Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division 1




W.C.C. 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 10-0 entered on 15/12/2005

Mathew Hobday beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Mathew Hobday beat John Chandler 3-0
Mathew Hobday beat John Taylor 3-0
Phil Paine beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Phil Paine beat John Chandler 3-0
Phil Paine beat John Taylor 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Graham Hoskin 3-0
Clive Irwin beat John Chandler 3-1
Clive Irwin beat John Taylor 3-0
Mathew Hobday/Clive Irwin beat Graham Hoskin/John Chandler 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 31/03/2006

Patrick McCabe beat Ron Vose 3-1
Patrick McCabe beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Ron Vose 1-3
Phil Paine beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-2
Phil Paine beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Clive Irwin lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Clive Irwin beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Alf Chapman 3-0
Patrick McCabe/Phil Paine beat Ron Vose/Alf Chapman 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 8-2 entered on 08/12/2005

Mathew Hobday beat Gary Webb 3-2
Mathew Hobday beat David Daniels 3-0
Mathew Hobday beat Alan Jones 3-0
Phil Paine lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Phil Paine beat David Daniels 3-0
Phil Paine beat Alan Jones 3-2
Clive Irwin lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Clive Irwin beat David Daniels 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Alan Jones 3-0
Mathew Hobday/Clive Irwin beat Gary Webb/Alan Jones 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 20/03/2006

Patrick McCabe lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Patrick McCabe beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Mike Bishop 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Phil Paine lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Phil Paine lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Clive Irwin lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Clive Irwin beat Earl Sweeney 3-1
Clive Irwin lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Patrick McCabe/Clive Irwin beat Ian Packford/Mike Bishop 3-1

W.C.C. 'A' against BGN result 10-0 entered on 12/11/2005

Patrick McCabe beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Paul Rowan 3-2
Patrick McCabe beat Janice Rowan 3-1
Phil Paine beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Phil Paine beat Paul Rowan 3-0
Phil Paine beat Janice Rowan 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Paul Rowan 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Janice Rowan 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Malcolm Macfarlane/Paul Rowan 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 24/02/2006

Phil Paine lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Phil Paine beat Nilton Green 3-1
Phil Paine beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Clive Irwin lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Clive Irwin beat Nilton Green 3-2
Clive Irwin beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Patrick McCabe lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Patrick McCabe beat Nilton Green 3-1
Patrick McCabe beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Clive Irwin/Patrick McCabe lost to Simon Griew/Derek Harwood 2-3

W.C.C. 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 7-3 entered on 28/10/2005

Mathew Hobday beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Mathew Hobday beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Mathew Hobday beat Navinder Matharu 3-0
Phil Paine lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
Phil Paine beat Neil Wheatley 3-1
Phil Paine beat Navinder Matharu 3-1
Clive Irwin lost to Michael Rinnhofer 2-3
Clive Irwin beat Neil Wheatley 3-2
Clive Irwin lost to Navinder Matharu 2-3
Mathew Hobday/Phil Paine beat Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against Wellesbourne result 5-5 entered on 13/02/2006

Patrick McCabe lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Patrick McCabe beat Jim Betts 3-0
Patrick McCabe lost to Michael Wilkins 0-3
Phil Paine beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Phil Paine beat Jim Betts 3-0
Phil Paine lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Clive Irwin beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Jim Betts 3-0
Clive Irwin lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin lost to Michael Wilkins/Gary Stewart 0-3

W.C.C. 'A' against Flavels result 9-1 entered on 23/12/2005

Patrick McCabe beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Patrick McCabe beat Roger Potts 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Phil Paine lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
Phil Paine beat Roger Potts 3-0
Phil Paine beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Roger Potts 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat John Earles/Roger Potts 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against Whitnash 'A' result 1-9 entered on 15/04/2006

Patrick McCabe lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Patrick McCabe lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Patrick McCabe lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Phil Paine lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Phil Paine beat Jon Williams 3-2
Phil Paine lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin lost to Jon Williams/Mark Woolerton 0-3

W.C.C. 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 10-0 entered on 09/03/2006

Phil Paine beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Phil Paine beat Andy Davies 3-0
Phil Paine beat Kay Nason 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Andy Davies 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Kay Nason 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Andy Davies 3-1
Patrick McCabe beat Kay Nason 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Andy Davies/Kay Nason 3-1

Colebridge 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 1-9 entered on 09/04/2006

Graham Hoskin lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Graham Hoskin lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
Graham Hoskin lost to Phil Paine 0-3
John Chandler beat Clive Irwin 3-0
John Chandler lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
John Chandler lost to Phil Paine 1-3
John Taylor lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
John Taylor lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
John Taylor lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Graham Hoskin/John Chandler lost to Clive Irwin/Phil Paine 0-3

Colebridge 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 7-3 entered on 07/01/2006

Graham Hoskin w/o
John Chandler beat Ron Vose 3-1
John Chandler lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
John Chandler w/o
John Taylor lost to Ron Vose 1-3
John Taylor beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
John Taylor w/o
Graham Hoskin/John Chandler beat Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Graham Hoskin lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Graham Hoskin beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1

Colebridge 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 5-0 entered on 07/05/2006

w/o
w/o
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
w/o
w/o
w/o

Colebridge 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 2-8 entered on 12/11/2005

Graham Hoskin beat Ian Packford 3-1
Graham Hoskin lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Graham Hoskin beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
John Chandler lost to Ian Packford 2-3
John Chandler lost to Mike Bishop 2-3
John Chandler lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Graham Hoskin/John Chandler lost to Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney 1-3

Colebridge 'A' against BGN result 6-4 entered on 24/02/2006

Graham Hoskin lost to Bob Harman 2-3
Graham Hoskin beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Graham Hoskin beat Paul Rowan 3-1
John Chandler lost to Bob Harman 2-3
John Chandler beat Gary Jackson 3-0
John Chandler beat Paul Rowan 3-1
John Taylor lost to Bob Harman 1-3
John Taylor lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
John Taylor beat Paul Rowan 3-2
Graham Hoskin/John Chandler beat Bob Harman/Gary Jackson 3-2

Colebridge 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 28/10/2005

Graham Hoskin lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Graham Hoskin beat Nilton Green 3-1
Graham Hoskin beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Peter Roddy lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Peter Roddy beat Nilton Green 3-0
Peter Roddy beat Derek Harwood 3-0
John Chandler lost to Simon Griew 0-3
John Chandler lost to Nilton Green 1-3
John Chandler beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Graham Hoskin/John Chandler beat Simon Griew/Nilton Green 3-1

Colebridge 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 4-6 entered on 13/02/2006

Graham Hoskin beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-2
Graham Hoskin beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Graham Hoskin lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
John Chandler lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
John Chandler lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
John Chandler beat Navinder Matharu 3-2
Bob Brown lost to Michael Rinnhofer 2-3
Bob Brown beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Bob Brown lost to Navinder Matharu 1-3
Graham Hoskin/John Chandler lost to Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley 1-3

Colebridge 'A' against Wellesbourne result 4-6 entered on 18/11/2005

Barry Hunt lost to Michael Wilkins 2-3
Barry Hunt w/o
Barry Hunt w/o
Graham Hoskin lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Graham Hoskin w/o
Graham Hoskin beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Michael Wilkins w/o
John Chandler lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Gary Stewart w/o
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart w/o

Colebridge 'A' against Flavels result 7-3 entered on 19/01/2006

Graham Hoskin beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Graham Hoskin beat Roger Potts 3-0
Graham Hoskin beat Damon Fenton 3-1
John Chandler lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
John Chandler beat Roger Potts 3-0
John Chandler lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
John Taylor beat Mick Bennett 3-1
John Taylor beat Roger Potts 3-0
John Taylor lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Graham Hoskin/John Chandler beat Mick Bennett/Damon Fenton 3-0

Colebridge 'A' against Whitnash 'A' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Barry Hunt lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Barry Hunt beat John Bunn 3-0
Barry Hunt beat Jane Dickens 3-0
John Chandler lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
John Chandler beat John Bunn 3-2
John Chandler beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Bob Brown lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Bob Brown beat John Bunn 3-2
Bob Brown lost to Jane Dickens H Con
Barry Hunt/John Chandler lost to Alan Hewitt/Jane Dickens 2-3

Colebridge 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 10-0 entered on 02/02/2006

Graham Hoskin beat Andy Davies 3-0
Graham Hoskin beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Graham Hoskin beat Kay Nason 3-0
John Chandler beat Andy Davies 3-0
John Chandler beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
John Chandler beat Kay Nason 3-1
John Taylor beat Andy Davies 3-2
John Taylor beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
John Taylor beat Kay Nason 3-0
Graham Hoskin/John Taylor beat Kay Nason/Andy Davies 3-0

St. Georges 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 10/12/2005

Jimmy Pittaway lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Rob Warnes beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Rob Warnes lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Ron Vose beat Phil Paine 3-2
Ron Vose beat Clive Irwin 3-1
Ron Vose lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Rob Warnes/Ron Vose lost to Phil Paine/Patrick McCabe 0-3

St. Georges 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 7-3 entered on 22/03/2006

Ron Vose lost to Graham Hoskin 1-3
Ron Vose beat John Chandler 3-0
Ron Vose beat John Taylor 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway beat Graham Hoskin 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway lost to John Chandler 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat John Taylor 3-0
Rob Warnes beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Rob Warnes beat John Chandler 3-2
Rob Warnes beat John Taylor 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes lost to John Chandler/John Taylor 2-3

St. Georges 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 2-8 entered on 12/11/2005

Gary Webb w/o
Hugh Matthews w/o
Ron Vose/Gary Edwards lost to Hugh Matthews/Gary Webb 1-3
Ron Vose beat Alan Jones 3-2
Ron Vose lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Ron Vose beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Gary Edwards lost to Alan Jones 0-3
Gary Edwards lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Gary Edwards lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Alan Jones w/o

St. Georges 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 1-9 entered on 19/03/2006

Jimmy Pittaway beat Ian Packford 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Simon Friling lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Simon Friling lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Simon Friling lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway/Simon Friling lost to Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney 1-3

St. Georges 'B' against BGN result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Jimmy Pittaway lost to Paul Rowan 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat John Watson 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Simon Friling lost to Paul Rowan 1-3
Simon Friling lost to John Watson 1-3
Simon Friling lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Paul Rowan 0-3
Rob Warnes beat John Watson 3-2
Rob Warnes beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes beat John Watson/Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against W.C.C. 'B' result 4-6 entered on 22/04/2006

Jimmy Pittaway lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Nilton Green 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway beat Greg Saville 3-0
Alf Chapman lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Alf Chapman beat Nilton Green 3-1
Alf Chapman lost to Greg Saville 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Rob Warnes beat Nilton Green 3-0
Rob Warnes lost to Greg Saville 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes lost to Simon Griew/Greg Saville 0-3

St. Georges 'B' against Colebridge 'B' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Ron Vose beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Ron Vose beat Navinder Matharu 3-2
Ron Vose beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Navinder Matharu 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Navinder Matharu 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes beat Neil Wheatley/Navinder Matharu 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against Wellesbourne result 3-7 entered on 19/01/2006

Ron Vose beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Ron Vose beat Pete Dunnett 3-2
Ron Vose lost to Michael Wilkins 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Gary Stewart 2-3
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Michael Wilkins 3-2
Simon Friling lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Simon Friling lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Simon Friling lost to Michael Wilkins 0-3
Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway lost to Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 1-3

St. Georges 'B' against Flavels result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Jimmy Pittaway beat Roger Potts 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway beat John Earles 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway w/o
Alf Chapman beat Roger Potts 3-0
Alf Chapman beat John Earles 3-1
Alf Chapman w/o
Rob Warnes beat Roger Potts 3-0
Rob Warnes beat John Earles 3-1
Rob Warnes w/o
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes beat Roger Potts/John Earles 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against Whitnash 'A' result 7-3 entered on 09/04/2006

Ron Vose lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Ron Vose w/o
Ron Vose w/o
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway w/o
Jimmy Pittaway w/o
Rob Warnes lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Rob Warnes w/o
Rob Warnes w/o
Ron Vose/Rob Warnes w/o

St. Georges 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 8-2 entered on 24/11/2005

Jimmy Pittaway beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway beat William Fletcher 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway beat Andy Davies 3-0
Rob Warnes beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Rob Warnes beat William Fletcher 3-1
Rob Warnes lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Bert Banks beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Bert Banks beat William Fletcher 3-2
Bert Banks beat Andy Davies 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes lost to William Fletcher/Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3

Free Church 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 1-9 entered on 28/03/2006

Hugh Matthews lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Hugh Matthews beat Clive Irwin 3-1
David Daniels lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
David Daniels lost to Phil Paine 1-3
David Daniels lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Patrick McCabe w/o
Phil Paine w/o
Clive Irwin w/o
David Daniels/Clive Irwin lost to Patrick McCabe/Phil Paine 0-3

Free Church 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 4-6 entered on 08/12/2005

Gary Webb beat John Chandler 3-0
Gary Webb beat Graham Hoskin 3-2
Gary Webb beat Bob Brown 3-0
Alan Jones lost to John Chandler 2-3
Alan Jones lost to Graham Hoskin 2-3
Alan Jones lost to Bob Brown 2-3
John Chandler w/o
Graham Hoskin w/o
Hugh Matthews lost to Bob Brown H Con
Gary Webb/Alan Jones beat John Chandler/Graham Hoskin 3-1

Free Church 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 4-6 entered on 04/03/2006

Gary Webb lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
Gary Webb lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Gary Webb beat Simon Friling 3-0
Stuart Kurle lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
Stuart Kurle lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Stuart Kurle beat Simon Friling 3-0
David Daniels beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
David Daniels lost to Ron Vose 0-3
David Daniels lost to Simon Friling 2-3
Gary Webb/David Daniels beat Jimmy Pittaway/Ron Vose 3-2

Free Church 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Stuart Kurle lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Stuart Kurle lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Stuart Kurle lost to Ian Packford 2-3
Alan Jones beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Alan Jones beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
Alan Jones beat Ian Packford 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Earl Sweeney 3-2
Hugh Matthews lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Hugh Matthews/Alan Jones lost to Earl Sweeney/Ian Packford 0-3

Free Church 'A' against BGN result 7-3 entered on 07/02/2006

Gary Webb beat Gary Jackson 3-2
Gary Webb beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Gary Webb w/o
Hugh Matthews lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
Hugh Matthews beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Hugh Matthews w/o
David Daniels lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
David Daniels lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3
David Daniels w/o
Gary Webb/Hugh Matthews beat Gary Jackson/Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0

Free Church 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 8-2 entered on 30/10/2005

Alan Jones beat Nilton Green 3-1
Alan Jones lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Alan Jones beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Nilton Green 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Simon Griew 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Stuart Kurle lost to Nilton Green 2-3
Stuart Kurle beat Simon Griew 3-1
Stuart Kurle beat Derek Harwood 3-2
Alan Jones/Hugh Matthews beat Nilton Green/Simon Griew 3-0

Free Church 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 6-4 entered on 28/01/2006

Gary Webb beat Neil Wheatley 3-1
Gary Webb lost to Navinder Matharu 2-3
Gary Webb beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Hugh Matthews beat Navinder Matharu 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-0
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Neil Wheatley 2-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Navinder Matharu 3-2
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Gary Webb/Hugh Matthews beat Neil Wheatley/Navinder Matharu 3-0

Free Church 'A' against Wellesbourne result 0-5 entered on 07/05/2006

w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Free Church 'A' against Flavels result 9-1 entered on 05/05/2006

Alan Jones beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Alan Jones beat Roger Potts 3-2
Alan Jones w/o
Hugh Matthews beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Roger Potts 3-0
Hugh Matthews w/o
David Daniels lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
David Daniels beat Roger Potts 3-1
David Daniels w/o
Alan Jones/Hugh Matthews beat Damon Fenton/Roger Potts 3-2

Free Church 'A' against Whitnash 'A' result 5-5 entered on 16/01/2006

Gary Webb lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Gary Webb beat Ian Perry 3-0
Gary Webb lost to Jon Williams 1-3
David Daniels lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
David Daniels beat Ian Perry 3-2
David Daniels lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Alan Jones lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
Alan Jones beat Ian Perry 3-0
Alan Jones beat Jon Williams 3-1
David Daniels/Alan Jones beat Ian Perry/Alan Hewitt 3-0

Free Church 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 4-6 entered on 12/11/2005

Hugh Matthews beat Andy Davies 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to William Fletcher 1-3
Hugh Matthews beat Daryl Burgess 3-0
John Taylor beat Andy Davies 3-1
John Taylor lost to William Fletcher 0-3
John Taylor lost to Daryl Burgess 0-3
Andy Davies w/o
William Fletcher w/o
Daryl Burgess w/o
Hugh Matthews/John Taylor beat William Fletcher/Daryl Burgess 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 5-5 entered on 03/02/2006

Ian Packford lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Ian Packford beat Clive Irwin 3-1
Ian Packford beat Patrick McCabe 3-2
Earl Sweeney beat Phil Paine 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Earl Sweeney lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Mike Bishop lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Mike Bishop lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Mike Bishop lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Ian Packford/Earl Sweeney beat Phil Paine/Patrick McCabe 3-2

St. Georges 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 7-3 entered on 04/03/2006

Ian Packford beat Graham Hoskin 3-0
Ian Packford beat John Chandler 3-0
Ian Packford beat John Taylor 3-1
Earl Sweeney lost to Graham Hoskin 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat John Chandler 3-1
Earl Sweeney lost to John Taylor 2-3
Mike Bishop lost to Graham Hoskin 1-3
Mike Bishop beat John Chandler 3-2
Mike Bishop beat John Taylor 3-1
Earl Sweeney/Ian Packford beat John Chandler/Graham Hoskin 3-2

St. Georges 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 6-4 entered on 05/11/2005

Ian Packford beat Ron Vose 3-2
Ian Packford beat Simon Friling 3-0
Ian Packford beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Earl Sweeney lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat Simon Friling 3-1
Earl Sweeney lost to Rob Warnes 0-3
Mike Bishop lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Mike Bishop beat Simon Friling 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Ian Packford/Mike Bishop lost to Ron Vose/Rob Warnes 1-3

St. Georges 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 8-2 entered on 24/02/2006

Ian Packford beat Alan Jones 3-0
Ian Packford beat Hugh Matthews 3-0
Ian Packford w/o
Earl Sweeney lost to Alan Jones 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat Hugh Matthews 3-0
Earl Sweeney w/o
Mike Bishop lost to Alan Jones 2-3
Mike Bishop beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Mike Bishop w/o
Mike Bishop/Ian Packford beat Alan Jones/Hugh Matthews 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against BGN result 8-2 entered on 30/10/2005

Earl Sweeney beat John Watson 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Dong Wei 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Mike Bishop beat John Watson 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Dong Wei 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Martyn Todd lost to John Watson 1-3
Martyn Todd lost to Dong Wei 1-3
Martyn Todd beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat John Watson/Dong Wei 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 9-1 entered on 23/01/2006

Ian Packford beat Simon Griew 3-1
Ian Packford beat Nilton Green 3-0
Ian Packford beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Simon Griew 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Nilton Green 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Mike Bishop lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Mike Bishop beat Nilton Green 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Ian Packford/Mike Bishop beat Simon Griew/Derek Harwood 3-2

St. Georges 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 8-2 entered on 22/11/2005

Michael Rinnhofer w/o
Ian Packford lost to Neil Wheatley 2-3
Ian Packford beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Mike Bishop beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-1
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against Wellesbourne result 8-2 entered on 09/04/2006

Ian Packford beat Pete Dunnett 3-2
Ian Packford beat Jim Betts 3-0
Ian Packford w/o
Mike Bishop lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Mike Bishop beat Jim Betts 3-0
Mike Bishop w/o
Earl Sweeney lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat Jim Betts 3-0
Earl Sweeney w/o
Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney beat Pete Dunnett/Jim Betts 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against Flavels result 10-0 entered on 10/12/2005

Ian Packford beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Ian Packford beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Ian Packford beat Len Coonan 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Len Coonan 3-1
Mike Bishop beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Len Coonan 3-2
Ian Packford/Earl Sweeney beat Damon Fenton/Len Coonan 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against Whitnash 'A' result 4-6 entered on 24/03/2006

Ian Packford lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
Ian Packford lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Ian Packford beat Ian Perry 3-0
Earl Sweeney lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
Earl Sweeney lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Earl Sweeney beat Ian Perry 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Mike Bishop lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Mike Bishop beat Ian Perry 3-0
Ian Packford/Earl Sweeney beat Ian Perry/Alan Hewitt 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Earl Sweeney beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Andy Davies 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Andy Davies 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Brian Aston beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Brian Aston beat Andy Davies 3-0
Brian Aston beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat Andy Davies/Tony Thomas 3-1

BGN against W.C.C. 'A' result 2-8 entered on 20/04/2006

Bob Harman beat Mark Jackson 3-2
Bob Harman lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Bob Harman beat Phil Paine 3-2
Gary Jackson lost to Mark Jackson 1-3
Gary Jackson lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Gary Jackson lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Bob Harman/Gary Jackson lost to Phil Paine/Patrick McCabe 0-3

BGN against Colebridge 'A' result 4-6 entered on 05/11/2005

Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to John Chandler 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Bob Brown 3-0
John Watson lost to Graham Hoskin 2-3
John Watson beat John Chandler 3-2
John Watson lost to Bob Brown 1-3
Paul Rowan lost to Graham Hoskin 2-3
Paul Rowan lost to John Chandler 2-3
Paul Rowan beat Bob Brown 3-0
John Watson/Paul Rowan beat Graham Hoskin/John Chandler 3-0

BGN against St. Georges 'B' result 4-6 entered on 16/02/2006

Paul Rowan beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Paul Rowan lost to Ron Vose 1-3
Paul Rowan beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Bob Harman beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Bob Harman lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Bob Harman beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Rob Warnes 0-3
Paul Rowan/Bob Harman lost to Ron Vose/Rob Warnes 0-3

BGN against Free Church 'A' result 3-0 entered on 07/05/2006

w/o
w/o
w/o
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

BGN against St. Georges 'A' result 0-10 entered on 25/01/2006

Bob Harman lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Bob Harman lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Bob Harman lost to Peter Dasher 2-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Gary Jackson lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Gary Jackson lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Gary Jackson lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Bob Harman/Gary Jackson lost to Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop 2-3

BGN against W.C.C. 'B' result 3-7 entered on 30/10/2005

Paul Rowan lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Paul Rowan beat Doug Lowe 3-2
Paul Rowan lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Gary Jackson beat Simon Griew 3-2
Gary Jackson beat Doug Lowe 3-1
Gary Jackson lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Doug Lowe 2-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Gary Jackson/Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Simon Griew/Nilton Green 0-3

BGN against Colebridge 'B' result 3-7 entered on 09/04/2006

Bob Harman beat Neil Wheatley 3-1
Bob Harman lost to Navinder Matharu 2-3
Bob Harman beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-2
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-0
Andrew Harman lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Andrew Harman lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Andrew Harman lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Bob Harman/Andrew Harman lost to Neil Wheatley/Navinder Matharu 0-3

BGN against Wellesbourne result 5-5 entered on 16/03/2006

Paul Rowan beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Paul Rowan beat Jim Betts 3-0
Paul Rowan lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Gary Jackson lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Gary Jackson beat Jim Betts 3-2
Gary Jackson lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Bob Harman beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Bob Harman beat Jim Betts 3-0
Bob Harman lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Gary Jackson/Bob Harman lost to Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett 0-3

BGN against Flavels result 8-2 entered on 22/03/2006

Paul Rowan beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Paul Rowan beat Roger Potts 3-0
Paul Rowan beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Roger Potts 1-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Bob Harman/Malcolm Macfarlane beat Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 3-0
Bob Harman beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Bob Harman beat Roger Potts 3-0
Bob Harman beat Mick Bennett 3-1

BGN against Whitnash 'A' result 3-7 entered on 22/11/2005

John Watson lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Dong Wei lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Dong Wei beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Dong Wei lost to Ian Perry 0-3
John Watson/Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Alan Hewitt/Jon Williams 1-3
John Watson lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
John Watson beat Jane Dickens 3-1

BGN against R.N.A. 'C' result 10-0 entered on 19/01/2006

Dong Wei beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Dong Wei beat Andy Davies 3-1
Dong Wei beat Kay Nason 3-0
Paul Rowan beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Paul Rowan beat Andy Davies 3-0
Paul Rowan beat Kay Nason 3-1
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Andy Davies 3-1
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Kay Nason 3-0
Paul Rowan/Malcolm Macfarlane beat Andy Davies/Kay Nason 3-1

W.C.C. 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 1-9 entered on 05/11/2005

Simon Griew lost to Mathew Hobday 0-3
Simon Griew beat Phil Paine 3-0
Simon Griew lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Nilton Green lost to Mathew Hobday 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Mathew Hobday 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Derek Harwood lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Simon Griew/Nilton Green lost to Mathew Hobday/Phil Paine 2-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 6-4 entered on 24/02/2006

Simon Griew lost to Graham Hoskin 1-3
Simon Griew beat John Chandler 3-1
Simon Griew beat John Taylor 3-0
Nilton Green beat Graham Hoskin 3-2
Nilton Green lost to John Chandler 0-3
Nilton Green beat John Taylor 3-1
Derek Harwood beat Graham Hoskin 3-2
Derek Harwood lost to John Chandler 1-3
Derek Harwood lost to John Taylor 0-3
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Graham Hoskin/John Chandler 3-1

W.C.C. 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 7-3 entered on 30/10/2005

Simon Griew beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Simon Griew beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Simon Griew w/o
Martin Hunter lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
Martin Hunter lost to Rob Warnes 0-3
Martin Hunter w/o
Nilton Green beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-2
Nilton Green lost to Rob Warnes 2-3
Nilton Green w/o
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 3-1

W.C.C. 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 5-5 entered on 02/02/2006

Simon Griew beat Gary Webb 3-2
Simon Griew lost to Alan Jones 2-3
Simon Griew beat David Daniels 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Alan Jones 1-3
Nilton Green beat David Daniels 3-0
Derek Harwood lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Alan Jones 2-3
Derek Harwood beat David Daniels 3-1
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Gary Webb/Alan Jones 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 30/10/2005

Simon Griew lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Simon Griew beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Simon Griew beat Ian Packford 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Peter Dasher 2-3
Nilton Green lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Nilton Green beat Ian Packford 3-1
Derek Harwood lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Derek Harwood beat Ian Packford 3-2
Simon Griew/Nilton Green lost to Peter Dasher/Mike Bishop 2-3

W.C.C. 'B' against BGN result 7-3 entered on 11/01/2006

Simon Griew beat Dong Wei 3-0
Simon Griew lost to Paul Rowan 2-3
Simon Griew beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Nilton Green beat Dong Wei 3-2
Nilton Green beat Paul Rowan 3-1
Nilton Green beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Derek Harwood lost to Dong Wei 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Paul Rowan 2-3
Derek Harwood beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Paul Rowan/Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against Colebridge 'B' result 7-3 entered on 01/04/2006

Simon Griew beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Simon Griew beat Navinder Matharu 3-1
Simon Griew beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-1
Nilton Green beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-0
Nilton Green beat Navinder Matharu 3-0
Nilton Green beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-1
Greg Saville lost to Michael Rinnhofer 2-3
Greg Saville lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Greg Saville lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu 3-2

W.C.C. 'B' against Wellesbourne result 3-7 entered on 22/03/2006

Simon Griew beat Michael Wilkins 3-2
Simon Griew beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Simon Griew beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Derek Harwood lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Derek Harwood lost to Gary Stewart 2-3
Derek Harwood lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Simon Griew/Nilton Green lost to Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 2-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Flavels result 9-1 entered on 23/11/2005

Nilton Green beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Nilton Green beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Nilton Green beat Roger Potts 3-0
Simon Griew beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Simon Griew beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Simon Griew beat Roger Potts 3-1
Derek Harwood lost to Mick Bennett 0-3
Derek Harwood beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Derek Harwood beat Roger Potts 3-0
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Mick Bennett/Damon Fenton 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against Whitnash 'A' result 5-5 entered on 01/03/2006

Simon Griew lost to Jon Williams 1-3
Simon Griew beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Simon Griew beat Ian Perry 3-1
Nilton Green lost to Jon Williams 2-3
Nilton Green beat Jane Dickens 3-1
Nilton Green lost to Ian Perry 2-3
Derek Harwood lost to Jon Williams 2-3
Derek Harwood beat Jane Dickens 3-2
Derek Harwood lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Jon Williams/Ian Perry 3-2

W.C.C. 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 10-0 entered on 10/04/2006

Simon Griew beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Simon Griew beat Andy Davies 3-0
Simon Griew beat Kay Nason 3-0
Nilton Green beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Nilton Green beat Andy Davies 3-2
Nilton Green beat Kay Nason 3-1
Derek Harwood beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Derek Harwood beat Andy Davies 3-1
Derek Harwood beat Kay Nason 3-1
Simon Griew/Derek Harwood beat Andy Davies/Kay Nason 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 05/05/2006

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Navinder Matharu lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Navinder Matharu beat Phil Paine 3-2
Navinder Matharu beat Clive Irwin 3-1
Thomas Gerald Hearne lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Thomas Gerald Hearne lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Thomas Gerald Hearne lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu beat Patrick McCabe/Phil Paine 3-2

Colebridge 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 5-5 entered on 07/01/2006

Michael Rinnhofer beat John Chandler 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Graham Hoskin 2-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Peter Roddy 1-3
Neil Wheatley beat John Chandler 3-2
Neil Wheatley lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Neil Wheatley beat Peter Roddy 3-1
Navinder Matharu lost to John Chandler 1-3
Navinder Matharu beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Navinder Matharu lost to Peter Roddy 1-3
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley beat John Chandler/Graham Hoskin 3-2

Colebridge 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 5-5 entered on 25/01/2006

Michael Rinnhofer beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Neil Wheatley beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-1
Neil Wheatley lost to Rob Warnes 0-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Thomas Gerald Hearne lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
Thomas Gerald Hearne beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Thomas Gerald Hearne lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley beat Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 5-0 entered on 07/05/2006

w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
w/o
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Colebridge 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 3-7 entered on 12/01/2006

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Neil Wheatley beat Earl Sweeney 3-1
Neil Wheatley beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Navinder Matharu lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Navinder Matharu beat Earl Sweeney 3-2
Navinder Matharu lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Navinder Matharu/Neil Wheatley lost to Mike Bishop/Ian Packford 1-3

Colebridge 'B' against BGN result 10-0 entered on 15/12/2005

Michael Rinnhofer beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer w/o
Michael Rinnhofer w/o
Navinder Matharu beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Navinder Matharu w/o
Navinder Matharu w/o
Thomas Gerald Hearne beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Thomas Gerald Hearne w/o
Thomas Gerald Hearne w/o
Thomas Gerald Hearne/Malcolm Macfarlane w/o

Colebridge 'B' against W.C.C. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 09/03/2006

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Nilton Green 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Neil Wheatley lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Neil Wheatley beat Nilton Green 3-2
Neil Wheatley beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Thomas Gerald Hearne lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Thomas Gerald Hearne lost to Nilton Green 2-3
Thomas Gerald Hearne beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley beat Simon Griew/Nilton Green 3-2

Colebridge 'B' against Wellesbourne result 8-2 entered on 23/11/2005

Michael Rinnhofer beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Michael Rinnhofer beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer beat Jim Betts 3-1
Neil Wheatley lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Neil Wheatley beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Neil Wheatley beat Jim Betts 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Navinder Matharu beat Gary Stewart 3-1
Navinder Matharu beat Jim Betts 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley lost to Gary Stewart/Jim Betts 1-3

Colebridge 'B' against Flavels result 8-2 entered on 02/03/2006

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer beat Roger Potts 3-1
Neil Wheatley beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Neil Wheatley beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Neil Wheatley beat Roger Potts 3-0
Thomas Gerald Hearne lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
Thomas Gerald Hearne beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Thomas Gerald Hearne beat Roger Potts 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley beat Mick Bennett/Roger Potts 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against Whitnash 'A' result 5-5 entered on 05/11/2005

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Jon Williams 2-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Richard Arnold 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer beat Jane Dickens 3-2
Neil Wheatley lost to Jon Williams 2-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Richard Arnold 1-3
Neil Wheatley beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Navinder Matharu lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Navinder Matharu beat Richard Arnold 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley lost to Jon Williams/Richard Arnold 1-3

Colebridge 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 10-0 entered on 22/03/2006

Michael Rinnhofer beat Andy Davies 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer beat Kay Nason 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Neil Wheatley beat Andy Davies 3-0
Neil Wheatley beat Kay Nason 3-1
Neil Wheatley beat Tony Thomas 3-2
Thomas Gerald Hearne beat Andy Davies 3-0
Thomas Gerald Hearne beat Kay Nason 3-0
Thomas Gerald Hearne beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Michael Rinnhofer/Thomas Gerald Hearne beat Andy Davies/Kay Nason 3-2

Wellesbourne against W.C.C. 'A' result 2-8 entered on 30/10/2005

Michael Wilkins beat Patrick McCabe 3-0
Michael Wilkins lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Pete Dunnett beat Patrick McCabe 3-1
Pete Dunnett lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Jim Betts lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Michael Wilkins/Pete Dunnett lost to Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 0-3

Wellesbourne against Colebridge 'A' result 5-5 entered on 04/03/2006

Pete Dunnett beat John Taylor 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Graham Hoskin 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat John Chandler 3-2
Michael Wilkins beat John Taylor 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Michael Wilkins lost to John Chandler 2-3
Jim Betts lost to John Taylor 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Jim Betts lost to John Chandler 0-3
Pete Dunnett/Jim Betts lost to John Chandler/Graham Hoskin 2-3

Wellesbourne against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 30/10/2005

Pete Dunnett beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Pete Dunnett w/o
Gary Stewart lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Gary Stewart beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Gary Stewart w/o
Sven Rudolph lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Sven Rudolph beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Sven Rudolph w/o
Sven Rudolph/Gary Stewart beat Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 3-2

Wellesbourne against Free Church 'A' result 8-2 entered on 23/01/2006

Gary Stewart beat Gary Webb 3-2
Gary Stewart beat Hugh Matthews 3-0
Gary Stewart beat John Taylor 3-0
Pete Dunnett lost to Gary Webb 2-3
Pete Dunnett beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Pete Dunnett beat John Taylor 3-0
Michael Wilkins lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Michael Wilkins beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Michael Wilkins beat John Taylor 3-0
Pete Dunnett/Michael Wilkins beat Hugh Matthews/Gary Webb 3-0

Wellesbourne against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 05/05/2006

Pete Dunnett lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Pete Dunnett beat Earl Sweeney 3-2
Pete Dunnett lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Gary Stewart beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Gary Stewart lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Gary Stewart lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Michael Wilkins beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Michael Wilkins lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat Mike Bishop/Ian Packford 3-2

Wellesbourne against BGN result 7-3 entered on 29/03/2006

Pete Dunnett beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Bob Harman 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Andrew Harman 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Bob Harman 3-1
Gary Stewart beat Andrew Harman 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane w/o
Bob Harman w/o
Andrew Harman w/o
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat Malcolm Macfarlane/Andrew Harman 3-0

Wellesbourne against W.C.C. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 03/12/2005

Gary Stewart beat Nilton Green 3-1
Gary Stewart beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Jim Betts/Gary Stewart beat Simon Griew/Nilton Green 3-1
Jim Betts lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Michael Wilkins beat Nilton Green 3-1
Michael Wilkins beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Gary Stewart lost to Simon Griew 2-3

Wellesbourne against Colebridge 'B' result 6-4 entered on 17/03/2006

Pete Dunnett beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Pete Dunnett lost to Navinder Matharu 1-3
Pete Dunnett beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-2
Gary Stewart beat Neil Wheatley 3-2
Gary Stewart lost to Navinder Matharu 2-3
Gary Stewart beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Michael Wilkins lost to Navinder Matharu 2-3
Michael Wilkins beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-0
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart lost to Navinder Matharu/Thomas Gerald Hearne 2-3

Wellesbourne against Flavels result 7-3 entered on 05/11/2005

Michael Wilkins beat John Earles 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Roger Potts 3-0
Jim Betts lost to John Earles 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Jim Betts lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Pete Dunnett beat John Earles 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Roger Potts 3-2
Jim Betts/Pete Dunnett beat Mick Bennett/Roger Potts 3-2

Wellesbourne against Whitnash 'A' result 0-0 entered on 07/05/2006

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Wellesbourne against R.N.A. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 04/03/2006

Jim Betts lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Jim Betts beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Jim Betts beat Kay Nason 3-2
Pete Dunnett beat Andy Davies 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Kay Nason 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Andy Davies 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Kay Nason 3-0
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart beat Andy Davies/Kay Nason 3-0

Flavels against W.C.C. 'A' result 0-10 entered on 30/01/2006

Damon Fenton lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Damon Fenton lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Damon Fenton lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Mark Jackson 2-3
Mick Bennett lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Damon Fenton/Roger Potts lost to Mark Jackson/Clive Irwin 0-3

Flavels against Colebridge 'A' result 4-6 entered on 22/11/2005

Trevor Bradley beat Graham Hoskin 3-2
Trevor Bradley lost to John Chandler 2-3
Trevor Bradley beat Bob Brown 3-0
Mick Bennett lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to John Chandler 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Bob Brown 2-3
Damon Fenton lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Damon Fenton lost to John Chandler 0-3
Damon Fenton beat Bob Brown 3-2
Trevor Bradley/Roger Potts beat Graham Hoskin/John Chandler 3-1

Flavels against St. Georges 'B' result 4-6 entered on 19/01/2006

Trevor Bradley lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Rob Bennett 2-3
Trevor Bradley beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Damon Fenton beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-2
Damon Fenton beat Rob Bennett 3-0
Damon Fenton beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Mick Bennett lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Rob Warnes 1-3
Damon Fenton/Roger Potts lost to Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 0-3

Flavels against Free Church 'A' result 0-10 entered on 23/12/2005

Damon Fenton lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Damon Fenton lost to Alan Jones 0-3
Damon Fenton lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Alan Jones 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Alan Jones 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Damon Fenton/Roger Potts lost to Gary Webb/Alan Jones 2-3

Flavels against St. Georges 'A' result 0-10 entered on 13/04/2006

Damon Fenton lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Damon Fenton lost to Earl Sweeney 2-3
Damon Fenton lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Roger Potts lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Roger Potts lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Damon Fenton/Roger Potts lost to Mike Bishop/Ian Packford 0-3

Flavels against BGN result 5-5 entered on 03/12/2005

Roger Potts beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Roger Potts lost to Gary Jackson 0-3
Roger Potts w/o
Damon Fenton lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Damon Fenton lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
Damon Fenton w/o
Mick Bennett lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Gary Jackson 0-3
Mick Bennett w/o
Damon Fenton/Roger Potts beat Malcolm Macfarlane/Gary Jackson 3-1

Flavels against W.C.C. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 22/03/2006

Damon Fenton beat Simon Griew 3-2
Damon Fenton lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Damon Fenton beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Mick Bennett lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Nilton Green 2-3
Mick Bennett lost to Derek Harwood 2-3
Trevor Bradley beat Simon Griew 3-2
Trevor Bradley beat Nilton Green 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Damon Fenton/Trevor Bradley lost to Simon Griew/Nilton Green 0-3

Flavels against Colebridge 'B' result 1-9 entered on 13/11/2005

Roger Potts lost to Michael Rinnhofer 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Roger Potts lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Trevor Bradley beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-0
Trevor Bradley lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 1-3
Trevor Bradley/John Earles lost to Neil Wheatley/Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3

Flavels against Wellesbourne result 4-6 entered on 27/02/2006

Damon Fenton beat Jim Betts 3-0
Damon Fenton lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Damon Fenton lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Trevor Bradley beat Jim Betts 3-0
Trevor Bradley beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Trevor Bradley lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Mick Bennett beat Jim Betts 3-2
Mick Bennett lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Damon Fenton/Trevor Bradley lost to Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett 0-3

Flavels against Whitnash 'A' result 2-8 entered on 30/10/2005

Mick Bennett lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Mick Bennett beat Jane Dickens 3-1
Mick Bennett lost to Jon Williams 1-3
Roger Potts lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Roger Potts beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Roger Potts lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Jane Dickens 1-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Mick Bennett/Trevor Bradley lost to Jane Dickens/Jon Williams 1-3

Flavels against R.N.A. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 24/02/2006

Damon Fenton beat Andy Davies 3-0
Damon Fenton beat Kay Nason 3-0
Damon Fenton lost to William Fletcher 2-3
Mick Bennett lost to Andy Davies 2-3
Mick Bennett beat Kay Nason 3-0
Mick Bennett beat William Fletcher 3-2
Trevor Bradley beat Andy Davies 3-1
Trevor Bradley beat Kay Nason 3-0
Trevor Bradley lost to William Fletcher 0-3
Damon Fenton/Roger Potts lost to Andy Davies/William Fletcher 2-3

Whitnash 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Jon Williams lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
Jon Williams beat Phil Paine 3-1
Jon Williams beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Ian Perry lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Ian Perry lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Ian Perry beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Richard Arnold lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Richard Arnold beat Phil Paine 3-2
Richard Arnold lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Jon Williams/Richard Arnold beat Patrick McCabe/Clive Irwin 3-2

Whitnash 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 7-3 entered on 17/01/2006

Alan Hewitt beat John Chandler 3-2
Alan Hewitt beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Alan Hewitt beat John Taylor 3-0
Jon Williams beat John Chandler 3-2
Jon Williams beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Jon Williams beat John Taylor 3-0
Jane Dickens lost to John Chandler 0-3
Jane Dickens lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Jane Dickens lost to John Taylor 2-3
Alan Hewitt/Jon Williams beat John Chandler/Graham Hoskin 3-2

Whitnash 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 7-3 entered on 16/01/2006

Alan Hewitt beat Ron Vose 3-0
Alan Hewitt beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Alan Hewitt beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Jon Williams beat Ron Vose 3-2
Jon Williams beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Jon Williams beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Ian Perry lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Ian Perry lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
Ian Perry lost to Rob Warnes 0-3
Alan Hewitt/Jon Williams beat Ron Vose/Jimmy Pittaway 3-2

Whitnash 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 6-4 entered on 05/05/2006

Alan Hewitt beat Gary Webb 3-0
Alan Hewitt beat Stuart Kurle 3-2
Alan Hewitt beat David Daniels 3-1
Jon Williams beat Gary Webb 3-1
Jon Williams beat Stuart Kurle 3-2
Jon Williams beat David Daniels 3-0
Ian Perry lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Ian Perry lost to Stuart Kurle 1-3
Ian Perry lost to David Daniels 1-3
Ian Perry/Alan Hewitt lost to Gary Webb/David Daniels 1-3

Whitnash 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 08/12/2005

Alan Hewitt beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
Alan Hewitt lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Jon Williams/Alan Hewitt beat Ian Packford/Mike Bishop 3-0
Jon Williams lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Jon Williams beat Earl Sweeney 3-1
Jon Williams beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Ian Perry lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Ian Perry lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Ian Perry lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Alan Hewitt lost to Ian Packford 2-3

Whitnash 'A' against BGN result 9-1 entered on 16/03/2006

Alan Hewitt beat Bob Harman 3-0
Alan Hewitt beat Gary Jackson 3-0
Alan Hewitt beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Jon Williams beat Bob Harman 3-1
Jon Williams beat Gary Jackson 3-2
Jon Williams beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Ian Perry lost to Bob Harman 1-3
Ian Perry beat Gary Jackson 3-2
Ian Perry beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Alan Hewitt/Ian Perry beat Bob Harman/Gary Jackson 3-1

Whitnash 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 13/11/2005

Jon Williams beat Simon Griew 3-0
Jon Williams beat Nilton Green 3-0
Jon Williams beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Jane Dickens lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Jane Dickens lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Jane Dickens lost to Derek Harwood 2-3
Alan Hewitt beat Simon Griew 3-1
Alan Hewitt beat Nilton Green 3-1
Alan Hewitt beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Alan Hewitt/Jon Williams beat Simon Griew/Nilton Green 3-0

Whitnash 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 6-4 entered on 25/02/2006

Alan Hewitt beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-2
Alan Hewitt beat Neil Wheatley 3-1
Alan Hewitt beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-1
Jane Dickens lost to Michael Rinnhofer 0-3
Jane Dickens lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Jane Dickens lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Ian Perry beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-2
Ian Perry beat Neil Wheatley 3-2
Ian Perry lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Alan Hewitt/Ian Perry beat Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley 3-1

Whitnash 'A' against Wellesbourne result 7-3 entered on 05/11/2005

Jon Williams beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Jon Williams beat Michael Wilkins 3-2
Jon Williams beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Ian Perry beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Ian Perry lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Ian Perry lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
Richard Arnold beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Richard Arnold lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Richard Arnold beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Jon Williams/Richard Arnold beat Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 3-0

Whitnash 'A' against Flavels result 6-4 entered on 13/02/2006

Jon Williams lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Jon Williams beat Roger Potts 3-1
Jon Williams beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Alan Hewitt beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Alan Hewitt beat Roger Potts 3-0
Alan Hewitt beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Jane Dickens lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
Jane Dickens lost to Roger Potts 2-3
Jane Dickens lost to Mick Bennett 1-3
Jon Williams/Alan Hewitt beat Damon Fenton/Roger Potts 3-0

Whitnash 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 06/02/2006

Jon Williams beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Jon Williams beat Andy Davies 3-1
Jon Williams beat Kay Nason 3-1
Jane Dickens beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Jane Dickens beat Andy Davies 3-1
Jane Dickens beat Kay Nason 3-2
Ian Perry lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 2-3
Ian Perry beat Andy Davies 3-1
Ian Perry beat Kay Nason 3-0
Ian Perry/Jane Dickens beat Andy Davies/Kay Nason 3-0

R.N.A. 'C' against W.C.C. 'A' result 0-10 entered on 13/01/2006

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Kay Nason lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Kay Nason lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Kay Nason lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Andy Davies/Kay Nason lost to Patrick McCabe/Phil Paine 1-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Colebridge 'A' result 3-7 entered on 31/03/2006

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to John Chandler 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane w/o
Andy Davies lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Andy Davies lost to John Chandler 1-3
Andy Davies w/o
Kay Nason lost to Graham Hoskin 1-3
Kay Nason lost to John Chandler 0-3
Kay Nason w/o
Andy Davies/Kay Nason lost to Graham Hoskin/John Chandler 1-3

R.N.A. 'C' against St. Georges 'B' result 1-9 entered on 17/03/2006

Andy Davies lost to Jimmy Pittaway 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Alf Chapman 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Kay Nason lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Kay Nason lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Kay Nason lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Richard Smith lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Richard Smith beat Alf Chapman 3-2
Richard Smith lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Andy Davies/Richard Smith lost to Jimmy Pittaway/Ron Vose 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Free Church 'A' result 2-8 entered on 24/02/2006

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to David Daniels 2-3
Andy Davies lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Andy Davies beat David Daniels 3-1
Kay Nason lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Kay Nason lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Kay Nason lost to David Daniels 1-3
Andy Davies/Kay Nason lost to Hugh Matthews/Gary Webb 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against St. Georges 'A' result 0-10 entered on 13/02/2006

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Kay Nason lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Kay Nason lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Kay Nason lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Kay Nason/Andy Davies lost to Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney 2-3

R.N.A. 'C' against BGN result 3-7 entered on 30/10/2005

William Fletcher beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
William Fletcher beat Gary Jackson 3-1
William Fletcher beat Paul Rowan 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Gary Jackson 2-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Paul Rowan 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Paul Rowan 0-3
William Fletcher/Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Gary Jackson/Paul Rowan 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against W.C.C. 'B' result 2-8 entered on 16/12/2005

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Derek Harwood 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Tony Thomas beat Simon Griew 3-2
Tony Thomas lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Tony Thomas beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Andy Davies/Tony Thomas lost to Simon Griew/Nilton Green 2-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Colebridge 'B' result 0-10 entered on 03/12/2005

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Michael Rinnhofer 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Michael Rinnhofer 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies lost to Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu 1-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Wellesbourne result 3-7 entered on 12/11/2005

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Jim Betts 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Michael Wilkins 0-3
William Fletcher lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
William Fletcher beat Jim Betts 3-0
William Fletcher beat Michael Wilkins 3-1
Andy Davies lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Andy Davies beat Jim Betts 3-0
Andy Davies lost to Michael Wilkins 0-3
Andy Davies/William Fletcher lost to Gary Stewart/Jim Betts 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Flavels result 1-9 entered on 20/04/2006

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Mick Bennett 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Roger Potts 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Damon Fenton 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Andy Davies beat Roger Potts 3-1
Kay Nason lost to Damon Fenton 1-3
Kay Nason lost to Mick Bennett 1-3
Kay Nason lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Andy Davies/Kay Nason lost to Damon Fenton/Roger Potts 2-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Whitnash 'A' result 2-8 entered on 30/10/2005

Andy Davies lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Andy Davies beat Jane Dickens 3-2
Andy Davies lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
William Fletcher lost to Ian Perry 2-3
William Fletcher beat Jane Dickens 3-0
William Fletcher lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Jane Dickens 1-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
William Fletcher/Andy Davies lost to Alan Hewitt/Ian Perry 0-3

Back to Division Table