Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association

Division Standings Report

Division 2

 

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
St. Georges 'C'
11
8
3
0
73
37
73
6.63
2
Copsewood (Coventry)
11
6
2
3
65
45
65
5.90
3
R.N.A. 'A'
8
3
4
1
52
28
52
6.50
4
Rugby Town
10
4
5
1
52
48
52
5.20
5
Eathorpe 'A'
7
5
2
0
51
19
51
7.28
6
Free Church 'B'
8
4
3
1
48
32
48
6.00
7
AP 'A'
8
3
2
3
45
35
45
5.62
8
Whitnash 'B'
7
3
0
4
36
34
36
5.14
9
Riverhouse Henley 'A'
9
1
2
6
35
55
35
3.88
10
Free Church 'C'
9
2
1
6
33
57
33
3.66
11
W.C.C. 'C'
11
1
2
8
30
80
30
2.72
12
R.N.A. 'B'
9
0
2
7
20
70
20
2.22


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Copsewood (Coventry) - 8-2 - 5-5 - 6-4 - 7-3 - 5-5 - 9-1
Free Church 'C' - - - - - - - - 3-7 - 3-7 9-1
AP 'A' 7-3 - - - - 5-5 - 5-5 - - - 9-1
Eathorpe 'A' - 9-1 - - 7-3 - 10-0 - 5-5 - 8-2 -
Whitnash 'B' 4-6 - 8-2 - - - - 8-2 - - - 6-4
R.N.A. 'A' - 9-1 - - - - 9-1 - 5-5 - 5-5 -
W.C.C. 'C' 1-9 5-5 1-9 - 6-4 - - 3-7 - 1-9 - -
Riverhouse Henley 'A' - 4-6 - 3-7 - - - - 2-8 - 5-5 -
St. Georges 'C' 7-3 - 6-4 - 7-3 - 7-3 - - 8-2 - -
Free Church 'B' - 7-3 - - - 5-5 - 6-4 - - 5-5 -
Rugby Town 6-4 - 6-4 - - - 6-4 - 5-5 - - -
R.N.A. 'B' - - - - - 0-10 5-5 - 2-8 1-9 5-5 -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Ian Randle Rugby Town 27 27 100
Allan Stockham Eathorpe 'A' 21 20 95.23
Alf Chapman St. Georges 'C' 11 10 90.9
Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 21 18 85.71
Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 24 20 83.33
Steve Smith Copsewood (Coventry) 18 15 83.33
Paul Ryman Whitnash 'B' 18 15 83.33
Brian Aston St. Georges 'C' 26 21 80.76
Gordon Tucker Copsewood (Coventry) 18 14 77.77
Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A' 21 16 76.19
Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 21 16 76.19
Bert Banks St. Georges 'C' 21 15 71.42
Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 24 17 70.83
Andrew Meredith AP 'A' 23 16 69.56
Mark Dudley Riverhouse Henley 'A' 12 8 66.66
John Bunn Whitnash 'B' 12 8 66.66
Richard Jardim Copsewood (Coventry) 9 6 66.66
Stephanie Hawkins AP 'A' 3 2 66.66
James Hodges Free Church 'B' 3 2 66.66
Samantha Apostol AP 'A' 17 11 64.7
Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 15 9 60
Edward Freeman AP 'A' 17 9 52.94
Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 21 11 52.38
Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'C' 27 14 51.85
Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 20 10 50
Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 12 6 50
Dennis Mockford Copsewood (Coventry) 33 16 48.48
Andy Caine St. Georges 'C' 15 7 46.66
Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 18 8 44.44
Les Hoggins Free Church 'C' 23 10 43.47
Richard Lancucki Riverhouse Henley 'A' 18 7 38.88
Steven Shaw Riverhouse Henley 'A' 18 7 38.88
Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 14 5 35.71
Gary Edwards St. Georges 'C' 23 8 34.78
Roy Joiner Copsewood (Coventry) 21 7 33.33
Steve Proctor Riverhouse Henley 'A' 21 7 33.33
Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 18 6 33.33
Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 12 4 33.33
Don Pritchard Rugby Town 6 2 33.33
Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'B' 3 1 33.33
Alan Chan Rugby Town 3 1 33.33
Jack Randle Rugby Town 30 9 30
Daniel Fellowes Rugby Town 21 6 28.57
Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'C' 24 6 25
Emma Churchley Free Church 'B' 12 3 25
Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'C' 24 5 20.83
Dave Harding R.N.A. 'B' 21 4 19.04
Inky Moss Riverhouse Henley 'A' 12 2 16.66
Eddie Stafford AP 'A' 6 1 16.66
John Taylor Free Church 'C' 21 3 14.28
Graham Roberts W.C.C. 'C' 24 3 12.5
Ian Rourke Free Church 'B' 9 1 11.11
Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 21 2 9.52
Suzi Lingard Whitnash 'B' 12 0 0
Alum Durrani Rugby Town 3 0 0
Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 3 0 0
Carol Meredith AP 'A' 3 0 0

Back to top