Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Info.
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail The Association

Ratings Report - All Players by Club

AP Sports

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Samantha Apostol AP Sports 'B' 1573
2 2 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1567
3 4 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 1414
4 3 Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'A' 1405
5 5 Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'A' 1394
6 6 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 1231
7 7 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1135
8 8 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'B' 754
9 9 Charlotte Freeman AP Sports 'B' 725
10 10 Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'B' 628
11 11 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 50


Ashorne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Roger Kelley Ashorne 1170
2 2 Simon Chalker Ashorne 1072
3 3 Ian Reader Ashorne 919
4 4 Chris Bowles Ashorne 913
5 5 Steve Bolton Ashorne 836


Blessed George Napier

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Simon Nolan 2013
2 2 Paul Rowan 1968
3 3 Sam Clarke 1802
4 4 Malcolm Macfarlane B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1729
5 5 William Fletcher 1699
6 6 Gary Jackson B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1543
7 7 Wei Dong B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1521
8 8 Keith Woodcock B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1472
9 9 Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1037
10 10 Michael Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1004


Colebridge

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2168
2 2 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'A' 2166
3 3 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 2097
4 4 Paul Collins Colebridge 'B' 2073
5 5 Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'B' 2022
6 6 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 1997
7 7 John Chandler Colebridge 'A' 1981
8 8 Peter Roddy Colebridge 'B' 1857
9 9 Navinder Matharu Colebridge 'B' 1842
10 10 Bob Brown Colebridge 'A' 1823
11 11 Chris Burgess Colebridge 'A' 1798
12 12 John Overton Colebridge 'A' 1746
13 13 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1687


Eathorpe

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Alan Stockham Eathorpe 'A' 1687
2 2 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1569
3 3 Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1295
4 4 Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1120
5 5 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'B' 880
6 6 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 811
7 7 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'B' 784
8 8 Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'B' 745
9 9 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 731
10 10 Eric Smith Eathorpe 'C' 543
11 11 Eugene Mawn Eathorpe 'E' 513
12 12 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 465
13 13 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 421
14 14 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 389
15 15 Brian Yeates 315
16 16 Keith Miles Eathorpe 'F' 314
17 17 Peter Nicholson Eathorpe 'D' 312
18 19 Paul Jackson Eathorpe 'H' 250
19 18 Christopher Long Eathorpe 'F' 246
20 20 Tom Jamie Eathorpe 'C' 246
21 21 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 241
22 22 Robert Fay Eathorpe 'F' 232
23 24 Alistair Nicholson Eathorpe 'H' 230
24 23 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'E' 224
25 25 William Hancock Eathorpe I 186
26 26 Sophie Niepceron Eathorpe 'D' 171
27 27 Mark Hancock Eathorpe I 141
28 28 Michael Fay Eathorpe 'F' 138
29 29 Jack Henderson Eathorpe 'G' 135
30 30 Thomas Jamie Eathorpe 'E' 108
31 31 Lilly Aaron Eathorpe 'G' 100
32 33 Jonathan Messling Eathorpe 'H' 100
33 32 Jon Messling Eathorpe I 100
34 34 Laura Whordley Eathorpe 'H' 92
35 36 Tom Postings Eathorpe I 90
36 35 John Wheeler Eathorpe 'G' 86
37 38 Adam Kennedy Eathorpe 'H' 74
38 37 Hannah Saville Eathorpe 'G' 70
39 39 Robert Young Eathorpe 'H' 64
40 40 William Henry Eathorpe 'G' 48


FISSC

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1088
2 2 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 968
3 3 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 966
4 4 Peter Florence FISSC 'A' 882
5 5 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 830


Flavels

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Trevor Bradley Flavels 1827
2 2 Len Coonan Flavels 1799
3 3 Mick Bennett Flavels 1608
4 4 Roger Potts Flavels 1600
5 5 John Earles Flavels 1563


LCP

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Simon Dainty LCP Dreamers 396
2 2 Stephen Deeley LCP Packers 390
3 3 Nick Blackmore LCP Dreamers 343
4 4 Douglas Smith LCP Packers 273
5 5 Simon Walmesley LCP Dreamers 246
6 6 James Dex LCP Inkers 237
7 7 Sara Hemp LCP Packers 213
8 8 Nicky Barrett LCP Inkers 193
9 9 Jon Story LCP Inkers 153
10 10 Tom Moseley LCP Inkers 150
11 11 Chris Bennett LCP Groovers 117
12 12 Philippa Dalley LCP Groovers 29
13 13 Katie Pett LCP Groovers 6


Lillington Free Church

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Gary Webb Free Church 'A' 2417
2 2 Ryan Stockham Free Church 'A' 2312
3 3 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 2099
4 4 Stuart Kurle Free Church 'A' 2083
5 5 Alan Jones Free Church 'A' 2034
6 6 David Daniels Free Church 'A' 1876
7 7 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 1582
8 8 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 1570
9 9 Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 1423
10 10 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 1393
11 11 Les Booth Free Church 'C' 1360
12 12 Emma Churchley Free Church 'B' 1245
13 13 John Taylor Free Church 'C' 1238
14 14 Ian Rourke Free Church 'B' 1206
15 15 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'E' 1181
16 16 Peter Rourke Free Church 'D' 1114
17 17 Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'D' 1068
18 18 Mandy Thomas Free Church 'C' 1020
19 19 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'D' 809
20 20 Mike Skidmore Free Church 'Z' 757
21 21 Keith Knott Free Church 'E' 720
22 22 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'G' 688
23 25 David Jordan Free Church 'Z' 642
24 23 Adam Cooper Free Church 'G' 637
25 24 Vincent Yeung Free Church 'Z' 634
26 26 Mike Jordan Free Church 'Z' 606
27 27 Chris Blowey Free Church 'H' 605
28 28 Ben McNally Free Church 'G' 492
29 29 Estyn Williams Free Church 'E' 448
30 30 Sam Smith Free Church 'F' 416
31 31 Philip Blowey Free Church 'I' 394
32 32 Stephen Richards Free Church 'F' 340
33 33 Ricky Fell Free Church 'I' 293
34 34 Tom Crellin Free Church 'I' 278
35 36 Tom Hunt Free Church 'H' 270
36 35 Tom Smith Free Church 'K' 260
37 37 Tim Smith Free Church 'F' 250
38 38 Ross McDermott Free Church 'J' 223
39 39 Philip Booth Free Church 'J' 172
40 40 Russell Spencer Free Church 'L' 150
41 41 Michael Turner Free Church 'K' 145
42 42 Sam Bradley Free Church 'M' 113
43 44 Scott Delday Free Church 'M' 104
44 45 Robert Smith Free Church 'K' 103
45 43 Jack Hobbins Free Church 'M' 98
46 46 Charlotte Spencer Free Church 'L' 98
47 47 Anthony Reeve Free Church 'J' 97
48 48 Christopher Beckett Free Church 'M' 89
49 49 Jacob Lane Free Church 'L' 89
50 50 Lewis Barge Free Church 'L' 87
51 51 Anita Whitehouse Free Church 'H' 79
52 53 Georgina Scholes Free Church 'M' 73
53 52 Luke Spencer Free Church 'L' 71
54 54 Hollie Edwards Free Church 'M' 68
55 55 Henry Carpenter Free Church 'M' 63


Marconi (Coventry)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Steve Smith Marconi (Coventry) 1613
2 2 Dennis Mockford Marconi (Coventry) 1448
3 3 Roy Joiner Marconi (Coventry) 1358
4 4 Richard Jardim Marconi (Coventry) 1320
5 5 Gordon Tucker Marconi (Coventry) 1193


Riverhouse Henley

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Simon Griew Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1715
2 2 Richard Lancucki Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1402
3 3 Mark Dudley Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1393
4 4 Steve Proctor Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1350
5 5 Kevin Finn Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1267
6 6 Brian Morris Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1182
7 7 Steven Shaw Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1132
8 8 Joe Shaw Riverhouse Henley B 327
9 9 Marc Peart Riverhouse Henley B 266
10 10 Nick Shaw Riverhouse Henley B 238
11 11 Nathan Lee Riverhouse Henley B 225


Royal Naval Association

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 1576
2 2 Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A' 1559
3 3 Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 1544
4 4 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1515
5 5 Daryl Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 1490
6 6 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1482
7 7 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1408
8 8 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1374
9 9 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 1334
10 10 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1331
11 11 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 1265
12 12 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 1193
13 13 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'D' 1171
14 14 Dave Harding R.N.A. 'B' 1163
15 15 Robin Fox Strangways R.N.A. 'D' 1159
16 16 James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'D' 1124
17 17 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'D' 1080


St. Georges

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ian Packford St. Georges 'A' 2466
2 2 Ron Vose St. Georges 'B' 2401
3 3 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2340
4 4 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2317
5 5 Peter Kirby St. Georges 'B' 2260
6 6 Peter Dasher St. Georges 'A' 1951
7 7 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1892
8 8 Brian Aston St. Georges 'B' 1891
9 9 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'C' 1878
10 10 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'B' 1786
11 11 Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'D' 1728
12 12 Bert Banks St. Georges 'D' 1683
13 13 Martin Bennett St. Georges 'C' 1553
14 14 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'D' 1420
15 15 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'D' 1351
16 16 Richard Grover St. Georges 'D' 1225
17 17 Tony Bennett St. Georges 'C' 1006
18 18 Luke Bennett St. Georges 'C' 754
19 19 Philip Morby St. Georges 'E' 414
20 20 Steven Johnson St. Georges 'E' 325
21 21 Karen Toozer St. Georges 'F' 291
22 22 Lawerence Sweeney St. Georges 'F' 183
23 23 Steven Morby St. Georges 'E' 59


Standard Photographic

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Geoff Taylor Standard Photo A 956
2 2 Brendan Leahy Standard Photo A 925
3 3 Andy Beeston Standard Photo A 725
4 4 Chris Fincham Standard Photo A 427
5 5 Adam Fincham Standard Photo A 284


Warwickshire County Council

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Jackson W.C.C. 'A' 2441
2 2 Matthew Hobday W.C.C. 'A' 2430
3 3 Patrick McCabe W.C.C. 'A' 2391
4 4 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2319
5 5 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2215
6 6 Nilton Green W.C.C. 'B' 1740
7 7 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1716
8 8 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'B' 1436
9 9 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 1354
10 10 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'C' 1227
11 11 Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 1216
12 12 Howard Rodgers W.C.C. 'C' 1000
13 13 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 561
14 14 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 509


Wellesbourne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Andrew Cockerill Wellesbourne 2596
2 2 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2231
3 3 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2135
4 4 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 2024
5 5 Sven Rudolph Wellesbourne 1901
6 6 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1571
7 7 Julie Richardson Wellesbourne 1194


Whitnash

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'A' 2579
2 2 Jon Williams Whitnash 'A' 2514
3 3 Alan Hewitt Whitnash 'B' 2422
4 4 Matt Squires Whitnash 'B' 2370
5 5 Richard Arnold Whitnash 'A' 2231
6 6 Kevyn Ariss Whitnash 'C' 2085
7 7 Ian Perry Whitnash 'B' 2038
8 8 Justin Rai Whitnash 'B' 2007
9 9 Jane Dickens Whitnash 'A' 1689
10 10 Paul Ryman Whitnash 'C' 1627
11 11 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'C' 1574
12 12 Nigel Morris Whitnash 'B' 1389
13 13 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'C' 901
14 14 Suzi Lingard Whitnash 'C' 777


Rugby

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Stephen Maddison Rugby 587
2 2 Jack Randle Rugby 557
3 3 Matthew Outhwaite Rugby 249
4 4 Daniel Fellowes Rugby 133