Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Info.
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail The Association

Ratings Report - All Players by Team

AP Sports 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1567
2 3 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 1414
3 2 Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'A' 1405
4 4 Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'A' 1394
5 5 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 50


AP Sports 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Samantha Apostol AP Sports 'B' 1573
2 2 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 1231
3 3 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1135
4 4 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'B' 754
5 5 Charlotte Freeman AP Sports 'B' 725
6 6 Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'B' 628


Ashorne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Roger Kelley Ashorne 1170
2 2 Simon Chalker Ashorne 1072
3 3 Ian Reader Ashorne 919
4 4 Chris Bowles Ashorne 913
5 5 Steve Bolton Ashorne 836


B. G. N. (Banbury) B

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Malcolm Macfarlane B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1729
2 2 Gary Jackson B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1543
3 3 Wei Dong B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1521
4 4 Keith Woodcock B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1472
5 5 Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1037
6 6 Michael Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1004


Colebridge 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'A' 2166
2 2 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 2097
3 3 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 1997
4 4 John Chandler Colebridge 'A' 1981
5 5 Bob Brown Colebridge 'A' 1823
6 6 Chris Burgess Colebridge 'A' 1798
7 7 John Overton Colebridge 'A' 1746


Colebridge 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2168
2 2 Paul Collins Colebridge 'B' 2073
3 3 Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'B' 2022
4 4 Peter Roddy Colebridge 'B' 1857
5 5 Navinder Matharu Colebridge 'B' 1842
6 6 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1687


Eathorpe 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Alan Stockham Eathorpe 'A' 1687
2 2 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1569
3 3 Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1295
4 4 Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1120


Eathorpe 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'B' 880
2 2 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'B' 784
3 3 Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'B' 745
4 4 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 731


Eathorpe 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 811
2 2 Eric Smith Eathorpe 'C' 543
3 3 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 421
4 4 Tom Jamie Eathorpe 'C' 246


Eathorpe 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 389
2 2 Peter Nicholson Eathorpe 'D' 312
3 3 Sophie Niepceron Eathorpe 'D' 171


Eathorpe 'E'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Eugene Mawn Eathorpe 'E' 513
2 2 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 465
3 3 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 241
4 4 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'E' 224
5 5 Thomas Jamie Eathorpe 'E' 108


Eathorpe 'F'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Keith Miles Eathorpe 'F' 314
2 2 Christopher Long Eathorpe 'F' 246
3 3 Robert Fay Eathorpe 'F' 232
4 4 Michael Fay Eathorpe 'F' 138


Eathorpe 'G'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jack Henderson Eathorpe 'G' 135
2 2 Lilly Aaron Eathorpe 'G' 100
3 3 John Wheeler Eathorpe 'G' 86
4 4 Hannah Saville Eathorpe 'G' 70
5 5 William Henry Eathorpe 'G' 48


Eathorpe 'H'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Paul Jackson Eathorpe 'H' 250
2 2 Alistair Nicholson Eathorpe 'H' 230
3 3 Jonathan Messling Eathorpe 'H' 100
4 4 Laura Whordley Eathorpe 'H' 92
5 5 Adam Kennedy Eathorpe 'H' 74
6 6 Robert Young Eathorpe 'H' 64


Eathorpe I

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 William Hancock Eathorpe I 186
2 2 Mark Hancock Eathorpe I 141
3 3 Jon Messling Eathorpe I 100
4 4 Tom Postings Eathorpe I 90


FISSC 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1088
2 2 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 968
3 3 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 966
4 4 Peter Florence FISSC 'A' 882
5 5 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 830


Flavels

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Trevor Bradley Flavels 1827
2 2 Len Coonan Flavels 1799
3 3 Mick Bennett Flavels 1608
4 4 Roger Potts Flavels 1600
5 5 John Earles Flavels 1563


LCP Inkers

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 James Dex LCP Inkers 237
2 2 Nicky Barrett LCP Inkers 193
3 3 Jon Story LCP Inkers 153
4 4 Tom Moseley LCP Inkers 150


LCP Groovers

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Chris Bennett LCP Groovers 117
2 2 Philippa Dalley LCP Groovers 29
3 3 Katie Pett LCP Groovers 6


LCP Packers

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Stephen Deeley LCP Packers 390
2 2 Douglas Smith LCP Packers 273
3 3 Sara Hemp LCP Packers 213


LCP Dreamers

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Simon Dainty LCP Dreamers 396
2 2 Nick Blackmore LCP Dreamers 343
3 3 Simon Walmesley LCP Dreamers 246


Free Church 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Gary Webb Free Church 'A' 2417
2 2 Ryan Stockham Free Church 'A' 2312
3 3 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 2099
4 4 Stuart Kurle Free Church 'A' 2083
5 5 Alan Jones Free Church 'A' 2034
6 6 David Daniels Free Church 'A' 1876


Free Church 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 1582
2 2 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 1570
3 3 Emma Churchley Free Church 'B' 1245
4 4 Ian Rourke Free Church 'B' 1206


Free Church 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 1423
2 2 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 1393
3 3 Les Booth Free Church 'C' 1360
4 4 John Taylor Free Church 'C' 1238
5 5 Mandy Thomas Free Church 'C' 1020


Free Church 'E'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'E' 1181
2 2 Keith Knott Free Church 'E' 720
3 3 Estyn Williams Free Church 'E' 448


Free Church 'F'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Sam Smith Free Church 'F' 416
2 2 Stephen Richards Free Church 'F' 340
3 3 Tim Smith Free Church 'F' 250


Free Church 'G'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'G' 688
2 2 Adam Cooper Free Church 'G' 637
3 3 Ben McNally Free Church 'G' 492


Free Church 'H'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Chris Blowey Free Church 'H' 605
2 2 Tom Hunt Free Church 'H' 270
3 3 Anita Whitehouse Free Church 'H' 79


Free Church 'I'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Philip Blowey Free Church 'I' 394
2 2 Ricky Fell Free Church 'I' 293
3 3 Tom Crellin Free Church 'I' 278


Free Church 'J'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ross McDermott Free Church 'J' 223
2 2 Philip Booth Free Church 'J' 172
3 3 Anthony Reeve Free Church 'J' 97


Free Church 'K'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tom Smith Free Church 'K' 260
2 2 Michael Turner Free Church 'K' 145
3 3 Robert Smith Free Church 'K' 103


Free Church 'L'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Russell Spencer Free Church 'L' 150
2 2 Charlotte Spencer Free Church 'L' 98
3 3 Jacob Lane Free Church 'L' 89
4 4 Lewis Barge Free Church 'L' 87
5 5 Luke Spencer Free Church 'L' 71


Free Church 'M'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Sam Bradley Free Church 'M' 113
2 3 Scott Delday Free Church 'M' 104
3 2 Jack Hobbins Free Church 'M' 98
4 4 Christopher Beckett Free Church 'M' 89
5 5 Georgina Scholes Free Church 'M' 73
6 6 Hollie Edwards Free Church 'M' 68
7 7 Henry Carpenter Free Church 'M' 63


Free Church 'Z'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mike Skidmore Free Church 'Z' 757
2 3 David Jordan Free Church 'Z' 642
3 2 Vincent Yeung Free Church 'Z' 634
4 4 Mike Jordan Free Church 'Z' 606


Free Church 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Peter Rourke Free Church 'D' 1114
2 2 Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'D' 1068
3 3 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'D' 809


Marconi (Coventry)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Steve Smith Marconi (Coventry) 1613
2 2 Dennis Mockford Marconi (Coventry) 1448
3 3 Roy Joiner Marconi (Coventry) 1358
4 4 Richard Jardim Marconi (Coventry) 1320
5 5 Gordon Tucker Marconi (Coventry) 1193


Riverhouse Henley 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Simon Griew Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1715
2 2 Richard Lancucki Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1402
3 3 Mark Dudley Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1393
4 4 Steve Proctor Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1350
5 5 Kevin Finn Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1267
6 6 Brian Morris Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1182
7 7 Steven Shaw Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1132


Riverhouse Henley B

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Joe Shaw Riverhouse Henley B 327
2 2 Marc Peart Riverhouse Henley B 266
3 3 Nick Shaw Riverhouse Henley B 238
4 4 Nathan Lee Riverhouse Henley B 225


R.N.A. 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 1576
2 2 Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A' 1559
3 3 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 1334
4 4 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 1265


R.N.A. 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1515
2 2 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1408
3 3 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1331
4 4 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 1193
5 5 Dave Harding R.N.A. 'B' 1163


R.N.A. 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 1544
2 2 Daryl Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 1490
3 3 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1482
4 4 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1374


R.N.A. 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'D' 1171
2 2 Robin Fox Strangways R.N.A. 'D' 1159
3 3 James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'D' 1124
4 4 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'D' 1080


St. Georges 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ian Packford St. Georges 'A' 2466
2 2 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2340
3 3 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2317
4 4 Peter Dasher St. Georges 'A' 1951


St. Georges 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ron Vose St. Georges 'B' 2401
2 2 Peter Kirby St. Georges 'B' 2260
3 3 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1892
4 4 Brian Aston St. Georges 'B' 1891
5 5 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'B' 1786


St. Georges 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'C' 1878
2 2 Martin Bennett St. Georges 'C' 1553
3 3 Tony Bennett St. Georges 'C' 1006
4 4 Luke Bennett St. Georges 'C' 754


St. Georges 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'D' 1728
2 2 Bert Banks St. Georges 'D' 1683
3 3 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'D' 1420
4 4 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'D' 1351
5 5 Richard Grover St. Georges 'D' 1225


St. Georges 'E'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Philip Morby St. Georges 'E' 414
2 2 Steven Johnson St. Georges 'E' 325
3 3 Steven Morby St. Georges 'E' 59


St. Georges 'F'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Karen Toozer St. Georges 'F' 291
2 2 Lawerence Sweeney St. Georges 'F' 183


Standard Photo A

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Geoff Taylor Standard Photo A 956
2 2 Brendan Leahy Standard Photo A 925
3 3 Andy Beeston Standard Photo A 725
4 4 Chris Fincham Standard Photo A 427
5 5 Adam Fincham Standard Photo A 284


W.C.C. 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Jackson W.C.C. 'A' 2441
2 2 Matthew Hobday W.C.C. 'A' 2430
3 3 Patrick McCabe W.C.C. 'A' 2391
4 4 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2319
5 5 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2215


W.C.C. 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Nilton Green W.C.C. 'B' 1740
2 2 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1716
3 3 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'B' 1436
4 4 Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 1216


W.C.C. 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 1354
2 2 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'C' 1227
3 3 Howard Rodgers W.C.C. 'C' 1000
4 4 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 561
5 5 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 509


Wellesbourne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Andrew Cockerill Wellesbourne 2596
2 2 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2231
3 3 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2135
4 4 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 2024
5 5 Sven Rudolph Wellesbourne 1901
6 6 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1571
7 7 Julie Richardson Wellesbourne 1194


Whitnash 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'A' 2579
2 2 Jon Williams Whitnash 'A' 2514
3 3 Richard Arnold Whitnash 'A' 2231
4 4 Jane Dickens Whitnash 'A' 1689


Whitnash 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Alan Hewitt Whitnash 'B' 2422
2 2 Matt Squires Whitnash 'B' 2370
3 3 Ian Perry Whitnash 'B' 2038
4 4 Justin Rai Whitnash 'B' 2007
5 5 Nigel Morris Whitnash 'B' 1389


Whitnash 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Kevyn Ariss Whitnash 'C' 2085
2 2 Paul Ryman Whitnash 'C' 1627
3 3 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'C' 1574
4 4 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'C' 901
5 5 Suzi Lingard Whitnash 'C' 777


Rugby

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Stephen Maddison Rugby 587
2 2 Jack Randle Rugby 557
3 3 Matthew Outhwaite Rugby 249
4 4 Daniel Fellowes Rugby 133