Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division C




LCP Inkers against Free Church 'L' result 1-4 entered on 09/04/2006

James Dex lost to Scott Delday 2-3
James Dex lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Scott Delday 0-3
Nicky Barrett beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Nicky Barrett/James Dex lost to Scott Delday/Jack Hobbins 2-3

LCP Inkers against Free Church 'P' result 5-0 entered on 15/04/2006

Nicky Barrett beat Henry Carpenter 3-1
Nicky Barrett beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Tom Moseley beat Henry Carpenter 3-1
Tom Moseley beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Tom Moseley/Nicky Barrett beat Chris Marlow/Lucy Marlow 3-1

LCP Inkers against Eathorpe 'H' result 5-0 entered on 25/02/2006

Nicky Barrett beat William Henry 3-0
Nicky Barrett beat Robert Young 3-1
James Dex beat William Henry 3-0
James Dex beat Robert Young 3-0
Nicky Barrett/James Dex beat William Henry/Robert Young 3-1

LCP Inkers against Free Church 'O' result 5-0 entered on 13/02/2006

Nicky Barrett beat Chris Beckett 3-0
Nicky Barrett beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Teresa Adams beat Chris Beckett 3-0
Teresa Adams beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Nicky Barrett/Teresa Adams beat Chris Beckett/Andrew Martin 3-0

LCP Inkers against Free Church 'Q' result 4-1 entered on 03/02/2006

Nicky Barrett beat Ashley Edwards 3-0
Nicky Barrett lost to James Payne 2-3
Tom Moseley beat Ashley Edwards 3-0
Tom Moseley beat James Payne 3-2
Nicky Barrett/Tom Moseley beat Ashley Edwards/James Payne 3-0

Free Church 'K' against LCP Inkers result 3-2 entered on 13/04/2006

Jakob Lane beat Nicky Barrett 3-2
Jakob Lane lost to Tom Moseley 0-3
Callum Jeromson lost to Nicky Barrett 1-3
Callum Jeromson beat Tom Moseley 3-0
Lewis Barge/Callum Jeromson beat Nicky Barrett/Tom Moseley 3-1

Free Church 'K' against LCP Groovers result 4-1 entered on 22/03/2006

Callum Jeromson lost to Sara Hemp 0-3
Callum Jeromson beat Dave Overton 3-2
Jakob Lane beat Sara Hemp 3-0
Jakob Lane beat Dave Overton 3-1
Lewis Barge/Callum Jeromson beat Sara Hemp/Dave Overton 3-2

Free Church 'K' against Free Church 'M' result 5-0 entered on 25/02/2006

Jakob Lane/Callum Jeromson beat Hollie Edwards/Georgina Scholes 3-0
Jakob Lane beat Georgina Scholes 3-0
Jakob Lane beat Hollie Edwards 3-0
Lewis Barge beat Georgina Scholes 3-0
Lewis Barge beat Hollie Edwards 3-0

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe K result 2-3 entered on 13/02/2006

Callum Jeromson lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Callum Jeromson beat Jack Englert 3-0
Jakob Lane lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Jakob Lane beat Jack Englert 3-2
Lewis Barge/Callum Jeromson lost to Hannah Saville/Jack Englert 2-3

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe I result 3-2 entered on 23/01/2006

Jakob Lane beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-0
Jakob Lane beat Pauline Parkes 3-1
Lewis Barge lost to Elizabeth Hancock 0-3
Lewis Barge lost to Pauline Parkes 0-3
Callum Jeromson/Jakob Lane beat Elizabeth Hancock/Pauline Parkes 3-2

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'K' result 3-2 entered on 27/03/2006

Scott Delday beat Jakob Lane 3-1
Scott Delday beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Jack Hobbins lost to Jakob Lane 1-3
Jack Hobbins lost to Lewis Barge 2-3
Scott Delday/Jack Hobbins beat Callum Jeromson/Jakob Lane 3-0

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'P' result 5-0 entered on 28/02/2006

Jack Hobbins beat Chris Marlow 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat Henry Carpenter 3-0
Scott Delday/Jack Hobbins beat Lucy Marlow/Henry Carpenter 3-0
Scott Delday beat Chris Marlow 3-0
Scott Delday beat Henry Carpenter 3-0

Free Church 'L' against Eathorpe 'H' result 4-1 entered on 15/04/2006

Scott Delday beat Robert Young 3-0
Scott Delday beat William Henry 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat Robert Young 3-1
Jack Hobbins lost to William Henry 1-3
Scott Delday/Jack Hobbins beat Robert Young/William Henry 3-0

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'O' result 5-0 entered on 23/01/2006

Scott Delday beat Dale Murphy 3-0
Scott Delday beat Kyle Thompson 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat Dale Murphy 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat Kyle Thompson 3-0
Scott Delday/Jack Hobbins beat Dale Murphy/Kyle Thompson 3-0

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'Q' result 5-0 entered on 13/04/2006

Scott Delday beat James Payne 3-0
Scott Delday beat Ashley Edwards 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat James Payne 3-0
Jack Hobbins beat Ashley Edwards 3-0
Scott Delday/Jack Hobbins beat James Payne/Ashley Edwards 3-0

LCP Groovers against LCP Inkers result 3-2 entered on 23/03/2006

Philippa Dalley lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Tom Moseley 0-3
Sara Hemp beat Nicky Barrett 3-1
Sara Hemp beat Tom Moseley 3-0
Philippa Dalley/Sara Hemp beat Nicky Barrett/Tom Moseley 3-1

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'L' result 2-3 entered on 04/03/2006

Sara Hemp lost to Scott Delday 0-3
Sara Hemp beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Philippa Dalley lost to Scott Delday 1-3
Philippa Dalley beat Jack Hobbins 3-2
Sara Hemp/Philippa Dalley lost to Scott Delday/Jack Hobbins 2-3

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'M' result 3-2 entered on 15/04/2006

Dave Overton lost to Geoff Scholes 0-3
Dave Overton beat Georgina Scholes 3-0
Sara Hemp lost to Geoff Scholes 0-3
Sara Hemp beat Georgina Scholes 3-0
Dave Overton/Sara Hemp beat Geoff Scholes/Hollie Edwards 3-2

LCP Groovers against Eathorpe K result 0-5 entered on 23/01/2006

Sara Hemp lost to Hannah Saville 1-3
Sara Hemp lost to Matthew Jackson 2-3
Dave Overton lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Dave Overton lost to Matthew Jackson 2-3
Sara Hemp/Dave Overton lost to Hannah Saville/Matthew Jackson 2-3

LCP Groovers against Eathorpe I result 2-3 entered on 09/04/2006

Philippa Dalley lost to Elizabeth Hancock 1-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Pauline Parkes 0-3
Sara Hemp beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-0
Sara Hemp beat Pauline Parkes 3-1
Sara Hemp/Philippa Dalley lost to Elizabeth Hancock/Pauline Parkes 0-3

Free Church 'P' against Free Church 'K' result 1-4 entered on 09/03/2006

Chris Marlow lost to Lewis Barge 1-3
Chris Marlow beat Callum Jeromson 3-1
Lucy Marlow lost to Lewis Barge 0-3
Lucy Marlow lost to Callum Jeromson 1-3
Lucy Marlow/Chris Marlow lost to Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane 0-3

Free Church 'P' against LCP Groovers result 0-5 entered on 25/02/2006

Lucy Marlow lost to Philippa Dalley 1-3
Lucy Marlow lost to Dave Overton 0-3
Chris Marlow lost to Philippa Dalley 0-3
Chris Marlow lost to Dave Overton 0-3
Lucy Marlow/Chris Marlow lost to Philippa Dalley/Dave Overton 0-3

Free Church 'P' against Eathorpe 'H' result 1-4 entered on 23/01/2006

Henry Carpenter lost to Robert Young 0-3
Henry Carpenter lost to William Henry 0-3
Chris Marlow beat Robert Young 3-2
Chris Marlow lost to William Henry 1-3
Lucy Marlow/Chris Marlow lost to Robert Young/William Henry 0-3

Free Church 'P' against Free Church 'O' result 5-0 entered on 13/04/2006

Chris Marlow beat Andrew Martin 3-1
Chris Marlow beat Kyle Thompson 3-1
Lucy Marlow beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Lucy Marlow beat Kyle Thompson 3-2
Lucy Marlow/Henry Carpenter beat Andrew Martin/Kyle Thompson 3-1

Free Church 'P' against Free Church 'Q' result 2-3 entered on 27/03/2006

Henry Carpenter lost to Holly Thompson 1-3
Henry Carpenter beat Ashley Edwards 3-1
Lucy Marlow lost to Holly Thompson 0-3
Lucy Marlow beat Ashley Edwards 3-1
Henry Carpenter/Lucy Marlow lost to Holly Thompson/Ashley Edwards 0-3

Free Church 'M' against LCP Inkers result 3-2 entered on 13/04/2006

Geoff Scholes beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Geoff Scholes beat James Dex 3-2
Hollie Edwards lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to James Dex 0-3
Geoff Scholes/Georgina Scholes beat James Dex/Nicky Barrett 3-2

Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'L' result 0-5 entered on 25/02/2006

Georgina Scholes lost to Scott Delday 0-3
Georgina Scholes lost to Jack Hobbins 1-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Scott Delday 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Geoff Scholes/Hollie Edwards lost to Scott Delday/Jack Hobbins 1-3

Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'P' result 2-3 entered on 30/01/2006

Hollie Edwards lost to Lucy Marlow 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Chris Marlow 0-3
Georgina Scholes lost to Lucy Marlow 0-3
Georgina Scholes beat Chris Marlow 3-2
Georgina Scholes/Geoff Scholes beat Henry Carpenter/Chris Marlow 3-0

Free Church 'M' against Eathorpe K result 0-5 entered on 13/04/2006

Hollie Edwards lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Jack Englert 0-3
Georgina Scholes lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Georgina Scholes lost to Jack Englert 1-3
Hollie Edwards/Georgina Scholes lost to Hannah Saville/Jack Englert 0-3

Free Church 'M' against Eathorpe I result 0-5 entered on 27/03/2006

Georgina Scholes lost to Elizabeth Hancock 0-3
Georgina Scholes lost to Lucinda Stevenson 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Elizabeth Hancock 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Lucinda Stevenson 0-3
Georgina Scholes/Hollie Edwards lost to Elizabeth Hancock/Lucinda Stevenson 1-3

Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'N' result 0-5 entered on 23/01/2006

Georgina Scholes lost to Lindy Myers 0-3
Georgina Scholes lost to Roald Myers 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Lindy Myers 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Roald Myers 0-3
Hollie Edwards/Geoff Scholes lost to Lindy Myers/Roald Myers 1-3

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'K' result 3-2 entered on 22/04/2006

William Henry beat Lewis Barge 3-1
William Henry beat Callum Jeromson 3-0
Adam Kennedy lost to Lewis Barge 0-3
Adam Kennedy lost to Callum Jeromson 2-3
William Henry/Adam Kennedy beat Lewis Barge/Callum Jeromson 3-1

Eathorpe 'H' against LCP Groovers result 2-3 entered on 28/01/2006

Robert Young lost to Sara Hemp 0-3
Robert Young beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Adam Kennedy lost to Sara Hemp 0-3
Adam Kennedy beat Philippa Dalley 3-2
Adam Kennedy/William Henry lost to Sara Hemp/Philippa Dalley 1-3

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'M' result 4-1 entered on 14/01/2006

William Henry beat Hollie Edwards 3-0
William Henry beat Georgina Scholes 3-0
Adam Kennedy beat Hollie Edwards 3-0
Adam Kennedy beat Georgina Scholes 3-0
Robert Young/Adam Kennedy lost to Geoff Scholes/Georgina Scholes 2-3

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'O' result 5-0 entered on 09/04/2006

William Henry beat Chris Beckett 3-0
William Henry beat Andrew Martin 3-0
Robert Young beat Chris Beckett 3-0
Robert Young beat Andrew Martin 3-0
William Henry/Robert Young beat Chris Beckett/Andrew Martin 3-1

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'Q' result 3-2 entered on 04/03/2006

Adam Kennedy lost to Holly Thompson 0-3
Adam Kennedy beat James Payne 3-2
William Henry lost to Holly Thompson 1-3
William Henry beat James Payne 3-1
William Henry/Robert Young beat Ashley Edwards/James Payne 3-0

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'N' result 3-2 entered on 09/04/2006

William Henry beat Roald Myers 3-1
William Henry lost to Lauren Delday 0-3
Robert Young beat Roald Myers 3-1
Robert Young lost to Lauren Delday 0-3
Adam Kennedy/William Henry beat Roald Myers/Lauren Delday 3-2

Eathorpe K against LCP Inkers result 5-0 entered on 22/04/2006

Hannah Saville beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Hannah Saville beat James Dex 3-1
Sophie Niepceron beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Sophie Niepceron beat James Dex 3-1
Hannah Saville/Sophie Niepceron beat Nicky Barrett/James Dex 3-1

Eathorpe K against Free Church 'L' result 1-4 entered on 28/01/2006

Hannah Saville beat Jack Hobbins 3-1
Hannah Saville lost to Scott Delday 0-3
Jack Englert lost to Jack Hobbins 1-3
Jack Englert lost to Scott Delday 0-3
Hannah Saville/Jack Englert lost to Jack Hobbins/Scott Delday 0-3

Eathorpe K against Free Church 'P' result 5-0 entered on 14/01/2006

Hannah Saville beat Henry Carpenter 3-0
Hannah Saville beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Jack Englert beat Henry Carpenter 3-1
Jack Englert beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Hannah Saville/Jack Englert beat Henry Carpenter/Chris Marlow 3-1

Eathorpe K against Eathorpe 'H' result 4-1 entered on 01/04/2006

Jack Englert beat Adam Kennedy 3-1
Jack Englert lost to William Henry 0-3
Hannah Saville beat Adam Kennedy 3-0
Hannah Saville beat William Henry 3-2
Jack Englert/Hannah Saville beat Robert Young/Adam Kennedy 3-0

Free Church 'O' against Free Church 'K' result 0-5 entered on 30/01/2006

Chris Beckett lost to Lewis Barge 0-3
Chris Beckett lost to Callum Jeromson 1-3
Kyle Thompson lost to Lewis Barge 0-3
Kyle Thompson lost to Callum Jeromson 0-3
Chris Beckett/Kyle Thompson lost to Jakob Lane/Lewis Barge 1-3

Free Church 'O' against LCP Groovers result 0-5 entered on 25/02/2006

Andrew Martin lost to Philippa Dalley 0-3
Andrew Martin lost to Dave Overton 0-3
Kyle Thompson lost to Philippa Dalley 0-3
Kyle Thompson lost to Dave Overton 0-3
Andrew Martin/Kyle Thompson lost to Philippa Dalley/Dave Overton 0-3

Free Church 'O' against Free Church 'M' result 1-4 entered on 01/04/2006

Kyle Thompson lost to Georgina Scholes 1-3
Kyle Thompson lost to Hollie Edwards 2-3
Dale Murphy lost to Georgina Scholes 0-3
Dale Murphy lost to Hollie Edwards 0-3
Kyle Thompson/Dale Murphy beat Georgina Scholes/Hollie Edwards 3-0

Free Church 'O' against Eathorpe K result 1-4 entered on 22/03/2006

Dale Murphy lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Dale Murphy lost to William Saville 1-3
Kyle Thompson lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Kyle Thompson beat William Saville 3-0
Kyle Thompson/Dale Murphy lost to Hannah Saville/William Saville 2-3

Free Church 'O' against Free Church 'Q' result 0-5 entered on 15/04/2006

Kyle Thompson lost to Holly Thompson 0-3
Kyle Thompson lost to James Payne 1-3
Chris Beckett lost to Holly Thompson 0-3
Chris Beckett lost to James Payne 1-3
Kyle Thompson/Chris Beckett lost to Holly Thompson/James Payne 0-3

Free Church 'O' against Free Church 'N' result 1-4 entered on 09/03/2006

Dale Murphy lost to Roald Myers 0-3
Dale Murphy beat Lauren Delday 3-1
Andrew Martin lost to Roald Myers 0-3
Andrew Martin lost to Lauren Delday 0-3
Dale Murphy/Andrew Martin lost to Roald Myers/Lauren Delday 0-3

Eathorpe I against LCP Inkers result 2-3 entered on 06/02/2006

Mark Hancock lost to James Dex 2-3
Mark Hancock beat Nicky Barrett 3-1
Elizabeth Hancock lost to James Dex 0-3
Elizabeth Hancock lost to Nicky Barrett 1-3
Mark Hancock/Elizabeth Hancock beat James Dex/Nicky Barrett 3-2

Eathorpe I against Free Church 'L' result 1-4 entered on 14/01/2006

Mark Hancock lost to Scott Delday 1-3
Mark Hancock beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Elizabeth Hancock lost to Scott Delday 1-3
Elizabeth Hancock lost to Jack Hobbins 2-3
Mark Hancock/Elizabeth Hancock lost to Scott Delday/Jack Hobbins 1-3

Eathorpe I against Free Church 'P' result 5-0 entered on 01/04/2006

Elizabeth Hancock beat Henry Carpenter 3-1
Elizabeth Hancock beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Mark Hancock beat Henry Carpenter 3-1
Mark Hancock beat Lucy Marlow 3-0
Mark Hancock/Elizabeth Hancock beat Henry Carpenter/Chris Marlow 3-0

Eathorpe I against Eathorpe 'H' result 5-0 entered on 19/03/2006

Elizabeth Hancock beat Robert Young 3-1
Elizabeth Hancock beat Adam Kennedy 3-1
Pauline Parkes beat Robert Young 3-1
Pauline Parkes beat Adam Kennedy 3-0
Elizabeth Hancock/Pauline Parkes beat William Henry/Adam Kennedy 3-0

Eathorpe I against Eathorpe K result 2-3 entered on 22/04/2006

Elizabeth Hancock lost to Hannah Saville 1-3
Elizabeth Hancock beat Jack Englert 3-0
Mark Hancock lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Mark Hancock beat Jack Englert 3-0
Elizabeth Hancock/Mark Hancock lost to Hannah Saville/Jack Englert 1-3

Eathorpe I against Free Church 'O' result 5-0 entered on 25/02/2006

Elizabeth Hancock beat Dale Murphy 3-0
Elizabeth Hancock beat Chris Beckett 3-0
Mark Hancock beat Dale Murphy 3-0
Mark Hancock beat Chris Beckett 3-0
Elizabeth Hancock/Mark Hancock beat Dale Murphy/Chris Beckett 3-0

Eathorpe I against Free Church 'N' result 3-2 entered on 25/02/2006

Mark Hancock lost to Lindy Myers 1-3
Mark Hancock beat Roald Myers 3-1
Elizabeth Hancock lost to Lindy Myers 0-3
Elizabeth Hancock beat Roald Myers 3-1
Mark Hancock/Elizabeth Hancock beat Lauren Delday/Lindy Myers 3-1

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'K' result 2-3 entered on 14/01/2006

Ashley Edwards lost to Callum Jeromson 1-3
Ashley Edwards lost to Jakob Lane 0-3
James Payne beat Callum Jeromson 3-0
James Payne beat Jakob Lane 3-1
Holly Thompson/James Payne lost to Lewis Barge/Callum Jeromson 0-3

Free Church 'Q' against LCP Groovers result 1-4 entered on 31/03/2006

Holly Thompson beat Dave Overton 3-2
Holly Thompson lost to Sara Hemp 1-3
James Payne lost to Dave Overton 0-3
James Payne lost to Sara Hemp 0-3
Holly Thompson/Ashley Edwards lost to Dave Overton/Sara Hemp 2-3

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'M' result 3-2 entered on 22/03/2006

Ashley Edwards lost to Georgina Scholes 0-3
Ashley Edwards lost to Hollie Edwards 1-3
James Payne beat Georgina Scholes 3-1
James Payne beat Hollie Edwards 3-0
Ashley Edwards/Holly Thompson beat Georgina Scholes/Hollie Edwards 3-0

Free Church 'Q' against Eathorpe K result 1-4 entered on 25/02/2006

Ashley Edwards lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Ashley Edwards lost to Jack Englert 0-3
Holly Thompson lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Holly Thompson beat Jack Englert 3-0
Holly Thompson/James Payne lost to Hannah Saville/Jack Englert 0-3

Free Church 'Q' against Eathorpe I result 1-4 entered on 16/02/2006

Holly Thompson lost to Mark Hancock 0-3
Holly Thompson beat Elizabeth Hancock 3-1
James Payne lost to Mark Hancock 0-3
James Payne lost to Elizabeth Hancock 1-3
Ashley Edwards/James Payne lost to Mark Hancock/Elizabeth Hancock 0-3

Free Church 'Q' against Free Church 'N' result 5-0 entered on 30/01/2006

James Payne beat Lauren Delday 3-0
James Payne beat Roald Myers 3-2
Holly Thompson beat Lauren Delday 3-0
Holly Thompson beat Roald Myers 3-0
Ashley Edwards/Holly Thompson beat Lauren Delday/Lindy Myers 3-1

Free Church 'N' against LCP Inkers result 2-3 entered on 23/01/2006

Lauren Delday lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3
Lauren Delday lost to Teresa Adams 1-3
Lindy Myers lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3
Lindy Myers beat Teresa Adams 3-0
Lindy Myers/Roald Myers beat Nicky Barrett/Teresa Adams 3-0

Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'K' result 1-4 entered on 09/04/2006

Roald Myers lost to Lewis Barge 0-3
Roald Myers beat Callum Jeromson 3-1
Lauren Delday lost to Lewis Barge 0-3
Lauren Delday lost to Callum Jeromson 0-3
Roald Myers/Lauren Delday lost to Lewis Barge/Jakob Lane 1-3

Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'L' result 0-5 entered on 22/03/2006

Lauren Delday lost to Scott Delday 0-3
Lauren Delday lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Lindy Myers lost to Scott Delday 1-3
Lindy Myers lost to Jack Hobbins 2-3
Lindy Myers/Roald Myers lost to Scott Delday/Jack Hobbins 0-3

Free Church 'N' against LCP Groovers result 0-5 entered on 28/02/2006

Lauren Delday lost to Philippa Dalley 0-3
Lauren Delday lost to Dave Overton 0-3
Roald Myers lost to Philippa Dalley 1-3
Roald Myers lost to Dave Overton 2-3
Lauren Delday/Lindy Myers lost to Philippa Dalley/Dave Overton 0-3

Free Church 'N' against Free Church 'P' result 3-2 entered on 16/02/2006

Lauren Delday lost to Lucy Marlow 1-3
Lauren Delday lost to Henry Carpenter 1-3
Roald Myers beat Lucy Marlow 3-1
Roald Myers beat Henry Carpenter 3-2
Lauren Delday/Lindy Myers beat Lucy Marlow/Henry Carpenter 3-2

Free Church 'N' against Eathorpe K result 1-4 entered on 27/03/2006

Roald Myers lost to Hannah Saville 1-3
Roald Myers beat Jack Englert 3-0
Lauren Delday lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Lauren Delday lost to Jack Englert 1-3
Roald Myers/Lauren Delday lost to Hannah Saville/Jack Englert 0-3

Back to Division Table