lost to Dave Reid 0-3
Ben Meakin lost to Don Pritchard 2-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Dave Cox 1-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Dave Reid 1-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Ben Meakin/Jack Koumi beat Dave Cox/Don Pritchard 3-2

Rugby 'D' against Free Church 'D' result 4-6 entered on 20/11/2006

Steven Maddison beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Steven Maddison lost to Adam Cooper 2-3
Steven Maddison lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Ben Meakin beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Ben Meakin beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Ben Meakin lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Steven Maddison/Ben Meakin beat Adam Cooper/Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2

Rugby 'D' against W.C.C. 'C' result 0-10 entered on 21/10/2006

Ben Meakin lost to James Owen 1-3
Ben Meakin lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
Ben Meakin lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Peter Moffatt lost to James Owen 0-3
Peter Moffatt lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
Peter Moffatt lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to James Owen 1-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Reg Warnes 0-3
Tristan Mobbs lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Ben Meakin/Peter Moffatt lost to James Owen/Reg Warnes 1-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 3-7 entered on 28/10/2006

James Owen lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
James Owen beat Chris Blowey 3-1
James Owen lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Graham Roberts lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Graham Roberts beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Graham Roberts lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Susan Clarke beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Susan Clarke lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Susan Clarke lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Susan Clarke/James Owen lost to Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey 2-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Eathorpe 'C' result 7-3 entered on 17/12/2006

Susan Clarke lost to Michael Rossington 2-3
Susan Clarke beat Charles Wragg 3-0
Susan Clarke beat Ron Coats 3-1
James Owen beat Michael Rossington 3-0
James Owen beat Charles Wragg 3-0
James Owen beat Ron Coats 3-1
Reg Warnes lost to Michael Rossington 1-3
Reg Warnes beat Charles Wragg 3-1
Reg Warnes lost to Ron Coats 2-3
Susan Clarke/James Owen beat Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg 3-1

W.C.C. 'C' against FISSC 'A' result 3-7 entered on 03/12/2006

Reg Warnes beat Gareth Conway 3-0
Reg Warnes lost to David Milton 2-3
Reg Warnes lost to George Mudie 2-3
James Owen lost to Gareth Conway 1-3
James Owen lost to David Milton 1-3
James Owen lost to George Mudie 2-3
Susan Clarke lost to Gareth Conway 0-3
Susan Clarke lost to David Milton 2-3
Susan Clarke beat George Mudie 3-2
Reg Warnes/James Owen beat David Milton/Gareth Conway 3-1

W.C.C. 'C' against Free Church 'F' result 10-0 entered on 18/11/2006

Reg Warnes beat Scott Delday 3-1
Reg Warnes beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Reg Warnes beat Holly Thompson 3-0
James Owen beat Scott Delday 3-1
James Owen beat Charlotte Spencer 3-1
James Owen beat Holly Thompson 3-0
Susan Clarke beat Scott Delday 3-0
Susan Clarke beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Susan Clarke beat Holly Thompson 3-0
James Owen/Susan Clarke beat Holly Thompson/Scott Delday 3-1

W.C.C. 'C' against Eathorpe 'B' result 3-7 entered on 05/11/2006

Reg Warnes lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Reg Warnes beat Philip Hill 3-2
Reg Warnes lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Graham Roberts lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Graham Roberts beat Philip Hill 3-0
Graham Roberts lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Susan Clarke lost to Alastair Nicholson 2-3
Susan Clarke beat Philip Hill 3-1
Susan Clarke lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Graham Roberts/Susan Clarke lost to Allan Stockham/Alastair Nicholson 0-3

Ashorne against W.C.C. 'D' result 7-3 entered on 07/10/2006

Chris Bowles beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Chris Bowles lost to Doug Lowe 1-3
Chris Bowles beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Steve Bolton beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Steve Bolton lost to Doug Lowe 1-3
Steve Bolton beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Roger Kelley beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Roger Kelley lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Roger Kelley beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley beat Doug Lowe/Andy Woodfield 3-1

Ashorne against Free Church 'F' result 6-4 entered on 17/12/2006

Steve Bolton beat Philip Blowey 3-2
Steve Bolton lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Steve Bolton beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Roger Kelley beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Roger Kelley beat Jake Harrison 3-2
Roger Kelley beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Chris Bowles lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Jake Harrison 1-3
Chris Bowles beat Charlotte Spencer 3-2
Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles lost to Jake Harrison/Philip Blowey 2-3

Ashorne against Free Church 'D' result 4-6 entered on 03/12/2006

Steve Bolton lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Steve Bolton lost to Adam Cooper 2-3
Steve Bolton beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
Chris Bowles lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Adam Cooper 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Roger Kelley beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2
Roger Kelley beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Roger Kelley lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley beat Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper 3-0

Ashorne against Eathorpe 'B' result 0-10 entered on 20/11/2006

Steve Bolton lost to Alastair Nicholson 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Allan Stockham 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Philip Hill 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Roger Kelley lost to Alastair Nicholson 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Philip Hill 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley lost to Alastair Nicholson/Allan Stockham 0-3

Ashorne against Rugby 'D' result 4-6 entered on 11/11/2006

Steve Bolton lost to Ben Meakin 1-3
Steve Bolton beat Tristan Mobbs 3-1
Steve Bolton lost to Peter Gierth 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Ben Meakin 2-3
Roger Kelley beat Tristan Mobbs 3-0
Roger Kelley beat Peter Gierth 3-1
Chris Bowles lost to Ben Meakin 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Tristan Mobbs 1-3
Chris Bowles beat Peter Gierth 3-2
Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles lost to Ben Meakin/Tristan Mobbs 0-3

Ashorne against W.C.C. 'C' result 1-9 entered on 18/11/2006

Steve Bolton lost to Susan Clarke 1-3
Steve Bolton lost to Graham Roberts 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Reg Warnes 2-3
Chris Bowles lost to Susan Clarke 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Graham Roberts 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Reg Warnes 2-3
Roger Kelley lost to Susan Clarke 2-3
Roger Kelley lost to Graham Roberts 1-3
Roger Kelley lost to Reg Warnes 2-3
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley beat Susan Clarke/Graham Roberts 3-1

Back to Division Table