Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Divison A Spring Competition 2004/05
Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
Rugby
11
10
0
1
47
8
47
4.27
2
Riverhouse Henley B
11
8
0
3
37
18
37
3.36
3
Free Church 'G'
11
8
0
3
37
18
37
3.36
4
Free Church 'E'
11
9
0
2
37
18
37
3.36
5
Eathorpe 'C'
11
5
0
6
29
26
29
2.63
6
Free Church 'F'
11
5
0
6
27
28
27
2.45
7
LCP Dreamers
11
5
0
6
26
29
26
2.36
8
Free Church 'H'
11
7
0
4
25
30
25
2.27
9
Eathorpe 'D'
11
4
0
7
24
31
24
2.18
10
Free Church 'I'
11
3
0
8
19
36
19
1.72
11
St. Georges 'F'
11
2
0
9
14
41
14
1.27
12
Eathorpe 'F'
11
0
0
11
8
47
8
.72


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Free Church 'E' - - 5-0 - 3-2 - 4-1 - 1-4 - 4-1 -
St. Georges 'F' 1-4 - - 2-3 - 4-1 - 0-5 - 2-3 - -
Free Church 'I' - 5-0 - - 2-3 - 1-4 - 0-5 - 1-4 -
Riverhouse Henley B 5-0 - 3-2 - - 3-2 - 2-3 - 4-1 - -
Eathorpe 'C' - 5-0 - 1-4 - - 5-0 - 0-5 - 2-3 -
Eathorpe 'F' 0-5 - 1-4 - 0-5 - - 1-4 - 0-5 - 1-4
Free Church 'H' - 3-2 - 3-2 - 3-2 - - 4-1 - 1-4 3-2
Rugby 1-4 - 5-0 - 4-1 - 5-0 - - 5-0 - 5-0
Free Church 'G' - 5-0 - 0-5 - 5-0 - 0-5 - - 5-0 3-2
LCP Dreamers 1-4 - 2-3 - 3-2 - 2-3 - 1-4 - - 5-0
Eathorpe 'D' - 2-3 - 1-4 - 5-0 - 0-5 - 2-3 - 2-3
Free Church 'F' 2-3 5-0 4-1 3-2 2-3 - - - - - - -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Steve Proctor Riverhouse Henley B 10 10 100
Steven Shaw Riverhouse Henley B 8 8 100
Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'E' 8 8 100
Daniel Fellowes Rugby 2 2 100
Stephen Maddison Rugby 22 19 86.36
Luke Hobbins Free Church 'G' 16 13 81.25
Chris Blowey Free Church 'H' 16 13 81.25
Jack Randle Rugby 20 16 80
Adam Cooper Free Church 'G' 16 12 75
Keith Knott Free Church 'E' 18 13 72.22
Joe Shaw Riverhouse Henley B 10 7 70
Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 14 9 64.28
Eric Smith Eathorpe 'C' 18 11 61.11
Peter Nicholson Eathorpe 'D' 16 9 56.25
Simon Dainty LCP Dreamers 18 10 55.55
Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 20 11 55
Stephen Richards Free Church 'F' 22 12 54.54
Sam Smith Free Church 'F' 22 12 54.54
Philip Blowey Free Church 'I' 16 8 50
Nick Blackmore LCP Dreamers 14 7 50
Douglas Smith LCP Dreamers 2 1 50
Estyn Williams Free Church 'E' 18 7 38.88
Karen Toozer St. Georges 'F' 22 8 36.36
Tom Crellin Free Church 'I' 14 5 35.71
Ben McNally Free Church 'G' 12 4 33.33
Tom Jamie Eathorpe 'C' 6 2 33.33
Nathan Lee Riverhouse Henley B 16 5 31.25
Lawerence Sweeney St. Georges 'F' 22 5 22.72
Tom Hunt Free Church 'H' 18 4 22.22
Ricky Fell Free Church 'I' 14 3 21.42
Sophie Niepceron Eathorpe 'D' 14 3 21.42
Simon Walmesley LCP Dreamers 10 2 20
Robert Fay Eathorpe 'F' 22 3 13.63
Christopher Long Eathorpe 'F' 18 2 11.11
Anita Whitehouse Free Church 'H' 10 0 0
Michael Fay Eathorpe 'F' 4 0 0

Back to top