Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail the Association


Match Results

Matches Report Division 1




W.C.C. 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 10-0 entered on 15/12/2005

Mathew Hobday beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Mathew Hobday beat John Chandler 3-0
Mathew Hobday beat John Taylor 3-0
Phil Paine beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Phil Paine beat John Chandler 3-0
Phil Paine beat John Taylor 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Graham Hoskin 3-0
Clive Irwin beat John Chandler 3-1
Clive Irwin beat John Taylor 3-0
Mathew Hobday/Clive Irwin beat Graham Hoskin/John Chandler 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 8-2 entered on 08/12/2005

Mathew Hobday beat Gary Webb 3-2
Mathew Hobday beat David Daniels 3-0
Mathew Hobday beat Alan Jones 3-0
Phil Paine lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Phil Paine beat David Daniels 3-0
Phil Paine beat Alan Jones 3-2
Clive Irwin lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Clive Irwin beat David Daniels 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Alan Jones 3-0
Mathew Hobday/Clive Irwin beat Gary Webb/Alan Jones 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against BGN result 10-0 entered on 12/11/2005

Patrick McCabe beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Paul Rowan 3-2
Patrick McCabe beat Janice Rowan 3-1
Phil Paine beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Phil Paine beat Paul Rowan 3-0
Phil Paine beat Janice Rowan 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Paul Rowan 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Janice Rowan 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Malcolm Macfarlane/Paul Rowan 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 7-3 entered on 28/10/2005

Mathew Hobday beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Mathew Hobday beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Mathew Hobday beat Navinder Matharu 3-0
Phil Paine lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
Phil Paine beat Neil Wheatley 3-1
Phil Paine beat Navinder Matharu 3-1
Clive Irwin lost to Michael Rinnhofer 2-3
Clive Irwin beat Neil Wheatley 3-2
Clive Irwin lost to Navinder Matharu 2-3
Mathew Hobday/Phil Paine beat Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against Flavels result 9-1 entered on 23/12/2005

Patrick McCabe beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Patrick McCabe beat Roger Potts 3-0
Patrick McCabe beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Phil Paine lost to Damon Fenton 2-3
Phil Paine beat Roger Potts 3-0
Phil Paine beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Roger Potts 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat John Earles/Roger Potts 3-0

Colebridge 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 2-8 entered on 12/11/2005

Graham Hoskin beat Ian Packford 3-1
Graham Hoskin lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Graham Hoskin beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
John Chandler lost to Ian Packford 2-3
John Chandler lost to Mike Bishop 2-3
John Chandler lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Peter Roddy lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Graham Hoskin/John Chandler lost to Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney 1-3

Colebridge 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 28/10/2005

Graham Hoskin lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Graham Hoskin beat Nilton Green 3-1
Graham Hoskin beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Peter Roddy lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Peter Roddy beat Nilton Green 3-0
Peter Roddy beat Derek Harwood 3-0
John Chandler lost to Simon Griew 0-3
John Chandler lost to Nilton Green 1-3
John Chandler beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Graham Hoskin/John Chandler beat Simon Griew/Nilton Green 3-1

Colebridge 'A' against Wellesbourne result 4-6 entered on 18/11/2005

Barry Hunt lost to Michael Wilkins 2-3
Barry Hunt w/o
Barry Hunt w/o
Graham Hoskin lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Graham Hoskin w/o
Graham Hoskin beat Gary Stewart 3-0
Michael Wilkins w/o
John Chandler lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Gary Stewart w/o
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart w/o

Colebridge 'A' against Whitnash 'A' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Barry Hunt lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Barry Hunt beat John Bunn 3-0
Barry Hunt beat Jane Dickens 3-0
John Chandler lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
John Chandler beat John Bunn 3-2
John Chandler beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Bob Brown lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Bob Brown beat John Bunn 3-2
Bob Brown lost to Jane Dickens H Con
Barry Hunt/John Chandler lost to Alan Hewitt/Jane Dickens 2-3

St. Georges 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 10/12/2005

Jimmy Pittaway lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Rob Warnes beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Rob Warnes lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Ron Vose beat Phil Paine 3-2
Ron Vose beat Clive Irwin 3-1
Ron Vose lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Rob Warnes/Ron Vose lost to Phil Paine/Patrick McCabe 0-3

St. Georges 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 2-8 entered on 12/11/2005

Gary Webb w/o
Hugh Matthews w/o
Ron Vose/Gary Edwards lost to Hugh Matthews/Gary Webb 1-3
Ron Vose beat Alan Jones 3-2
Ron Vose lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Ron Vose beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Gary Edwards lost to Alan Jones 0-3
Gary Edwards lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Gary Edwards lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Alan Jones w/o

St. Georges 'B' against BGN result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Jimmy Pittaway lost to Paul Rowan 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat John Watson 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Simon Friling lost to Paul Rowan 1-3
Simon Friling lost to John Watson 1-3
Simon Friling lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Paul Rowan 0-3
Rob Warnes beat John Watson 3-2
Rob Warnes beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes beat John Watson/Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against Colebridge 'B' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Ron Vose beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Ron Vose beat Navinder Matharu 3-2
Ron Vose beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Navinder Matharu 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Navinder Matharu 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes beat Neil Wheatley/Navinder Matharu 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against Flavels result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Jimmy Pittaway beat Roger Potts 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway beat John Earles 3-0
Jimmy Pittaway w/o
Alf Chapman beat Roger Potts 3-0
Alf Chapman beat John Earles 3-1
Alf Chapman w/o
Rob Warnes beat Roger Potts 3-0
Rob Warnes beat John Earles 3-1
Rob Warnes w/o
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes beat Roger Potts/John Earles 3-2

St. Georges 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 8-2 entered on 24/11/2005

Jimmy Pittaway beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway beat William Fletcher 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway beat Andy Davies 3-0
Rob Warnes beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2
Rob Warnes beat William Fletcher 3-1
Rob Warnes lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Bert Banks beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Bert Banks beat William Fletcher 3-2
Bert Banks beat Andy Davies 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes lost to William Fletcher/Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3

Free Church 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 4-6 entered on 08/12/2005

Gary Webb beat John Chandler 3-0
Gary Webb beat Graham Hoskin 3-2
Gary Webb beat Bob Brown 3-0
Alan Jones lost to John Chandler 2-3
Alan Jones lost to Graham Hoskin 2-3
Alan Jones lost to Bob Brown 2-3
John Chandler w/o
Graham Hoskin w/o
Hugh Matthews lost to Bob Brown H Con
Gary Webb/Alan Jones beat John Chandler/Graham Hoskin 3-1

Free Church 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Stuart Kurle lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Stuart Kurle lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Stuart Kurle lost to Ian Packford 2-3
Alan Jones beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Alan Jones beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
Alan Jones beat Ian Packford 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Earl Sweeney 3-2
Hugh Matthews lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Hugh Matthews/Alan Jones lost to Earl Sweeney/Ian Packford 0-3

Free Church 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 8-2 entered on 30/10/2005

Alan Jones beat Nilton Green 3-1
Alan Jones lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Alan Jones beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Nilton Green 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Simon Griew 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Stuart Kurle lost to Nilton Green 2-3
Stuart Kurle beat Simon Griew 3-1
Stuart Kurle beat Derek Harwood 3-2
Alan Jones/Hugh Matthews beat Nilton Green/Simon Griew 3-0

Free Church 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 4-6 entered on 12/11/2005

Hugh Matthews beat Andy Davies 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to William Fletcher 1-3
Hugh Matthews beat Daryl Burgess 3-0
John Taylor beat Andy Davies 3-1
John Taylor lost to William Fletcher 0-3
John Taylor lost to Daryl Burgess 0-3
Andy Davies w/o
William Fletcher w/o
Daryl Burgess w/o
Hugh Matthews/John Taylor beat William Fletcher/Daryl Burgess 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 6-4 entered on 05/11/2005

Ian Packford beat Ron Vose 3-2
Ian Packford beat Simon Friling 3-0
Ian Packford beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Earl Sweeney lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat Simon Friling 3-1
Earl Sweeney lost to Rob Warnes 0-3
Mike Bishop lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Mike Bishop beat Simon Friling 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Ian Packford/Mike Bishop lost to Ron Vose/Rob Warnes 1-3

St. Georges 'A' against BGN result 8-2 entered on 30/10/2005

Earl Sweeney beat John Watson 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Dong Wei 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Mike Bishop beat John Watson 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Dong Wei 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Martyn Todd lost to John Watson 1-3
Martyn Todd lost to Dong Wei 1-3
Martyn Todd beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat John Watson/Dong Wei 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 8-2 entered on 22/11/2005

Michael Rinnhofer w/o
Ian Packford lost to Neil Wheatley 2-3
Ian Packford beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Mike Bishop beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Thomas Gerald Hearne 3-1
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against Flavels result 10-0 entered on 10/12/2005

Ian Packford beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Ian Packford beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Ian Packford beat Len Coonan 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Len Coonan 3-1
Mike Bishop beat Damon Fenton 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Len Coonan 3-2
Ian Packford/Earl Sweeney beat Damon Fenton/Len Coonan 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 10-0 entered on 30/10/2005

Earl Sweeney beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Andy Davies 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Andy Davies 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Tony Thomas 3-1
Brian Aston beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Brian Aston beat Andy Davies 3-0
Brian Aston beat Tony Thomas 3-0
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat Andy Davies/Tony Thomas 3-1

BGN against Colebridge 'A' result 4-6 entered on 05/11/2005

Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to John Chandler 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Bob Brown 3-0
John Watson lost to Graham Hoskin 2-3
John Watson beat John Chandler 3-2
John Watson lost to Bob Brown 1-3
Paul Rowan lost to Graham Hoskin 2-3
Paul Rowan lost to John Chandler 2-3
Paul Rowan beat Bob Brown 3-0
John Watson/Paul Rowan beat Graham Hoskin/John Chandler 3-0

BGN against W.C.C. 'B' result 3-7 entered on 30/10/2005

Paul Rowan lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Paul Rowan beat Doug Lowe 3-2
Paul Rowan lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Gary Jackson beat Simon Griew 3-2
Gary Jackson beat Doug Lowe 3-1
Gary Jackson lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Doug Lowe 2-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Gary Jackson/Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Simon Griew/Nilton Green 0-3

BGN against Whitnash 'A' result 3-7 entered on 22/11/2005

John Watson lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Dong Wei lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Dong Wei beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Dong Wei lost to Ian Perry 0-3
John Watson/Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Alan Hewitt/Jon Williams 1-3
John Watson lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
John Watson beat Jane Dickens 3-1

W.C.C. 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 1-9 entered on 05/11/2005

Simon Griew lost to Mathew Hobday 0-3
Simon Griew beat Phil Paine 3-0
Simon Griew lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Nilton Green lost to Mathew Hobday 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Nilton Green lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Mathew Hobday 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Derek Harwood lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Simon Griew/Nilton Green lost to Mathew Hobday/Phil Paine 2-3

W.C.C. 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 7-3 entered on 30/10/2005

Simon Griew beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Simon Griew beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Simon Griew w/o
Martin Hunter lost to Jimmy Pittaway 2-3
Martin Hunter lost to Rob Warnes 0-3
Martin Hunter w/o
Nilton Green beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-2
Nilton Green lost to Rob Warnes 2-3
Nilton Green w/o
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 3-1

W.C.C. 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 30/10/2005

Simon Griew lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Simon Griew beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Simon Griew beat Ian Packford 3-0
Nilton Green lost to Peter Dasher 2-3
Nilton Green lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Nilton Green beat Ian Packford 3-1
Derek Harwood lost to Peter Dasher 0-3
Derek Harwood lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Derek Harwood beat Ian Packford 3-2
Simon Griew/Nilton Green lost to Peter Dasher/Mike Bishop 2-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Flavels result 9-1 entered on 23/11/2005

Nilton Green beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Nilton Green beat Damon Fenton 3-2
Nilton Green beat Roger Potts 3-0
Simon Griew beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Simon Griew beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Simon Griew beat Roger Potts 3-1
Derek Harwood lost to Mick Bennett 0-3
Derek Harwood beat Damon Fenton 3-1
Derek Harwood beat Roger Potts 3-0
Simon Griew/Nilton Green beat Mick Bennett/Damon Fenton 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against BGN result 10-0 entered on 15/12/2005

Michael Rinnhofer beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer w/o
Michael Rinnhofer w/o
Navinder Matharu beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Navinder Matharu w/o
Navinder Matharu w/o
Thomas Gerald Hearne beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0
Thomas Gerald Hearne w/o
Thomas Gerald Hearne w/o
Thomas Gerald Hearne/Malcolm Macfarlane w/o

Colebridge 'B' against Wellesbourne result 8-2 entered on 23/11/2005

Michael Rinnhofer beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Michael Rinnhofer beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer beat Jim Betts 3-1
Neil Wheatley lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Neil Wheatley beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Neil Wheatley beat Jim Betts 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Navinder Matharu beat Gary Stewart 3-1
Navinder Matharu beat Jim Betts 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley lost to Gary Stewart/Jim Betts 1-3

Colebridge 'B' against Whitnash 'A' result 5-5 entered on 05/11/2005

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Jon Williams 2-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Richard Arnold 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer beat Jane Dickens 3-2
Neil Wheatley lost to Jon Williams 2-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Richard Arnold 1-3
Neil Wheatley beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Navinder Matharu lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Navinder Matharu beat Richard Arnold 3-0
Navinder Matharu beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley lost to Jon Williams/Richard Arnold 1-3

Wellesbourne against W.C.C. 'A' result 2-8 entered on 30/10/2005

Michael Wilkins beat Patrick McCabe 3-0
Michael Wilkins lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Pete Dunnett beat Patrick McCabe 3-1
Pete Dunnett lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Jim Betts lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Michael Wilkins/Pete Dunnett lost to Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 0-3

Wellesbourne against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 30/10/2005

Pete Dunnett beat Jimmy Pittaway 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Pete Dunnett w/o
Gary Stewart lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Gary Stewart beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Gary Stewart w/o
Sven Rudolph lost to Jimmy Pittaway 0-3
Sven Rudolph beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Sven Rudolph w/o
Sven Rudolph/Gary Stewart beat Jimmy Pittaway/Rob Warnes 3-2

Wellesbourne against W.C.C. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 03/12/2005

Gary Stewart beat Nilton Green 3-1
Gary Stewart beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Jim Betts/Gary Stewart beat Simon Griew/Nilton Green 3-1
Jim Betts lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Michael Wilkins lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Michael Wilkins beat Nilton Green 3-1
Michael Wilkins beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Gary Stewart lost to Simon Griew 2-3

Wellesbourne against Flavels result 7-3 entered on 05/11/2005

Michael Wilkins beat John Earles 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Michael Wilkins beat Roger Potts 3-0
Jim Betts lost to John Earles 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Mick Bennett 2-3
Jim Betts lost to Roger Potts 0-3
Pete Dunnett beat John Earles 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Roger Potts 3-2
Jim Betts/Pete Dunnett beat Mick Bennett/Roger Potts 3-2

Flavels against Colebridge 'A' result 4-6 entered on 22/11/2005

Trevor Bradley beat Graham Hoskin 3-2
Trevor Bradley lost to John Chandler 2-3
Trevor Bradley beat Bob Brown 3-0
Mick Bennett lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to John Chandler 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Bob Brown 2-3
Damon Fenton lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Damon Fenton lost to John Chandler 0-3
Damon Fenton beat Bob Brown 3-2
Trevor Bradley/Roger Potts beat Graham Hoskin/John Chandler 3-1

Flavels against Free Church 'A' result 0-10 entered on 23/12/2005

Damon Fenton lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Damon Fenton lost to Alan Jones 0-3
Damon Fenton lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Alan Jones 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Alan Jones 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Damon Fenton/Roger Potts lost to Gary Webb/Alan Jones 2-3

Flavels against BGN result 5-5 entered on 03/12/2005

Roger Potts beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
Roger Potts lost to Gary Jackson 0-3
Roger Potts w/o
Damon Fenton lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Damon Fenton lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
Damon Fenton w/o
Mick Bennett lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Gary Jackson 0-3
Mick Bennett w/o
Damon Fenton/Roger Potts beat Malcolm Macfarlane/Gary Jackson 3-1

Flavels against Colebridge 'B' result 1-9 entered on 13/11/2005

Roger Potts lost to Michael Rinnhofer 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Roger Potts lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3
Trevor Bradley beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-0
Trevor Bradley lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Thomas Gerald Hearne 1-3
Trevor Bradley/John Earles lost to Neil Wheatley/Thomas Gerald Hearne 0-3

Flavels against Whitnash 'A' result 2-8 entered on 30/10/2005

Mick Bennett lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Mick Bennett beat Jane Dickens 3-1
Mick Bennett lost to Jon Williams 1-3
Roger Potts lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Roger Potts beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Roger Potts lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Jane Dickens 1-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Mick Bennett/Trevor Bradley lost to Jane Dickens/Jon Williams 1-3

Whitnash 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 5-5 entered on 30/10/2005

Jon Williams lost to Patrick McCabe 2-3
Jon Williams beat Phil Paine 3-1
Jon Williams beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Ian Perry lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Ian Perry lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Ian Perry beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Richard Arnold lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Richard Arnold beat Phil Paine 3-2
Richard Arnold lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Jon Williams/Richard Arnold beat Patrick McCabe/Clive Irwin 3-2

Whitnash 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 08/12/2005

Alan Hewitt beat Earl Sweeney 3-0
Alan Hewitt lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Jon Williams/Alan Hewitt beat Ian Packford/Mike Bishop 3-0
Jon Williams lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Jon Williams beat Earl Sweeney 3-1
Jon Williams beat Mike Bishop 3-0
Ian Perry lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Ian Perry lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Ian Perry lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Alan Hewitt lost to Ian Packford 2-3

Whitnash 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 13/11/2005

Jon Williams beat Simon Griew 3-0
Jon Williams beat Nilton Green 3-0
Jon Williams beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Jane Dickens lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Jane Dickens lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Jane Dickens lost to Derek Harwood 2-3
Alan Hewitt beat Simon Griew 3-1
Alan Hewitt beat Nilton Green 3-1
Alan Hewitt beat Derek Harwood 3-0
Alan Hewitt/Jon Williams beat Simon Griew/Nilton Green 3-0

Whitnash 'A' against Wellesbourne result 7-3 entered on 05/11/2005

Jon Williams beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Jon Williams beat Michael Wilkins 3-2
Jon Williams beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Ian Perry beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Ian Perry lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Ian Perry lost to Gary Stewart 1-3
Richard Arnold beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Richard Arnold lost to Michael Wilkins 1-3
Richard Arnold beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Jon Williams/Richard Arnold beat Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart 3-0

R.N.A. 'C' against BGN result 3-7 entered on 30/10/2005

William Fletcher beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2
William Fletcher beat Gary Jackson 3-1
William Fletcher beat Paul Rowan 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Gary Jackson 2-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Paul Rowan 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Gary Jackson 1-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Paul Rowan 0-3
William Fletcher/Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Gary Jackson/Paul Rowan 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against W.C.C. 'B' result 2-8 entered on 16/12/2005

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Derek Harwood 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Simon Griew 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Nilton Green 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Tony Thomas beat Simon Griew 3-2
Tony Thomas lost to Nilton Green 1-3
Tony Thomas beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Andy Davies/Tony Thomas lost to Simon Griew/Nilton Green 2-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Colebridge 'B' result 0-10 entered on 03/12/2005

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Michael Rinnhofer 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Michael Rinnhofer 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies lost to Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu 1-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Wellesbourne result 3-7 entered on 12/11/2005

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Jim Betts 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Michael Wilkins 0-3
William Fletcher lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
William Fletcher beat Jim Betts 3-0
William Fletcher beat Michael Wilkins 3-1
Andy Davies lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Andy Davies beat Jim Betts 3-0
Andy Davies lost to Michael Wilkins 0-3
Andy Davies/William Fletcher lost to Gary Stewart/Jim Betts 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Whitnash 'A' result 2-8 entered on 30/10/2005

Andy Davies lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Andy Davies beat Jane Dickens 3-2
Andy Davies lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
William Fletcher lost to Ian Perry 2-3
William Fletcher beat Jane Dickens 3-0
William Fletcher lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Jane Dickens 1-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
William Fletcher/Andy Davies lost to Alan Hewitt/Ian Perry 0-3

Back to Division Table