Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division 3




W.C.C. 'D' against Ashorne result 5-5 entered on 23/12/2005

Tony Ford beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Tony Ford beat Roger Kelley 3-0
Tony Ford beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Pat Woolvin lost to Steve Bolton 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Pat Woolvin beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Andy Woodfield lost to Steve Bolton 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Chris Bowles 0-3
Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin beat Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 3-1

W.C.C. 'D' against Eathorpe 'C' result 9-1 entered on 05/12/2005

Howard Rodgers beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Howard Rodgers beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Howard Rodgers beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Tony Ford beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Tony Ford beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Tony Ford beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Pat Woolvin beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Alistair Nicholson 0-3
Pat Woolvin beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Howard Rodgers/Pat Woolvin beat Peter Nicholson/Alistair Nicholson 3-0

W.C.C. 'D' against R.N.A. 'D' result 0-10 entered on 08/12/2005

Howard Rodgers lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Howard Rodgers lost to Robin Fox Strangways 2-3
Howard Rodgers lost to James Stanley Thomas 2-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3
Andy Woodfield/Howard Rodgers lost to Steve Kurle/Robin Fox Strangways 1-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Free Church 'D' result 4-6 entered on 05/12/2005

Tony Ford beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
Tony Ford beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Tony Ford beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Howard Rodgers lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3
Howard Rodgers beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Howard Rodgers lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield lost to Ron Stanbridge/Luke Hobbins 2-3

W.C.C. 'D' against Eathorpe 'B' result 4-6 entered on 30/10/2005

Howard Rodgers beat Michael Rossington 3-0
Howard Rodgers beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Howard Rodgers beat Ron Coats 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Michael Rossington 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Pat Woolvin lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Michael Rossington 1-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Paul Deavall 2-3
Andy Woodfield lost to Ron Coats 2-3
Pat Woolvin/Andy Woodfield beat Michael Rossington/Ron Coats 3-0

W.C.C. 'D' against FISSC 'A' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Tony Ford beat Tony Scott 3-2
Tony Ford lost to David Milton 2-3
Tony Ford beat John Hunt 3-0
Howard Rodgers beat Tony Scott 3-0
Howard Rodgers lost to David Milton 0-3
Howard Rodgers beat John Hunt 3-0
Pat Woolvin lost to Tony Scott 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to David Milton 0-3
Pat Woolvin lost to John Hunt 0-3
Tony Ford/Howard Rodgers beat Tony Scott/David Milton 3-1

Ashorne against Free Church 'E' result 4-6 entered on 03/12/2005

Steve Bolton lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Tom Hunt 1-3
Chris Bowles lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Roger Kelley beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Roger Kelley beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Roger Kelley beat Philip Blowey 3-2
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley beat Tom Hunt/Philip Blowey 3-1

Ashorne against Rugby Lawford result 2-8 entered on 12/11/2005

Steve Bolton beat Joe Stoica 3-1
Steve Bolton lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Alum Durrani 1-3
Roger Kelley beat Joe Stoica 3-1
Roger Kelley lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Roger Kelley lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Joe Stoica 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley lost to Alan Chan/Alum Durrani 1-3

Ashorne against St. Georges 'D' result 3-7 entered on 30/10/2005

Roger Kelley lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Roger Kelley lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Roger Kelley beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Steve Bolton lost to Martin Bennett 2-3
Steve Bolton lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Steve Bolton beat Luke Bennett 3-1
Chris Bowles lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Chris Bowles beat Luke Bennett 3-2
Roger Kelley/Steve Bolton lost to Rob Bennett/Luke Bennett 1-3

Ashorne against FISSC 'A' result 3-7 entered on 10/12/2005

Chris Bowles lost to George Mudie 2-3
Chris Bowles lost to John Hunt 0-3
Chris Bowles lost to Mark Kingham 1-3
Roger Kelley beat George Mudie 3-2
Roger Kelley beat John Hunt 3-1
Roger Kelley lost to Mark Kingham 1-3
Steve Bolton lost to George Mudie 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to John Hunt 0-3
Steve Bolton lost to Mark Kingham 1-3
Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley beat Mark Kingham/John Hunt 3-2

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'C' result 9-1 entered on 13/11/2005

Chris Blowey lost to Sophie Cooper 0-3
Chris Blowey beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Tom Hunt beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Alistair Nicholson 3-2
Philip Blowey beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Tom Hunt/Philip Blowey beat William Hancock/Alistair Nicholson 3-0

Free Church 'E' against R.N.A. 'D' result 0-10 entered on 30/10/2005

Tom Hunt lost to Albert McKay 2-3
Tom Hunt lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Chris Blowey lost to Robin Fox Strangways 2-3
Chris Blowey lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3
Philip Blowey lost to Albert McKay 1-3
Philip Blowey lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3
Tom Hunt/Philip Blowey lost to Robin Fox Strangways/James Stanley Thomas 0-3

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'D' result 3-7 entered on 30/10/2005

Chris Blowey lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3
Chris Blowey beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Chris Blowey beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Philip Blowey lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Philip Blowey lost to Adam Cooper 2-3
Philip Blowey lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Tom Hunt lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt beat Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper 3-2

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'B' result 3-7 entered on 30/10/2005

Chris Blowey beat Ron Coats 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Calvin Woodings 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Philip Blowey lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Philip Blowey lost to Calvin Woodings 2-3
Philip Blowey lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Tom Hunt lost to Calvin Woodings 1-3
Tom Hunt lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt lost to Ron Coats/Paul Deavall 2-3

Free Church 'E' against FISSC 'A' result 9-1 entered on 28/11/2005

Chris Blowey beat Tony Scott 3-0
Chris Blowey beat John Hunt 3-1
Chris Blowey beat Mark Kingham 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Tony Scott 3-1
Luke Hobbins beat John Hunt 3-1
Luke Hobbins beat Mark Kingham 3-2
Philip Blowey beat Tony Scott 3-0
Philip Blowey lost to John Hunt 2-3
Philip Blowey beat Mark Kingham 3-2
Chris Blowey/Luke Hobbins beat John Hunt/Mark Kingham 3-0

Eathorpe 'C' against Ashorne result 1-9 entered on 27/11/2005

Alistair Nicholson lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Chris Bowles 0-3
William Hancock lost to Steve Bolton 0-3
William Hancock lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
William Hancock beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Hannah Saville lost to Steve Bolton 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Chris Bowles 0-3
Alistair Nicholson/William Hancock lost to Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Rugby Lawford result 0-10 entered on 30/10/2005

Hannah Saville lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Alum Durrani 1-3
Hannah Saville lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Alum Durrani 1-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Dave Hawker lost to Don Pritchard 0-3
Hannah Saville/Alistair Nicholson lost to Alum Durrani/Don Pritchard 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against AP 'B' result 0-10 entered on 30/10/2005

William Hancock lost to Tony Williams 0-3
William Hancock lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
William Hancock lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3
Hannah Saville/Sophie Cooper lost to Stephanie Hawkins/Tony Williams 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against St. Georges 'D' result 2-8 entered on 24/12/2005

Sophie Cooper lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Tony Bennett 0-3
Sophie Cooper beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Alistair Nicholson lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Tony Bennett 0-3
Alistair Nicholson beat Luke Bennett 3-1
William Hancock lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
William Hancock lost to Tony Bennett 2-3
William Hancock lost to Luke Bennett 1-3
Hannah Saville/William Hancock lost to Martin Bennett/Luke Bennett 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against FISSC 'A' result 0-10 entered on 05/11/2005

Hannah Saville lost to David Milton 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to John Hunt 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to David Milton 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to John Hunt 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Brian Marston 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to David Milton 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to John Hunt 0-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Brian Marston 1-3
Alistair Nicholson/Sophie Cooper lost to John Hunt/Brian Marston 0-3

Rugby Lawford against W.C.C. 'D' result 6-4 entered on 10/12/2005

Tom Bradley lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Tom Bradley beat Pat Woolvin 3-2
Tom Bradley beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Ben Meakin lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Ben Meakin beat Pat Woolvin 3-2
Ben Meakin beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Tristan Mobbs lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Tristan Mobbs beat Pat Woolvin 3-2
Tristan Mobbs beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Ben Meakin/Tristan Mobbs lost to Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield 1-3

Rugby Lawford against Free Church 'E' result 9-1 entered on 05/11/2005

Alan Chan beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Alan Chan beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Alan Chan beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Alum Durrani beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Alum Durrani beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Alum Durrani beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Don Pritchard beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Alum Durrani/Don Pritchard lost to Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey 2-3

Rugby Lawford against R.N.A. 'D' result 1-9 entered on 30/10/2005

Ben Meakin lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Ben Meakin lost to Steve Kurle 1-3
Ben Meakin beat Pam Beedham 3-1
Richard Grant lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Richard Grant lost to Steve Kurle 0-3
Richard Grant lost to Pam Beedham 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Steve Kurle 1-3
Matthew Outhwaite lost to Pam Beedham 0-3
Ben Meakin/Matthew Outhwaite lost to Steve Kurle/Albert McKay 1-3

Rugby Lawford against Free Church 'D' result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Richard Grant beat Peter Rourke 3-2
Richard Grant beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Richard Grant w/o
Tom Bradley beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Tom Bradley beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Tom Bradley w/o
Don Pritchard beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Don Pritchard beat Adam Cooper 3-0
Don Pritchard w/o
Richard Grant/Don Pritchard beat Peter Rourke/Adam Cooper 3-1

Rugby Lawford against Eathorpe 'B' result 8-2 entered on 10/12/2005

Tristan Mobbs lost to Ron Coats 0-3
Tristan Mobbs beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Tristan Mobbs beat Richard Freeman 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Ron Coats 3-2
Matthew Outhwaite beat Michael Rossington 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite beat Richard Freeman 3-0
Steven Maddison beat Ron Coats 3-1
Steven Maddison lost to Michael Rossington 2-3
Steven Maddison beat Richard Freeman 3-1
Matthew Outhwaite/Steven Maddison beat Michael Rossington/Ron Coats 3-1

R.N.A. 'D' against Ashorne result 9-1 entered on 05/11/2005

James Stanley Thomas beat Steve Bolton 3-0
James Stanley Thomas beat Chris Bowles 3-0
James Stanley Thomas lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Robin Fox Strangways beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Robin Fox Strangways beat Roger Kelley 3-1
Steve Kurle beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Chris Bowles 3-2
Steve Kurle beat Roger Kelley 3-1
James Stanley Thomas/Steve Kurle beat Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 3-1

R.N.A. 'D' against Eathorpe 'C' result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Albert McKay beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Albert McKay beat William Hancock 3-1
Albert McKay beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Alistair Nicholson 3-1
Steve Kurle beat William Hancock 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways beat William Hancock 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle beat Hannah Saville/Alistair Nicholson 3-0

R.N.A. 'D' against Standard Photo result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Albert McKay beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Albert McKay beat Brendan Leahy 3-1
Albert McKay beat Geoff Taylor 3-1
Steve Kurle beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Steve Kurle beat Brendan Leahy 3-1
Steve Kurle beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
James Stanley Thomas beat Chris Fincham 3-0
James Stanley Thomas beat Brendan Leahy 3-1
James Stanley Thomas beat Geoff Taylor 3-1
Albert McKay/Steve Kurle beat Chris Fincham/Brendan Leahy 3-1

R.N.A. 'D' against AP 'B' result 7-3 entered on 10/12/2005

Albert McKay beat Tony Williams 3-0
Albert McKay beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1
Albert McKay beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-0
James Stanley Thomas beat Tony Williams 3-1
James Stanley Thomas lost to Charlotte Freeman 2-3
James Stanley Thomas beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-2
Steve Kurle lost to Tony Williams 1-3
Steve Kurle beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1
Steve Kurle lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Albert McKay/James Stanley Thomas beat Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins 3-2

R.N.A. 'D' against St. Georges 'D' result 1-9 entered on 24/11/2005

Albert McKay lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Albert McKay lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Albert McKay beat Tony Bennett 3-1
Steve Kurle lost to Rob Bennett 1-3
Steve Kurle lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Steve Kurle lost to Tony Bennett 2-3
Pam Beedham lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Pam Beedham lost to Tony Bennett 2-3
Albert McKay/Steve Kurle lost to Rob Bennett/Martin Bennett 1-3

Standard Photo against Rugby Lawford result 2-8 entered on 30/10/2005

Chris Fincham lost to Richard Grant 0-3
Chris Fincham lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Chris Fincham lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Brendan Leahy beat Richard Grant 3-0
Brendan Leahy lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Brendan Leahy lost to Alum Durrani 1-3
Geoff Taylor beat Richard Grant 3-0
Geoff Taylor lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Geoff Taylor lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor lost to Alan Chan/Alum Durrani 0-3

Standard Photo against Free Church 'D' result 3-7 entered on 17/12/2005

Chris Fincham lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
Chris Fincham lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Chris Fincham lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3
Brendan Leahy lost to Peter Rourke 2-3
Brendan Leahy beat Adam Cooper 3-1
Brendan Leahy lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Geoff Taylor lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Geoff Taylor beat Adam Cooper 3-2
Geoff Taylor lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3
Chris Fincham/Brendan Leahy beat Peter Rourke/Adam Cooper 3-2

Standard Photo against Eathorpe 'B' result 3-7 entered on 08/12/2005

Chris Fincham beat Calvin Woodings 3-0
Chris Fincham lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Chris Fincham lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Brendan Leahy beat Calvin Woodings 3-0
Brendan Leahy lost to Ron Coats 0-3
Brendan Leahy beat Paul Deavall 3-1
Calvin Woodings w/o
Ron Coats w/o
Paul Deavall w/o
Chris Fincham/Brendan Leahy lost to Ron Coats/Paul Deavall 0-3

Free Church 'D' against Ashorne result 7-3 entered on 30/10/2005

Peter Rourke beat Roger Kelley 3-2
Peter Rourke beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Steve Bolton 3-1
Adam Cooper lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to Chris Bowles 2-3
Adam Cooper beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Chris Bowles 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper beat Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 3-2

Free Church 'D' against Eathorpe 'C' result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Adam Cooper beat Alistair Nicholson 3-1
Peter Rourke beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Adam Cooper beat William Hancock/Alistair Nicholson 3-2

Free Church 'D' against R.N.A. 'D' result 5-5 entered on 17/12/2005

Ron Stanbridge beat Albert McKay 3-2
Ron Stanbridge beat James Stanley Thomas 3-2
Ron Stanbridge lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-2
Peter Rourke lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Peter Rourke beat James Stanley Thomas 3-2
Peter Rourke beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1
Ron Stanbridge/Peter Rourke lost to Robin Fox Strangways/Albert McKay 1-3

Free Church 'D' against AP 'B' result 6-4 entered on 26/11/2005

Ron Stanbridge lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Ron Stanbridge lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Ron Stanbridge beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0
Adam Cooper lost to Tony Williams 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3
Adam Cooper beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0
Peter Rourke beat Tony Williams 3-1
Peter Rourke beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-1
Peter Rourke beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1
Adam Cooper/Peter Rourke beat Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins 3-1

Free Church 'D' against St. Georges 'D' result 3-7 entered on 12/11/2005

Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Lleryn Brocklehurst beat Luke Bennett 3-1
Ron Stanbridge lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Ron Stanbridge lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Ron Stanbridge beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Rob Bennett w/o
Martin Bennett w/o
Luke Bennett w/o
Lleryn Brocklehurst/Ron Stanbridge beat Martin Bennett/Tony Bennett 3-2

AP 'B' against W.C.C. 'D' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Tony Williams beat Tony Ford 3-2
Tony Williams beat Pat Woolvin 3-1
Charlotte Freeman beat Pat Woolvin 3-0
Charlotte Freeman lost to Andy Woodfield 2-3
Carol Meredith lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Carol Meredith lost to Pat Woolvin 1-3
Carol Meredith beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Tony Williams/Carol Meredith lost to Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin 1-3
Tony Williams beat Andy Woodfield 3-1
Charlotte Freeman lost to Tony Ford 1-3

AP 'B' against Free Church 'E' result 6-4 entered on 30/10/2005

Stephanie Hawkins beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Charlotte Freeman beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Charlotte Freeman beat Philip Blowey 3-2
Charlotte Freeman lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Carol Meredith lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Carol Meredith beat Philip Blowey 3-2
Carol Meredith lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Stephanie Hawkins/Charlotte Freeman lost to Tom Hunt/Philip Blowey 1-3

AP 'B' against Rugby Lawford result 3-7 entered on 17/12/2005

Tony Williams beat Alum Durrani 3-0
Tony Williams lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Tony Williams beat Jack Koumi 3-2
Stephanie Hawkins lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Stephanie Hawkins lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Stephanie Hawkins beat Jack Koumi 3-1
Charlotte Freeman lost to Alum Durrani 2-3
Charlotte Freeman lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Charlotte Freeman lost to Jack Koumi 0-3
Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins lost to Alum Durrani/Alan Chan 1-3

AP 'B' against Standard Photo result 10-0 entered on 03/12/2005

Tony Williams beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Tony Williams beat Geoff Taylor 3-2
Tony Williams beat Brendan Leahy 3-1
Stephanie Hawkins beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins beat Brendan Leahy 3-0
Charlotte Freeman beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Charlotte Freeman beat Geoff Taylor 3-2
Charlotte Freeman beat Brendan Leahy 3-0
Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins beat Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor 3-0

AP 'B' against Eathorpe 'B' result 8-2 entered on 05/11/2005

Stephanie Hawkins beat Calvin Woodings 3-1
Stephanie Hawkins beat Ron Coats 3-1
Stephanie Hawkins beat Paul Deavall 3-1
Tony Williams beat Calvin Woodings 3-1
Tony Williams lost to Ron Coats 2-3
Tony Williams beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Charlotte Freeman beat Calvin Woodings 3-1
Charlotte Freeman lost to Ron Coats 1-3
Charlotte Freeman beat Paul Deavall 3-0
Stephanie Hawkins/Charlotte Freeman beat Calvin Woodings/Ron Coats 3-0

Eathorpe 'B' against Ashorne result 2-8 entered on 30/10/2005

Michael Rossington lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Michael Rossington beat Steve Bolton 3-0
Michael Rossington lost to Chris Bowles 2-3
Ron Coats lost to Roger Kelley 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Chris Bowles 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to Roger Kelley 1-3
Charles Wragg lost to Steve Bolton 1-3
Charles Wragg beat Chris Bowles 3-1
Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg lost to Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Eathorpe 'C' result 10-0 entered on 17/12/2005

Ron Coats beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Ron Coats beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Ron Coats beat William Hancock 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Charles Wragg beat Sophie Cooper 3-1
Charles Wragg beat William Hancock 3-0
Michael Rossington beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Michael Rossington beat Sophie Cooper 3-0
Michael Rossington beat William Hancock 3-0
Michael Rossington/Ron Coats beat Alistair Nicholson/William Hancock 3-0

Eathorpe 'B' against R.N.A. 'D' result 1-9 entered on 03/12/2005

Ron Coats lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3
Ron Coats lost to Pam Beedham 1-3
Michael Rossington lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Michael Rossington beat Pam Beedham 3-1
Calvin Woodings lost to Albert McKay 0-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Pam Beedham 0-3
Michael Rossington/Ron Coats lost to Albert McKay/Robin Fox Strangways 2-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 1-9 entered on 19/11/2005

Paul Deavall lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Paul Deavall lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Michael Rossington/Paul Deavall lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst/Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Michael Rossington lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3
Michael Rossington lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Michael Rossington beat Peter Rourke 3-1
Calvin Woodings lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 0-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Peter Rourke 0-3
Paul Deavall lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3

Eathorpe 'B' against St. Georges 'D' result 3-7 entered on 30/10/2005

Calvin Woodings lost to Rob Bennett 1-3
Calvin Woodings lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Calvin Woodings beat Luke Bennett 3-2
Ron Coats lost to Rob Bennett 0-3
Ron Coats lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Ron Coats beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Paul Deavall lost to Rob Bennett 1-3
Paul Deavall lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
Paul Deavall beat Luke Bennett 3-2
Ron Coats/Paul Deavall lost to Luke Bennett/Martin Bennett 1-3

St. Georges 'D' against W.C.C. 'D' result 6-4 entered on 30/10/2005

Rob Bennett beat Howard Rodgers 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Tony Ford 3-0
Tony Bennett lost to Howard Rodgers 2-3
Tony Bennett beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Tony Bennett lost to Tony Ford 1-3
Luke Bennett lost to Howard Rodgers 0-3
Luke Bennett beat Andy Woodfield 3-0
Luke Bennett lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Martin Bennett/Rob Bennett beat Andy Woodfield/Tony Ford 3-1

St. Georges 'D' against Free Church 'E' result 7-3 entered on 17/12/2005

Rob Bennett beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Rob Bennett beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Luke Bennett lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Luke Bennett lost to Tom Hunt 0-3
Luke Bennett lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
Tony Bennett/Rob Bennett beat Tom Hunt/Philip Blowey 3-0

St. Georges 'D' against Rugby Lawford result 2-8 entered on 05/12/2005

Martin Bennett lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Martin Bennett beat Joe Stoica 3-1
Martin Bennett beat Alum Durrani 3-2
Tony Bennett lost to Alan Chan 1-3
Tony Bennett lost to Joe Stoica 1-3
Tony Bennett lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Luke Bennett lost to Alan Chan 0-3
Luke Bennett lost to Joe Stoica 1-3
Luke Bennett lost to Alum Durrani 0-3
Martin Bennett/Tony Bennett lost to Alan Chan/Alum Durrani 0-3

St. Georges 'D' against Standard Photo result 7-3 entered on 16/11/2005

Rob Bennett beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Tony Bennett lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Tony Bennett beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Tony Bennett beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
Luke Bennett lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3
Luke Bennett beat Chris Fincham 3-1
Luke Bennett lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3
Martin Bennett/Rob Bennett beat Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor 3-1
Rob Bennett beat Brendan Leahy 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Chris Fincham 3-0

St. Georges 'D' against AP 'B' result 8-2 entered on 18/11/2005

Rob Bennett beat Tony Williams 3-0
Rob Bennett beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-2
Rob Bennett beat Carol Meredith 3-1
Martin Bennett beat Tony Williams 3-1
Martin Bennett beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-0
Martin Bennett beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Tony Bennett lost to Tony Williams 2-3
Tony Bennett lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3
Tony Bennett beat Carol Meredith 3-0
Rob Bennett/Martin Bennett beat Tony Williams/Carol Meredith 3-0

FISSC 'A' against R.N.A. 'D' result 0-10 entered on 30/10/2005

Tony Scott lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3
Tony Scott lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Tony Scott lost to Pam Beedham 0-3
John Hunt lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3
John Hunt lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3
John Hunt lost to Pam Beedham 1-3
Mark Kingham lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3
Mark Kingham lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3
Mark Kingham lost to Pam Beedham 0-3
Tony Scott/Mark Kingham lost to James Stanley Thomas/Robin Fox Strangways 1-3

FISSC 'A' against Standard Photo result 8-2 entered on 23/12/2005

George Mudie beat Chris Fincham 3-0
George Mudie beat Geoff Taylor 3-0
George Mudie w/o
Mark Kingham beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Mark Kingham lost to Geoff Taylor 1-3
Mark Kingham w/o
Brian Marston beat Chris Fincham 3-0
Brian Marston lost to Geoff Taylor 1-3
Brian Marston w/o
George Mudie/Mark Kingham beat Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor 3-0

FISSC 'A' against Free Church 'D' result 6-4 entered on 05/12/2005

Mark Kingham lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Mark Kingham lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 1-3
Mark Kingham lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
David Milton beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
David Milton beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0
David Milton beat Peter Rourke 3-0
John Hunt beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0
John Hunt beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1
John Hunt lost to Peter Rourke 1-3
David Milton/John Hunt beat Lleryn Brocklehurst/Peter Rourke 3-1

FISSC 'A' against AP 'B' result 5-5 entered on 12/11/2005

David Milton beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-0
David Milton beat Tony Williams 3-0
David Milton beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0
Tony Scott lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3
Tony Scott beat Tony Williams 3-1
Tony Scott lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3
George Mudie lost to Stephanie Hawkins 2-3
George Mudie lost to Tony Williams 1-3
George Mudie beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1
David Milton/Tony Scott lost to Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins 1-3

FISSC 'A' against Eathorpe 'B' result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

David Milton beat Michael Rossington 3-0
David Milton beat Ron Coats 3-0
David Milton beat Charles Wragg 3-0
George Mudie beat Michael Rossington 3-2
George Mudie beat Ron Coats 3-2
George Mudie beat Charles Wragg 3-0
John Hunt beat Michael Rossington 3-0
John Hunt beat Ron Coats 3-2
John Hunt beat Charles Wragg 3-0
David Milton/John Hunt beat Michael Rossington/Ron Coats 3-0

FISSC 'A' against St. Georges 'D' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

David Milton lost to Martin Bennett 2-3
David Milton beat Tony Bennett 3-0
David Milton beat Luke Bennett 3-0
John Hunt lost to Martin Bennett 0-3
John Hunt beat Tony Bennett 3-0
John Hunt beat Luke Bennett 3-0
Brian Marston lost to Martin Bennett 1-3
Brian Marston lost to Tony Bennett 2-3
Brian Marston beat Luke Bennett 3-0
David Milton/John Hunt lost to Martin Bennett/Rob Bennett 1-3

Back to Division Table