Mail the Association
|
Match Results
Matches Report Division 2
Rugby 'B' against R.N.A. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 03/12/2006
Peter Morris beat Steve Poole 3-2
Peter Morris beat Richard Smith 3-1
Peter Morris beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Alan Chan beat Steve Poole 3-0
Alan Chan lost to Richard Smith 0-3
Alan Chan lost to Ian Stevens 2-3
Alum Durrani beat Steve Poole 3-0
Alum Durrani beat Richard Smith 3-2
Alum Durrani lost to Ian Stevens 1-3
Peter Morris/Alum Durrani beat Richard Smith/Ian Stevens 3-1
Rugby 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 3-7 entered on 11/11/2006
Peter Morris beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Peter Morris beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Peter Morris beat James Hodges 3-0
Alan Chan lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Alan Chan lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3
Alan Chan lost to James Hodges 1-3
Alum Durrani lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Alum Durrani lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3
Alum Durrani lost to James Hodges 2-3
Peter Morris/Alum Durrani lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 0-3
Rugby 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 6-4 entered on 05/10/2006
Peter Morris beat Andrew Meredith 3-1
Peter Morris beat Samantha Apostol 3-1
Peter Morris beat Terry Smith 3-1
Alan Chan lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Alan Chan beat Samantha Apostol 3-2
Alan Chan lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Alum Durrani lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Alum Durrani lost to Samantha Apostol 1-3
Alum Durrani beat Terry Smith 3-2
Peter Morris/Alum Durrani beat Andrew Meredith/Samantha Apostol 3-2
Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'A' result 3-7 entered on 09/12/2006
John Taylor lost to Tony Thomas 1-3
John Taylor lost to Andy Davies 0-3
John Taylor lost to Darryl Burgess 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Darryl Burgess 3-1
Les Hoggins lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Les Hoggins beat Andy Davies 3-2
Les Hoggins lost to Darryl Burgess 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews/Les Hoggins lost to Andy Davies/Tony Thomas 0-3
Free Church 'C' against Rugby 'A' result 2-8 entered on 11/11/2006
Stuart Mills lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Stuart Mills beat Jack Randle 3-1
Stuart Mills lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Len Coonan 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Les Hoggins beat Jack Randle 3-1
Les Hoggins lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Stuart Mills/Les Hoggins lost to Ian Randle/Jack Randle 2-3
Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 19/10/2006
Stuart Mills beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Stuart Mills beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Stuart Mills beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Les Hoggins beat Steve Kurle 3-2
Les Hoggins beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Les Hoggins lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Steve Kurle 3-1
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Les Hoggins/Cherrylyn Matthews beat Pam Beedham/Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Free Church 'C' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 2-8 entered on 05/10/2006
Stuart Mills lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Stuart Mills lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Stuart Mills beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Les Hoggins lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Les Hoggins lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Steve Smith 3-1
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Stuart Mills/Les Hoggins lost to Steve Smith/Gordon Tucker 1-3
Free Church 'C' against AP Sports 'A' result 3-7 entered on 17/12/2006
John Taylor lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
John Taylor lost to Samantha Apostol 2-3
John Taylor lost to Edward Freeman 0-3
Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Samantha Apostol 3-0
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Edward Freeman 3-1
Les Hoggins lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Les Hoggins lost to Samantha Apostol 1-3
Les Hoggins beat Edward Freeman 3-2
Cherrylyn Matthews/Les Hoggins lost to Samantha Apostol/Andrew Meredith 0-3
R.N.A. 'A' against Rugby 'B' result 1-9 entered on 09/12/2006
Andy Davies lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Andy Davies beat Alum Durrani 3-0
Andy Davies lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Tony Thomas lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Tony Thomas lost to Alum Durrani 2-3
Tony Thomas lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Kay Nason lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Kay Nason lost to Alum Durrani 1-3
Kay Nason lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Andy Davies/Tony Thomas lost to Alum Durrani/Peter Morris 0-3
R.N.A. 'A' against BGN B result 4-6 entered on 11/11/2006
Tony Thomas beat Steve Proctor 3-2
Tony Thomas beat Jonathan Wright 3-2
Tony Thomas lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Andy Davies beat Jonathan Wright 3-1
Andy Davies lost to Andrew Davies 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Darryl Burgess beat Jonathan Wright 3-1
Darryl Burgess lost to Andrew Davies 0-3
Tony Thomas/Andy Davies lost to Steve Proctor/Andrew Davies 2-3
R.N.A. 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 3-7 entered on 19/10/2006
Andy Davies lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat James Hodges 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to James Hodges 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 2-3
Andy Davies beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Andy Davies beat James Hodges 3-0
R.N.A. 'A' against Whitnash result 4-6 entered on 05/10/2006
Tony Thomas lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
Tony Thomas lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Tony Thomas beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Dennis Woodhead 2-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Suzi Lingard 3-1
Darryl Burgess lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
Darryl Burgess lost to Paul Ryman 0-3
Darryl Burgess beat Suzi Lingard 3-1
Tony Thomas/Dorothy Macfarlane beat Dennis Woodhead/Paul Ryman 3-0
R.N.A. 'B' against Flavels 'B' result 3-7 entered on 05/11/2006
Richard Smith lost to John Earles 1-3
Richard Smith beat Roger Potts 3-2
Richard Smith beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Steve Poole lost to John Earles 0-3
Steve Poole lost to Roger Potts 2-3
Steve Poole beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Dave Harding lost to John Earles 1-3
Dave Harding lost to Roger Potts 2-3
Dave Harding lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Ian Stevens/Dave Harding lost to Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 0-3
R.N.A. 'B' against Rugby 'A' result 3-7 entered on 15/10/2006
Richard Smith lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Richard Smith w/o
Richard Smith lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Steve Poole lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Steve Poole w/o
Steve Poole lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Ian Stevens lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Ian Stevens w/o
Ian Stevens lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Richard Smith/Ian Stevens lost to Ian Randle/Jack Randle 0-3
R.N.A. 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 4-6 entered on 05/10/2006
Steve Poole lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Steve Poole beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Steve Poole beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Ian Stevens lost to Albert McKay 1-3
Ian Stevens beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Ian Stevens lost to Pam Beedham 2-3
Dave Harding lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Dave Harding lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Dave Harding beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Steve Poole/Dave Harding lost to Albert McKay/Pam Beedham 2-3
R.N.A. 'B' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 5-5 entered on 09/12/2006
Ian Stevens beat Claire Cram 3-0
Ian Stevens lost to Richard Jardim 1-3
Ian Stevens lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Dave Harding beat Claire Cram 3-0
Dave Harding beat Richard Jardim 3-0
Dave Harding lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Richard Miles beat Claire Cram 3-0
Richard Miles lost to Richard Jardim 1-3
Richard Miles lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Ian Stevens/Dave Harding beat Claire Cram/Roy Joiner 3-0
R.N.A. 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 3-7 entered on 09/12/2006
Dave Harding lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3
Dave Harding lost to Edward Freeman 0-3
Dave Harding lost to Terry Smith 0-3
Richard Miles lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3
Richard Miles lost to Edward Freeman 1-3
Richard Miles beat Terry Smith 3-2
Ian Stevens beat Andrew Meredith 3-2
Ian Stevens beat Edward Freeman 3-1
Ian Stevens lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Dave Harding/Ian Stevens lost to Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith 1-3
Flavels 'B' against R.N.A. 'A' result 7-3 entered on 05/11/2006
Roger Potts lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Roger Potts beat Kay Nason 3-0
Roger Potts lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3
Trevor Bradley beat Tony Thomas 3-2
Trevor Bradley beat Kay Nason 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
John Earles lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
John Earles beat Kay Nason 3-0
John Earles beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley beat Tony Thomas/Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Flavels 'B' against BGN B result 6-4 entered on 15/10/2006
John Earles lost to Jonathan Wright 2-3
John Earles beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
John Earles lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Roger Potts lost to Jonathan Wright 0-3
Roger Potts beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Roger Potts beat Steve Proctor 3-2
Trevor Bradley beat Jonathan Wright 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Trevor Bradley lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley beat Jonathan Wright/Steve Proctor 3-1
Flavels 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 5-5 entered on 05/10/2006
Trevor Bradley beat Ian Rourke 3-0
Trevor Bradley lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Trevor Bradley beat Chris Mulligan 3-0
Mick Bennett beat Ian Rourke 3-1
Mick Bennett beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-2
Mick Bennett lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Roger Potts beat Ian Rourke 3-0
Roger Potts lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Trevor Bradley/Mick Bennett lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 0-3
Flavels 'B' against Whitnash result 4-6 entered on 09/12/2006
Mick Bennett beat Paul Ryman 3-2
Mick Bennett beat Dennis Woodhead 3-1
Mick Bennett lost to Ian Perry 2-3
Roger Potts lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Roger Potts beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Roger Potts lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Paul Ryman 1-3
Trevor Bradley beat Dennis Woodhead 3-0
Trevor Bradley lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Trevor Bradley/Mick Bennett lost to Dennis Woodhead/Paul Ryman 1-3
Flavels 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 4-6 entered on 28/10/2006
Roger Potts beat Andrew Meredith 3-2
Roger Potts lost to Samantha Apostol 2-3
Roger Potts beat Terry Smith 3-1
John Earles beat Andrew Meredith 3-1
John Earles lost to Samantha Apostol 1-3
John Earles lost to Terry Smith 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3
Mick Bennett beat Samantha Apostol 3-2
Mick Bennett lost to Terry Smith 2-3
Roger Potts/Mick Bennett lost to Andrew Meredith/Samantha Apostol 1-3
BGN B against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 11/11/2006
Dong Wei beat Peter Rourke 3-0
Dong Wei lost to Stuart Mills 1-3
Dong Wei beat Les Hoggins 3-0
Jonathan Wright beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Jonathan Wright lost to Stuart Mills 0-3
Jonathan Wright beat Les Hoggins 3-2
Steve Proctor beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Steve Proctor lost to Stuart Mills 0-3
Steve Proctor beat Les Hoggins 3-0
Dong Wei/Steve Proctor beat Les Hoggins/Stuart Mills 3-0
BGN B against R.N.A. 'B' result 9-1 entered on 21/10/2006
Dong Wei beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Dong Wei beat Steve Poole 3-0
Dong Wei w/o
Steve Proctor lost to Ian Stevens 1-3
Steve Proctor beat Steve Poole 3-1
Steve Proctor w/o
Jonathan Wright beat Ian Stevens 3-1
Jonathan Wright beat Steve Poole 3-2
Jonathan Wright w/o
Dong Wei/Steve Proctor beat Ian Stevens/Steve Poole 3-2
BGN B against Rugby 'A' result 4-6 entered on 05/10/2006
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Jack Randle 3-1
Dong Wei lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Dong Wei beat Len Coonan 3-2
Dong Wei beat Jack Randle 3-1
Steve Proctor lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Steve Proctor lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Steve Proctor beat Jack Randle 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane/Dong Wei lost to Ian Randle/Jack Randle 0-3
BGN B against R.N.A. 'C' result 7-3 entered on 09/12/2006
Steve Proctor lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3
Steve Proctor beat Steve Kurle 3-2
Steve Proctor beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Ian Maybury lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Ian Maybury beat Steve Kurle 3-2
Ian Maybury lost to Pam Beedham 2-3
Steve Proctor/Malcolm Macfarlane beat Robin Fox Strangways/John Johnson 3-0
Rugby 'A' against Rugby 'B' result 5-5 entered on 11/11/2006
Ian Randle beat Peter Morris 3-0
Ian Randle beat Alan Chan 3-0
Ian Randle beat Alum Durrani 3-0
Thomas Jacko lost to Peter Morris 2-3
Thomas Jacko beat Alan Chan 3-0
Thomas Jacko beat Alum Durrani 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Peter Morris 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Alum Durrani 2-3
Ian Randle/Thomas Jacko lost to Peter Morris/Alum Durrani 2-3
Rugby 'A' against R.N.A. 'A' result 6-4 entered on 21/10/2006
Ian Randle beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Ian Randle beat Andy Davies 3-0
Ian Randle beat Kim Wong 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Jack Randle lost to Kim Wong 2-3
Don Pritchard beat Tony Thomas 3-2
Don Pritchard lost to Andy Davies 2-3
Don Pritchard beat Kim Wong 3-2
Ian Randle/Jack Randle beat Tony Thomas/Andy Davies 3-0
Free Church 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 19/10/2006
Chris Mulligan beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Chris Mulligan beat Les Hoggins 3-1
Chris Mulligan beat Stuart Mills 3-0
Ian Rourke lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Les Hoggins 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Stuart Mills 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Les Hoggins 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Stuart Mills 3-0
Chris Mulligan/Tom Brocklehurst beat Les Hoggins/Stuart Mills 3-1
Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'B' result 8-2 entered on 05/10/2006
Chris Mulligan beat Steve Poole 3-0
Chris Mulligan beat Richard Miles 3-1
Chris Mulligan w/o
Ian Rourke lost to Steve Poole 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Richard Miles 1-3
Ian Rourke w/o
James Hodges beat Steve Poole 3-0
James Hodges beat Richard Miles 3-1
James Hodges w/o
Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan beat / 3-0
Free Church 'B' against BGN B result 7-3 entered on 17/12/2006
Chris Mulligan beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Chris Mulligan beat Steve Proctor 3-2
Chris Mulligan beat Dave Smye 3-1
James Hodges lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3
James Hodges lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
James Hodges lost to Dave Smye 1-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Tom Brocklehurst beat Dave Smye 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan beat Steve Proctor/Dave Smye 3-0
Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 7-3 entered on 26/11/2006
Ian Rourke lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Pam Beedham 1-3
Chris Mulligan beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Chris Mulligan beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Chris Mulligan beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan beat John Johnson/Steve Kurle 3-1
Free Church 'B' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 6-4 entered on 11/11/2006
Chris Mulligan lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Chris Mulligan beat Steve Smith 3-1
Chris Mulligan beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Ian Rourke lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Ian Rourke lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Tom Brocklehurst beat Steve Smith 3-2
Tom Brocklehurst beat Roy Joiner 3-2
Chris Mulligan/Tom Brocklehurst beat Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith 3-1
R.N.A. 'C' against Rugby 'B' result 0-10 entered on 22/10/2006
Steve Kurle lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Alum Durrani 2-3
Pam Beedham lost to Peter Morris 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle lost to Alum Durrani/Alan Chan 0-3
Steve Kurle lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Steve Kurle lost to Alan Chan 0-3
R.N.A. 'C' against R.N.A. 'A' result 1-9 entered on 07/10/2006
Steve Kurle lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Steve Kurle beat Kim Wong 3-1
Steve Kurle lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Kim Wong 2-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Pam Beedham lost to Kim Wong 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle lost to Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies 0-3
R.N.A. 'C' against Whitnash result 3-7 entered on 18/11/2006
Robin Fox Strangways beat Suzi Lingard 3-2
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Dennis Woodhead 1-3
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Ken Southwell 0-3
Steve Kurle beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Steve Kurle lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Steve Kurle lost to Ken Southwell 2-3
Pam Beedham lost to Suzi Lingard 1-3
Pam Beedham lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Ken Southwell 1-3
Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle beat Dennis Woodhead/Suzi Lingard 3-2
Whitnash against Free Church 'C' result 4-6 entered on 15/10/2006
Ian Perry lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3
Ian Perry lost to Stuart Mills 2-3
Ian Perry beat Les Hoggins 3-1
Ken Southwell beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0
Ken Southwell beat Stuart Mills 3-1
Ken Southwell lost to Les Hoggins 2-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Stuart Mills 0-3
Suzi Lingard lost to Les Hoggins 0-3
Ian Perry/Ken Southwell beat Stuart Mills/Les Hoggins 3-1
Whitnash against BGN B result 3-7 entered on 03/12/2006
Paul Ryman lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3
Paul Ryman lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Paul Ryman beat John Ludford 3-2
Ian Perry lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Ian Perry beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Ian Perry beat John Ludford 3-0
Ken Southwell lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3
Ken Southwell lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Ken Southwell lost to John Ludford 2-3
Paul Ryman/Ian Perry lost to Malcolm Macfarlane/Steve Proctor 2-3
Whitnash against Free Church 'B' result 3-7 entered on 20/11/2006
Ken Southwell lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Ken Southwell beat James Hodges 3-1
Ken Southwell lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3
Ian Perry beat Chris Mulligan 3-1
Ian Perry beat James Hodges 3-0
Ian Perry lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Paul Ryman lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3
Paul Ryman lost to James Hodges 0-3
Paul Ryman lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Ian Perry/Ken Southwell lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Chris Mulligan 2-3
Whitnash against Copsewood (Coventry) result 7-3 entered on 28/10/2006
Dennis Woodhead lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Dennis Woodhead beat Steve Smith 3-1
Dennis Woodhead lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Paul Ryman lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Paul Ryman beat Steve Smith 3-2
Paul Ryman beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Ken Southwell beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Ken Southwell beat Steve Smith 3-0
Ken Southwell beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Paul Ryman/Ken Southwell beat Roy Joiner/Gordon Tucker 3-1
Copsewood (Coventry) against Rugby 'B' result 4-6 entered on 05/10/2006
Gordon Tucker lost to Peter Morris 2-3
Gordon Tucker beat Alan Chan 3-2
Gordon Tucker beat Alum Durrani 3-2
Steve Smith lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Steve Smith beat Alan Chan 3-2
Steve Smith beat Alum Durrani 3-1
Roy Joiner lost to Peter Morris 1-3
Roy Joiner lost to Alan Chan 2-3
Roy Joiner lost to Alum Durrani 1-3
Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith lost to Peter Morris/Alum Durrani 0-3
Copsewood (Coventry) against R.N.A. 'A' result 7-3 entered on 17/12/2006
Richard Jardim beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Richard Jardim beat Andy Davies 3-0
Richard Jardim beat Darryl Burgess 3-0
Steve Smith lost to Tony Thomas 0-3
Steve Smith beat Andy Davies 3-1
Steve Smith beat Darryl Burgess 3-1
Roy Joiner beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Roy Joiner lost to Andy Davies 2-3
Roy Joiner lost to Darryl Burgess 0-3
Richard Jardim/Steve Smith beat Tony Thomas/Andy Davies 3-2
Copsewood (Coventry) against Rugby 'A' result 4-6 entered on 18/11/2006
Gordon Tucker lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Gordon Tucker beat Jack Randle 3-0
Gordon Tucker beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-1
Steve Smith lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Steve Smith lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Steve Smith beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-1
Roy Joiner lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Roy Joiner beat Matthew Outhwaite 3-2
Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith lost to Ian Randle/Jack Randle 0-3
Copsewood (Coventry) against R.N.A. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 05/11/2006
Gordon Tucker beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Gordon Tucker beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Gordon Tucker beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Steve Smith beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Steve Smith beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Steve Smith beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Roy Joiner lost to Robin Fox Strangways 2-3
Roy Joiner beat Steve Kurle 3-1
Roy Joiner beat Pam Beedham 3-1
Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith beat Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle 3-1
AP Sports 'A' against BGN B result 2-8 entered on 05/10/2006
Andrew Meredith lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Andrew Meredith lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Andrew Meredith lost to Dong Wei 0-3
Samantha Apostol beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Samantha Apostol beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Samantha Apostol lost to Dong Wei 0-3
Edward Freeman lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Edward Freeman lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Edward Freeman lost to Dong Wei 1-3
Andrew Meredith/Samantha Apostol lost to Steve Proctor/Dong Wei 2-3
AP Sports 'A' against Rugby 'A' result 3-7 entered on 17/12/2006
Andrew Meredith lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Andrew Meredith beat Jack Randle 3-1
Andrew Meredith lost to Len Coonan 1-3
Samantha Apostol lost to Ian Randle 1-3
Samantha Apostol beat Jack Randle 3-1
Samantha Apostol lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Terry Smith lost to Ian Randle 0-3
Terry Smith beat Jack Randle 3-0
Terry Smith lost to Len Coonan 0-3
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith lost to Ian Randle/Len Coonan 1-3
AP Sports 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 3-7 entered on 03/12/2006
Andrew Meredith beat Chris Mulligan 3-2
Andrew Meredith lost to James Hodges 2-3
Andrew Meredith lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Edward Freeman lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3
Edward Freeman beat James Hodges 3-1
Edward Freeman lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
Terry Smith lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3
Terry Smith beat James Hodges 3-0
Terry Smith lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith lost to Chris Mulligan/Tom Brocklehurst 1-3
AP Sports 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 18/11/2006
Andrew Meredith beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Andrew Meredith beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Andrew Meredith beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Samantha Apostol lost to Steve Kurle 1-3
Samantha Apostol beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Samantha Apostol beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Terry Smith beat Steve Kurle 3-1
Terry Smith beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Terry Smith beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Terry Smith/Andrew Meredith beat Steve Kurle/Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
AP Sports 'A' against Whitnash result 7-3 entered on 05/11/2006
Andrew Meredith beat Suzi Lingard 3-1
Andrew Meredith beat Ian Perry 3-2
Andrew Meredith lost to Ken Southwell 1-3
Terry Smith beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Terry Smith beat Ian Perry 3-2
Terry Smith beat Ken Southwell 3-1
Edward Freeman beat Suzi Lingard 3-0
Edward Freeman lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Edward Freeman lost to Ken Southwell 2-3
Andrew Meredith/Terry Smith beat Ian Perry/Ken Southwell 3-2
AP Sports 'A' against Copsewood (Coventry) result 5-5 entered on 15/10/2006
Samantha Apostol beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Samantha Apostol beat Steve Smith 3-2
Samantha Apostol beat Richard Jardim 3-1
Terry Smith lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
Terry Smith lost to Steve Smith 1-3
Terry Smith beat Richard Jardim 3-1
Edward Freeman lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3
Edward Freeman lost to Steve Smith 2-3
Edward Freeman lost to Richard Jardim 0-3
Samantha Apostol/Terry Smith beat Gordon Tucker/Steve Smith 3-1
Back to Division Table
|