Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Info.
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive

Mail The Association

Match Results

Matches Report Division B




Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'L' result 4-1 entered on 25/04/2005

Alistair Nicholson beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Alistair Nicholson beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Adam Kennedy lost to Charlotte Spencer 0-3
Adam Kennedy beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Alistair Nicholson/Adam Kennedy beat Charlotte Spencer/Luke Spencer 3-0

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'K' result 2-3 entered on 14/04/2005

Adam Kennedy lost to Tom Smith 1-3
Adam Kennedy lost to Robert Smith 2-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Tom Smith 2-3
Alistair Nicholson beat Robert Smith 3-0
Alistair Nicholson/Robert Young beat Tom Smith/Robert Smith 3-0

Eathorpe 'H' against Eathorpe 'E' result 0-5 entered on 26/03/2005

Alistair Nicholson lost to Katie Hawker 1-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Dave Hawker 1-3
Adam Kennedy lost to Katie Hawker 0-3
Adam Kennedy lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Adam Kennedy/Robert Young lost to Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker 0-3

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'M' result 5-0 entered on 07/03/2005

Adam Kennedy beat Hollie Edwards 3-0
Adam Kennedy beat Jack Hobbins 3-2
Robert Young beat Hollie Edwards 3-0
Robert Young beat Jack Hobbins 3-1
Adam Kennedy/Alistair Nicholson beat Hollie Edwards/Jack Hobbins 3-1

Eathorpe 'H' against Free Church 'J' result 2-3 entered on 07/02/2005

Adam Kennedy lost to Ross McDermott 1-3
Adam Kennedy beat Anthony Reeve 3-2
Alistair Nicholson lost to Ross McDermott 2-3
Alistair Nicholson beat Anthony Reeve 3-2
Adam Kennedy/Robert Young lost to Ross McDermott/Anthony Reeve 0-3

LCP Groovers against Eathorpe 'H' result 1-4 entered on 22/04/2005

Philippa Dalley lost to Alistair Nicholson 0-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Robert Young 2-3
Sara Hemp lost to Alistair Nicholson 1-3
Sara Hemp beat Robert Young 3-0
Philippa Dalley/Sara Hemp lost to Alistair Nicholson/Robert Young 0-3

LCP Groovers against LCP Packers result 0-5 entered on 14/04/2005

Sara Hemp lost to Douglas Smith 2-3
Sara Hemp lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3
Sara Hemp/Philippa Dalley lost to Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley 0-3

LCP Groovers against Eathorpe I result 1-4 entered on 14/04/2005

Sara Hemp lost to Mark Hancock 1-3
Sara Hemp beat William Hancock 3-1
Philippa Dalley lost to Mark Hancock 0-3
Philippa Dalley lost to William Hancock 0-3
Sara Hemp/Philippa Dalley lost to Mark Hancock/William Hancock 0-3

LCP Groovers against St. Georges 'E' result 0-5 entered on 18/02/2005

Chris Bennett lost to Philip Morby 0-3
Chris Bennett lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
Katie Pett lost to Philip Morby 0-3
Katie Pett lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
Katie Pett/Chris Bennett lost to Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 0-3

LCP Groovers against LCP Inkers result 0-5 entered on 18/02/2005

Katie Pett lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3
Katie Pett lost to James Dex 0-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3
Philippa Dalley lost to James Dex 0-3
Katie Pett/Philippa Dalley lost to Nicky Barrett/James Dex 0-3

Free Church 'L' against LCP Groovers result 2-3 entered on 14/04/2005

Lewis Barge lost to Sara Hemp 0-3
Lewis Barge beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Jacob Lane lost to Sara Hemp 0-3
Jacob Lane beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Lewis Barge/Jacob Lane lost to Sara Hemp/Philippa Dalley 0-3

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'K' result 0-5 entered on 10/05/2005

Luke Spencer lost to Tom Smith 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Michael Turner 0-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Tom Smith 1-3
Charlotte Spencer lost to Michael Turner 1-3
Luke Spencer/Charlotte Spencer lost to Tom Smith/Robert Smith 1-3

Free Church 'L' against Eathorpe 'E' result 0-5 entered on 07/03/2005

Lewis Barge lost to Katie Hawker 0-3
Lewis Barge lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Katie Hawker 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Russell Spencer/Lewis Barge lost to Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker 0-3

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'M' result 3-2 entered on 07/02/2005

Luke Spencer lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Luke Spencer beat Georgina Scholes 3-2
Charlotte Spencer lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Charlotte Spencer beat Georgina Scholes 3-0
Jacob Lane/Lewis Barge beat Jack Hobbins/Georgina Scholes 3-1

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'J' result 0-5 entered on 22/04/2005

Lewis Barge lost to Philip Booth 0-3
Lewis Barge lost to Anthony Reeve 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Philip Booth 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Anthony Reeve 0-3
Charlotte Spencer/Jacob Lane lost to Philip Booth/Anthony Reeve 0-3

LCP Packers against Eathorpe 'H' result 4-1 entered on 14/04/2005

Douglas Smith lost to Alistair Nicholson 2-3
Douglas Smith beat Adam Kennedy 3-0
Stephen Deeley beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Stephen Deeley beat Adam Kennedy 3-0
Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley beat Alistair Nicholson/Adam Kennedy 3-0

LCP Packers against Free Church 'L' result 5-0 entered on 06/04/2005

Douglas Smith beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Douglas Smith beat Jacob Lane 3-0
Stephen Deeley beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Stephen Deeley beat Jacob Lane 3-0
Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley beat Lewis Barge/Jacob Lane 3-0

LCP Packers against Eathorpe I result 5-0 entered on 26/03/2005

Douglas Smith beat Tom Postings 3-0
Douglas Smith beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Stephen Deeley beat Tom Postings 3-0
Stephen Deeley beat Mark Hancock 3-0
Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley beat Mark Hancock/Jon Messling 3-0

LCP Packers against St. Georges 'E' result 1-4 entered on 18/02/2005

Stephen Deeley beat Philip Morby 3-0
Stephen Deeley lost to Steven Johnson 2-3
Sara Hemp lost to Philip Morby 1-3
Sara Hemp lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
Stephen Deeley/Sara Hemp lost to Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 1-3

LCP Packers against LCP Inkers result 4-1 entered on 22/04/2005

Douglas Smith lost to James Dex 0-3
Douglas Smith beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Stephen Deeley beat James Dex 3-1
Stephen Deeley beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley beat James Dex/Nicky Barrett 3-0

Free Church 'K' against LCP Groovers result 2-3 entered on 10/05/2005

Tom Smith beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Tom Smith lost to Sara Hemp 0-3
Michael Turner beat Philippa Dalley 3-2
Michael Turner lost to Sara Hemp 2-3
Robert Smith/Tom Smith lost to Philippa Dalley/Sara Hemp 1-3

Free Church 'K' against LCP Packers result 0-5 entered on 07/03/2005

Tom Smith lost to Douglas Smith 1-3
Tom Smith lost to Sara Hemp 1-3
Michael Turner lost to Douglas Smith 1-3
Michael Turner lost to Sara Hemp 1-3
Robert Smith/Tom Smith lost to Douglas Smith/Sara Hemp 0-3

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe 'E' result 0-5 entered on 14/04/2005

Tom Smith lost to Katie Hawker 1-3
Tom Smith lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Michael Turner lost to Katie Hawker 1-3
Michael Turner lost to Dave Hawker 1-3
Michael Turner/Robert Smith lost to Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker 0-3

Free Church 'K' against Free Church 'M' result 3-2 entered on 22/04/2005

Michael Turner lost to Jack Hobbins 0-3
Michael Turner beat Hollie Edwards 3-0
Robert Smith lost to Jack Hobbins 2-3
Robert Smith beat Hollie Edwards 3-0
Michael Turner/Robert Smith beat Jack Hobbins/Hollie Edwards 3-1

Free Church 'K' against Free Church 'J' result 3-2 entered on 14/04/2005

Tom Smith lost to Ross McDermott 1-3
Tom Smith beat Anthony Reeve 3-2
Michael Turner lost to Ross McDermott 0-3
Michael Turner beat Anthony Reeve 3-2
Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat Ross McDermott/Anthony Reeve 3-0

Eathorpe I against Eathorpe 'H' result 2-3 entered on 26/03/2005

William Hancock beat Adam Kennedy 3-2
William Hancock lost to Alistair Nicholson 1-3
Tom Postings lost to Adam Kennedy 2-3
Tom Postings lost to Alistair Nicholson 1-3
William Hancock/Tom Postings beat Robert Young/Alistair Nicholson 3-0

Eathorpe I against Free Church 'L' result 3-2 entered on 07/03/2005

Tom Postings lost to Charlotte Spencer 0-3
Tom Postings lost to Lewis Barge 1-3
William Hancock beat Charlotte Spencer 3-2
William Hancock beat Lewis Barge 3-1
Mark Hancock/William Hancock beat Russell Spencer/Luke Spencer 3-0

Eathorpe I against Free Church 'K' result 4-1 entered on 07/02/2005

Mark Hancock beat Tom Smith 3-1
Mark Hancock beat Michael Turner 3-0
William Hancock lost to Tom Smith 2-3
William Hancock beat Michael Turner 3-1
William Hancock/Tom Postings beat Robert Smith/Tom Smith 3-0

Eathorpe I against St. Georges 'E' result 2-3 entered on 22/04/2005

William Hancock beat Steven Morby 3-2
William Hancock beat Steven Johnson 3-2
Mark Hancock lost to Steven Morby 0-3
Mark Hancock lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
Tom Postings/William Hancock lost to Steven Morby/Steven Johnson 1-3

Eathorpe I against LCP Inkers result 4-1 entered on 14/04/2005

Mark Hancock beat Nicky Barrett 3-1
Mark Hancock beat Tom Moseley 3-0
William Hancock lost to Nicky Barrett 2-3
William Hancock beat Tom Moseley 3-1
Mark Hancock/William Hancock beat Nicky Barrett/Tom Moseley 3-2

Eathorpe I against Eathorpe 'G' result 3-2 entered on 07/02/2005

William Hancock beat William Henry 3-0
William Hancock beat Jack Henderson 3-1
Mark Hancock lost to William Henry 1-3
Mark Hancock lost to Jack Henderson 2-3
William Hancock/Mark Hancock beat William Henry/Jack Henderson 3-1

Eathorpe 'E' against LCP Groovers result 5-0 entered on 22/04/2005

Katie Hawker beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Katie Hawker beat Sara Hemp 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Sara Hemp 3-1
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker beat Philippa Dalley/Sara Hemp 3-1

Eathorpe 'E' against LCP Packers result 3-2 entered on 07/02/2005

Katie Hawker lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
Katie Hawker lost to Sara Hemp 1-3
Dave Hawker beat Douglas Smith 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Sara Hemp 3-0
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker beat Douglas Smith/Sara Hemp 3-0

Eathorpe 'E' against Eathorpe I result 5-0 entered on 01/02/2005

Katie Hawker beat William Hancock 3-1
Katie Hawker beat Tom Postings 3-0
Matthew Jackson beat William Hancock 3-1
Matthew Jackson beat Tom Postings 3-0
Katie Hawker/Matthew Jackson beat William Hancock/Jon Messling 3-0

Eathorpe 'E' against Free Church 'M' result 5-0 entered on 14/04/2005

Katie Hawker beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Katie Hawker beat Georgina Scholes 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Jack Hobbins 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Georgina Scholes 3-0
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker beat Jack Hobbins/Georgina Scholes 3-0

Eathorpe 'E' against Free Church 'J' result 5-0 entered on 26/03/2005

Dave Hawker beat Philip Booth 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Ross McDermott 3-1
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker beat Philip Booth/Ross McDermott 3-1
Katie Hawker beat Philip Booth 3-0
Katie Hawker beat Ross McDermott 3-1

Eathorpe 'E' against Eathorpe 'G' result 5-0 entered on 22/04/2005

Katie Hawker beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Katie Hawker beat William Henry 3-1
Dave Hawker beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Dave Hawker beat William Henry 3-0
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker beat William Henry/Jack Henderson 3-0

St. Georges 'E' against Eathorpe 'H' result 5-0 entered on 07/03/2005

Philip Morby beat Alistair Nicholson 3-1
Philip Morby beat Robert Young 3-0
Steven Johnson beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Steven Johnson beat Robert Young 3-0
Steven Morby/Steven Johnson beat Alistair Nicholson/Robert Young 3-0

St. Georges 'E' against Free Church 'L' result 5-0 entered on 07/02/2005

Philip Morby beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Philip Morby beat Jacob Lane 3-0
Steven Johnson beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
Steven Johnson beat Jacob Lane 3-0
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson beat Luke Spencer/Lewis Barge 3-0

St. Georges 'E' against Free Church 'K' result 5-0 entered on 01/02/2005

Philip Morby beat Tom Smith 3-1
Philip Morby beat Michael Turner 3-0
Steven Johnson beat Tom Smith 3-0
Steven Johnson beat Michael Turner 3-0
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson beat Tom Smith/Michael Turner 3-0

St. Georges 'E' against Eathorpe 'E' result 4-1 entered on 22/04/2005

Philip Morby beat Katie Hawker 3-2
Philip Morby beat Dave Hawker 3-1
Steven Johnson beat Katie Hawker 3-1
Steven Johnson beat Dave Hawker 3-1
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson lost to Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker 1-3

St. Georges 'E' against LCP Inkers result 5-0 entered on 26/03/2005

Philip Morby beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Philip Morby beat Tom Moseley 3-1
Steven Johnson beat Nicky Barrett 3-1
Steven Johnson beat Tom Moseley 3-0
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson beat Nicky Barrett/Tom Moseley 3-1

St. Georges 'E' against Eathorpe 'G' result 5-0 entered on 26/03/2005

Philip Morby beat Jack Henderson 3-0
Philip Morby beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Steven Johnson beat Jack Henderson 3-0
Steven Johnson beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Philip Morby/Steven Johnson beat William Henry/Jack Henderson 3-1

Free Church 'M' against LCP Groovers result 0-5 entered on 18/02/2005

Hollie Edwards lost to Katie Pett 0-3
Henry Carpenter/Hollie Edwards lost to Chris Bennett/Katie Pett 0-3
Henry Carpenter lost to Chris Bennett 0-3
Henry Carpenter lost to Katie Pett 2-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Chris Bennett 0-3

Free Church 'M' against LCP Packers result 0-5 entered on 01/02/2005

Henry Carpenter lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
Henry Carpenter lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3
Jack Hobbins lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
Jack Hobbins lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3
Henry Carpenter/Jack Hobbins lost to Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley 0-3

Free Church 'M' against Eathorpe I result 0-5 entered on 25/04/2005

Henry Carpenter lost to William Hancock 0-3
Henry Carpenter lost to Tom Postings 0-3
Jack Hobbins lost to William Hancock 1-3
Jack Hobbins lost to Tom Postings 0-3
Henry Carpenter/Jack Hobbins lost to William Hancock/Tom Postings 0-3

Free Church 'M' against St. Georges 'E' result 0-5 entered on 06/04/2005

Jack Hobbins lost to Philip Morby 0-3
Jack Hobbins lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
Georgina Scholes lost to Philip Morby 0-3
Georgina Scholes lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
Jack Hobbins/Georgina Scholes lost to Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 0-3

Free Church 'M' against Free Church 'J' result 0-5 entered on 25/04/2005

Hollie Edwards lost to Philip Booth 0-3
Hollie Edwards lost to Ross McDermott 0-3
Georgina Scholes lost to Philip Booth 0-3
Georgina Scholes lost to Ross McDermott 0-3
Hollie Edwards/Georgina Scholes lost to Philip Booth/Ross McDermott 0-3

Free Church 'M' against Eathorpe 'G' result 1-4 entered on 26/03/2005

Henry Carpenter lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Henry Carpenter lost to Jack Henderson 0-3
Jack Hobbins lost to Hannah Saville 0-3
Jack Hobbins beat Jack Henderson 3-1
Henry Carpenter/Jack Hobbins lost to Hannah Saville/Jack Henderson 1-3

LCP Inkers against Eathorpe 'H' result 4-1 entered on 07/02/2005

Nicky Barrett beat Robert Young 3-0
Nicky Barrett beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Tom Moseley beat Robert Young 3-0
Tom Moseley lost to Alistair Nicholson 0-3
Nicky Barrett/Tom Moseley beat Alistair Nicholson/Robert Young 3-1

LCP Inkers against Free Church 'L' result 5-0 entered on 01/02/2005

James Dex beat Jacob Lane 3-0
James Dex beat Lewis Barge 3-0
Nicky Barrett beat Jacob Lane 3-0
Nicky Barrett beat Lewis Barge 3-0
James Dex/Nicky Barrett beat Jacob Lane/Lewis Barge 3-0

LCP Inkers against Free Church 'K' result 2-3 entered on 14/04/2005

Nicky Barrett lost to Tom Smith 1-3
Nicky Barrett beat Michael Turner 3-0
James Dex lost to Tom Smith 0-3
James Dex beat Michael Turner 3-1
Nicky Barrett/James Dex lost to Tom Smith/Michael Turner 2-3

LCP Inkers against Eathorpe 'E' result 0-5 entered on 14/04/2005

Nicky Barrett lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Paul Deavall 0-3
James Dex lost to Dave Hawker 2-3
James Dex lost to Paul Deavall 1-3
Nicky Barrett/James Dex lost to Dave Hawker/Paul Deavall 2-3

LCP Inkers against Free Church 'M' result 5-0 entered on 26/03/2005

Nicky Barrett beat Henry Carpenter 3-0
Nicky Barrett beat Georgina Scholes 3-0
Tom Moseley beat Henry Carpenter 3-0
Tom Moseley beat Georgina Scholes 3-0
Nicky Barrett/Tom Moseley beat Henry Carpenter/Georgina Scholes 3-0

LCP Inkers against Eathorpe 'G' result 1-4 entered on 07/03/2005

Tom Moseley beat William Henry 3-2
Tom Moseley lost to Jack Henderson 0-3
William Henry w/o
Jack Henderson w/o
William Henry/Jack Henderson w/o

Free Church 'J' against LCP Groovers result 4-1 entered on 18/02/2005

Philip Booth lost to Chris Bennett 1-3
Philip Booth beat Katie Pett 3-0
Ross McDermott beat Chris Bennett 3-1
Ross McDermott beat Katie Pett 3-1
Philip Booth/Ross McDermott beat Katie Pett/Chris Bennett 3-1

Free Church 'J' against LCP Packers result 2-3 entered on 14/04/2005

Philip Booth lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3
Ross McDermott beat Douglas Smith 3-1
Ross McDermott lost to Stephen Deeley 2-3
Philip Booth/Ross McDermott beat Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley 3-2
Philip Booth lost to Douglas Smith 0-3

Free Church 'J' against Eathorpe I result 2-3 entered on 14/04/2005

Anthony Reeve lost to Mark Hancock 0-3
Anthony Reeve lost to William Hancock 1-3
Ross McDermott beat Mark Hancock 3-2
Ross McDermott lost to William Hancock 0-3
Anthony Reeve/Ross McDermott beat William Hancock/Tom Postings 3-1

Free Church 'J' against St. Georges 'E' result 0-5 entered on 26/03/2005

Ross McDermott lost to Philip Morby 0-3
Ross McDermott lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
Anthony Reeve lost to Philip Morby 1-3
Anthony Reeve lost to Steven Johnson 0-3
Ross McDermott/Anthony Reeve lost to Philip Morby/Steven Johnson 0-3

Free Church 'J' against LCP Inkers result 3-2 entered on 07/03/2005

Philip Booth lost to James Dex 2-3
Philip Booth lost to Nicky Barrett 2-3
Ross McDermott beat James Dex 3-2
Ross McDermott beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Philip Booth/Ross McDermott beat James Dex/Nicky Barrett 3-1

Free Church 'J' against Eathorpe 'G' result 5-0 entered on 07/02/2005

Philip Booth beat Hannah Saville 3-0
Philip Booth beat John Wheeler 3-0
Anthony Reeve beat Hannah Saville 3-1
Anthony Reeve beat John Wheeler 3-0
Philip Booth/Anthony Reeve beat Hannah Saville/John Wheeler 3-0

Eathorpe 'G' against Eathorpe 'H' result 2-3 entered on 01/02/2005

William Henry beat Adam Kennedy 3-0
William Henry lost to Alistair Nicholson 2-3
Jack Henderson beat Adam Kennedy 3-0
Jack Henderson lost to Alistair Nicholson 1-3
Hannah Saville/Jack Henderson lost to Adam Kennedy/Alistair Nicholson 2-3

Eathorpe 'G' against LCP Groovers result 3-2 entered on 14/04/2005

Jack Henderson lost to Sara Hemp 0-3
Jack Henderson beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Hannah Saville lost to Sara Hemp 1-3
Hannah Saville beat Philippa Dalley 3-1
William Henry/Jack Henderson beat Sara Hemp/Philippa Dalley 3-2

Eathorpe 'G' against Free Church 'L' result 4-1 entered on 14/04/2005

William Henry beat Luke Spencer 3-0
William Henry lost to Charlotte Spencer 1-3
Jack Henderson beat Luke Spencer 3-0
Jack Henderson beat Charlotte Spencer 3-0
William Henry/Lilly Aaron beat Luke Spencer/Charlotte Spencer 3-1

Eathorpe 'G' against LCP Packers result 0-5 entered on 26/03/2005

William Henry lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
William Henry lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3
Jack Henderson lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
Jack Henderson lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3
William Henry/Jack Henderson lost to Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley 0-3

Eathorpe 'G' against Free Church 'K' result 2-3 entered on 07/03/2005

Jack Henderson lost to Tom Smith 0-3
Jack Henderson beat Michael Turner 3-1
John Wheeler lost to Tom Smith 0-3
John Wheeler lost to Michael Turner 0-3
Jack Henderson/John Wheeler beat Michael Turner/Robert Smith 3-1

Back to Division Table