Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division A




Eathorpe 'E' against Eathorpe 'G' result 5-0 entered on 19/03/2006

Peter Nicholson beat Christopher Long 3-0
Peter Nicholson beat Thomas Jamie 3-2
Alistair Nicholson beat Christopher Long 3-0
Alistair Nicholson beat Thomas Jamie 3-0
Peter Nicholson/Alistair Nicholson beat Christopher Long/Thomas Jamie 3-0

Eathorpe 'E' against Eathorpe 'D' result 4-1 entered on 25/02/2006

Peter Nicholson lost to Richard Freeman 2-3
Peter Nicholson beat William Hancock 3-1
Charles Wragg beat Richard Freeman 3-1
Charles Wragg beat William Hancock 3-0
Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg beat Richard Freeman/William Hancock 3-1

Eathorpe 'E' against LCP Dreamers result 4-1 entered on 09/04/2006

Peter Nicholson lost to Nick Blackmore 0-3
Peter Nicholson beat Stephen Pavlovich 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Nick Blackmore 3-2
Charles Wragg beat Stephen Pavlovich 3-1
Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg beat Nick Blackmore/Stephen Pavlovich 3-0

Eathorpe 'E' against Eathorpe 'F' result 5-0 entered on 23/01/2006

Peter Nicholson beat Katie Hawker 3-0
Peter Nicholson beat Dave Hawker 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Katie Hawker 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Dave Hawker 3-0
Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg beat Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker 3-0

Free Church 'F' against Eathorpe 'E' result 3-2 entered on 10/04/2006

Keith Knott beat Charles Wragg 3-2
Keith Knott beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Jake Harrison lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Jake Harrison beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Keith Knott/Jake Harrison lost to Charles Wragg/Alistair Nicholson 0-3

Free Church 'F' against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 15/04/2006

Estyn Williams lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Estyn Williams lost to George Mudie 0-3
Jake Harrison lost to Brian Marston 1-3
Jake Harrison lost to George Mudie 2-3
Estyn Williams/Jake Harrison lost to Brian Marston/George Mudie 0-3

Free Church 'F' against Riverhouse Henley 'B' result 0-5 entered on 25/02/2006

Estyn Williams lost to Joe Shaw 0-3
Estyn Williams lost to Steven Shaw 0-3
Keith Knott lost to Joe Shaw 2-3
Keith Knott lost to Steven Shaw 2-3
Estyn Williams/Keith Knott lost to Joe Shaw/Steven Shaw 0-3

Free Church 'F' against Jordan F1 result 2-3 entered on 13/02/2006

Mike Skidmore w/o
Estyn Williams beat Bob Jordan 3-1
Jake Harrison lost to Mike Skidmore 2-3
Jake Harrison beat Bob Jordan 3-0
Estyn Williams/Jake Harrison lost to Mike Skidmore/Bob Jordan 1-3

Free Church 'F' against St. Georges 'E' result 1-4 entered on 23/01/2006

Estyn Williams lost to Paul Nason 2-3
Estyn Williams lost to Lawerence Sweeney 2-3
Jake Harrison lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Jake Harrison beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-2
Estyn Williams/Jake Harrison lost to Paul Nason/Lawerence Sweeney 2-3

FISSC 'B' against Eathorpe 'E' result 4-1 entered on 13/04/2006

George Mudie beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
George Mudie beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Brian Marston beat Peter Nicholson 3-2
Brian Marston lost to Alistair Nicholson 2-3
George Mudie/Brian Marston beat Peter Nicholson/Alistair Nicholson 3-0

FISSC 'B' against Riverhouse Henley 'B' result 3-2 entered on 13/02/2006

David Milton beat Joe Shaw 3-1
David Milton beat John Averiss 3-0
Mark Kingham lost to Joe Shaw 0-3
Mark Kingham beat John Averiss 3-0
David Milton/Mark Kingham lost to Joe Shaw/John Averiss 2-3

FISSC 'B' against Jordan F1 result 3-2 entered on 23/01/2006

David Milton beat Mike Jordan 3-0
David Milton beat Mike Skidmore 3-1
John Hunt lost to Mike Jordan 1-3
John Hunt lost to Mike Skidmore 2-3
David Milton/John Hunt beat Mike Jordan/Mike Skidmore 3-1

FISSC 'B' against St. Georges 'E' result 3-2 entered on 10/04/2006

Tony Scott beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Tony Scott lost to Paul Nason 1-3
Brian Marston beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Brian Marston lost to Paul Nason 2-3
Tony Scott/Brian Marston beat Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason 3-1

Eathorpe 'G' against Free Church 'F' result 3-2 entered on 04/03/2006

Christopher Long lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Christopher Long lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Murray Stevenson beat Keith Knott 3-0
Murray Stevenson beat Jake Harrison 3-1
Christopher Long/Murray Stevenson beat Keith Knott/Jake Harrison 3-0

Eathorpe 'G' against FISSC 'B' result 3-2 entered on 25/02/2006

Thomas Jamie beat Tony Scott 3-2
Thomas Jamie lost to Mark Kingham 1-3
Christopher Long lost to Tony Scott 2-3
Christopher Long beat Mark Kingham 3-2
Thomas Jamie/Christopher Long beat Tony Scott/Mark Kingham 3-2

Eathorpe 'G' against Eathorpe 'D' result 1-4 entered on 23/01/2006

Christopher Long lost to Eric Smith 0-3
Christopher Long lost to Richard Freeman 2-3
Thomas Jamie lost to Eric Smith 0-3
Thomas Jamie beat Richard Freeman 3-2
Christopher Long/Thomas Jamie lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 0-3

Eathorpe 'G' against LCP Dreamers result 2-3 entered on 09/04/2006

Christopher Long lost to Nick Blackmore 2-3
Christopher Long lost to Stephen Pavlovich 2-3
Matthew Jackson lost to Nick Blackmore 2-3
Matthew Jackson beat Stephen Pavlovich 3-1
Christopher Long/Matthew Jackson beat Nick Blackmore/Stephen Pavlovich 3-0

Eathorpe 'G' against Eathorpe 'F' result 2-3 entered on 25/03/2006

Christopher Long beat Katie Hawker 3-1
Christopher Long beat Dave Hawker 3-1
Hannah Saville lost to Katie Hawker 2-3
Hannah Saville lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Christopher Long/Hannah Saville lost to Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker 0-3

Riverhouse Henley 'B' against Eathorpe 'E' result 2-3 entered on 13/03/2006

Joe Shaw beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Joe Shaw beat Charles Wragg 3-1
John Averiss lost to Peter Nicholson 1-3
John Averiss lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Steven Shaw/Joe Shaw lost to Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg 2-3

Riverhouse Henley 'B' against Eathorpe 'G' result 5-0 entered on 28/01/2006

Joe Shaw beat Thomas Jamie 3-1
Joe Shaw beat Christopher Long 3-1
Steven Shaw beat Thomas Jamie 3-0
Steven Shaw beat Christopher Long 3-0
Joe Shaw/Steven Shaw beat Thomas Jamie/Christopher Long 3-0

Riverhouse Henley 'B' against Jordan F1 result 4-1 entered on 13/04/2006

Joe Shaw lost to David Jordan 2-3
Joe Shaw beat Bob Jordan 3-0
Steven Shaw beat David Jordan 3-0
Steven Shaw beat Bob Jordan 3-0
Steven Shaw/Joe Shaw beat David Jordan/Bob Jordan 3-0

Riverhouse Henley 'B' against St. Georges 'E' result 3-2 entered on 09/04/2006

Joe Shaw lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Joe Shaw beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Steven Shaw lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Steven Shaw beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Joe Shaw/Steven Shaw beat Paul Nason/Lawerence Sweeney 3-1

Riverhouse Henley 'B' against St. Georges 'F' result 3-2 entered on 28/01/2006

Joe Shaw beat Philip Morby 3-1
Joe Shaw lost to Steven Johnson 1-3
John Averiss lost to Philip Morby 1-3
John Averiss beat Steven Johnson 3-0
Joe Shaw/John Averiss beat Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 3-1

Eathorpe 'D' against Free Church 'F' result 0-5 entered on 25/02/2006

Eric Smith lost to Jake Harrison 0-3
Eric Smith lost to Keith Knott 1-3
William Hancock lost to Jake Harrison 1-3
William Hancock lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Eric Smith/William Hancock lost to Jake Harrison/Keith Knott 2-3

Eathorpe 'D' against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 28/01/2006

Eric Smith lost to David Milton 0-3
Eric Smith lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to David Milton 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Brian Marston 1-3
Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to David Milton/Brian Marston 1-3

Eathorpe 'D' against Riverhouse Henley 'B' result 2-3 entered on 06/02/2006

Eric Smith lost to Joe Shaw 1-3
Eric Smith beat John Averiss 3-1
Richard Freeman lost to Joe Shaw 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to John Averiss 2-3
Eric Smith/Richard Freeman beat Joe Shaw/John Averiss 3-1

Eathorpe 'D' against Jordan F1 result 0-5 entered on 15/04/2006

William Hancock lost to David Jordan 0-3
William Hancock lost to Mike Skidmore 2-3
Eric Smith lost to David Jordan 1-3
Eric Smith lost to Mike Skidmore 2-3
William Hancock/Eric Smith lost to David Jordan/Mike Skidmore 0-3

Eathorpe 'D' against LCP Dreamers result 3-2 entered on 25/03/2006

Eric Smith beat Simon Dainty 3-0
Eric Smith beat Simon Walmesley 3-1
Richard Freeman lost to Simon Dainty 1-3
Richard Freeman beat Simon Walmesley 3-1
Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley 2-3

Eathorpe 'D' against Eathorpe 'F' result 3-2 entered on 04/03/2006

Eric Smith lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Eric Smith beat Katie Hawker 3-1
Richard Freeman lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Richard Freeman beat Katie Hawker 3-1
Eric Smith/Richard Freeman beat Dave Hawker/Katie Hawker 3-2

Eathorpe 'D' against St. Georges 'F' result 3-2 entered on 09/04/2006

Eric Smith beat Philip Morby 3-2
Eric Smith lost to Steven Johnson 1-3
Richard Freeman beat Philip Morby 3-2
Richard Freeman beat Steven Johnson 3-0
Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 1-3

Jordan F1 against Eathorpe 'E' result 3-2 entered on 31/03/2006

Mike Jordan beat Peter Nicholson 3-1
Mike Jordan lost to Charles Wragg 2-3
David Jordan beat Peter Nicholson 3-2
David Jordan lost to Charles Wragg 2-3
Mike Jordan/David Jordan beat Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg 3-1

Jordan F1 against Eathorpe 'G' result 2-3 entered on 13/02/2006

David Jordan beat Thomas Jamie 3-0
David Jordan beat Christopher Long 3-1
Bob Jordan lost to Thomas Jamie 0-3
Bob Jordan lost to Christopher Long 0-3
David Jordan/Bob Jordan lost to Thomas Jamie/Christopher Long 2-3

Jordan F1 against St. Georges 'E' result 1-4 entered on 09/03/2006

David Jordan beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
David Jordan lost to Paul Nason 1-3
Bob Jordan lost to Lawerence Sweeney 1-3
Bob Jordan lost to Paul Nason 0-3
David Jordan/Bob Jordan lost to Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason 0-3

Jordan F1 against St. Georges 'F' result 2-3 entered on 31/03/2006

David Jordan beat Philip Morby 3-2
David Jordan beat Steven Johnson 3-1
Bob Jordan lost to Philip Morby 0-3
Bob Jordan lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
David Jordan/Bob Jordan lost to Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 2-3

LCP Dreamers against Free Church 'F' result 0-5 entered on 28/01/2006

Nick Blackmore lost to Estyn Williams 1-3
Nick Blackmore lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Simon Walmesley lost to Estyn Williams 2-3
Simon Walmesley lost to Keith Knott 1-3
Nick Blackmore/Simon Walmesley lost to Estyn Williams/Keith Knott 0-3

LCP Dreamers against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 13/01/2006

Simon Dainty lost to Mark Kingham 0-3
Simon Dainty lost to John Hunt 0-3
Simon Walmesley lost to Mark Kingham 0-3
Simon Walmesley lost to John Hunt 0-3
Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley lost to Mark Kingham/John Hunt 1-3

LCP Dreamers against Riverhouse Henley 'B' result 1-0 entered on 07/05/2006

w/o
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

LCP Dreamers against Jordan F1 result 3-2 entered on 17/03/2006

Simon Dainty lost to David Jordan 2-3
Simon Dainty beat Mike Jordan 3-2
Simon Walmesley beat David Jordan 3-1
Simon Walmesley lost to Mike Jordan 0-3
Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley beat David Jordan/Mike Jordan 3-2

LCP Dreamers against Eathorpe 'F' result 4-1 entered on 11/03/2006

Simon Dainty beat Dave Hawker 3-0
Simon Dainty beat Katie Hawker 3-1
Simon Walmesley beat Dave Hawker 3-1
Simon Walmesley beat Katie Hawker 3-0
Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley lost to Dave Hawker/Katie Hawker 2-3

LCP Dreamers against St. Georges 'F' result 2-3 entered on 04/03/2006

Simon Dainty lost to Philip Morby 1-3
Simon Dainty beat Steven Johnson 3-1
Simon Walmesley beat Philip Morby 3-2
Simon Walmesley lost to Steven Johnson 2-3
Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley lost to Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 2-3

St. Georges 'E' against Eathorpe 'E' result 0-5 entered on 28/01/2006

Lawerence Sweeney lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Karen Toozer lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Karen Toozer lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer lost to Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg 0-3

St. Georges 'E' against Eathorpe 'G' result 2-3 entered on 09/04/2006

Paul Nason beat Christopher Long 3-0
Paul Nason lost to Murray Stevenson 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Christopher Long 1-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Murray Stevenson 0-3
Paul Nason/Lawerence Sweeney beat Murray Stevenson/Christopher Long 3-2

St. Georges 'E' against Eathorpe 'D' result 3-2 entered on 17/03/2006

Lawerence Sweeney lost to Eric Smith 1-3
Lawerence Sweeney beat Richard Freeman 3-0
Paul Nason beat Eric Smith 3-0
Paul Nason beat Richard Freeman 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney/Paul Nason lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 1-3

St. Georges 'E' against LCP Dreamers result 3-2 entered on 25/02/2006

Lawerence Sweeney lost to Simon Dainty 2-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Simon Walmesley 2-3
Paul Nason beat Simon Dainty 3-1
Paul Nason beat Simon Walmesley 3-0
Paul Nason/Lawerence Sweeney beat Simon Dainty/Simon Walmesley 3-0

St. Georges 'E' against St. Georges 'F' result 3-2 entered on 02/02/2006

Paul Nason beat Philip Morby 3-0
Paul Nason beat Steven Johnson 3-1
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Philip Morby 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Steven Johnson 2-3
Paul Nason/Lawerence Sweeney beat Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 3-0

Eathorpe 'F' against Free Church 'F' result 0-5 entered on 14/01/2006

Dave Hawker lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Estyn Williams 0-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Pauline Parkes lost to Estyn Williams 1-3
Dave Hawker/Pauline Parkes lost to Keith Knott/Estyn Williams 0-3

Eathorpe 'F' against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 01/04/2006

Dave Hawker lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Katie Hawker lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Katie Hawker lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Dave Hawker/Katie Hawker lost to Tony Scott/Brian Marston 0-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Riverhouse Henley 'B' result 2-3 entered on 19/03/2006

Katie Hawker lost to Joe Shaw 1-3
Katie Hawker beat John Averiss 3-1
Dave Hawker lost to Joe Shaw 0-3
Dave Hawker beat John Averiss 3-2
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker lost to Joe Shaw/John Averiss 1-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Jordan F1 result 0-5 entered on 15/04/2006

Dave Hawker lost to David Jordan 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Mike Skidmore 0-3
Katie Hawker lost to David Jordan 0-3
Katie Hawker lost to Mike Skidmore 0-3
Dave Hawker/Katie Hawker lost to David Jordan/Mike Skidmore 0-3

Eathorpe 'F' against St. Georges 'E' result 2-3 entered on 13/02/2006

Katie Hawker lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Katie Hawker beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Dave Hawker lost to Paul Nason 0-3
Dave Hawker beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker lost to Paul Nason/Lawerence Sweeney 2-3

Eathorpe 'F' against St. Georges 'F' result 1-4 entered on 28/01/2006

Katie Hawker lost to Philip Morby 1-3
Katie Hawker lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
Dave Hawker beat Philip Morby 3-1
Dave Hawker lost to Steven Johnson 1-3
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker lost to Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 0-3

St. Georges 'F' against Eathorpe 'E' result 0-5 entered on 13/01/2006

Philip Morby lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Philip Morby lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Steven Johnson lost to Peter Nicholson 2-3
Steven Johnson lost to Charles Wragg 0-3
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson lost to Peter Nicholson/Charles Wragg 1-3

St. Georges 'F' against Free Church 'F' result 0-5 entered on 01/04/2006

Philip Morby lost to Jake Harrison 1-3
Philip Morby lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Steven Johnson lost to Jake Harrison 1-3
Steven Johnson lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson lost to Jake Harrison/Keith Knott 1-3

St. Georges 'F' against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 28/02/2006

Philip Morby lost to George Mudie 0-3
Philip Morby lost to John Hunt 0-3
Steven Johnson lost to George Mudie 0-3
Steven Johnson lost to John Hunt 0-3
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson lost to George Mudie/John Hunt 2-3

St. Georges 'F' against Eathorpe 'G' result 3-2 entered on 13/02/2006

Philip Morby beat Thomas Jamie 3-2
Philip Morby beat Christopher Long 3-0
Steven Johnson lost to Thomas Jamie 2-3
Steven Johnson lost to Christopher Long 2-3
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson beat Thomas Jamie/Christopher Long 3-1

Back to Division Table