Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division 3




W.C.C. 'D' against Ashorne result 5-5 entered on 23/12/2005

Tony Ford beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Tony Ford beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Tony Ford beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Pat Woolvin lost to Steve Bolton 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Pat Woolvin beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Andy Woodfield lost to Steve Bolton 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Chris Bowles 0-3
Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin beat Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 3-1

W.C.C. 'D' against Free Church 'E' result 3-7 entered on 09/04/2006

Andy Woodfield lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Howard Rodgers lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Howard Rodgers lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Howard Rodgers beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Tony Ford lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Tony Ford lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Tony Ford beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield beat Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey 3-0

W.C.C. 'D' against Eathorpe 'C' result 9-1 entered on 05/12/2005

Howard Rodgers beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Howard Rodgers beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Howard Rodgers beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Tony Ford beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Tony Ford beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Tony Ford beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Pat Woolvin beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Alistair Nicholson 0-3
Pat Woolvin beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Howard Rodgers/Pat Woolvin beat Peter Nicholson/Alistair Nicholson 3-0

W.C.C. 'D' against Rugby Lawford result 0-10 entered on 17/03/2006

Tony Ford lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Tony Ford lost to Alum Durrani 2-3
Tony Ford lost to Don Pritchard 2-3
Howard Rodgers lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Howard Rodgers lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Howard Rodgers lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin lost to Alan Chan/Don Pritchard 2-3

W.C.C. 'D' against R.N.A. 'D' result 0-10 entered on 08/12/2005

Howard Rodgers lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Howard Rodgers lost to Robin Fox Strangways 2-3
Howard Rodgers lost to James Stanley Thomas 2-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3
Andy Woodfield/Howard Rodgers lost to Steve Kurle/Robin Fox Strangways 1-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Standard Photo result 4-6 entered on 02/03/2006

Howard Rodgers beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Howard Rodgers beat Geoff Taylor 3-2
Howard Rodgers lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Andy Woodfield beat Chris Fincham 3-2
Andy Woodfield lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Pat Woolvin beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Howard Rodgers/Andy Woodfield lost to Geoff Taylor/Brendan Leahy 0-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Free Church 'D' result 4-6 entered on 05/12/2005

Tony Ford beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
Tony Ford beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Tony Ford beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Howard Rodgers lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3
Howard Rodgers beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Howard Rodgers lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield lost to Ron Stanbridge/Luke Hobbins 2-3

W.C.C. 'D' against AP 'B' result 4-6 entered on 13/02/2006

Howard Rodgers beat Tony Williams 3-2
Howard Rodgers beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Howard Rodgers beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0
Tony Ford lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Tony Ford lost to Carol Meredith 1-3
Tony Ford beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1
Pat Woolvin lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Carol Meredith 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3
Howard Rodgers/Pat Woolvin lost to Tony Williams/Charlotte Freeman 0-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Eathorpe 'B' result 4-6 entered on 30/10/2005

Howard Rodgers beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Howard Rodgers beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Howard Rodgers beat Ron Coats 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Michael Rossington 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Michael Rossington 1-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Paul Deavall 2-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Ron Coats 2-3
Pat Woolvin/Andy Woodfield beat Michael Rossington/Ron Coats 3-0

W.C.C. 'D' against St. Georges 'D' result 2-8 entered on 25/01/2006

Tony Ford lost to Rob Bennett 1-3
Tony Ford lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Tony Ford beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Pat Woolvin beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Rob Bennett w/o
Martin Bennett w/o
Luke Bennett w/o
Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin lost to Rob Bennett/Luke Bennett 2-3

W.C.C. 'D' against FISSC 'A' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Tony Ford beat Tony Scott 3-2
Tony Ford lost to David Milton 2-3
Tony Ford beat John Hunt 3-0
Howard Rodgers beat Tony Scott 3-0
Howard Rodgers lost to David Milton 0-3
Howard Rodgers beat John Hunt 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to David Milton 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to John Hunt 0-3
Tony Ford/Howard Rodgers beat Tony Scott/David Milton 3-1

Ashorne against W.C.C. 'D' result 8-2 entered on 09/04/2006

Roger Kelley lost to Howard Rodgers 2-3
Roger Kelley beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Roger Kelley w/o
Steve Bolton lost to Howard Rodgers 0-3
Steve Bolton beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Steve Bolton w/o
Chris Bowles beat Howard Rodgers 3-1
Chris Bowles beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Chris Bowles w/o
Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles beat / 3-0

Ashorne against Free Church 'E' result 4-6 entered on 03/12/2005

Steve Bolton lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Roger Kelley beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Roger Kelley beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Roger Kelley beat Philip Blowey 3-2
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley beat Tom Hunt/Philip Blowey 3-1

Ashorne against Eathorpe 'C' result 7-3 entered on 19/03/2006

Steve Bolton beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Steve Bolton lost to Alistair Nicholson 0-3
Steve Bolton beat William Hancock 3-2
Roger Kelley beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Roger Kelley beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Roger Kelley beat William Hancock 3-1
Chris Bowles beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Chris Bowles lost to Alistair Nicholson 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to William Hancock 1-3
Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles beat Alistair Nicholson/William Hancock 3-2

Ashorne against Rugby Lawford result 2-8 entered on 12/11/2005

Steve Bolton beat Joe Stoica 3-1
Steve Bolton lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Alum Durrani 1-3
Roger Kelley beat Joe Stoica 3-1
Roger Kelley lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Roger Kelley lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Joe Stoica 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley lost to Alan Chan/Alum Durrani 1-3

Ashorne against R.N.A. 'D' result 3-7 entered on 25/02/2006

Steve Bolton lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Robin Fox Strangways 2-3
Steve Bolton lost to Pam Beedham 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3
Chris Bowles beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Roger Kelley lost to Albert McKay 1-3
Roger Kelley beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-2
Roger Kelley beat Pam Beedham 3-1
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley lost to Albert McKay/Robin Fox Strangways 0-3

Ashorne against Standard Photo result 7-2 entered on 22/04/2006

Steve Bolton beat Chris Fincham 3-1
Steve Bolton beat Geoff Taylor 3-2
Steve Bolton w/o
Roger Kelley beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Roger Kelley beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Roger Kelley w/o
Chris Fincham w/o
Geoff Taylor w/o
1 Match void
Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley beat Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor 3-0

Ashorne against Free Church 'D' result 3-7 entered on 13/02/2006

Steve Bolton lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
Steve Bolton lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Chris Bowles beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Chris Bowles beat Ron Stanbridge 3-2
Roger Kelley beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1
Roger Kelley lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Roger Kelley lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3
Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst/Peter Rourke 1-3

Ashorne against AP 'B' result 5-5 entered on 13/02/2006

Steve Bolton lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Steve Bolton beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0
Steve Bolton beat Carol Meredith 3-1
Chris Bowles lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3
Chris Bowles beat Carol Meredith 3-2
Roger Kelley lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Roger Kelley beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0
Roger Kelley beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley lost to Stephanie Hawkins/Charlotte Freeman 0-3

Ashorne against Eathorpe 'B' result 6-4 entered on 23/01/2006

Steve Bolton lost to Michael Rossington 0-3
Steve Bolton beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Steve Bolton lost to Ron Coats 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Michael Rossington 2-3
Chris Bowles lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Chris Bowles beat Ron Coats 3-1
Roger Kelley beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Roger Kelley beat Paul Deavall 3-1
Roger Kelley beat Ron Coats 3-0
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley beat Michael Rossington/Ron Coats 3-0

Ashorne against St. Georges 'D' result 3-7 entered on 30/10/2005

Roger Kelley lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Roger Kelley lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Roger Kelley beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Steve Bolton lost to Martin Bennett 2-3
Steve Bolton lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Steve Bolton beat Luke Bennett 3-1
Chris Bowles lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Chris Bowles beat Luke Bennett 3-2
Roger Kelley/Steve Bolton lost to Rob Bennett/Luke Bennett 1-3

Ashorne against FISSC 'A' result 3-7 entered on 10/12/2005

Chris Bowles lost to George Mudie 2-3
Chris Bowles lost to John Hunt 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Mark Kingham 1-3
Roger Kelley beat George Mudie 3-2
Roger Kelley beat John Hunt 3-1
Roger Kelley lost to Mark Kingham 1-3
Steve Bolton lost to George Mudie 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to John Hunt 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Mark Kingham 1-3
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley beat Mark Kingham/John Hunt 3-2

Free Church 'E' against W.C.C. 'D' result 6-4 entered on 07/01/2006

Chris Blowey beat Howard Rodgers 3-1
Chris Blowey beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Chris Blowey lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Tom Hunt beat Howard Rodgers 3-2
Tom Hunt beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Tom Hunt lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to Howard Rodgers 0-3
Philip Blowey beat Andy Woodfield 3-2
Philip Blowey lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt beat Andy Woodfield/Tony Ford 3-1

Free Church 'E' against Ashorne result 4-6 entered on 25/03/2006

Chris Blowey lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Chris Blowey beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Chris Blowey beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Tom Hunt lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Tom Hunt beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Philip Blowey lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Philip Blowey lost to Steve Bolton 2-3
Philip Blowey lost to Chris Bowles 2-3
Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey lost to Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 2-3

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'C' result 9-1 entered on 13/11/2005

Chris Blowey lost to Sophie Cooper 0-3
Chris Blowey beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Alistair Nicholson 3-2
Philip Blowey beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Tom Hunt/Philip Blowey beat William Hancock/Alistair Nicholson 3-0

Free Church 'E' against Rugby Lawford result 1-9 entered on 28/02/2006

Chris Blowey lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Chris Blowey beat Joe Stoica 3-0
Chris Blowey lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Tom Hunt lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Joe Stoica 2-3
Tom Hunt lost to Don Pritchard 2-3
Philip Blowey lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to Joe Stoica 2-3
Philip Blowey lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt lost to Alan Chan/Don Pritchard 1-3

Free Church 'E' against R.N.A. 'D' result 0-10 entered on 30/10/2005

Tom Hunt lost to Albert McKay 2-3
Tom Hunt lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to Robin Fox Strangways 2-3
Chris Blowey lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3
Philip Blowey lost to Albert McKay 1-3
Philip Blowey lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3
Tom Hunt/Philip Blowey lost to Robin Fox Strangways/James Stanley Thomas 0-3

Free Church 'E' against Standard Photo result 7-3 entered on 04/03/2006

Philip Blowey lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to Geoff Taylor 2-3
Philip Blowey beat Chris Fincham 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Brendan Leahy 3-2
Tom Hunt beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Chris Fincham 3-1
Chris Blowey lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Chris Blowey beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey beat Brendan Leahy/Chris Fincham 3-0

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'D' result 3-7 entered on 30/10/2005

Chris Blowey lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3
Chris Blowey beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Chris Blowey beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Philip Blowey lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to Adam Cooper 2-3
Philip Blowey lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Tom Hunt lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt beat Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper 3-2

Free Church 'E' against AP 'B' result 4-6 entered on 28/01/2006

Chris Blowey beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1
Chris Blowey beat Tony Williams 3-1
Chris Blowey lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to Charlotte Freeman 2-3
Philip Blowey lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3
Tom Hunt beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0
Tom Hunt lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Tom Hunt lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3
Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt beat Charlotte Freeman/Tony Williams 3-0

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'B' result 3-7 entered on 30/10/2005

Chris Blowey beat Ron Coats 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Calvin Woodings 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Philip Blowey lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Philip Blowey lost to Calvin Woodings 2-3
Philip Blowey lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Tom Hunt lost to Calvin Woodings 1-3
Tom Hunt lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt lost to Ron Coats/Paul Deavall 2-3

Free Church 'E' against St. Georges 'D' result 3-7 entered on 13/04/2006

Chris Blowey lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Chris Blowey beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Philip Blowey lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Philip Blowey beat Luke Bennett 3-1
Jake Harrison lost to Rob Bennett 1-3
Jake Harrison lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Jake Harrison beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey lost to Rob Bennett/Martin Bennett 1-3

Free Church 'E' against FISSC 'A' result 9-1 entered on 28/11/2005

Chris Blowey beat Tony Scott 3-0
Chris Blowey beat John Hunt 3-1
Chris Blowey beat Mark Kingham 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Tony Scott 3-1
Luke Hobbins beat John Hunt 3-1
Luke Hobbins beat Mark Kingham 3-2
Philip Blowey beat Tony Scott 3-0
Philip Blowey lost to John Hunt 2-3
Philip Blowey beat Mark Kingham 3-2
Chris Blowey/Luke Hobbins beat John Hunt/Mark Kingham 3-0

Eathorpe 'C' against W.C.C. 'D' result 3-7 entered on 25/03/2006

Alistair Nicholson lost to Howard Rodgers 2-3
Alistair Nicholson beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Alistair Nicholson lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Howard Rodgers 0-3
Sophie Cooper beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Sophie Cooper lost to Tony Ford 0-3
William Hancock lost to Howard Rodgers 0-3
William Hancock beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
William Hancock lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Sophie Cooper/William Hancock lost to Howard Rodgers/Tony Ford 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Ashorne result 1-9 entered on 27/11/2005

Alistair Nicholson lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Chris Bowles 0-3
William Hancock lost to Steve Bolton 0-3
William Hancock lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
William Hancock beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Hannah Saville lost to Steve Bolton 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Chris Bowles 0-3
Alistair Nicholson/William Hancock lost to Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 2-8 entered on 04/03/2006

Sophie Cooper lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Alistair Nicholson beat Philip Blowey 3-1
William Hancock lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
William Hancock lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
William Hancock beat Philip Blowey 3-2
Sophie Cooper/William Hancock lost to Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Rugby Lawford result 0-10 entered on 30/10/2005

Hannah Saville lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Alum Durrani 1-3
Hannah Saville lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Alum Durrani 1-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Hannah Saville/Alistair Nicholson lost to Alum Durrani/Don Pritchard 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against R.N.A. 'D' result 1-9 entered on 13/02/2006

Alistair Nicholson lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Alistair Nicholson beat Pam Beedham 3-2
Peter Nicholson lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Peter Nicholson lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Peter Nicholson lost to Pam Beedham 1-3
William Hancock lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
William Hancock lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
William Hancock lost to Pam Beedham 1-3
William Hancock/Alistair Nicholson lost to Steve Kurle/Robin Fox Strangways 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Standard Photo result 4-6 entered on 06/02/2006

Sophie Cooper beat Chris Fincham 3-2
Sophie Cooper lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3
Alistair Nicholson beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Alistair Nicholson lost to Brendan Leahy 1-3
Alistair Nicholson beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Peter Nicholson beat Chris Fincham 3-1
Peter Nicholson lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Peter Nicholson lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3
Alistair Nicholson/Peter Nicholson lost to Brendan Leahy/Geoff Taylor 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 1-9 entered on 23/01/2006

Sophie Cooper lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Adam Cooper 2-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Alistair Nicholson beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Alistair Nicholson lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
William Hancock lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
William Hancock lost to Adam Cooper 0-3
William Hancock lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Alistair Nicholson/William Hancock lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper 2-3

Eathorpe 'C' against AP 'B' result 0-10 entered on 30/10/2005

William Hancock lost to Tony Williams 0-3
William Hancock lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
William Hancock lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3
Hannah Saville/Sophie Cooper lost to Stephanie Hawkins/Tony Williams 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Eathorpe 'B' result 5-5 entered on 09/04/2006

Sophie Cooper lost to Paul Deavall 2-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Michael Rossington 0-3
Alistair Nicholson beat Paul Deavall 3-1
Alistair Nicholson lost to Ron Coats 2-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Michael Rossington 2-3
Murray Stevenson beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Murray Stevenson beat Ron Coats 3-0
Murray Stevenson beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Alistair Nicholson/Murray Stevenson beat Ron Coats/Michael Rossington 3-0

Eathorpe 'C' against St. Georges 'D' result 2-8 entered on 24/12/2005

Sophie Cooper lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Tony Bennett 0-3
Sophie Cooper beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Alistair Nicholson lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Tony Bennett 0-3
Alistair Nicholson beat Luke Bennett 3-1
William Hancock lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
William Hancock lost to Tony Bennett 2-3
William Hancock lost to Luke Bennett 1-3
Hannah Saville/William Hancock lost to Martin Bennett/Luke Bennett 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against FISSC 'A' result 0-10 entered on 05/11/2005

Hannah Saville lost to David Milton 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to John Hunt 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to David Milton 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to John Hunt 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to David Milton 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to John Hunt 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Brian Marston 1-3
Alistair Nicholson/Sophie Cooper lost to John Hunt/Brian Marston 0-3

Rugby Lawford against W.C.C. 'D' result 6-4 entered on 10/12/2005

Tom Bradley lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Tom Bradley beat Pat Woolvin 3-2
Tom Bradley beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Ben Meakin lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Ben Meakin beat Pat Woolvin 3-2
Ben Meakin beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Tristan Mobbs lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Tristan Mobbs beat Pat Woolvin 3-2
Tristan Mobbs beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Ben Meakin/Tristan Mobbs lost to Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield 1-3

Rugby Lawford against Ashorne result 10-0 entered on 04/03/2006

Alan Chan beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Alan Chan beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Alan Chan beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Alum Durrani beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Alum Durrani beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Alum Durrani beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Alan Chan/Alum Durrani beat Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 3-0

Rugby Lawford against Free Church 'E' result 9-1 entered on 05/11/2005

Alan Chan beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Alan Chan beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Alan Chan beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Alum Durrani beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Alum Durrani beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Alum Durrani beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Alum Durrani/Don Pritchard lost to Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey 2-3

Rugby Lawford against Eathorpe 'C' result 6-4 entered on 11/03/2006

Ben Meakin beat Alistair Nicholson 3-1
Ben Meakin beat Peter Nicholson 3-1
Ben Meakin beat Murray Stevenson 3-2
Tristan Mobbs lost to Alistair Nicholson 1-3
Tristan Mobbs beat Peter Nicholson 3-2
Tristan Mobbs lost to Murray Stevenson 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite beat Alistair Nicholson 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Peter Nicholson 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Murray Stevenson 0-3
Tristan Mobbs/Matthew Outhwaite lost to Murray Stevenson/Alistair Nicholson 2-3

Rugby Lawford against R.N.A. 'D' result 1-9 entered on 30/10/2005

Ben Meakin lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Ben Meakin lost to Steve Kurle 1-3
Ben Meakin beat Pam Beedham 3-1
Richard Grant lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Richard Grant lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Richard Grant lost to Pam Beedham 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Steve Kurle 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Pam Beedham 0-3
Ben Meakin/Matthew Outhwaite lost to Steve Kurle/Albert McKay 1-3

Rugby Lawford against Standard Photo result 5-5 entered on 23/01/2006

Joe Stoica beat Chris Fincham 3-2
Joe Stoica lost to Brendan Leahy 2-3
Joe Stoica lost to Geoff Taylor 2-3
Jack Koumi beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Jack Koumi lost to Brendan Leahy 2-3
Jack Koumi lost to Geoff Taylor 2-3
Don Pritchard beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Don Pritchard lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Don Pritchard beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Jack Koumi/Don Pritchard beat Brendan Leahy/Geoff Taylor 3-0

Rugby Lawford against Free Church 'D' result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Richard Grant beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Richard Grant beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Richard Grant w/o
Tom Bradley beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Tom Bradley beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Tom Bradley w/o
Don Pritchard beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Don Pritchard beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Don Pritchard w/o
Richard Grant/Don Pritchard beat Peter Rourke/Adam Cooper 3-1

Rugby Lawford against AP 'B' result 8-2 entered on 09/04/2006

Alan Chan beat Tony Williams 3-0
Alan Chan beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-0
Alan Chan w/o
Alum Durrani lost to Tony Williams 2-3
Alum Durrani beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-1
Alum Durrani w/o
Don Pritchard beat Tony Williams 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-2
Don Pritchard w/o
Alan Chan/Alum Durrani lost to Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins 2-3

Rugby Lawford against Eathorpe 'B' result 8-2 entered on 10/12/2005

Tristan Mobbs lost to Ron Coats 0-3
Tristan Mobbs beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Tristan Mobbs beat Richard Freeman 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Ron Coats 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Richard Freeman 3-0
Steven Maddison beat Ron Coats 3-1
Steven Maddison lost to Michael Rossington 2-3
Steven Maddison beat Richard Freeman 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite/Steven Maddison beat Michael Rossington/Ron Coats 3-1

Rugby Lawford against St. Georges 'D' result 6-4 entered on 27/03/2006

Alan Chan lost to Rob Bennett 1-3
Alan Chan beat Martin Bennett 3-2
Alan Chan beat Tony Bennett 3-0
Peter Morris beat Rob Bennett 3-0
Peter Morris lost to Martin Bennett 2-3
Peter Morris beat Tony Bennett 3-1
Alum Durrani lost to Rob Bennett 2-3
Alum Durrani beat Martin Bennett 3-2
Alum Durrani beat Tony Bennett 3-0
Alan Chan/Peter Morris lost to Rob Bennett/Martin Bennett 1-3

Rugby Lawford against FISSC 'A' result 8-2 entered on 07/01/2006

Alum Durrani beat George Mudie 3-0
Alum Durrani beat John Hunt 3-0
Alum Durrani beat Tony Scott 3-0
Jack Koumi lost to George Mudie 0-3
Jack Koumi lost to John Hunt 0-3
Jack Koumi beat Tony Scott 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat George Mudie 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat John Hunt 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Tony Scott 3-1
Alum Durrani/Matthew Outhwaite beat John Hunt/George Mudie 3-1

R.N.A. 'D' against W.C.C. 'D' result 8-2 entered on 02/03/2006

Albert McKay beat Howard Rodgers 3-0
Albert McKay lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Albert McKay beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Howard Rodgers 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Tony Ford 3-2
Steve Kurle beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
James Stanley Thomas beat Howard Rodgers 3-1
James Stanley Thomas lost to Tony Ford 0-3
James Stanley Thomas beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Albert McKay/James Stanley Thomas beat Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield 3-0

R.N.A. 'D' against Ashorne result 9-1 entered on 05/11/2005

James Stanley Thomas beat Steve Bolton 3-0
James Stanley Thomas beat Chris Bowles 3-0
James Stanley Thomas lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Robin Fox Strangways beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Steve Kurle beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Steve Kurle beat Roger Kelley 3-1
James Stanley Thomas/Steve Kurle beat Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 3-1

R.N.A. 'D' against Free Church 'E' result 9-1 entered on 25/02/2006

Albert McKay beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Albert McKay beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Albert McKay beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Robin Fox Strangways beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways beat Chris Blowey 3-2
Robin Fox Strangways beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Steve Kurle beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Steve Kurle lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Albert McKay/Robin Fox Strangways beat Tom Hunt/Philip Blowey 3-1

R.N.A. 'D' against Eathorpe 'C' result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Albert McKay beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Albert McKay beat William Hancock 3-1
Albert McKay beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Alistair Nicholson 3-1
Steve Kurle beat William Hancock 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways beat William Hancock 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle beat Hannah Saville/Alistair Nicholson 3-0

R.N.A. 'D' against Rugby Lawford result 5-5 entered on 28/01/2006

Albert McKay lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Albert McKay beat Joe Stoica 3-0
Albert McKay beat Alum Durrani 3-1
Robin Fox Strangways lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Robin Fox Strangways beat Joe Stoica 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways beat Alum Durrani 3-2
James Stanley Thomas lost to Alan Chan 0-3
James Stanley Thomas lost to Joe Stoica 1-3
James Stanley Thomas lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways/Albert McKay beat Alan Chan/Alum Durrani 3-2

R.N.A. 'D' against Standard Photo result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Albert McKay beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Albert McKay beat Brendan Leahy 3-1
Albert McKay beat Geoff Taylor 3-1
Steve Kurle beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Brendan Leahy 3-1
Steve Kurle beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
James Stanley Thomas beat Chris Fincham 3-0
James Stanley Thomas beat Brendan Leahy 3-1
James Stanley Thomas beat Geoff Taylor 3-1
Albert McKay/Steve Kurle beat Chris Fincham/Brendan Leahy 3-1

R.N.A. 'D' against Free Church 'D' result 7-3 entered on 09/04/2006

Steve Kurle beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Steve Kurle beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Steve Kurle beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1
Pam Beedham lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Pam Beedham lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Albert McKay/Steve Kurle beat Adam Cooper/Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
Albert McKay beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Albert McKay beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Albert McKay beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0

R.N.A. 'D' against AP 'B' result 7-3 entered on 10/12/2005

Albert McKay beat Tony Williams 3-0
Albert McKay beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1
Albert McKay beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-0
James Stanley Thomas beat Tony Williams 3-1
James Stanley Thomas lost to Charlotte Freeman 2-3
James Stanley Thomas beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-2
Steve Kurle lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Steve Kurle beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1
Steve Kurle lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Albert McKay/James Stanley Thomas beat Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins 3-2

R.N.A. 'D' against Eathorpe 'B' result 9-1 entered on 23/03/2006

Albert McKay beat Calvin Woodings 3-0
Albert McKay beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Albert McKay beat Ron Coats 3-1
James Stanley Thomas beat Calvin Woodings 3-1
James Stanley Thomas beat Paul Deavall 3-0
James Stanley Thomas beat Ron Coats 3-0
Pam Beedham beat Calvin Woodings 3-1
Pam Beedham lost to Paul Deavall 2-3
Pam Beedham beat Ron Coats 3-0
Albert McKay/James Stanley Thomas beat Paul Deavall/Calvin Woodings 3-0

R.N.A. 'D' against St. Georges 'D' result 1-9 entered on 24/11/2005

Albert McKay lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Albert McKay lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Albert McKay beat Tony Bennett 3-1
Steve Kurle lost to Rob Bennett 1-3
Steve Kurle lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Steve Kurle lost to Tony Bennett 2-3
Pam Beedham lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Tony Bennett 2-3
Albert McKay/Steve Kurle lost to Rob Bennett/Martin Bennett 1-3

R.N.A. 'D' against FISSC 'A' result 10-0 entered on 19/01/2006

Albert McKay beat Brian Marston 3-0
Albert McKay beat George Mudie 3-0
Albert McKay beat Mark Kingham 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Brian Marston 3-1
Steve Kurle beat George Mudie 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Mark Kingham 3-2
Pam Beedham beat Brian Marston 3-0
Pam Beedham beat George Mudie 3-0
Pam Beedham beat Mark Kingham 3-1
Albert McKay/Steve Kurle beat Brian Marston/George Mudie 3-1

Standard Photo against W.C.C. 'D' result 7-3 entered on 13/02/2006

Brendan Leahy beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Brendan Leahy beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Brendan Leahy beat Howard Rodgers 3-0
Chris Fincham lost to Pat Woolvin 2-3
Chris Fincham beat Andy Woodfield 3-2
Chris Fincham lost to Howard Rodgers 0-3
Geoff Taylor beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Geoff Taylor beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Geoff Taylor lost to Howard Rodgers 1-3
Brendan Leahy/Chris Fincham beat Andy Woodfield/Howard Rodgers 3-0

Standard Photo against Ashorne result 5-5 entered on 31/03/2006

Chris Fincham lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Chris Fincham lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Chris Fincham lost to Chris Bowles 0-3
Geoff Taylor beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Geoff Taylor lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Geoff Taylor beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Brendan Leahy beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Brendan Leahy lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Brendan Leahy beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Geoff Taylor/Brendan Leahy beat Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 3-2

Standard Photo against Free Church 'E' result 3-7 entered on 05/05/2006

Chris Fincham lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Chris Fincham lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Chris Fincham lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Brendan Leahy beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Brendan Leahy lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Brendan Leahy beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Chris Blowey w/o
Tom Hunt w/o
Philip Blowey w/o
Chris Fincham/Brendan Leahy beat Philip Blowey/Tom Hunt 3-2

Standard Photo against Eathorpe 'C' result 7-3 entered on 06/02/2006

Chris Fincham lost to Sophie Cooper 2-3
Chris Fincham lost to Alistair Nicholson 2-3
Chris Fincham beat William Hancock 3-1
Geoff Taylor beat Sophie Cooper 3-1
Geoff Taylor beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Geoff Taylor beat William Hancock 3-2
Brendan Leahy lost to Sophie Cooper 2-3
Brendan Leahy beat Alistair Nicholson 3-1
Brendan Leahy beat William Hancock 3-1
Geoff Taylor/Chris Fincham beat William Hancock/William Hancock 3-2

Standard Photo against Rugby Lawford result 2-8 entered on 30/10/2005

Chris Fincham lost to Richard Grant 0-3
Chris Fincham lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Chris Fincham lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Brendan Leahy beat Richard Grant 3-0
Brendan Leahy lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Brendan Leahy lost to Alum Durrani 1-3
Geoff Taylor beat Richard Grant 3-0
Geoff Taylor lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Geoff Taylor lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor lost to Alan Chan/Alum Durrani 0-3

Standard Photo against R.N.A. 'D' result 2-8 entered on 16/01/2006

Geoff Taylor lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3
Geoff Taylor lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Geoff Taylor lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Chris Fincham lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3
Chris Fincham lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Chris Fincham lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3
Brendan Leahy beat James Stanley Thomas 3-2
Brendan Leahy lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Brendan Leahy beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-2
Chris Fincham/Brendan Leahy lost to James Stanley Thomas/Albert McKay 0-3

Standard Photo against Free Church 'D' result 3-7 entered on 17/12/2005

Chris Fincham lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
Chris Fincham lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Chris Fincham lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3
Brendan Leahy lost to Peter Rourke 2-3
Brendan Leahy beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Brendan Leahy lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Geoff Taylor lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Geoff Taylor beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Geoff Taylor lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3
Chris Fincham/Brendan Leahy beat Peter Rourke/Adam Cooper 3-2

Standard Photo against AP 'B' result 6-4 entered on 07/05/2006

Geoff Taylor beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Geoff Taylor lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Geoff Taylor w/o
Chris Fincham beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Chris Fincham lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Chris Fincham w/o
Brendan Leahy beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Brendan Leahy lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Brendan Leahy w/o
Brendan Leahy/Chris Fincham lost to Carol Meredith/Tony Williams 0-3

Standard Photo against Eathorpe 'B' result 3-7 entered on 08/12/2005

Chris Fincham beat Calvin Woodings 3-0
Chris Fincham lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Chris Fincham lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Brendan Leahy beat Calvin Woodings 3-0
Brendan Leahy lost to Ron Coats 0-3
Brendan Leahy beat Paul Deavall 3-1
Calvin Woodings w/o
Ron Coats w/o
Paul Deavall w/o
Chris Fincham/Brendan Leahy lost to Ron Coats/Paul Deavall 0-3

Standard Photo against St. Georges 'D' result 4-6 entered on 20/04/2006

Brendan Leahy lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Brendan Leahy beat Tony Bennett 3-0
Brendan Leahy beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Geoff Taylor lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Geoff Taylor lost to Tony Bennett 0-3
Geoff Taylor beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Chris Fincham lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Chris Fincham lost to Tony Bennett 0-3
Chris Fincham beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor lost to Rob Bennett/Martin Bennett 0-3

Standard Photo against FISSC 'A' result 7-3 entered on 09/04/2006

Geoff Taylor beat John Hunt 3-0
Geoff Taylor beat Mark Kingham 3-0
Geoff Taylor beat Brian Marston 3-2
Chris Fincham lost to John Hunt 0-3
Chris Fincham lost to Mark Kingham 0-3
Chris Fincham lost to Brian Marston 1-3
Brendan Leahy beat John Hunt 3-0
Brendan Leahy beat Mark Kingham 3-0
Brendan Leahy beat Brian Marston 3-1
Geoff Taylor/Chris Fincham beat Mark Kingham/Brian Marston 3-0

Free Church 'D' against W.C.C. 'D' result 8-2 entered on 16/02/2006

Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Tony Ford 2-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Ron Stanbridge beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Ron Stanbridge beat Tony Ford 3-1
Ron Stanbridge beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Peter Rourke lost to Tony Ford 2-3
Peter Rourke beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Ron Stanbridge/Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield 3-0

Free Church 'D' against Ashorne result 7-3 entered on 30/10/2005

Peter Rourke beat Roger Kelley 3-2
Peter Rourke beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Adam Cooper lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to Chris Bowles 2-3
Adam Cooper beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper beat Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 3-2

Free Church 'D' against Free Church 'E' result 6-4 entered on 28/01/2006

Ron Stanbridge lost to Chris Blowey 2-3
Ron Stanbridge lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Ron Stanbridge lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Adam Cooper lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Adam Cooper beat Tom Hunt 3-2
Adam Cooper beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper beat Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt 3-0

Free Church 'D' against Eathorpe 'C' result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Alistair Nicholson 3-1
Peter Rourke beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper beat William Hancock/Alistair Nicholson 3-2

Free Church 'D' against Rugby Lawford result 8-2 entered on 11/01/2006

Ron Stanbridge lost to Ben Meakin 1-3
Ron Stanbridge beat Steven Maddison 3-1
Ron Stanbridge beat Tristan Mobbs 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Ben Meakin 3-1
Adam Cooper beat Steven Maddison 3-2
Adam Cooper beat Tristan Mobbs 3-1
Peter Rourke lost to Ben Meakin 2-3
Peter Rourke beat Steven Maddison 3-2
Peter Rourke beat Tristan Mobbs 3-0
Ron Stanbridge/Adam Cooper beat Tristan Mobbs/Steven Maddison 3-1

Free Church 'D' against R.N.A. 'D' result 5-5 entered on 17/12/2005

Ron Stanbridge beat Albert McKay 3-2
Ron Stanbridge beat James Stanley Thomas 3-2
Ron Stanbridge lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-2
Peter Rourke lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Peter Rourke beat James Stanley Thomas 3-2
Peter Rourke beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Ron Stanbridge/Peter Rourke lost to Robin Fox Strangways/Albert McKay 1-3

Free Church 'D' against Standard Photo result 6-4 entered on 28/03/2006

Ron Stanbridge beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Ron Stanbridge beat Geoff Taylor 3-2
Ron Stanbridge beat Brendan Leahy 3-1
Adam Cooper beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Adam Cooper lost to Geoff Taylor 2-3
Adam Cooper lost to Brendan Leahy 1-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Brendan Leahy 2-3
Adam Cooper/Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Brendan Leahy/Geoff Taylor 2-3

Free Church 'D' against AP 'B' result 6-4 entered on 26/11/2005

Ron Stanbridge lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Ron Stanbridge lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Ron Stanbridge beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0
Adam Cooper lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3
Adam Cooper beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Tony Williams 3-1
Peter Rourke beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-1
Peter Rourke beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1
Adam Cooper/Peter Rourke beat Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins 3-1

Free Church 'D' against Eathorpe 'B' result 10-0 entered on 28/02/2006

Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Ron Coats 3-0
Ron Stanbridge beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Ron Stanbridge beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Ron Stanbridge beat Ron Coats 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Paul Deavall 3-2
Peter Rourke beat Ron Coats 3-1
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Ron Stanbridge beat Michael Rossington/Paul Deavall 3-2

Free Church 'D' against St. Georges 'D' result 3-7 entered on 12/11/2005

Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Luke Bennett 3-1
Ron Stanbridge lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Ron Stanbridge lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Ron Stanbridge beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Rob Bennett w/o
Martin Bennett w/o
Luke Bennett w/o
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Ron Stanbridge beat Martin Bennett/Tony Bennett 3-2

Free Church 'D' against FISSC 'A' result 4-6 entered on 22/03/2006

Adam Cooper lost to David Milton 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to John Hunt 1-3
Adam Cooper lost to George Mudie 1-3
Peter Rourke lost to David Milton 2-3
Peter Rourke beat John Hunt 3-1
Peter Rourke lost to George Mudie 0-3
Ron Stanbridge lost to David Milton 0-3
Ron Stanbridge beat John Hunt 3-1
Ron Stanbridge beat George Mudie 3-1
Adam Cooper/Ron Stanbridge beat John Hunt/David Milton 3-0

AP 'B' against W.C.C. 'D' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Tony Williams beat Tony Ford 3-2
Tony Williams beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Charlotte Freeman beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Charlotte Freeman lost to Andy Woodfield 2-3
Carol Meredith lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Carol Meredith lost to Pat Woolvin 1-3
Carol Meredith beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Tony Williams/Carol Meredith lost to Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin 1-3
Tony Williams beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Charlotte Freeman lost to Tony Ford 1-3

AP 'B' against Ashorne result 8-2 entered on 28/01/2006

Tony Williams beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Tony Williams beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Tony Williams beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Stephanie Hawkins beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Charlotte Freeman lost to Steve Bolton 0-3
Charlotte Freeman lost to Chris Bowles 2-3
Charlotte Freeman beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins/Charlotte Freeman beat Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 3-1

AP 'B' against Free Church 'E' result 6-4 entered on 30/10/2005

Stephanie Hawkins beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Charlotte Freeman beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Charlotte Freeman beat Philip Blowey 3-2
Charlotte Freeman lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Carol Meredith lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Carol Meredith beat Philip Blowey 3-2
Carol Meredith lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Stephanie Hawkins/Charlotte Freeman lost to Tom Hunt/Philip Blowey 1-3

AP 'B' against Eathorpe 'C' result 6-4 entered on 14/01/2006

Tony Williams beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Tony Williams beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Tony Williams beat William Hancock 3-1
Charlotte Freeman beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Charlotte Freeman beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Charlotte Freeman beat William Hancock 3-0
Carol Meredith lost to Sophie Cooper 2-3
Carol Meredith lost to Alistair Nicholson 0-3
Carol Meredith lost to William Hancock 2-3
Tony Williams/Charlotte Freeman lost to Sophie Cooper/Alistair Nicholson 2-3

AP 'B' against Rugby Lawford result 3-7 entered on 17/12/2005

Tony Williams beat Alum Durrani 3-0
Tony Williams lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Tony Williams beat Jack Koumi 3-2
Stephanie Hawkins lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Stephanie Hawkins lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Stephanie Hawkins beat Jack Koumi 3-1
Charlotte Freeman lost to Alum Durrani 2-3
Charlotte Freeman lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Charlotte Freeman lost to Jack Koumi 0-3
Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins lost to Alum Durrani/Alan Chan 1-3

AP 'B' against R.N.A. 'D' result 3-7 entered on 31/03/2006

Tony Williams lost to Steve Kurle 2-3
Tony Williams lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3
Tony Williams beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0
Charlotte Freeman lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Charlotte Freeman lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Charlotte Freeman lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3
Stephanie Hawkins beat Steve Kurle 3-1
Stephanie Hawkins lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3
Stephanie Hawkins beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0
Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins lost to Steve Kurle/Robin Fox Strangways 1-3

AP 'B' against Standard Photo result 10-0 entered on 03/12/2005

Tony Williams beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Tony Williams beat Geoff Taylor 3-2
Tony Williams beat Brendan Leahy 3-1
Stephanie Hawkins beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins beat Brendan Leahy 3-0
Charlotte Freeman beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Charlotte Freeman beat Geoff Taylor 3-2
Charlotte Freeman beat Brendan Leahy 3-0
Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins beat Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor 3-0

AP 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 3-7 entered on 17/03/2006

Tony Williams beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
Tony Williams beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1
Tony Williams lost to Peter Rourke 2-3
Charlotte Freeman beat Ron Stanbridge 3-2
Charlotte Freeman lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Charlotte Freeman lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Carol Meredith lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Carol Meredith lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Carol Meredith lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Tony Williams/Charlotte Freeman lost to Ron Stanbridge/Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3

AP 'B' against Eathorpe 'B' result 8-2 entered on 05/11/2005

Stephanie Hawkins beat Calvin Woodings 3-1
Stephanie Hawkins beat Ron Coats 3-1
Stephanie Hawkins beat Paul Deavall 3-1
Tony Williams beat Calvin Woodings 3-1
Tony Williams lost to Ron Coats 2-3
Tony Williams beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Charlotte Freeman beat Calvin Woodings 3-1
Charlotte Freeman lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Charlotte Freeman beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins/Charlotte Freeman beat Calvin Woodings/Ron Coats 3-0

AP 'B' against St. Georges 'D' result 4-6 entered on 25/02/2006

Stephanie Hawkins lost to Rob Bennett 1-3
Stephanie Hawkins lost to Martin Bennett 1-3
Stephanie Hawkins beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Tony Williams lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Tony Williams lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Tony Williams beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Charlotte Freeman lost to Rob Bennett 1-3
Charlotte Freeman lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Charlotte Freeman beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins/Tony Williams beat Martin Bennett/Tony Bennett 3-0

AP 'B' against FISSC 'A' result 4-6 entered on 14/03/2006

Tony Williams beat George Mudie 3-0
Tony Williams lost to David Milton 0-3
Tony Williams lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Stephanie Hawkins beat George Mudie 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins lost to David Milton 0-3
Stephanie Hawkins beat Brian Marston 3-2
Charlotte Freeman lost to George Mudie 1-3
Charlotte Freeman lost to David Milton 1-3
Charlotte Freeman lost to Brian Marston 2-3
Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins beat George Mudie/David Milton 3-1

Eathorpe 'B' against W.C.C. 'D' result 4-6 entered on 28/01/2006

Ron Coats lost to Howard Rodgers 1-3
Ron Coats beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Ron Coats lost to Pat Woolvin 2-3
Paul Deavall lost to Howard Rodgers 0-3
Paul Deavall beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Paul Deavall lost to Pat Woolvin 1-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Howard Rodgers 1-3
Calvin Woodings beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Calvin Woodings beat Pat Woolvin 3-2
Ron Coats/Paul Deavall lost to Howard Rodgers/Pat Woolvin 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Ashorne result 2-8 entered on 30/10/2005

Michael Rossington lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Michael Rossington beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Michael Rossington lost to Chris Bowles 2-3
Ron Coats lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Chris Bowles 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Charles Wragg beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg lost to Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Free Church 'E' result 1-9 entered on 06/02/2006

Ron Coats beat Tom Hunt 3-2
Ron Coats lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Les Booth 1-3
Michael Rossington lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Michael Rossington lost to Les Booth 0-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Les Booth 0-3
Ron Coats/Michael Rossington lost to Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Eathorpe 'C' result 10-0 entered on 17/12/2005

Ron Coats beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Ron Coats beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Ron Coats beat William Hancock 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Sophie Cooper 3-1
Charles Wragg beat William Hancock 3-0
Michael Rossington beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Michael Rossington beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Michael Rossington beat William Hancock 3-0
Michael Rossington/Ron Coats beat Alistair Nicholson/William Hancock 3-0

Eathorpe 'B' against Rugby Lawford result 0-10 entered on 29/03/2006

Ron Coats lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Dave Cox 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Dave Cox 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Ron Coats/Charles Wragg lost to Alum Durrani/Don Pritchard 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against R.N.A. 'D' result 1-9 entered on 03/12/2005

Ron Coats lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Pam Beedham 1-3
Michael Rossington lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Michael Rossington beat Pam Beedham 3-1
Calvin Woodings lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Pam Beedham 0-3
Michael Rossington/Ron Coats lost to Albert McKay/Robin Fox Strangways 2-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Standard Photo result 4-6 entered on 19/03/2006

Michael Rossington lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Michael Rossington beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Michael Rossington w/o
Calvin Woodings lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3
Calvin Woodings w/o
Ron Coats lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Geoff Taylor 2-3
Ron Coats w/o
Calvin Woodings/Ron Coats lost to Brendan Leahy/Geoff Taylor 1-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 1-9 entered on 19/11/2005

Paul Deavall lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Paul Deavall lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Michael Rossington/Paul Deavall lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst/Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3
Michael Rossington lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Michael Rossington beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Calvin Woodings lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3

Eathorpe 'B' against AP 'B' result 2-8 entered on 25/02/2006

Michael Rossington lost to Tony Williams 2-3
Michael Rossington lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to Tony Williams 2-3
Charles Wragg lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3
Charles Wragg beat Charlotte Freeman 3-2
Ron Coats beat Tony Williams 3-2
Ron Coats lost to Stephanie Hawkins 2-3
Ron Coats lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3
Charles Wragg/Ron Coats lost to Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against St. Georges 'D' result 3-7 entered on 30/10/2005

Calvin Woodings lost to Rob Bennett 1-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Calvin Woodings beat Luke Bennett 3-2
Ron Coats lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Ron Coats beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Paul Deavall lost to Rob Bennett 1-3
Paul Deavall lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Paul Deavall beat Luke Bennett 3-2
Ron Coats/Paul Deavall lost to Luke Bennett/Martin Bennett 1-3

Eathorpe 'B' against FISSC 'A' result 0-10 entered on 25/02/2006

Michael Rossington lost to David Milton 1-3
Michael Rossington lost to John Hunt 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to George Mudie 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to David Milton 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to John Hunt 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to George Mudie 2-3
Charles Wragg lost to David Milton 0-3
Charles Wragg lost to John Hunt 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to George Mudie 1-3
Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg lost to David Milton/George Mudie 0-3

St. Georges 'D' against W.C.C. 'D' result 6-4 entered on 30/10/2005

Rob Bennett beat Howard Rodgers 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Tony Ford 3-0
Tony Bennett lost to Howard Rodgers 2-3
Tony Bennett beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Tony Bennett lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Luke Bennett lost to Howard Rodgers 0-3
Luke Bennett beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Luke Bennett lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Martin Bennett/Rob Bennett beat Andy Woodfield/Tony Ford 3-1

St. Georges 'D' against Ashorne result 7-3 entered on 16/01/2006

Rob Bennett beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Martin Bennett beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Roger Kelley 3-2
Luke Bennett lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Luke Bennett lost to Chris Bowles 0-3
Luke Bennett lost to Roger Kelley 2-3
Tony Bennett/Rob Bennett beat Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 3-1

St. Georges 'D' against Free Church 'E' result 7-3 entered on 17/12/2005

Rob Bennett beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Rob Bennett beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Luke Bennett lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Luke Bennett lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Luke Bennett lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
Tony Bennett/Rob Bennett beat Tom Hunt/Philip Blowey 3-0

St. Georges 'D' against Eathorpe 'C' result 7-3 entered on 31/03/2006

Rob Bennett beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Alistair Nicholson 3-1
Rob Bennett beat William Hancock 3-0
Luke Bennett lost to Sophie Cooper 1-3
Luke Bennett lost to Alistair Nicholson 0-3
Luke Bennett lost to William Hancock 1-3
Martin Bennett beat Sophie Cooper 3-2
Martin Bennett beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Martin Bennett beat William Hancock 3-1
Luke Bennett/Martin Bennett beat William Hancock/Alistair Nicholson 3-2

St. Georges 'D' against Rugby Lawford result 2-8 entered on 05/12/2005

Martin Bennett lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Martin Bennett beat Joe Stoica 3-1
Martin Bennett beat Alum Durrani 3-2
Tony Bennett lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Tony Bennett lost to Joe Stoica 1-3
Tony Bennett lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Luke Bennett lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Luke Bennett lost to Joe Stoica 1-3
Luke Bennett lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Martin Bennett/Tony Bennett lost to Alan Chan/Alum Durrani 0-3

St. Georges 'D' against R.N.A. 'D' result 6-4 entered on 17/03/2006

Rob Bennett beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Steve Kurle 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Pam Beedham 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-0
Martin Bennett lost to Steve Kurle 2-3
Martin Bennett beat Pam Beedham 3-1
Tony Bennett lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3
Tony Bennett lost to Steve Kurle 2-3
Tony Bennett lost to Pam Beedham 1-3
Rob Bennett/Martin Bennett beat Steve Kurle/Robin Fox Strangways 3-1

St. Georges 'D' against Standard Photo result 7-3 entered on 16/11/2005

Rob Bennett beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Tony Bennett lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Tony Bennett beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Tony Bennett beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Luke Bennett lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Luke Bennett beat Chris Fincham 3-1
Luke Bennett lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3
Martin Bennett/Rob Bennett beat Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor 3-1
Rob Bennett beat Brendan Leahy 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Chris Fincham 3-0

St. Georges 'D' against Free Church 'D' result 6-4 entered on 25/02/2006

Rob Bennett beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Peter Rourke 3-0
Tony Bennett lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3
Tony Bennett beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Tony Bennett beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Luke Bennett lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Luke Bennett lost to Adam Cooper 0-3
Luke Bennett lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
Martin Bennett/Rob Bennett beat Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper 3-0

St. Georges 'D' against AP 'B' result 8-2 entered on 18/11/2005

Rob Bennett beat Tony Williams 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-2
Rob Bennett beat Carol Meredith 3-1
Martin Bennett beat Tony Williams 3-1
Martin Bennett beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Tony Bennett lost to Tony Williams 2-3
Tony Bennett lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3
Tony Bennett beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Rob Bennett/Martin Bennett beat Tony Williams/Carol Meredith 3-0

St. Georges 'D' against Eathorpe 'B' result 10-0 entered on 15/04/2006

Rob Bennett beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Rob Bennett w/o
Rob Bennett w/o
Tony Bennett beat Paul Deavall 3-1
Tony Bennett w/o
Tony Bennett w/o
Luke Bennett beat Paul Deavall 3-2
Luke Bennett w/o
Luke Bennett w/o
Rob Bennett/Luke Bennett w/o

St. Georges 'D' against FISSC 'A' result 7-3 entered on 30/01/2006

Rob Bennett beat John Hunt 3-1
Rob Bennett beat Brian Marston 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Tony Scott 3-0
Martin Bennett beat John Hunt 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Brian Marston 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Tony Scott 3-0
Luke Bennett lost to John Hunt 0-=3
Luke Bennett lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Luke Bennett lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Rob Bennett/Martin Bennett beat John Hunt/Tony Scott 3-0

FISSC 'A' against W.C.C. 'D' result 8-2 entered on 11/01/2006

David Milton beat Tony Ford 3-1
David Milton beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
David Milton w/o
Tony Scott lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Tony Scott beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Tony Scott w/o
George Mudie lost to Tony Ford 2-3
George Mudie beat Andy Woodfield 3-2
George Mudie w/o
David Milton/Tony Scott beat Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield 3-2

FISSC 'A' against Ashorne result 9-1 entered on 31/03/2006

David Milton beat Steve Bolton 3-0
David Milton beat Chris Bowles 3-0
David Milton beat Roger Kelley 3-1
George Mudie lost to Steve Bolton 2-3
George Mudie beat Chris Bowles 3-1
George Mudie beat Roger Kelley 3-1
John Hunt beat Steve Bolton 3-2
John Hunt beat Chris Bowles 3-2
John Hunt beat Roger Kelley 3-1
George Mudie/John Hunt beat Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 3-2

FISSC 'A' against Free Church 'E' result 7-3 entered on 16/03/2006

David Milton beat Chris Blowey 3-0
David Milton beat Tom Hunt 3-0
David Milton beat Philip Blowey 3-0
George Mudie beat Chris Blowey 3-2
George Mudie beat Tom Hunt 3-2
George Mudie beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Mark Kingham lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Mark Kingham lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Mark Kingham lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
David Milton/George Mudie beat Chris Blowey/Philip Blowey 3-2

FISSC 'A' against Eathorpe 'C' result 8-2 entered on 25/02/2006

Brian Marston beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Brian Marston beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Brian Marston beat William Hancock 3-1
Mark Kingham beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Mark Kingham lost to Alistair Nicholson 2-3
Mark Kingham beat William Hancock 3-0
Tony Scott beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Tony Scott lost to Alistair Nicholson 2-3
Tony Scott beat William Hancock 3-0
Brian Marston/Tony Scott beat Sophie Cooper/William Hancock 3-0

FISSC 'A' against Rugby Lawford result 5-5 entered on 13/02/2006

David Milton beat Jack Koumi 3-0
David Milton beat Joe Stoica 3-2
David Milton lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
Tony Scott beat Jack Koumi 3-0
Tony Scott lost to Joe Stoica 0-3
Tony Scott lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
John Hunt beat Jack Koumi 3-0
John Hunt beat Joe Stoica 3-2
John Hunt lost to Don Pritchard 1-3
David Milton/Tony Scott lost to Don Pritchard/Joe Stoica 2-3

FISSC 'A' against R.N.A. 'D' result 0-10 entered on 30/10/2005

Tony Scott lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3
Tony Scott lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Tony Scott lost to Pam Beedham 0-3
John Hunt lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3
John Hunt lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3
John Hunt lost to Pam Beedham 1-3
Mark Kingham lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3
Mark Kingham lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Mark Kingham lost to Pam Beedham 0-3
Tony Scott/Mark Kingham lost to James Stanley Thomas/Robin Fox Strangways 1-3

FISSC 'A' against Standard Photo result 8-2 entered on 23/12/2005

George Mudie beat Chris Fincham 3-0
George Mudie beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
George Mudie w/o
Mark Kingham beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Mark Kingham lost to Geoff Taylor 1-3
Mark Kingham w/o
Brian Marston beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Brian Marston lost to Geoff Taylor 1-3
Brian Marston w/o
George Mudie/Mark Kingham beat Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor 3-0

FISSC 'A' against Free Church 'D' result 6-4 entered on 05/12/2005

Mark Kingham lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Mark Kingham lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Mark Kingham lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
David Milton beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
David Milton beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
David Milton beat Peter Rourke 3-0
John Hunt beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
John Hunt beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1
John Hunt lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
David Milton/John Hunt beat Lleryn Brocklehurst/Peter Rourke 3-1

FISSC 'A' against AP 'B' result 5-5 entered on 12/11/2005

David Milton beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-0
David Milton beat Tony Williams 3-0
David Milton beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0
Tony Scott lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Tony Scott beat Tony Williams 3-1
Tony Scott lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3
George Mudie lost to Stephanie Hawkins 2-3
George Mudie lost to Tony Williams 1-3
George Mudie beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1
David Milton/Tony Scott lost to Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins 1-3

FISSC 'A' against Eathorpe 'B' result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

David Milton beat Michael Rossington 3-0
David Milton beat Ron Coats 3-0
David Milton beat Charles Wragg 3-0
George Mudie beat Michael Rossington 3-2
George Mudie beat Ron Coats 3-2
George Mudie beat Charles Wragg 3-0
John Hunt beat Michael Rossington 3-0
John Hunt beat Ron Coats 3-2
John Hunt beat Charles Wragg 3-0
David Milton/John Hunt beat Michael Rossington/Ron Coats 3-0

FISSC 'A' against St. Georges 'D' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

David Milton lost to Martin Bennett 2-3
David Milton beat Tony Bennett 3-0
David Milton beat Luke Bennett 3-0
John Hunt lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
John Hunt beat Tony Bennett 3-0
John Hunt beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Brian Marston lost to Martin Bennett 1-3
Brian Marston lost to Tony Bennett 2-3
Brian Marston beat Luke Bennett 3-0
David Milton/John Hunt lost to Martin Bennett/Rob Bennett 1-3

Back to Division Table