Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association

Division Standings Report

Division 2

 

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
Free Church 'B'
10
9
1
0
68
32
68
6.80
2
BGN B
9
6
0
3
55
35
55
6.11
3
AP Sports 'A'
10
5
1
4
53
47
53
5.30
4
Copsewood (Coventry)
9
3
2
4
49
41
49
5.44
5
Rugby 'B'
7
5
1
1
46
24
46
6.57
6
Rugby 'A'
7
6
1
0
45
25
45
6.42
7
Whitnash
8
4
0
4
39
41
39
4.87
8
R.N.A. 'A'
9
2
0
7
38
52
38
4.22
9
Flavels 'B'
6
3
1
2
33
27
33
5.50
10
Free Church 'C'
8
2
0
6
31
49
31
3.87
11
R.N.A. 'B'
8
0
1
7
24
56
24
3.00
12
R.N.A. 'C'
9
1
0
8
19
71
19
2.11


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rugby 'B' - - - 7-3 - - - 3-7 - - - 6-4
Free Church 'C' - - 3-7 - - - 2-8 - 9-1 - 2-8 3-7
R.N.A. 'A' 1-9 - - - - 4-6 - 3-7 - 4-6 - -
R.N.A. 'B' - - - - 3-7 - 3-7 - 4-6 - 5-5 3-7
Flavels 'B' - - 7-3 - - 6-4 - 5-5 - 4-6 - 4-6
BGN B - 7-3 - 9-1 - - 4-6 - 7-3 - - -
Rugby 'A' 5-5 - 6-4 - - - - - - - - -
Free Church 'B' - 7-3 - 8-2 - 7-3 - - 7-3 - 6-4 -
R.N.A. 'C' 0-10 - 1-9 - - - - - - 3-7 - -
Whitnash - 4-6 - - - 3-7 - 3-7 - - 7-3 -
Copsewood (Coventry) 4-6 - 7-3 - - - 4-6 - 9-1 - - -
AP Sports 'A' - - - - - 2-8 3-7 3-7 9-1 7-3 5-5 -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Ian Randle Rugby 'A' 21 21 100
Andrew Davies BGN B 3 3 100
Albert McKay R.N.A. 'C' 3 3 100
Peter Morris Rugby 'B' 21 20 95.23
Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 27 25 92.59
Len Coonan Rugby 'A' 9 8 88.88
Dong Wei BGN B 11 9 81.81
Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 29 23 79.31
Gordon Tucker Copsewood (Coventry) 21 16 76.19
Trevor Bradley Flavels 'B' 12 8 66.66
Richard Jardim Copsewood (Coventry) 9 6 66.66
Thomas Jacko Rugby 'A' 3 2 66.66
Don Pritchard Rugby 'A' 3 2 66.66
Samantha Apostol AP Sports 'A' 21 13 61.9
Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 18 11 61.11
Ken Southwell Whitnash 18 11 61.11
Ian Perry Whitnash 15 9 60
Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 24 14 58.33
John Earles Flavels 'B' 12 7 58.33
Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 12 7 58.33
Steve Proctor BGN B 26 15 57.69
Andy Davies R.N.A. 'A' 21 12 57.14
Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 27 15 55.55
Malcolm Macfarlane BGN B 18 10 55.55
Jonathan Wright BGN B 11 6 54.54
Steve Smith Copsewood (Coventry) 24 13 54.16
Paul Ryman Whitnash 15 8 53.33
Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 21 11 52.38
Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 24 12 50
Roger Potts Flavels 'B' 18 9 50
Mick Bennett Flavels 'B' 12 6 50
Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 6 3 50
Alan Chan Rugby 'B' 21 10 47.61
Alum Durrani Rugby 'B' 21 10 47.61
Roy Joiner Copsewood (Coventry) 24 11 45.83
Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'B' 17 7 41.17
James Hodges Free Church 'B' 17 7 41.17
Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 8 3 37.5
Les Hoggins Free Church 'C' 24 8 33.33
Darryl Burgess R.N.A. 'A' 15 5 33.33
Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 9 3 33.33
Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'A' 9 3 33.33
Dave Smye BGN B 3 1 33.33
Ian Maybury BGN B 3 1 33.33
John Ludford BGN B 3 1 33.33
Jack Randle Rugby 'A' 21 6 28.57
Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 18 5 27.77
Robin Fox Strangways R.N.A. 'C' 24 6 25
Dave Harding R.N.A. 'B' 12 3 25
Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 17 4 23.52
Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'C' 27 5 18.51
Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'C' 27 3 11.11
Suzi Lingard Whitnash 12 1 8.33
Ian Rourke Free Church 'B' 14 0 0
Kay Nason R.N.A. 'A' 6 0 0
John Taylor Free Church 'C' 6 0 0
Matthew Outhwaite Rugby 'A' 3 0 0
Claire Cram Copsewood (Coventry) 3 0 0
Peter Rourke Free Church 'C' 3 0 0

Back to Division Table