Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Divison A Spring Competition 2004/05 Match Results

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'I' result 5-0 entered on 14/04/2005

Ron Stanbridge beat Tom Crellin 3-0
Ron Stanbridge beat Ricky Fell 3-1
Estyn Williams beat Tom Crellin 3-0
Estyn Williams beat Ricky Fell 3-1
Ron Stanbridge/Estyn Williams beat Ricky Fell/Philip Blowey 3-2

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'C' result 3-2 entered on 06/04/2005

Keith Knott beat Eric Smith 3-1
Keith Knott beat Richard Freeman 3-0
Estyn Williams lost to Eric Smith 2-3
Estyn Williams lost to Richard Freeman 1-3
Keith Knott/Estyn Williams beat Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 3-2

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'H' result 4-1 entered on 26/03/2005

Keith Knott lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Keith Knott beat Tom Hunt 3-2
Ron Stanbridge beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Ron Stanbridge beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Keith Knott/Ron Stanbridge beat Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt 3-1

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'G' result 1-4 entered on 22/04/2005

Keith Knott lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Keith Knott beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Estyn Williams lost to Adam Cooper 1-3
Estyn Williams lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Keith Knott/Estyn Williams lost to Adam Cooper/Luke Hobbins 2-3

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'D' result 4-1 entered on 01/02/2005

Keith Knott beat Sophie Cooper 3-1
Keith Knott beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Estyn Williams lost to Sophie Cooper 1-3
Estyn Williams beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Keith Knott/Estyn Williams beat Sophie Cooper/Peter Nicholson 3-0

St. Georges 'F' against Free Church 'E' result 1-4 entered on 14/04/2005

Lawerence Sweeney beat Estyn Williams 3-2
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Karen Toozer lost to Estyn Williams 0-3
Karen Toozer lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer lost to Estyn Williams/Keith Knott 0-3

St. Georges 'F' against Riverhouse Henley B result 2-3 entered on 14/04/2005

Karen Toozer beat Nathan Lee 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer lost to Steve Proctor/Nathan Lee 1-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney beat Nathan Lee 3-0
Karen Toozer lost to Steve Proctor 0-3

St. Georges 'F' against Eathorpe 'F' result 4-1 entered on 26/03/2005

Lawerence Sweeney beat Robert Fay 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney beat Michael Fay 3-0
Karen Toozer beat Robert Fay 3-2
Karen Toozer beat Michael Fay 3-1
Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer lost to Michael Fay/Michael Fay 1-3

St. Georges 'F' against Rugby result 0-5 entered on 18/02/2005

Lawerence Sweeney lost to Stephen Maddison 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Jack Randle 0-3
Karen Toozer lost to Stephen Maddison 1-3
Karen Toozer lost to Jack Randle 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer lost to Stephen Maddison/Jack Randle 0-3

St. Georges 'F' against LCP Dreamers result 2-3 entered on 07/02/2005

Lawerence Sweeney lost to Nick Blackmore 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Simon Walmesley 0-3
Karen Toozer beat Nick Blackmore 3-2
Karen Toozer beat Simon Walmesley 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer lost to Nick Blackmore/Simon Walmesley 0-3

Free Church 'I' against St. Georges 'F' result 5-0 entered on 25/04/2005

Tom Crellin beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-2
Tom Crellin beat Karen Toozer 3-2
Philip Blowey beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Philip Blowey beat Karen Toozer 3-0
Tom Crellin/Ricky Fell beat Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer 3-1

Free Church 'I' against Eathorpe 'C' result 2-3 entered on 26/03/2005

Ricky Fell lost to Eric Smith 1-3
Ricky Fell lost to Richard Freeman 1-3
Philip Blowey beat Eric Smith 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Richard Freeman 3-2
Tom Crellin/Ricky Fell lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 1-3

Free Church 'I' against Free Church 'H' result 1-4 entered on 07/03/2005

Ricky Fell lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Ricky Fell beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Tom Crellin lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Tom Crellin lost to Tom Hunt 2-3
Philip Blowey/Tom Crellin lost to Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt 1-3

Free Church 'I' against Free Church 'G' result 0-5 entered on 07/02/2005

Philip Blowey lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Philip Blowey lost to Adam Cooper 2-3
Tom Crellin lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Tom Crellin lost to Adam Cooper 0-3
Philip Blowey/Ricky Fell lost to Luke Hobbins/Adam Cooper 1-3

Free Church 'I' against Eathorpe 'D' result 1-4 entered on 22/04/2005

Philip Blowey lost to Sophie Cooper 0-3
Philip Blowey beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Ricky Fell lost to Sophie Cooper 0-3
Ricky Fell lost to Peter Nicholson 2-3
Philip Blowey/Tom Crellin lost to Sophie Cooper/Peter Nicholson 2-3

Riverhouse Henley B against Free Church 'E' result 5-0 entered on 14/04/2005

Steve Proctor beat Keith Knott 3-1
Steve Proctor beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Steven Shaw beat Keith Knott 3-1
Steven Shaw beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Steve Proctor/Steven Shaw beat Keith Knott/Estyn Williams 3-0

Riverhouse Henley B against Free Church 'I' result 3-2 entered on 26/03/2005

Joe Shaw beat Ricky Fell 3-0
Joe Shaw lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Steven Shaw beat Ricky Fell 3-0
Steven Shaw beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Joe Shaw/Steven Shaw lost to Ricky Fell/Philip Blowey 2-3

Riverhouse Henley B against Eathorpe 'F' result 3-2 entered on 07/03/2005

Steve Proctor beat Robert Fay 3-0
Steve Proctor beat Christopher Long 3-0
Nathan Lee lost to Robert Fay 2-3
Nathan Lee beat Christopher Long 3-1
Steven Shaw/Nathan Lee lost to Michael Fay/Robert Fay 1-3

Riverhouse Henley B against Rugby result 2-3 entered on 07/02/2005

Nathan Lee lost to Stephen Maddison 0-3
Nathan Lee lost to Jack Randle 0-3
Steve Proctor beat Stephen Maddison 3-0
Steve Proctor beat Jack Randle 3-0
Nathan Lee/Steve Proctor lost to Stephen Maddison/Jack Randle 0-3

Riverhouse Henley B against LCP Dreamers result 4-1 entered on 10/05/2005

Joe Shaw beat Douglas Smith 3-0
Joe Shaw beat Simon Dainty 3-2
Nathan Lee lost to Douglas Smith 0-3
Nathan Lee beat Simon Dainty 3-2
Steven Shaw/Nathan Lee beat Douglas Smith/Simon Dainty 3-1

Eathorpe 'C' against St. Georges 'F' result 5-0 entered on 26/03/2005

Eric Smith beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Eric Smith beat Karen Toozer 3-0
Richard Freeman beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Richard Freeman beat Karen Toozer 3-1
Eric Smith/Richard Freeman beat Karen Toozer/Lawerence Sweeney 3-1

Eathorpe 'C' against Riverhouse Henley B result 1-4 entered on 07/03/2005

Richard Freeman beat Nathan Lee 3-0
Richard Freeman lost to Steven Shaw 0-3
Tom Jamie lost to Nathan Lee 0-3
Tom Jamie lost to Steven Shaw 0-3
Richard Freeman/Tom Jamie lost to Steven Shaw/Steve Proctor 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'H' result 5-0 entered on 07/02/2005

Eric Smith beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Eric Smith beat Anita Whitehouse 3-1
Tom Jamie beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Tom Jamie beat Anita Whitehouse 3-1
Eric Smith/Tom Jamie beat Tom Hunt/Anita Whitehouse 3-0

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'G' result 0-5 entered on 22/04/2005

Eric Smith lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Eric Smith lost to Adam Cooper 0-3
Richard Freeman lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Richard Freeman lost to Adam Cooper 0-3
Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to Luke Hobbins/Adam Cooper 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Eathorpe 'D' result 2-3 entered on 14/04/2005

Richard Freeman beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Richard Freeman beat Sophie Niepceron 3-0
Tom Jamie lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Tom Jamie lost to Sophie Niepceron 1-3
Richard Freeman/Tom Jamie lost to Peter Nicholson/Sophie Niepceron 2-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Free Church 'E' result 0-5 entered on 10/05/2005

Robert Fay lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Robert Fay lost to Estyn Williams 2-3
Christopher Long lost to Keith Knott 0-3
Christopher Long lost to Estyn Williams 0-3
Michael Fay/Robert Fay lost to Keith Knott/Estyn Williams 0-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Free Church 'I' result 1-4 entered on 07/03/2005

Robert Fay beat Tom Crellin 3-1
Robert Fay lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Christopher Long lost to Tom Crellin 1-3
Christopher Long lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Michael Fay/Christopher Long lost to Ricky Fell/Philip Blowey 1-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Eathorpe 'C' result 0-5 entered on 18/02/2005

Robert Fay lost to Eric Smith 0-3
Robert Fay lost to Richard Freeman 1-3
Christopher Long lost to Eric Smith 0-3
Christopher Long lost to Richard Freeman 2-3
Michael Fay/Christopher Long lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 0-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Rugby result 1-4 entered on 22/04/2005

Robert Fay lost to Stephen Maddison 0-3
Robert Fay lost to Jack Randle 0-3
Christopher Long beat Stephen Maddison 3-2
Christopher Long lost to Jack Randle 0-3
Michael Fay/Christopher Long lost to Jack Randle/Stephen Maddison 2-3

Eathorpe 'F' against LCP Dreamers result 0-5 entered on 25/04/2005

Christopher Long lost to Nick Blackmore 1-3
Christopher Long lost to Simon Dainty 0-3
Robert Fay lost to Nick Blackmore 0-3
Robert Fay lost to Simon Dainty 0-3
Michael Fay/Robert Fay lost to Nick Blackmore/Simon Dainty 2-3

Eathorpe 'F' against Free Church 'F' result 1-4 entered on 18/02/2005

Christopher Long lost to Sam Smith 0-3
Christopher Long lost to Stephen Richards 2-3
Robert Fay lost to Sam Smith 0-3
Robert Fay lost to Stephen Richards 2-3
Robert Fay/Michael Fay beat Sam Smith/Stephen Richards 3-0

Free Church 'H' against St. Georges 'F' result 3-2 entered on 07/03/2005

Chris Blowey beat Karen Toozer 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Tom Hunt lost to Karen Toozer 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Lawerence Sweeney 1-3
Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt beat Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer 3-0

Free Church 'H' against Riverhouse Henley B result 3-2 entered on 18/02/2005

Chris Blowey beat Nathan Lee 3-1
Chris Blowey beat Joe Shaw 3-2
Anita Whitehouse lost to Nathan Lee 2-3
Anita Whitehouse lost to Joe Shaw 1-3
Chris Blowey/Anita Whitehouse beat Nathan Lee/Joe Shaw 3-2

Free Church 'H' against Eathorpe 'F' result 3-2 entered on 10/05/2005

Anita Whitehouse lost to Robert Fay 2-3
Anita Whitehouse lost to Christopher Long 0-3
Tom Hunt beat Robert Fay 3-1
Tom Hunt beat Christopher Long 3-2
Anita Whitehouse/Tom Hunt beat Michael Fay/Christopher Long 3-0

Free Church 'H' against Free Church 'G' result 4-1 entered on 14/04/2005

Tom Hunt beat Ben McNally 3-0
Tom Hunt lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3
Chris Blowey beat Ben McNally 3-1
Chris Blowey beat Luke Hobbins 3-1
Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey beat Ben McNally/Luke Hobbins 3-0

Free Church 'H' against Eathorpe 'D' result 1-4 entered on 26/03/2005

Anita Whitehouse lost to Sophie Cooper 0-3
Anita Whitehouse lost to Peter Nicholson 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Sophie Cooper 0-3
Tom Hunt lost to Peter Nicholson 2-3
Anita Whitehouse/Tom Hunt beat Sophie Cooper/Peter Nicholson 3-1

Free Church 'H' against Free Church 'F' result 3-2 entered on 22/04/2005

Chris Blowey beat Sam Smith 3-2
Chris Blowey beat Stephen Richards 3-0
Tom Hunt lost to Sam Smith 1-3
Tom Hunt lost to Stephen Richards 2-3
Chris Blowey/Tom Hunt beat Sam Smith/Stephen Richards 3-0

Rugby against Free Church 'E' result 1-4 entered on 26/03/2005

Stephen Maddison beat Keith Knott 3-0
Stephen Maddison lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Jack Randle lost to Keith Knott 2-3
Jack Randle lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3
Stephen Maddison/Jack Randle lost to Keith Knott/Ron Stanbridge 0-3

Rugby against Free Church 'I' result 5-0 entered on 07/02/2005

Stephen Maddison beat Ricky Fell 3-0
Stephen Maddison beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Jack Randle beat Ricky Fell 3-0
Jack Randle beat Philip Blowey 3-0
Stephen Maddison/Jack Randle beat Ricky Fell/Tom Crellin 3-0

Rugby against Eathorpe 'C' result 4-1 entered on 01/02/2005

Stephen Maddison beat Eric Smith 3-0
Stephen Maddison beat Richard Freeman 3-0
Jack Randle lost to Eric Smith 2-3
Jack Randle beat Richard Freeman 3-1
Stephen Maddison/Jack Randle beat Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 3-0

Rugby against Free Church 'H' result 5-0 entered on 14/04/2005

Stephen Maddison beat Anita Whitehouse 3-0
Stephen Maddison beat Chris Blowey 3-0
Jack Randle beat Anita Whitehouse 3-0
Jack Randle beat Chris Blowey 3-2
Stephen Maddison/Jack Randle beat Anita Whitehouse/Chris Blowey 3-0

Rugby against LCP Dreamers result 5-0 entered on 26/03/2005

Stephen Maddison beat Simon Walmesley 3-0
Stephen Maddison beat Simon Dainty 3-1
Jack Randle beat Simon Walmesley 3-0
Jack Randle beat Simon Dainty 3-0
Stephen Maddison/Jack Randle beat Simon Walmesley/Simon Dainty 3-0

Rugby against Free Church 'F' result 5-0 entered on 14/04/2005

Stephen Maddison beat Stephen Richards 3-1
Stephen Maddison beat Sam Smith 3-2
Jack Randle beat Stephen Richards 3-2
Jack Randle beat Sam Smith 3-0
Stephen Maddison/Jack Randle beat Stephen Richards/Sam Smith 3-0

Free Church 'G' against St. Georges 'F' result 5-0 entered on 18/02/2005

Ben McNally beat Karen Toozer 3-0
Ben McNally beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Karen Toozer 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Ben McNally/Luke Hobbins beat Karen Toozer/Lawerence Sweeney 3-1

Free Church 'G' against Riverhouse Henley B result 0-5 entered on 01/02/2005

Adam Cooper lost to Steve Proctor 0-3
Adam Cooper lost to Steven Shaw 2-3
Ben McNally lost to Steve Proctor 1-3
Ben McNally lost to Steven Shaw 0-3
Adam Cooper/Ben McNally lost to Steve Proctor/Steven Shaw 0-3

Free Church 'G' against Eathorpe 'F' result 5-0 entered on 22/04/2005

Adam Cooper beat Christopher Long 3-1
Adam Cooper beat Robert Fay 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Christopher Long 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Robert Fay 3-0
Adam Cooper/Luke Hobbins beat Robert Fay/Michael Fay 3-0

Free Church 'G' against Rugby result 0-5 entered on 06/04/2005

Adam Cooper lost to Stephen Maddison 2-3
Adam Cooper lost to Jack Randle 2-3
Ben McNally lost to Stephen Maddison 2-3
Ben McNally lost to Jack Randle 1-3
Adam Cooper/Ben McNally lost to Stephen Maddison/Jack Randle 1-3

Free Church 'G' against Eathorpe 'D' result 5-0 entered on 07/03/2005

Adam Cooper beat Sophie Niepceron 3-2
Adam Cooper beat Peter Nicholson 3-2
Luke Hobbins beat Sophie Niepceron 3-0
Luke Hobbins beat Peter Nicholson 3-0
Adam Cooper/Luke Hobbins beat Sophie Niepceron/Peter Nicholson 3-0

Free Church 'G' against Free Church 'F' result 3-2 entered on 26/03/2005

Adam Cooper beat Sam Smith 3-1
Adam Cooper beat Stephen Richards 3-0
Ben McNally lost to Sam Smith 2-3
Ben McNally lost to Stephen Richards 2-3
Adam Cooper/Ben McNally beat Sam Smith/Stephen Richards 3-0

LCP Dreamers against Free Church 'E' result 1-4 entered on 07/02/2005

Nick Blackmore lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Nick Blackmore beat Estyn Williams 3-1
Simon Walmesley lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3
Simon Walmesley lost to Estyn Williams 2-3
Simon Walmesley/Nick Blackmore lost to Estyn Williams/Ron Stanbridge 0-3

LCP Dreamers against Free Church 'I' result 2-3 entered on 01/02/2005

Simon Walmesley lost to Tom Crellin 2-3
Simon Walmesley lost to Ricky Fell 1-3
Simon Dainty beat Tom Crellin 3-1
Simon Dainty lost to Ricky Fell 2-3
Simon Walmesley/Simon Dainty beat Tom Crellin/Ricky Fell 3-1

LCP Dreamers against Eathorpe 'C' result 3-2 entered on 14/04/2005

Nick Blackmore lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Nick Blackmore lost to Eric Smith 0-3
Simon Dainty beat Richard Freeman 3-1
Simon Dainty beat Eric Smith 3-2
Nick Blackmore/Simon Dainty beat Richard Freeman/Eric Smith 3-1

LCP Dreamers against Free Church 'H' result 2-3 entered on 14/04/2005

Nick Blackmore beat Tom Hunt 3-1
Nick Blackmore lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Simon Dainty beat Tom Hunt 3-0
Simon Dainty lost to Chris Blowey 2-3
Nick Blackmore/Simon Dainty lost to Tom Hunt/Chris Blowey 2-3

LCP Dreamers against Free Church 'G' result 1-4 entered on 26/03/2005

Nick Blackmore lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3
Nick Blackmore lost to Ben McNally 2-3
Simon Dainty beat Luke Hobbins 3-0
Simon Dainty lost to Ben McNally 0-3
Nick Blackmore/Simon Dainty lost to Luke Hobbins/Ben McNally 2-3

LCP Dreamers against Free Church 'F' result 5-0 entered on 14/04/2005

Simon Dainty beat Sam Smith 3-2
Simon Dainty beat Stephen Richards 3-2
Nick Blackmore beat Sam Smith 3-2
Nick Blackmore beat Stephen Richards 3-2
Simon Dainty/Nick Blackmore beat Sam Smith/Stephen Richards 3-1

Eathorpe 'D' against St. Georges 'F' result 2-3 entered on 01/02/2005

Peter Nicholson lost to Karen Toozer 1-3
Peter Nicholson beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-2
Sophie Niepceron lost to Karen Toozer 0-3
Sophie Niepceron beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-2
Peter Nicholson/Sophie Niepceron lost to Karen Toozer/Lawerence Sweeney 2-3

Eathorpe 'D' against Riverhouse Henley B result 1-4 entered on 14/04/2005

Sophie Cooper lost to Joe Shaw 1-3
Sophie Cooper beat Nathan Lee 3-1
Sophie Niepceron lost to Joe Shaw 0-3
Sophie Niepceron lost to Nathan Lee 0-3
Peter Nicholson/Sophie Niepceron lost to Joe Shaw/Nathan Lee 2-3

Eathorpe 'D' against Eathorpe 'F' result 5-0 entered on 14/04/2005

Sophie Cooper beat Robert Fay 3-2
Sophie Cooper beat Michael Fay 3-0
Peter Nicholson beat Robert Fay 3-0
Peter Nicholson beat Michael Fay 3-1
Sophie Cooper/Peter Nicholson beat Robert Fay/Michael Fay 3-0

Eathorpe 'D' against Rugby result 0-5 entered on 26/03/2005

Sophie Cooper lost to Stephen Maddison 2-3
Sophie Cooper lost to Daniel Fellowes 0-3
Sophie Niepceron lost to Stephen Maddison 0-3
Sophie Niepceron lost to Daniel Fellowes 0-3
Peter Nicholson/Sophie Niepceron lost to Stephen Maddison/Daniel Fellowes 0-3

Eathorpe 'D' against LCP Dreamers result 2-3 entered on 26/03/2005

Peter Nicholson beat Simon Dainty 3-2
Peter Nicholson beat Simon Walmesley 3-1
Sophie Niepceron lost to Simon Dainty 0-3
Sophie Niepceron lost to Simon Walmesley 0-3
Peter Nicholson/Sophie Cooper lost to Simon Walmesley/Simon Dainty 0-3

Eathorpe 'D' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 07/02/2005

Sophie Cooper beat Sam Smith 3-1
Sophie Cooper lost to Stephen Richards 1-3
Sophie Niepceron beat Sam Smith 3-1
Sophie Niepceron lost to Stephen Richards 1-3
Peter Nicholson/Sophie Cooper lost to Sam Smith/Stephen Richards 2-3

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'E' result 2-3 entered on 01/02/2005

Sam Smith lost to Keith Knott 1-3
Sam Smith beat Estyn Williams 3-0
Stephen Richards lost to Keith Knott 2-3
Stephen Richards beat Estyn Williams 3-2
Sam Smith/Stephen Richards lost to Keith Knott/Estyn Williams 2-3

Free Church 'F' against St. Georges 'F' result 5-0 entered on 14/04/2005

Sam Smith beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Sam Smith beat Karen Toozer 3-0
Stephen Richards beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Stephen Richards beat Karen Toozer 3-0
Sam Smith/Stephen Richards beat Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer 3-2

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'I' result 4-1 entered on 14/04/2005

Sam Smith beat Tom Crellin 3-0
Sam Smith beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Stephen Richards lost to Tom Crellin 2-3
Stephen Richards beat Philip Blowey 3-1
Sam Smith/Stephen Richards beat Tom Crellin/Ricky Fell 3-2

Free Church 'F' against Riverhouse Henley B result 3-2 entered on 10/05/2005

Sam Smith beat Nathan Lee 3-2
Sam Smith lost to Joe Shaw 2-3
Stephen Richards beat Nathan Lee 3-0
Stephen Richards beat Joe Shaw 3-2
Sam Smith/Stephen Richards lost to Nathan Lee/Joe Shaw 0-3

Free Church 'F' against Eathorpe 'C' result 2-3 entered on 06/04/2005

Sam Smith beat Eric Smith 3-2
Sam Smith beat Richard Freeman 3-1
Stephen Richards lost to Eric Smith 0-3
Stephen Richards lost to Richard Freeman 0-3
Sam Smith/Stephen Richards lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 0-3

Back to Division Table